TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Art History: Spanish Art
69 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Barr, Alfred H. Jr.  
Picasso: Fifty Years of his Art.

Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, NY; Distributed by Simon & Schuster [June 1955]. .
314 p., index, illustrations throughout including 7 color plates; dj chipped, worn, ink owner's name, else VG. Cf. Freitag 7414 for the 1946 edition. Based on the earlier 'Forty Years of his Art' with 'new and greatly amplified text, 110 new plates, enlarged lists and appendices'. Includes two Statements by Picasso, of 1923 and 1935; theater productions in which Picasso has collaborated; and a bibliography. Stock #18,687. Spanish art, French art; art criticism; 20th century art history.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 28687.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
2.
Baticle, Jeannine, Yves Bottineau, Jonathan Brown, Alfonso E. Pérez Sánchez. Zurbaran, Francisco, 1598-1664.  
Zurbarán / Zurbaran.

Publisher: NY, Metropolitan Museum of Art / Abrams [1987].
Folio; xv, 334 p., illus. incl. color; dj; fine. Francisco de Zurbarán, 1598-1664. (14663)

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 14663.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
3.
Berger, John  
Success and Failure of Picasso

Success and Failure of Picasso by John Berger, Penguin, paperback, 1965, 210 pages, 120 drawings and illustrations

Appr.: | AUD 2.21 CAD 2.25 EUR 1.70 GBP 1.44 JPY 204.55 MXN 25.00 ZAR 20.27 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 40817.
    
US$2.25
Order From Dealer
4.
Blackburn, Julia  
Old Man Goya
 Picture
Publisher: Pantheon New York, 2002.
Black paper over boards with gilt titles to spine, in red and white illustrated jacket, 8vo. 239pp. Bibliography, illustrations. Blackburn's explorations into the aging Goya, and her account of the process of her explorations. NF/VG+. Book has lightly bumped upper corners and light audible crackling at the tightly bound hinges. Else fine. Jacket has light bumping with stress creases at upper corners. Central colors, titles and figures exceptionally fine. In Brodart. ISBN: 0375406115 VG+. Hard Cover NF

Appr.: | AUD 6.06 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.68 GBP 3.96 JPY 561.82 MXN 68.67 ZAR 55.68 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 004662.
    
US$6.18
Order From Dealer
5.
Braham, Allan  
El Greco to Goya: The Taste for Spanish Paintings in Britain and Ireland / introduction and catalogue by Allan Braham

Publisher: London, Publications Department, The National Gallery, 1981.
120 p., [7] p. of plates, illus. (some col.), map; index, 25 cm. At head of title: The National Gallery. Bibliography: p. 117-119. PA. Stock# 37,045. Vg/ paper.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 37045.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Brown, Jonathan  
Painting In Spain 1500-1700

Publisher: New Haven, Yale Up, 1998.
283 p, 328 illus (many in color) 29cm. Peican History of Art. 'Some sections of this book were previously published in the Golden Age of Spain.' Yale UP, 1991. Replaces the painting sections in the Kubler/Soria volume in this series. cf. Arntzen/ Rainwater I450. Stock# 38,981. New from publisher in shrink wrap. Art Spain Renaissance

Appr.: | AUD 73.53 CAD 75.15 EUR 56.82 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 675.68 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38981.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Bucci, Mario  
Miro
 Picture
Miro by Mario Bucci, Hamlyn Publishing, hard cover, dust jacket, 36 black and white subjects, 40 pages of colour

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 49013.
    
US$3.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Cable, Mary, and the Edirors of the Newsweek Book Division  
El Escorial. Wonders of Man series

Publisher: Newsweek New York 1971.
172 pages, numerous illustrations, many in color, chronology of Spanish history, Spanish succession, guide to El Escorial, brief selected bibliography, acknowledgments, index, illustrated endpapers; 4to, black cloth. Near fine, embossed seal former owner; dust jacket very good, light wear Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 021017.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Chamoso Lamas, Manuel (b. 1909)  
Escultura Funeraria en Galicia: Orense, Pontevedra, Lugo, La Coruña, Santiago de Compostela

Publisher: Orenze, 1979. Instituto de Estudios Orensanos Padre Feijoo de la Diputaci.
xv, 657 p., indexes, illus.; 25 cm. The funerary sculpure of Galicia is abundant. It represents one of the riches fields of Spanish medieval art. Stock# 33,495. Vg/ stiff illustrated boards. Spanish art history, sculpture.

