|
|
|
1465 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
(African Art).
Twentieth Century South African Art (Suid-Afrikaanse Kuns Van Die Twintigste Eeu).
Publisher: Kaapstad Pretoria: Human & Rousseau, 1966.. 4to. 133 pp. Some damp staining to edges of covers. Dj has wear to edges, few nicks and tears, creasing to joints, small pieces missing to spine ends. Binding tight, pages clean. Essay in Dutch and English explaining the plates, 162 reproductions of South African Art, tipped in and in color. Cloth Cloth Very Good in Very Good dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.12 | CAD 21.51 | EUR 14.65 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 100924.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
(American Art).
American Master Prints: Recent Acquisitions.
Publisher: New York, NY & London, UK: Susan Sheehan, Inc., 1989.. 8vo. Unapginated. Some light rubbing and scuffing to covers, very light wear to edges. Sampling of new American works acquired by the company, from Jasper Johns to Andy Warhol. Many color and b&w illustrations. Trade Paperback Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.12 | CAD 21.51 | EUR 14.65 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 30631.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
(Art - Museums).
Great Paintings from the Metropolitan Museum of Art: A selection from the European collections.
Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1959.. Folio. 38 pp. + 60 mounted color plates & text. Slight soil to bottom edge. Owner's address label ffep. Dj sl. edgeworn, several small closed tears at edges. Foreword by James J. Rorimer, Director. Text by the curatorial staff. 60 hand-tipped color plates with gold detail; 24 monochrome reproductions. From early Italian and Flemish masters to Post-Impressionists. Cloth Cloth Near Fine in Very Good dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.12 | CAD 21.51 | EUR 14.65 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 6698.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
(art ephemera).
The New American Realism, Febuary 18 Through April 4, 1965.
Publisher: Worcester: Worcester Art Museum, 1965.. Thin 8vo. Unpaginated. Rubbing to joints, edges, corners and spine ends. Spine rolled back lightly. Seperate smaller "covers" attached to joints so that there is an illustrated flap with red backround. Front hingesplit. Interior clean and tight. Spine sunned. Wraps Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 115141.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
(Art History).
The House of Stuart.
Publisher: London: National Portrait Galley, 1968.. 8vo. Unpaginated. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped. Book is in excellent condition. Illustrated with color and monochrome plates. Kings and Queen series: 1603-1714. Stapled Paperback Stapled Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.45 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 9.16 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 96.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 71064.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
(Art History).
The Great Masters in the Louvre Gallery (2 volumes in 12 parts).
Publisher: New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1900.. Folio. Approx. 600 pp. (two volumes in twelve parts) Spine ends and corners of both volumes are lightly buped and rubbed, light knicks and tiny tears along edges of some plates throughout. The folders used to close with silk cloth ties, which have been removed. Two Cloth hardcover folder with six paper back folders to each volume, containing full-color plates and art history essays. Each part contains an essay and plates of a particular segment of art history. Parts included are are follows: The Modern School, The Napoleonic School, The Close of the Eighteenth Century, The Opening of the Eighteenth Century, The Seventeenth Century, The French Primitives, The Italian Primitives, The Italian School, The Primitive Flemish School, The End of the Flemish School, The Spanish School, The Dutch School. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 231.21 | CAD 215.05 | EUR 146.52 | GBP 128.21 | JPY 18,181.82 | MXN 2,597.40 | ZAR 1,538.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 71077.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
(Art History).
Drawings and Prints of the First Maniera 1515-1535.
Publisher: Providence: Rhode Island School of Design, 1953.. oblong 8vo. 124 pp. Sunning to spine otherwise book is in excellent condition. Black and white plates throughout. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.12 | CAD 21.51 | EUR 14.65 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 106461.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
(Art History).
Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Masterpieces: The Courtauld Collection.
Publisher: New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1987.. ISBN: 0300038917 4to. Unpaginated. 48 plates. Wear to edges, two small tears to spine, remainder mark to bottom edge, light soiling. Reproductions of paintings from Samuel Courtauld's collection with a discussion of the works. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 48419.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
(Art History).
Toschi's Engravings from Frescos By Corregio and Parmegiano.
