TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Children's Series Books: Juv Series
719 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
301.
Hoban, Russell Illustrator: Illustrated by Garth Williams  
BEDTIME FOR FRANCES

Publisher: Scholastic New York NY 1960.
Twenty-Second Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 16821.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
302.
Hoban, Russell Illustrator: Illustrated by Lillian Hoban  
BIRTHDAY FOR FRANCES

Publisher: Scholastic New York NY 1983.
Reprint Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; 31 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 15436.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
303.
Hoban, Russell Illustrator: Illustrated by Lillian Hoban  
BABY SISTER FOR FRANCES

Publisher: Scholastic New York NY 1993.
Third Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 17720.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
304.
Hobhouse, Sarah and David Mackay Illustrator: Illustrated by Tony Ross  
TYRANNOSAURUS THE TERRIBLE

Publisher: The Wright Group Bothell, WA 1991.
Fifth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; Color Illustrations; 16 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 19062.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
305.
Hogner, Dorothy Childs, Illustrated by: Hogner, Nils  
Children of Mexico

Publisher: D. C. Heath Boston 1942.
New World Neighbor series. 64 pages, b/w and color illustrations by Nils Hogner, map endpapers, small 8vo; brown cloth, pictorial label front cover. Very good- condition, cover spine ends/corner tips slightly bumped, name printed inside front cover, front endpaper margins toned; no dust jacket Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 017493.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
306.
Holden, Edward Singleton editor  
WONDERS OF EARTH, SEA AND SKY

Publisher: Hall and Locke Boston, MA 1902.
Third Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Top edge gilded. Thomas Bailey Aldrich editor in chief. ; Young Folks Library; B&W and color Illustrations; 389 pages

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 25477.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
307.
Hollander, Zander editor  
GREAT MOMENTS IN PRO FOOTBALL

Publisher: Random House New York NY 1969.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak ; Punt Pass and Kick Library; Vol. 11; B&W Photographs; 174 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 38209.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
308.
Holt, Stephen Illustrator: Illustrated by Raymond Lufkin  
WE WERE THERE WITH THE CALIFORNIA FORTY NINERS

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1956.
Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Previous owner's name. Exlibrary with markings. ; We Were There Series; Ex-Lib; 175 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 29410.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
309.
Holt, Stephen Illustrator: Illustrated by Raymond Lufkin  
WE WERE THERE WITH THE CALIFORNIA FORTY NINERS
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1956.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; We Were There Series; Vol. 9; 175 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 72001.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
310.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS IN TULIP LAND

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1949.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; Green tweed cover. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 42; 210 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 21180.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
311.
Hope, Laura Lee  
The Bobbsey Twins In Eskimo Land

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1936.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Bookplate; gift note; mild wear, occasional foxing. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages; 27303F

Appr.: | AUD 9.61 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.71 GBP 6.60 JPY 904.55 MXN 110.56 ZAR 99.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27303.
    
US$9.95
Order From Dealer
312.
Hope, Laura Lee  
The Bobbsey Twins Own Little Ferryboat

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1956.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Bookplate; gift note; mild wear, foxing to page edges. Last title in list. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages; 27304

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27304.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
313.
Hope, Laura Lee  
THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT BIG BEAR POND

Publisher: New York: Grosset & Dunlap 1953.
Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Hardcover DJ edgeworn, chipped, small tears, in new mylar.; Bobbsey Twins Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall

Appr.: | AUD 18.84 CAD 20.21 EUR 15.12 GBP 12.94 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 216.67 ZAR 195.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27319.
    
US$19.50
Order From Dealer
314.
Hope, Laura Lee  
THE BOBBSEY TWINS AND THE HORSESHOE RIDDLE

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1953.
Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Hardcover DJ edgeworn, chipped, small tears, in new mylar.; Bobbsey Twins Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall

Appr.: | AUD 18.84 CAD 20.21 EUR 15.12 GBP 12.94 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 216.67 ZAR 195.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27320.
    
US$19.50
Order From Dealer
315.
Hope, Laura Lee  
THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT INDIAN HOLLOW

Publisher: GROSSET and DUNLAP 1940.
Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Hardcover DJ edgeworn, chipped, small tears, in new mylar.; Bobbsey Twins Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 214 pages

Appr.: | AUD 18.84 CAD 20.21 EUR 15.12 GBP 12.94 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 216.67 ZAR 195.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27321.
    
