TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Fiction: Science Fiction and Fantasy
344 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Bachman, Richard, a.k.a. Stephen King  
THINNER

Publisher: New York NAL 1984.
Edition: 1st edition 1st printing. 309pp. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453004687. Binding is black cloth & red boards w/Metallic Red printing on spine. Black dust jacket (in clear new cover) has Red palm print front & rear. Photo of "Bachman" (not Stephen King) on back flap. --Of the five Bachman novels, this, the 5th, is the first one to premier in hardcover.--- Book is clean, unmarked & unblemished, and appears unread. Condition: Fine in Fine DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 208.09 CAD 193.55 EUR 131.87 GBP 115.38 JPY 16,363.64 MXN 2,337.66 ZAR 1,384.62 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 1268.
    
US$180.00
Order From Dealer
2.
Bloch, Robert  
Mysteries of the Worm : All The Cthulhu Mythos Stories of Robert Bloch

Publisher: Kensington (Zebra) NY 1981.
spine tilt, discoloration, bookstore stamp splash page Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.57 CAD 13.55 EUR 9.23 GBP 8.08 JPY 1,145.45 MXN 163.64 ZAR 96.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16906.
    
US$12.60
Order From Dealer
3.
Fowler, Douglas  
S. J. Perelman

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1983.
Hardcover in navy blue cloth binding with gold spine lettering. No dust jacket. Ex-library book in very bright, new-looking condition aside from minimal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Literary criticism and biography of this American writer. Part of the Twayne's United States Authors Series (Series # 436). 172 pages. No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 32.52 CAD 30.25 EUR 20.61 GBP 18.03 JPY 2,557.27 MXN 365.32 ZAR 216.38 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 10518.
    
US$28.13
Order From Dealer
4.
French, Warren  
Frank Norris

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1962.
Hardcover in gray binding. Ex-library book in very bright, new-looking condition aside from minimal library marks. Literary criticism and biography of this American writer. Part of the Twayne's United States Authors Series (Series # 25). 160 pages. No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.49 CAD 5.11 EUR 3.48 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 36.54 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 10527.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
5.
Giles, James R.  
McKay, Claude

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1976.
Hardcover in navy blue cloth binding with gold spine lettering. No dust jacket. Ex-library book in very bright, new-looking condition aside from minimal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Literary criticism and biography of this 20th century American writer. Part of the Twayne's United States Authors Series (Series # 271). 170 pages. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.63 CAD 18.26 EUR 12.44 GBP 10.88 JPY 1,543.64 MXN 220.52 ZAR 130.62 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 10503cl.
    
US$16.98
Order From Dealer
6.
High Vacuum  
Maine, Charles Eric

Publisher: Ballantine NY 1957.
toning Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16586.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
7.
Jones, Raymond F., Illustrated by: Freas, Kelly (cover)  
The River and the Dream

Publisher: Laser Books Toronto, ON 1977.
toning Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.12 CAD 2.90 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.73 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.77 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16552.
    
US$2.70
Order From Dealer
8.
Karr, Phyllis Ann, Illustrated by: Enrich (cover)  
Frost Flower and Thorn [Frostflower & Thorn]

Publisher: Berkley NY 1980.
Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 11474.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
9.
Karr, Phyllis Ann, Illustrated by: Warhola, James (cover)  
At Amberleaf Fair

Publisher: Ace Books NY 1986.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 12209.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
10.
Kay, Guy Gavriel  
TIGANA

Publisher: RoC New York 1990.
VG/NF; 673 pages; First printing stated; Very Good in black cloth titled in gilt over mauve boards, top corners and one spot on the front edge bumped, remainder mark on top edge; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, minor wear at top of spine. ISBN: 0670833339 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 19.08 CAD 17.74 EUR 12.09 GBP 10.58 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 214.29 ZAR 126.92 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002733.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
11.
Kay, Guy Gavriel  
The Summer Tree

Publisher: Roc NY 1992.
rear cover chipped Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 14891.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
12.
Kay, Guy Gavriel, Illustrated by: MacLean, Cathy (cover)  
Sailing to Sarantium (The Sarantine Mosaic Ser.)

Publisher: Penguin Books Toronto, ON, Canada 1999.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 1.94 EUR 1.32 GBP 1.15 JPY 163.64 MXN 23.38 ZAR 13.85 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 17486.
    