Publisher: Boston: James R. Osgood and Co., 1875.. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Unpaginated. Foxing on endpapers. Cover has wear to corners and spine ends, some light tearing to spine ends, corners bumped, soiling, light scratching, light bend to spine. 6 pages detached with wear to fore-edges (I, V, VI, XIV, XVIII. ). Reproduced by the heliotype process from The Gray Collection of Engravings. Hard Cover Hard Cover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.46 | CAD 37.63 | EUR 25.64 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 269.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 100342.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
(art history).
All the Banners Wave: Art and War in the Romantic Era 1792-1851.
Publisher: Providence: Brown University, 1982.. oblong 8vo. 125 pp. Catalogue to an exhibition by the Department of Art, Brown University at the Bell Gallery, List Art Center, February 26 through March 28, 1982. Covers edgeworn with peeling to top spine end. Wraps Wraps Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 106798.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
(art history).
The Age of Correggio and the Carracci: Emilian Painting of The Sixteenth and Seventeenth Centuries.
Publisher: Washington: National Gallery of Art, 1986.. 4to. 561 pp.; catalogue from exhibition at the National Gallery of Art, Washington D.C., Pinacoteca Nazionale di Bologna, and The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York in 1986-87; includes many essays and color and b&w plates; covers edgeworn with fading around edges Hard Cover Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 92.49 | CAD 86.02 | EUR 58.61 | GBP 51.28 | JPY 7,272.73 | MXN 1,038.96 | ZAR 615.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 105686.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
(art history).
Early Lithography 1800-1840.
Publisher: Providence: Annmary Brown Memorial Library, 1968.. 8vo. unpaginated. The first in a series of exhibitions prepared by the graduate students in the History of Art (Brown University), with many b&w plates. Covers edgeworn and soiled. Spine faded, with pencil inscription. Spine severely rolled. Light foxing to edges of page block. Page detached in rear, but present. Wraps Wraps Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.57 | CAD 34.95 | EUR 23.81 | GBP 20.83 | JPY 2,954.55 | MXN 422.08 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 106442.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
(art history).
All the Banners Wave: Art and War in the Romantic Era 1792-1851.
Publisher: Providence: Brown University, 1982.. 8vo (oblong). 125 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. Black and white plates throughout. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.81 | CAD 19.35 | EUR 13.19 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 138.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 70790.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
(art history).
Impressionist and Modern Art from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. John Hay Whitney.
Publisher: New York: Sotheby's, 1999.. 4to. 171 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, light rubbing along dj edge. Book is in excellent, crisp, clean condition. Lushly illustrated in color throughout. Hard Cover Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 70871.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
(art history).
Artist's Proof: The Annual of Prints and Printmaking, Volume VIII.
Publisher: Greenwich: The Pratt Graphics Center, 1965.. Skinny 4to. Very light sunning to spine. Book is in otherwise excellent crisp and clean condition. Many black and white paltest throughout. Stapled Paperback Stapled Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.90 | CAD 26.88 | EUR 18.32 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 192.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 115758.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
(art history).
Cultural Leadership in America: Art Matronage and Partronage.
Publisher: Boston: Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum, 1997.. ISBN: 0964847558 Large 8vo. 124 pp. Light shelfwear, small museum shop sticker to back cover. Illustrated front cover. Interior very tight and clean. Volume XXVII of Fenway Court. Wraps Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.12 | CAD 21.51 | EUR 14.65 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 116177.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
(art history).
The Lady and the Unicorn.
Publisher: Paris: Editions De La Reunion Des Musees Nationaux, 1985.. ISBN: 2711801187 Skinny 4to. 78 pp. Front cover illustrated. Covers rubbed, lightly soiled, bumping to corners, chip and tear to bottom front cover edge. Endpapers lightly soiled and foxed, otherwise interior is clean. Illustrated with many details and full images of the 6 different panels of the Lady and the Unicorn. Inscription to former owner on ffep. Paperback Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.86 | CAD 23.12 | EUR 15.75 | GBP 13.78 | JPY 1,954.55 | MXN 279.22 | ZAR 165.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 116713.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
(art history).
Herbert and Nannette Rothschild Collection.
Publisher: Providence: Rhode Island School of Design, 1966.. 4to. Unpaginated. Spine ends, cover edges and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. "An exhibition in celebration of the seventy-fifth anniversary of the founding of Pembroke College in Brown University October 7- November 6, 1966" Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 117924.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
(art history).
