|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
55 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
YOUR STORIES ARE MY STORIES: A PALESTINIAN ORAL HISTORY PROJECT.
Publisher: Culture and Patestine Series. A joint project of the Saint Joseph School for Girl's, Bethlehem; Wi'am - Palestinian Conflict Resolution Center; & Arab Educational Institute; Presentation copy signed by the director of Wi'am, Zoughby Zoughby; 142 pages Paperback in very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 12551.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
American for Middle East Understanding Inc.
Link 1975-76 Winter, vol 8 no. 5
Link 1975-76 Winter, vol 8 no. 5 by American for Middle East Understanding Inc., paperback, 16 pages, Zionism? Racism?, The Un, Zionism, and racism, Racist nature of Zionism
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49358.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
American for Middle East Understanding Inc.
Link 1981 July/August
Link 1981 July/August by American for Middle East Understanding Inc., paperback, 16 pages, Palestinians in America, in action, organizing, attitudes,
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49359.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
American for Middle East Understanding Inc.
Link 1983 August/September
Link 1983 August/September by American for Middle East Understanding Inc., paperback, 16 pages, prisoners of Israel, imprisonment in Lebanon, case of Walid Mahmoud Ardah, Israeli-Occupied West Bank
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49361.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
American for Middle East Understanding Inc.
Link 1983 November
Link 1983 November by American for Middle East Understanding Inc., paperback, 16 pages, Christian Zionism, roots of Christian Anti-Semitism, modern Christian Philo-Semitism
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49360.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Carter, Jimmy
PALESTINE Peace Not Apartheid
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York, 2006. Condition: NF/NF. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743285026 Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 264 pages; What must be done in the Middle East to bring permanent peace tp Isreal with dignity and justice to Palestine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.37 | CAD 10.60 | EUR 8.02 | GBP 6.78 | JPY 961.82 | MXN 117.56 | ZAR 95.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Bag Lady Books.
Item number: 6420.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Dimbleby, Jonathan, Illustrator: Donald McCullin (photos)
The Palestinians
Publisher: London, Quartet Books, c1979. . Folio 256p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.73 | CAD 14.03 | EUR 10.61 | GBP 8.97 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 015399.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Douglas, Lloyd C.
The Big Fisherman
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Boston 1948. 581 pages, map endpapers, orange/blue plaid cloth. Very good, top of cover/spine slightly sunned; no dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 023611.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Elmendorf, Dwight L.
A Camera Crusade through the Holy Land
Publisher: New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1912. . 56 p, + 100 plates, col. frontispiece Hardcover Very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 63.73 | CAD 65.13 | EUR 49.24 | GBP 41.67 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 722.22 | ZAR 585.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 27029.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Fox. Edward:
Palestine Twilight, The Murder of Dr. Albert Glock and the Archaeology of the Holy Land
Publisher: London, Harper Collins, 2001. (1st Edition). vii + 277pp with b/w frontispiece of the late Dr Albert Glock. "On 19th January 1992, Dr Albert Glock - US citizen, Lutheran missionary, archaeologist and Director of the Institute of Archaeology at Birzeit University in the Israeli-occupied West Bank - was murdered by an assassin. The witness statements were confused. The investigations by Israeli police was shockingly inadequate. Who killed Albert Glock ? and why ? The Palestinians blamed the Israeli's, and the Israeli's blamed an interdepartmental feud at the university, or extremist Palestinian groups. Part History, part true-crime story, (this book) weaves the facts of Gloick's murder with the history of biblical archaeology, and the brutal, febrile politics of the intifada. Edward Fox is a brilliant investigator : his quest not only uncovers the probable truth behind Glock's killing, but conveys a vivid picture of the Palestine in which Glock lived and worked." Fine cond : fine cond d/w. 9 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.64 | CAD 10.87 | EUR 8.22 | GBP 7.00 | JPY 986.36 | MXN 120.56 | ZAR 97.75 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Keeble Antiques.
Item number: 4016.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Gendzier, Irene L.
