|
1.
|
|
Abdullah, Achmed
THE THIEF OF BAGDAD
Publisher: A. L. Burt NY 1924. [1st printing, 1924.] First photoplay edition of the Douglas Fairbanks film; wraparound jacket art by William Pogany. Red cloth, lettered in stamped gold on front and spine; 4 stills from film. Dj has short edge tears top of rear panel, with a few associated light creases, slight edge wear with a few nicks, a bit of dust soil on rear, otherwise very clean & attractive. About Fine in Very Good+ dj. Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 186.27 | CAD 190.38 | EUR 143.94 | GBP 121.79 | JPY 17,272.73 | MXN 2,111.11 | ZAR 1,711.71 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D1711.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Anderson, Kevin
RUINS
Publisher: Harpercollins New York NY 1996. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A tale of supernatural suspense brings the FBI psychic investigator team of Fox Mulder and Dana Scully up against one of their most confounding cases. Based on Characters created by Chris Carter. ; The X-Files; 291 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 35745.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Anderson, Kevin J.
ANTIBODIES: The X Files
Publisher: Harper Prism NY 1998. 1st printing, May 1998. Small pen mark on foredge. ISBN: 0061056243 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.34 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L26168.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Anobile, Richard editor
MORK AND MINDY A Video Novel
Publisher: Pocket New York 1979. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mork defies gravity and other laws-out to prove his sanity in a courtroom free for all. A story told in photographs taken from their smash hit show. ; Mass Market PB; Color Photographs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 41520.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac
FANTASTIC VOYAGE
Publisher: Bantam NY 1966. 18th printing, Nov. 1969; #S5257. Tie-in cover. Edges spotted. ISBN: 0-553-11527-8 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.17 | CAD 1.19 | EUR 0.90 | GBP 0.76 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 10.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GC05.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac
FANTASTIC VOYAGE
Publisher: Bantam NY 1966. [1st printing] Oct. 1966; #H3177. Movie tie-in cover. Asimov received the 1987 SFWA Grand Master Award. rear cover creased; mild tanning. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.73 | CAD 3.81 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 34.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HX119.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Avallone, Michael
CHARLIE CHAN AND THE CURSE OF THE DRAGON QUEEN
Publisher: Pinnacle LA 1981. 1st printing, Feb. 1981. Paperback original. Movie-tie in cover (Ustinov). Store-stamp inside front cover; light hinge creases. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D552.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Bakshi, Ralph (J. R. R. Tolkien)(Produced by Saul Zaentz)
The Film Book of J. R. R. Tolkien's THE LORD OF THE RINGS
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1978. 1st printing, Nov. 1978. "Over 130 pictures from the Fantasy Films presentation of The Lord of the Rings Part One, with text based on the film script. Produced by Saul Zaentz. Directed by Ralph Bakshi." Dj has 2 tears to rear panel, one is 3.5" at lower edge, and the other is 1.25" at upper. About Near Fine in Very Good- dj. ISBN: 034528139X First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.97 | CAD 14.28 | EUR 10.80 | GBP 9.13 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 158.33 | ZAR 128.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC1265.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
BBC Video
Doctor Who: The Talons of Weng-Ghiang, DVD Video
Publisher: BBC Video. From the TV series Doctor Who, Tom Backer Years, 1975-1981. DVD ISBN: 0790780941.The Doctor brings Leela to VictorianLondon to meet her ancestors (though Agincourt might have been more to her liking). The TARDIS materializes in the darkest heart of the city, where life--and death--are anything but dull. A hapless cabbie is slain by agents of the secret Chinese cult.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.29 | CAD 10.52 | EUR 7.95 | GBP 6.73 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 116.67 | ZAR 94.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Andyboy Books.
Item number: 6050.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
BBC Video
Doctor Who: Pyramids of Mars, DVD Video
Publisher: BBC Video. From the TV series Doctor Who, Tom Backer Years, 1975-1981. DVD ISBN: 0790794071.As the Doctor and Sarah attempt to return to UNIT HQ, the TARDIS is thrown off course and materializes in 1911 at an old priory owned by Egyptologist Marcus Scarman. While excavating a tomb, the archaeologist became possessed by the spirit of Sutekh, the last survivor of the godlike Osirans. The Doctor and Sarah witness strange and deadly events as sutekh, who has lain imprisoned in a pyramid for thousands of years, employs Scarman and a legion of robotic mummies in an elaborate scheme that may bring about the destruction of the world.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Andyboy Books.