Herbert and Nannette Rothschild Collection.
Publisher: Providence: Rhode Island School of Design, 1966.. 4to. Unpaginated. Spine ends, cover edges and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. "An exhibition in celebration of the seventy-fifth anniversary of the founding of Pembroke College in Brown University October 7- November 6, 1966" Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 117925.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
(art history).
Concepts of the Bauhaus: : The Busch-Reisinger Museum Collection
Publisher: Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1971.. 136 pp. Oblong 8vo. French wraps. Heavy sunning to spine and joints, wear to edges. Interior clean, binding tight. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.24 | CAD 43.01 | EUR 29.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 307.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 124104.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
(art history).
Definitive Statements: : American Art 1964-66
Publisher: Providence, RI: Department of Art, Brown University, 1986.. ISBN: 093351901X 181 pp. Square 8vo. Paperback. Lightly shelfworn, small tear to spine head, light crease to back lower corner. Glue action to front hinge. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 115.61 | CAD 107.53 | EUR 73.26 | GBP 64.10 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,298.70 | ZAR 769.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 124792.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
(art history).
The Secular Spirit: : Life and Art at the End of the Middle Ages
Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton, 1975.. First edition ISBN: 052549507X 286 pp. 4to. Cloth in dustjacket. Light shelfwear and scuffed soiling to jacket, bumping to corners and spine foot. Light wear to book edges, minor bumping to lower corners. Small stains to bottom edge of text block. Illustrated throughout with photographs, some in color. Foreword by Thomas Hoving, introduction by Timothy H. Husband and Jane Hayward. Cloth Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 125663.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
(art history).
Latin American Women Artists 1915-1995.
Publisher: Milwaukee: Milwaukee Art Museum, 1995.. ISBN: 0944110509 198 pp. 8vo (oblong). Paperback. Shelfwear. 1" closed tear to spine head, a few smaller closed tears to spine. Bumping to spine head. Light creasing to spine. Several small knicks to back cover. Slightly soiled. Entire upper edge of text block curled back slightly. Gift inscription to half title page. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.81 | CAD 19.35 | EUR 13.19 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 138.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 125747.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
(art history).
The Visible Music in Colors: : Deaf Artists of Russia
Publisher: No Place: Mockba, 2006.. 155 pp. 4to. Boards. Light shelfwear and scuffing. Interior clean. Text in both English and Russian. Hard Cover Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.37 | CAD 30.11 | EUR 20.51 | GBP 17.95 | JPY 2,545.45 | MXN 363.64 | ZAR 215.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 126110.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
(art history).
Treasures of Dunhuang Grottoes.
Publisher: No Place: Polyspring Co., 2002.. ISBN: 9628578723 292 pp. 4to (square). Paperback. Lightly shelfworn. Damp wrinkling to front cover, front endpapers, and title pages. As is. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.68 | CAD 32.26 | EUR 21.98 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 230.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 126248.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
(art history).
National Worthies: : Being a Selection from the National Portrait Gallery
Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton, 1899.. 156 plates +82 text pages. 4to. Leather bound. Sunning to spine, joints and lightly to cover edges. Rubbing to board edges. Peeling to spine leather and bottom edge of front cover. 3 1/2" crack to front joint. All edges gilt. Hinges repaired. Binding split just before plate I. Raised bands to spine. Leather Leather Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 317.92 | CAD 295.70 | EUR 201.47 | GBP 176.28 | JPY 25,000.00 | MXN 3,571.43 | ZAR 2,115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 127968.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
(art history).
Cream 3.
Publisher: London: Phaidon Press, 2003.. ISBN: 0714843113 443 pp. 4to. Wrap around boards with magnetic seal. Shelfwear and light scuffing, some very small stains. Bumping to spine ends and corners. Rubbing to colored text block, small black stain to bottom edge. Small publisher's stamp to title page. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.01 | CAD 24.19 | EUR 16.48 | GBP 14.42 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 292.21 | ZAR 173.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 128266.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
(Art).
Southward Art: Latin American Art Review.
