|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
84 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Holy Cats by Andy Warhol's Mother.
Publisher: NY: Random House, 1987.. 1st Facsimile ed. No slipcase. Fully illustrated. VG. Hard Cover. 9780394569314. ISBN: andy warhol
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.60 | CAD 27.46 | EUR 20.38 | GBP 17.43 | JPY 2,650.00 | MXN 294.44 | ZAR 265.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 2666.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Anderson, Ronald & Anne Koval. [Whistler, James McNeill]
James McNeill Whistler: Beyond the Myth
Publisher: NY, Carroll & Graf [1995]. xv, 544 p., illus.; 24.5 cm. "Whistler was a complicated and many-faceted character, adored by some and loathed by many. On occasions he could be warm and friendly, thoughtful and generous, while on others, he was often cantankerous and selfish." Stock#36462. New from publisher.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 36462.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Ballantine, Betty
An American Celebration: The Art of Charles Wysocki
Publisher: Greenwich/Workman 1985, October NY. Fine; fine dust jacket. 10" x 10". (x) 192 pp. Artist's note, remainder of book over 200 color illustrations of work with captions. First published album of Wysocki's art. First Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.33 | CAD 33.16 | EUR 24.62 | GBP 21.05 | JPY 3,200.00 | MXN 355.56 | ZAR 320.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 006902.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Berman, Avis
First Impressions: James McNeill Whistler
Publisher: Abrams NY 1993. Near fine, small remanider mark. dust jacket very good, light edgewear. Square 8vo. 92 pp. List of illustrations, index. Many illustrations: b/w, color, 2 bi-fold. Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 010370.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Bockris, Victor
The Life and Death of Andy Warhol
Publisher: Bantam NY 1989. Fine; fine dust jacket. 8 vo. 392 pp. Index, notes, b/w plates, navy cloth/blue boards. First Printing. Fine Hardcover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.71 | CAD 17.62 | EUR 13.08 | GBP 11.18 | JPY 1,700.00 | MXN 188.89 | ZAR 170.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 000359.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Brandywine River Museum
The Brandywine Heritage: Howard Pyle, N.C.Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth
Publisher: Brandywine River Museum/New York Graphic Society Chadds Ford 1971. 121 pages, numerous illustrations, some color, small 4to; original brown cloth. Near fine; dust jacket worn, large piece missing front, poor. Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.71 | CAD 17.62 | EUR 13.08 | GBP 11.18 | JPY 1,700.00 | MXN 188.89 | ZAR 170.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 014334.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Brandywine River Museum.
An American Vision : Three Generations of Wyeth Art : N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth
Publisher: Boston : Little, Brown, c1987.. xii, 209 p. : illus. (some col.), ports., index, 23.5 x 28 cm. "A New York Graphic Society book." Published in association with the Brandywine River Museum to accompany an international exhibition organized by it. N. C. (Newell Convers), 1882-1945, Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth 1917- , James Wyeth, 1946- . Essays by James H. Duff, Andrew Wyeth, Thomas Hoving, Lincoln Kirstein. Bibliography: p. 193-195. Stock# 40,960. Vg/ paper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 40560.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Brown, Jonathan.
Velazquez. Painter and Courtier.
Publisher: New Haven: Yale University Press, 1986.. Second printing. 322 pp. Large format. Many color and black & white reproductions. VG in like dj. Hard Cover. ISBN: Diego Velazquez
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.46 | CAD 36.27 | EUR 26.92 | GBP 23.03 | JPY 3,500.00 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5105.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Custis, Josephine and James Smith
Essential Van Gogh
Publisher: Paragon Publishing, Bath, UK, 2001. Fine paper over board hardback, Near Fine DJ. Pictorial cover with minimal shelf wear. DJ has minor edge wear, some scuffs. Binding tight. Color end papers, one with owner's name. Pp are Fine, look unused. 4to, 256 pp, mostly color illustrations, biblio. Because of the size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shipping outside the continental USA. ISBN# 0752551434
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.28 | CAD 13.21 | EUR 9.81 | GBP 8.39 | JPY 1,275.00 | MXN 141.67 | ZAR 127.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 6853.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Dale, Rodney:
Louis Wain, The Man who Drew Cats
Publisher: London, Chris Beetles, 2000. (reprint) . 144pp with 105 b/w and 65 full colour illus. "..(the author) traces the development of Wain's career from his early realistic cat illustrations to his outstandingly popular humanized cats and the highly patterned drawings that he produced towards the end of his life. Interwoven with this is the fascinating and often tragic story of Wain's private life : his short-lived marriage ; his frequent poverty, and the mental illness that gradually overcame him. Extensively illustrated with a representative selection of his work, the biography also includes extract's from Wain's own writings, all of which add up to make this a most satisfying biography of an unusual man". Fine cond : fine cond d/w. 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 48.44 | CAD 48.19 | EUR 35.77 | GBP 30.00 | JPY 4,650.00 | MXN 516.67 | ZAR 465.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Keeble Antiques.