Item number: 6051.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
BBC Video
Doctor Who: The Ark In Space, DVD Video
Publisher: BBC Video. From the TV series Doctor Who, Tom Backer Years, 1975-1981. DVD ISBN: 0790770970.The Fourth Doctor's first trip in the Tardis brings him with Sarah Jane and a very skeptical Harry Sullivan, many thousands years into the future to Nerva, a space station in Earth's orbit. The Doctor is amazed to discover that Nerva is nothing less than an ark for the human race. Having evacuated Earth when solar activity threatened all life on the planet, these few hundred survivors have been drifting in suspended animation for thousands of years.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Andyboy Books.
Item number: 6052.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Bischoff, David
DEMON WING: Space Precinct #2
Publisher: Harper Prism NY 1995. 1st printing, Sept. 1995. Paperback original. Cover shows scenes from TV show. Marked inside cover. ISBN: 0061056138 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.34 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L2493.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Bischoff, David
ALIEN ISLAND: Space Precinct #3
Publisher: Harper Prism NY 1996. 1st printing, Feb. 1996. Paperback original. Cover shows scenes from TV show. Marked on barcode inside cover. ISBN: 006105626X First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.73 | CAD 3.81 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 34.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L26191.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Bloch, Robert
TWILIGHT ZONE, the Movie
Publisher: Warner Books NY 1983. 1st printing, July 1983. General wear. ISBN: 0446308404 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.17 | CAD 1.19 | EUR 0.90 | GBP 0.76 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 10.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: A1779.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Bloch, Robert
THE COUCH
Publisher: Gold Medal Greenwich, CT 1962. 1st printing, Feb. 1962; #s1192. Photo cover. Paperback original. Interior tanning; light edgewear. ISBN: s1192 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.31 | CAD 9.52 | EUR 7.20 | GBP 6.09 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 85.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D325.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Boorman, John
ZARDOZ
Publisher: Signet NY 1974. 1st printing, April 1974. Signet #Q5830. Paperback original. 8 pages of movie stills. Cover bumps (small). First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.73 | CAD 3.81 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 34.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC476.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Boorman, John
ZARDOZ
Publisher: Signet NY 1974. 1st printing, April 1974. Signet #Q5830. Paperback original. 8 pages of movie stills. Slight crease. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.73 | CAD 3.81 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 34.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC477.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Boorman, John
ZARDOZ
Publisher: Signet NY 1974. 1st printing, April 1974. Signet #Q5830. Paperback original. 8 pages of movie stills. Slight crease. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.73 | CAD 3.81 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 34.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA21.66.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Burns, Robert E.
I AM A FUGITIVE FROM A CHAIN GANG!
Publisher: Pyramid NY 1952. [1st printing](1952) #45. Cover art is u ncredited; rear cover photos from Warner Bbrothers picture starring Paul Muni. Spine stress crack; mild tanning. Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.97 | CAD 14.28 | EUR 10.80 | GBP 9.13 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 158.33 | ZAR 128.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HB01.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice
AT THE EARTH'S CORE
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday NY. Tie in for early 70's film starring Doug McClure, Peter Cushing, and Caroline Munro. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA22.05.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Carlinsky, Dan & Goodgold, Edwin
THE WORLD'S GREATEST MONSTER QUIZ
Publisher: Berkley NY 1975. 1st printing, Nov. 1975. Paperback original. Sticker pull at top of spine, else very nice. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.34 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: EB423.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Chambliss, William C.
THE SILENT SERVICE
Publisher: Signet NY 1959. 1st printing, May 1959; #S1658. Tie-in photo cover. Paperback original. Section to p. 16 is loose; minor cup ring; edgewear. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.17 | CAD 1.19 | EUR 0.90 | GBP 0.76 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 10.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GS16.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Chambliss, William C.
THE SILENT SERVICE
Publisher: Signet NY 1959. 1st printing, May 1959; #S1658. Tie-in photo cover. Paperback original. A little creasing; chips at spine ends; owner's marks. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.34 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FM615.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Chandler, Raymond
THE BIG SLEEP
Publisher: Pocket NY 1958. 4th printing, Mar. 1958; #2696. Cover art by Darcy. Wraps re-glued; cover falls short of text block; edgewear; heavy at frotn spien edge with wear-thru; name on first page crossed out. Mass Market Paperback Fair to Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.17 | CAD 1.19 | EUR 0.90 | GBP 0.76 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 10.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IE21.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Chandler, Raymond
THE LONG GOODBYE
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1976. 5th printing, Nov. 1976. Cover art by Waldrep. Creasing; edgewear; rubbing; owner's stamp first page. ISBN: 0345257340 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HX26.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C.
