TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Fiction: Science Fiction and Fantasy: Fantasy Series
140 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Anthony, Piers  
Source of Magic

Publisher: New York 1987.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Ballantine Books Sixth Printing Paperback Light edge and corner wear to cover. ; Magic of Xanth; 12mo; 326 pages; A quest for the source of its power threatened to doom the Land of Xanth.

Appr.: | AUD 2.91 CAD 2.98 EUR 2.25 GBP 1.90 JPY 270.00 MXN 33.00 ZAR 26.76 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3191.
    
US$2.97
Order From Dealer
2.
Anthony, Piers  
Out of Phaze

Publisher: New York 1988.
Very Good with no dust jacket Ace Books First Paperback Edition; First Printing Paperback Light edge and corner wear to cover. ; Apprentice Adept Series; Vol. 4; 12mo; 309 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.85 CAD 4.96 EUR 3.75 GBP 3.17 JPY 450.00 MXN 55.00 ZAR 44.59 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3192.
    
US$4.95
Order From Dealer
3.
Anthony, Piers  
Politician

Publisher: New York 1985.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Avon Fifth Printing Paperback Light wear to wraps, especially at edges and corners ; Bio of a Space Tyrant; Vol. 3; 12mo; 345 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.91 CAD 2.98 EUR 2.25 GBP 1.90 JPY 270.00 MXN 33.00 ZAR 26.76 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3193.
    
US$2.97
Order From Dealer
4.
Anthony, Piers  
Being a Green Mother

Publisher: New York 1988.
Very Good with no dust jacket Ballantine Books First Paperback Edition Paperback Light wear to edges and corners of wraps. ; Incarnations of Immortality; Vol. 5; 12mo; 312 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.40 CAD 3.48 EUR 2.63 GBP 2.22 JPY 315.45 MXN 38.56 ZAR 31.26 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3194.
    
US$3.47
Order From Dealer
5.
Anthony, Piers  
BLUE ADEPT

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1983.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges show wear; The Apprentice Adept; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 2722.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Anthony, Piers  
JUXTAPOSITION

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1984.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges show wear spine is creased; The Apprentice Adept; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 2894.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Anthony, Piers  
ON A PALE HORSE

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1984.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Incarnations of Immortality; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 4648.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Anthony, Piers  
SOURCE OF MAGIC

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1989.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Bink feels that he is the only being in Xanth without talent, but a dangerous assignment by King Trent to uncover the secret of the Kingdom's enchantment proves otherwise. ; The Magic of Xanth; Mass Market PB

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 6130.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Anthony, Piers  
CASTLE ROOGNA

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1989.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, creases in spine; The Magic of Xanth; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 6131.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Anthony, Piers  
BLUE ADEPT

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1983.
Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Name written on foreedge of pages, corners of a some pages are clipped; The Apprentice Adept; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 327 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 21686.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Anthony, Piers  
NIGHT MARE

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1983.
First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine and front cover; The Magic of Xanth; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 307 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 21688.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Anthony, Piers  
CENTAUR AISLE

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1982.
Third Printing Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine and covers; The Magic of Xanth; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 294 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 21690.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Anthony, Piers  
CHAOS MODE

Publisher: G. P. Putnam's New York NY 1993.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Soiling on cover; The Mode Series; Vol. 3; 300 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 21510.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
14.
Anthony, Piers and Robert E. Margroff  
HARPY THYME

Publisher: Tor New York NY 1994.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The Magic of Xanth; 318 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 22014.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Anthony, Piers and Robert E. Margroff  
FINAL MAGIC Orc's Opal and Mouvar's Magic
 Picture
Publisher: Guild America New York NY 1992.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; The Adventures of Kelvin of Rud; Ex-Library; 534 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 71541.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
16.
Anthony, Piers and Robert E. Margroff  
SERPENT'S SILVER

Publisher: Tor New York NY 1988.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Kelvin Knight; Vol. 2; 313 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 17043.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
17.
Ashley, Mike (Ed. ) Illustrator: Illustrated by Les Edwards  
THE PENDRAGON CHRONICLES

Publisher: Peter Bedrick NY 1990.
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover The King Arthur Library Series; Book Club Edition; Cover Art; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 395 pages; 14927Y

Appr.: | AUD 12.75 CAD 13.03 EUR 9.85 GBP 8.33 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 144.44 ZAR 117.12 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14927.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Asprin, Robert  
MYTH-ING PERSONS