US$1.80
Order From Dealer
13.
Kaye, Marvin & Godwin, Parke  
The Masters of Solitude

Publisher: Bantam Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1985.
UR corner cover chipped off Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 2844.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
14.
Kearney, Paul  
The Ten Thousand

Publisher: Solaris 2008.
spine tilt Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 1.94 EUR 1.32 GBP 1.15 JPY 163.64 MXN 23.38 ZAR 13.85 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 17550.
    
US$1.80
Order From Dealer
15.
Keith, Andrew; Keith, William H., Jr.  
March or Die

Publisher: Roc NY 1992.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.12 CAD 2.90 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.73 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.77 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16914.
    
US$2.70
Order From Dealer
16.
Kelley, Leo P.  
Mythmaster

Publisher: Dell NY 1973.
toning Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: ABE4259.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
17.
Kent, Steven L.  
The Clone Elite

Publisher: Ace Books NY 2008.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.16 CAD 3.87 EUR 2.64 GBP 2.31 JPY 327.27 MXN 46.75 ZAR 27.69 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 17494.
    
US$3.60
Order From Dealer
18.
Kerner, Elizabeth  
The Lesser Kindred

Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001.
First Edition/1st Pr. Very Good Hard Cover Very Good +

Appr.: | AUD 10.40 CAD 9.68 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 69.23 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: ABE5734.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
19.
Kerr, Katharine  
Dragonspell: The Southern Sea

Publisher: HarperCollins London, United Kingdom 1990.
Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 10.40 CAD 9.68 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 69.23 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 13066.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
20.
Kesterson, David B.  
Bill Nye

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1981.
Hardcover in navy blue cloth binding with gold spine lettering. No dust jacket. Ex-library book in very bright, new-looking condition aside from minimal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Literary criticism and biography of this American writer. Part of the Twayne's United States Authors Series (Series # 403). 168 pages. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.42 CAD 7.83 EUR 5.33 GBP 4.67 JPY 661.82 MXN 94.55 ZAR 56.00 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 10519.
    
US$7.28
Order From Dealer
21.
Kidd, Paul  
Mus of Kerbridge

Publisher: TSR Lake Geneva, WI 1995.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 12.49 CAD 11.61 EUR 7.91 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 140.26 ZAR 83.08 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 13685.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
22.
Kiernan, Caitlin R.  
Silk

Publisher: Roc New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.16 CAD 3.87 EUR 2.64 GBP 2.31 JPY 327.27 MXN 46.75 ZAR 27.69 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 15315.
    
US$3.60
Order From Dealer
23.
Kilian, Crawford, Illustrated by: Hickman, Stephen (cover)  
Gryphon

Publisher: Del Rey NY 1989.
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 12196.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
24.
Killus, James, Illustrated by: Brautigam, Don (cover)  
Sunsmoke

Publisher: Ace Books NY 1985.
Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 1.05 CAD 0.98 EUR 0.67 GBP 0.58 JPY 82.73 MXN 11.82 ZAR 7.00 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 10150.
    
US$0.91
Order From Dealer
25.
Kilworth, Garry  
The Night of Kadar

Publisher: Avon New York, New York, U.S.A. 1980.
Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 12226.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
26.
Kilworth, Garry  
The Songbirds of Pain

Publisher: Victor Gollancz London 1984.
Very Good Hardcover in Dustjacket Very Good Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 16.65 CAD 15.48 EUR 10.55 GBP 9.23 JPY 1,309.09 MXN 187.01 ZAR 110.77 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 13298.
    
US$14.40
Order From Dealer
27.
King, Stephen  
ROSE MADDER

Publisher: New York Signet 1996.
Edition: 1st edition (PB) 1st printing. Paperback. 479pp. Frontispiece Illus by Mark Geyer. ISBN 0451186362. Minor edgewear & faint spine ceases. Clean, bright, tight, & attractive with glossy pictoral cover in metalic rose & black. Color photo of Author inside back cover. Condition: Very Good+.

Appr.: | AUD 10.92 CAD 10.16 EUR 6.92 GBP 6.06 JPY 859.09 MXN 122.73 ZAR 72.69 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 235.
    
US$9.45
Order From Dealer
28.
King, Stephen  
PET SEMATARY

Publisher: New York Signet 1984.
Edition: Later printing Paperback. 410pp. ISBN 0451150244. Mild edgewear & spine crease. Clean, bright, tight, & attractive with glossy pictoral cover of green-eyed cat. Condition: Very Good .

