TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Fiction: Science Fiction and Fantasy: Doctor Who
71 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Agnew, David (David Fisher, Douglas Adams and Graham Williams)  
Doctor Who - City of Death (VHS)

Publisher: 20th Century Fox; 1998;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD
In original box. NOT a library or rental copy. Tested/plays great. NTSC; Script editor Douglas Adams. Season 17. Doctor :Tom Baker (Fourth Doctor) Companion: Lalla Ward (Romana II). First broadcast in four weekly parts from September 29 to October 20, 1979. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: While taking in the sights of Paris, the Doctor and Romana sense that someone is tampering with time. Who is the mysterious Count Scarlioni? Why does he seem to have counterparts scattered through time? And just how many copies of the Mona Lisa did Leonardo da Vinci paint?

VHS. ISBN: 086162810237

Appr.: | AUD 8.19 CAD 8.15 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 786.00 MXN 87.33 ZAR 78.60 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 90880FS.

    
US$7.86
Order From Dealer
2.
Baker, Baker, and Martin, Dave  
Doctor Who - The Three Doctors (VHS)

Publisher: 20th Century Fox; 1995;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD
Tested/plays great; played to completion by two Doctor Who fans, box has some edgewear. NOT a library copy. NTSC; Doctors: Jon Pertwee (Third Doctor), Patrick Troughton (Second Doctor), William Hartnell (First Doctor). first broadcast in four weekly parts from December 30, 1972 to January 20, 1973. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: The home planet of the Time Lords is under siege, by an unknown force that by all accounts should not even exist. The only person who can help them is the Doctor, but even he will need assistance — from his previous selves.

VHS. ISBN: 086162340536

Appr.: | AUD 8.19 CAD 8.15 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 786.00 MXN 87.33 ZAR 78.60 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 93716FS.

    
US$7.86
Order From Dealer
3.
Baker, Bob, and Martin, Dave  
Doctor Who - The Hand of Fear (VHS)

Publisher: BBC Warner; 2000;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: VERY GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
Tested/played in entirety by a Doctor Who fan! In original box. NOT a library copy. Box has edgewear, tape great. NTSC; was first broadcast in four weekly parts from October 2 to October 23, 1976. Doctor: Tom Baker (Fourth Doctor) Companion: Elisabeth Sladen (Sarah Jane Smith). TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: When the TARDIS lands on Earth in a quarry, the Doctor and Sarah are caught in a mining explosion. She is found clutching what appears to be a fossilised hand, buried in 150 million-year-old stratum. Analysis shows the hand to be silicon-based and inert, but when Sarah begins to act as if possessed, the Doctor suspects that it may still be alive..

VHS. ISBN: 794051135131

Appr.: | AUD 8.19 CAD 8.15 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 786.00 MXN 87.33 ZAR 78.60 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 83258FS.

    
US$7.86
Order From Dealer
4.
Baker, Pip and Jane  
Doctor Who (And) Ultimate Foe, the : Trial of a Time Lord, Part 4

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1988.
Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0426203291 126 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Sixth Doctor. ; Half title missing, very faint crease to upper spine, light wear. Interior clean, binding tight. Scarce. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 131

Appr.: | AUD 5.21 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.85 GBP 3.29 JPY 500.00 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1311.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
5.
Banks, David Illustrated by: Illustrated by Andrew Skilleter  
Doctor Who: Cybermen

Publisher: Who Dares Publishing; Bournemouth, England: 1988.
Very Good+ with no dust jacket First Edition Hardcover 144 pages; 4to (11.25") 29 cm; Blue-green illustrated boards, appendixes, numerous line drawings, artworks and photos, some in color. ; Behind the scenes of villainous Cybermen, authored by actor who played Cyberleader (on and off) on greatest television show of all time, Doctor Who, 1963-1989, 2005-present. Introduction by Gerry Davis. Additional material by Adrian Rigelsford. Consultant Jan Vincent-Rudzki. ; Bookplate. Spine faded but readable. Minor wear. Quite scarce.

