TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: History: Europe: Greece
95 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.

GUIDED TOURS OF THE WORLD GREECE

COLORSLIDE TRAVEL PROGRAM PANORAMA A SERVICE OF COLUMBIA RECORD CLUB/TWO COLOR SLIDES AND RECORD TIPPED IN ON PASTE DOWN BOARDS/ GOOD CONDITION, SLIGHT WEAR TO COVERS, VIEWMASTER SLIDE BOOK VINCENT PRIC E[1961]REVISED EDITION HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 006332.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
2.

SAINT PHOTIOS NATIONAL GREEK ORTHODOX SHRINE

Publisher: ST. PHOTIOS NATIONAL GREEK ORTHODOX SHRINE ST. AUGUSTINE FLORIDA 1985.
WITH COLORED ICON OF ST. PHOTIOS TIPPED IN ON TITLE PAGE.THIS BOOK FOLLOWS THE DEDICATION CERAMONY OF ST. PHOTIOS NATIONAL GREEK ORTHODOX SHRINE IN ST. AUGUSTINE, FLORIDA, SCARCE TITLE, PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS IN TEXT Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 41.65 CAD 44.67 EUR 33.42 GBP 28.61 JPY 3,919.09 MXN 479.00 ZAR 431.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 037859.
    
US$43.11
Order From Dealer
3.
Amandry, Angelique  
L'Independance Grecque Dans La Faience Francaise Du 19e Siecle

Publisher: Fondation Ethnographique Du Peloponnnese Athens, 1982.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, Hardcover In DJ; In French. Signed by author. Beige cloth hardback. 64 pp + 135 B&W & color photos. Guide to french Faience plates featuring art from Greek war for indendence ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 64 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 73.43 CAD 78.76 EUR 58.91 GBP 50.43 JPY 6,909.09 MXN 844.44 ZAR 760.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 43094.
    
US$76.00
Order From Dealer
4.
Architectoniki  
APXITEKTONIKH 58. August-September 1966.

Publisher: [Athens, Architectoniki, 1966].
142 p., illus. in color, 32 cm. Architecture, archaeology, fine and applied arts, interiors and design in Greece. Articles in Greek & English. Tripodakis, Historical survey of the evolution of settlements & rural dwelling in Crete; Alexiou, Minoan art; Sakellarakis, Excavations at Archanes; Papadaki-Oekland, Byzantine and Mediaeval Crete. Stock# 41,460. Vg / periodical

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 41460.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
5.
Aspreas, G.  
POLITICAL HISTORY OF MODERN GREECE ( TRANSLATED TITLE ). Two volumes.

Publisher: 1922 - 1923.
Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition, Printed wraps bound in very fine red morocco with covers outlined in gilt, elaborate gilt decoration and titles on spine by Whitman Bennett of New York. 295, 288 pp, top edges gilt, illustrations in text. Very tight, contents near Fine, binding a little worn along edges with some tiny chipping to a few raised bands and one title compartment on spine. Possible inscription from the author in both volumes. THE TEXT IS IN GREEK, the title and author are taken from the binding titles which are in English, the written endpaper inscriptions are also in Greek. Possible inscription from the author in both volumes. THE TEXT IS IN GREEK, the title and author are taken from the binding titles which are in English, the written endpaper inscriptions are also in Greek.

Appr.: | AUD 120.77 CAD 129.53 EUR 96.90 GBP 82.95 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,250.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 233608.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
6.
ATTALIDES, Michael  
Cyprus Nationalism And International Politics.

Publisher: Q Press Edinburgh, 1979.
F First Edition A fine copy in a fine d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 96.62 CAD 103.63 EUR 77.52 GBP 66.36 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 1,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 47748.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
7.
BROWN, Ashley  
Greece Old and New

Publisher: Methuen & Co Ltd, 1927.
F First Edition Near fine in the original green cloth, spine sl. dulled else clean and tight. Inscribed presentation copy from the author, signed and dated 1938.

Appr.: | AUD 86.96 CAD 93.26 EUR 69.77 GBP 59.72 JPY 8,181.82 MXN 1,000.00 ZAR 900.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 63111.
    
