TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Art History: Folk Art
149 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
76.
PHILLIPPS  
FORM AND COLOUR

Form and Colour, Phillipps, Duckworth, '15, 294p, architecture, points view compared: Greek, Classic, Christian,

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 2674.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
77.
(Chittenden, Varick A., guest curator).  
Found in New York's North Country. The Folk Art of a Region.

Publisher: Utica: Museum of Art, Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, 1982..
72 pp. Obl. 8vo. Paper wrappers. First edition. The first comprehensive examination of two hundred years of folk art in New York's North country, the 18 counties above the Mohawk River valley, from Albany to the Canadian border. One of only 1000 copies. Near fine with small corner crease to front wrapper and light rubbing to rear wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 12188.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
78.
Jones, Karn M.  
From A to Z..

From A to Z.Jones. Main Street, 1978, 52 pages, perennial attraction of American country art is charmingly explored in this colorful ABC book, modeled on whimsical alphabet primers, hard cover, dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 5.75 CAD 6.17 EUR 4.61 GBP 3.95 JPY 540.91 MXN 66.11 ZAR 59.50 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 4837.
    
US$5.95
Order From Dealer
79.
Jones, Karen M.  
From A to Z: A Folk Art Alphabet
 Picture
Publisher: New York: Mayflower Books, 1978.
ISBN: 0831736259 First Edition Square octavo. Ochre boards. [64]pp with color illustrations. A pleasing blend of text from old ABC's and nursery rhymes and images created by 18th- and 19th-century naive artists. Near Fine in lightly frayed dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 001088.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
80.
Jones, Karen M.  
FROM A TO Z: A Folk Art Alphabet.
 Picture
Publisher: Pittstown NJ: Main Street Press (1985)..
ISBN: 9780915590650 "A series of American folk art pictures from the eighteenth and nineteenth centuries accompanied by the letters of the alphabet." Unpaginated [55p]: 26 full-page colour illustrations; 23cm. 219g. Very Good (light cover edgewear and darkening, spine head creased, gift inscription half-title page, otherwise text block clean, sound, and unmarked). Softcover. Book condition: Very Good.

Appr.: | AUD 3.73 CAD 4.00 EUR 2.99 GBP 2.56 JPY 350.91 MXN 42.89 ZAR 38.60 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: A5164.
    
US$3.86
Order From Dealer
81.
Davidson, Joe.  
Fruit Crate Art / Joe Davidson.

Publisher: Secaucus, N.J. : Wellfleet, c1990..
144 p. : Chiefly col. illus. ; indexes, 31 cm. Bibliography: p. 135-136. "Offers a collection of fruit label art with a brief history of the industry and the lithographers who created the labels, and discusses the age, rarity, and quality of popular examples that are still available." Stock# 44,836. VG / dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 44836.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
82.
de Calderōn, Cāndida Fernāndez, et al.  
Great Masters of Mexican Folk Art From the Collection of Fomento Cultural Banamex.

Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1998..
Reprint, 2001 ISBN: 0810967456 Quarto, about 12.75 inches (32.5 cm) tall, in silver stamped black cloth. 551 pages illustrated by color photographs. A massive, lavishly produced volume displaying the work of contemporary Mexican artisans in different media. The publication information on the book is unclear in that it shows this to be a 1st printing (number line with "1"), but the colophon speaks of this as the "first reprint" in April 2001. The book and jacket are clean, crisp and unworn, but the jacket has a tiny edge tear at the head of the spine. Hardcover Hardcover Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket

Appr.: | AUD 265.70 CAD 284.97 EUR 213.18 GBP 182.48 JPY 25,000.00 MXN 3,055.56 ZAR 2,750.00 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 14757.
    
US$275.00
Order From Dealer
83.
CARTER, Sara  
HANDBOOK OF BRAZILIAN STITCHES
 Picture
Handbook of Brazilian Stitches for wall handings and rugs, by Sara Carter, 54 pages '78, paperback

Appr.: | AUD 3.62 CAD 3.89 EUR 2.91 GBP 2.49 JPY 340.91 MXN 41.67 ZAR 37.50 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 2521.
    
US$3.75
Order From Dealer
84.
Barnett  
Handbook to the Folk Life Collection..

