TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Religion: Christianity: Bible Study
697 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
[Author Unknown]  
New Testament of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ, the : Vestpocket Edition, Translated out of the Original Greek, and with the Former Translations Diligently Compared and Revised (circa 1920)

Publisher: J. H. Sears & Company; N. Y. : 1920.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover 515 pages; 32mo (4.25") 11 cm; Very small format (2 3/4 x 4 1/4 inches) 7 x 11 cm, full black cloth, title and stained glass window design embossed on cloth, black endpapers, rounded corners, all edges red, text in two columns in small print. ; Almost no wear. No date but about 1920. Gift note on rear endpaper dated 1927.

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 10649.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
2.
[Author Unknown]  
Holy Bible, The, Revised Standard Version, India Paper Edition : Containing the Old and New Testaments, Thomas Nelson and Sons

Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons; N. Y. : 1958.
Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover 1303 pages; 8vo (9") 23 cm; Full red textured faux leather, gilt spine lettering, red textured endpapers, rounded corners, all edges gilt, red page-marker ribbon, [xii] + 995 + [iii] + 293 pages printed on India paper (thin but tough) text in 2 columns, chain references ; Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons. Old Testament copyright 1952, New Testament copyright 1946. Code indicates 1958 publishing date. ; Presentation page fill in in ballpoint, otherwise book shows no defects or signs of use. Gilt crisp. Original drop-lid gift box present, metallic gold bottom with corners reinforced by cardboard inserts, as issued, with dark red textured lid, one edge discolored where label presumably once was.

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 12517.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
3.
[Editor Unknown] (Anson Randolph)  
Where the Old and the New Versions Differ : The Actual Changes in the Authorized and Revised New Testament, Printed in Parallel Columns

Publisher: Anson D. F. Randolph & Company; N. Y. : 1881.
Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover 340 pages; 16mo (6") 15 cm; Small format (4 1/2 x 6 inches) 11 x 15 cm. Dark olive green cloth, gilt title on spine, all edges red, text in two columns with no notes or commentary. Compares King James or Authorized version with Revised Version of 1881 (also known as English Revised Version or American Standard Version) . ; This item is from estate of Rev. J. F. Conover, rector of Trinity Episcopal Church, Janesville, Wisconsin, 1884-1887.; Light wear only. Pages starting to yellow from age. Interior clean, binding tight. Scarce.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 10956.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
4.
[Various Authors]  
Holy Bible, King James Version, KJV, Giant Print : With References, Concordance, Worlds of Christ in Red (Brown Imitation Leather Binding, KJV)

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers; Nashville, Tenn: 1984.
Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover 1855 pages; 8vo (8.5") 22 cm; Stiff brown textured flexible boards, dark brown leatherette endpapers, rounded corners, all edges gold, 1855 pages + 96 page concordance + 12 small color maps. Large print edition, with words of Christ in red. ; This edition copyright 1973. This printing 1984. A m a z o n b u y e r s please note: image does not match this edition. ; Owner name stamped in gilt on front. Gift note penned on front page (presentation page) otherwise appears unused.

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 10243.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
5.
[Various Authors]  
Saint Joseph Edition of the New American Bible, NAB, Large Type, Illustrated Edition : Translated from the Original Languages, with Critical Use of all the Ancient Sources . . .

Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company; N. Y. : 1987.
Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover 8vo (9.5") 25 cm; Full black cloth, gilt lettering and stylized cross on front, all edges pale orange; 47 pages preface + 1103 pgs OT + 8 pgs family records + 453 pages NT; main text in two columns, in 14-point type, with chain references and footnotes below, in smaller type. Introductions to each book. Illustrations throughout, on unumbered pages. ; Imprimatur 1970 and 1986. Published 1987. Complete subtitle: 'Translated from the Original Languages, with Critical Use of all the Ancient Sources, Including the Revised New Testament, Authorized by the Board of Trustees of the Confraternity of Christian Doctrine, and Approved by the Administrative Committee, Board of the National Conference of Catholic Bishops and the United States Catholic Conference, With Many Helps for Bible Reading, Vatican II Constitution on Divine Revelation, How to Read the Bible, Historical Survey of the Lands of the Bible, Bible Dictionary, Liturgical Index of Sunday Readings, Doctrinal Bible Index, and over 100 Photographs and Maps of the Holy Land' ; No jacket. Cloth shows light wear to extremities. Gift note from priest on front endpaper in ballpoint in small, neat letters. No other marks. Binding tight.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 11725.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
6.