US$90.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Cahill, Thomas  
SAILING the WINE-DARK SEA: why the GREEKS MATTER (Signed by Author)

Publisher: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday NY, 2003.
Fine in Fine dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 0385495536 In DJ, prev. Owner's gift inscr on half-title page; Signed by author. Hardback. 304 pp. B&W illus. Glossary, notes, sources/chronology, index. History of Greece; Small 8vo; xiv + 304 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.01 CAD 11.81 EUR 8.84 GBP 7.56 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 126.67 ZAR 114.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 32234.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
9.
CESNOLA DI PALMA LOUIS GENERAL  
CYPRUS; ITS ANCIENT CITIES,TOMBS,AND TEMPLES

Publisher: HARPER AND BROTHERS NEW YORK 1878.
[ A NARRATIVE OF RESEARCHES AND EXCAVATIONS DURING TEN YEARS' RESIDENCE IN THAT ISLAND ] GREEN STAMPED CLOTH WITH BLACK COLORING WITH GILTED TITLE, TOP EDGE GILT , WITH MINUTE TEAR ON CROWN OF SPINE, KEPT IN FITTED ARCHIVAL MYLAR, WITH RUBBED TIPS, WITH MAPS AND ILLUSTRATIONS, 456 PAGES, SOME LOOSE PAGES TO TEXT Hard Cover Very Good LARGE 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 334.78 CAD 359.07 EUR 268.60 GBP 229.93 JPY 31,500.00 MXN 3,850.00 ZAR 3,465.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 037022.
    
US$346.50
Order From Dealer
10.
Christoforakis, J. M.  
CRETE A Guide

Publisher: Architectoniki Publishing Athens, Greece 1961.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations and maps

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 29371.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
11.
CLOGG, Richard (Edited and Translated by)  
The Movement for Greek Independence 1770-1821. A Collection of Documents.

Publisher: Macmillan, 1976.
F First Edition A fine copy in afine d. w. A very elusive title.

Appr.: | AUD 193.24 CAD 207.25 EUR 155.04 GBP 132.71 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 2,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 51987.
    
US$200.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Coles, S.F.A.  
GREECE, A JOURNEY IN TIME.

Publisher: London Robert Hale 1965.
First edition Very good condition in a very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2453.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
13.
COUFOUDAKIS, Van (Edited by)  
Essays on the Cyprus Conflict

Publisher: Pella Publishing Company New York, 1976.
F First Edition A fine copy in a near fine lightly stained d. w. The scarce hardcover issue.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 47746.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
14.
Coureas, Nicholas.  
THE LATIN CHURCH IN CYPRUS, 1195-1312.

Publisher: Ashgate Publishing Limited, Hampsire, England: 1997.
Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket near fine. 1859284477 Red cloth-covered boards, 361 pages. Book is in excellent condition: clean, bright and tightly bound. Jacket is also clean and bright, and protected in a mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 82.08 CAD 88.03 EUR 65.85 GBP 56.37 JPY 7,722.73 MXN 943.89 ZAR 849.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 246360.
    
US$84.95
Order From Dealer
15.
COUteau , Pierre and Anne Rochegude, Illustrated by: ANne Rochegude and Pierre Couteau  
Mykonos an Album of Photographs

Publisher: Pierre Couteau France 1978.
tri lingual text with photographs of this ancient greek island and its citizens . 106 pages Soft Cover Very Good OBLONG 8VO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 69.48 CAD 74.52 EUR 55.74 GBP 47.72 JPY 6,537.27 MXN 799.00 ZAR 719.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038861.
    
US$71.91
Order From Dealer
16.
Denham, H. M.  
The Aegean: A Sea-Guide to Its Coasats and Islands

Publisher: Scribner New York 1970.
(xiii) 247 pages, numerous b/w drawings, maps, photo plates, index; 8vo, tan cloth. Very good+, light wear spine ends, name/date; dust jacket good, flap clipped, edges curled, worn New Enlarged Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 18.36 CAD 19.69 EUR 14.73 GBP 12.61 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 020294.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
17.
DETIENNE MARCEL  
THE MASTERS OF TRUTH IN ARCHAIC GREEXE

Publisher: ZONE BOOKS N.Y. 1999.
231 PAGES Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 16.69 EUR 12.49 GBP 10.69 JPY 1,464.55 MXN 179.00 ZAR 161.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031631.
    