Appr.: | AUD 9.38 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 900.00 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 4792.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Bentham, Jeremy  
Doctor Who : The Early Years

Publisher: W. H. Allen; London: 1987.
Very Good+ Third Printing Softcover ISBN: 0863791700 220 pages; 4to (11.5") 30cm; 14 beautiful rare color photos and designs. Over 160 b/w photos, drawings, dragrams, etc, with captions. ; 'A detailed account of origins and making of world's longest running science fiction series', which was launched by BBC November 1963. Includes: Original Dalek blueprints and creature design. Interviews. Rare photos including stills from destroyed episodes. Detailed plot synopses, production credits and cast lists from Unearthly Child through Daleks ' Master Plan. ; Light edgewear, mainly to corners. Bookplate inside front cover. Quite scarce.

Appr.: | AUD 67.71 CAD 67.36 EUR 50.00 GBP 42.76 JPY 6,500.00 MXN 722.22 ZAR 650.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 6300.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Bidmead, Christopher H  
Doctor Who - Castrovalva (VHS)

Publisher: 20th Century Fox; 1995;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: VERY GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
In original box. Tested/plays great. Box has light edgewear. NTSC; first broadcast in four twice-weekly parts from 4 January to 12 January 1982. Doctor: Peter Davison (Fifth Doctor). Companions: Adric, Nyssa, Tegan Jovanka. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: The newly regenerated Doctor is in a vulnerable state, and the Master has escaped after the events of Logopolis. His regeneration failing, the Doctor and his companions go to the city of Castrovalva to let him recover, but a trap waits for them there.

VHS. ISBN: 086162479434

Appr.: | AUD 8.19 CAD 8.15 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 786.00 MXN 87.33 ZAR 78.60 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 90885FS.

    
US$7.86
Order From Dealer
8.
Bidmead, Christopher H.  
Doctor Who - Logopolis (VHS)

Publisher: 20th Century Fox; 1994;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD
In original box. Tested/plays great, box has some edgewear. NOT a library or rental copy. NTSC; was first broadcast in four weekly parts from February 28 to March 21, 1981. It was Tom Baker's last story as the Doctor and marks the first appearance of Peter Davison in the role. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: The Fourth Doctor goes to Logopolis to repair the TARDIS's chameleon circuit, but his old enemy the Master has plans of his own for the planet of mathematicians, a plan that could spell doom for the universe.

VHS. ISBN: 086162479236

Appr.: | AUD 8.19 CAD 8.15 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 786.00 MXN 87.33 ZAR 78.60 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 83093FS.

    
US$7.86
Order From Dealer
9.
Bidmead, Christopher H.  
Doctor Who (And) Logopolis

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1984.
Very Good Third Printing Paperback ISBN: 0426201493 127 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Fourth Doctor. ; Spine shows faint crease and two crosscracks. Binding tight. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 41

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1295.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Bidmead, Christopher H.  
DOCTOR WHO: LOGOPOLIS

Publisher: Target London 1983.
2nd printing, 1983. Original owner's inscription; lower spine bumped with chipping. ISBN: 0426201493 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 1.98 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.25 JPY 190.00 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L179.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
11.
Bidmead, Christopher H.  
DOCTOR WHO: CASTROVALVA

Publisher: Target London 1983.
1st printing, 1983. Original owner's inscription. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 2.97 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.88 JPY 285.00 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L180.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
12.
Bidmead, Christopher H.  
DOCTOR WHO #91 - FRONTIOS

Publisher: Target London 1985.
1st printing, 1985. Mass Market Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.47 CAD 3.45 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.19 JPY 333.00 MXN 37.00 ZAR 33.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BF458.
    
US$3.33
Order From Dealer
13.
Bland, Robin (Terrance Dicks rewritten by Robert Holmes)  
Doctor Who - The Brain of Morbius (VHS)

Publisher: 20th Century Fox; 1995;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tested/plays great. NTSC; first broadcast in four weekly parts from January 3 to January 24, 1976. Doctor: Tom Baker (Fourth Doctor) Companion: Elisabeth Sladen (Sarah Jane Smith). TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Years ago, the Time Lord known as Morbius tried to lead a revolution but was executed for his ambition on the planet Karn. When the Fourth Doctor and Sarah arrive on the planet, they discover that, thanks to Dr Solon, the dead may rise..

VHS. ISBN: 086162371530

Appr.: | AUD 10.57 CAD 10.52 EUR 7.81 GBP 6.68 JPY 1,015.00 MXN 112.78 ZAR 101.50 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 76345NWK.