Item number: 2038.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Dale, Rodney:
Louis Wain, The Man who Drew Cats
Publisher: London, Chris Beetles, 2000. (reprint) . 144pp with 105 b/w and 65 full colour illus. "..(the author) traces the development of Wain's career from his early realistic cat illustrations to his outstandingly popular humanized cats and the highly patterned drawings that he produced towards the end of his life. Interwoven with this is the fascinating and often tragic story of Wain's private life : his short-lived marriage ; his frequent poverty, and the mental illness that gradually overcame him. Extensively illustrated with a representative selection of his work, the biography also includes extract's from Wain's own writings, all of which add up to make this a most satisfying biography of an unusual man". Fine cond paperback. 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.29 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 23.85 | GBP 20.00 | JPY 3,100.00 | MXN 344.44 | ZAR 310.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Keeble Antiques.
Item number: 2216.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
David C. Hunt.
The Lithographs of Charles Banks Wilson.
Publisher: Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1989.. 1st ed. 270 pp. New, still in publisher's shrink-wrap.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 62.50 | CAD 62.18 | EUR 46.15 | GBP 39.47 | JPY 6,000.00 | MXN 666.67 | ZAR 600.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 6063.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Fahlman, Betsy
John Ferguson Weir: The Labor of Art
Publisher: University of Delaware Newark 1997. 210 pages, numerous illustrations, a few in color, appendix, selected bibliography, notes, index, 4to; black cloth. Book is in fine condition in a fine dust jacket Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.50 | CAD 37.31 | EUR 27.69 | GBP 23.68 | JPY 3,600.00 | MXN 400.00 | ZAR 360.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 016870.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Fletcher, John and Ernest; and Johanna Rathgeber
Kaethe Wolf-Gumpold: Priest - Artist - Writer (1888-1961), An Illustrated Biography: connected with the life of William Blake
Publisher: Mercury Arts Publications/Rudolf Steiner Press, dist. London 1989. German emigre to England who made Blake's work known to Germany and who was active in the Christian Community. (xii) 181 pages, color and b/w plates, list of books published by Mercury Arts, references, acknowledgments, offset printing, red wraps. This paperback is in near fine condition Paperback 4to.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.38 | CAD 34.20 | EUR 25.38 | GBP 21.71 | JPY 3,300.00 | MXN 366.67 | ZAR 330.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 013514.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Galleria Il Bisonte, Firenze. Guaita, Maria Luigia. Semeraro, Giandomenico. [Wood, Thomas, b. 1951]
Thomas Wood.
Publisher: Florence, Italy, Galleria Il Bisonte, Aprile 2000. Exhibition catalog; 9 p. of text, 11 plates; 24 cm. In Italian; with an introduction by gallery owner Maria Luigia Guaita, and an essay, È un mondo fantastico, Mister Watson, by Giandomenico Semeraro. Stapled in tan paper; fine. stock#100364.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.02 | CAD 12.95 | EUR 9.62 | GBP 8.22 | JPY 1,250.00 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 100364.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Gidal, Peter.
Andy Warhol: Films and Paintings.