Publisher: Argentina: Asociacion Argentina De Criticos De Arte, 2003.. ISBN: 15154408 4to. 142 pp. Excellent condition. Year 4, Issue 9, March 03, Sep 03 of the Latin American Art Review from Southward Art. With exhibitions by 12 artists. Full color reproductions. Paperback Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.81 | CAD 19.35 | EUR 13.19 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 138.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 109009.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
(Art).
Tiepolo and His Contemporaries.
Publisher: New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1938.. 8vo. Unpaginated. Small volume. Light rubbing to edges. Spine lightly rubbed and soiled. Binding tight with b&w reproductions of paintings. Previous owner's name to ffep. "An exhibition held March 14 through April 24." Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.12 | CAD 21.51 | EUR 14.65 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 110081.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
(Art).
Architecture and its Role in Graphic Satire.
Publisher: Providence, R.I.: Department of Art, Brown University, 1971.. 4to. 119 pp. Light soiling to covers, with very lightly bumping to spine ends and corners. Clean interior with b&w illustrations. Wraps Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 111088.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
(Art).
AIGA Journal, 5 Volumes.
Publisher: New York: The American Institute of Graphic Arts, 1953.. 8vo. 5 bound journals. Volume V, 1 & 2; Volume IV, 3 & 4; Volume IV, 5; Volume III, 5; Voume IV, 1 & 2. Light soiling to front cover of first voulume. Hard Cover in Slipcase Hard Cover in Slipcase Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 173.41 | CAD 161.29 | EUR 109.89 | GBP 96.15 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,948.05 | ZAR 1,153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 47261.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
(Art).
Pennsylvania Museum of Art Annual Reports, 6 Volumes.
Publisher: Philadelphia: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1930.. 8vo. 6 Volumes. Light wear to edges, light soiling, wear to corners, stamps to covers. Reports from 1930 - 1935. Includes lists of members. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.68 | CAD 32.26 | EUR 21.98 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 230.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 100213.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
(art).
Tirana Biennale 1: Escape.
Publisher: Milan: Giancarlo Politi Editore, 2001.. 8vo. 490 pp. Light scratching to covers. From exhibition at the National Gallery and Chinese Pavillion, Tirana, Albania in 2001. Artist profiles with photos, reproductions of their works. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.97 | CAD 20.43 | EUR 13.92 | GBP 12.18 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 246.75 | ZAR 146.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 50576.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
(art).
Masterpieces of Painting in Florence.
Publisher: Italy: Del Turco Editore Roma, 1954.. 8vo. 16 pp. + 44 plates. Illustration on front cover. Covers lightly soiled. Rubbing to cornes, edges, and spine ends. Bumping to spine ends. Corners dogeared. Linen like covers. Light occasional soiling and foxing to interior. Binding tight. Spine lightly browned. Wraps Wraps Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.45 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 9.16 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 96.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 113287.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
(art).
...The Second Greatest Show on Earth: The Making of a Museum
Publisher: Boston: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1977.. 4to. 20 pp. "An exhibition of works of art, documents, & photographs, sponsored jointly by the Archives of American Art -- Smithsonian Institution & the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston November 8, 1977 - January 15, 1978." Inscription on front cover. Covers lightly edgeworn, curled corners. Stapled Stapled Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 106580.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
(Art, Exhibit Catalogues).
English Drawings and Watercolors 1550 - 1850 in the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Paul Mellon.
Publisher: New York: Pierpont Morgan Library, 1972.. ISBN: 087598035X 4to. 107 pp. + 150 plates, 18 in color. Light soil to wraps, spine scarped at edges, slight outward flex to covers. Foxing to edges and inside covers. Foreword by Charles Ryskamp, Introduction by Graham Reynolds. Illustrated Wraps Illustrated Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.81 | CAD 19.35 | EUR 13.19 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 138.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 5566.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
(Art: Oriental).
Momoyama: Japanese Art in the Age of Grandeur.
Publisher: New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1975.. 4to. 136 pp. Slight flex and edgewear to covers. Bookplate on ffep. Light foxing to page edges. Catalogue of an exhibit mounted in collaboration with the agency for Cultural Affairs of the Japanese Government. Color plates, b/w reproductions. Stiff Wraps Stiff Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.23 | CAD 18.82 | EUR 12.82 | GBP 11.22 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 134.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 16964.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
(Artists).