Publisher: Ace Books New York NY 1986.
Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Shares the humorous adventures of the Great Skeeve, a powerful magician, Aahz, his demon partner, and Gleep the dragon in Deva. ; Myth Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; 172 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 25410.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
19.
Asprin, Robert  
M.Y.T.H. INC. IN ACTION

Publisher: Ace Books New York NY 1990.
First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; The young magician, Skeeve, searches for his demon teacher, Aahz, in the intolerable dimensions of Perv, while Guido and Nunzio join the army in an effort to conquer Queen Hemlock. ; Myth Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 8; 245 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 25412.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
20.
Asprin, Robert  
MYTH-NOMERS AND IM-PERVECTIONS

Publisher: Ace Books New York NY 1988.
Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Myth Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; 200 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 25416.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
21.
Asprin, Robert Lynn & Abbey, Lynn (editors)  
TALES FROM THE VULGAR UNICORN: Thieves' World #2

Publisher: Ace NY 1980.
3rd printing. ISBN: 0441795773 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 1.86 CAD 1.90 EUR 1.44 GBP 1.22 JPY 172.73 MXN 21.11 ZAR 17.12 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NO1401.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
22.
Bear, Greg  
THE INFINITY CONCERTO

Publisher: New York Berkley Books 1984.
Edition: 1st edition (PBO) 1st printing. Paperback Original. 340pp+ Notes & Acknowledgements. ISBN 0425073084. Cover art by Kinuko Kraft. Fantasy. Sequel is The Serpent Mage. "What is the deadly song the sirens sing?" Appears Unread Condition: As New.

Appr.: | AUD 15.69 CAD 16.03 EUR 12.12 GBP 10.26 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 177.78 ZAR 144.14 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 126.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Bear, Greg  
THE SERPENT MAGE

Publisher: New York Berkley Books 1986.
Edition: 1st edition (PBO) 1st printing. Paperback Original. 343pp. Cover Art by Julek Heller. ISBN: 0425093379. Rubbed corners of spine otherwise tight, crisp, appears unread. Sequel to THE INFINITY CONCERTO. Condition: Nr Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 15.69 CAD 16.03 EUR 12.12 GBP 10.26 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 177.78 ZAR 144.14 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 127.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Bischoff, David  
THE CROW: QUOTH THE CROW

Publisher: New York HarperPrism (HarperCollins Publ) 1998.
Edition: 1st edition (Trade Paperback) 1st Printing. 277pp. Trade Paperback. [9-1/4" tall] Color pictorial cover iIlustrated by Cliff Neilson. ISBN 0061058254. ---Based on characters by James O'Barr, this is the story of a writer obsessed with Edgar Allen Poe, and appears to be the first in a series of "The Crow" novels.--- Condition: Fine & Unused.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 950.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
25.
Brackett, Leigh  
HOUNDS OF SKAITH

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1980.
Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; The Book of Skaith; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 182 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 4833.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Brooks, Terry  
BLACK UNICORN

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1987.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; When the wizard Meeks assumes the appearance of Ben Holiday, the real Ben becomes an outcast.; Magic Kingdom of Landover Novel; 286 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 16637.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
27.
Brooks, Terry  
DRUID OF SHANNARA

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1992.
First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Bottom corner at spine has been torn. ; Heritage of Shannara; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 370 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 29118.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Brooks, Terry.  
Angel Fire East [Signed].

Publisher: New York: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1999..
First Edition ISBN: 0345379640 Octavo, about 9.5 inches tall, in quarter blue cloth on light blue paper covered boards. 336 pages. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Both the book and jacket are clean, crisp and unworn. Hardcover Hardcover Fine in Fine Dustjacket

Appr.: | AUD 58.82 CAD 60.12 EUR 45.45 GBP 38.46 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 666.67 ZAR 540.54 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 15546.
    
US$60.00
Order From Dealer
29.
Card, Orson Scott  
PRENTICE ALVIN

Publisher: Tor New York 1989.
Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; ; Tales of Alvin Maker; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 342 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 16635.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Card, Orson Scott  
EARTHBORN

Publisher: Tor New York 1995.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When the children of Harmony return to Earth, they find a much-altered world in which two intelligent races challenge the humans, while Shedemei and the Oversoul set out to find the Keeper of Earth.; Homecoming Saga; Vol. 5; 378 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 21514.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Card, Orson Scott  
SEVENTH SON

Publisher: New York TOR (Tom Doherty Assoc) 1988.
Edition: Mass Market Ed 6th Printing. Paperback. 241pp. ISBN 0812533054. Cover Design by Carol Russo. This is Volume I of the Tales of Alvin Maker. The story of an alternate frontier America where folk magic works...where the Red Man still holds sway...and a very special child is born... Book is clean, shiny, tight & appears unread. If not for a small corner crease on back cover & smaller corner crease front cover, book would be as new Condition: Very Good+.