Publisher: Studio Vista/ Dutton, 1971.. 1st issue stiff wraps. Illustrated. 160 pp. VG. Soft Cover. ISBN: andy warhol
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.23 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.46 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,750.00 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 2734.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Gogh, Vincent van, 1853-1890. / La Faille, J. Bernard de
Vincent van Gogh, by J.-B. de La Faille, with a foreword by Charles Terrasse; translated from the French
Publisher: New York, N.Y., French and European publications, [ 1939]. 2 p. l., 7-593, [1] p. illus., XVI col. pl. 25.5 x 20.5 cm. Translated from the French by Prudence Montagu-Pollock. Full-page illustrations: p. 34-556. Each plate accompanied by leaf with descriptive text, not included in the paging. "Edited by André Gloeckner." Bibliography: p. 570-572. Freitag 3667. Stock# 39,085. Vg/ no dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 78.13 | CAD 77.72 | EUR 57.69 | GBP 49.34 | JPY 7,500.00 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 39085.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Hale, Nathan Cabot, Text; Photographs by David Finn
Embrace of Life, the sculpture of Gustav Vigeland
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1968. Fine cloth hardback, gilt lettering, Fine DJ. Cover and DJ have minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. Colored end papers and pp look unused. 10 3/4 x 11 1/2", 363 pp with many photos, including tipped-in color plates. Because of the size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for mailing or for shipping outside the continental USA.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 59.77 | CAD 59.46 | EUR 44.14 | GBP 37.75 | JPY 5,738.00 | MXN 637.56 | ZAR 573.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 6957.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Hammacher, A. M.
Genius and Diasaster, The Ten Creative Years of Vincent Van Gogh
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1968. Fine cloth hardback, gilt lettering and decoration, Near Fine DJ. Cover with minimal shelf wear. DJ has some scuffs, small stain in back. Binding tight. Colored end papers and pp look unused. 10 3/4 x 11 1/2", 188 pp with b/w illustrations, tipped-in color plates, a brief bio and list of illustrations. Because of the size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shipping outside the continental USA.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 61.98 | CAD 61.66 | EUR 45.77 | GBP 39.14 | JPY 5,950.00 | MXN 661.11 | ZAR 595.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 1259.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Haskell, Barbara. Westermann, H. C. (Horace Clifford), 1922- 1981
H. C. Westermann
Publisher: NY, Whitney Museum of American Art, 1978. 111, [1] p., illus. (some color); 23 x 20 cm. Westermann's sculptures frequently incorporated traditional carpentry and marquetry techniques. ISBN (10): 0874270162. Stock#46982. Vg+ / soft cover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 46982.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Hautecoeur, Louis, 1884-1973.
Van Gogh.
Publisher: Monaco & Genève, Documents d'Art, 1946. 155 p., (p.21-140 plates) illus. incl. color. 32,5 cm. Series: Les Documents d'Art. Freitag 3684. Stock# 36,044. Good+, spine sun faded, covers stained/ no dj. Notes: "Bibliographie": p.[147]-155.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 36044.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Hind, C. Lewis Illustrator: Illustrated by Eight Reproductions in Color
WATTEAU Masterpieces in Color
Publisher: Tc and Ec Jack London, England. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 80 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 21933.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Jane Wilson.
Jane Wilson. March 31 Through April 25, 1990.
Publisher: NY: Fischbach Gallery, 1990.. Exhibit catalog. Seven color reproductions. Unpaginated. VG.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.06 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.38 | GBP 8.88 | JPY 1,350.00 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 6124.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Jane Wilson.
Jane Wilson. 17 October Through 15 November 1997.
Publisher: NY: Fischbach Gallery, 1997.. Exhibit catalog. 15 color reproductions. Unpaginated. Near fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 6123.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
MacAdam, Barbara J. (curator).
Clark G. Voorhees. 1871-1933.
Publisher: Old Lyme, CT: Lyme Historical Society, Florence Griswold Museum, 1981.. Exhibition catalog. Paperback. 32 pp. VG. Soft Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.27 | CAD 19.17 | EUR 14.23 | GBP 12.17 | JPY 1,850.00 | MXN 205.56 | ZAR 185.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 3974.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Mauquoy-Hendrickx, Marie
Les Estampes Des Wierix, III.2...Catalogue raisonne
Publisher: Bruxelles, Bibliotheque Royale Albert I, MCMLXXXIII. [1983]. Part III.2: the fourth of four volumes. 513- 691 p. illus. This final volume of the Catalogue contains much of the "business", i.e, concordancess, indexes and biographical information on the five members of the Wierix family of Flemish artists. 25.5cm. Stock #28,651. Vg/ wrappers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 41.67 | CAD 41.45 | EUR 30.77 | GBP 26.32 | JPY 4,000.00 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 28651.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
McLanathan Richard
Gilbert Stuart
Publisher: N.Y., Abrams, 1986.. 159 p. 51 portraits reproduced in color; 50 in b/w. 31 cm. The great portrait painter of the early Republic, Stuart (1755-1828) was born in Rhode Island, trained in London, he returned and painted a gallery of portraits of the founding fathers. Stock# 36,714. Fine/ dj fine. American Art
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.08 | GBP 19.74 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 36714.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Moir, Alfred
Anthony Van Dyck
Publisher: New York: Abrams, 1994. Cloth, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Black on brown spine. 9 by 12 inches. 128 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.92 | CAD 22.80 | EUR 16.92 | GBP 14.47 | JPY 2,200.00 | MXN 244.44 | ZAR 220.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tennessee Valley Books.