    
US$10.15
Order From Dealer
14.
Clegg, Barbara  
DOCTOR WHO: ENLIGHTENMENT #85

Publisher: Target London 1984.
1st printing, 1984. Original owner's inscription. Sticker residue on inside cover. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.47 CAD 3.45 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.19 JPY 333.00 MXN 37.00 ZAR 33.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L1138.
    
US$3.33
Order From Dealer
15.
Clegg, Barbara  
DOCTOR WHO: ENLIGHTENMENT

Publisher: Target London 1984.
1st printing, 1984. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.47 CAD 3.45 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.19 JPY 333.00 MXN 37.00 ZAR 33.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BA652.
    
US$3.33
Order From Dealer
16.
Davis, Gerry  
Doctor Who (And) Tenth Planet, The

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1980.
Very Good+ Third Printing Paperback ISBN: 0426110684 141 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the First Doctor versus the Cybermen. ; Owner name stamped on front page, home-made 'property of Panoptikon Library' sticker on inside front cover, otherwise inconsequential wear. ; Target Doctor Who Series

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1292.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
17.
Dicks, Terrance  
Doctor Who (And) Brain of Morbius, The

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1984.
Very Good Sixth Printing Paperback ISBN: 0426116747 139 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Fourth Doctor. Loosely based on Frankenstein. ; Faint spine crease, light wear to covers. Binding tight. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 7

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1293.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Dicks, Terrance  
Doctor Who (And) Death to the Daleks

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1984.
Very Good- Sixth Printing Paperback ISBN: 042620042X 125 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Third Doctor. ; Rear cover upper corner heavily creased, owner name penned on half title. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 20

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1294.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
19.
Dicks, Terrance  
Doctor Who (And) Planet of the Spiders, The

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1984.
Very Good Fifth Printing Paperback ISBN: 0426106555 120 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Third Doctor. ; 1cm closed tear and small crease to lower front cover, price inked out on rear. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 48

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1296.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
20.
Dicks, Terrance  
Doctor Who (And) Four to Doomsday

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1984.
Very Good Second Printing Paperback ISBN: 0426193342 128 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Fifth Doctor. ; Sticker residue on back cover, very minor bump to heel. Interior clean, binding square and tight. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 77

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1298.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
21.
Dicks, Terrance  
Doctor Who (And) Destiny of the Daleks, The

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1981.
Very Good- Second Printing Paperback ISBN: 0426200969 110 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Fourth Doctor. ; Rear cover discolored, two creases to upper front cover, bookstore stamp and owner name stamp on front page. Binding tight and square. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 21

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1290.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
22.
Dicks, Terrance  
Doctor Who (And) Five Doctors, The

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1983.
Very Good First Paperback Edition Paperback ISBN: 0426195108 128 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover on metallic silver background. ; Starring the First, Second, Third, and Fifth Doctors, with 'cameos' by the Fourth. ; Light edgewear, thumb crease to rear cover. Interior clean, binding square and tight. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 81

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1302.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Dicks, Terrance  
Doctor Who (And) Mysterious Planet, the : Trial of a Time Lord, Part 1

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1987.
Very Good- Paperback ISBN: 0426203194 127 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. Title page states volume number as 126. ; Starring the Sixth Doctor. ; Half title missing, very slight roll and crease to spine, two crosscracks. Interior clean, binding tight. Scarce. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 127

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1310.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Dicks, Terrance  
Doctor Who - Horror of Fang Rock (VHS)

Publisher: 20th Century Fox; 1999;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
In original box. Tested/plays great, box has some edgewear, NOT a library copy. NTSC; Doctor: Tom Baker (Fourth Doctor); Companion: Louise Jameson (Leela). Was first broadcast in four weekly parts from September 3 to September 24, 1977. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: The cursed island of Fang Rock off the south coast of England is a place of rumour and tales of beasts from the sea. Three lighthouse men at the turn of the century face their fears when something comes in from the sea which brings death to all it touches.

VHS. ISBN: 086162000256

Appr.: | AUD 8.19 CAD 8.15 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 786.00 MXN 87.33 ZAR 78.60 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 83098FS.