Handbook to the Folk Life Collection.Barnett. 1953, Newport Museum, 6 pages of b/w photos

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 5730.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
85.
Hollander, Stacy C.  
Harry Lieberman: A Journey of Remberance

Publisher: Dutton w/Mus. Amer. Folk Art NY 1991.
Remainder mark bottom edge, near fine. 4to. 116 pp. Mostly full color illustrations, few b/w photos, pictorial covers. Stated First Printing Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 002751.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
86.
RUBI  
HOLZBEMALEN
 Picture
Holzbemalen und andere ziertechniken, by Eine Anleitung von Christian Rubi, Otto Maier Verlag, cloth, no dust jacket, 1964, 175 pages, in German, profusely illustrated in b & w and color plates, book on designing motifs

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 2058.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
87.
Harding, Deborah / Fisher, Laura.  
Home Sweet Home : the House in American Folk Art / Deborah Harding, Laura Fisher.

Publisher: New York, NY : Rizzoli International, 2001..
160 p., col. illus., index, 28 cm. Each chapter focuses on a specific folk art category and includes an in-depth, detailed introduction to the subject followed by a comprehensive gallery of images accompanied by extended captions that provide a symbolic, social, and economic context for each piece. Every folk art format is featured: quilts, rugs, needlework, furnishings, paintings, and drawings, among others. The unique folk art objects presented are culled from dealers' wares, unpublished private and corporate collections, auction houses, and major folk art museums in the country. Bibliography(p. 152-155). Stock# 42,809. Vg/ dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 16.91 CAD 18.13 EUR 13.57 GBP 11.61 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 194.44 ZAR 175.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 42809.
    
US$17.50
Order From Dealer
88.
DE JARNETTE  
INDIAN POTTERY DESIGN

Indian Pottery Design, De Jarnette, Sharianne, '78, 9p, design for canvas with variety of stitches, now

Appr.: | AUD 2.66 CAD 2.85 EUR 2.13 GBP 1.82 JPY 250.00 MXN 30.56 ZAR 27.50 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 1718.
    
US$2.75
Order From Dealer
89.
Erzsebet, Marton  
Kezimunka (Hungarian Embroidery)
 Picture
Kezimunka (Hungarian Embroidery), Marton Erzsebet szerkeszteseben, Pallas Studio, Budapest, cloth, decorated cover, 1996, in Hungarian. 99 pages with a pocket on the back cover with several pull out sheets of actual embroidery patterns. Techniques include needle lace, cut work, surface embroidery, cross stitch, counted thread embroidery, whitework

Appr.: | AUD 62.80 CAD 67.36 EUR 50.39 GBP 43.13 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 650.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 38107.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
90.
Walther, Johanna  
Kunst Handarbeiten in Schule und Haus
 Picture
Kunst Handarbeiten in Schule und Haus by Johanna Walther, 1912 Verlag der Burrschen Buchahandlung in Leipzig, cloth, decorated cover, spine covering torn, pages are not loose, in German, well illustrusted with black and white plates and line drawings, 135 pages

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 39504.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
91.
LIFKA  
LA RIQUEZA DEL BORDADO ECLESIASTICO EN CHECHOCLOVAQUIA,

La Riqueza del Bordado Eclesiastico en Chechoclovaquia, Lifka, El Nino Jesus de Praga, Sfinx, Praga, '49, 103 illus, 63p text, good cond, with dj,

Appr.: | AUD 57.97 CAD 62.18 EUR 46.51 GBP 39.81 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 666.67 ZAR 600.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 845.
    
US$60.00
Order From Dealer
92.
Mumey, Nolie.  
Legends of Images.

Publisher: Denver: Range Press, 1980..
First Edition Octavo in loose beige card stock with black tape on edges and titled in red. Bound by tied leather string. 76 pages. LIMITED EDITION, #11 OF 100 COPIES, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ADDITIONALLY SIGNED WITH A DATED PERSONAL GREETING BY THE AUTHOR. A short biographical collection noting the figures upon which the most popular Santos are based. Front endpaper has a stamp of a religious figure under Mumey's signature. The inside is otherwise bright and clean. The covers show minor soiling and corner wear. The tape edges on the covers appears to be easily removable but it is meant to be there. Softcover Softcover Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 62.80 CAD 67.36 EUR 50.39 GBP 43.13 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 650.00 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 13113.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
93.
LIFKA  
LES TRESORS DE LA BRODERIS RELIGIESUE EN TCHECOSLOVAQUIE
 Picture
Les Tresors de la Broderis Religiesue en Tchecoslovaquie, Lifka, L'enfant Jesus de Prague, Sfinx, Prague, '50, 166 pages, black and white and color illustrations, torn dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 86.96 CAD 93.26 EUR 69.77 GBP 59.72 JPY 8,181.82 MXN 1,000.00 ZAR 900.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 844.
    
