|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
27 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Andrews, V. C.
GARDEN OF SHADOWS
Publisher: Pocket New York NY 1987. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Dollanganger Family Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 9126.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Andrews, V. C.
TWILIGHT'S CHILD
Publisher: Pocket New York NY 1992. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Finally married to Jimmy and reunited with her daughter, Dawn is convinced she has everything she needs, but her brother's strange behavior, her mother's selfishness, and an unspeakable tragedy threaten her happiness. ; Cutler Series; Book Club Edition; Vol. 3; 410 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 9128.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Andrews, V. C.
RUBY
Publisher: Pocket New York NY 1994. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges previous owner name; Landry Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 9132.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Andrews, V. C.
GARDEN OF SHADOWS
Publisher: Pocket Books New York NY 1987. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in cover; Dollanganger Family Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1332.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Andrews, V. C.
SEEDS OF YESTERDAY
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1984. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Despite the painful memories of the original Foxworth Hall, Cathy and Chris move into the reconstructed Foxworth Hall, which has been left to her second son, Bart. ; Dollanganger Family Series; Book Club Edition; Vol. 4; 313 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 42746.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Anthony, Mark
Ravenloft: Tower of Doom.
Publisher: TSR, 1994.. First edition paperback original (PBO), a Fine- copy with a hint of a non-breaking spine crease and wear at points, otherwise nice and square. Looks Quasimodorific.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.82 | CAD 9.02 | EUR 6.82 | GBP 5.77 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 81.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1995.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Barker, Clive
EVERVILLE The Second Book of the Art
Publisher: Harper Collins New York NY 1994. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In the sequel to The Great and Secret Show, a survivor of a lost band of pioneers witnesses a ceremony performed by creatures from Quiddity, the dream-sea, which leads to a confrontation with malignant forces from the Iad Ouroboros. ; 697 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 43880.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Barker, Clive
EVERVILLE The Second Book of the Art
Publisher: Harper Collins New York NY 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In the sequel to The Great and Secret Show, a survivor of a lost band of pioneers witnesses a ceremony performed by creatures from Quiddity, the dream-sea, which leads to a confrontation with malignant forces from the Iad Ouroboros.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 3617.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Barker, Clive (editor)(Dean R. Koontz; Robert R. McCammon; Edward Bryant)
HARDSHELL: Night Visions 4
Publisher: Berkley NY 1988. 2nd printing. Cover art is uncredited. Collection of stories by Dean R. Koontz, Robert R. McCammon, and Edward Bryant. ISBN: 0425127486 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GGA145.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Boyll, Randall
IN THE FACE OF DEATH: Darkman 4
Publisher: Pocket NY 1995. 1st printing, May 1995. Paperback original. Cover by John Alvin. Bar code inside fornt cover has been cancelled ('x'-ed out), else Fine. ISBN: 0671794361 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.34 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L30978.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Fleming, Gherbod
JUDGE: Predator & Prey, Book 2 of 6
Publisher: White Wolf Publishing GA 2000. [1st printing.] Cover by William O'Conner. Paperback original. ISBN: 1565049705 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.03 | CAD 3.10 | EUR 2.34 | GBP 1.98 | JPY 280.91 | MXN 34.33 | ZAR 27.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FS84.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Ravenloft: Death of a Darklord
Publisher: TSR, 1995.. First edition paperback original (PBO), a Fine copy, new and unread. This book has been reprinted a couple of times, but pristine firsts are pretty hard to find.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP2002.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Huff, Tanya
Ravenloft: Scholar of Decay
Publisher: TSR, 1995.. First edition paperback original (PBO), a Fine- copy with just the tiniest bit of edgewear, otherwise new and unread. One of the less common Ravenloft books.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.82 | CAD 9.02 | EUR 6.82 | GBP 5.77 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 81.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1828.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
King, Stephen
TWO DEAD GIRLS
Publisher: Signet New York NY 1996. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Light water stain at edge. ; Green Mile Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 92 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 55613.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
King, Stephen
MOUSE ON THE MILE
Publisher: Signet New York NY 1996. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Green Mile Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 7162.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
King, Stephen
MOUSE ON THE MILE
Publisher: Signet New York NY 1996. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Green Mile Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 92 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 26341.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
King, Stephen
TWO DEAD GIRLS
Publisher: Signet New York NY 1996. Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Green Mile Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 92 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 26342.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
King, Stephen Illustrator: Illustrated by Michael Whelan
GUNSLINGER
Publisher: Plume New York NY 1982. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; The Dark Tower; Trade PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 7131.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
King, Stephen Illustrator: Illustrated by Phil Hale
DRAWING OF THE THREE
Publisher: Plume New York NY 1987. Book Club Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Dark Tower; Trade PB; 400 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 26437.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
King, Stephen; illustrated by Bernie Wrightson.
The Dark Tower V: Wolves of the Calla [Signed by Illustrator].
Publisher: Hampton Falls NH: Donald M. Grant, 1997.. First Edition ISBN: 188041855X LIMITED EDITION, ONE OF 3500, SIGNED BY THE ILLUSTRATOR. Octavo in gilt stamped black cloth. 736 pages. Illustrated by 12 color plates and color pictorial endpapers. Note that this limited edition has more pages and a different dustjacket than the trade edition. The fifth book in the Dark Tower series. The book is clean, bright and sound inside; covers are unworn. The jacket is complete and unworn and untorn. However, both the book and jacket show evidence of a moderate bump to the top of the spine. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dustjacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 196.08 | CAD 200.40 | EUR 151.52 | GBP 128.21 | JPY 18,181.82 | MXN 2,222.22 | ZAR 1,801.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 15283.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
King, Stephen; illustrated by Darrel Anderson.
The Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah [Signed by Author & Illustrator].
Publisher: Hampton Falls NH: Donald M. Grant, 2004.. First Edition ISBN: 1880418576 LIMITED EDITION, #1366 of 1400, SIGNED BY STEPHEN KING AND BY THE ILLUSTRATOR. Octavo in gilt stamped bright white cloth with a black design on front. 736 pages. Illustrated by 10 color plates and pictorial endpapers.The sixth book in the Dark Tower series. The book is clean, bright and sound inside; covers are unworn. The jacket is complete and unworn and untorn. The gray cloth slipcase shows minimal extremity wear and a scratch Hardcover Hardcover Fine in Fine Dustjacket, Near Fine Slipcase
|
Appr.: |
AUD 588.24 | CAD 601.20 | EUR 454.55 | GBP 384.62 | JPY 54,545.45 | MXN 6,666.67 | ZAR 5,405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 15284.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
King, Stephen; illustrated by Michael Whalen.
The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger.
Publisher: West Kingston RI: Donald M. Grant, 1982.. First Edition, First printing ISBN: 093798650X Octavo, about 9.5 inches tall, in brown cloth. 223 [224] pages. Illustrated double title page and 5 color illustrations, one of which is double page, and color illustrated endpapers. A wonderful copy of the first book in the Dark Tower series. Barely a hint of extremity wear to the book, but clean, bright and sound inside. The jacket is complete, no chips but a quarter inch tear at the head of the spine, very mild extremity wear. Hardcover Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ Dustjacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 784.31 | CAD 801.60 | EUR 606.06 | GBP 512.82 | JPY 72,727.27 | MXN 8,888.89 | ZAR 7,207.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 16327.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
King, Stephen; illustrated by Michael Whalen; Phil Hale; Ned Dameron.
The Dark Tower, Volumes I, II, III: The Gunslinger; The Drawing of the Three; The Wastelands.
Publisher: West Kingston RI; Hampton Falls NH: Donald M. Grant, 1982, 1987, 1991.. First Editions ISBN: 093798650X Three volumes, octavos, about 9.5 inches tall, in brown, black and red cloth respectively. 223 [224], 399 and 512 pages. Each book imaginatively illustrated in color. The first three books in the Dark Tower series. All 3 are clean, bright and sound inside. Covers of volume I is modestly edgeworn, tips barely worn through, spine ends faded. The other two have just light extremity wear. The jackets are all complete and volumes II and III have very light extremity wear. Volume I is a bit more worn and there are several tears: very short ones at the spine ends, two less than an inch on the front panel, and one of almost two inches on the rear panel with an associated crease. The three volumes in the publisher's slipcase which shows no wear. The ISBNs for volumes II and III are, respectively, 0937986917 and 0937986178. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dustjackets, Fine Slipcase
|
Appr.: |
AUD 931.37 | CAD 951.90 | EUR 719.70 | GBP 608.97 | JPY 86,363.64 | MXN 10,555.56 | ZAR 8,558.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 15281.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Lee, Tanith
SECRET BOOKS OF PARADYS 3 AND 4 The Book of the Dead and the Book of theMad
Publisher: Guild America Books 1993. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A collection of short stories that journey into the world of the dead and the undead in the forgotten city of Paradys. In this concluding volume, a seductive nightmare unfolds in three parallel versions of the city that are connected by a labyrinth of ice whose dangers are amplified by the will and emotion of its lunatic travelers. ; 373 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36294.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Lee, Tanith
SECRET BOOKS OF PARADYS 3 AND 4 The Book of the Dead and the Book of theMad
Publisher: Guild America Books 1993. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has tear on front cover. ; A collection of short stories that journey into the world of the dead and the undead in the forgotten city of Paradys. In this concluding volume, a seductive nightmare unfolds in three parallel versions of the city that are connected by a labyrinth of ice whose dangers are amplified by the will and emotion of its lunatic travelers. ; 373 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36463.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Lumley, Brian, Illustrated by: jacket art by Eggleton, Bob
Titus Crow Saga - 3 Volume Set
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, New York, NY 1997. Three omnibus volumes - 347 pp, 318 pp, 380 pp, black paper covered boards w/gilt lettering, glossy dj w/color illustrated front, rear & spines. Volume one 0312862997 contains The Burrowers Beneath and The Transition of Titus Crow. Volume two 0312863470 contains The Clock of Dreams & Spawn of the Winds. Volume three 0312863659 contains In the Moons of Borea and Elysia: The Coming of Cthulhu. The works of H.P. Lovecraft inspired the Brian Lumley's The Titus Crow Saga. The reader is introduced to Titus Crow and his freind and the chronicler of the their adventures - Henri-Laurent de Marigny. In volume two they learned the secrets of an interdimensional clok and related the travails of a group of psychics trapped on an alien world of deadly cold and endless ice. In the last volume the most powerful and most evil of the Elder Gods - Cthulhu is roused from slumber and prepares to destroy all mankind with a single blow. But they are joined by heroes from other times, other worlds, other planes and they gather for the final battle. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Very Good+ Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.09 | CAD 37.91 | EUR 28.66 | GBP 24.25 | JPY 3,439.09 | MXN 420.33 | ZAR 340.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 039519.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Rice, Anne
VAMPIRE LESTAT
Publisher: Ballantine New York NY 1989. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Lestat has risen from his long sleep as a modern day rock star, and makes public his story of boyhood in eighteenth-century France and initiation into vampiredom in order to solve the mystery of his existence.; Vampire Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 7320.
|
|
|
|
27 items found
|