TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Religion: General: Theology
453 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
[Bonhoeffer] Roark, Dallas M.  
DIETRICH BONHOEFFER.

Publisher: Waco Word 1977 Biography.
Part of series 'Makers of the Modern Theological Mind' Very good condition ina very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.16 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 4402.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
2.
[Cunningham, John William] [1780 - 1861]  
Velvet (The) Cushion

Publisher: T. Cadell & W. Davies, 1814, London.
Second Edition No ISBN. Full leather, front cover almost detached, back hinge weak. Edges scuffed, little worn. Occasional light foxing. Satire aimed at the Church of England from a member of the Evangelical wing of same. Size: 8vo. 186 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 3196.

Appr.: | AUD 98.96 CAD 98.45 EUR 73.08 GBP 62.50 JPY 9,500.00 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 950.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 3196.
    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
3.
[Ker, W. J. ]  
The Restoration Of the Church of Scotland

Publisher: John Maclaren & Son, 1879, Edinburgh.
First Edition No ISBN. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers. Paper little soiled, some edge stains, mostly at front. Author not given but has been written in, perhaps by the recipient as an inked inscription at top says "Rev. Alex. Miller, with the very kind regards of the Author. ". Size: Small 8vo 7½" - 8" . 51 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 4532.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 4532.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
4.
[Lyttelton, George] [1709 - 1773]  
Observations On the Conversion & Apostleship of St. Paul, in a Letter to Gilbert West, Esq.

Publisher: R. Dodsley, 1747, London.
First Edition No ISBN. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, paper age toned, a little brittle, foxing scattered throughout. Inscribed in ink on title page, "By George Lyttleton. ". Size: 8vo. 110 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 4675.

Appr.: | AUD 98.96 CAD 98.45 EUR 73.08 GBP 62.50 JPY 9,500.00 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 950.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 4675.
    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
5.
[Muir, James] [1757 - 1820]  
Felix Trembling (With 'God's Claim Upon the Young', & 'A Covenant, Etc. ')

Publisher: None Given, 1812, Alexandria (?).
No ISBN. Disbound pamphlets, foxing, some chipping at edges of pages. Pagination in two different parts. No title page but we believe these three sermons are extracted from a volume entitled "10 Sermons" by James Muir. Size: Small 8vo 7½" - 8" . 176 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 4085.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 4085.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
6.
[Southam, ? ]  
Serious Thoughts, Generated by Perusing Lord Brougham's Discourse of Natural Theology; Etc. by a Student in Realities (Part II)

Publisher: Author, 1836, London.
First Edition No ISBN. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers. Halkett & Laing identify the author as a Mr. Southam. Paper age toning, a little brittle. Inscribed in ink on top of title page, 'for the North American Qtly Review with the author's Compliments. '. Size: 8vo. 77-128 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 5723.

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.16 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 5723.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
7.

THE BOOK OF COMMON PRAYER and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church According to the Use of the Church of England, Together with the Psalter or Psalms of David, Pointed as They are

Publisher: University of Oxford, Printed By John Baskett, Printer to the King's Most Excellent Majesty, 1716.
Bound together with: A Companion to the Altar, Shewing the Nature and nNecessity of a Sacramental Preparation. . Eleventh Edition, London, Printed for Edmund Parker 1729. The two vols in 1, a fine copy in contemporary full black morocco, flat spine divided into compartments with gilt rules and ornaments, some slight rubbing to the hinges, but otherwise an attractive copy.

Appr.: | AUD 312.50 CAD 310.88 EUR 230.77 GBP 197.37 JPY 30,000.00 MXN 3,333.33 ZAR 3,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 15841.
    
US$300.00
Order From Dealer
8.

book of common prayer and administraton of the sacracments and other rites and ceremonies of the church according to the use of the protestant episcopal church in the United states of america...

Publisher: Female Protestant Episcopal Prayer-Book-Society of Pennsylvania 1843.
12mo impressed full brown sheep, later pr. (orig.printed in 1838), boards held by cords, front 2 endpapers lacking half, scuffed, G. Ä531 pp. plus the Psalter, or Selections from the Psalms of David; also, Hymns Suite to the Feasts and Fasts of the Church, 248 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 48.44 CAD 48.19 EUR 35.77 GBP 30.59 JPY 4,650.00 MXN 516.67 ZAR 465.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 27133.
    
US$46.50
Order From Dealer
9.

new testament or our lord and savior jesus christ.

Publisher: Dodd, Mead 1881.
4to, impressed green cloth, 1st ed. edgeworn, loss at head and toe, tips bumped and rubbed. G/-. A parallel comparison of the King James' Version with the Revision of 1881.

Appr.: | AUD 24.22 CAD 24.09 EUR 17.88 GBP 15.30 JPY 2,325.00 MXN 258.33 ZAR 232.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 28032.
    