US$90.00
Order From Dealer
94.
Lipman, Jean, and Tom Armstrong, Editors  
Lipman, Jean, and Tom Armstrong, Editors
 Picture
Publisher: Arch Cape Press, for the Whitney Museum of American Art. NY, 1988.
Fine cloth hardback, gilt lettering, NF DJ. Cover with minimal shelf wear. DJ has little wear, inside corner clipped. Binding tight. Colored end papers inscribed. Pp look unused. 11x10 3/4," 233 pp with color and b/w illustrations, editor's bookshelf, list of color plates and index. ISBN# 0 517 66192 6. Please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shipment outside the continental USA.

Appr.: | AUD 28.74 CAD 30.83 EUR 23.06 GBP 19.74 JPY 2,704.55 MXN 330.56 ZAR 297.50 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 2774.
    
US$29.75
Order From Dealer
95.
CONAWAY  
MANOS

Manos, Conaway, Follett, '78, 96p, South American Crafts for children, cloth,

Appr.: | AUD 10.63 CAD 11.40 EUR 8.53 GBP 7.30 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 122.22 ZAR 110.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 2130.
    
US$11.00
Order From Dealer
96.
Zeldis McDonough, Yona, text  
Moments in Jewish Life: The Folk Art of Malach Zeldis

Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax New York 1996.
91 pages, mainly color illustrations; oblong 4to, blue boards. Near fine, spine ends/corner tips very slightly worn; contents fine; dust jacket near fine Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 024353.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
97.
WOOD  
NATIVE AMERICAN FASHION

Native American Fashion, Wood, VNR, cloth, dj, 128p, illus, demonstrates how costumes can be adapted to contemporary fashion, clear diagrams,

Appr.: | AUD 15.41 CAD 16.53 EUR 12.36 GBP 10.58 JPY 1,450.00 MXN 177.22 ZAR 159.50 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 582.
    
US$15.95
Order From Dealer
98.
LANE, Maggie  
NEEDLEPOINT BY DESIGN
 Picture
Needlepoint by Design, variations on Chinese themes, by Maggie Lane, Scribner, 1970, 114 pages, hard cover, dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 16.91 CAD 18.13 EUR 13.57 GBP 11.61 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 194.44 ZAR 175.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 285.
    
US$17.50
Order From Dealer
99.
DAVIS AND GIAMMETTI  
NEEDLEPOINT FROM AMERICA'S GREAT QUILT DESIGNS
 Picture
Needlepoint from America's Great Quilt Designs, Mary Kay Davis and Helen Giammetti, Workman, 1974, 168 pages, paperback

Appr.: | AUD 7.25 CAD 7.77 EUR 5.81 GBP 4.98 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 1265.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
100.
Coulter, Lane;Maurice Dixon; foreword by Ward Alan Minge.  
New Mexican Tinwork, 1840-1940.

Publisher: Albuquerque: Univ. of New Mexico Press, 1990..
First Edition Oblong octavo, about 10.25 inches wide, in red cloth. 189 pages illustrated by photographs including a section in color. Review copy with slip laid in. Book is bright, clean and unworn. Jacket has just a hint of wear to the head of the spine. The first work on the Hispanic folk art of using scrap tin for religious and decorative objects. Very nice production. Hardcover Hardcover Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket

Appr.: | AUD 62.80 CAD 67.36 EUR 50.39 GBP 43.13 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 650.00 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 18041.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
101.
Dickey, Roland F. /Goff, Lloyd Lózes  
New Mexico Village Arts Drawings by Lloyd Lózes Goff
 Picture
Publisher: Albuquerque, Univ. of New Mexico Press, 1949.
xii, 266 p. illus. (18 col.), 40 b/w 27 cm. From the library of Jack Prip, silversmith and jewelry designer. Stock# 44,822. Good+ / no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 44822.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
102.
Jones, Agnes Halsey & Louis C. Jones  
New-Found Folk Art of The Young Republic

Publisher: New York State Historical Association Cooperstown, NY, 1960.
New York History XLI(2) April 1960. Journal in textured off-white card wraps with light drawn figures, 8vo. pp117-246 of through-numbered volume. Rough-cut front wrap. Issue largely devoted to article by Agnes Halsey Jones and Louis C. Jones: "New-Found Folk Art of the Young Republic." Discusses collection of Mrs. William J. Gunn. Includes overall description of collection, annotated descriptions of pieces and 80 black and white plates. NF. Soft Cover NF

Appr.: | AUD 18.36 CAD 19.69 EUR 14.73 GBP 12.61 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 001393.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
103.
K'UN-LIANG, Ch'iu  
On Preserving Folk Art

Publisher: Kuo Wei-fan Taipei, 1989.
F First Edition A fine copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued.