Item number: 20736.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Museum of Modern Art (New York, N.Y.) / Barr, Alfred Hamilton, 1902-1981.
incent van Gogh : With an introduction and notes selected from the letters of the artist edited by Alfred H. Barr, jr.
Publisher: New York : Museum of Modern Art, 1935.. 193 p., [1] leaf of plates. : illus. (1 col.) ; 27 cm."Second edition, emended, December, 1935." Catalog of an exhibition of paintings by the Dutch artist. Oil Paintings (items 1-68); Drawings, watercolors and prints (items 69-127). "Books van Gogh read as cited in his letters": p. 44-46; "Selected bibliography": p. 192-193. Freitaqag 3702. This copy has about ten color postcards inserted at b/w images. Stock# 43,071. Vg / dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.08 | GBP 19.74 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 43071.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Norton, Bettina
Edwin Whitefield: Nineteenth Century North American Scenery
Publisher: Barre Publishing Barre 1977. 158 pages, numerous b/w illustrations of his works, a few color plates, appendices of works with exhibitions/awards, oils, lithographs, illustrations in books and magaxzines, other publications, derivative prints, notes, bibliography, index, oblong quarto; yellow cloth. Book is in near fine condition in a very good dust jacket Stated First Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.00 | CAD 24.87 | EUR 18.46 | GBP 15.79 | JPY 2,400.00 | MXN 266.67 | ZAR 240.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 017162.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Ortiz, Antonio Domínguez, Alfonso E. Pérez Sánchez, Julián Gállego
Velázquez
Publisher: Madrid, Museo del Prato / Ministerio de Cultura, 1990. Folio; x, 469 p., index, illus. (mostly color); 31 cm. The massive, amply illustrated tribute to Velázquez originated at the Museo del Prato and then toured the planet. Stock#45396. Fine / soft cover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.08 | CAD 51.81 | EUR 38.46 | GBP 32.89 | JPY 5,000.00 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 45396.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Pach, Walter, 1883-1958
Vincent van Gogh, 1853-1890; a study of the artist and his work in relation to his times, by Walter Pach.
Publisher: New York, Artbook Museum, 1936.. 55 p., 30 pl. (incl. front., ports.; 7 col.), 24 cm. A study of Dutch impressionist Vincent van, 1853-1890. Freitag 3706. Stock# 40,572. Vg/ dj poor, worn.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.08 | GBP 19.74 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 40571.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Pearson, Hesketh
The Man Whistler
Publisher: Harper New York 1952. (x) 276 pages, b/w plates, authorities, index, 8vo, gray marbled boards/cloth. Very good+, slight wear spine ends/corner tips, name; Priced dust jacket good, edgewear with slight loss Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.46 | CAD 11.40 | EUR 8.46 | GBP 7.24 | JPY 1,100.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 110.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 019506.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Pearson, Hesketh, 1887-1964
The Man Whistler by Hesketh Pearson.
Publisher: New York, Harper & Brothers, [1952]. 276 p. illus. 21.5 cm. Biography of ames McNeill Whistler. "Eccentric, wit and passionate individualist. As man and artist he lived his turbulent life strictly according to his own rules." Freitag 10259. Stock# 102,268. Vg / dj good, some tears.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 102268.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts Wyeth, Andrew. [Richardson, Edgar P.] Fraser, Joseph T., Jr.
Andrew Wyeth. Temperas, Watercolors, Dry Brush, Drawings, 1938 into 1966.