    
US$7.86
Order From Dealer
25.
Dicks, Terrance  
DOCTOR WHO AND THE FACE OF EVIL

Publisher: Target London 1983.
5th printing, 1983. ISBN: 0426200063 Mass Market Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 1.98 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.25 JPY 190.00 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BA678.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
26.
Dicks, Terrance  
DOCTOR WHO: THE FIVE DOCTORS

Publisher: Target London 1984.
2nd edition/ 4th impression, 1984. 20th Anniversary Special. 1 page corner slightly torn. ISBN: 0426195108 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 1.49 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.10 GBP 0.94 JPY 143.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BA8.73.
    
US$1.43
Order From Dealer
27.
Dicks, Terrance  
DOCTOR WHO AND THE KEEPER OF TRAKEN
 Picture
Publisher: Target Book London 1982.
Reprint Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 124 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.25 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.62 GBP 3.95 JPY 600.00 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 28104.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Dicks, Terrance  
DOCTOR WHO: THE FIVE DOCTORS

Publisher: Target London 1983.
1st printing, 1983. 20th Anniversary Special. ISBN: 0426195108 Mass Market Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.96 CAD 3.94 EUR 2.92 GBP 2.50 JPY 380.00 MXN 42.22 ZAR 38.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: B508.
    
US$3.80
Order From Dealer
29.
Dicks, Terrance  
DOCTOR WHO AND THE DEADLY ASSASSIN #19

Publisher: Target London 1977.
1st printing, 1977. 4 check marks to list of other titles page. ISBN: 0426119657 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.97 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.88 JPY 285.00 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: B516.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
30.
Dicks, Terrance  
DOCTOR WHO AND THE INVASION OF TIME

Publisher: Target London 1982.
3rd printing, 1982. Distributor sticker on rear cover. ISBN: 0426200934 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 1.98 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.25 JPY 190.00 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L174.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
31.
Dicks, Terrance  
DOCTOR WHO: FOUR TO DOOMSDAY #77

Publisher: Target London 1983.
1st printing, 1983. Original owner's name. Distributer sticker on rear cover. ISBN: 0426193342 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 2.97 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.88 JPY 285.00 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L1131.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
32.
Dicks, Terrance  
DOCTOR WHO AND THE LOCH NESS MONSTER #6

Publisher: Pinnacle LA 1979.
1st printing, June 1979. Cover by David Mann. ISBN: 0523406096 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.97 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.88 JPY 285.00 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L1233.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
33.
Dicks, Terrance  
DOCTOR WHO AND THE DEADLY ASSASSIN #19

Publisher: Target London 1984.
5th printing, 1984. Bottom edge was wet (minor). ISBN: 0426119657 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 1.49 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.10 GBP 0.94 JPY 143.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L7.28.
    
US$1.43
Order From Dealer
34.
Dicks, Terrance  
THE ADVENTURES OF DOCTOR WHO (Doctor Who and the Genesis of the Daleks; Doctor Who and the Revenge of the Cybermen; Doctor Who and the Loch Ness Monster)
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1979.
Omnibus edition. Very Good to Near Fine in dj. ISBN: 1299500196 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover in Dj

Appr.: | AUD 4.95 CAD 4.92 EUR 3.65 GBP 3.13 JPY 475.00 MXN 52.78 ZAR 47.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BA2021.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
35.
Dicks, Terrance & Hulke, Malcolm  
THE MAKING OF DOCTOR WHO

Publisher: Target London 1984.
3rd printing, 1984. Closed foredge tear to p. 7. ISBN: 0426116151 Trade Paperback Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 1.49 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.10 GBP 0.94 JPY 143.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: B11.389.
    
US$1.43
Order From Dealer
36.
Dicks, Terrance Illustrated by: Illustrated by David Mann  
Doctor Who (And) Revenge of the Cybermen, The

Publisher: Pinnacle Books; Los Angeles 1979.
Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0523406118 147 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover, violet lettering. ; Starring the Fourth Doctor. Introduction by Harlan Ellison. ; Owner name stamped on front page, faint dampstain to lower corner not affecting text. Binding tight and square. ; Cover art; Pinnacle Doctor Who Series; Vol. 5

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1280.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Dicks, Terrance Illustrated by: Illustrated by David Mann  
Doctor Who (And) Talons of Weng-Chiang, The