The English-Korean Pulpit Commentary [#2 Only]

Publisher: Publication Committee p.1981 1981.
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: Very Good. Hard Back. VG+/VG+/Very Good-. light shelf wear Slip Case, Green Boards with clear plastic cover, Tan Slip-case with chips, dents & rubbings at edges. map endpages text in Korean & English.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.71 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.61 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: BOOKS016421I.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
7.

STUDIES IN THE SCRIPTURES: SERIES I, THE PLAN OF THE AGES.

Publisher: Brooklyn International Bible Students Association 1917.
Frontes Fold-out chart; 356 pages plus Berean Questions on the Divine Plan of the Ages, 48 pages Cloth bound in good condition

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 9654.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
8.

THE LAYMAN'S PARALLEL NEW TESTAMENT.

Publisher: Grand Rapids Eerdmans 1973.
943 pages Cloth bound in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12647.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
9.

THE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS WITH THE APOCRYPHAL / DEUTEROCANONICAL BOOKS.

Publisher: New York Oxford University Press 1989.
New Revised Standard Version 284 pages with 5 color maps Fine condition in a fine dust jacket except for former owner's name & place/date purchased on free end papaer

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12733.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
10.

The Book of Psalms, Translated OUt of the Original Hebrew & with the Former Translations Diligently Compared & Revised
 Picture
Publisher: American Bible Society, NY, 1959.
Large Print Edition. States "Set Forth in 1611 and commonly known as the King James Version." Fair- cloth hardback, gilt lettering, no DJ. Cover is well worn on spine, edges and corners, some chips, many scuffs. End papers with a few spots. Pp are G++, lightly tanned. 8vo, 212 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 13.56 CAD 14.54 EUR 10.88 GBP 9.31 JPY 1,275.45 MXN 155.89 ZAR 140.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 2621.
    
US$14.03
Order From Dealer
11.

FAMILY BIBLE DICTIONARY

Publisher: Avenel Books New York NY 1958.
Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; B&W Illustrations

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 7542.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
12.

BIBLE PROMISE BOOK

Publisher: Barbour Books Uhrichsville, OH 1990.
Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; Trade PB; 173 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10270.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
13.

GOSPEL ACCORDING TO ST. JOHN

Publisher: New York Bible Society New York N.D..
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; 128 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 21486.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
14.

BOOKS CALLED APOCRYPHA ACCORDING TO THE AUTHORIZED VERSION

Publisher: Oxford University Press New York N.D..
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Some pen notes and underlining. ; 292 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 25547.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
15.

DISCOVERY A Daily Bible Study and Prayer Guide

Publisher: World Wide Publications Minneapolis, MN 1974.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Crusade edition; Trade PB; 204 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 33205.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
16.

TOUCHED BY THE FIRE Luke and Acts from the New Testament in Today'sEnglish Version

Publisher: American Bible Society 1971.
Third Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Church stamp; . ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 166 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 37413.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
17.

NEW TRANSLATION OF THE EPISTLES The Letters of the New Testament
 Picture
Publisher: Tyndale House Wheaton, IL 1990.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 259 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 49186.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
18.

NEW TESTAMENT AND WYCLIFFE BIBLE COMMENTARY
 Picture
Publisher: Iversen-Norman Associates New York 1971.
Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 1106 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 50219.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
19.

Biblisk Historia För Hemmet Och Skolan. Utgiven Af Skand. Ev. Luth. Augustana Synoden I Norra Amerika

Publisher: Augustana Book Concern Rock Island, Il., 1887.
199 pages. Entirely in Swedish. Name/date on end pages, slight browning of pages, cloth worn through at cover corners, some external spotting. No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 08825.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
20.

Millennii Dagning. Tillkomme Ditt Rike. Tredje Delen.

Publisher: Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society, 1898.
398 pages. Swedish translation of this classic Jehovah's Witness biblical study. Text block completely separated at front hinge; almost separated at back; back end page missing; heavy wear to covers. No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Fair

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 11535.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
21.