2001 A SPACE ODYSSEY
Publisher: Signet NY 1968. 6th printing. 1986 SFWA Grand Master Award. Scratch down spine. ISBN: 0451118642 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.17 | CAD 1.19 | EUR 0.90 | GBP 0.76 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 10.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC1229.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C.
2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY
Publisher: Signet NY. 22nd printing, undated. 1986 SFWA Grand Master Award. Stamp on lower end. ISBN: 0451118642 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.40 | CAD 1.43 | EUR 1.08 | GBP 0.92 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 12.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L10.118.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Cleary, Beverly
HERE'S BEAVER!
Publisher: Berkley NY 1961. 1st printing, Jan. 1961; #G-497. Photo, TV tie-in cover. Small owner's stamp on first page; Berkley Medallion emblem on cover has been colored in; tanning. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.20 | CAD 4.29 | EUR 3.24 | GBP 2.74 | JPY 389.09 | MXN 47.56 | ZAR 38.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: EA17.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Coppola, Francis Ford and Hart, James V.
BRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
Publisher: Newmarket Press NY 1992. 1st printing, 1992. Oversized moviebook. Illustrated with stills from the movie. First Edition Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.97 | CAD 14.28 | EUR 10.80 | GBP 9.13 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 158.33 | ZAR 128.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NO147.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Cotler, Gordon
THE HORIZONTAL LIEUTENANT (Orig: The Bottletop Affair)
Publisher: Dell NY 1962. 1st printing (thus), Mar. 1962; #R-137. Cover by Lee Gregori. Lower edge has been wet with 2 sharp bumps to end; creasing; name on title page; small scuffs, bumps and stains; 2 marks on top end. Digest Wraps Good to Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GT02.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Cover, Arthur Byron
FLASH GORDON
Publisher: Jove NY 1980. 1st printing, Dec. 1980; Jove # K5848. Paperback original. Edgewear; 1/4" closed tear to upper edge of rear cover. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.38 | EUR 1.80 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 21.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: B1253.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Crispin, A. C.
V
Publisher: Pinnacle NY 1984. 1st printing, May 1984. ISBN: 0523422377 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L24119.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Crispin, A. C.
V
Publisher: Pinnacle NY 1984. 1st printing, May 1984. Paperback original. ISBN: 0523422377 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.38 | EUR 1.80 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 21.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: EB801.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Daniels, Norman
DR. KILDARE'S SECRET ROMANCE
Publisher: Lancer New York NY 1962. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, top corner bent; Bookstore stamp inside. Free Pinup of Richard Chamberlain is missing. Richard Chamberlain photo on front cover. ; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 4551.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
David, Peter
BATMAN FOREVER
Publisher: Warner NY 1995. 1st printing, June 1995. Paperback original. ISBN: 0446602175 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L2413.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Deming, Richard
SPY-IN: The Mod Squad #4
Publisher: Pyramid NY 1969. 1st printing, Aug. 1969; #X-1986. Paperback original. Previous owner's name inside front wrap; a little scarring along spine edges and heel. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC435.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Devlin, Dean & Emmerich, Roland & Molstad, Stephen
INDEPENDENCE DAY
Publisher: Harper Prism NY 1996. 1st printing, July 1996. Remainder marked on bottom edge. Else, Near Fine in dj. First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: SS302.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Devlin, Dean, Emmerich, Roland, and Molstad, Stephen Illustrator: Illustrated by Color Photos from Movie
INDEPENDENCE DAY
Publisher: Harper & Row New York NY 1996. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine crease; Mass Market PB; 280 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 3341.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Dillard, J. M.