Appr.: | AUD 6.37 CAD 6.51 EUR 4.92 GBP 4.17 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 58.56 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 289.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
32.
Card, Orson Scott  
RED PROPHET: VOL II of the Tales of Alvin Maker

Publisher: New York TOR (Tom Doherty Assoc) 1988.
Edition: Mass Market Ed 4th Printing. Paperback. 311pp. ISBN 0812524268. Cover by Dennis Nolan. Maps by Alan McKnight. Continuing the story of an alternate frontier America, harsher, bleaker, & more mystical than Vol I. The special child, the seventh son of a seventh son, is a boy of mysterious powers... Mild edgewear, 1/2 inch front cover top corner creased & spine heel is bumped on backside, otherwise book is clean, shiny, tight & appears unread Condition: Very Good+.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 290.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Carter, Lin  
ERIC OF ZANTHODON
 Picture
Publisher: Daw Books New York 1982.
First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 58846.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
34.
Cherryh, C. J.  
FIRES OF AZEROTH
 Picture
Publisher: DAW Books New York NY 1979.
Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine; Morgaine Saga; Vol. 3; 236 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 71542.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
35.
Cherryh, C. J. & Janet Morris  
KINGS IN HELL

Publisher: New York Baen Books 1987.
Series: HEROES IN HELL Edition: 1st edition 1st Printing. 377pp. Paperback original. Wraparound cover art by David Mattingly. ISBN 0671656147. Great gift for the fantasy fan. Condition: As New.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 823.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
36.
Clayton, Jo  
DRUM WARNING
 Picture
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates New York 1996.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Two worlds in different universes are linked by powerful magic bonds, and when the two worlds drift closer together, they take a seven-year-old girl, her two black cats, and a teenage boy on a fantastical adventure with the fates of both universes at stake. ; Drums of Chaos; Vol. 1; 382 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 34529.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Clayton, Jo  
DRUM WARNING
 Picture
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates New York 1996.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Two worlds in different universes are linked by powerful magic bonds, and when the two worlds drift closer together, they take a seven-year-old girl, her two black cats, and a teenage boy on a fantastical adventure with the fates of both universes at stake. ; Drums of Chaos; Vol. 1; 382 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 45683.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
38.
Cook, Glen.  
SHE IS THE DARKNESS: The Seventh Chronicles of The Black Company & Book Two of Glittering Stone.

Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates/ Tor Books [New York]. 1997 {Sept}. (1997)..
1st edition, 1st printing. 384pp. 8vo. Black boards with gilt-lettered spine. As New (Pristine)/ DJ (As New). ISBN 0312859074.

Appr.: | AUD 110.29 CAD 112.73 EUR 85.23 GBP 72.12 JPY 10,227.27 MXN 1,250.00 ZAR 1,013.51 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 09-0024.
    
US$112.50
Order From Dealer
39.
Dalkey, Kara  
GOA Blood of the Goddess

Publisher: Tor New York NY 1996.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A fantastic journey to the heart of ancient India ; Vol. 1; 252 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 33906.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
40.
Dean, Pamela C.  
THE HIDDEN LAND

Publisher: New York Ace Fantasy (Berkley Publ) 1986.
Sequel to THE SECRET COUNTRY Edition: 1st edition 1st printing. 202pp. Paperback Original. Cover art by Dean Morrissey (Unicorn w/Castle in background viewed through a modern window). ISBN: 0441329098. ---Story continues where THE SECRET COUNTRY left off. They were just a step away from reality in a hidden land, and no one could tell them the way home.--- Nice gift choice. Condition: As New.

Appr.: | AUD 22.55 CAD 23.05 EUR 17.42 GBP 14.74 JPY 2,090.91 MXN 255.56 ZAR 207.21 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 824.
    