Appr.: | AUD 7.28 CAD 6.77 EUR 4.62 GBP 4.04 JPY 572.73 MXN 81.82 ZAR 48.46 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 236.
    
US$6.30
Order From Dealer
29.
King, Stephen  
THE WASTE LANDS: THE DARK TOWER III

Publisher: New York Signet 1993.
Edition: 1st edition (PB) 1st Printing. Paperback. 590pp. ISBN 0451173317. Mild edgewear & hinge creasing. Spine is smooth. Clean, bright, tight, & attractive with glossy pictoral cover. Other than edgewear book appears unread. Condition: Nr Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 14.05 CAD 13.06 EUR 8.90 GBP 7.79 JPY 1,104.55 MXN 157.79 ZAR 93.46 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 237.
    
US$12.15
Order From Dealer
30.
King, Stephen  
IT

Publisher: New York Signet 1987.
Edition: Later printing ISBN 0451169514. Paperback. 1093pp. Minor edge & corner-wear. 1/8 inch closed tear on front review page. Clean, bright, tight, & attractive with glossy pictoral cover of evil red-haired clown. Spine is smooth, not creased. Other than edgewear, book appears unread. Magazine cutout color photo of Evander Holyfield laid in. Condition: Very Good+.

Appr.: | AUD 11.97 CAD 11.13 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.63 JPY 940.91 MXN 134.42 ZAR 79.62 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 239.
    
US$10.35
Order From Dealer
31.
King, Stephen  
CHRISTINE

Publisher: New York Signet 1983.
Edition: Later printing ISBN 0451139739. Paperback. 503pp. "Christine is no lady..." but a "...blackly evil vehicle of horror..." with a mind all her own. Mild shelf- & edge-wear. Minor spine creasing. Clean, bright, tight copy. Prev owner name inside front cover. Condition: Very Good.

Appr.: | AUD 7.80 CAD 7.26 EUR 4.95 GBP 4.33 JPY 613.64 MXN 87.66 ZAR 51.92 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 240.
    
US$6.75
Order From Dealer
32.
King, Stephen  
THE DARK TOWER, THE GUNSLINGER

Publisher: New York Signet 1989.
Edition: 1st edition (PB) 1st Printing. Paperback. 315pp. ISBN 0451160525. First novel in THE DARK TOWER epic series of good versus evil. Illustrations by Michael Whelan. Minimal edgewear. Minor spine creasing. Clean, bright, tight copy with color pictoral cover Condition: Very Good+.

Appr.: | AUD 10.40 CAD 9.68 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 69.23 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 241.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
33.
King, Stephen  
THE DARK TOWER, THE GUNSLINGER

Publisher: New York Signet 1989.
Edition: 4th printing Paperback. 315pp. ISBN 0451160525. First novel in THE DARK TOWER epic series of good versus evil. Illustrations by Michael Whelan. Minimal edgewear. Barely discernible spine crease. 1" closed tear pg166. Faint crease bottom corner pg 305. Clean, bright, tight copy with color pictoral cover Condition: Nr Very Good.

Appr.: | AUD 8.84 CAD 8.23 EUR 5.60 GBP 4.90 JPY 695.45 MXN 99.35 ZAR 58.85 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 242.
    
US$7.65
Order From Dealer
34.
King, Stephen, b. 1947.  
The Dead Zone.

Publisher: N.Y., Viking, [1979].
426 p. Horror novel set in New Hampshire and Maine. Covers stained, bumped; good/no dj. 27055.

Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 96.15 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 27055.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
35.
King, Stephen, writing as Richard Bachman  
THINNER

Publisher: New York Signet 1985.
Edition: Later printing Paperback. 318pp. . Minor edgewear & hinge creasing. Spine is smooth. Clean, bright, tight, & attractive with glossy pictoral cover. Other than edgewear book appears unread. ISBN 0451190750. Condition: Nr Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 16.13 CAD 15.00 EUR 10.22 GBP 8.94 JPY 1,268.18 MXN 181.17 ZAR 107.31 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 238.
    
US$13.95
Order From Dealer
36.
King, Stephen.  
Rose Madder.