US$23.25
Order From Dealer
10.

missae defunctorum ex missali romano desumptae accedit ritus absolutionis pro defunctis ex rituali romano

Publisher: Typis Mame, Turon c. 1934.
Folio black leather, black vinyl jacket, aeg, thumbtabs, printed in red and black, VG. Illustrated b/w, with score and words. 57 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 121.09 CAD 120.47 EUR 89.42 GBP 76.48 JPY 11,625.00 MXN 1,291.67 ZAR 1,162.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 31639.
    
US$116.25
Order From Dealer
11.

holy bible containing the old and new testaments translated out of the original tongues

Publisher: Edmund Cushing, Lunenburg, Massachusetts 1829.
4to full brown sheep, heavily rubbed and scuffed, preliminary pages creased, tear to title page, paper toned, 4 b/w illustrations from engravings, Fair. 930 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 48.44 CAD 48.19 EUR 35.77 GBP 30.59 JPY 4,650.00 MXN 516.67 ZAR 465.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 31845.
    
US$46.50
Order From Dealer
12.

Christian Monitor, No. XVi, containing observations on the conversion and apostleship of St. Paul and President Locke's Convention Sermon

Publisher: 1810.
12mo paper over boards, 1st ed., corners rubbed, loss to spine back, paper spine label present, G/-. 168 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 96.88 CAD 96.37 EUR 71.54 GBP 61.18 JPY 9,300.00 MXN 1,033.33 ZAR 930.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 32653.
    
US$93.00
Order From Dealer
13.

history of jacob newman, the shipwrecked irish boy

Publisher: American Tract Society ca. 1848.
24mo sewn wraps, 2nd ed., VG. The numeral "14" appears on the front cover and on the title page. 2 b/w illustrations. 32 pp. Displays a new typeface on the cover which was introduced after 1848, and has 32 pp, 4 fewer than the earlier ed. per OCLC

Appr.: | AUD 38.75 CAD 38.55 EUR 28.62 GBP 24.47 JPY 3,720.00 MXN 413.33 ZAR 372.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 33031.
    
US$37.20
Order From Dealer
14.

declaration of the yearly meeting of friends held in philadelphia respecting the proceedings of those who have lately separated from the society: and also shewing the contrast between their doctrines and those held by fr

Publisher: Thomas Kite, printer, Philadelphia 1828.
8vo, original sewing removed and leaves of note paper added between the original leaves, a few pencil annotations to the original printed leaves, some of the notepapers have ink notes and some are blank. The notes on the notepapers take the side of the "disaffected" minority regarding what constitutes "orthodoxy" within the Society of Friends. 32 pp., G.

Appr.: | AUD 72.66 CAD 72.28 EUR 53.65 GBP 45.89 JPY 6,975.00 MXN 775.00 ZAR 697.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 33111.
    
US$69.75
Order From Dealer
15.

THE BIBLE, THE JEWS, AND THE DEATH OF JESUS

Publisher: United States Conference of Catholic Bishops, 2004.
Very Good Paperback 0.3 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 112 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.66 CAD 2.64 EUR 1.96 GBP 1.68 JPY 255.00 MXN 28.33 ZAR 25.50 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 142830.
    
US$2.55
Order From Dealer
16.

TOMMASO D'AQUINO NEL SUO VII CENTENARIO CONGRESSO INTERNAZIONALE

Publisher: Italy, 1974.
Very Good Softcover Cover slightly discolored. Spine creased. Former owner name front end paper. Light underlining in one chapter. ; Written in German, English, French, and Italian. Indexed and introduced. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall

Appr.: | AUD 17.22 CAD 17.13 EUR 12.72 GBP 10.88 JPY 1,653.00 MXN 183.67 ZAR 165.30 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 104651.
    
US$16.53
Order From Dealer
17.

THOMISTICA MORUM PRINCIPIA Communicationes V Congressus ThomisticiInternationalis

Publisher: Catholic Book Agency Rome, 1960.
Good+ Softcover Library markings. Front cover edges and spine bumped. Pages in good, readable condition. ; Untrimmed pages. Written primarily in Italian with some Latin. Indexed. ; Bibliotheca Ponitificiae Academiae Romanae S. Thomae Aquinatis; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 653 pages

Appr.: | AUD 17.22 CAD 17.13 EUR 12.72 GBP 10.88 JPY 1,653.00 MXN 183.67 ZAR 165.30 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 104652.
    
US$16.53
Order From Dealer
18.

New Testament in Swedish

Publisher: Rumstedt, Stockholm 1873.
12mo full brown sheep, 1st thus, scuffed, shaken, eaten, etc., Fair. In Swedish.

Appr.: | AUD 10.46 CAD 10.40 EUR 7.72 GBP 6.61 JPY 1,004.00 MXN 111.56 ZAR 100.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 2871.
    
US$10.04
Order From Dealer
19.

Vanity Punished

Publisher: General Portestant Episcopal S.S. Union 1869.
24mo quarter red leather, marbled paper over boards, 1st, erosion at edges, Fair. Engraved frontis. The wages of vanity: a lesson for girls.