US$19.50
Order From Dealer
316.
Hope, Laura Lee  
THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE LAND OF COTTON

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1942.
Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Hardcover DJ edgeworn, chipped, small tears, in new mylar.; Bobbsey Twins Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall

Appr.: | AUD 18.84 CAD 20.21 EUR 15.12 GBP 12.94 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 216.67 ZAR 195.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27322.
    
US$19.50
Order From Dealer
317.
Hope, Laura Lee  
The Bobbsey Twins On An Airplane Trip

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1933.
Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Hardcover DJ edgeworn, chipped, small tears, in new mylar.; Bobbsey Twins Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall

Appr.: | AUD 18.84 CAD 20.21 EUR 15.12 GBP 12.94 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 216.67 ZAR 195.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27323.
    
US$19.50
Order From Dealer
318.
Hope, Laura Lee  
THE BOBBSEY TWINS ON BLUEBERRY ISLAND

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1945.
Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Hardcover DJ edgeworn, chipped, small tears, in new mylar.; Bobbsey Twins Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall

Appr.: | AUD 18.84 CAD 20.21 EUR 15.12 GBP 12.94 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 216.67 ZAR 195.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27325.
    
US$19.50
Order From Dealer
319.
Hope, Laura Lee  
THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE GREAT WEST

Publisher: Grosset 1948.
Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Hardcover DJ edgeworn, chipped, small tears, in new mylar.; Bobbsey Twins Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall

Appr.: | AUD 18.84 CAD 20.21 EUR 15.12 GBP 12.94 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 216.67 ZAR 195.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27326.
    
US$19.50
Order From Dealer
320.
Hope, Laura Lee  
THE BOBBSEY TWINS ON A HOUSEBOAT

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1943.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Small spots on top edge; corners bumped. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 27327F

Appr.: | AUD 10.05 CAD 10.78 EUR 8.06 GBP 6.90 JPY 945.45 MXN 115.56 ZAR 104.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27327.
    
US$10.40
Order From Dealer
321.
Hope, Laura Lee  
THE BOBBSEY TWINS' OWN LITTLE RAILROAD

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1951.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's name; gift note from Mother. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 178 pages; 27328F

Appr.: | AUD 10.05 CAD 10.78 EUR 8.06 GBP 6.90 JPY 945.45 MXN 115.56 ZAR 104.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27328.
    
US$10.40
Order From Dealer
322.
Hope, Laura Lee  
MEET THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN THESE THREE EXCITING STORIES The Bobbsey Twinsof Lakeport, the Bobbsey Twins' Adventure in the Country and the Secret Atthe Seashore
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1961.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Spine weak; Pictorial cover. Three books in one ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 1/2/2003; B&W Illustrations

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 60006.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
323.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AND THEIR SCHOOLMATES

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1928.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Green tweed cover with diamonds. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 21; 244 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 58189.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
324.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS' OWN LITTLE FERRYBOAT
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1956.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Purple pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 49; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 48759.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
325.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AND THE GOLDFISH MYSTERY
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1962.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Purple pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 55; B&W Illustrations; 175 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 48760.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
326.
Hope, Laura Lee  
The Bobbsey Twins: The Secret At The Seashore

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1962.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's name; some scribbles on endpapers. Small spot on page edges. Minimal wear. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 20363F

Appr.: | AUD 10.05 CAD 10.78 EUR 8.06 GBP 6.90 JPY 945.45 MXN 115.56 ZAR 104.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20363.
    
US$10.40
Order From Dealer
327.
Hope, Laura Lee  
THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE COUNTRY

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1950.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Book plate; minor wear. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 178 pages; 27301F

Appr.: | AUD 9.61 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.71 GBP 6.60 JPY 904.55 MXN 110.56 ZAR 99.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27301.
    
US$9.95
Order From Dealer
328.
Hope, Laura Lee  
THE BOBBSEY TWINS

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1950.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Book plate; gift note; mild wear. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages; 27305F

Appr.: | AUD 9.61 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.71 GBP 6.60 JPY 904.55 MXN 110.56 ZAR 99.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27305.
    
US$9.95
Order From Dealer
329.
Hope, Laura Lee  
The Bobbsey Twins On A Ranch

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1935.
Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Hardcover DJ edgeworn, chipped, small tears, in new mylar.; Bobbsey Twins Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall

Appr.: | AUD 18.84 CAD 20.21 EUR 15.12 GBP 12.94 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 216.67 ZAR 195.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27324.
    