Publisher: Pinnacle Books; Los Angeles 1979.
Very Good Paperback ISBN: 052340638X 141 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover, red lettering. ; Starring the Fourth Doctor. Introduction by Harlan Ellison. ; Owner name stamped inside front cover, light wear. Binding square and tight. ; Cover art; Pinnacle Doctor Who Series; Vol. 7

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1282.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
38.
Dicks, Terrance Illustrated by: Illustrated by David Mann  
Doctor Who (And) Android Invasion, The

Publisher: Pinnacle Books; Los Angeles 1980.
Very Good Paperback ISBN: 052340641X 126 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover, blue lettering. ; Starring the Fourth Doctor. Based on script by Terry Nation. Introduction by Harlan Ellison. ; Owner name stamped on front page, chips to lower rear cover. Binding tight and square. ; Cover art; Pinnacle Doctor Who Series; Vol. 9

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1284.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
39.
Dudley, Terence  
Companions of Doctor Who, the : K-9 and Company

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1987.
Very Good+ First Paperback Edition Paperback ISBN: 0426203097 160 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Based on TV show that didn't take off. Starring Sarah Jane Smith, former companion of the Doctor. And the tin dog. ; Owner name stamped on front page, small dent to lower rear cover. Binding tight and square. ; Cover art; Target Doctor Who Series

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1288.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
40.
Dudley, Terence  
Doctor Who (And) King's Demons, The

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1986.
Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0426202279 153 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Fifth Doctor. ; Rear cover rubbed, light crease to front joint. Interior clean, binding tight. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 108

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1306.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
41.
Dudley, Terence and Dicks, Terrance  
Doctor Who: King's Demons and Five Doctors (VHS)

Publisher: 20th Century Fox; 1997;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD
Tested/plays great. Includes BOTH tapes. NOT a rental set. NTSC; TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Two episodes in a special collector's edition double feature: The King's Demons finds the good Doctor trying to rescue history itself as he battles his oldest enemy in ancient England; and The Five Doctors is the legendary 20th-anniversary episode wherein all five incarnations of Doctor Who meet up in the Death Zone.

VHS. ISBN: 086162845536

Appr.: | AUD 8.19 CAD 8.15 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 786.00 MXN 87.33 ZAR 78.60 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 113319FS.

    
US$7.86
Order From Dealer
42.
Fisher, David  
Doctor Who - The Androids of Tara (VHS)

Publisher: 20th Century Fox; 1996;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: VERY GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD+
Tested/plays great, not a library copy. Played to completion by two Doctor who fans! Box has some edgewear. NTSC; first broadcast in four weekly parts from November 25 to December 16, 1978. Doctor: Tom Baker (Fourth Doctor). Companions: K-9 Mk. II, Romana I. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Part of the six-episode "Key to Time" plotline.

VHS. ISBN: 086162833533

Appr.: | AUD 8.19 CAD 8.15 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 786.00 MXN 87.33 ZAR 78.60 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 93714FS.

    
US$7.86
Order From Dealer
43.
Fisher, David  
DOCTOR WHO AND THE CREATURE FROM THE PIT

Publisher: Target London 1981.
1st printing, 1981. Slight edgewear. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.47 CAD 3.45 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.19 JPY 333.00 MXN 37.00 ZAR 33.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BF242.
    
US$3.33
Order From Dealer
44.
Gallagher, Stephen  
Doctor Who: Terminus (VHS)

Publisher: 20th Century Fox; 1994;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: VERY GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
Tested/plays great, not a library copy. Box has light edgewear. Played to completion by two Doctor Who Fans. NTSC; originally broadcast in four twice-weekly parts from 15 to 23 February 1983. Doctor Peter Davison (Fifth Doctor); Companions Nyssa, Tegan Jovanka, Vislor Turlough. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: The sabotaged TARDIS has to make an emergency landing on a ship that docks with a derelict space station at the centre of the known universe. However, it turns out that the station is not as derelict as it appears. It is Terminus, the last stop and receiving point of the ship's cargo of lepers. And as the saying goes, nobody returns from Terminus.

VHS. ISBN: 086162810138

Appr.: | AUD 8.19 CAD 8.15 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 786.00 MXN 87.33 ZAR 78.60 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 93715FS.