Middle East Reader
Middle East Reader by Irene L. Gendzier, Pegasus, 1970, paperback, 477 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.94 | CAD 3.01 | EUR 2.27 | GBP 1.92 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 27.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 39697.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Haddad, Anis Charles
PALESTINE SPEAKS
Publisher: Warner Press Anderson, IN 1936. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 173 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 45484.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Hamilton, Norah Rowan
Both Sides of the Jordan: A Woman's Adventures in the Near East
Publisher: Dodd Mead New York. ca 1920's. 320 pages, b/w plates, index, 8vo, dark green cloth. Very good-, cover lightly rubbed, spine ends slightly bumped, titles dimmed; contents very good; noi dust jacket Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.22 | CAD 40.08 | EUR 30.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 360.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 018454.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Jewish Peace Felloswship
Shalom 1983 Spring-Summer
Shalom 1983 Spring-Summer by Jewish Peace Felloswship, paperback, 8 pages, watchdog role
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49363.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Khadduri, Majdia D.
Arab-Israeli Impasse
Arab-Israeli Impasse by Majdia D. Khadduri, Robert Luce, 1968, cloth, dust jacket, 223 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.94 | CAD 3.01 | EUR 2.27 | GBP 1.92 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 27.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 39718.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Khalidi, Valid
Gulf Crisis: Origins and Consequences
Gulf Crisis: Origins and Consequences by Valid Khalidi, Institute for Palestine Studies, 1991, 43 pages, paperback, near new condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.41 | CAD 4.51 | EUR 3.41 | GBP 2.88 | JPY 409.09 | MXN 50.00 | ZAR 40.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 44950.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Macalister, Robert Alexander Stewart.
A Century of Excavation in Palestine (America and the Holy Land).
Publisher: New York: Arno Press, 1977.. ISBN: 0405102658 Reprint of the 1925 edition published by The Religious Tract Society (London). 335. pp. Bibliography, index. As New book (no markings). Clean and fresh. A new copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 58.82 | CAD 60.12 | EUR 45.45 | GBP 38.46 | JPY 5,454.55 | MXN 666.67 | ZAR 540.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 3740.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Mehdi, M. T.
Palestine and the Bible
Palestine and the Bible by M. T. Mehdi, 1970, paperback, 60 pages, near new condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.41 | CAD 4.51 | EUR 3.41 | GBP 2.88 | JPY 409.09 | MXN 50.00 | ZAR 40.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 44772.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Newman, David (ed.)
The Impact of Gush Emunim; Politics and Settlement in the West Bank
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1985. ISBN: 0312409729 Hard bound, first edition, illustrated with maps and statistical tables, 277pp includes index. Ex-library copy. Very good in very good dust jacket in mylar. 420 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 75.00 | CAD 76.65 | EUR 57.95 | GBP 49.04 | JPY 6,954.55 | MXN 850.00 | ZAR 689.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 25817.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Precott, H.F.M.
Once to Sinai:The Further Pilgrimage of Friar Felix Fabri
Publisher: Macmillan New York 1958. 310 pages, bibliography, notes, index; 8vo, white boards/brown cloth. Very good+, spine ends, corner tips lightly worn; dust jacket good-, chipped with light loss, brown spotting First Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 025867.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Public Opinion
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 11 # 3 & 4 2004-05
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 11 # 3 & 4 2004-05 by Public Opinion, 2004, 193 pages, new condition, Yasser Arafat 1929-2004, politics, economics and culture
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 39789.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Public Opinion
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 11 # 1 2004
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 1 2004 by Public Opinion, 2004, 128 pages, new condition, paperback, A quest for Peace and Security, illustrated with a few black and white photographs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 42763.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Public Opinion
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 10 #1 2003
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 10 #1 2003 by Public Opinion, 2003, 128 pages, new condition, paperback, Violence and Its Alternatives, illustrated with a few black and white photographs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 42764.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Public Opinion
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 10 #2 2003
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 10 #2 2003 by Public Opinion, 2003, 128 pages, new condition, paperback, Media and the Second Intifada, Enderlin, Dajani, Wolfsfeld, Schecter, Shaked, Qeimari
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 43208.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Public Opinion
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 10 #4 2003
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 10 #4 2003 by Public Opinion, 2003, 128 pages, new condition, paperback, Two Traumatized Societies, Sarrajk Bleich, Hazboun, Wessely, Hobfoll, Nashashibik Tyano
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 43209.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Public Opinion
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 12 #1 2005
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 12 #1 2005 by Public Opinion, 128 pages, new condition, paperback, Civil Society, Seligman, Dajani, Peled, Salem, Gidron, Jarrar, Dayan
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 43210.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Public Opinion
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 3 #2 1996