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 33495.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Corredor Matheos, José [Jose], 1929-  
Miro's Posters Catalogue of the posters by Gloria Picazo

Publisher: Barcelona, Ediciones Poligrafa, 1987.
269 p. 119 posters reproduced in color, 29.5 cm. Bibliography. 'In Miro's case, the poster goes beyond its limits and we can rightly speak of a mural' Joan Miro, 1893-1983. English edition of Freitag 6564. Stock# 36,166. Vg/ dj vg.  

Appr.: | AUD 98.04 CAD 100.20 EUR 75.76 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 900.90 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 36166.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
11.
de Salas, Dr. Xavier  
Francisco Jose de Goya y Lucientes
 Picture
Francisco Jose de Goya y Lucientes by Dr. Xavier de Salas, Barnes and Noble, 1963, 89 pages, text in English, 89 pages, 72 plates in b/w and color, good condition

Appr.: | AUD 1.23 CAD 1.25 EUR 0.95 GBP 0.80 JPY 113.64 MXN 13.89 ZAR 11.26 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 41003.
    
US$1.25
Order From Dealer
12.
Diehl, Gaston  
Miro

Publisher: N.Y., Crown, 1974.
95 p. 28.5 cm. 50 paintings in color; 13 drawings and scultures in b/w. Stock# 30,495. Vg, gift inscription on front flyleaf/ dj good, some tears.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 30495.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Echague, Jose Ortiz, photography; J.Ortega y Gasset, et al., text  
Tipos y Trajes de Espana

Publisher: Espasa-Calpe Madrid 1930.
43 pages text including commentary on the photos, 80 photographs of people and scenes throughout Spain, text in Spanish; photo captions in Spanish and Engliah, 4to; blue cloth. Very good- condition, spine, edges cover faded, contents and plates very good+; no dust jacket Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 117.65 CAD 120.24 EUR 90.91 GBP 76.92 JPY 10,909.09 MXN 1,333.33 ZAR 1,081.08 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 016850.
    
US$120.00
Order From Dealer
14.
El Greco, 1541?-1614 / Bronstein, Léo  
El Greco (Domenicos Theotocopoulos) / text by Leo Bronstein

Publisher: New York, H.N. Abrams, 1950.
126 p., ill., col. plates, 33.5 cm. Series: Library of Great Painters. Freitag 3877. PA. Stock# 36,203. Vg/ transparent plastic dj.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 36203.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Elgar, Frank  
Gris Still Lifes
 Picture
Gris Still Lifes by Frank Elgar, Tudor Publishing, 1961, 15 small plates in color

Appr.: | AUD 0.97 CAD 0.99 EUR 0.75 GBP 0.63 JPY 90.00 MXN 11.00 ZAR 8.92 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 40990.
    
US$0.99
Order From Dealer
16.
Espinosa, Jose E.  
Saints in the Valleys: Christian Sacred Images in the History, Life and Folk Art of Spanish New Mexico

Publisher: University of New Mexico c.1960 New Mexico 1960.
Condition: Fair. Jacket condition: Fair. Hard Back. 1st Printing. G-/Good-. chips dj corners/edges, rubbed corners, DJ in Plastic, (122p. ) Red Dust Jacket Spine. Chip top spine dj, Fade to edges of board, Waterstain on bottom of spine on board, Shelfwear, Map endpages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 3.87 CAD 3.96 EUR 2.99 GBP 2.53 JPY 359.09 MXN 43.89 ZAR 35.59 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: BOOKS018993I.

    
US$3.95
Order From Dealer
17.
Flint, Ralph. [Bennett, Arnold, 1867-1931] [Zuloaga, Ignacio, 1870-1945]  
'Zuloaga and his Hour' in International Studio Vol. LXXXI no. 335, April 1925

Publisher: NY, International Studio, 1925.
pp. 3-14, 11 b/w illus., 2 color plates). Other subjects: A Spanish Landscape Painter; Furniture of Old Spain; Arnold Bennett, On Pictures and Music; The Sculptural Portrait; Statuary in the Garden. Stock#40632. Good+ / monthly magazine.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 40632.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Gállego, Julián, 1919-  
Vision et symboles dans la peinture espagnole du Siècle d'Or
 Picture
Publisher: Paris, Klincksieck, 1968.
290 p., 48 plates; 21.5 cm. Issued also as thesis, Paris, 1965, under title La culture symbolique, la peinture et la société espagnole du siècle d’or. Bibliography: p. [265]-279. Stock#45749. Vg / soft cover.