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 40201.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
104.
EVANS  
PATTERN-A STUDY OF ORNAMENT IN WESTERN EUROPE, 1180-1900. VOLUME II.

Pattern-A Study of Ornament in Western Europe, 1180-1900. Volume II, Evans. DaCapo, '76, 183 plates, Traces the development of European or- nament from the beginning of the Italian Renaissance to the dawn of the 20th century,

Appr.: | AUD 9.61 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.71 GBP 6.60 JPY 904.55 MXN 110.56 ZAR 99.50 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 756.
    
US$9.95
Order From Dealer
105.
Oprescu, George  
Peasant Art in Roumania
 Picture
Peasant Art in Roumania by Oprescu, Studio, 1929, 182 pages, paperback, no covers, needs rebinding, profusely illustrated with color and black and white photos, one tipped in plate, showing embroideries, peasant dress, woven textiles and tapestry hangings, pottery, peasant cottages, utensils

Appr.: | AUD 38.65 CAD 41.45 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.54 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 9651.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
106.
Kauffman, Christopher  
Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

Publisher: American Studio Books NY, 1946.
Good+ in Fair dust jacket, Hardcover In edgeworn DJ, pages slightly yellowed ; Red cloth hardback. B&W photos, red decoration. ; 16mo; 63 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.34 CAD 7.88 EUR 5.89 GBP 5.04 JPY 690.91 MXN 84.44 ZAR 76.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 43529.
    
US$7.60
Order From Dealer
107.
Adams, Ruth  
Pennsylvania Dutch Art

Publisher: World Cleveland 1950.
12mo. 64 pp. B/w & color illustrations, decorated end papers, coated boards. American Arts Library series. Bottom cover edge worn, address label front pastedown, good+, interior very good; no dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Stated First Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 004182.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
108.
LEY, Sandra  
RUSSIAN AND OTHER SLAVIC EMBROIDERY DESIGNS
 Picture
Russian and Other Slavic Embroidery Designs, by Sandra Ley, Scribner, 1976, Contains directions for 15 projects based on traditional designs from Russian & other Eastern European countries, hard cover, dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 14.44 CAD 15.49 EUR 11.59 GBP 9.92 JPY 1,359.09 MXN 166.11 ZAR 149.50 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 821.
    
US$14.95
Order From Dealer
109.
Blinov  
Russian Folk-Styles Figurines: a collector's notes

Russian Folk-Styles Figurines: a collector's notes by Blinov, cloth, dust jacket, Raduga Pub, '83, 162 pages of text, over 120 color plates,

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 18787.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
110.
BIRD  
RUSSIAN PUNCH NEEDLE EMBROIDERY

Russian Punch Needle Embroidery, Bird, Dover, 56p, clear instructions, 32 transfer patterns for bird, floral, geometric, abstract, figures, and other designs,

Appr.: | AUD 2.85 CAD 3.06 EUR 2.29 GBP 1.96 JPY 268.18 MXN 32.78 ZAR 29.50 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 83.
    
US$2.95
Order From Dealer
111.
Flayderman, E. Norman  
Scrimshaw and Scrimshanders Whales and Whalemen, by E. Norman Flayderman. Edited by R.L. Wilson

Publisher: New Milford, Conn., N. Flayderman [1972].
291, [14] p.. 450 illus. 27 cm. The most comprehensive work on a subject which has a limited literature. The fact that John F. Kennedy collected Scrimshaw brought great interest in them. Bibliography: p. [294]-[295]. From the library of Stuart C. Sherman. Stock# OB 822. Vg/ dj good+

Appr.: | AUD 193.24 CAD 207.25 EUR 155.04 GBP 132.71 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 2,000.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: OB822.
    