US$19.50
Order From Dealer
330.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1950.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; green tweed cover with diamonds; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 176 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 71164.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
331.
Hope, Laura Lee  
THE BOBBSEY TWINS: MERRY DAYS INDOORS AND OUT

Publisher: Whitman 1950.
Fair Hardcover . Previous owner's name. Edgewear. Lamination peeling. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 16902F.

Appr.: | AUD 9.42 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.56 GBP 6.47 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16902.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
332.
Hope, Laura Lee  
THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT LONDON TOWER

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1959.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Red checkmarks beside some titles; this title being the last on the list, #52.; Bobbsey Twins Series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 182 pages; 27302F

Appr.: | AUD 10.05 CAD 10.78 EUR 8.06 GBP 6.90 JPY 945.45 MXN 115.56 ZAR 104.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27302.
    
US$10.40
Order From Dealer
333.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS OF LOCKPORT

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1961.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Purple pictorial cover. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 178 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30784.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
334.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AND THE COUNTY FAIR MYSTERY
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1960.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Purple pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 15; B&W Illustrations; 182 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30786.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
335.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS CAMPING OUT
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1985.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Purple pictorial cover. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 16; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30787.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
336.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS' ADVENTURE IN THE COUNTRY

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1961.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; pictorial cover. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 179 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 25034.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
337.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AT BIG BEAR POND

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1958.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; pictorial cover. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 47; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 25035.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
338.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS' MYSTERY AT MEADOW BROOK

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1963.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 7; B&W Illustrations; 177 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 37818.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
339.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS' VISIT TO THE GREAT WEST
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1966.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; purple pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 13; B&W Illustrations; 174 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 37819.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
340.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AT SNOW LODGE

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1913.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges worn. Exlibrary with markings. ; Green tweed binding with diamonds. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 215 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 39121.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
341.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AT HOME

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1944.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Green tweed cover with diamonds. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations; 245 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 53245.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
342.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS ON A BICYCLE TRIP
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1958.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. Spine weak. ; purple pictorial cover.; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 48; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 53300.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
343.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS' MYSTERY AT SCHOOL
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1962.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Purple pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 176 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 53301.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
344.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS OF LOCKPORT
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1961.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Purple pictorial cover.; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 178 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 54123.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
345.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS' MYSTERY AT SCHOOL
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1962.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Purple pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 176 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 54124.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
346.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS ON A BICYCLE TRIP

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1958.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 48; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 20719.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
347.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AT BIG BEAR POND

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1958.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover has sticker tear on front cover that tore part of title. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 47; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 20721.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
348.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AT WHITESAIL HARBOR

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1952.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Green tweed diamond cover. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 45; B&W Illustrations; 177 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 20722.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
349.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS IN VOLCANO LAND

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1961.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, fep has small piece missing on lower corner. ; Purple Pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 54; 180 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 20744.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
350.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AT MYSTERY MANSION

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1945.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Green diamond tweed cover. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 38; 215 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 20786.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
351.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AT SNOW LODGE

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1913.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. Previous owner's name. Edges bumped. Cover has some spotting. ; Green binding with dark green lettering, circle in center with children reading. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 215 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 14499.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
352.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS SEARCH IN A GREAT CITY
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1960.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 9; B&W Illustrations; 182 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 14409.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
353.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AND THE COUNTY FAIR MYSTERY

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1960.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Purple pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 15; B&W Illustrations; 182 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 14030.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
354.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AND THE GREEK HAT MYSTERY
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1964.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 57; B&W Illustrations; 176 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 17200.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
355.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS ON A HOUSEBOAT

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1955.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; Pictorial cover, purple spine; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9427.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
356.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE COUNTRY
 Picture
Publisher: Goldsmith Chicago, IL N.D..
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 2; 251 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9429.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
357.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE COUNTRY

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1950.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Tweed green cover with diamonds; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 178 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9690.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
358.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE COUNTRY
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1950.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Green tweed cover with diamonds. DJ has picture of one set of twins. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 178 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 13897.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
359.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AT MYSTERY MANSION

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1945.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Green tweed cover with diamonds. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 38; 215 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 13480.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
360.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AT SNOW LODGE

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1945.
Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Previous owner's name. ; Green binding with dark green lettering. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 5; 215 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 13481.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
361.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS ON THE DEEP BLUE SEA

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1946.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Green tweed cover with diamonds. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 11; 248 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 13483.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
362.
Hope, Laura Lee  
The Outdoor Girls in Florida: Or Wintering in the Sunny South

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1913.
204 pages + pages of book ads, b/w frontis; green cl;oth, pictorial front cover. Good+ condition, spine edges/corner tipr worn, cover slightly discolored, pages tanning; no dust jacket Hard Cover 12mo.