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45749.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
19.
García Lorca, Federico, 1898-1936. Hernández, Mario  
Libro de los Dibujos de Federico García Lorca / Mario Hernández
 Picture
Publisher: Madrid, Tabapress, Fundación Federico García Lorca, c1990.
273 p., 381 illus. (some color), port.; 30.5 x 31 cm. "Praised by Joan Miró and by Salvador Dalí, the drawings of García Lorca have long been unavailable, and have received less attention than his poems and plays. This is the first scholarly study in English of all of the poet's graphic works. Done between 1923 and 1936, Lorca's renderings of clowns, Spanish ladies, martyrs and saints, gypsies, sailors, and his haunting series of self-portraits cast new light on the rest of his work." Stock#45338. Vg / dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 98.04 CAD 100.20 EUR 75.76 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 900.90 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45338.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
20.
Gassier, Pierre  
Goya Etude Biographique Et Critique

Publisher: Geneve, Skira, 1955..
139 p. illus., 18.5 cm. French language version of this study of Francisco Jose de Goya y Lucientes, 1746-1828, the Spanish painter. Stock #28,686. Vg/vg/ in a slip case, vg. Spain Art

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 28686.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
21.
Gensel, Walter, 1870-1910. Velázquez, Diego, 1599-1660  
The Work of Velasquez, Reproduced in Nearly One Hundred and Fifty Illustrations...
 Picture
Publisher: NY, Brentano's, 1908.
19 p., [1] leaf, 174 p. of plates, illus., ports.; 27cm. Title continues: with a Biographical Introduction Abridged from Walther Gensel. The first American book on the great Spanish painter. This was the highest quality printing of the era. Stock#L-118. Vg / dj chipped / slipcase poor, damaged.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: L-118.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
22.
Goldscheider, Ludwig  
El Greco: peintures, dessins, sculptures
 Picture
El Greco: peintures, dessins, sculptures by Ludwig Goldscheider, Editions Phaidon, hard cover, no dust jacket, 1954, 221 pages, in French, avec 200 planches (plates)

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 44328.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
23.
Goldscheider, Ludwig, 1896-1973  
El Greco

Publisher: New York, Phaidon/ Oxford UP, 1949..
20, [2] p. text, color front., 220 plates incl. color, [4] p. indexes; 29.5 cm. 'Second Edition.' Domenikos Theotokopoulos, 1541-1614, called El Greco. See Freitag 3889. Stock# 38,977. Vg, red cloth boards, spine slightly darkened/ no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38977.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Goldscheider, Ludwig] 1896-1973. [El Greco, 1541-1614]  
El Greco.

Publisher: Phaidon Edition, Oxford UP, NY [1938].
30, [2] p., 244 plates incl. color, [4] p., indexes, color front.; 29.5 cm. Cf. Freitag 3889. The text is brief but filled with insights. Stock#38976. Poor, spine faded, some foxing; sea-side house condition.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38976.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
25.
Goya y Lucientes, Francisco de. Feuchtwanger, Lion, 1884-1958. Lowe-Porter, H. T. Fawcett, Frances. Newmann, J. B.  
This Is the Hour: A Novel about Goya. Translated by H. T. Lowe-Porter and Frances Fawcett. Illustrated with 200 Reproductions of the Drawings, Etchings and Paintings of Goya. Selected & Arranged by J. B. Newmann.

Publisher: N.Y., Heritage Press [1956].
Francisco de Goya y Lucientes, 1746-1828, lived in turbulent times and his powerful art caught the horror of the Napoleonic wars. Sandglass. xiii, 522 p., illus. incl. plates. 25.5 cm. Fine/ small tear in slipcase, else vg. Stock# 32,683.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 32683.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Goya, Francisco Y Lucientes  
The Disasters of War
 Picture
Publisher: Dover Publications, NY,1967.
VG paperback. Decorative cover with a little edge and corner wear. Binding tight. End papers inscribed. Pp are VG. 8x9 1/4", preface plus 83 plates. ISBN$ 0 486 21872 4.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.52 EUR 6.44 GBP 5.45 JPY 772.73 MXN 94.44 ZAR 76.58 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 6776.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
27.
Goya, Francisco, 1746-1828 / Baticle, Jeannine  
Goya. Orangerie des Tuileries, Paris, 25 sept.-7 déc. 1970