Four Artists: Brown University.
Publisher: Providence, R.I.: Brown University, 1963.. 4to. Unpaginated, with 27 full-page b&w plates. Light rubbing to edges. Inteiror clean. Includes: Edward J. Armour, Walter Feldman, Robert S. Neuman, Hugh Townley. Wraps Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.81 | CAD 19.35 | EUR 13.19 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 138.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 111144.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
(Asian Art).
Fine Oriental Miniatures, Manuscripts, and Islamic Works of Art.
Publisher: New York: Southeby Parke Bernet, Inc., 1981.. 8vo. Unpaginated. Light wear to edges. Catalogue from a public auction at Southebys, December 10, 1981. Sale no.4756Y Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 45544.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
(Asian Art).
The Oriental Art Collections of the late Charles D. Magrath of Peking, China.
Publisher: East Dennis, MA: Robert C. Eldred Co., Inc... 8vo. Unpaginated. Light wear to edges. Former owner has written the prices for each item in pencil. Catalogue from a public auction. Descriptions with some photos. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.76 | CAD 15.59 | EUR 10.62 | GBP 9.29 | JPY 1,318.18 | MXN 188.31 | ZAR 111.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 45555.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
(Brown University and Rhode Island School of Design).
Rubenism: An Exhibition by the Department of Art, Brown University and the Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design.
Publisher: Providence, RI: Department of Art, Brown University, 1975.. 4to. 278 pp. The cover has dark marks and creases but text is in very good condition. Sunned. Exhibit ran from January 30 through February 23, 1975. Highlighted are Peter Paul Rubens, Jean-Antoine Watteau, Sir Joshua Reynolds, Thomas Gainsborough, Eugene Delacroix and more. Paperback Paperback Poor
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.90 | CAD 26.88 | EUR 18.32 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 192.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 36647.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
(Christie's).
The John and Frances L. Loeb Collection.
Publisher: New York: Christie's, 1997.. 4to. 131 pp. Catalogue from auction of the John and Frances L. Loeb Collection, Monday, May 12th 1997. Largely impressionist. Cloth Hardcover in Slipcase Cloth Hardcover in Slipcase Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.12 | CAD 21.51 | EUR 14.65 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 61785.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
(Dance).
L'Art et Les Artistes, La Danse: 28 Annee, Nouvelle Serie, Numero 140, Octobre 1933.
Publisher: Paris: L'Art et les Artistes, 1933.. 4to. 36 pp. + ads. Covers soiled, monochrome pastedown illustration on front cover sl. chipped. Closed 1" tear from front cover fore-edge to pp. 8. Several closed tears to spine. Interior clean. B/w reproductions, sepia toned supplement illustration (Greek plaque of dancer, Museum of Athens) laid in. Representation of dance and dancers in art. Text in French. Wraps Wraps Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.23 | CAD 18.82 | EUR 12.82 | GBP 11.22 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 134.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 9491.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
(Exhibit Catalogue).
Gods & Heroes: Baroque Images of Antiquity.
Publisher: New York, NY: Wildstein, 1968.. 4to. Unpaginated. Exhibit catalogue, with many b&w plates and several in color. Oversize Trade Paperback Oversize Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.90 | CAD 26.88 | EUR 18.32 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 192.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 31694.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
(foreign language).
Masterpieces of Russian Art.
Publisher: Moscow: No Publisher, 2004.. ISBN: 5779307261 567 pp. 4to. Cloth in dustjacket. Light shelfwear and minor soiling to jacket, slight bumping to foot., lt damp stain to rear flap, lt wrinkling to front cover. Book lightly bowed, damp stain to rear lower corner, lt wrinkling/damp staining to lower corner of last 50 or so pages. Almost entirely in Russian including all copyright information. Includes 2 page English summary and list of works. Cloth Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.90 | CAD 26.88 | EUR 18.32 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 192.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 128810.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
(Massachusetts).
Days Lumberyard Studios, Exhibition: August 18, 1978 - October 1, 1978.
Publisher: Provincetown, MA: Provincetown Art Association and Museum, 1978.. 8vo. 32 pp. Wraps have light foxing, slight edgewear. History of the Days Lumberyard Art Studio, a memoir about the studio and Provincetown, and reproductions of various works. Booklet Booklet Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.12 | CAD 21.51 | EUR 14.65 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 33995.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
(museum catalogue).