US$16.11
Order From Dealer
18.
Diamandouros, Nikiforos P. et al. (editors).  
HELLENISM AND THE FIRST GREEK WAR OF LIBERATION (1821-1830): CONTINUITY AND CHANGE.

Publisher: Institute for Balkan Studies, Thessaloniki, Greece: 1976.
Hardcover. Very Good. Blue cloth, 237 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; board corners and spine ends lightly worn, textblock edges & endpapers lightly foxed, offsetting on second and second to last pages, a few pages with tiny amounts of foxing scattered throughout, but otherwise a solid reference copy with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 28.94 CAD 31.04 EUR 23.22 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,722.73 MXN 332.78 ZAR 299.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 245121.
    
US$29.95
Order From Dealer
19.
Diamandouros, Nikiforos P. et al. (editors).  
HELLENISM AND THE FIRST GREEK WAR OF LIBERATION (1821-1830): CONTINUITY AND CHANGE.

Publisher: Institute for Balkan Studies, Thessaloniki, Greece: 1976.
Hardcover. Very Good. Blue cloth, 237 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; slight musty order, board corners and spine ends lightly worn, light mildewing on endpapers, offsetting on second and second to last pages, a few pages with tiny amounts of foxing scattered throughout, but otherwise a solid reference copy with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 28.94 CAD 31.04 EUR 23.22 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,722.73 MXN 332.78 ZAR 299.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 245122.
    
US$29.95
Order From Dealer
20.
DIXON, W. Macneile  
Hellas Revisited

Publisher: Edward Arnold, 1930.
2nd Printing A very good copy in the original pale blue cloth, spine faded else clean a nd tight.

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 52906.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
21.
DOUMAS G. CHRISTOS  
SANTORINI THE PREHISTORIC CITY OF AKROTERI

Publisher: EDITIONS HANNIBAL ATHENS.
VERY COLORFUL GREEK MAGAZINE, TEXT IN ENGLISH Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 034814.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
22.
Eliot, Alexander and Editors of Life  
GREECE
 Picture
Publisher: Time Incorporated New York NY 1963.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Life World Library; B&W and color Illustrations; 160 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 56467.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Eliot, Alexander and Editors of Life Illustrator: Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color  
GREECE Life World Library

Publisher: Time Incorporated New York NY 1963.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1352.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Forbes-Boyd, Eric  
In Crusader Greece: A Tour of the Castles of the Morea / by Eric Forbes-Boyd ; with photographs by Aileen Forbes-Boyd

Publisher: London, Centaur, c1964.
254 p., [18] p. of plates, illus., map, index, 22 cm. Illustrated lining papers. Twenty medieval castles of Peloponnesus, Greece, from the era when French, Burgundian or Venetian barons ruled over Athens, Sparta, and Arcadia. Stock# 39,821. Vg/ dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 39821.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
25.
Foskolos, Ev. A. Dalabira, Helene, translator.  
Allgriechische Heilige Einrichtung der Evangelistria von Tinos.

Publisher: [Greece?] 1974.
In German. This island in the northeastern Cyclades became a place of pilgrimage for Orthodox Greeks following discovery of an icon of the Madonna in 1822. The church is built over an older site thought to have been sacred to the Goddess. 24 p., illus., 20.5 cm.; stapled in pictorial yellow paper wrappers stamped in blue; VG. 31511.

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 31511.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
26.
GAGE, Jack  
Greek Adventure

Publisher: Unie Volkspers Cape Town, 1950.
2nd Printing A near fine copy (short external split foot front hinge) in a vg+ edgeworn lightly chipped and torn d.w. INSCRIBED by the author, signed and dated Xmas 1950.

Appr.: | AUD 120.77 CAD 129.53 EUR 96.90 GBP 82.95 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,250.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 69852.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
27.
GAGE, Jack  
Greek Adventure

Publisher: Unie Volkspers Cape Town, 1950.
2nd Printing A near fine copy (boards faded along fore-edge margin) in a vg+ edgeworn chipped and torn d.w., internally tape reinforced.