Advanced Bible History for Lutheran Schools in the Words of Holy Scripture. With Illustrations, Maps, and Notes

Publisher: Concordia, 1936.
xxii, 447 pages, plus illustrations and maps. Name stamped on end page; scribbles on end page; small tear in margin of one end page. No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 12956.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
22.
A. T.Robertson  
A Harmony of the Gospels for Students of the Life of Christ, Based on the Broadus Harmony in the Revised Version
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY, 1950.
G+ hardback, G+ DJ. Paper over board cover with edge and corner wear. DJ slightly worn and some discolorations. Binding tight although front hinge is cracked outside on bottom. End papers with owner's name inscribed. Pps VG, look unread. 8vo, 305 pps with map, charts, notes, etc.

Appr.: | AUD 9.45 CAD 10.13 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.49 JPY 889.09 MXN 108.67 ZAR 97.80 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 6597.
    
US$9.78
Order From Dealer
23.
Abba, Raymond  
NATURE AND AUTHORITY OF THE BIBLE
 Picture
Publisher: Muhlenberg Press Philadelphia 1961.
Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; 333 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 56004.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Abegg, Martin; Peter Flint; Eugene Ulrich.  
THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS BIBLE.

Publisher: San Francisco Harper 1999 Dead Sea Scrolls.
First printing The Old Testament books transalted from the Dead Sea Scrolls with commentary; 649 pages Very good condition in near very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 16068.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
25.
Abilene Christian University  
OUR UNCOMMON COMMITMENT

Publisher: Abilene Christian Univeristy Book Store Abilene, TX 1981.
Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover DJ edgeworn, chipped and rubbed. One pencil margin mark. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages; 23544x

Appr.: | AUD 10.05 CAD 10.78 EUR 8.06 GBP 6.90 JPY 945.45 MXN 115.56 ZAR 104.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23544.
    
US$10.40
Order From Dealer
26.
Ackroyd, Peter R.  
Exile and Restoration: A Study of Hebrew Though of the Sixth Century B.C. (Old Testament Library)

Publisher: Westminster Press Philadelphia, 1968.
Hardcover in greenish-yellow cloth, no jacket, 8vo. xv+286pp. Indices, footnotes throughout. Note on author (presumably from former jacket flap) laid-in. VG to VG+. Very mild rubbing to cloth with faint lightening along upper edges and spine (shelving effect). Lightly bumped lower corners with no associated damage. Binding tight and square. Pages bright and, save for one line underlined p.202 and prev. owner's name/info upper corner ffep, unmarked. Not ex-lib. Hardcover VG

Appr.: | AUD 5.51 CAD 5.91 EUR 4.42 GBP 3.78 JPY 518.18 MXN 63.33 ZAR 57.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 011423.
    
US$5.70
Order From Dealer
27.
Ackroyd, Peter R.  
Exile and Restoration: A Study of Hebrew Though of the Sixth Century B.C.
 Picture
Publisher: Westminster Press Philadelphia, 1968.
Greenish-yellow cloth with black titles and figures to spine and front, in series uniform-design blue, black and white jacket, 8vo. Old Testament Library. 3rd printing, (later than given copyright date). xv+286pp. Indices, footnotes throughout. NF/VG. Mild concavity to boards, virtually indiscernible on shelf or in hand; faint 1" impression as from closed pen to front cloth at mid-fore edge. Cloth otherwise bright and sharp. Binding tight and square. Pages bright and unmarked, although sporadic pencilled brackets, etc. have been erased. Price-clipped jacket rubbed along edges and front fore edge. Light soil rear panel only. Central colors and titles bright and strong. In Brodart. Not ex-lib. Prev. owner's name upper corner ffep. ISBN: 0664208436 VG. Hard Cover NF

Appr.: | AUD 11.48 CAD 12.31 EUR 9.21 GBP 7.88 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 132.00 ZAR 118.80 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 006980.
    
US$11.88
Order From Dealer
28.
Adams, J. McKee  
OUR BIBLE
 Picture
Publisher: Sunday School Board of the Southern Baptist Convention Nashville, TN 1937.
Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Cover has some soiling. ; 151 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 40637.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
29.
Aitken, Kenneth T.  
PROVERBS.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1986.
The Daily Study Bible Series (Old Testament); 264 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12692.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Alabama Baptist State Convention Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w Illustrations  
GOOD NEWS FOR MODERN MAN

Publisher: American Bible Society New York NY 1971.
Third Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10020.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Aland, Kurtl and Barbara Aland  
The Text of the New Testament : An Introduction to the Critical Editions and to the Theory and Practice of Modern Textual Criticism