Catalogue of Painting Collection, Muesum of Art, Carnegie Institute, Pittsburgh.
Publisher: Pittsburgh: Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute, 1973.. 8vo. 195 pp. Cover lightly soiled, worn at edges. Pages very slightly yellowed, otherwise fine. Bright color plates. Paintings from the collection of the Carnegie Institute museum. Cloth Cloth Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.81 | CAD 19.35 | EUR 13.19 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 138.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 27467.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
(museum catalogue).
Contemporary Art in Transition From the Collection of the Ho-Am Art Museum.
Publisher: Seoul, Korea: Ho-Am Art Museum, 1997.. 4to. 187 pp. Cover worn around edges, bent at corners. A few page corners bent. Color plates. Collection of modern art from all over the world, at a museum in Korea. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.68 | CAD 32.26 | EUR 21.98 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 230.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 28066.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
(museum catalogues).
Le Musee Fol: Etudes D'Art et D'Archaeologie sur L'Antiquite et la Renaissance.
Publisher: Geneva: Librairie H. Georg, 1874.. 4to. 4 volumes of interspersed text and b&w plates. Leather on spines is missing, covers detached. V. 2 and 4 tied together with twill tape. Covers and page edges heavily worn and flaking. rubbing to covers. Plates still in good condition. Catalogue of the ancient and Renaissance art collections of the Ville de Geneve museum. 1/4 Leather 1/4 Leather Poor
|
Appr.: |
AUD 289.02 | CAD 268.82 | EUR 183.15 | GBP 160.26 | JPY 22,727.27 | MXN 3,246.75 | ZAR 1,923.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 29169.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
(museum exhibition).
Scent of Ink: The Roy and Marilyn Papp Collection of Chinese Painting.
Publisher: Phoenix: Pheonix Art Museum, 1994.. ISBN: 0910407304 4to. 176 pp. Illustrations on front and back covers. Rubbing to edges, corners, and spine ends. Light bumping to spine foot. Text block lightly foxed. Bottom corner of front cover creased. Very light scuffing to covers at edges. Interior clean. Binding tight. Wraps Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.21 | CAD 29.03 | EUR 19.78 | GBP 17.31 | JPY 2,454.55 | MXN 350.65 | ZAR 207.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 112668.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
(Parke-Bernet Galleries Inc).
Important Japanese Color Prints.
Publisher: NYC: Parke-Bernet Galleries Inc, 1971.. 4to. 113pp. Light foxing to covers, light soiling to rear cover, small sticker to front cover. Exhibition catalogue from the collection of Signor Paolino Gerli including works by Okumura Masanobu, Furuyama Moromasa, Torii Kiyomasu, etc. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 55632.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
(periodical).
The Art Journal for 1879.
Publisher: New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1879.. 4to. 380 pp. Original cloth on spine has been removed and amateurishly repaired with black cloth. Rubbing and spotty soil to covers. Filled with engravings and illustrations. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 115.61 | CAD 107.53 | EUR 73.26 | GBP 64.10 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,298.70 | ZAR 769.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 107368.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
(Reiland, Lowell) Towle, Tony & Carey Lovelace, essays.
Lowell Reiland, Copper and Asphalt Series: 1977-87.
Publisher: Moorhead, MN: Plains Art Museum, 1988.. ISBN: 0934266271 square 4to. (unpag) Light rubbing, covers bright; corners bumped. Exhibit Catalogue, Plains Art Museum, November 11 1988 - January 22 1989. Inscription from the artist on title page. Publicity laid in. Color & b/w photos. Wraps Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 13696.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
(sculpture).
Oskar Schlemmer Preis: 1989.
Publisher: Frankfurt: Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, 1989.. Unpaginated, approx. 40 pgs. 4to. Stapled exhibition catalogue. Text in German. In VG condition. Light rubbing/creasing to edges, light scuffing to covers. Interior clean, pages crisp. Color and b&w illustrations throughout. "Ausstellung der preisgekronten arbeiten." Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 120338.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
(Sotheby's).
Catalogue of Impressionist and Modern Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture.