Publisher: Abercrombie & Fitch Co., NY.. Exhibition catalog, 111 p., 222 items listed, 58 illus. (17 color incl. front cover), 25.5 cm. Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, Philadelphia, October 8-November 27, 1966. Baltimore Museum of Art, December 13, 1966-January 22, 1967. Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, February 14-April 2, 1967. The Art Institute of Chicago, April 21-June 4, 1967. "An Exhibition Organized by Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts." Foreword by Joseph T. Fraser, Jr. Stock# 37,056x. Pictorial wraps; minor wear & soiling; internally clean; good+.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.23 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.46 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,750.00 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37056.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Pickvance, Ronald
Van Gogh in Arles
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1984. Near Fine cloth hardback, Near Fine DJ. Cover and DJ with a little spine edge and corner wear. Binding tight. Colored end papers and pp are Fine, look unused. 4to, 271 pp with color and b/w illustations, appendices, biblio and index. Because of the size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shipping outside the continental USA. ISBN# 0870993763
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.56 | CAD 26.42 | EUR 19.62 | GBP 16.78 | JPY 2,550.00 | MXN 283.33 | ZAR 255.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 1253.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Pyle, Hilary
Jack B. Yeats: A Biography
Publisher: Barnes & Nobles Savage 1989. (xii) 228 pp, bibliography, list exhibits, index, b/w plates, green paper-covered boards. Originally published London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1970. Fine; fine dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Hard Cover 8vo.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.79 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.62 | GBP 12.50 | JPY 1,900.00 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 004131.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Richard Meryman
Andrew Wyeth: A Secret Life
Publisher: HarperCollins 11/20/1996. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060171138. First Edition. Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5" x 9.5", light foxing to top page edges, otherwise the book is like new with very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.32 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.88 | GBP 5.89 | JPY 895.00 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 308674.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Rijksmuseum Vincent Van Gogh
Vincent Van Gogh Tentoonstelling Informatie
Publisher: Amsterdam, 1990. [8]p. in illustrated covers. 21.5 x 21.5. cm. In Dutch. Instructions, shedules, maps for attending the centenary of Van Gogh's death. Stock# 36,101. Vg/ paper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 36101.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Robert Vickrey; Philip Eliasoph
*SIGNED* Robert Vickrey: Imaginary Realities
Publisher: Philip Eliasoph 1995. Condition: Good. Paperback. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Philip Eliasoph on title page, note inscribed to Abbie. Multi-colored wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8.5", chips/rub wear to spine ends/edges, creases/closed tears to spine staples, small thumb creases. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.49 | CAD 13.42 | EUR 9.96 | GBP 8.52 | JPY 1,295.00 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 129.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 310912.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Roberts, Frances
SHADOWS ON THE WALL The Life and Works of Howard Weeden
Publisher: Burrit Museum Huntsville, AL 1962. First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; B&W Illustrations; 147 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.46 | CAD 36.27 | EUR 26.92 | GBP 23.03 | JPY 3,500.00 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 51592.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Saltzman, Cynthia.
Portrait of Dr. Gachet : The Story of a van Gogh Masterpiece: Modernism, Money, Politics, Collectors, Dealers, Taste,
Publisher: New York : Viking, 1998.. xxii, 406 p., [8] p. of plates, illus., index, 24 cm. Vincent van Gogh's, (1853-1890) last painting, a few weeks before he died, was a portrait of the doctor who was treating him, Paul Ferdinand Gachet1828-1909. Bibliography (p. [373]-385). Stock# 39,502. Fine/ dj fine, price clipped.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 39502.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Servaes, Franz, 1862-1947.
Giovanni Segantini Sein Leben un Seine Werke. Mit einer EinfuÌhrung von Gottardo Segantini. Funfte Auflage.