Appr.: | AUD 96.62 CAD 103.63 EUR 77.52 GBP 66.36 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 1,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 69853.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Geis, Darlene editor  
COLORSLIDE TOUR OF GREECE Land of Antiquity: People, Places and Culture

Publisher: Columbia Record Club New York 1961.
Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges ; Pocket in front of color slides. Back pocket includes record of Vincent Price who guides you on a tour of Greece. ; B&W Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 17519.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
29.
GEORGIADES NIVOS V.  
MISTRA

Publisher: ORA ADVERTISING COMPANY ATHENS 1971.
5000 COPIES BY NIKOS GERGIADES WERE PRINTED IN ATHENS IN APRIL 1971. THE PHOTOGRAPHS AND PLANS ARE BY THE AUTHOR, TYPESETTING BY G. KOKKIZA ANDTHE OFFSET PRINTING BY GRAPHIC ARTS OF SPYROS BONDAS. ARTISTIC OVERSEERS: ORA ADVERTISING COMPANY. Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 21.74 CAD 23.32 EUR 17.44 GBP 14.93 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 029102.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
30.
Georgiades, Thrasybulos  
GREEK MUSIC, VERSE AND DANCE

Publisher: Da Capo NY 1973.
ISBN: 0306705613 good+, 1st ed thus, blue cloth ex-libr., ffep removed. Rpt of 1955 edition

Appr.: | AUD 10.91 CAD 11.70 EUR 8.75 GBP 7.49 JPY 1,026.36 MXN 125.44 ZAR 112.90 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS016617I.
    
US$11.29
Order From Dealer
31.
Gouvoussis, K.  
ATHENS Ancient, Byzantine, Modern City, Museums

Publisher: K. Gouvoussis Athens, Greece N.D..
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Black mark on back cover. ; Trade PB; Color and b/w Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30429.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
32.
Great Britain. Admiralty. Naval Intelligence Division  
Greece Volume II Economic Geography, Ports, And Communications October 1944

Publisher: London, Naval Intelligence, 1944.
xiv, 430 p. folding map in flap at end. B.R. 516A (Restricted) Geographical Handbook Series for Official Use Only. As the Greek government returned to Athens with British military support on 18 October, this was a timely publication. Preface signed J.H. Godfrey, Director Navl Intelligence 1942 and E.G.N. Rushbrooke, Director, October, 1944. Stock #25587. Good+ World War II Military

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 25587.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Green, Peter  
The Greco-Persian Wars

Publisher: Berkeley, Los Angeles & London: University of California Press, 1996..
Revised Ed, 2nd Ptg. 24 X 16 cm. VG/No dj. Full green cloth, xxix, 344 pp, [1] pp, 4 ff b & w photo plates, 12 maps, footnotes, bibliography, index. Has a binding defect consisting of a leaf creased before trimming causing leaf to be both oversized and creased (without loss of text), otherwise fine. Contents: Darius and the West; the legacy of Marathon; waiting for the barbarian; corner-stone of freedom; the wooden wall; doors of the Peloponnese; the last enemy. Shipping weight 3 lbs. (International 2 lbs., 4 oz.)

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: HIGR00002.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
34.
GREENHALGH, Peter & ELIOPOULOS, Edward  
Deep Into Mani. Journey to the Southern Tip of Greece.

Publisher: Faber & Faber, 1985.
F First Edition A near fine copy (ink inscription fep) in a fine d.w. The very scarce hardcover issue.

Appr.: | AUD 72.46 CAD 77.72 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.77 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 40216.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
35.
HALL H.R.  
THE CIVILIZATION OF GREECE IN THE BRONZE AGE

Publisher: COLEMAN N.Y.(RHIND LECTURES 1923).
370 illustrations near fine cloth HB HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 21.74 CAD 23.32 EUR 17.44 GBP 14.93 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 001389.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
36.
Hamann, Bradford R.  
Greek Design Coloring Book..
 Picture
Greek Design Coloring Book by Bradford R. Hamann. Stemmer, 1983, paperback, 44 pages, designs from the age of Alexander the Great, incorporating designs from the Exhibition "The Search for Alexander",

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 CAD 4.09 EUR 3.06 GBP 2.62 JPY 359.09 MXN 43.89 ZAR 39.50 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 5133.
    