    
US$7.86
Order From Dealer
45.
Gallifrey Chronicles (Naomi Konoff; Ken Bussanmas; Sammie McGlasson; Chris Marten; Martin Wiggins; Robert Waters)  
GALLIFREY CHRONICLES: #3, January, Jan. 1980
 Picture
Publisher: Steven Johnson Warren, MI.
64 pps.; stapled. Cover by Ed Collins. Includes "The Forgotten Doctor"; "The Four Doctors" ; "The Pertwee Era"; "Jon Pertwee Episode Guide"; "Tribute to Malcolm Hulke"; "Elisabeth Sladen"; "UNIT"; "The Master"; "The Doctor's Bookshelf"; "Who-Con I Report"; "TV Hit List"; "The Lucky Charm" (fiction) by Naomi Konoff; "The Wanderer" (fiction, pt. 2) by Roberta Carlton; "The Nightmare" (fiction) by Ken Bussanmas. Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.97 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.88 JPY 285.00 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P8613.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
46.
Grimwade, Peter  
DOCTOR WHO: MAWDRYN UNDEAD
 Picture
Publisher: Target London 1983.
1st printing, 1983. Tie-in cover. ISBN: 0426193938 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.47 CAD 3.45 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.19 JPY 333.00 MXN 37.00 ZAR 33.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: EA43.
    
US$3.33
Order From Dealer
47.
Grimwade, Peter  
DOCTOR WHO: MAWDRYN UNDEAD

Publisher: Target London 1983.
1st printing, 1983. Original owner's name. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.22 CAD 3.20 EUR 2.38 GBP 2.03 JPY 309.00 MXN 34.33 ZAR 30.90 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L1135.
    
US$3.09
Order From Dealer
48.
Grimwade, Peter  
Doctor Who (And) Planet of Fire

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1984.
Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0426199081 143 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Fifth Doctor. ; Half title missing, very slight roll and crease to spine. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 93

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1303.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
49.
Haining, Peter  
Doctor Who : The Doctor Who File

Publisher: W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1986.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition Hardcover ISBN: 0491038135 234 pages; 4to (11") 28cm; Red boards, 20 beautiful color glossy photos, scores of b/w photos and illustrations, episide list from the beginining (1963) through 1985 Revelation of the Daleks. ; Behind the scenes with the people that produced and starred in the longest running science fiction series in TV history, 1963-1989 (revived in 2005) ; Contemporary bookplate inside front cover. Light wear to jacket edges.

Appr.: | AUD 4.17 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.08 GBP 2.63 JPY 400.00 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1697.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
50.
Heath, Adrian  
Doctor Who: BRAIN TEASERS AND MIND BENDERS

Publisher: Target London 1984.
1st printing, 1984. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.96 CAD 3.94 EUR 2.92 GBP 2.50 JPY 380.00 MXN 42.22 ZAR 38.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BF239.
    
US$3.80
Order From Dealer
51.
Hinchcliffe, Philip Illustrated by: Illustrated by David Mann  
Doctor Who (And) Masque of Mandragora, The

Publisher: Pinnacle Books; Los Angeles 1979.
Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0523406401 140 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover, purple lettering. ; Starring the Fourth Doctor. Introduction by Harlan Ellison. ; Owner name stamped on front page, very minor wear. Binding tight and square. ; Cover art; Pinnacle Doctor Who Series; Vol. 8

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1283.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
52.
Holmes, Robert  
Doctor Who - The Caves of Androzani (VHS)

Publisher: 20th Century Fox; 1995;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: VERY GOOD / outer case condition : VERY GOOD
originally bought and view by Doctor Who fan, plays fine. Not exlib. original cardboard box shows minor edgewear. NTSC; first broadcast in four twice-weekly parts from March 8 to March 16, 1984. Doctor: Peter Davison (Fifth Doctor), Companion: Nicola Bryant (Peri Brown). TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: On the planet of Androzani Minor, the Fifth Doctor and Peri get caught in the politics and dangers of mining spectrox, the most valuable substance in the universe. Things get complicated and deadly when Peri contracts spectrox toxaemia, and in the caves of Androzani Minor, the shadowy Sharaz Jek plots a terrible revenge.

VHS. ISBN: 086162573330

Appr.: | AUD 8.19 CAD 8.15 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 786.00 MXN 87.33 ZAR 78.60 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 84007FS.