THE RESURRECTION: War of the Worlds
Publisher: Pocket NY 1988. 1st printing, Sept. 1988. Paperback original. Corner crease. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L28111.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Dorr, Madeline
MASK
Publisher: Parachute Press New York 1994. Third Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases on front cover. Small tear at bottom of spine. ; Eight pages of color photos from the movie. Based on the screenplay by Mike Werb. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 104 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 27610.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Drew, Wayland
DRAGONSLAYER
Publisher: Ballantine/ Del Rey NY 1981. 1st printing, June 1981; #29694. Cover is uncredited. Paperback original. ISBN: 034529694X First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.34 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: EB430.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Dunne, John Gregory
TRUE CONFESSIONS
Publisher: Pocket NY 1978. 4th printing. Tie-in cover with De Niro and Duvall. Minor creasing; tanning. ISBN: 0671422286 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FM641.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Enderlin, Lee
DAY OF THE MAYFLY: Amazing Stories #6
Publisher: TSR Lake Geneva, WI 1986. 1st printing, Feb. 1986. Paperback original. A little cover creasing. ISBN: 0880382635 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.10 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.62 | GBP 1.37 | JPY 194.55 | MXN 23.78 | ZAR 19.28 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: M160.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Felden Productions (David Lynch & Frank Herbert related)
DUNE: Official Collectors Edition
Publisher: Paradise Press CT 1984. 1st printing. Many photos. A little rubbing of wraps with a small sticker ghost and some stress. First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.06 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.68 | GBP 3.96 | JPY 561.82 | MXN 68.67 | ZAR 55.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DK09.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Fontana, D. C.
THE QUESTOR TAPES
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1974. 1st printing, Oct. 1974. Paperback original. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.73 | CAD 3.81 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 34.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L380.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dan
BLACK HOLE
Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1979. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 3719.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
ALIEN
Publisher: Warner Books New York 1979. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. Creases in spine. ; Story by Dan O'Bannon and Ronald Shusett. Special Young Adult Edition. ; Mass Market PB; 270 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 10496.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
ALIEN
Publisher: Warner NY 1979. 1st printing, June 1979. tie-in cover. Creasing; edgewear. ISBN: 0446829773 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.38 | EUR 1.80 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 21.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GGA08.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
ALIEN
Publisher: Warner NY 1986. 1st printing, June 1979. tie-in cover. Slight creasing and edgewear; mild tanning. ISBN: 0446328782 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.38 | EUR 1.80 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 21.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HU20.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
OUTLAND
Publisher: Warner Books NY 1981. 1st printing, Mar. 1981. Tie-in cover. Paperback original. Tanning; creasing. ISBN: 0446958298 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HEA08.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
ALIENS
Publisher: Warner NY 1986. 1st printing, June 1986. Paperback original. Minor creasing, edge wear and nicks. ISBN: 0446301396 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HU21.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
OUTLAND
Publisher: Warner NY 1981. 1st printing, Mar. 1981. Tie-in cover. Paperback original. ISBN: 0446958298 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.10 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.62 | GBP 1.37 | JPY 194.55 | MXN 23.78 | ZAR 19.28 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA1547.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
ALIEN
Publisher: Warner NY 1979. 1st printing, June 1979. 1st 100 pages had been wet in portions. ISBN: 0446829773 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.93 | CAD 0.95 | EUR 0.72 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 86.36 | MXN 10.56 | ZAR 8.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L14.23.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
THE BLACK HOLE
Publisher: Ballantine/ Del Rey NY 1979. 1st printing, Dec. 1979. Paperback original. ISBN: 0345285387 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L21139.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
ALIEN NATION
Publisher: Warner NY 1988. 1st printing, Aug. 1988. Paperback original. ISBN: 0446352640 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.34 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L28200.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
OUTLAND
Publisher: Warner Books NY 1981. 1st printing, Mar. 1981. Tie-in cover. Paperback original. ISBN: 0446958298 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.10 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.62 | GBP 1.37 | JPY 194.55 | MXN 23.78 | ZAR 19.28 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L379.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
THE BLACK HOLE
Publisher: Ballantine/ Del Rey NY 1979. 1st printing, Dec. 1979. Paperback original. Rear cover crease. ISBN: 0345285387 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L384.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
THE CHRONICLES OF RIDDICK