US$3.95
Order From Dealer
37.
HAMILTON ROSTREVOR GEORGE EDITOR, Illustrated by: MARIETTE LYDIS  
THE GREEK PORTRAIT AN ANTHOLOGY OF ENGLISH VERSE TRANSLATIONS FROM THE GREEK POETS[HOMER TO MELEAGER] WITH THE CORRESPONDING GREEK TEXT

Publisher: The NONESUCH PRESS LONDON 1934.
WITH ORIGINAL ACETATE COVER, LINEN BOARDS ARE FRESH, TEXT IS BRIGHT A HANDSOME COPY, THIS BEING NUMBER 325 OF 425 COPIES IN LIGHTLY WORN BLUE SLIP CASE Limited EDITION Hard Cover Very Good PLUS 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 173.91 CAD 186.53 EUR 139.53 GBP 119.44 JPY 16,363.64 MXN 2,000.00 ZAR 1,800.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033839.
    
US$180.00
Order From Dealer
38.
Hanson, Victor Davis.  
The Other Greeks: The Family Farm and the Agrarian Roots of Western Civilization.

Publisher: New York, Free Press, 1995..
xvi, 541 p. 24 cm. ”shows that the real ”Greek Revolution” was not the rise of the free and democratic urban culture, remarkable as this was, but the historic innovation of the independent family farm. The heroes of this book, therefore, are what he calls ”the other Greeks”-- the neglected freehold farmers, vinegrowers and herdsmen of ancient Greece who formed the backbone of Hellenic civilization. It was these tough-minded, practical, and fiercely independent agrarians who gave Greek culture its distinctive emphasis on private property, constitutional government, contractual agreements, infantry warfare, and individual rights.” Stock# 39,843. Vg/ dj vg. Classical World.

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 39843.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
39.
Henderson, Mary  
XENIA-A MEMOIR Greece 1919-1949
 Picture
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson London 1988.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 233 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 52707.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
40.
HERZFELD MICHAEL  
THE POETICS OF MANHOOD

Publisher: PRINCTON,N.J.: PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1985.
1ST. EDITION NEAR FINE Hard Cover NEAR FINE 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 52.09 CAD 55.87 EUR 41.79 GBP 35.77 JPY 4,900.91 MXN 599.00 ZAR 539.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 011100.
    
US$53.91
Order From Dealer
41.
HORTON GEORGE  
HOME OF NYMPHS AND VAMPIRES

Publisher: INDIANAPOLIS: BOBBS-MERRILL, 1929.
Very Good/ . P.O.WRITING ON FFEP AND RECTO, LIGHT SPOTS TO BOARDS 1ST. EDITION HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008804.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Howarth, David.  
The Greek Adventure. Lord Byron and Other Eccentrics in the War of Independence.

Publisher: NY: Atheneum, 1976..
1st American ed. 253 pp. Page 23 creased, o/w VG in like dj. Hard Cover. ISBN: modern greece; greek war of independence

Appr.: | AUD 9.18 CAD 9.84 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.30 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 3776.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
43.
Hutton, Maurice.  
MANY MINDS.

Publisher: London Hodder and Stoughton N.D., c. 1940 Higher education.
Near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3834.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
44.
Iatrides, John O. (editor)  
Greece in the 1940s: A Bibliographic Companion

Publisher: Hanover, NH: University Press of New England, 1981.
Paperback. Fine. White on dark blue spine. Standard Size. 102 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 38.65 CAD 41.45 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.54 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 20205.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
45.
Ioannou, Erato.  
CYPRUS ENGRAVED: A BOOK OF HISTORY AND DIRECTION.

Publisher: Cyprus Museum, Wilmington, NC: 2002.
Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Very Good. Quarto, burgundy paper-covered boards, 110 pages. This book is in great shape; corners lightly bumped, but otherwise bright & clean w/ nice illustrations & a strong binding. Dust Jacket clean & bright, now protected in a mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 28.94 CAD 31.04 EUR 23.22 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,722.73 MXN 332.78 ZAR 299.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 255704.
    
US$29.95
Order From Dealer
46.
Jordan, William  
CONQUEST WITHOUT VICTORY

Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton London 1969.
ISBN: 034010967x fine/fine, 1st ed, boards Signed by author

Appr.: | AUD 30.37 CAD 32.57 EUR 24.36 GBP 20.86 JPY 2,857.27 MXN 349.22 ZAR 314.30 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS018403I.
    
US$31.43
Order From Dealer
47.
Kazantzakiks, Helen N.; Amy Mims, transl.  
Nikos Kazantzakis: A Biography Based on His Letters.