    
US$7.86
Order From Dealer
53.
Hulke, Malcolm  
Doctor Who (And) Dinosaur Invasion, The

Publisher: Pinnacle Books; Los Angeles 1979.
Very Good Sixth Printing Paperback ISBN: 0523406061 142 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover, turquoise lettering. ; Starring the Third Doctor. Introduction by Harlan Ellison. ; Owner name stamped inside front cover, faint dampstain to lower corner not affecting text, light crease to rear cover. Binding square and tight. ; Cover art; Pinnacle Doctor Who Series; Vol. 3

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1278.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
54.
Hulke, Malcolm Illustrated by: Illustrated by David Mann  
Doctor Who (And) Doomsday Weapon, The

Publisher: Pinnacle Books; Los Angeles 1979.
Very Good- Paperback ISBN: 0523405669 143 pages; 12mo (7") 18 cm; Color illustrated cover, yellow lettering. ; Based on episode, 'Frontier in Space', starring the Third Doctor. Introduction by Harlan Ellison. ; Owner name stamped inside front cover, faint dampstain to lower corner not affecting text, light rubbing. Binding square and tight. ; Cover art; Pinnacle Doctor Who Series; Vol. 2

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1277.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
55.
Hyde, Glenn (ed.) and Dunstan, John (ed.)  
Doctor Who - The Stones of Blood (VHS)

Publisher: 20th Century Fox; 1998;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: VERY GOOD / outer case condition : VERY GOOD
In original box. Tested/plays great, NOT a library copy. NTSC; first broadcast in four weekly parts from October 28 to November 18, 1978. This was the 100th story of the series. Tom Baker (Fourth Doctor) Mary Tamm (Romana I). TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Searching for the third segment to the Key to Time brings the Doctor and Romana to 1970's Earth, where the travellers have to contend with stone circles, Druidic rituals, and a not-so-mythical goddess known as the Cailleach.

VHS. ISBN: 086162833939

Appr.: | AUD 8.19 CAD 8.15 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.17 JPY 786.00 MXN 87.33 ZAR 78.60 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 104551FS.

    
US$7.86
Order From Dealer
56.
Lydecker, John  
Doctor Who (And) Terminus

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1983.
Very Good+ First Paperback Edition Paperback ISBN: 0426193857 159 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color pictorial cover. ; Starring the Fifth Doctor. ; Owner name stamped on half title. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 79

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1301.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
57.
Lydecker, John  
Doctor Who (And) Warriors ' Gate

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1982.
Very Good First Paperback Edition Paperback ISBN: 0426201469 124 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Fourth Doctor. ; Spine slightly rolled, with faint crease. Small sticker scar to rear cover. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 71

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1297.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
58.
Lydecker, John  
DOCTOR WHO: TERMINUS
 Picture
Publisher: Target London 1983.
1st printing, 1983. Distributer's sticker on rear cover. ISBN: 0426193857 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.97 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.88 JPY 285.00 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: EA42.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
59.
Marter, Ian  
Doctor Who (And) Earthshock

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1983.
Very Good+ Second Printing Paperback ISBN: 0426193776 128 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Fifth Doctor. ; Faint crease to rear cover along joint. Interior clean, binding tight. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 78

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1299.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
60.
Martin, Philip  
Doctor Who (And) Mindwarp : Trial of a Time Lord, Part 2

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1989.
Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0426203356 142 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Sixth Doctor. Rare. ; Half title missing, slight roll and two creases to spine. Interior clean, binding tight. Scarce. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 139

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1316.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
61.
Martin, Philip Illustrated by: Illustrated by Romas  
Doctor Who Find Your Fate : Invasion of the Ormazoids

Publisher: Ballantine Books; N. Y. : 1986.
Very Good+ First Paperback Edition Paperback ISBN: 0345332318 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover, purple lettering. 66 short chapters on about 120 unnumbered pages. Several b/w illustrations by Gail Bennett. ; Starring the Sixth Doctor. ; Light edgewear. Binding tight and square. ; Cover art; Doctor Who Find Your Fate Series; Vol. 5

Appr.: | AUD 2.60 CAD 2.59 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.64 JPY 250.00 MXN 27.78 ZAR 25.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1287.
    