Appr.: | AUD 11.30 CAD 11.24 EUR 8.35 GBP 7.14 JPY 1,085.00 MXN 120.56 ZAR 108.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 4274.
    
US$10.85
Order From Dealer
20.

Nouvelle Histoire de L'Eglise

Publisher: Editions du Seuil 1963.
8vo brown cloth, Vols. 1 through 4 of a set of 5, 1st, VG/-. In French.

Appr.: | AUD 70.63 CAD 70.26 EUR 52.15 GBP 44.61 JPY 6,780.00 MXN 753.33 ZAR 678.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 10471.
    
US$67.80
Order From Dealer
21.

L'Esprit de Bourdaloue, Tire de ses sermons and de ses pensees

Publisher: Bauche, Paris 1762.
16mo speckled calf, marbled edges, 1st, missing 2 inches of ffep, tips rubbed, bookplate, owner's name in ink on title page, binding tight, VG-. In French.

Appr.: | AUD 28.25 CAD 28.10 EUR 20.86 GBP 17.84 JPY 2,712.00 MXN 301.33 ZAR 271.20 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 10528.
    
US$27.12
Order From Dealer
22.

Order of Service for Ordination of Reverend Mark Dyer as a Bishop in the Church of God Episcopal

Publisher: 1982.
8vo in wraps, 1st, small pen mark on back cover, VG. Nicely printed in 2 colors.

Appr.: | AUD 11.30 CAD 11.24 EUR 8.35 GBP 7.14 JPY 1,085.00 MXN 120.56 ZAR 108.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 11843.
    
US$10.85
Order From Dealer
23.

Remarkable Escapes from Peril

Publisher: American Sunday-School Union, Phil. nd.
24mo, marbled paper-covered boards, dark gray cloth spine, ed?, dampstain throughout, Fair.

Appr.: | AUD 15.70 CAD 15.62 EUR 11.59 GBP 9.91 JPY 1,507.00 MXN 167.44 ZAR 150.70 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 12572.
    
US$15.07
Order From Dealer
24.

Holy Bible, containing the Old and New Testaments, Translated from the Original Tongues; and with the Former Translations, Diligently compared and revised.

Publisher: Collins and Hannay, New York 1818.
24mo full brown leather, stereotype edition, binding sound, tips bumped, scuffed, G. 968 pp. Includes the Psalter, or Psalms of David.

Appr.: | AUD 193.75 CAD 192.75 EUR 143.08 GBP 122.37 JPY 18,600.00 MXN 2,066.67 ZAR 1,860.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 15444.
    
US$186.00
Order From Dealer
25.
Adams, John G.  
Memoir of Rev. John Moore with selections from his correspndence

Publisher: A. Tompkins, Boston 1856.
12mo impressed brown cloth, 1st ed., tips bumped, spine faded, foxing only to frontis portrait and title page, VG-. Moore was a Universalist preacher.

Appr.: | AUD 25.43 CAD 25.30 EUR 18.78 GBP 16.06 JPY 2,441.00 MXN 271.22 ZAR 244.10 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 28500.
    
US$24.41
Order From Dealer
26.
Aertnys, Jos. and C. A. Damen  
THEOLOGIA MORALIS: TOMUS I, TOMUS II

Publisher: Marietti Marietti, 1950.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Former owner name front end paper. Some yellowing. Underlining throughout text. ; Two volume set sold as a set. Written in Latin entirely. "Cheat notes" on when to fast or not fast are included in volume II. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1797 pages

Appr.: | AUD 26.07 CAD 25.94 EUR 19.25 GBP 16.47 JPY 2,503.00 MXN 278.11 ZAR 250.30 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 103989.
    
US$25.03
Order From Dealer
27.
Aguilar, Mario I.  
THE HISTORY AND POLITICS OF LATIN AMERICAN THEOLOGY vol. 3 A Theology atthe Periphery

Publisher: SCM Press, 2011.
Good Paperback 0.79 x 8.35 x 5.35 Inches; 242 pages

Appr.: | AUD 22.53 CAD 22.41 EUR 16.64 GBP 14.23 JPY 2,163.00 MXN 240.33 ZAR 216.30 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 142501.
    
US$21.63
Order From Dealer
28.
Alexander, Archibald  
Outlines Of Moral Science

Publisher: Charles Scribner, 1859, New York.
Later Printing No ISBN. Cloth covers, rubbed, edge wear, some chipping of back strip, corners bumped. Some of the pages are moderately foxed, one section is on paper that is browning. Name & address in ink on front fly leaf. Size: 8vo. 272 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 3781.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 3781.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
29.
Alger, Abby Langdon  
Little Flowers of Saint Francis of Assisi

Publisher: Little Brown 1887.
16mo red cloth, clean bright and tight, VG/-.

Appr.: | AUD 50.38 CAD 50.11 EUR 37.20 GBP 31.82 JPY 4,836.00 MXN 537.33 ZAR 483.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23536.
    