Publisher: Simon and Schuster New York 1968.
Stated first printing. 589 pahes, b/w plates, illustrated endpapers, index; 8vo, green cloth. Dust jacket light edgewear 1st Edition Very Good Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 027515.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
48.
Kelly, Mary B.  
Embroidering the Goddesses of the Greek Isles
 Picture
Embroidering the Goddesses of the Greek Isles by Mary B. Kelly, 1995, 32 pages, paperback, bibliography, a handbook of patterns and commentary on their history and usage, illustrated with b/w illustrations and charted designs

Appr.: | AUD 12.51 CAD 13.42 EUR 10.04 GBP 8.59 JPY 1,177.27 MXN 143.89 ZAR 129.50 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 34212.
    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
49.
Kizilos, Katherine  
The Olive Grove: Travels in Greece

Publisher: Lonely Planet, 1997 1st ed..
247pp. paperback: Fine [faint sepia spot top edge; else F] A Greek-American's travels in the land of her ancestors.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 16264.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
50.
KOUMOULIDES, John T. A. (Edited by)  
Cyprus in Transition 1960-1985

Publisher: Trigraph London, 1986.
F First Edition A fine copy in a fine d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 47747.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
51.
Krieg, Saul  
THE ALPHA AND OMEGA OF GREEK COOKING

Publisher: Macmillan NY 1973.
good+/good, 1st ed, gray cloth dj flaps glues to eps

Appr.: | AUD 3.00 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.40 GBP 2.06 JPY 281.82 MXN 34.44 ZAR 31.00 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS017741I.
    
US$3.10
Order From Dealer
52.
KUNZE MAX  
THE PERGAMON ALTAR

Publisher: VERLAG Philipp Von Zabern MAINZ.
ITS REDISCOVERY HISTORY AND RECONSTRUCTION, 47 PAGES, GLOSSY PHOTO ILLUSTRATED PAGES Soft Cover Very Good SQUARE 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 17.30 CAD 18.56 EUR 13.88 GBP 11.88 JPY 1,628.18 MXN 199.00 ZAR 179.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031768.
    
US$17.91
Order From Dealer
53.
Legrand, Emile, 1841-1903.  
Bibliographie Ionienne.

Publisher: Paris, Ernest Leroux, 1910; reprint Martino 1998.
Two volumes in one; 8vo; ix, 861 p. The Ionian Islands, off the western coast of Greece, stretch from the Albanian coast to the southern tip of the Peloponnese. The primary islands are Corfu, Cephalonia, Ithaca, and Paxos. The islands' strategic location between Greece and the Italian mainland made them vulnerable to outside intervention; they were also instrumental in the intellectual development of modern Greece and in the revival of Hellenism in the 19th century. Based primarily on manuscripts found after Legrand's death, this work includes 4043 printed items of all languages from the 15th century through 1900, arranged chronologically and with collations and additional bibliographical notes. Besterman 3168; Sheehy (1986) AA 845. Stock# 1226x. Binder's cloth; new from the printer.

Appr.: | AUD 91.79 CAD 98.45 EUR 73.64 GBP 63.04 JPY 8,636.36 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 950.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 1226.
    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
54.
Lessing, Erich.  
THE VOYAGES OF ULYSSES.

Publisher: Basle Herder Freiburg 1965.
A Photographic Interpretation of Homer's Classic First edition Coomentaries by Professor C. Kerenyi, Michel Gall and Hellmut Sichtermann; With selections from T.E. Shaw's translation of the Odyssey and Ithaka, der Peloponnes und Troja by Hienrich Schliemann; Pictorial and Literary Index by Cornelia Kerenyi; 101 colot photographs; 267 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket in a good slipcase with a few seams split

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12171.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
55.
Lloyd-Jones editor  
Greek World

Greek World by Lloyd-Jones editor, Pelican Book, ppr, '62, 264pp, very slight water damage

Appr.: | AUD 2.90 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 34358.
    
US$3.00
Order From Dealer
56.
MATT VON LEONARD UMBERTO ZANOTTI-BIANCO  
MAGNA GRAECIA HELLENIC ART IN SOUTHERN ITALY

Publisher: UNIVERSE BOOKS NEW YORK 1967.
WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF WEAR TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE DUST JACKET, 231 PAGES SECOND EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 24.78 CAD 26.58 EUR 19.88 GBP 17.02 JPY 2,331.82 MXN 285.00 ZAR 256.50 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 036718.
    