Publisher: London, UK: Sotheby's, 1968.. 8vo. 203 pp. Some rubbing and scuffing, front hinge starting. Auction catalogue with color and b&w plates, featuring works by Cezanne, Chagall, Degas, Monet, Rodin, Van Gogh and others on the auction block. Oversize Trade Paperback Oversize Trade Paperback Very Good +
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 28648.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
, Illustrated by: Edward Gorey
Dracula, A Toy Theatre
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1979. NF in wraps,folio,pb,21 leaves plus cardstock covers.Signed by Gorey on the title page beneath his crossed-out printed name; B&W decorated wraps in spiral binding, 1/4" thick, no sign of prior owner; minor abrasion of tips of covers, else fine. A superior copy of this rare signed first edition at an attractive price. First Printing
|
Appr.: |
AUD 341.04 | CAD 317.20 | EUR 216.12 | GBP 189.10 | JPY 26,818.18 | MXN 3,831.17 | ZAR 2,269.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 12736.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
, Illustrated by: Gauguin
Gauguin
Publisher: Murrays Sales London , UK., 1973. 1973, hardcover with the dust jacket, 37 pagies of text with 61 full color plates. Condition: very good on the book with light edge ware, Very good on the DJ, withedge rubs and nicks. Very Good, Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Good, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibbs Books.
Item number: 92903-O.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
, Illustrated by: Jacques Villon
JACQUES VILLON : Master of Graphic Art 1875-1963
Publisher: October House New York, 1964. 1st. ed. 1964, Hardcover with the dust cover, 89 page book.With black and white and some color plates . Errata ( correction ) slip tipped in .Condition : Fine . with the ex. owners neatly penned in gift inscribion on the first title page. Ex. Owner Inscribed 1st Edition Very Good, Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket. Fine, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.60 | CAD 48.92 | EUR 33.33 | GBP 29.17 | JPY 4,136.36 | MXN 590.91 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibbs Books.
Item number: 070505-Y.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
, Illustrated by: Unknowen
Treasures From The Shanghai Museum
Publisher: Smithsonian Press Washington ,DC., 1983. 1st.ed. 1983 , softcover wraps, 191 page. Illustrated with black and white and color photos of this collection.Condition, Very Good. 1st Edition, Original Wraps. Very Good, 9"-11" Tall. Exhibition Catalog
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.12 | CAD 21.51 | EUR 14.65 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibbs Books.
Item number: 100501-E.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
, Illustrated by: Unknowen
Dolls of the Victoria and Albert Museum
Publisher: Her Majesty's Stationery Office London, 1960. 1st.ed. 1960 paper wraps, small picture book no. 50. unpaged with 28 black and white plates.A rare little booklet from Her Majesty's press .Condition as stated , a very clean and tight booklet . First Thus, Original Wraps. Very Fine, 5"-7"tall. Government Print
|
Appr.: |
AUD 63.58 | CAD 59.14 | EUR 40.29 | GBP 35.26 | JPY 5,000.00 | MXN 714.29 | ZAR 423.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibbs Books.
Item number: 111101-H.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
, Illustrated by: Various
Louvre Paris : Great Museums of the World
Publisher: Newsweek New York, 1967. 1967, ed. Hardcover with the dust jacket, 171 pp. illustrate with color plates from the Louvre. Condition: As Stated. First Thus Very Good, Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine, 9"-12" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.12 | CAD 21.51 | EUR 14.65 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibbs Books.
Item number: 112302-J.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
, Illustrated by: Various Artist
Collectanea of the Famous Chinese Artist Drawings in Current Century 1853-1971
Publisher: China Painting Association China, 1973. 1973, Stiff soft cover with a plastic cover, 103 page book . With black and white with some color plates . Text is in Chinese and English . Condition Near Fine 1st Edition, Soft Cover as Only Issued. Near Fine, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 98.84 | CAD 91.94 | EUR 62.64 | GBP 54.81 | JPY 7,772.73 | MXN 1,110.39 | ZAR 657.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibbs Books.
Item number: 041005-X.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
, Illustrated by: Various Artist
Russian Icons from the Twelth to the Fifteenth Century
Publisher: Mentor-Unesco New York, 1962. 1st.ed. 1962, Soft cover with illustrated wraps, 24 pages of text . Illustrated with 28 full color plates some are fold outs. Condition : Fine. ISBN: none 1st Edition, Soft Cover as Only Issued. Fine, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.56 | CAD 10.75 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 76.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibbs Books.