Publisher: Ballantine/ Del Rey NY 2004. 3rd printing. Movie tie-in cover. ISBN: 0345468392 Mass Market Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.40 | CAD 1.43 | EUR 1.08 | GBP 0.92 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 12.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NO.2323.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean
DARK STAR
Publisher: Ballantine/ Del Rey NY 1978. 1st printing, Oct. 1974. Includes several pages of photos from the film. Previous owner's name and store stamp inside cover. ISBN: 034524267X First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DM07.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Fowles, John
THE FRENCH LIEUTENANT'S WOMAN
Publisher: Signet NY. 25th printing. Photo cover is picture of Meryl Streep. Stamped "TX" on first page. ISBN: 0451135989 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.17 | CAD 1.19 | EUR 0.90 | GBP 0.76 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 10.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NO735.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Frank, Jeffrey
THE CREEP
Publisher: Dell NY 1969. 1st printing, Mar. 1969; #1561. Photo cover. "Soon to be a major movie!" Creasing; lean; marks on first page. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.97 | CAD 14.28 | EUR 10.80 | GBP 9.13 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 158.33 | ZAR 128.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FT67.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Fuller, Roger
WHO KILLED MADCAP MILLICENT?: Burke's Law
Publisher: Pocket NY 1964. 1st printing, Dec. 1964; #50030. Tie-in cover. Paperback original. Mild tanning. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GZ132.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Gardner, Craig Shaw
BATMAN
Publisher: Warner New York NY 1989. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Movie tie-in with photos on front and back cover; Trade PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2036.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Gardner, Craig Shaw
BATMAN RETURNS
Publisher: Warner NY 1992. 1st printing, July 1992. Paperback original. ISBN: 0446363030 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L21137.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Gardner, John
THE LIQUIDATOR
Publisher: Fawcett Crest Greenwich, CT 1966. 2nd printing, Feb. 1966. Tie-in cover. Minor staining; stress; creaing; rubbing. Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GZ270.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Garrison's Gorillas
GARRISON'S GORILLAS: APRIL #2
Publisher: Dell Publishing NY 1968. Vol. 1. Minor tears; name on cover. Comic Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.99 | CAD 7.14 | EUR 5.40 | GBP 4.57 | JPY 648.18 | MXN 79.22 | ZAR 64.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CF47.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Gilpatric, Guy
ACTION IN THE NORTH PACIFIC
Publisher: E. P. Dutton NY 1943. 1st printing, 1943. Light blue cloth lettered in dark blue on front and spine. Illustrated with several stills from film starring Humphrey Bogart. Touch of wear to spine ends. First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.63 | CAD 19.04 | EUR 14.39 | GBP 12.18 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 171.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D314.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Giono, Jean. (translated by Henri Fluchere and Geoffrey Myers)., Illustrator: Louis William Graux (woodcuts).
HARVEST.
Publisher: NY: Viking 1939.. English translation of a French novel "Regain", which was made into a movie and later banned, for a time, in the US. 192p: chapter head and tail pieces; 22cm. Book: Fine. Illustrated Grosset and Dunlap dustjacket: Fair (price clipped, both spine ends missing, front panel separated, top half front flap fold missing, still presentable in a protective cover). Hardcover with paper spine title and illustrated front panel paste-ons. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Fair.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.75 | CAD 12.00 | EUR 9.08 | GBP 7.68 | JPY 1,089.09 | MXN 133.11 | ZAR 107.93 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: 2740.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Green, F. L.
ODD MAN OUT
Publisher: Pocket NY 1947. 3rd printing, July 1947; #472. Tie-in cover. Laminate peeled away with some small scaring here and there; name on cover in pen; creasing; 1.5" tear at upper rear hinge. Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.38 | EUR 1.80 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 21.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GT15.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Gross, Edward, Marc Shapiro and Carr DAngelo.
Newcomers Among Us: The Alien Nation Companion.
Publisher: East Meadow, NY: Image Publishing of New York, [1991]. 1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0962750816 Paperback Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases; ink initials on first page, no markings to text). A clean, fresh copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 5476.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Grossbach, Robert
GOODBYE GIRL A Novelization Based on the Screenplay by Neil Simon
Publisher: Warner Books New York 1977. Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Richard Dreyfuss and Marsha Mason from the movie on cover ; Mass Market PB; 221 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37432.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Hall, John Ryder (screenplay by Simon, Mayo & Schenck, George)
FUTUREWORLD
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1976. 1st printing, Sept. 1976. Paperback original. Samped #5s on top and bottom edge. Small * stamped on top edge as well. ISBN: 0345255593 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA1342.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Hardwick, Mollie
THE YEARS OF CHANGE: Upstairs Downstairs III
Publisher: Dell NY 1974. 1st printing, Oct. 1974. Photo cover. Minor creasing. First American Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FM86.
|
|
|
|