US$25.65
Order From Dealer
57.
Matz, Friedrich  
Art of Crete and Early Greece

Art of Crete and Early Greece by Friedrich Matz, Greystone Press, NY, 50 illustrations in color, 1962, 258 pages, cloth, dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 39419.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
58.
MAYES, Stanley  
Cyprus and Makarios

Publisher: Putnam, 1960.
F First Edition A fine copy in a fine d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 38.65 CAD 41.45 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.54 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 48456.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
59.
Meier, Christian.  
Athens. A Portrait of the City in Its Golden Age.

Publisher: London, John Murray, 1998.
vii, 628 p., illus., map; 25 cm. The Athenian naval victory over the Persians at Salamais in 480 B.C. "was a pivotal moment for Athens and for Western culture, establishing the Athenians as a seafaring nation dominant in the region and heralding a golden age of innovation, when Athens outstripped the rest of the ancient world in commerce, science, philosophy, art, architecture and literature." Fine/ dj fine. 101618x.

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101618.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
60.
MIJATOVICH, Chedomil  
Constantine the Last Emperor of the Greeks or the Conquest of Constantinople By the Turks (A.D. 1453) After the Latest Historical Researches.

Publisher: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. London, 1892.
F First Edition The rare original edition. Very good indeed in the original red pictoriasl cloth gilt, spine faded.

Appr.: | AUD 96.62 CAD 103.63 EUR 77.52 GBP 66.36 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 1,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 54222.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
61.
Miller, William, 1864-1945.  
The Latins In The Levant; A History of Frankish Greece (1204-1566)

Publisher: Mansfield Center, CT : Martino Pub., 2009..
2 p. l., vii-xx, 675, [1] p. 4 color maps. A full history of the Principality of Achaia, the Duchy of Athens, and the Despotat of Epirus. An account is also furnished of Cephalonia and Euboea, while Corfu and the Ionian Islands and the Duchy of the Archipelago are dealt with in three chapters at the end of the book. The Frankish conquest of Constantinople in 1204 is the starting point of the book, which opens with a singularly interesting picture of Greece at this period, a land half classic and Hellenic, half medieval and non-Hellenic. Miller outlines the conquest of the Morea and Northern Greece, the feudal system developed by the conquerors, their military system and other topics. The main features of the later part of the book are the growing power of Venice (after 1388) by the purchase of Argos, Nauplia, and Lepanto and then the conquest by the Turks. Originally published: London : J. Murray, 1908. Stock# 1175. Fine, new from publisher / no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 86.96 CAD 93.26 EUR 69.77 GBP 59.72 JPY 8,181.82 MXN 1,000.00 ZAR 900.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 1175.
    
US$90.00
Order From Dealer
62.
Muirhead, L. Russell, ed.  
Blue Guide. Athens and Environs

Publisher: Ernest Benn London 1962.
158 pages, foldout tinted maps, b/w maps (16 maps and plans), illustrated glossary, index; 12mo, blue cloth, ribbon marker. One passage marked in margin, tear one foldout map, ink note in English and Greek half-title, very good-; dust jacket very good. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 23.19 CAD 24.87 EUR 18.60 GBP 15.93 JPY 2,181.82 MXN 266.67 ZAR 240.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 022028.
    
US$24.00
Order From Dealer
63.
MURRAY, John  
A Hand-book for Travellers in the Ionian Islands, Greece, Turkey, Asia Minor and Constantinople, Being a Guide to the Principal Routes in Those Countries, Including a Description of Malta, with Maxims and Hints for Trave

Publisher: London: John Murray, 1840.
F First Edition An attractive bright copy in the original dark salmon blind-ruled cloth gilt, newly professionally recased and refurbished, old ink number verso title, the folding map in fine intact state, some scattered foxing else a clean and tight copy of a very scarce work.

Appr.: | AUD 845.41 CAD 906.74 EUR 678.29 GBP 580.62 JPY 79,545.45 MXN 9,722.22 ZAR 8,750.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 35061.
    
US$875.00
Order From Dealer
64.
MYRTIOTIS, Panos  
President Makarios of Cyprus.

Publisher: Nicocles Nicosia No Date (ca. 1960).
F First Edition A near fine copy in the original slightly edgeworn pictorial thin card wrappers.

