TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Education: Books about Education Topics: Sex Education
28 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Auerbach, Aline  
SEVENTEEN STRAIGHT TALK ABOUT SEX
 Picture
Publisher: Triangle Publications New York 1970.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Back cover is missing small piece at top corner. ; Trade PB; B&W and color Illustrations; 44 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30791.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
2.
Birchall, Ellen F. , and Noel B. Gerson  
SEX AND THE ADULT WOMAN

Publisher: Gilbert Press NY 1965.
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages; 24974

Appr.: | AUD 10.20 CAD 10.42 EUR 7.88 GBP 6.67 JPY 945.45 MXN 115.56 ZAR 93.69 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24974.
    
US$10.40
Order From Dealer
3.
Blake, Roger  
The American Dictionary Of Sexual Terms

Publisher: Century Books 1964.
Very Good+ Paperback Cover rubbed, sort of bite marks on lower front corner. Plastic label "indexed" on spine. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 242 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.75 CAD 13.03 EUR 9.85 GBP 8.33 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 144.44 ZAR 117.12 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26962.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
4.
Brecher, Ruth and Edward Brecher (eds.)  
An Analysis of Human Sexual Response

Publisher: London: Andre Deutsch, 1967,.
hard bound, edition not stated, 318pp includes bibliography. Very good/-- (no dust jacket) (no dust jacket).

Appr.: | AUD 6.62 CAD 6.76 EUR 5.11 GBP 4.33 JPY 613.64 MXN 75.00 ZAR 60.81 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 13976.
    
US$6.75
Order From Dealer
5.
Brome, Vincent  
HAVELOCK ELLIS

Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul London 1979.
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover B/w photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 271 pages; 26111

Appr.: | AUD 44.61 CAD 45.59 EUR 34.47 GBP 29.17 JPY 4,136.36 MXN 505.56 ZAR 409.91 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26111.
    
US$45.50
Order From Dealer
6.
Bryk, Felix (translated From The German by Mayne F. Sexton)  
VOODOO-EROS

Publisher: United Book Guild NY 1964.
Very Good in Fair dust jacket Reprint Hardcover DJ rubbed, chipped, edgeworn, spine sunned; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 251 pages; 24966

Appr.: | AUD 25.49 CAD 26.05 EUR 19.70 GBP 16.67 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 288.89 ZAR 234.23 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24966.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Chideckel, Maurice  
FEMALE SEX PERVERSION

Publisher: Brown Book Company NY 1963.
Very Good in Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover DJ chipped around all edges and at flap folds. Previous owner's cataloging label on spine of DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 331 pages

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27168.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Denis, Antoine  
Perfect Union: The Chinese Methods

Perfect Union: The Chinese Methods by Antoine Denis, Crescent Books, NY, hard cover, no dj, 1984, 80 pages, profusely illustrated in color

Appr.: | AUD 4.41 CAD 4.51 EUR 3.41 GBP 2.88 JPY 409.09 MXN 50.00 ZAR 40.54 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 42733.
    
US$4.50
Order From Dealer
9.
Duvall, Evelyn Millis  
FACTS OF LIFE AND LOVE

Publisher: Association Press NY 1952.
Very Good in Good dust jacket 4th Printing Hardcover Chipped DJ in mylar book jacket cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 360 pages; 22925x

Appr.: | AUD 17.84 CAD 18.24 EUR 13.79 GBP 11.67 JPY 1,654.55 MXN 202.22 ZAR 163.96 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22925.
    
US$18.20
Order From Dealer
10.
Ford, Clellan S. , and Frank A. Beach  
PATTERNS OF SEXUAL BEHAVIOR

Publisher: Harper & Brothers 1952.
Good+ in Fair dust jacket Reprint Hardcover DJ edgeworn and torn, large piece missing on rear panel. Image of rear panel available; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 307 pages; 21645

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21645.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
11.
Guy, Donna J.  
SEX AND DANGER IN BUENOS AIRES

Publisher: University of Nebraska Press 1991.
Good Softcover Page edges creased, accidental dog-ears, stained. ; Engendering Latin America Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages; 27052se

Appr.: | AUD 12.75 CAD 13.03 EUR 9.85 GBP 8.33 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 144.44 ZAR 117.12 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27052.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Hilu, Virginia (ed.)  
Sex Education and the Schools

Publisher: NY: Harper & Row, 1967,.
Hard bound, 1st edition, 153pp inc. bibliography, po name front free endpaper else Very good+ in Very good+ dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 19.85 CAD 20.29 EUR 15.34 GBP 12.98 JPY 1,840.91 MXN 225.00 ZAR 182.43 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 3084.
    
US$20.25
Order From Dealer
13.
Hilu, Virginia editor  
SEX EDUCATION AND THE SCHOOLS

Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1967.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 153 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 11738.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
14.
Hite, Shere  
THE HITE REPORT

Publisher: Macmillan 1976.
Very Good in Good dust jacket 5th Printing Hardcover Edgewear, 1 closed tear, old bookstore price tag on front DJ flap. Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 438 pages; 24968

Appr.: | AUD 31.86 CAD 32.57 EUR 24.62 GBP 20.83 JPY 2,954.55 MXN 361.11 ZAR 292.79 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24968.
    
US$32.50
Order From Dealer
15.
Hite, Shere  
THE HITE REPORT ON MALE SEXUALITY

Publisher: Knopf NY 1981.
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Two closed tears on DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 1129 pages; 24971

Appr.: | AUD 31.86 CAD 32.57 EUR 24.62 GBP 20.83 JPY 2,954.55 MXN 361.11 ZAR 292.79 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24971.
    