US$200.00
Order From Dealer
112.
Stackpole, Edouard A., 1905-  
Scrimshaw at Mystic Seaport, featuring objects from the Kynett, Howland, Townshend and White collections

Publisher: Mystic, Conn. : Marine Historical Assoc, 1958..
x, 53 p. illus. 26 cm. Series: Marine Historical Association. [Publication] no. 33. Inscribed to Stuart Sherman. Ivory carving. Scrimshaws.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 43134.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
113.
Bowman, John S.  
Shaker Style [by] John S. Bowman
 Picture
Publisher: NY, Smithmark [c1995].
112 p., illus. (some color), map; 37 cm. "The Shakers have made an imprint on both the past and the present that is far beyond anything to be expected from a religious sect that flourished for barely a century." ISBN 0831710330. Stock#L-005. Vg / dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: L-005.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
114.
Rubin, Cynthia Elyce, ed.  
Southern Folk Art

Publisher: Birmingham: Oxmoor House, 1985 2nd ptg..
223pp. illus. black cloth oblong sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj in Brodart poly cover. Over 200 color photographs and 85 black & white illustrations in a handsome volume covering five broad sections: pottery, painting, sculpture, furniture and textiles.

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 17450.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
115.
Artigas, Jose Llorens, Joses Corredor-Matheos, Photos by F. Catala Roca  
Spanisch Volkskeramik

Publisher: Hornemann Bonn-Rottgen, 1970.
Good in Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 3873844508 Preliminaries foxed, DJ lightly edgeworn ; In German. Tan cloth hardback. Color & B&W photos. Index, biblio. Study of Spanish folk ceramics ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 235 pages

Appr.: | AUD 15.60 CAD 16.74 EUR 12.52 GBP 10.72 JPY 1,468.18 MXN 179.44 ZAR 161.50 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 43952.
    
US$16.15
Order From Dealer
116.
ANDERSON  
SVEN SCANDINAVIAN
 Picture
Sven Scandinavian, a knitted friend, Anderson and Williams, '83, paperback, 28 pages, illustrations, instructions given with amusement, how to knit a Scandinavian friend,

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 2712.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
117.
Zickerman, Lilli  
Sveriges Folkliga Textilkonst
 Picture
Sveriges Folkliga Textilkonst by Lilli Zickerman, Aktiebolaget Svensk litteratur, 1937, 75 pages of text-in Swedish explaining the motifs found in the rugs and textiles, 91 full color plates of textiles, hard cover, no dj, Utdrag ur Foreningens for Svensk Hemslojd Samlingsverk over Svenska allmogetextilier, Del I Rolakan

Appr.: | AUD 241.55 CAD 259.07 EUR 193.80 GBP 165.89 JPY 22,727.27 MXN 2,777.78 ZAR 2,500.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 27955.
    
US$250.00
Order From Dealer
118.
Nylen, Anna-Maja  
Swedish Handcraft
 Picture
Swedish Handcraft by Anna-Maja Nylen, VNR, '77, cloth, dust jacket, 425 pages, history and development of handcraft offers a wealth of clear and accessible examples of an unbroken craft tradition

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 20951.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
119.
HANA VOLAVKOVA  
SYNAGOGUE TREASURES OF BOHEMIA AND MORAVIA

Synagogue Treasures of Bohemia and Moravia, Volvkova, Sfinx, '49, 38 pages. 97 black and white and color photographs

Appr.: | AUD 72.46 CAD 77.72 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.77 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 843.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
120.
Frys-Pietraszkowa, Ewa, with Anna Kunczynska-Iracka, and Marian Pokopek  
Sztuka Ludowa W Polsce : Folk Art in Poland

Publisher: Wydawnictwo Arkady; Warsaw, Poland: 1988.
Very Good in Good dust jacket First Edition Hardcover ISBN: 8321333125 338 pages; 4to (11.25") 29 cm; POLISH text throughout. Brownish-red cloth, 3 indexes, bibliography, endnotes, 16 b/w figures and diagrams in text, 452 photos on glossy plates, most in color. ; Authored by Ewa Frys-Pietraszkowa, Anna Kunczynska-Iracka, and Marian Pokopek. Edited by Aleksandra Czezunist-Cicha. Graphics editor Henryk Bialoskorski. Index by M. Liczbinska. ; large heavy book. Chapters include architecture, furniture, woodwork, weaving, costume, religious sculptures, icons, more. ; Gift note penned on front endpaper in French. Small code number stamped on rear page. No other marks. Front hinge starting otherwise book shows only minor shelfwear. Jacket quite heavily worn, many wrinkles and small edge chips, everything readable. Scarce.