Publisher: Munchen, F. Bruckmann, 1923. 24 p/. 60 p;ates (2 co;or), 29.5 cm. A painter, born in the Tyrol. A herder in his youth, he is known for his portrayal of Alpine peasant scenes. Deeply impressed by Millet, the artist nevertheless quickly strove to reassert his individuality and made more symbolic paintings in the last years of his life. Freitag 8826 (1st edition, 1902). Stock# 43,289. Good+, hinges worn, but sound / no dj.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 41.67 | CAD 41.45 | EUR 30.77 | GBP 26.32 | JPY 4,000.00 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 43289.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Sweet, Frederick A. w/intro by McCord, David, Illustrated by: Wyeth, Andrew
Andrew Wyeth
Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, MA 1970. 224 pp, tan cloth covered boards, dj wht w/brown lettering w/color illustrated front & back. Book of paintings, drawings and watercolors by Andrew Wyeth. Has one hundred adn seventy reproductions w/twenty-four in color. Comments on each illustration identify the subjects & locations of the pictures & convey an impression of the character of Wyeth's sitters & of the circumstances under which certain works were created. prev owner's bookplate on half title page, remnants of adhesive from bookplate on verso of half title page, prev owner wrote name on half title page. slight soiling to the dj w/light stain on front bottom corner, slight curl & small tears on front bottom edge of dj, small tear to top of dj spine back. Very Good- Hard Cover Very Good Oblong 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.13 | CAD 25.99 | EUR 19.29 | GBP 16.50 | JPY 2,508.00 | MXN 278.67 | ZAR 250.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 028483.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Time Mgazine
Andy's World Painter Andrew Wyeth
Publisher: N.Y., Time Magazine ,1963. pp. 44-52. 28.5 cm. "I want to show Americans what America is like" Cover story with 9 color illus.Stock# 35,249. Good+/ magazine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 35249.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
van der Marck, Jan
Bernar Venet
Publisher: Editions de la Difference, Paris, 1988. Fine paper over board hardback, no DJ as issued, Near Fine slipcase. Cover with minimal shelf wear. Case has minimal edge wear. Binding tight. End papers and pp look unused. 10 3/4 x 11 1/2", 303 pp with 272 illustrations, biography, list of exhibitions, biblio. Because of the size and weight of the book, please contact us to arrange for mailing or for shipping outside the continental USA. ISBN# 2729104127
|
Appr.: |
AUD 79.69 | CAD 79.27 | EUR 58.85 | GBP 50.33 | JPY 7,650.00 | MXN 850.00 | ZAR 765.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 1156.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
van der Wolk, Johannes, et al.
Vincent van Gogh - 2 Volumes, Slipcased
Publisher: Rizzoli, New York, 1990. Both vols; Fine cloth hardback, Fine DJ, Near Fine slipcase. Cover and DJ with no visible wear. Slipcase has a little corner wear. 4to, 336+292 pp. With both color and b/w illustrations, index and biblio. Celebrating two museum exhibitions in Amsterdam and Otterlo which have the two largest Van Gogh collections in the world. Because of the size and weight of the books, please contact us to arrange for mailing or for shipping outside the continental USA.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 66.41 | CAD 66.06 | EUR 49.04 | GBP 41.94 | JPY 6,375.00 | MXN 708.33 | ZAR 637.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 1260.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Van der Wolk, Johannes, Ronald Pickvance, & E. B. F. Pey.
VINCENT VAN GOGH, Volume 2 (Drawings).
Publisher: Arnoldo Mondadori Arte [Milan] & De Luca Edizioni D'Arte [Rome]. 1990. (1991).. Volume 2 of a 2 Volume Set. 336pp. 4to. Illustrated stiff wraps. 248 color plates & text illustrations in sepia & b/w. Catalogue issued in conjunction with the centenary retrospective of van Gogh's paintings & drawings borrowed from around the world & shown at the Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller (Otterlo), and Rijksmuseum Vincent Van Gogh (Amsterdam) March 30-July 29, 1990. Fine (No defects). ISBN 8824200230.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Henry F. Hain III.
Item number: 93-0387.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Van Gogh, Vincent
The Complete Letters of Vincent van Gogh
Publisher: Greenwich, CT: New York Graphic Society. n.d. (First edition). Small quartos. 3 volumes. Gilt spine decorated black cloth forming one complete image after a painting by Van Gogh. All three volumes are Very good. Lacks publisher's slipcase. A spectacular set with tipped in plates throughout which Hard Cover. ISBN: letters, van gogh
|
Appr.: |
AUD 156.25 | CAD 155.44 | EUR 115.38 | GBP 98.68 | JPY 15,000.00 | MXN 1,666.67 | ZAR 1,500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 516.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Van Gogh, Vincent
LETTERS TO AN ARTIST From Vincent Van Gogh to Anton Ridder Van Rappard1881-1885
Publisher: Viking New York 1936. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Translated from the Dutch by Rela van Messel, With an Introduction by Walter Pach ; B&W Illustrations; 229 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 27803.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Van Gogh, Vincent, 1853-1890] Meier-Graefe, Julius, 1867-1935. Reece, J. H., translator.
Vincent van Gogh. A Biographical Study. Translated from the German by J. H. Reece.