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 47757.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
65.
National Organization of Hellenic Handicrafts  
Greek Ornament
 Picture
Greek Ornament by National Organization of Hellenic Handicrafts, cloth, '72, 197 pages, second edition, help the Greek Craftsman by offering a rich repertory of deigns and ornamental motifs that could be used either as original themes for selected readaptations as a source of inspiration, over 100 plates

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 21335.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
66.
NEUHOFF SONIA DI  
THE MINOAN CIVILIZATION AND THE KNOSSOS PALACE

Publisher: APOLLO EDITION.
32 FULL PAGE COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS, SMALL PREVIOUS NEAT SIGNATURE Soft Cover Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 029106.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
67.
No author.  
FAMAGUSTA GATE.

Publisher: Old Nicosia Association, Nicosia, Greece: 1988.
Hardcover. Very Good+. 9963760201 Blue paper covered boards, 66 pages. This book is in excellent shape; former owner's ink mark on front pastedown endpaper, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 19.28 CAD 20.67 EUR 15.47 GBP 13.24 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 199.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 247491.
    
US$19.95
Order From Dealer
68.
OBERLING, Pierre  
The Road to Bellapais. The Turkish Cypriot Exodus to Northern Cyprus.

Publisher: Social Science Monographs Boulder and London, 1982.
F First Edition A fine copy in a fine d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 77.29 CAD 82.90 EUR 62.02 GBP 53.09 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 888.89 ZAR 800.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 47744.
    
US$80.00
Order From Dealer
69.
OMAZOS, John  
The Dodecanese. A Greek Archipelago

Publisher: Privately Published Pretoria, 1944.
F First Edition Very good in the original pale blue cloth, spine faded, damp marks to rear board, internally clean and tight. A scarce title.

Appr.: | AUD 57.97 CAD 62.18 EUR 46.51 GBP 39.81 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 666.67 ZAR 600.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 67567.
    
US$60.00
Order From Dealer
70.
Papadopoullos, Theodore.  
SOCIAL AND HISTORICAL DATA ON POPULATION (1570-1881). Texts and Studies of the History of Cyprus I

Publisher: Cprus Research Centre, Nicosia: 1965.
Paperback. Very Good. Small quarto, grey wraps, 248 + charts. This book is in very good shape overall; covers have some very light tanning & creasing along edges, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. This volume only. This volume only.

Appr.: | AUD 38.60 CAD 41.40 EUR 30.97 GBP 26.51 JPY 3,631.82 MXN 443.89 ZAR 399.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 248430.
    
US$39.95
Order From Dealer
71.
Payne, Robert  
SPLENDOR OF GREECE A Journey Into the Sunlight
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Row New York NY 1960.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; B&W Photographs; 200 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 47962.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
72.
Payne, Robert.  
THE SPLENDOR OF GREECE: A JOURNEY INTO THE SUNLIGHT.

Publisher: New York Harper 1960 Art.
First edition Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 983.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
73.
Payne, Robert.  
THE SPLENDOR OF GREECE.

Publisher: New York Harper 1960.
First edition Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 1331.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
74.
POLYVIOU, Polyvios G.  
Cyprus Conflict and Negotiation 1960-1980

Publisher: Duckworth, 1980.
F First Edition A near fine copy in the original thin card printed wrappers as issued, light wear to extremities.

Appr.: | AUD 38.65 CAD 41.45 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.54 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 47755.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
75.
Powell, Dilys  
The Villa Ariadne

Publisher: Newton Abbot, UK: Readers Union, 1974 book club ed..
252pp. hardback 8vo: Very Good in a near Very Good dj in Brodart poly cover [text is age browned; else VG] A classic travel memoir. The Villa began as Sir Arthur Evans's home while he worked at the excavation of the ancient Cretan palace of Knossos. It passed to a curator of Knossos, the Englishman John Pendlebury, who fought the Germans on Crete during the Second World War and died a legendary hero to Cretans. This is that amazing story, told by the British journalist Dilys Powell (1901-95), who lived for a time in Greece before World War II with her archaeologist husband Humfry Payne (1902-36), and knew the Villa for over 40 years. Powell is probably best known to Americans as a long time panelist on the BBC radio program "My Word."

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 17685.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer

95 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.