US$48.36
Order From Dealer
30.
Alger, William Rounseville [1822 - 1905]  
A Critical History of the Doctrine of a Future Life. with a Complete Bibliography of the Subject (By Ezra Abbot)

Publisher: George W. Childs, 1864, Philadelphia.
First Edition No ISBN. Cloth, edges worn. Paper lightly browning. Bookplate. Too large for Priority envelope. Size: 8vo. 924 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 741.

Appr.: | AUD 54.69 CAD 54.40 EUR 40.38 GBP 34.54 JPY 5,250.00 MXN 583.33 ZAR 525.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 741.
    
US$52.50
Order From Dealer
31.
Allen, Diogenes  
THE PATH OF PERFECT LOVE

Publisher: Cowley Pubns, 1992.
Good Paperback Tape on cover. ; 0.47 x 8.27 x 5.43 Inches; 113 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.94 CAD 3.92 EUR 2.91 GBP 2.49 JPY 378.00 MXN 42.00 ZAR 37.80 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 142778.
    
US$3.78
Order From Dealer
32.
Allen, Grant  
The Evolution of the Idea of God (Thinker's Library No. 18, 1949)
 Picture
Publisher: C. A. Watts London, 1949.
Red cloth with silver titles to spine and series blindstamp to front, in orange, black and white jacket, 16mo. 3rd impression in Thinker's Library Series (no. 18). x+308pp. + series list. VG+/VG- to VG. Cloth has light rubbing along edges with 1/8" diameter white spot with no associated damage to mid front board; cloth overall clean and sharp. Shelving soil upper page edges, binding tight and square. Pages lightly toned but clean and unmarked. jacket has abrasion with surface loss to spine ends, corners and along hinges; 1/4" long x 3/8" deep chip upper rear edge. Central colors and titles of jacket very bright and sharp. Jacket in paper-backed brodart. Not ex-lib. VG-. Hardcover VG+

Appr.: | AUD 19.79 CAD 19.69 EUR 14.62 GBP 12.50 JPY 1,900.00 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 010706.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Allison, Matthew  
A Sermon Delivered before the Brainerd Evangelical Society of Lafayette College, July 1854

Publisher: Joseph M. Wilson, 1854, Philadelphia.
First Edition No ISBN. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, light foxing, number in ink top of title page. Size: 8vo. 29 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 3783.

Appr.: | AUD 18.23 CAD 18.13 EUR 13.46 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,750.00 MXN 194.44 ZAR 175.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 3783.
    
US$17.50
Order From Dealer
34.
Alston, Wallace M.  
Theology in the Service of the Church: Essays in Honor of Thomas W. Gillespie
 Picture
Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Grand Rapids. MI, 2000.
Hardcover with black paper over boards and silver titles to spine, in brown and black glossy jacket, 8vo. 1st printing. x+281pp. Frontis. Preface + 25 papers. Fine/Fine. Book and jacket are as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Jacket in Brodart. Neither ex-lib nor remainder. ISBN: 0802838812. First Edition Fine. Hardcover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 7.43 CAD 7.39 EUR 5.48 GBP 4.69 JPY 713.00 MXN 79.22 ZAR 71.30 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 011671.
    
US$7.13
Order From Dealer
35.
Andros, Thomas  
Zion Enlarged by Her Own Energy. a Discourse Delivered At the Meeting of the Benevolent Society, At Wareham, Mass. 6/10/1812

Publisher: Samuel T. Armstrong, 1812, Boston.
First Edition No ISBN. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, edges worn, foxed, heavy stain on hinge side, inked inscription top of title page. American Imprints #24614. Size: 8vo. 24 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 3787.

Appr.: | AUD 31.25 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.08 GBP 19.74 JPY 3,000.00 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 3787.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
36.
anon  
Selections from the Koran

Publisher: Nathan Haskell Dole 1903.
8vo gray cloth, no dj, ltd ed. of 157 privately printed, corners rubbed, spine sunned, boards soiled, G+.

Appr.: | AUD 29.06 CAD 28.91 EUR 21.46 GBP 18.36 JPY 2,790.00 MXN 310.00 ZAR 279.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 1689.
    
US$27.90
Order From Dealer
37.
Anon.  
Bright Beams of Light from the sun of righteousness for the successive days of the ecclesiastical year

Publisher: Protestant Episcopal 1833.
24mo, brown cloth, 1st ed., small ding in spineback, VG-/-

Appr.: | AUD 24.22 CAD 24.09 EUR 17.88 GBP 15.30 JPY 2,325.00 MXN 258.33 ZAR 232.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25327.
    
US$23.25
Order From Dealer
38.
Anthon, Henry (Ed)  
The True Churchman Warned Against the Errors of the Time

Publisher: Harper & Brothers, 1843, New York.
Reprint No ISBN. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, paper browned though not brittle. An American edition of "The Voice of the Anglican Church.. " Ed. By Henry Hughes, dealing with the Oxford Tracts (John Henry Newman, et al. ) . Size: 8vo. 66 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 4315.