Publisher: N.Y., Literary Guild of America, 1933. xvi, 240 p., 61 plates, 24 cm. First published 1928; first American edition N.Y., Payson & Clarke, 1928. Freitag 3699 is the original German. The Dutch painter Vincent van Gogh, 1853-1890, lived such a strange life, and his life was so intertwined with his art, that he has attracted biographers from the time of his death. Good+/no dj. Stock#101,661x.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 101661.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Van Loon, Hendrik
R.V.R. The Life and Times of Rembrandt Van Rijn
Publisher: Literary Guild New York NY 1930. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; B&W Illustrations; 570 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 10635.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Van Uitert, Evert, Louis van Tilborgh, & Sjaar van Heugten.
VINCENT VAN GOGH, Volume 1 (Paintings).
Publisher: Arnoldo Mondadori Arte [Milan] & De Luca Edizioni D'Arte [Rome]. 1990. (1990).. 1st Volume of a 2 Volume Set. 292pp. 4to. Illustrated stiff wraps. 133 color plates. Catalogue issued in conjunction with the centenary retrospective of van Gogh's paintings & drawings borrowed from around the world & shown at the Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller (Otterlo), & the Rijksmuseum Vincent Van Gogh (Amsterdam) March 30-July 29, 1990. Fine (No defects). ISBN 8824200222.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Henry F. Hain III.
Item number: 93-0386.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Varga, Alberto w/foreword by Kurt Vonnegut
Varga The Esquire Years: A Catalogue Raisonne
Publisher: New York: Alfred Van Der Marck Editions, 1987 1st ed.. 176pp. illus. light green cloth 4to: Very Good in a Fine dj [spine crack from a production flaw but firm; else a crisp, otherwise unflawed copy] A colorful collection of Varga Girls from the brush of Alberto Varga (1896-1982).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.88 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.62 | GBP 29.61 | JPY 4,500.00 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 15317.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Walch, Charles.
L'art Au Village. 40 Gouaches de Charles Walch.
Publisher: Saint-Jeoire-En-Faucigny, 1947.. 1st issue. 13"x 10 3/4" folded sheet. Black and white rooster, commemorating the artist's Exposition Chez Le Dr Gay 29 Decembre 1946. Short essay by Paul Gay. Fine. ISBN: Paul Gay; Charles Walch
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 2731.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Warhol, Andy
The Andy Warhol Diaries
Publisher: Warner Books NY 1989. Near fine; dust jacket slightly chipped, very good. 8 1/4 x 9 1/2. (xix) 805 pp. B/w photo plates, black/red illustrated end papers, black cloth/gray boards. First printing. First Printing Very Good Hardcover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.79 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.62 | GBP 12.50 | JPY 1,900.00 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 001628.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Warhol, Andy
Andy Warhol Pop Box: Fame, The Factory & The Father of American Pop Art
Publisher: Chronicle Books, 2002. Paper-covered cardboard box. Contains twenty exact reproductions of invitations, letters from celebrities, photos, astrological charts and various artifacts, with an explanatory booklet. As new: still in shrinkwrap with tear to wrap. ISBN: 0811834786 First Edition, Hardcover. Book condition: As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 62.50 | CAD 62.18 | EUR 46.15 | GBP 39.47 | JPY 6,000.00 | MXN 666.67 | ZAR 600.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 7901.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Warhol, Andy
Andy Warhol: Self-Portraits
Publisher: Hatje Cantz Pub, 2004. Edition assumed. llustrated boards, matching DJ. Includes photos & drawings in color & B&W. Unread, and as new in like DJ. Still in pub's shrinkwrap. 120 pp. ISBN: 3775713905 First Edition. Dustjacket: Fine, Hardcover. Book condition: Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.08 | CAD 51.81 | EUR 38.46 | GBP 32.89 | JPY 5,000.00 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8383.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Watts, George Frederic
ANNALS OF AN ARTIST His Writings
Publisher: Hodder & Soughton New York N.D.. Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Top edge of spine is torn. Volume III only. ; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 329 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.75 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.85 | GBP 11.84 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30528.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Watts, George Frederic
ANNALS OF AN ARTIST
Publisher: Hodder & Soughton New York 1995. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Spine edges worn. Volume II only. ; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 352 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.75 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.85 | GBP 11.84 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30529.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Wegman, William
Why Draw? William Wegman: Drawings
Publisher: Sperone Westwater Gallery, New York, 1990, Limited Edition. Fine paper over board hardback, Fine DJ. Cover and DJ with minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. End papers and pp look unused. 4to, unpaginated, with intro by Wegan and 95 plates. Because of the size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shipping outside the continental USA.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 35.42 | CAD 35.23 | EUR 26.15 | GBP 22.37 | JPY 3,400.00 | MXN 377.78 | ZAR 340.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 1216.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Wengenroth, Stow, 1906-1978. Hitchings, Sinclair. McCord, David.