Publisher: Viking [c1995]. .
420 p., frontispiece illustration by Mark Geyer; color pictorial dj a bit scuffed, else VG. Story, with mythological overtones, of a battered woman’s attainment of freedom. stock#101344

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101344.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
37.
King, Vincent , Illustrated by: Ellis, Dean (cover  
Another End

Publisher: Ballantine NY 1971.
Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 12811.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
38.
Klasky, Mindy, Illustrated by: Vandersteldt, Jerry (cover)  
The Glasswrights' Apprentice

Publisher: Roc NY 2000.
stress marks spine, surface scratch back cover Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 12911.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
39.
Klein, Gerard (Brunner, John, trans.)  
Overlords of War

Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated New York, New York, U.S.A. 1973.
minor coverwear & toning Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 12686.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
40.
Knight, Damon  
A Reasonable World

Publisher: Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991.
Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 12635.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
41.
Knight, Damon  
ORBIT 19

Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1977.
VG/none; 217 pages; Very Good in olive green boards titled in black, pale coffee circle and dot on front board, backstrip a bit sunned; no dustjacket. Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 6.36 CAD 5.91 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.53 JPY 500.00 MXN 71.43 ZAR 42.31 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001447.
    
US$5.50
Order From Dealer
42.
Knight, Damon  
A for Anything

Publisher: Fawcett (Gold Medal) Greenwich, Conn 1972.
Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16663.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
43.
Knight, Damon  
In Deep

Publisher: Berkley (Medallion) NY 1963.
toning Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16692.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
44.
Koontz, Dean R.  
COLD FIRE

Publisher: New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1991.
Edition: 1st edition 1st Printing. 382pp. Hardcover. 9-1/2" x 6-1/4" Binding is Black cloth & Steel Grey boards, Silver printing on spine. Author signature blind-stamped on front board. Dust jacket glossy black w/raised Silver lettering front, illustration by Don Brautigam, white printing on spine, Author photo back cover. DJ in clear cover. ISBN: 0399135790. ---Schoolteacher Jim is compelled to travel great distances to perform nick-of-time rescues & can't explain why. Joined by curious reporter, the two end up fleeing in stark terror from a savage adversary, & are drawn to an old windmill from Jim's childhood.--- Acid-free paper. DJ has very minor edgewear at spine ends & one corner slightly crinkled. Good gift choice for Koontz fans. Condition: Fine in Nr Fine DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 30.69 CAD 28.55 EUR 19.45 GBP 17.02 JPY 2,413.64 MXN 344.81 ZAR 204.23 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 712.
    
US$26.55
Order From Dealer
45.
Koontz, Dean R.  
COLD FIRE

Publisher: New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1991.
Edition: 1st edition 1st Printing. 382pp. Hardcover. 9-1/2" x 6-1/4" Binding is Black cloth & Steel Grey boards, Silver printing on spine. Author signature blind-stamped on front board. Dust jacket glossy black w/raised Silver lettering front, illustration by Don Brautigam, white printing on spine, Author photo back cover. DJ in clear archival cover. ISBN: 0399135790. ---A schoolteacher is compelled to travel great distances to perform nick-of-time rescues & can't explain why. Joined by curious reporter, the two end up fleeing in stark terror from a savage adversary & are drawn to an old windmill from Jim's childhood.--- Acid-free paper. DJ has very minor edgewear at spine ends & a 1-1/4" closed tear at back of spine top. Good gift choice for Koontz fans. Condition: Fine in Nr VG DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 23.41 CAD 21.77 EUR 14.84 GBP 12.98 JPY 1,840.91 MXN 262.99 ZAR 155.77 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 1352.
    
US$20.25
Order From Dealer
46.
Koontz, Dean R.  
COLD FIRE

Publisher: New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1991.
Edition: 1st edition 1st Printing. 382pp. Hardcover. 9-1/2" x 6-1/4" Binding is Black cloth & Steel Grey boards w/matching endpapers, Silver printing on spine. Author signature blind-stamped on front board. SIGNED illustrated signature sheet laid in. Dust jacket is glossy black w/raised Silver lettering front, color illustration by Don Brautigam, white printing on spine, Author photo back cover. DJ in new clear cover. ISBN: 0399135790. ---A schoolteacher is compelled to travel great distances to perform nick-of-time rescues & he can't explain why. Joined by curious reporter, the two end up fleeing in stark terror from a savage adversary, & are drawn to an old windmill from his childhood.--- Book is clean, unmarked, & unblemished inside & out. Condition: Fine in Fine DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 83.24 CAD 77.42 EUR 52.75 GBP 46.15 JPY 6,545.45 MXN 935.06 ZAR 553.85 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 1271.
    