Publisher: Eerdmans, 1989.
xviii, 366 pgs plus fold-out illustrations and inserted chart. About a half-dozen pages have highlighting. ISBN: 0802836623 Revised Edition Good Hard Cover. Condition: Good

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 13187.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
32.
Alden, Robert  
Psalms Volume 1:Songs of Devotion Psalms 1-50

Publisher: Chicago 1974.
Very Good with no dust jacket Moody Press First Edition; First Printing Paperback Light wear to soft cover, with some surface color flaking. Some underlining in green ink on pages 7-9. Original price tag remains on back cover. ; Everyman's Bible Commentary; 12mo; 124 pages; Dr. Allen examines the background of each Psalm, explains the message the Psalmist wanted to convey, and shows readers its meanings for today.

Appr.: | AUD 4.78 CAD 5.13 EUR 3.84 GBP 3.28 JPY 450.00 MXN 55.00 ZAR 49.50 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3014.
    
US$4.95
Order From Dealer
33.
Alexander, J. A.  
PSALMS

Publisher: Baker and Scribner New York NY 1850.
First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Top and bottom edge of spine is chipped and missing pieces. Foxing throughout. Volume II only. ; The psalms Translated and explained by J. A. Alexander. ; 349 pages

Appr.: | AUD 38.65 CAD 41.45 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.54 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 41604.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
34.
Allegro, John  
The Dead Sea Scrolls: A Reappraisal
 Picture
Publisher: Penguin / Pelican Hammondsworth, Middlesex, 1966.
Mass market paperback in illustrated uniform blue Pelican wraps. First reprint of second edition. 208pp. Biblical and general indices. Bibliography. Map. 24 b/w plates. VG+. Reader's creases with no effect on titght, square binding. Mild uniform toning to wraps and pages, but all clean, sharp and unmarked. Former US price on small tasg to upper front wrap. Soft Cover VG+

Appr.: | AUD 3.67 CAD 3.94 EUR 2.95 GBP 2.52 JPY 345.45 MXN 42.22 ZAR 38.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 006247.
    
US$3.80
Order From Dealer
35.
Allis, Oswald T.  
THE UNITY OF ISAIAH: A STUDY IN PROPHECY.

Publisher: Philadelphia Presbyterian and Reformed Publishing 1950.
First edition 140 pages Paperback in near very good condition; Staple bound

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12507.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
36.
Alter, Robert.  
The Art of Biblical Narrative.

Publisher: Basic Books, NY [1981].
xii, 195 p., index. "Alter takes the bold yet simple step of reading the Bible as a literary creation." Paper; pages a bit darkened; good+. Copy of Albert Cook (poet/ critic/ translator) with his pencil notes. Stock#23431.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 23431.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
37.
American Bible Society  
BREAD OF LIFE Gospel According to St. John

Publisher: American Bible Society New York N.D..
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 64 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 21780.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
38.
American Sunday-School Union.  
The New Biblical Atlas, and Scripture Gazetteer; with Descriptive Notices of The Tabernacle and the Temple.

Publisher: Philadelphia: American Sunday-School Union... [1855].
Includes The Ancient World Showing the Probable Settlements of the Descendants of Noah; Countries Mentioned in the Bible (Mesopotamia, Arabia, Phoenicia, Egypt, Assyria; Aram, or Syria; Ararat, or Armenia Major; Chaldaea, or Babylonia; Media, Parthia, Persia, Africa); Journeyings of the Israelites; Canaan as divided among the Twelve Tribes; The Kingdom of David and Solomon; Palestine, under the Maccabaean and Idumaean Princes, and Illustrative of the Period of Christ and his Apostles (Judea, Samaria, Galilee, Peraea, Idumaea, Modern Palestine); The Journeys of the Apostle Paul, and the Seven Churches of Asia; Jerusalem and its Environs; Physical Map of Palestine, and the Adjacent Countries; The Tabernacle: Its Altars, Utensils, and Priests; Plan of the Temple (Solomon's Temple; Herod's Temple); The Scripture Gazetteer (= index). 'Entered according to Act of Congress, in the year 1855, by the American Sunday-School Union, in the Clerk's Office of the District Court of the United States for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania.' 'For the arrangement of the present Atlas, the principal guide has been the 'Bibel Atlas nach den neuesten und besten Hülfsquellen'...' (Introduction, signed 'C.'). 101 p., index (the 'Scripture Gazetteer'), 4 text maps, XII plates (10 color; 2 folding), 25 cm.; publisher's textured brown boards; original paper fold at p. 53/4 separated; spine ends & corners chipped, worn; pencil owner's name; good. {Fifi} 31295.