Appr.: | AUD 18.23 CAD 18.13 EUR 13.46 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,750.00 MXN 194.44 ZAR 175.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 4315.
    
US$17.50
Order From Dealer
39.
Aquinas, Saint Thomas  
OPUSCULA OMNIA Genuina Quidem Necnon Spuria Melioris Notae Debito OrdineCollecta Cura Et Studio

Publisher: Sumptibus P Lethielleux, Bibliopolae Editoris Parisiis, 1927.
Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Bottom of hardcover has sticky place where tape may have been. Former owner name front end paper. Pages browning somewhat. Text is clear and pages are intact. ; All in Latin. ; Opuscula Genuina Theologica; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 335 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.36 CAD 8.32 EUR 6.18 GBP 5.28 JPY 803.00 MXN 89.22 ZAR 80.30 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 104051.
    
US$8.03
Order From Dealer
40.
Aquinas, Saint Thomas; edited by James H. Robb  
QUAESTIONES DE ANIMA A Newly Established Edition of the Latin Text with anIntroduction and Notes

Publisher: Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies Toronto, 1968.
Good Softcover Masking tape on bottom of spine; minor tear top cover near spine. Typed notes or review of the text in French stapled to front cover. FEP missing. Pages are clean, unbent, unmarked, and tightly bound with sharp corners. Spine is smooth. Written in Latin. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 282 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.36 CAD 8.32 EUR 6.18 GBP 5.28 JPY 803.00 MXN 89.22 ZAR 80.30 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 107823.
    
US$8.03
Order From Dealer
41.
Arndt, Andreas; Virmond, Wolfgang  
Friedrich Schleiermacher zum 150.Todestag
 Picture
Publisher: Walter de Gruyter Berlin, 1984.
Trade soft cover in brown, black and white illustrated wraps, 8vo. In German. 112pp. Figures, facsimile reproductions. Fine. Very mild rubbing along fore edges, prev. owner's name in small hand upper corner pre-title page; else as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Soft Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 19.79 CAD 19.69 EUR 14.62 GBP 12.50 JPY 1,900.00 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 009158.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Ashton, Thomas [1716-1775]  
Sermons On Several Occasions

Publisher: J. Whiston, 1770, London.
First Edition No ISBN. Full leather, scuffed, front cover detached, corners bumped, back strip & top of back cover chipped. Armorial book plate. Inscription inside front cover, "This Book is supposed to be the property of the Rev John Ward vicar of Mickleover in Derbyshire. The Rev John Ward disowns it, and says it was the property of Hervy Wilmot. ". Size: 8vo. 502 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 2019.

Appr.: | AUD 88.54 CAD 88.08 EUR 65.38 GBP 55.92 JPY 8,500.00 MXN 944.44 ZAR 850.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 2019.
    
US$85.00
Order From Dealer
43.
Attwater, Donald  
Catholic Dictionary

Publisher: Macmillan 1949.
8vo red cloth, gilt spine title, 2nd ed., 1st pr., dj chipped, dj spine tanned, VG+/G. 552 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 24.22 CAD 24.09 EUR 17.88 GBP 15.30 JPY 2,325.00 MXN 258.33 ZAR 232.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 32511.
    
US$23.25
Order From Dealer
44.
Atwater, Lyman H.  
Justification By Faith. a Concio Ad Clerum, Delivered in New Haven, 7/29/1851

Publisher: Thomas H. Pease, 1851, New Haven.
First Edition No ISBN. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, paper browning. Number in ink top of title page. Size: 8vo. 28 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 3790.

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.16 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 3790.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
45.
Balfour, Walter  
An Inquiry into the scriptural import of the words sheol, hades, tartarus, and gehenna: all translated Hell, in the common english version

Publisher: George Davidson, Charlestown, Massachusetts 1825.
16mo lacking boards, 2nd ed., ffep and rfep missing, tp trimmed at top, Fair. 348 pp. A parsing of the scriptural afterlife.

Appr.: | AUD 121.09 CAD 120.47 EUR 89.42 GBP 76.48 JPY 11,625.00 MXN 1,291.67 ZAR 1,162.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25833.
    
US$116.25
Order From Dealer
46.
Barnes, Albert  
Job (Notes on the Old Testament)

Publisher: Baker House 1950.
8vo gray cloth, set of 2 vols., later pr., VG/-.

Appr.: | AUD 12.55 CAD 12.49 EUR 9.27 GBP 7.93 JPY 1,205.00 MXN 133.89 ZAR 120.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 11782.
    
US$12.05
Order From Dealer
47.
BARTH, Karl  
Die Protestantische Theologie Im 19. Jahrhundert. Ihre Vorgeschichte Und Ihre Geschichte.

Publisher: Evangelischer Verlag Zurich, 1947.
F First Edition A very good copy in the original deep beige cloth, light wear to extremities, ink inscription fep.