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 12366.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
121.
CAVALLO  
TAPESTRIES OF EUROPE AND OF COLONIAL PERU

Tapestries of Europe and of Colonial Peru in the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, Cavallo, '67, 2 volumes in a slip case,

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 2664.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
122.
JAYAKAR  
TEXTILES AND ORNAMENTS OF INDIA
 Picture
Textiles and Ornaments of India, Jayakar, Museum of Modern Art, '56, 99p, a selection of designs, delights the eye, and enriches the American esthetic experience, cloth, dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 1664.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
123.
FENNELLY  
TEXTILES IN NEW ENGLAND
 Picture
Textiles in New England, 1790-1840, Fennelly, OSV, 1961, 40p, paperback

Appr.: | AUD 2.42 CAD 2.59 EUR 1.94 GBP 1.66 JPY 227.27 MXN 27.78 ZAR 25.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 2542.
    
US$2.50
Order From Dealer
124.
Little, Nina Fletcher. Colonial Williamsburg  
The Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Collection
 Picture
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg & Little, Brown [1957].
xvi, 402 p., 165 color plates; 27 cm. "First edition." Includes the folded leaf of errata and addendum and "Supplementary bibliography." In slipcase. Stock#101454x (dr). The book is fine, slipcase is dust soiled, spine faded. A second copy is very good with gift inscription on front fly.

Appr.: | AUD 193.24 CAD 207.25 EUR 155.04 GBP 132.71 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 2,000.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101454.
    
US$200.00
Order From Dealer
125.

The Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Collection : gallery book

Publisher: Williamsburg, VA, {195-?].
. 16p., illus. Paperback Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 40831.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
126.
Buehler, Alfred, Terry Barrow, Charles P. Mountford  
The Art of the South Sea Islands Including Australia and New Zealand

Publisher: New York, Crown, [1962].
250 p., index, black & white text figures and tipped-in color plates throughout; 23.5 cm. Art of the World series. 'The section on Oceania was translated by Ann E. Keep.' 'In order to understand the arts of these peoples, we must understand their religions, such as animism, totemism, polytheism; and we must understand the myths, magic and taboos by which they regulate their lives. The Art of the South Sea Islands explains these religions and superstitions and discusses important differences between the languages and cultures of the Papuans, Tasmanians, Melanesians, Micronesians, Polynesians, Maoris, etc.' Contents include Geographical Settings, Peoples, and Civilizations; Principles of Oceanic Art; Religious, Social and Technological Basis of Oceanic Art; The Art Styles of Oceania and Their Historical Significance; Art of the New Zealand Maori; The Aboriginal Art of Australia. Stock# 39,313. Vg/ color pictorial dj good, edges chipped.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 39313.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
127.
Lipman, Jean and Alice Winchester, Illustrated by: B&W Illustrations And Color Plates  
The Flowering of American Folk Art (1776-1876)

Publisher: Viking/Whitney Museum New York 1974.
Brown cloth hardcover with gilt stamped spine titles in color pictorial dust jacket. 288 pages with appendix. A comprehensive look at American Folk Art including painting, carving, sculptures, furniture, toys, whirligigs, weathervanes, tavern signs, cigar store figures, samplers, penmanshjip, fraktur, qulits, and many other aspects. More than 100 of the illustrations are in color. A small amount of edgewear on the dust jacket, the book is in near fine condition. ART 3638 Third Printing Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine Condition Large 4to - over 9ū" - 12" Tall (square format) Folk Art

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: The Prints & The Paper. Item number: 3638.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
128.
Fagg, William (Ed. )  
The Living Arts of Nigeria

Publisher: MacMillan NY, 1971.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, Hardcover Blue cl. Unpaginated (apprx 110 pp) . Color illustrations; Square 4to

Appr.: | AUD 17.44 CAD 18.70 EUR 13.99 GBP 11.98 JPY 1,640.91 MXN 200.56 ZAR 180.50 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 15042.
    
US$18.05
Order From Dealer
129.
Sheppard, Tan Sri Dato Mubin, Illustrated by Harri Peccinotti  
The Living Crafts of Malaysia

Publisher: Mobil Oil Malaysia Sendirian Berhad, 1978.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, Hardcover In DJ; Black cl. 118 pp. Color photos; Square 4to; 118 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.85 CAD 13.78 EUR 10.31 GBP 8.83 JPY 1,209.09 MXN 147.78 ZAR 133.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 15046.
    