Appr.: | AUD 72.46 CAD 77.72 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.77 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 31295.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
39.
Anderson, Bernhard W.  
Out of the Depths: The Psalms Speak for Us Today

Publisher: Philadelphia 1977.
Good+ with no dust jacket Westminster Press Second Printing Paperback Light edge and corner wear to cover with some rubbing. There is a light stain along the spine on the back cover. The very edges the the inside covers appear to be darkening. Price stamp from a previous bookstore on top of first page. Owner printed a passage from a Psalm under the dedication on the dedication page. Some page corners are creased on or near the top edge. ; 8vo; 198 pages; A guide to the Psalms, which classifies them according to literary types which display a characteristic form and reflect a particular worship setting. Each chapter also tackles a theological question which the church has been wrestling with in our modern context. There are additional study and worships aids at the back.

Appr.: | AUD 6.70 CAD 7.18 EUR 5.37 GBP 4.60 JPY 630.00 MXN 77.00 ZAR 69.30 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 2477.
    
US$6.93
Order From Dealer
40.
Arendzen, J.P.. Foreword by Cardinasl Gasquet  
The Gospels - Fact, Myth, or Legend?

Publisher: Sands & Co. London, 1923.
xvi + 239 pages. Convent stamp on end page; some wear to cover corners. No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Good

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 11529.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
41.
Ariyavatkul, Dawn  
Understanding the Revelation

Publisher: Christopher Pub House Hanover, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1995.
123 pgs. A step-by-step approach to understanding the book of Revelation. Inscription by author on title page. ISBN: 0815805063 Signed by Author Good Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 10109.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Armstrong, Karen.  
The Bible: A Biography (Books That Changed the World).

Publisher: New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2007..
ISBN: 9780871139696 1st American edition, 1st printing. 302 pp. Index. As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 14.01 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.24 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,318.18 MXN 161.11 ZAR 145.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 8399.
    
US$14.50
Order From Dealer
43.
Arndt, W.  
Does the Bible Contradict Itself? A Discussion of Alleged Contradictions in the Bible

Publisher: Concordia, 1930.
142 pgs. Slight wear to cover corners. 2nd Edition No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 11686.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
44.
Arnold, Eberhard  
INNER LIFE Volume I of Inner Land. a Guide Into the Heart and Soul of theBible
 Picture
Publisher: Plough Publishing House Rifton, NY 1975.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Underlining and highlighting inside. ; 105 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 60053.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
45.
Arnold, Matthew  
Literature and Dogman, An Essay Towards a Better Appreciation of the Bible
 Picture
Publisher: Macmillan and Co., NY, 1883.
G- cloth hardback, gilt lettering, no DJ. Many scuffs on cover, spine and corner wear, spine faded with a few spots. Tight binding. End papers and pp are VG, lightly tanned, look unused. 12mo, 351 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 17.25 CAD 18.50 EUR 13.84 GBP 11.84 JPY 1,622.73 MXN 198.33 ZAR 178.50 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 2987.
    
US$17.85
Order From Dealer
46.
Arnot, William.  
Studies in Acts : The Church in the House

Publisher: Kregel Publications Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A., 1978.
464 pages. Reprint of 1883 ed. This book would be in very good condition except for the fact that 2 pieces have been cut out of the title page. ISBN: 0825421209 No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Fair

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 08012.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
47.
Arthur, Kay  
HOW TO STUDY YOUR BIBLE

Publisher: Eugene OR Harvest House 1998.
Edition: 1st edition Later Printing. 176 + 3. Trade Paperback. [9"tall] Appendixes. ISBN 1565071735. ---Originally published as HOW TO STUDY YOUR BIBLE, PRECEPT UPON PRECEPT. This book uses the inductive approach, which is a dynamic guide to Bible study skills.--- Mailer still attached at back of book. Other than the address stamp of prev owner on title page, book is clean, unmarked, unblemished, inside & out. Condition: Very Good+.