Appr.: | AUD 41.67 CAD 41.45 EUR 30.77 GBP 26.32 JPY 4,000.00 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 47790.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
48.
Barth, Karl  
The Gottingen Dogmatics: Insruction in the Christian Religion (Vol. 1 Only) (Ed. by Hannelotte Reiffen)

Publisher: William B. Eerdmans, 1991, Grand Rapids.
First American Edition 0802824218. (Volume 1 only). Size: Large 8vo 9" - 10" . 542 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; ISBN: 0802824218. ISBN/EAN: 9780802824219. Inventory No: 4937.

Appr.: | AUD 13.02 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.62 GBP 8.22 JPY 1,250.00 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 4937.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
49.
Bartlett, John R.  
The Bible, Faith and Evidence, A Critical enquiry into the nature of biblical history

Publisher: British Museum 1990.
8vo black cloth, 1st ed., VG/VG.

Appr.: | AUD 11.63 CAD 11.56 EUR 8.58 GBP 7.34 JPY 1,116.00 MXN 124.00 ZAR 111.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 22013.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
50.
Basset, Bernard  
We Agnostics: On the Tightrope to Eternity

Publisher: Herder & Herder New York, 1968.
Red cloth with gilt titles to spine, no jacket, small 8vo. 139pp. Bibliography. Fine: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Not ex-lib. Hardcover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 7.43 CAD 7.39 EUR 5.48 GBP 4.69 JPY 713.00 MXN 79.22 ZAR 71.30 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 010208.
    
US$7.13
Order From Dealer
51.
Bates, Joshua [1776 - 1854]  
The Ministry A Good Work. a Sermon,... At Induction of Joseph Steele to the Pastoral Care of the Church in Castleton, 12/25/1828

Publisher: Horace H. Houghton, 1829, Castleton.
First Edition No ISBN. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, foxed, some residue of wrappers stuck to first & last pages. Number in ink on top of title page. Size: 8vo. 36 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 3804.

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.23 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 3804.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
52.
Battenfield, J.A.  
The Great Demonstration
 Picture
Publisher: The Standard Publishing Company 1914.
Fair with no dust jacket Hardcover 8-page church bulletin dated September 15, 1943, called "Faith of Our Fathers" laid in. Marginalia, PON, embossed white faded, corners bumped. Front gutter cracked. One chart loose but present. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 462 pages

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29998.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
53.
Baumgartner, Walter  
Zum Alten Testament Und Seiner Umwelt.

Publisher: E. J. Brill, 1959, Leiden.
First Edition No ISBN. Several small library stamps, no other marks. Slight rubbing to binding. Size: 8vo. 397 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 4851.

Appr.: | AUD 23.44 CAD 23.32 EUR 17.31 GBP 14.80 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 4851.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
54.
Bavinck, Herman  
Reformed Dogmatics: Vol. 1 Prolegomena

Publisher: Baker Academic, 2003, Grand Rapids.
First Edition 0801026326. Size: 8vo. 685 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; ISBN: 0801026326. ISBN/EAN: 9780801026324. Inventory No: 1667.

Appr.: | AUD 33.85 CAD 33.68 EUR 25.00 GBP 21.38 JPY 3,250.00 MXN 361.11 ZAR 325.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 1667.
    
US$32.50
Order From Dealer
55.
Baxter  
Saints' Everlasting Rest, or a Treatise on the Blessed State of the Saints

Publisher: Evert Duyckinck, NY 1809.
12mo full brown calf, originally pub. in 1801, VG.

Appr.: | AUD 56.50 CAD 56.21 EUR 41.72 GBP 35.68 JPY 5,424.00 MXN 602.67 ZAR 542.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 4107.
    
US$54.24
Order From Dealer
56.
Beall, Robert Edgar (Scott, Ernest Findlay . intro)  
Short Story Combined Gospels

Publisher: Home University League 1928.
8vo, red cloth, spine sunned, front hinge cracked, some pencil notes in early pages, Fair.

Appr.: | AUD 29.06 CAD 28.91 EUR 21.46 GBP 18.36 JPY 2,790.00 MXN 310.00 ZAR 279.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25166.
    
US$27.90
Order From Dealer
57.
Beckwith, Roger T. & Wilfrid Stott  
This Is The Day. the Biblical Doctrine of the Christian Sunday in its Jewish & Early Church Setting

Publisher: Marshall, Morgan & Scott, 1978, London.
First Edition 0551055685. Scuffed place on cover under the jacket. Size: 8vo. 181 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; ISBN: 0551055685. ISBN/EAN: 9780551055681. Inventory No: 4852.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 4852.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
58.
BECON, Thomas  
Prayers and Other Pieces

Publisher: Cambridge at the University Press, for the Parker Society, 1844.
First Thus Very good indeed in the original dark brown blind stamped Parker Society cloth binding, spine ends worn with light chipping, else a clean tight attractive copy.

Appr.: | AUD 88.54 CAD 88.08 EUR 65.38 GBP 55.92 JPY 8,500.00 MXN 944.44 ZAR 850.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 52539.
    