Publisher: [Paris] Ministère d'État, Affaires culturelles.
1 v. (unpaged) illus. 24 cm. Les notices du catalogue ont été rédigées par Jeannine Baticle. "Exposition ... réalisée par la Réunion des musées nationaux (France)." Exhibition of 58 works by Francisco Goya, 1746-1828. PA. Stock# 37,038. Vg/ paper.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 37038.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Goya, Francisco, 1746-1828. Lafuente Ferrari, Enrique  
Goya: The Frescos in San Antonio de la Florida in Madrid. Historical and Critical Study by Enrique Lafuente Ferrari
 Picture
Publisher: [NY] Albert Skira [1955].
149 p., 42 color plates (2 folding); 35 cm. "Published under the patronage of the Royal Academy of Fine Arts of San Fernando. Translated by Stuart Gilbert." Imprint from dj. Many detailed images of frescos otherwise seen only by going to Madrid. Stock#46310. Vg / dj edges frayed.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46310.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
29.
Goya, Francisco, 1746-1828 /Sammlung Thyssen-Bornemisza  
Goya in Spanischen Privatsammlungen

Publisher: [Lugano], Collection Thyssen-Bornemisza, [Milano] : Electa International, c1986..
177 p., illus. (47 col.), 28 cm. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Sammlung Thyssen-Bornemisza, Villa Favorita, Lugano, June 15-Oct. 15, 1986. Text in English and German. Bibliography: p. 177. Exhibition of 47 paintings. PA. Stock# 36,351. Vg/ paper.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 36351.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Greco, 1541?-1614 / Wentinck, Charles.  
El Greco. [Translation: Albert J. Fransella]

Publisher: New York, Barnes & Noble [1964, c1963].
89 p. 54 illus. (24 col.) ports.17.5 cm. Series: Barnes & Noble art series "No. 616.". The text, translated from French, is an interesting essay on how El Greco was seen in the early 20th Century. Stock# 42,285. Good+ / softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 42285.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Guinard, Paul  
El Greco: Biographical and Critical Study
 Picture
Publisher: Skira [Lausanne, 1956].
143 p., index, bibliography, tipped-in color plates; 18.5 cm. Skira series The Taste of Our Time, 15. Translated by James Emmons. Domenikos Theotokopoulos, 1541-1614, called El Greco. Freitag 3892. Stock#38978x. Vg/ dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38978.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
32.
Joan Sureda  
Historia del Arte Espanol (tomo V): La Epoca de las Catedrales, El Esplendor del Gotico (Text in Spanish)

Publisher: Planeta 1996.
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. Third Edition. Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 10" x 12.5", very heavy book, additional charges may apply for international and overseas shipping, chips to corners and spine ends jacket, tear to jacket back cover top edge, shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.58 CAD 18.99 EUR 14.36 GBP 12.15 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 170.72 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 308740.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
33.
Julier, Guy  
New Spanish Design

Publisher: N.Y., Rizzoli, 1991.
192 p. 218 illustrations (152 in color). 26 x 25.5 cm. ”Today, Spain is a nation of opportunities, literally engaged in the resesigning of a whole country.” Stock# 38,989. Vg/ dj vg. Spanish art

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38989.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
34.
Kubler, George, 1912-1996. Soria, Martin Sebastian  
Art and Architecture in Spain and Portugal and their American Dominions 1500 to 1800
 Picture
Publisher: Baltimore, Penguin Books [1959].
xxviii, 445 p., illus., 192 plates, maps, plans; 27 cm. "A standard, comprehensive treatment by two recognized scholars. Traces the development of Iberian art from the Renaissance to the period of Goya..." Arntzen / Rainwater I450. Vg/ slipcase & dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45364.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
35.
Lassaigne, Jacques  
Joan Ponc: Fondo del Ser 1970-1977
 Picture
Joan Ponc: Fondo del Ser 1970-1977 by Jacques Lassaigne, Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona, Espana, 1978, hard cover, dust jacket, 213 pages, near new condition, in French, English, and Spanish

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 49192.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
36.
Loga, Valerian von. [Goya, Francisco de, 1746-1828]  
Francisco de Goya. Mit einem Titelblatt & 71 Tafeln.