Appr.: | AUD 16.43 CAD 17.62 EUR 13.18 GBP 11.28 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 170.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 013549.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
363.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS THE SECRET AT THE SEASHORE
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1962.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 174 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1315.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
364.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS TREASURE HUNTING

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1929.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Pages yellowing. ; Green cover with dark green lettering. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 22; 244 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 7939.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
365.
Hope, Laura Lee  
BOBBSEY TWINS AND THEIR SCHOOLMATES

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1928.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Green tweed cover with diamonds. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 21; 244 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 7976.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
366.
Hope, Laura Lee & Walter S. Rodgers, illustrator.  
Bunny Brown And His Sister Sue In The Sunny South.

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1921, later printing, hardcover, (G+/G+),.
Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1921, later printing, Bunny Brown Series, 246 pages, 4 b&w illustrations by Walter S. Rodgers, hardcover, green cloth with black titles & full-color plate pasted on front with the kids dressed in 1920's looking clothes, spine ends lightly bumped, top & bottom page edges lightly soiled, good+ dust jacket with small pieces missing from corners & spine ends, a 1" closed tear at top of spine, spine a bit darkened, dust jacket protected in a new plastic cover, former owner's brief ink inscription on free front endpaper, frontispiece & one other illustration have partially pulled loose from the spine but are holding, otherwise contents clean & tight, book good+ (A very nice looking copy of this book with a really charming old-fashioned looking color illustration on front of dj and book.) (G+/G) 3035 [Azz63EC]

Appr.: | AUD 41.06 CAD 44.04 EUR 32.95 GBP 28.20 JPY 3,863.64 MXN 472.22 ZAR 425.00 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 003035.
    
US$42.50
Order From Dealer
367.
Hope, Laura Lee and W. S. Rogers, illustrator  
The Outdoor Girls at Bluff Point or A Wreck and a Rescue

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlop, NY, 1920, (G+/P),.
Grosset & Dunlop, NY, 1920, later printing, 238 pages, 3 b&w illustrations by W. S. Rogers, hardcover, grey cloth with green and red illustration, light corner wear, 8 small holes along rear spine edge, poor dust jacket with several large pieces missing from edges, corners and spine ends, creasing and tears, dust jacket protected in a plastic cover, former ownerÕs brief penciled name front free endpaper, contents clean & tight, book good+ (G+/P) 1134 [Sss119JL]

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 001134.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
368.
Hope, Laura Lee Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w Illustrations  
BOBBSEY TWINS AND THE BIG RIVER MYSTERY

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1963.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Purple pictorial cover. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 56; 176 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9425.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
369.
Hope, Laura Lee Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w Illustrations  
BOBBSEY TWINS' MYSTERY AT MEADOWBROOK

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1963.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front cover has small sticker tear ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 7; 177 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 2804.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
370.
Hope, Laura Lee Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w Illustrations  
BOBBSEY TWINS' FOREST ADVENTURE

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1957.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 51; 182 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 3455.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
371.
Hope, Laura Lee Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w Illustrations  
BOBBSEY TWINS THE SECRET AT THE SEASHORE

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1962.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Purple pictorial cover; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 3; 174 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9428.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
372.
Hope, Laura Lee Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w Illustrations  
BOBBSEY TWINS' WONDERFUL WINTER SECRET

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1962.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Purple pictorial cover. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 24; 179 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10121.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
373.
Hope, Laura Lee Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w Illustrations  
BOBBSEY TWINS AND THE GOLDFISH MYSTERY

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1962.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover. Previous owner's name; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 55; 175 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 15957.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
374.
Hope, Laura Lee Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w Illustrations  
BOBBSEY TWINS THE RED, WHITE AND BLUE MYSTERY
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1971.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Edgewear. ; Purple pictorial cover. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 64; 178 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 15958.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
375.
Hope, Laura Lee Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w Illustrations  
BOBBSEY TWINS AND THE CIRCUS SURPRISE

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1960.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Black mark on fep. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 25; 183 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 19835.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer

719 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
Prev  1  2  3  4  [ 5 ]  6  7  8  9  10  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.