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.29 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 906.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
48.
Asimov, Isaac; Maps by Rafael Palacios  
Asimov's Guide to the Bible: The Old and New Testaments, Two Volumes in One

Publisher: Avenel Books, New York, 1981.
VG+ cloth hardback, gilt lettering, VG+ DJ. Cover with minimal edge wear, one bumped corner, small tear at upper front spine. DJ with little edge wear, some scuffs. Binding tight. End papers and pp are clean and unmarked, slightly tanned at outer edges. 8vo, 1295 pp with maps, dates, index of verses, index. Because of size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shipping outside the continental USA.

Appr.: | AUD 41.06 CAD 44.04 EUR 32.95 GBP 28.20 JPY 3,863.64 MXN 472.22 ZAR 425.00 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 8547.
    
US$42.50
Order From Dealer
49.
Auld, A. Graeme.  
I & II KINGS.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1986.
The Daily Study Bible Series (Old Testament); 258 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12707.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
50.
Authors Various  
Holy Bible Remembrance Edition : King James Version, KJV, Presented in Hardwood Case (Wood Presentation Box)

Publisher: Remembrance Bibles; Laurel, Md: 1978.
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover ISBN: 0915741563 1291 pages; 8vo; Full white textured leatherette over cushioned boards, gilt lettering and decor, all edges gilt, main text in 2 columns, pages with blanks for family history, a few color photo plates. ; Comes with original hinged clamshell box of polished hardwood, inside having color portrait of Christ and small card imprinted 'Our Deepest Sympathy, United Auto Workers of America, Local 652, Lansing, Michigan'. ; Published in Laurel, Maryland, by Remembrance Bibles Inc. Printed in Philadelphia by National Publishing Company. ; Isbn 0915741563, identical to images on Amazon for this isbn. ; Book measures 5.5 x 8 inches. Box measures 6.5 x 9 inches, and 2.75 inches deep. No defects to book. Box shows only a whisper pf exterior wear. Box states 'Holy Bible' on top, 'Union Made In The USA' on bottom.

Appr.: | AUD 21.26 CAD 22.80 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.60 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 244.44 ZAR 220.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 12355.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
51.
Avancino, Nicolas  
The Life and Teaching of Jesus Christ. Gathered from the four gospels and arranged for meditation for every day of the year. Volume I

Publisher: Burns and Oates London, 1893.
xvi + 425 pgs. Convent stamp on half-title page; number stamped on title page; 'vol I' written on spine; moderate wear and some staining to covers. No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 11418.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
52.
Bailey, Kenneth E.  
THE CROSS AND THE PRODIGAL.

Publisher: St. Louis Concordia 1990.
A Commentary and Play on the Parable of the Prodigal Son Presentation copy signed by the author; 133 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12718.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
53.
Bailey, Kenneth E.  
FINDING THE LOST: CULTURAL KEYS TO LUKE 15.

Publisher: St. Louis Concordia 1992.
First edition Presentation copy signed by author; 231 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 9716.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
54.
Balleine, G. R.  
Simon Whom He Surnamed Peter : A study of his life

Publisher: Skeffington London, 1958.
207 pgs. plus illustrations. Name/address/date on end page; underlining and marginal notes in much of the text. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.43 CAD 17.62 EUR 13.18 GBP 11.28 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 170.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 11472.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
55.
Banks, Florence Aiken  
Fingerprints of Bible People. Second Series

Publisher: Fleming H. Revell New York, 1941.
124 pages. Contains brief descriptions of 130 Bible characters without giving their names. A scriptural reference at the end provides the place to find the answer. Designed to be used as a game/quiz. Wear to cover corners, discolored end pages. Text is clean. No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Good

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 08030.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
56.
Barbour  
PRACTICAL BIBLE DICTIONARY AND CONCORDANCE Four Books in One
 Picture
Publisher: Barbour Books Westwood, NJ 1994.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; With the Treasury of Biblical Information and The Practical Course in Bible Reading. ; B&W Illustrations

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 64813.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
57.
Barclay, William  
THE GOSPEL OF MATTHEW, VOLUME I

Publisher: Philadelphia 1958.
Very Good with no dust jacket Westminster Press Revised Edition Paperback Front wrap does not lie flat. Light edge and corner wear, and other minor blemishes to wraps. ; Daily Study Bible Series; 8vo; 400 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.17 CAD 7.69 EUR 5.75 GBP 4.92 JPY 674.55 MXN 82.44 ZAR 74.20 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 1265.
    