Publisher: Leipzig, Klinkhardt & Biermann [1911].
52 p., 71 plates, frontis. (portrait). Series: Meister der Graphik IV. The engraved prints of Goya (1746- 1828). From the library of Paul Sachs with his bookplate. Stock#100196. Vg, binding soiled.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 100196.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Lord, James. [Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973] [Maar, Dora]  
Picasso and Dora: A Personal Memoir.

Publisher: N.Y., Farrar, Straus Giroux, 1993.
viii, 340 p., [16] p. of plates; illus., ports.; 25 cm. James Lord introduced himself to Picasso in Paris in the fall of 1944; the artist tolerated him and introduced him to his former mistress, Dora Maar. A homosexual, Lord's relationship with Dora was dominated by the looming presence of Picasso and by his inability to become intimate with her. Dora Maar is revealed as a remarkable person and many aspects of Picasso are revealed through her. Vg/vg. Stock#101402x.

Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 16.53 EUR 12.50 GBP 10.58 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 183.33 ZAR 148.65 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101402.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
38.
Mayer, August L., ed.  
Architektur und Kunstgewerbe des Auslandes. Dritter Band: Alt-Spanien

Publisher: München, Delphin-Verlag, 1921.
xxiv p. (text & index), 176 p. with 310 photos; 29.5 cm. Architecture and the decorative arts. Interesting furniture, glass, textiles, etc. Stock# 38,982. Good+, yellow cloth boards printed in brown, front cover slightly loose/ no dj. Spanish art, architecture,

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38982.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
39.
Ministère d'État, Affaires Culturelles, Ville de Paris. Leymarie, Jean. Eluard, Paul. [Picasso, Pablo]  
Hommage à Pablo Picasso. Peintures, Grand Palais; Dessins, Sculptures, Céramiques, Petit Palais.

Publisher: Paris, novembre 1966 - février 1967.
4 leaves, [16], [471] p., illus. throughout incl. color; 23.5 cm. Includes a preface by Jean Leymarie, an introduction by Paul Eluard (Je parle de ce qui est bien), a biographical chronology, a general bibliography, a list of exhibitions, and illustrations of 508 works by Picasso, most in black & white. Gray paper covers stamped in light blue & orange, spine stamped in black; spine & edges faded, small ink inscription; VG. Stock#36182.

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 36182.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
40.
Miro, Joan, 1893-1983  
Miro

Publisher: New York, Skira, [1953?].
Portfolio of 6 plates, [4] p. text., 32 x 25 cm. PA. Stock# 37,135. Vg in illustrated portfolio case.

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 37135.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
41.
Miro, Joan, 1893-1983.  
Selected Writings and Interviews. Edited by Margit Rowell.

Publisher: London, Thames and Hudson, 1987..
xiv, 326 p. illus., 24 cm. 'Spanish painter, sculptor, ceramist, and, above all, mythmaker... a portrait in his own words.' Stock# 30,496. New/ new.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 30496.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Museo de Pontevedra / Gonzalez Rodriquez, Pedro Javier  
Museo de Pontevedra XL. Memorias 1985

Publisher: Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain, 1886.
500, [5] p., illus., 21 cm. Contains: "El Ejemplar de los Caprichos de Goya con Comentarios Manuscritos del Museo de Pontevedra. por Pedro Javier Gonzalez Rodriquez. The illustrations contain the entire Caprichos. Printed in 900 copies. Stock# 44,274. Vg / soft cover.

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 44274.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
43.
Museo de Pontevedra.  
In Memoriam Alfredo Garcia Alen

Publisher: El Museo De Pontevedra 1982 /83 - XXXVI / XXXVII.
2 vols.: 507.; 563 p.illus., 3 fold., 2 col., 21 cm. Alfredo Garcia Alen, 1923-1981, an archaeologist, was director of the Museo de Pontevedra in Galicia. This is a collection of tributes to him. Not in OCLC, not in Hollis. Stock# 44,273. Vg / soft cover.

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 44273.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
44.
Museo Espanol de Arte Contemporaneo  
Yturradle: Estructuras 1968-1972 Series: triangular, cuadrados, cubo
 Picture
Yturradle: Estructuras 1968-1972 Series: triangular, cuadrados, cubos, primas by Museo Espanol de Arte Contemporaneo, Madrid, Mayo 1973, 108 pages

Appr.: | AUD 63.73 CAD 65.13 EUR 49.24 GBP 41.67 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 585.59 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 46039.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
45.
Myers, Bernard L.  
Goya [by] Bernard L. Myers.