US$72.00
Order From Dealer
47.
Kotzwinkle, William.  
The Amphora Project.

Publisher: Grove Press, 2005..
ISBN: 0802118038. One funny book. Ever wonder where robots go to die? Book and DJ in like new condition. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 48.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
48.
Kramer, Victor A.  
Thomas Merton

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1984.
Hardcover in navy blue cloth binding with gold spine lettering. No dust jacket. Ex-library book in very bright, new-looking condition aside from minimal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Literary criticism and biography of this 20th century American spiritual writer and poet. Part of the Twayne's United States Authors Series (Series # 462). 181 pages. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 12.90 CAD 12.00 EUR 8.18 GBP 7.15 JPY 1,014.55 MXN 144.94 ZAR 85.85 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 10505.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
49.
Kress, Nancy  
THE GOLDEN GROVE

Publisher: Bluejay Books New York 1984.
F/VG; First Bluejay Printing March 1984, stated; 250 pages; Barron (ed. ), Fantasy Literature 4A-154; Fine in brown cloth stamped in gilt, brown endpapers, in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, code 3/84 on back flap, with some soiling on the back and light wear at back top edge. Author’s second book. ISBN: 0312941803 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000064.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
50.
Kritzer, Naomi  
Turning the Storm

Publisher: Spectra New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.12 CAD 2.90 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.73 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.77 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 15054.
    
US$2.70
Order From Dealer
51.
Kritzer, Naomi  
Freedom's Gate

Publisher: Spectra New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good +

Appr.: | AUD 3.12 CAD 2.90 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.73 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.77 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 14176.
    
US$2.70
Order From Dealer
52.
Kritzer, Naomi, Illustrated by: Accornero, Franco (cover)  
Fires of the Faithful

Publisher: Bantam Books NY 2002.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 1.94 EUR 1.32 GBP 1.15 JPY 163.64 MXN 23.38 ZAR 13.85 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 9934.
    
US$1.80
Order From Dealer
53.
Kurtz, Katherine  
In the King's Service

Publisher: Ace Books NY 2005.
spine cocked Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.24 CAD 5.81 EUR 3.96 GBP 3.46 JPY 490.91 MXN 70.13 ZAR 41.54 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 12969.
    
US$5.40
Order From Dealer
54.
Kurtz, Katherine  
Deryni Rising

Publisher: Ballantine NY 1985.
Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 2855.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
55.
Kurtz, Katherine  
The Bishop's Heir

Publisher: Ballantine (Del Rey), NY, 1985.
Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 1.05 CAD 0.98 EUR 0.67 GBP 0.58 JPY 82.73 MXN 11.82 ZAR 7.00 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 2858.
    
US$0.91
Order From Dealer
56.
Kurtz, Katherine  
Camber of Culdi

Publisher: Ballantine NY 1981.
Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 2850.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
57.
Kurtz, Katherine, Illustrated by: Sweet, Darrell K. (cover)  
The Quest for Saint Camber

Publisher: Ballantine (Del Rey), NY, 1987.
Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 1.05 CAD 0.98 EUR 0.67 GBP 0.58 JPY 82.73 MXN 11.82 ZAR 7.00 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 2860.
    
US$0.91
Order From Dealer
58.
Kurtz, Katherine, Illustrated by: Sweet, Darrell K. (cover)  
The Deryni Archives

Publisher: Ballantine (Del Rey), NY, 1986.
Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 1.94 EUR 1.32 GBP 1.15 JPY 163.64 MXN 23.38 ZAR 13.85 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 2854.
    
US$1.80
Order From Dealer
59.
Kushner, Ellen  
The Privilege of the Sword

Publisher: Spectra New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good +

Appr.: | AUD 3.12 CAD 2.90 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.73 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.77 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 15537.
    
US$2.70
Order From Dealer
60.
Kushner, Ellen, Illustrated by: Canty, Thomas (cover)  
Swordspoint

Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC New York, NY, U.S.A. 1989.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.12 CAD 2.90 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.73 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.77 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 9797.
    