US$7.42
Order From Dealer
58.
Barclay, William  
The Revelation of John (Revised Edition): Volume1 (Chapters 1 to 5) & Volume 2 (Chapters 6 to 22)
 Picture
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Louisville, Kentucky, 1976.
Two volumes in uniform white and blue glossy wraps, each 7 1/4" x 5". ISBNs are 0664241158 and 0664241166, respectively. Both volumes 18th printings. Vol. 1 is ix+183pp.; Vol 2 is x+232pp. Fine. Vol 1 has one touch of surface loss at upper front hinge and very mild touch of curl upper front edge near corner. Otherwise both volumes are as new: bright, tight. sharp and unmarked. Soft Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 13.77 CAD 14.77 EUR 11.05 GBP 9.46 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 158.33 ZAR 142.50 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 007519.
    
US$14.25
Order From Dealer
59.
Barclay, William  
THE REVELATION OF JOHN

Publisher: Westminster Press Philadelpha, PA 1976.
Very Good Revised Edition; 5th Printing Softcover Daily Study Bible Series; 12mo 7" - 7˝" tall; 232 pages; 17087x

Appr.: | AUD 5.65 CAD 6.06 EUR 4.53 GBP 3.88 JPY 531.82 MXN 65.00 ZAR 58.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17087.
    
US$5.85
Order From Dealer
60.
Barclay, William  
THE GOSPEL OF JOHN

Publisher: Westminster Press 1975.
Near Fine Softcover The Daily Study Bible Series Series; 12mo 7" - 7˝" tall; 254 pages; 22764x

Appr.: | AUD 5.65 CAD 6.06 EUR 4.53 GBP 3.88 JPY 531.82 MXN 65.00 ZAR 58.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22764.
    
US$5.85
Order From Dealer
61.
Barclay, William  
LETTERS TO THE GALATIANS AND EPHESIANS

Publisher: Westminster Press 1976.
Near Fine Softcover The Daily Study Bible Series; 12mo 7" - 7˝" tall; 185 pages; 22767x

Appr.: | AUD 5.65 CAD 6.06 EUR 4.53 GBP 3.88 JPY 531.82 MXN 65.00 ZAR 58.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22767.
    
US$5.85
Order From Dealer
62.
Barclay, William.  
THE LETTERS TO THE PHILIPPIANS, COLOSSIANS, AND THESSALONIANS.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1959.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 219 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12671.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
63.
Barclay, William.  
THE LETTERS TO THE PHILIPPIANS, COLOSSIANS, AND THESSALONIANS.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1957.
The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 253 pages Very good condition in a good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12672.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
64.
Barclay, William.  
THE LETTERS TO THE GALATIANS AND EPHESIANS.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1976.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 185 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12673.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
65.
Barclay, William.  
THE LETTERS TO THE HEBREWS.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1976.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 202 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12674.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
66.
Barclay, William.  
THE REVELATION OF JOHN: VOLUME 2.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1976.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 232 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12675.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
67.
Barclay, William.  
THE REVELATION OF JOHN: VOLUME 1.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1976.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 183 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12676.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
68.
Barclay, William.  
INDEX VOLUME: THE DAILY STUDY BIBLE SERIES.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1975.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Edited by C. L. Rawlins; 213 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12678.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
69.
Barclay, William.  
THE GOSPEL OF JOHN: VOLUME 1.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1975.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 254 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12679.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
70.
Barclay, William.  
THE GOSPEL OF MATTHEW: VOLUME 1.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1975.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 400 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12680.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
71.
Barclay, William.  
THE GOSPEL OF MARK.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1975.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 371 pages Paperback in very good condition except for small peeling to cover

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12682.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
72.
Barclay, William.  
THE ACTS OF THE APOSTLES.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1976.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 193 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12683.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
73.
Barclay, William.  
THE LETTER TO THE ROMANS.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1975.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 222 pages Paperback in near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12684.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
74.
Barclay, William.  
THE GOSPEL OF LUKE.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1975.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 300 pages Paperback in near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12685.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
75.
Barclay, William.  
THE LETTERS OF JAMES AND PETER.

Publisher: Philadelphia Westminster Press 1976.
Revised The Daily Study Bible Series; Translated with an Itroduction and Interpretation; 351 pages Paperback in near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12686.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer

697 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.