Publisher: [Feltham, Eng.] Paul Hamlyn [c1968].
39 p. illus., 49 col. plates. 27.5 cm. Series: The Colour library of art. Modest text; lots of pictures. Stock# 36,735. Vg/ plastic cover over boards.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 36735.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
46.
O'Hara, Frank  
New Spanish Painting and Sculpture
 Picture
Publisher: Museum of Modern Art NY, 1960.
Exhibition catalogue published in coopation with Doubleday & Co. Reproductions in B&W. Features artists such as Louis Feito, Antonio Saura, Manuel Viola, Manolo Millares, Modest Cuixart, Eduardo Chillada and others. Includes biographies and photos of the artists, catalogue of the exhibition, selected bibliography. Very good with tear to binding edge, owner's embossing stamp to ffep, a few scratches to cover. 66 pp. 1st Edition, Soft Cover. Book condition: Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: citynightsbooks. Item number: 12344.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
47.
Ortiz, Antonio Domínguez / Dominguez, Alfonso E. Pérez / Perez Sánchez / Sanchez, Julián / Julian Gállego / Gallego.  
Velázquez [Velazquez.]

Publisher: NY, Metropolitan Museum of Art / Abrams [1989].
Folio; x, 286 p., index, illus., mostly color; 31.5 cm. The exhibition includes seventeen work from the Prado. Stock# 39,003. Fine/ dj fine.

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 39003.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
48.
Palau i Fabre, Josep  
Child and Caveman: Elements of Picasso's Creativity
 Picture
Child and Caveman: Elements of Picasso's Creativity by Josep Palau i Fabre, 1977, Ediciones Poligrafa, cloth, dust jacket, 69 pages, illustrated with color and black and white plates, vg cond

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 40807.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
49.
Pallucchini, Anna]  
Prado, Madrid.

Publisher: N.Y., Newsweek, 1968. Series: Great Museums of the World.
171 p., 125 color plates, 29.5 cm. Besides its unrivalled Spanish paintings, the Prado collections-- 2164 paintings in 1968-- have important Italian and Flemish paintings, reflecting Spanish domination in those regions. Vg/ dj vg. Another copy, no dj, $10. Stock#34577x.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 34577.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
50.
Peret (Pedro Torrent), 1945- . Satué, Enric. Schnaith, Nelly. Parcerisas, Pilar.  
È pericoloso sporgersi. Introducciones / Introductions Pilar Parcerisas, Nelly Schnaith, Enric Satué.

Publisher: Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona [1993]. Monographs on Contemporary Design.
94 p., graphics throughout; 24 cm. In Spanish & English; includes Schnaith, La gracia de los signos / The Wit of Signs; Parcerisas, Punto de encuentro entre / Point of encounter between 'high & low culture'; Satué, La ventana del alma / The Window of the Soul; Peret, Al pie de la letra / To the Letter, Una pasión inútil / A Useless Passion, Totems urbanos / Urban Totems. Stock#38994. Fine; square; pictorial paper covers.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38994.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
51.
Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973 / Sutton, Keith  
Picasso, [text by] Keith Sutton

Publisher: [London] Spring Books, [1968, c. 1962].
43 p. illus., 48 col. plates, port. 27.5 cm. Stock# 36,740. Vg/ plastic covered boards.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 36740.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
52.
Polo Sánchez [Sanchez], Julio J.  
La Escultura Romanista y Contrarreformista en Cantabria : (c. 1590-1660) / Julio J. Polo Sánchez.

Publisher: Santander : Fundación Marcelino Botín, [1994?].
509 p. : illus. , index, 20 cm. Series: Historia y documentos ; 3. Counter-Reformation art in Cantabria, Spain as expressed in Baroque Sculpture and Altarpieces. "Documentos": p. [291]-480. Stock# 41,494. Vg / soft cover. Bibliography (p. 482-491)

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 41595.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
53.
Proske, Beatrice Gilman  
Archer Milton Huntington