Item number: 101504-Z.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
, Illustrated by: Various Artist
Art in Our Time : Color Portfolio
Publisher: MOMA New York. no date (1939?) , sprial bound in stiff wraps unpaged. Illustratedwith 23 full color plates .Foreward by Alfred Barr, the MOMA director .In 1939 MOMA published the 384 page book "Art In Our Time: 10th. Anniversary Exhibition". This portfolio refers to that book & and may have been issued in conjunction with.condition, light foxing at the first page small bump at the bottem corner very light aging. First Thus, Original Wraps. Very Good, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gallery
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.24 | CAD 43.01 | EUR 29.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 307.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibbs Books.
Item number: 081102-J.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
[Art History].
Illustrated Catalog of Mezzotype Panels and Engravings.
Publisher: New York: A. G. Bushnell.. oblong 8vo. 103 pp. c.1978. Foxing to end papers, light offsetting from prints, front hinge split, some spotting to covers, wear to edges and corners, foot of spine frayed and torn. A collection of 103 wonderful mezzotype plates. A scarce art sample book. Cloth Cloth Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 289.02 | CAD 268.82 | EUR 183.15 | GBP 160.26 | JPY 22,727.27 | MXN 3,246.75 | ZAR 1,923.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 50253.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
[Periodicals].
The Art Journal, 1875.
Publisher: New York: D. Appleton & Co., Publishers, 1875.. 4to. 384pp. 47 full-page illustrations. 29 engravings from steel; 7 engravings from wood; 11 illustrations from wood. Illustrations printed on thick pages, seperated from remainder of text by india paper. Slight offsetting onto india paper. Some pages in the center of the volume are beginning to come loose. Light yellowing to text block.Teal marbled end papers. Rubbing along cover edges and leather spine. Leather w/ Cloth Covered Board Leather w/ Cloth Covered Board Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 144.51 | CAD 134.41 | EUR 91.58 | GBP 80.13 | JPY 11,363.64 | MXN 1,623.38 | ZAR 961.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 108390.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
[Periodicals].
The Art Journal, 1877.
Publisher: New York: D. Appleton & Co., Publishers, 1877.. 4to. 384pp. Over 35 engravings on steel and from sculpture. All plates as indexed. Engravings are printed on thick paper, seperated from the text by india paper. Slight offsetting onto india paper. Binding tight. All edges gily. Handsome marbled endpapers and pastedowns. Some foxing to title page and endpapers. Chipping along edges of introductory papers. Previous owner's name inscribed to fep. Leather w/ Cloth Covered Board Leather w/ Cloth Covered Board Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 173.41 | CAD 161.29 | EUR 109.89 | GBP 96.15 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,948.05 | ZAR 1,153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 108391.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
[Periodicals].
The Art Journal, 1878.
Publisher: New York: D. Appleton & Co., Publishers, 1878.. 4to. 380pp. Over 35 engravings on steel and from sculpture. All plates in order, as indexed. Significant damp staining through out volume. Readability of text is not effected. Heavy rubbing to leather spine with some tearing. Rubbing along cover edges. All edges gilt. Leather w/ Cloth Covered Board Leather w/ Cloth Covered Board Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 173.41 | CAD 161.29 | EUR 109.89 | GBP 96.15 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,948.05 | ZAR 1,153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 108392.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
[Rudolf Wittkower] Fraser, Douglas, Howard Hibbard and Milton J. Lewine (eds.)
Essays in the History of Art Presented to Rudolf Wittkower
Publisher: London: Phaidon, 1967. Hard bound, edition not stated, small thick folio (just over 12 inches high), illustrated with numerous plates, 421pp. Ex-library copy. Very good in very good mylar-covered dust jacket. 2.3 kilograms unpacked -- extra postage will definitely be requested! All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.93 | CAD 40.86 | EUR 27.84 | GBP 24.36 | JPY 3,454.55 | MXN 493.51 | ZAR 292.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.
Item number: 25728.
|
|
|
|
1465 items found
For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page Next 10
|