US$85.00
Order From Dealer
59.
Becon, Thomas [1512 - 1567]  
Extracts From the Potation for Lent of Thomas Becon, with a Memoir of His Life

Publisher: S P C K, 1839, London.
Reprint No ISBN. Paperback, professionally inserted in stiff paper wrappers. Size: 16mo 6" - 7" tall. 64 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 4345.

Appr.: | AUD 9.90 CAD 9.84 EUR 7.31 GBP 6.25 JPY 950.00 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 4345.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
60.
Beecher, Thomas K[innicut] [1824 - 1900]  
Lecture On the Episcopal Church

Publisher: Union & Advertiser, 1870, Rochester.
First Edition No ISBN. Paperback, professionally sewn into stiff paper wrapper. Original wraps little soiled, some edge chipping, ink splotch on front wrapper. Paper age toning, not brittle. Size: 24mo 5" - 6" tall. 15 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 4346.

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 4346.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
61.
Beisner, E. Calvin  
EVANGELICAL HEATHENISM? Examining Contemporary Revivalism

Publisher: Canon Press Moscow, Idaho, 1996.
Very Good+ First Printing Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 155 pages; By starting with the definition of freedom as the "power of contrary choice, " contemporary revivalism theology is forced ultimately to deny nearly the whole defining body of Christian faith: original sin, unregenerate man's moral inability, the imputation of Christ's righteousness in justification, the substitutionary atonement for sin, and the moral and the intellectual infinity, perfection, and immutability of God.

Appr.: | AUD 4.20 CAD 4.18 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 403.00 MXN 44.78 ZAR 40.30 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 140869.
    
US$4.03
Order From Dealer
62.
Bennett, Edmund H.  
Four Gospels from a lawyer's standpoint

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1899.
12mo burgundy cloth, gilt spine title, 1st ed., VG/-. A Christian devotional with a catchy title, implying that faith is "beyond the rational." 58 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 48.44 CAD 48.19 EUR 35.77 GBP 30.59 JPY 4,650.00 MXN 516.67 ZAR 465.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 29934.
    
US$46.50
Order From Dealer
63.
BERGHOEF, Gerard & DeKOSTER, Lester  
Liberation Theology. The Church's Future Shock

Publisher: Christian's Library Press Grand Rapids, 1984.
F First Edition a fine copy in a fine d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.16 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 48589.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
64.
Bernos de Gasztold, Carmen (transl. by Rumer Godden, illustr. by Jean Primrose)  
Prayers from the Ark

Publisher: Viking 1964.
8vo green cloth, later pr., dj spine tanned, VG/VG-.

Appr.: | AUD 19.38 CAD 19.27 EUR 14.31 GBP 12.24 JPY 1,860.00 MXN 206.67 ZAR 186.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 21291.
    
US$18.60
Order From Dealer
65.
Berrigan, Daniel  
They call us dead men, reflections on life and conscience

Publisher: Macmillan 1966.
8vo black cloth, 1st ed., VG/VG.

Appr.: | AUD 14.53 CAD 14.46 EUR 10.73 GBP 9.18 JPY 1,395.00 MXN 155.00 ZAR 139.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 31073.
    
US$13.95
Order From Dealer
66.
Best, S.  
Inaugural Address

Publisher: None Given, 1859, None Given.
First Edition No ISBN. Professionally bound in stiff paper. Note at top of 1st page, "Hampshire Church School Society - Read at the Anniversary Meeting Held in Winchester (England). Aug 16, 17 1859.". Size: 8vo. 20 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology; Inventory No: 4358.

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 CAD 8.81 EUR 6.54 GBP 5.59 JPY 850.00 MXN 94.44 ZAR 85.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 4358.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
67.
Birx, H. James  
Pierre Teilhard De Chardin's Philosophy of Evolution
 Picture
Publisher: Charles C Thomas Springfield, IL, 1972.
Brown cloth with gilt titles to spine and front, in white and light green jacket with Omega figure to front, 8vo. American Lecture Series, No. 852 / Bannerstone Division of American Lectures in Philosophy. xxii+163pp. Index, bibliography of Teilhard's works. Footnotes throughout. VG/VG-. on-authorial gift inscription to fffep with list of terms to same page along hinge. Foxed page edges with mild shelving soil to upper edges. Else fine: cloth and gilt sharp and bright, binding tight and square, pages clean and unmarked. Jacket is soiled and rubbed, especially along front hinge and rear panel, but no tears, chips or creases. Central figures and colors strong. In Brodart. Not ex-lib. ISBN: 0398024669 VG-. Hard Cover VG

Appr.: | AUD 39.58 CAD 39.38 EUR 29.23 GBP 25.00 JPY 3,800.00 MXN 422.22 ZAR 380.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 008468.
    