Publisher: Hispanic Society of America New York 1963.
28 pages + frontis and b/w illustrations section; 8vo, green cloth. Huntington was a scholar and museum founder. Fine; no dust jacket Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 027540.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
54.
Rafart I Planas, Claustere  
Museu Picasso: Guia
 Picture
Publisher: Ajuntanment du Barcelona Barcelona, 1998.
Museum guide in black wraps with Picasso works in color to front, French flaps, 8vo. In Spanish. 133pp. Index, color illustrations throughout. VG+ to NF. Very mild slant toward upper end of spine with no effect on tight binding. Light 1/2" and 1/4" impressions as from unopened pen to upper rear wrap with corresponding fainter impressions to last pages of text. Minute touches of surface loss extreme upper tips of wraps. Else as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. ISBN: 8476098707. Soft Cover VG+

Appr.: | AUD 23.28 CAD 23.80 EUR 17.99 GBP 15.22 JPY 2,159.09 MXN 263.89 ZAR 213.96 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 008983.
    
US$23.75
Order From Dealer
55.
Royal Academy of Arts.  
The Golden Age of Spanish Painting.

Publisher: Royal Academy of Arts, 1976 [London].
116 p., indexes, 78 illus. incl. color, 88 items, 29.5 cm. Foreword by Xavier de Salas, Museo del Prado; Introduction by Nigel Glendinning, Queen Mary College. Includes bibliography. Pictorial wraps; VG. 36083.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 36083.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
56.
Sánchez Cantón [Sanchez Canton], F.J. (Francisco Javier) 1891-  
Trésors [Tresors] de la Peinture au Prado

Publisher: Paris, Aimery Somogy [1959].
315 p., index, 217 b/w & 106 color plates; 21.5 cm. The Prado has not only a great collection of Spanish art, but masterpieces of Italian, Dutch, and schools as well. Stock# 38,296. Good+/ dj worn. Spanish art.

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.53 EUR 9.47 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 112.61 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38296.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
57.
Schickel, Richard.  
The World of Goya, 1746-1828, by Richard Schickel and the editors of Time-Life Books.

Publisher: New York, Time-Life Books [1968].
192 p. illus. (part fold., part col.), map, ports. (part col.) 31 cm. Series: Time-Life library of art. A well done presentation of the life and works of Francisco Goya, 1746-1828. Bibliography: p. 187. Stock# 42,426. Good+ / no dj as issued.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 42426.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
58.
Smith, Bradley, 1910-1997  
Spain: A History in Art
 Picture
Publisher: NY, Gemini / Simon & Schuster, 1966.
Folio; 296 p., color illus.; 33 cm. Introduction to the History of Spain, Manuel Fernández Alvarez; Introduction to the Art of Spain, Marquis de Lozoya. Arntzen/ Rainwater I457. Stock#38997x. Vg/ dj has tears.

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38997.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
59.
Sotheby's Peel & Asociados  
Arte Espanol, Siglos XIX y XX
 Picture
Publisher: Sotheby's Peel & Asociados Madrid, 1993.
Auction catalogue in red wraps with Joan Miro drawing to front and ortiz painting to rear, 4to. In Spanish. Auction of 25 Nov 1993. 72 wroks in b/w and (mostly) color plates. Bids written in ink blow descriptions. Else fine, with lower corner front wrap clipped along 1/4" cut. Includes laid-in prices realized sheet and color notice for auction. Soft Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 37.25 CAD 38.08 EUR 28.79 GBP 24.36 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 422.22 ZAR 342.34 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 008503.
    
US$38.00
Order From Dealer
60.
Stirling Maxwell, William, Sir, 1818-1878. [Velázquez, Diego, 1599-1660] [Murillo, Bartolomé Esteban, 1617-1682]  
Annals of the Artists of Spain by William Stirling, M.A.
 Picture
Publisher: London: John Ollivier, 1848 (London: T. Brettell).
Three volumes paged continuously: (1) [4], xliii, [1], 508 p., [5] leaves of plates; (2) [4], [509]-948 p., [10] leaves of plates; (3) [4], [949]-1481, ii, [1] p.; 22.5 cm. Added title-pages, engraved, with colored ornamental borders. "Catalogue of works executed by and ascribed to Diego Rodriguez de Silva y Velazquez": v. 3, p. [1391]-1411, 1450. "Catalogue of works executed by and ascribed to Bartolomé Estevan Murillo": v. 3, p. [1413]-1448. "Monograms of artists": v. 3, p. [1449]. The octavo edition of a pioneering work in the study of Spanish art. stock#Lopes002. Vg, full leather bindings, scuffed. Heraldic arms on front and rear covers of Francis Egerton, Lord Ellesmere, created Earl in 1846, a patron of English arts. His motto: Sic Donec.