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 3 #2 1996 by Public Opinion, 1996, 128 pages, new condition, paperback, Autonomy or Statehood?, Sha'ath, Bar-on, Pa'il, Whitbeck, Kuttab, Alami
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 43211.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Public Opinion
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 8 and vol #9 #1 2002
Palestine-Israel Journal vol 8 and vol 9 #1 2002 by Public Opinion, 2002, 192 pages, new condition, paperback, National Identity, illustrated with a few black and white photographs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 42765.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Raskin, Saul, Illustrated by: Raskin, Saul
Land of Palestine
Publisher: Academy Photo Offset New York 1947. 360 pages, numerous b/w illustrations, black illustrations on one-color background , Text in English and Hebrew; oblong folio, blue cloth, ribbon marker. Very good, cover corners lightly bumped, blank endpapers slightly toned, slight waviness bottom margins lessening as the book progresses; dust jacket good-, sunned with tears at folds and spine. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 117.65 | CAD 120.24 | EUR 90.91 | GBP 76.92 | JPY 10,909.09 | MXN 1,333.33 | ZAR 1,081.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 023844.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Said, Edward W.
Question of Palestine
Question of Palestine by Edward W. Said, Times Books, hard cover, dust jacket, 1980, new condition, 265 pages,
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.73 | CAD 14.03 | EUR 10.61 | GBP 8.97 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 44979.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Samuel, Maurice
HARVEST IN THE DESERT
Publisher: Jewish Publication Society Philadelphia 1944. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 316 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 65996.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1980 December
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1980 December by Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine, paperback, 4 pages, West Bank and rule of law, present situation in Israel
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.45 | CAD 2.51 | EUR 1.89 | GBP 1.60 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 27.78 | ZAR 22.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49350.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1980 November
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1980 November by Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine, paperback, Zionism and racism, Arabs in Israel, 4 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49349.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1980 September
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1980 September by Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine, 4 pages, paperback, settlements, Israeli laws, Abu Ein faces extradition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49348.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1981 February
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1981 February by Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine, paperback, 4 pages, PLO background, PLO Peace policy,
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.45 | CAD 2.51 | EUR 1.89 | GBP 1.60 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 27.78 | ZAR 22.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49351.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1982 January
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1982 January by Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine, paperback, 4 pages, Golan Heights, Peace on Israel's terms only, Sadat's first peace offering
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49352.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1982 October
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1982 October by Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine, paperback, 4 pages, the other Exodus, use of fear, diaspora and detention, Arab Ghettos
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49353.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1983 April
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1983 April by Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine, paperback, 4 pages, Israeli Arabs in a Jewish State,
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49355.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1983 February
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1983 February by Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine, paperback, 4 pages, West Bank Strangulation, New phasein Israeli-Palestinan relations, miraculous economy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49354.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1983 June
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1983 June by Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine, paperback, 4 pages, Zionism and democracy, Lebanon 1983,
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49357.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1983 May
Palestine/Israel Bulletin 1983 May by Search for Justice and Equality in Palestine, paperback, 4 pages, settler terrorism, brutality by command
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49356.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Sevela, Ephraim (Transl. by Edmund Brown)
Farewell Israel!
Publisher: Gateway Editions South Bend, IN, 1977. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 0895266997 In DJ, binding stained; Hardback. Russian emigre's disillusionment with Israel; 295 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 1461.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Shalom Network
Newsletter 1982 February/March
Newsletter 1982 February/March by Shalom Network, 4 pages, paperback, should Israel talk with the POL?
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.47 | CAD 1.50 | EUR 1.14 | GBP 0.96 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 16.67 | ZAR 13.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 49362.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Trever, John C.
Bible and the Palestinian-Israeli Conflict
Bible and the Palestinian-Israeli Conflict by John C. Trever (of the Dead Sea Scrolls Project), 1983, paperback, 30 pages, School of Theology at Claremont, CA, very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.41 | CAD 4.51 | EUR 3.41 | GBP 2.88 | JPY 409.09 | MXN 50.00 | ZAR 40.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 44907.
|
|
|
|
55 items found
|