US$2.50
Order From Dealer
62.
Nathan-Turner, John Illustrated by: Illustrated by Andrew Skilleter  
Doctor Who : The Tardis Inside Out

Publisher: Random House; N. Y. : 1986.
Good+ Second Printing Softcover ISBN: 0394874153 40 pages; 4to (11") 28cm; Color and b/w illustrations of Doctor 1-6 and many monsters and villains. ; Memoirs of long-time production assistant and producer of show. ; Dampstain to lower inside corner affecting margins throughout textblock. Bookplate.

Appr.: | AUD 4.17 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.08 GBP 2.63 JPY 400.00 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 3712.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
63.
Peel, John, and Terry Nation  
Official Doctor Who and the Daleks Book, the : (The Complete Story of the Time Lord's Greatest Foes)
 Picture
Publisher: St. Martin's Press; N. Y. : 1988.
Very Good+ Softcover ISBN: 0312022646 212 pages; 8vo (9") 23 cm; Stiff blue and yellow pictorial covers, appendix, about 50 b/w photos in text. ; Includes behind the scenes notes, episode descriptions, Dalek history, etc, etc. ; Remainder mark on bottom. Corners staring to curl.

Appr.: | AUD 4.17 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.08 GBP 2.63 JPY 400.00 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1538.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
64.
Pringle, Eric  
DOCTOR WHO #95 - THE AWAKENING

Publisher: Target London 1985.
1st printing, 1985. Mass Market Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.96 CAD 3.94 EUR 2.92 GBP 2.50 JPY 380.00 MXN 42.22 ZAR 38.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BF457.
    
US$3.80
Order From Dealer
65.
Robinson, Nigel  
Doctor Who Quiz Book, the : (First Quiz Book)

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1981.
Very Good First Paperback Edition Paperback ISBN: 0426201434 128 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; 42 quizzes with about 15 questions each, with answers in rear. ; From the original series, 1963-1989. ; Owner name stamped on front page, home-made 'property of Panoptikon Library' sticker on inside front cover, minor chipping to edges. Binding tight and square. ; Target Doctor Who Series

Appr.: | AUD 3.13 CAD 3.11 EUR 2.31 GBP 1.97 JPY 300.00 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1286.
    
US$3.00
Order From Dealer
66.
Saward, Eric  
Doctor Who (And) Twin Dilemma, The

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1986.
Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0426201558 138 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Sixth Doctor. ; Half title missing, light roll and screase to spine. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 103

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1304.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
67.
Saward, Eric  
Doctor Who (And) Attack of the Cybermen

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1989.
Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0426202902 140 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Sixth Doctor. ; Very slight roll and crease to spine, rear cover edges chipped. Title page missing. Scarce. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 138

Appr.: | AUD 5.21 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.85 GBP 3.29 JPY 500.00 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1315.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
68.
Smith, Andrew  
FULL CIRCLE: Doctor Who

Publisher: Target London 1983.
2nd printing, 1983. ISBN: 0426201507 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 1.98 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.25 JPY 190.00 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BA1738.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
69.
Standring, Leslie Illustrated by: Illustrated by Leslie Standring  
Doctor Who Illustrated A-Z, The

Publisher: W. H. Allen; London: 1985.
Near Fine with no dust jacket First Edition Hardcover ISBN: 0491034849 121 pages; 4to (11") 28 cm; Yellow illustrated boards, encyclopedic entries and illustrations throughout. All paintings, no photos. ; Every creature, monster, character, organization, planet, robot, mad scientist, etc, etc, seen on Doctor Who from its beginning in 1963 to the present day (1985) with tons of b/w and color illustrations by author. ; Only a touch of shelfwear.

Appr.: | AUD 9.38 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 900.00 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 9889.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
70.
Strutton, Bill  
DOCTOR WHO AND THE ZARBI # 73

Publisher: Target London 1984.
6th printing, 1984. Original owner's name; "The Web Planet" is written on cover and title page. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 1.98 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.25 JPY 190.00 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L1129.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
71.
Wyatt, Stephen  
Doctor Who (And) Paradise Towers

Publisher: Target Books/W. H. Allen & Company; London: 1989.
Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0426203305 143 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Color illustrated cover. ; Starring the Seventh Doctor. ; Owner name penned on bottom of half title, two faint spine creases otherwise binding square and tight. ; Target Doctor Who Series; Vol. 134

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 200.00 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 1313.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer

71 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.