Appr.: | AUD 735.29 CAD 751.50 EUR 568.18 GBP 480.77 JPY 68,181.82 MXN 8,333.33 ZAR 6,756.76 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: Lopes002.
    
US$750.00
Order From Dealer
61.
Sweeney, James Johnson  
Joan Miro
 Picture
Joan Miro by James Johnson Sweeney, Museum of Modern Art, 1941, 1/8000 printed, hard cover, 87 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 49197.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
62.
Székely [Szekely], András [Andras]  
Spanish Painting

Publisher: [Thornbury, Bristol], Artline [1972]..
31 p., 48 color plates, 24 cm. Captions facing plates. Translated from the Hungarian by Lily Halápy, revised by Elisabeth West. Stock# 38,987. Vg/ dj vg. Spanish art.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38987.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
63.
Tokyo. National Museum of Western Art  
Goya: Artista de su tiempo y artista unico

Publisher: Tokyo, Museum, 1999.
380, [2] p. 297, 85 plates.29 cm. In Japanese, English, and Spanish. An exhibition of four great series of prints by Francisco Goya (1746-1828): Los Caprichos, Disasters of War (Los Desastres de la Guerra), Bullfight ( La Tauromaquia), and Follies (Los Disparates). Stock# 38,985. Vg/ paperback. Spanish Art.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38985.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
64.
Vallentin, Antonina, 1893-1957  
This I Saw; The Life and Times of Goya / Translated from the French by Katherine Woods

Publisher: New York, Random House [1949].
371 p. illus. 26 cm. Popular biography of Francisco Goya, 1746-1828, the Spanish painter whose life was filled with trauma and great success.. Stock# 44,564. Good+ / no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 44564.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
65.
Various  
La Espana de Cada Provincia (The Spain of Each Province)
 Picture
Publisher: Publicaciones Espanorlas, Madrid, 1964.
VG cloth hardback, no DJ. Cover with spine edge wear, bumped corners, a little darkening along edges, some scuffs. Front hinge repaired, back hinge partially cracked but not loose. End papers and pp are Fine, clean and unmarked. 4to, 832 pp with plates, biographies of contributors and index. Because of size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for mailing or for shipping outside the continental USA.

Appr.: | AUD 41.67 CAD 42.59 EUR 32.20 GBP 27.24 JPY 3,863.64 MXN 472.22 ZAR 382.88 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 8139.
    
US$42.50
Order From Dealer
66.
Velázquez [Velazquez], Diego, 1599-1660 / Lafuente Ferrari, Enrique  
Velazquez : Complete Edition.

Publisher: London, Phaidon Press ; New York : Oxford University Press, 1943..
34 p.155 ill. (6 col.) ; index, 36 cm. "The paintings and drawings of Velazquez, complete edition by Enrique Lafuente"--Added t.p.(white on black) "Catalogue of paintings and drawings": p. [17]-33. "The introduction has been translated from the Spanish by J. R. Carey; the notes have been translated by Neil MacLaren"--p.[34]. Stock# 39,021. Vg/ dj fair, worn.

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 39021.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
67.
Velazquez. Brown, Dale et al.  
The World of Velázquez [Velazquez], 1599-1660.

Publisher: NY, Time-Life [1969].
192 p., index, illus. incl. color; 31 cm. Includes other Spanish painters of the era. Freitag 9826. Stock# 39,020. Vg/ slipcase soiled;

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 39020.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
68.
Vicente, Esteban, 1903-2001. Sandler, Irving  
Esteban Vicente: The Aristocratic Eye
 Picture
Publisher: NY, Ameringer Yohe Fine Art, 2007.
67 p., illus. (chiefly color), ports.; 28 cm. Essay by Irving Sandler. Published on the occasion of an exhibition held at Ameringer Yohe Fine Art, February 15 - March 17, 2007. ISBN(10) 0977607194. Stock#46461x. Vg/ no dj as issued.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46461.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
69.
Weelen, Guy  
Miro 1940-1955
 Picture
Miro 1940-1955 by Guy Weelen, Tudor Publishing, 1960, 15 small plates in color

Appr.: | AUD 0.97 CAD 0.99 EUR 0.75 GBP 0.63 JPY 90.00 MXN 11.00 ZAR 8.92 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 40991.
    
US$0.99
Order From Dealer

69 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.