US$13.30
Order From Dealer
130.
Schorsch, Anita & Martin Greif  
The Morning Stars Sang: The Bible in Popular and Folk Art

Publisher: NY, Universe/ Main Street Press [1978]..
128 p., b/w & color illus., 26 cm. "The outpouring of popular and folk art of the 17th, 18th, and 19th centuries retelling the major stories of the Bible." Stock# 36,381. Vg/ dj vg. Religious iconography, symbolism.

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 36381.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
131.
Sotheby Parke Bernet.  
The Thomas G. Rizzo Collection of Important American Folk Art and Related Decorative Arts.

Publisher: New York: Sotheby Parke Bernet , 1982..
Unpaged. 8vo. Paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with color & b/w photos. Wraps rubbed else a very good copy.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 24619.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
132.
HUXLEY  
THEY MADE IT THEIR HOME

They Made It Their Home, intro by Elspeth Huxley, presented by the East Africa Women's League, '62, story of early settlement in Kenya illustrated by the Kenya Embroidery panels, cloth, dj,

Appr.: | AUD 53.14 CAD 56.99 EUR 42.64 GBP 36.50 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 550.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 1738.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
133.
Museum of Fine Arts Boston  
Through the Eyes of American Folk Artists: a looking guide for childre
 Picture
Through the Eyes of American Folk Artists: a looking guide for children and Adults Together by Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 2001, paperback, 8 pages

Appr.: | AUD 1.93 CAD 2.07 EUR 1.55 GBP 1.33 JPY 181.82 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 49533.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
134.
Barber, James G.  
To the President. Folk Portraits by the People.

Publisher: Washington: National Portrait Gallery / Smithsonian Institution / Madison Books, 1993..
96 pp. Sm. 4to. First edition. Illus. From an exhibition at the National Portrait Gallery, 1993-1994. Near fine in like dj.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 11866.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
135.
Kraska, Edie  
Toys and Tales from Grandmother's Attic
 Picture
Toys and Tales from Grandmother's Attic by Edie Kraska, Houghton-Mifflin, cloth, dj, '79, 41 pages of text, 40 pages of worksheets, workbook and history of 15 folk-art toys, crafts, plays and stories from the collection of the Boston Children's Museum, cover stained

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 26856.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
136.
Hornung, Clarence P.  
Treasury of American Design (Complete in Two Volumes). A Pictorial Survey of Popular Folk Arts Based Upon Watercolor Renderings in the Index of American Design, at the National Gallery of Art

Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY, N.D..
Fair with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). 1. Hard Cover Publisher's full blue cloth with gilt stars and lettering on the front cover, gilt eagle emblem on spine, pink panels with gilt lettering, eagle decorated endpapers. Profusely illustrated with b&w and color photographs. This is a heavy set, sorry to have to ask for extra postage. Ex-library with usual markings, spines and small area of covers near the spine are sunned, Volume I has taped reinforcement on the inner hinges, fep clipped at the top in both volumes, spine decoration is nearly rubbed off of volume II. Reading copy. FAIR. . Ex-Library. B&W and color photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. xxvii, 470, 376 pp

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 16368.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
137.
SABINE  
TREASURY OF AMERICAN FOLK PATTERNS

Treasury of American Folk Patterns, Sabine, VNR, provides complete step-by- step instruction on such diverse techniques as a country painting, cloth

Appr.: | AUD 19.28 CAD 20.67 EUR 15.47 GBP 13.24 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 199.50 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 1222.
    
US$19.95
Order From Dealer
138.
Hemphill, Herbert W. Jr., and Julia Weissman  
Twentieth-Century American Folk Art and Artists

Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York 1974.
Ex lib. 237 pages, b/w photos in introductory text followed mainly by captioned color and b/w illustrations of works with explanatory texr; 4to, original orange buckram. Classic survey of the field. Very good, faint tape marks cover and endpapers, discard stamp, very few library marks; contents fine; dust jacket very good, label spine First Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 023669.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
139.
HOWARD  
TWENTIETH-CENTURY EMBROIDERY in Great Britain 1940-1963
 Picture
Twentieth-Century Embroidery in Great Britain 1940-1963, Howard, Bats- ford, '83, 213p, 9 colour photos, 187 B&W, the influence of the War Years in which artists and craftsmen were made to make-do-and-mend. These were reflected in the attitudes and ideas of embroiderers.

Appr.: | AUD 38.16 CAD 40.93 EUR 30.62 GBP 26.21 JPY 3,590.91 MXN 438.89 ZAR 395.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 1127.
    