US$32.50
Order From Dealer
16.
Hooper, Anne  
ANNE HOOPER'S KAMA SUTRA

Publisher: DK Publishing 1994.
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition; 11th Printing Hardcover Moderate wear to DJ. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages; 26991se

Appr.: | AUD 17.84 CAD 18.24 EUR 13.79 GBP 11.67 JPY 1,654.55 MXN 202.22 ZAR 163.96 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26991.
    
US$18.20
Order From Dealer
17.
Johnson, Eric Illustrator: Illustrated by Edward C. Smith  
LOVE AND SEX IN PLAIN LANGUAGE
 Picture
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Philadelphia 1965.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 68 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 57563.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Kiefer, Otto  
SEXUAL LIFE IN ANCIENT ROME

Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul London 1953.
Very Good in Fair dust jacket 6th Printing Hardcover DJ chipped, torn, rubbed and edgeworn. Scuff on spine. Invoice from Francis Edwards Ltd., Antiquarian Booksellers in London dated 1966 laid in at page 129.; B&W Plates; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 379 pages; 24970

Appr.: | AUD 25.49 CAD 26.05 EUR 19.70 GBP 16.67 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 288.89 ZAR 234.23 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24970.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
19.
Kirkendall, Lester A  
Premarital Intercourse and Interpersonal Relationships: a Research Study of Interpersonal Relationships.............

Publisher: Julian Press NY, 1965.
Very Good in Good dust jacket, Hardcover In lightly edgeworn/darkened DJ, owner's name penned on ffep; Black binding. Appendix, biblio. Survey based on case histories 668 premarital intercourse experiences reported by 200 males; 8vo; xviii + 302 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.45 CAD 7.62 EUR 5.76 GBP 4.87 JPY 690.91 MXN 84.44 ZAR 68.47 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 348.
    
US$7.60
Order From Dealer
20.
Kitching, Howard  
SEX PROBLEMS OF THE RETURNED VETERAN
 Picture
Publisher: Emerson Books NY 1946.
Very Good in Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Edgeworn, scuffed DJ in mylar book jacket cover. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 124 pages; 24867

Appr.: | AUD 50.98 CAD 52.10 EUR 39.39 GBP 33.33 JPY 4,727.27 MXN 577.78 ZAR 468.47 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24867.
    
US$52.00
Order From Dealer
21.
Lewinsohn, Richard (translated by Alexander Mayce)  
A HISTORY OF SEXUAL CUSTOMS
 Picture
Publisher: Bell Publishing Company NY 1956.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. Light edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 424 pages; 25158se

Appr.: | AUD 25.49 CAD 26.05 EUR 19.70 GBP 16.67 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 288.89 ZAR 234.23 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25158.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
22.
Loman, Alastair  
Strangest Love Practices

Publisher: Novel Books 1965.
Near Fine Limited Edition Paperback Pages age-yellowed, first few with tiny accidental dog-ears. Sticker on front cover. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 128 pages

Appr.: | AUD 25.49 CAD 26.05 EUR 19.70 GBP 16.67 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 288.89 ZAR 234.23 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27001.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
23.
London, Louis S.  
SEXUAL DEVIATIONS IN THE FEMALE

Publisher: Julian Press, Inc. NY 1957.
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Revised Edition Hardcover DJ lightly rubbed at spine. Penciled numbers on last flypage. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 172 pages; 25159

Appr.: | AUD 12.75 CAD 13.03 EUR 9.85 GBP 8.33 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 144.44 ZAR 117.12 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25159.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Mantegazza, Paolo (translated by Samuel Putnam  
THE SEXUAL RELATIONS OF MANKIND

Publisher: Eugenics Publishing NY 1935.
Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ chipped at all folds, spine insect bites, head of DJ torn away. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 335 pages; 25157

Appr.: | AUD 17.84 CAD 18.24 EUR 13.79 GBP 11.67 JPY 1,654.55 MXN 202.22 ZAR 163.96 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25157.
    
US$18.20
Order From Dealer
25.
McCary, James Leslie  
HUMAN SEXUALITY

Publisher: Van Nostrand 1967.
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 5th Printing Hardcover Underlining, marginalia, previous owner's name scratched out, rusty paperclip bookmarks. DJ edgeworn, stained. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 374 pages; 25101se

Appr.: | AUD 12.75 CAD 13.03 EUR 9.85 GBP 8.33 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 144.44 ZAR 117.12 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25101.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Phillips, Dr. Debora, with Robert Judd  
SEXUAL CONFIDENCE

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1980.
Very Good in Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn, rubbed, small chips. Yellowed stains where scotch tape held DJ flaps to boards once upon a time. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages; 25330

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25330.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
27.
Reinisch, June M. (with Ruth Beasley)  
THE KINSEY INSTITUTE NEW REPORT ON SEX

Publisher: St. Martin's Press 1990.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ edgewear. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13598ed

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13598.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
28.
Schwartz, Kit  
THE FEMALE MEMBER

Publisher: St. Martin's 1988.
Near Fine Stated 1st Edition Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages; 24973

Appr.: | AUD 5.74 CAD 5.86 EUR 4.43 GBP 3.75 JPY 531.82 MXN 65.00 ZAR 52.70 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24973.
    
US$5.85
Order From Dealer

28 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.