US$23.00
Order From Dealer
41.
Dean, Pamela C.  
THE SECRET COUNTRY

Publisher: New York Ace Fantasy (Berkley Publ) 1985.
Edition: 1st edition 293pp. Paperback Original. Cover art by Dawn Wilson (Unicorns w/Castle in background). ISBN: 0441757391. ---It started out as a game with wizards, witches, unicorns & all, until it became all too real, time became a blur & they couldn't get home--- Nice gift choice. Condition: As New.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 822.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Dickinson, Peter  
WEATHER MONGER

Publisher: Delacorte Press New York NY 1986.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; The Changes; Vol. 3; 190 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 31711.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
43.
Donaldson, Stephen  
WHITE GOLD WIELDER

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1983.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The conclusion to 'The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant' finds a despairing Thomas Covenant deciding to do whatever must be done, at whatever cost, to at last defeat and destroy Lord Foul. ; Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant; Vol. 3; 485 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 33803.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
44.
Donaldson, Stephen  
MIRROR OF HER DREAMS Mordant's Need

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1986.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; 642 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 28868.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
45.
Donaldson, Stephen  
WHITE GOLD WIELDER
 Picture
Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1983.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The conclusion to 'The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant' finds a despairing Thomas Covenant deciding to do whatever must be done, at whatever cost, to at last defeat and destroy Lord Foul. ; Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant; Vol. 3; 485 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 40425.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
46.
Donaldson, Stephen  
WHITE GOLD WIELDER

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1983.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The conclusion to 'The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant' finds a despairing Thomas Covenant deciding to do whatever must be done, at whatever cost, to at last defeat and destroy Lord Foul. ; Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant; Vol. 3

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 813.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
47.
Donaldson, Stephen  
ONE TREE

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1982.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant; Vol. 2

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 896.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
48.
Donaldson, Stephen  
WHITE GOLD WIELDER
 Picture
Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1983.
Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The conclusion to 'The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant' finds a despairing Thomas Covenant deciding to do whatever must be done, at whatever cost, to at last defeat and destroy Lord Foul. ; Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant; Vol. 3; 485 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 23740.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
49.
Donaldson, Stephen  
ONE TREE

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1982.
Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Black mark on fep in upper corner; Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant; Vol. 2; 475 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 24930.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
50.
Donaldson, Stephen  
POWER THAT PRESERVES

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1983.
Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in corners; Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 489 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 16615.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
51.
Donaldson, Stephen  
ILLEARTH WAR

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1989.
Twenty-Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Chronicles of Thomas Covenat the Unbeliever; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 527 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 11396.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
52.
Donaldson, Stephen  
ILLEARTH WAR

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1983.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Chronicles of Thomas Covenat the Unbeliever; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 6870.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
53.
Donaldson, Stephen  
POWER THAT PRESERVES

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1983.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges worn, water stains and curles; Chronicles of Thomas Covenat the Unbeliever; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 7224.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
54.
Donaldson, Stephen  
ONE TREE

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1983.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 8558.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
55.
Donaldson, Stephen  
WOUNDED LAND

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1981.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges worn, creases in cover and spine. Sticker tear on back. ; Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 8559.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
56.
Donaldson, Stephen  
ILLEARTH WAR

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1980.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges worn, creases in cover and spine; Chronicles of Thomas Covenat the Unbeliever; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 8560.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
57.
Donaldson, Stephen  
POWER THAT PRESERVES

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1979.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges worn, ; Chronicles of Thomas Covenat the Unbeliever; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 8562.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
58.
Donaldson, Stephen R.  
ILLEARTH WAR

Publisher: Ballantine New York NY 1980.
Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Chronicles of Thomas Covenat the Unbeliever; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 527 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 893.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
59.
Durham, David Anthony  
The Other Lands
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday / Random House, 2009.
First printing. Textured black spine, rust boards, gilt titles. Map endsheets. Book Two of the Acacia Trilogy. By the author of Gabriel's Story, Walk Through Darkness, Pride of Carthage and various other books. A fine copy in like DJ with remainder dot at bottom edge. 464 pp. ISBN: 9780385523325 1st Edition. Dustjacket: Fine, Hardcover. Book condition: Fine

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: citynightsbooks. Item number: 12374.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
60.
Eddings, David  
DOMES OF FIRE

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1993.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Years after Sparhawk triumphed over the evil god Azash, Sparhawk and his queen must journey east with a handful of trusted companions, escorted by the giant Atan warriors.; The Tamuli; Vol. 1; 484 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 35938.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
61.
Eddings, David  
CASTLE OF WIZARDRY

Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1984.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Garion regains the Orb and struggles to escape from the brutal Murgo soldiers and the deadly magic spells of Grolim Hierachs. ; The Belgariad; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 5326.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
62.
Eddings, David and Leigh  
ELDER GODS
 Picture
Publisher: Warner Books New York NY 2003.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The first installment of a new series introduces the fated Land of Dhrall, which is shared by the gods with its people and is overshadowed by Wasteland ruler Vlagh, who plans to take advantage of a shift in power and eventually take over the world unless four children are able to counter his intentions. ; The Dreamers; Vol. 1; 404 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 55088.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
63.
Farmer, Philip Jose  
MAGIC LABYRINTH

Publisher: Berkley Publishing New York NY 1980.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In the fourth and concluding volume of the Riverworld series, literally everyone who has ever lived, including Sir Richard Burton, Mark Twain, and Herman Goering, is resurrected along the banks of an enormous river on a mysterious planet. ; Riverworld Series; Vol. 4; 406 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9101.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
64.
Feist, Raymond  
PRINCE OF THE BLOOD

Publisher: Bantam New York 1990.
First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Riftwar Saga; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; 351 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 29103.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
65.
Gemmell, David  
GHOST KING: The Stones of Power, Book One

Publisher: New York Del Rey (Ballantine Books) 1996.
Edition: 1st Am edition 1st Printing. 287pp. +5. MM Paperback. Embossed color cover art by Royo. ISBN 0345379020. International bestseller first published in Britain in l988. Very light edge- and corner-wear, otherwise appears unread. Condition: Nr Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 831.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
66.
Gilluly, Sheila.  
THE GIANT OF INISHKERRY: The Second Book of the Painter.

Publisher: Headline Book Publishing PLC [London]. 1992. (1992)..
1st paperback printing. 275pp. 8vo. Glossy illustrated wraps. Cover art by Stephen Bradbury. Fine (No defects). ISBN 0747238685.

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 05-0026.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
67.
Haggard, H. Rider  
SHE & ALLAN: The Newcastle Forgotten Fantasy Library, Volume VI

Publisher: North Hollywood, CA Newcastle Publishing 1975.
Edition: 1st edition (Trade Paperback) 1st Printing. xii. 303pp. Trade Paperback. [8-1/2 x 5-1/4"] Cover by Jacqueline Thibodeau. Frontis. ISBN 0878771050. ---With 8 illustrations by Maurice Greiffenhagen. "In this third volume, Haggard bring Ayesha (She) and Allan Quartermain together in a . . . tale of...adventure" in the first paperback edition of this thrilling & little-known adult fantasy classic. (cover). Ed. by R. Reginald & Douglas Menville. DJ in new clear cover.--- Upper right-hand corner front cover lightly rubbed. Condition: Nr Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 10.29 CAD 10.52 EUR 7.95 GBP 6.73 JPY 954.55 MXN 116.67 ZAR 94.59 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 878.
    
US$10.50
Order From Dealer
68.
Hancock, Niel  
FARAGON FAIRINGAY

Publisher: Warner Books New York 1982.
Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Circle of Light; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 349 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 11059.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
69.
Harris, Deborah Turner  
THE QUEEN OF ASHES

Publisher: New York Ace Books 1995.
Series: The Caledon Saga Edition: 1st edition 1st printing. 448pp. PBO (Paperback Original) Cover Art by Don Maitz. ---Second book in series, after Book 1: CALEDON OF THE MISTS, & sees continuation of the struggle to hang on to the throne during the early history of Scotland. Book is bright, glossy, tight, unmarked. Other than very light edgewear, book appears to be unread. ISBN: 0441001181 Condition: Nr Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.02 EUR 8.33 GBP 7.05 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 122.22 ZAR 99.10 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 667.
    
US$11.00
Order From Dealer
70.
Herbert, Frank  
DUNE MESSIAH
 Picture
Publisher: Berkley Book New York NY 1970.
Seventeenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in front cover. Exlibrary with markings. Previous owner's name. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 256 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1124.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
71.
Herbert, Frank  
DUNE
 Picture
Publisher: Ace New York NY 1984.
Thirty-Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 535 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 7256.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
72.
Herbert, Frank  
DUNE MESSIAH

Publisher: Berkley Book New York NY 1975.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 5624.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
73.
Herbert, Frank  
DUNE MESSIAH

Publisher: Berkley Book New York NY 1975.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Small crease in corner; Mass Market PB

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 4643.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
74.
Herbert, Frank  
DUNE MESSIAH

Publisher: Berkley Book New York NY 1975.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 4647.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
75.
Herbert, Frank  
DUNE
 Picture
Publisher: Ace New York NY 1990.
Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine and cover. Wear at edges. ; Special 25th Anniversary Edition. ; Dune Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 537 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 16601.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer

140 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.