US$2.70
Order From Dealer
61.
Kuttner, Henry  
Fury

Publisher: Hamlyn Middlesex 1978.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 1.94 EUR 1.32 GBP 1.15 JPY 163.64 MXN 23.38 ZAR 13.85 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 2864.
    
US$1.80
Order From Dealer
62.
Lackey, Mercedes  
The Wizard of London (Elemental Masters, Book 4)

Publisher: Daw Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005.
Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.12 CAD 2.90 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.73 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.77 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 17702.
    
US$2.70
Order From Dealer
63.
Lackey, Mercedes  
The River's Gift

Publisher: Roc New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999.
Stated 1st Very Good Hard Cover Very Good +

Appr.: | AUD 21.85 CAD 20.32 EUR 13.85 GBP 12.12 JPY 1,718.18 MXN 245.45 ZAR 145.38 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 17612.
    
US$18.90
Order From Dealer
64.
Lackey, Mercedes  
The Black Swan

Publisher: Daw Books NY 2000.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good +

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16055.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
65.
Lackey, Mercedes  
Arrow's Flight (Vol. 2) (Heralds of Valdemar Ser.)

Publisher: DAW New York, NY, U.S.A. 1987.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 1.94 EUR 1.32 GBP 1.15 JPY 163.64 MXN 23.38 ZAR 13.85 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16090.
    
US$1.80
Order From Dealer
66.
Lackey, Mercedes  
Brightly Burning

Publisher: Daw Books NY 2001.
stress marks spine Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 1.94 EUR 1.32 GBP 1.15 JPY 163.64 MXN 23.38 ZAR 13.85 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16038.
    
US$1.80
Order From Dealer
67.
Lackey, Mercedes  
Burning Water

Publisher: Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 15539.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
68.
Lackey, Mercedes  
Exile's Valor

Publisher: Daw Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003.
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Very Good + Hardcover in Dustjacket Very Good +

Appr.: | AUD 5.20 CAD 4.84 EUR 3.30 GBP 2.88 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.62 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 10358.
    
US$4.50
Order From Dealer
69.
Lackey, Mercedes, ed., Illustrated by: Lee, Jody (cover)  
Sword of Ice: And Other Tales of Valdemar

Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997.
Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 0.97 EUR 0.66 GBP 0.58 JPY 81.82 MXN 11.69 ZAR 6.92 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: ABE4074.
    
US$0.90
Order From Dealer
70.
Lackey, Mercedes, ed., Illustrated by: Lee, Jody A. (cover)  
Crossroads : And Other Tales of Valdemar

Publisher: DAW NY 2005.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.16 CAD 3.87 EUR 2.64 GBP 2.31 JPY 327.27 MXN 46.75 ZAR 27.69 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16048.
    
US$3.60
Order From Dealer
71.
Lackey, Mercedes, et. al., Illustrated by: Lee, Jody (cover)  
Sun in Glory And Other Tales of Valdemar

Publisher: DAW NY 2003.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.24 CAD 5.81 EUR 3.96 GBP 3.46 JPY 490.91 MXN 70.13 ZAR 41.54 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 13691.
    
US$5.40
Order From Dealer
72.
Lackey, Mercedes, Illustrated by: Caldwell, Clyde (cover)  
Fiddler Fair

Publisher: Baen Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998.
spine cocked Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.12 CAD 2.90 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.73 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.77 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16040.
    
US$2.70
Order From Dealer
73.
Lackey, Mercedes, Illustrated by: Lee, Jody (cover)  
Magic's Promise

Publisher: DAW, NY, 1990.
Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 1.94 EUR 1.32 GBP 1.15 JPY 163.64 MXN 23.38 ZAR 13.85 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16526.
    
US$1.80
Order From Dealer
74.
Lackey, Mercedes, Illustrated by: Lee, Jody (cover); Dixon, Larry; Wren, Victor  
Storm Warning (Mage Storms Ser.)

Publisher: DAW New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 1.94 EUR 1.32 GBP 1.15 JPY 163.64 MXN 23.38 ZAR 13.85 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 17488.
    
US$1.80
Order From Dealer
75.
Lackey, Mercedes, Illustrated by: Lee, Jody A. (cover)  
The Serpent's Shadow

Publisher: DAW NY 2002.
Mass Market Paperback Very Good +

Appr.: | AUD 3.12 CAD 2.90 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.73 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.77 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16179.
    
US$2.70
Order From Dealer

344 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.