Stow Wengenroth's New England. With Notes and Observations by David McCord. Introduction by Sinclair Hitchings.
Publisher: Barre (Mass.) Publishers, 1969. 109 p., illustrated with 50 lithographs; 20.5 x 28 cm. "Of the generation of American printmakers who matured in the late twenties and early thirties... Stow Wengenroth is one of the best-known. ...Since his first exhibition in 1931, he has charted his own course... Nature was and remains his guide... As one dedicated to the appearance of things seen... he has observed Hamlet's dictum, 'to hold as 'twere the mirror up to nature'... with love and understanding-- and not least, with consummate skill." Pictorial dj has spots, spine faded with small chip; textblock rippled; good+. Stock#25118.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.85 | CAD 33.68 | EUR 25.00 | GBP 21.38 | JPY 3,250.00 | MXN 361.11 | ZAR 325.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 25118.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Wesselmann, Tom
Tom Wesselmann Early Still Lifes: 1962-1964
Publisher: Newport Harbor Art Museum Balboa, CA, 1971. Exhibition catalogue in blue and white wraps, oblong 8 1/2" x 11". Introduction by Thomas H. Garver. Chronology. 17 B/W and color figures on glossy plates. Overall VG+, with a fine interior in rubbed wraps with light wear to tips of corners. Prev. owner's name to upper pre-title page. Plates bright and unmarked. Soft Cover VG+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 56.91 | CAD 56.61 | EUR 42.02 | GBP 35.94 | JPY 5,463.00 | MXN 607.00 | ZAR 546.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 005415.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Whistler, James Abbott McNeill
GENTLE ART OF MAIKING ENEMIES
Publisher: Dover New York 1967. Reprint Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges worn and curled. Creases in cover ; Trade PB; 340 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 23174.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Williams, Kit, 1946- .
Out of One Eye. The Art of Kit Williams.
Publisher: Harmony Books, NY [c1986]. 'First American Edition'. 11, [100, 1] p., color illus.; 30.5 cm. "Out of One Eye is a rich, absorbing look at one of today's leading artists." Williams discusses 61 of his fascinating works-- paintings, boxes, globes, a triptych, a bracelet, a nef, orreries. Color pictorial dj; top edge & spine darkened; VG. stock#921.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.46 | CAD 36.27 | EUR 26.92 | GBP 23.03 | JPY 3,500.00 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 921.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Wilmarth, Christopher
Christopher Wilmarth Drawings 1963-1987
Publisher: Hirschl & Adler Galleries New York, 1989. Exhibition catalogue in white textured card, uncoated wraps with full-size French flaps, 10 1/2" x 8 1/2". 48 pages. Frontis portrait of artist, exhibit checklist, bibliography, four poems by artist. 15 color plates. Exhibit June1-July28, 1989. near Fine. Very mild curl to extrmem tips front wrap, mild soil to textured wraps. Else as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Soft Cover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.79 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.62 | GBP 12.50 | JPY 1,900.00 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 005963.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Wilmerding, John, Text by
Andrew Wyeth, The Helga Pictures
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1987. Fine cloth hardback, gilt lettering, Near Fine DJ. Cover with minimal edge wear. DJ has one small ship, some scuffs. Binding tight. Colored end papers and pp look unused. 11 1/4 x 9 5/8", 208 pp with color and b/w illustrations, list of works, exhibits, bilio and index. Because of the size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shipping outside the continental USA. ISBN# 0810917882
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.99 | CAD 30.83 | EUR 22.88 | GBP 19.57 | JPY 2,975.00 | MXN 330.56 | ZAR 297.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 1289.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Winters, Jonathan
Hang-ups
Publisher: Random House NY 1988. Fine; dust jacket crease back, light edge wear, good. 11 3/4 x 9 1/4. Unpaged. Foreword Doug Kingman, full page color plates, green cloth. Stated First Edition. Good Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.71 | CAD 17.62 | EUR 13.08 | GBP 11.18 | JPY 1,700.00 | MXN 188.89 | ZAR 170.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 002579.
|
|
|
|
84 items found
For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 Next
|