US$38.00
Order From Dealer
68.
Blanch, Stuart [Archbishop of York]:  
The Trumpet in the Morning : law and freedom today in the light of the hebraeo-christian tradition

Publisher: London, Hodder and Stoughton, 1979. (1st Edition).
190pp. The dustwrapper has been laminated and is neatly appended to the edge of the books covers : ex-libris Norman Hillyer label to fep. Good plus cond : good plus cond d/w. 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches

Appr.: | AUD 8.07 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.96 GBP 5.00 JPY 775.00 MXN 86.11 ZAR 77.50 

Purchase direct from: Keeble Antiques. Item number: 2966.
    
US$7.75
Order From Dealer
69.
Bledsoe, Albert Taylor  
An Examination of President Edwards' Inquiry Into the Freedom of the Will

Publisher: H. Hooker Philadelphia, 1845.
Brown cloth, no jacket, large 12mo. 234pp. Ex-academic-lib with title and call in white librarians' markings to spine (uncertain if boards are original: front and rear boards are lightly textured with rectangle figures near edges, but no indication of gilt beneath library marks on spine). Library bookplate to front pastedown, pocket and checksheet to rear endpapers. Fading embossed bookpress marks to preliminary pages. Surface loss revealing underlying card to all corners, esp. lower front. Binding square and tight. Interior pages foxed with stress (not moisture) rippling. Lightly toned and generally unmarked, but occasional fading pencil bracketing. Overall G to G+, though interior text is VG- to VG. Hard Cover G

Appr.: | AUD 118.75 CAD 118.13 EUR 87.69 GBP 75.00 JPY 11,400.00 MXN 1,266.67 ZAR 1,140.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 003365.
    
US$114.00
Order From Dealer
70.
Bloch, Ernst  
Man on His Own: Essays in the Philosophy of Religion
 Picture
Publisher: Herder and Herder New York, 1970.
Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine and blindstamped titles to front, in black, blue and white jacket, 8vo. 240pp. 8 essays. Translated by E. B. Ashton. Foreword by Harvey Cox. Introduction by Jurgen Moltman. NF/VG. Ex-Newman Club library with only indication pocket to rear pastedown, small stamp ffep, number in ink to title page. Book is otherwise as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked (no checkouts on pocket card). Jacket has light abrasion with touches of surface loss along upper edges and front corner lower spine end (heavier at upper rear corner). 3/8" closed tear over lower end rear hinge (internally tape-repaired). Central colors and titles all bright and sharp. Jacket in non-institutional Brodart. VG. Hardcover NF

Appr.: | AUD 11.39 CAD 11.33 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.19 JPY 1,093.00 MXN 121.44 ZAR 109.30 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 011174.
    
US$10.93
Order From Dealer
71.
Blondel, Maurice  
Letter on Apologetics & History and Dogma
 Picture
Publisher: Harvill London, 1964.
Textured brown paper over boards with copper titles in black rectangle to spine, in white and yellow uncoated card jacket, 8vo. 301pp. Index, bibliography, footnotes. Translated with introductory material by Alexander Dru and Illtryd Trethowan. Near Fine/VG-. Book has shelving soil to upper page edges, light to moderate toning to clean, unmarked pages (occasional pencilled checks to margins erased). Jacket is well soiled with no tears, chips or creases. Titles and colors still clear and strong. Jacket in Brodart. Not ex-lib. VG-. Hard Cover NF

Appr.: | AUD 9.90 CAD 9.84 EUR 7.31 GBP 6.25 JPY 950.00 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 009167.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
72.
Boettner, Loraine  
Roman Catholicism
 Picture
Publisher: The Presbyterian And Reformed Publishing Company 1965.
Good+ Hardcover Cover has some edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. ; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 54828.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
73.
Bohmer, Heinrich.  
Luther in Light of Recent Research.

Publisher: Christian Herald New York.
Translated by Carl F. Huth, Jr., title date 1916, CR 1916, 318 pages. There is then another section entitled "A Pictorial Life of Luther" by Rev. William Koepchen.The first publication of the collection of Rare prints in the Reverand's possession. this section is 89 pages with index. Dark green covers with gilt and red lettering, slight tear in top of spine, otherwise good+. First Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 16.67 CAD 16.58 EUR 12.31 GBP 10.53 JPY 1,600.00 MXN 177.78 ZAR 160.00 

Purchase direct from: Books by Jan. Item number: 003100.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
74.
BONHOEFFER, Dietrich  
Gesammelte Schriften Band 1: Okumene. Briefe. Aufsatze. Dokumente. 1928- 1942

Publisher: Chr. Kaiser Verlag Munchen, 1965.
Second Edition A near fine copy (neat oval stamps verso 1/2 title and title) in a near fine sl. edgeworn d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.23 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 53071.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
75.
BOSMAN, H.L.; GOUS, I.G.P.; SPANGENBERG, I. J. J.  
Plutocrats and Paupers. Wealth and Poverty in the Old Testament.

Publisher: Van Schaik Pretoria, 1991.
F First Edition A fine copy in the original thin card wrappers as issued.

Appr.: | AUD 31.25 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.08 GBP 19.74 JPY 3,000.00 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 69044.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer

453 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.