US$39.50
Order From Dealer
140.
HOWARD  
TWENTIETH-CENTURY EMBROIDERY in Great Britain 1964-1977

Twentieth-Century Embroidery in Great Britain 1964-1977, Constance Howard, Batsford, 1983, 213p, cloth, no dust jacket, 13 colour photos, 172 b/w illustrations, 3rd volume covers 14 years following the inauguration of the National Diploma of Art and Design

Appr.: | AUD 38.16 CAD 40.93 EUR 30.62 GBP 26.21 JPY 3,590.91 MXN 438.89 ZAR 395.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 36116.
    
US$39.50
Order From Dealer
141.
TELAKOWKA  
TWORSZOSC LUDOWA W NOWYM WZORNICTWIE
 Picture
Tworczosc Ludowa w Nowym Wzornictwie, Telakowska, Wydawnictwo, '54, 110 pages, 106 black and white photos, contemporary Polish decorations and textiles,

Appr.: | AUD 38.65 CAD 41.45 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.54 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 569.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
142.
CRENSHAW  
UNITED NATIONS PEACE RUG

The United Nations Peace Rug, Crrenshaw, Kingsport Press, '75, Members of the Am Ndpt Guild stitched this rug, 138 col plates,

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 978.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
143.
Vejrychova-Solarova, Bozena  
Vyletela Holubicka (The Dove Flew-a Moravian child's book)
 Picture
Vyletela Holubicka (The Dove Flew-a Moravian child's book) by Bozena Vejrychova-Solarova, Orbis, Vytvarne Nakladatelstvi Praha, 1952, 62 pages, an homage to the homeland, poetry, folk art, songs, hard cover, decorated cover, no dj, edges of book shows wear

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 44343.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
144.
Albright-Knox Art Gallery. Tillou, Peter H.  
Where Liberty Dwells: 19th-century Art by the American People; Works of Art from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Peter Tillou...
 Picture
Publisher: [Buffalo, NY, Albright-Knox Art Gallery] c1976.
114 p., illus. (some color); 26 cm. Title continues: Catalogue by Peter H. Tillou. Exhibition schedule: January 17-February 22, 1976, Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, New York; July 25-August 29, 1976, Milwaukee Art Center, Milwaukee, Wisconsin; January 14-February 20, 1977, Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania; April 3-May 29, 1977, Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, Utica, New York." Paper; VG. stock#46490.

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46490.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
145.

Will Moses: Folk Artist. Fall-Winter Catalog 1995-1996 Will Moses

12 pages, 23 items illustrated in color, brief biography with photo; square 8vo, white pictorial wraps. Works are lithographs, prints, serigraphs. Very good, slight cover wear, rear cover ink name, note: prices subject to change, small store label, contents fine. Painter is great-grandson of folk artist Grandma Moses Paperback Stapled Booklet

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 023805.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
146.

Will Moses: Folk Artist. Summer Catalog 1996 Will Moses

22 items illustrated in color, brief biography with photo; square 8vo, white pictorial wraps. Works are lithographs, prints, serigraphs. Very good+, rear cover ink name, small store label, contents fine. Painter is great-grandson of folk artist Grandma Moses Paperback Stapled Booklet

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 023806.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
147.
Maresca, Frank, and Roger Ricco  
William Hawkins Paintinhgs

Publisher: Knopf New York 1997.
(xiv) 128 pages, source note, exhibitions, collections, mostly color illustrations of Hawkins art; yellow cloth. This book is in fine condirion in a near fine dust jacket Stated First Edition Hard Cover 4to.

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 012213.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
148.
PELLMAN, Rachel and Kenneth  
WORLD OF AMISH QUILTS
 Picture
World of Amish Quilts, by Rachel and Kenneth Pellman, Good Books, 128 pages 250 color illustrations. this gallery of over 200 antique quilts, includes pieces from all the major Amish communities, hard cover, dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 15.41 CAD 16.53 EUR 12.36 GBP 10.58 JPY 1,450.00 MXN 177.22 ZAR 159.50 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 1154.
    
US$15.95
Order From Dealer
149.
Lipman, Jean; Elizabeth V. Warren and Robert Bishop  
Young America: A Folk-Art History

Publisher: Hudson Hills NY & London 1986.
199 pp, afterword, index, photo credits, numerous color, b/w illustrations, coated paper. Fine. 1st Edition Soft Cover Fine 4to.

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 000004.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer

149 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
Prev  1  [ 2 ]  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.