TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Natural History: Fishes: Sea-water
33 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Bodo, Peter  
The Atlantic Salmon Handbook: A Compact Guide to all Aspects of Fly Fishing for the King of Game Fish

Publisher: Halifax: Nimbus, 1997,.
ISBN: 1551092344 paper bound, 1st edition, small quarto, illustrated, 196pp inc. province-by-province guide and index. New/unread.

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 12185.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
2.
Bright, Michael  
Sharks Killers of the Deep
 Picture
Publisher: Gallery Books 1985.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Revised Edition Hardcover Advice to bathers and swimmers in rear of book; 0831777621 Previous owner's label on spine of DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 61 pages; 29020

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.29 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29020.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
3.
Budker, Paul  
The Life Of Sharks

Publisher: Columbia University Press NY 1971.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Revised Edition Hardcover Mildly worn DJ. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 222 pages; 26591Qah

Appr.: | AUD 11.93 CAD 12.80 EUR 9.57 GBP 8.20 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26591.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
4.
Caras, Roger., Illustrator: Ernest Schwiebert (cover art).  
SOCKEYE: The Life of a Pacific Salmon.
 Picture
Publisher: NY: Dial Press (1975)..
First Edition, first printing. ISBN: 0803772475 Follows the life cycle of a male Pacific salmon, from birth to his final journey. 135 pages; 21cm. 314g. Book: Near Fine (clean and sound, cloth edges faintly faded). Dustjacket: Very Good (one front top edge snag, faint soiling). Salmon cloth hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: Very Good.

Appr.: | AUD 7.46 CAD 8.00 EUR 5.98 GBP 5.12 JPY 701.82 MXN 85.78 ZAR 77.20 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: B1114.
    
US$7.72
Order From Dealer
5.
Clark, Eugenie  
The Lady And The Sharks
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Row 1969.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine, name on front pastedown and title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 269 pages; 26282Qsh

Appr.: | AUD 17.58 CAD 18.86 EUR 14.11 GBP 12.08 JPY 1,654.55 MXN 202.22 ZAR 182.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26282.
    
US$18.20
Order From Dealer
6.
Cousteau, Jacques-Yves Cousteau and Philippe  
The Shark: Splendid Savage Of The Sea
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday 1970.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Light age yellowing to page edges; top edge of DJ crinkled; fold on front flap of DJ. Previous owner's name. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 277 pages; 29021

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29021.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
7.
Cousteau, Jacques-Yves, 1910-1997, and Philippe Cousteau  
The Shark Splendid Savages of the Sea

Publisher: Garden City, NY, Doubleday, 1970.
xii, 277 p., 124 photographs in color, 22 figures and maps, 26.5 cm. Cousteau and his Calypo team seek out sharks for filming. Stock# 32,079. Vg/ dj good+.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 32079.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Cropp, Ben (with an introduction by Perry W. Gilbert)  
Shark Hunters

Publisher: Macmillan 1971.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Thus Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 301 pages; 24788Qah

Appr.: | AUD 11.93 CAD 12.80 EUR 9.57 GBP 8.20 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24788.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
9.
Dozier, Thomas A.  
Dangerous Sea Creatures Sharks, Rays, Electric Eels, Poisonous, VenomousFish...

Publisher: Time Life Books 1977.
Very Good Hardcover Also covers Octopuses, Squids, Sea Snakes, and Sea Monsters. ; 0913948047 Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24417

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24417.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Haig-Brown, Roderick L. (Langmere), 1908-1976. DeFeo, Charles, 191-1978, illustrator.  
Return to the River. A Story of the Chinook Run.

Publisher: NY, William Morrow, 1941.
248 p., 15 plates, 1 map; 22 cm. The "life story", with digressions, of the anadromous Chinook salmon of British Columbia. Tan cloth stamped in green, top edge green; no dj; spine & cover edges spotted, lightly soiled; internally clean, no marking; VG. stock#3051.

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 3051.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Halstead, Bruce W.; Donovan A. Courville (sections on chemistry).  
Poisonous and Venomous Marine Animals of the World (Three volumes).

Publisher: Washington DC: USGPO, 1965..
First Editions Quarto. 1965-67-70. Two tone blue-green decorated cloth. Massive (total about 3000 pages) and exhaustive illustrated study produced for the Department of Defense. Plenty of color illustrations with commentary on toxins, pharmacology and chemistry. Solid binding on all three volumes; clean and unmarked but for previous owner name and ownership stamp on front free endpaper; just very light extremity wear. Hardcover Hardcover Near fine

Appr.: | AUD 188.41 CAD 202.07 EUR 151.16 GBP 129.40 JPY 17,727.27 MXN 2,166.67 ZAR 1,950.00 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 10073.
    
US$195.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Hass, Hans; translated From The German by Barrows Mussey  
Men And Sharks
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday 1954.
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 1st US Edition Hardcover 64 photographs. DJ edgeworn, chipped; previous owner's cataloging label on spine of DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages; 29013Qah

Appr.: | AUD 18.84 CAD 20.21 EUR 15.12 GBP 12.94 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 216.67 ZAR 195.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29013.
    
US$19.50
Order From Dealer
13.
Hoese, H. Dickson and Moore, Richard H. , Illustrated by: Underwater photos by Sonnier, Farley and drawings by Bowman, D  
Fishes of the Gulf of Mexico, Texas, Louisiana, and Adjacent Waters

Publisher: Texas A & M University Press College Station, TX 1977.
xv, 327 pp, glossy grey-white SC wraps w/color pictorial front panel w/wht-black lettering, w/blu-black lettering on the spine & rear cover. The book contains more than 600 photographs and drawings, with 330 in full color. This field identification guide to approximately 500 species of fishes found in the waters of the Gulf of Mexico along the Texas and Louisiana coasats. It also has easy-to-follow keys to the identiifation of the Gulf fishes. A detailed description of each fish is included, giving common and scientific names, identifying characteristics, abundance, importance, habitat, geographic range, and approximate maximum size. 2nd Printing No Jacket Wraps Very Good Sm4to from 9" to 11"

Appr.: | AUD 12.73 CAD 13.66 EUR 10.22 GBP 8.75 JPY 1,198.18 MXN 146.44 ZAR 131.80 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 049457.
    
US$13.18
Order From Dealer
14.
Hoese, H. Dickson and Moore, Richard H., Illustrated by: Underwater photos by Sonnier, Farley and drawings by Bowman, Di  
Fishes of the Gulf of Mexico, Texas, Louisiana, and Adjacent Waters

Publisher: Texas A & M University Press College Station, TX 1977.
xv, 327 pp, grey clothcovered boards w/blu-black lettering on the spine, dj grey-white w/color pictorial front panel w/wht-black lettering, w/blu-black lettering on the spine & rear cover w/photos of authors on the rear panel. The book contains more than 600 photographs and drawings, with 330 in full color. This field identification guide to approximately 500 species of fishes found in the waters of the Gulf of Mexico along the Texas and Louisiana coasats. It also has easy-to-follow keys to the identiifation of the Gulf fishes. A detailed description of each fish is included, giving common and scientific names, identifying characteristics, abundance, importance, habitat, geographic range, and approximate maximum size. card holder on RPD, library markings on ffep. First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Very Good Sm4to from 9" to 11" Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 20.13 CAD 21.59 EUR 16.15 GBP 13.82 JPY 1,893.64 MXN 231.44 ZAR 208.30 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 049458.
    
US$20.83
Order From Dealer
15.
Housby, Trevor Raymond Laurence  
Shark Hunter
 Picture
Publisher: Priory Press 1976.
Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover One page with b/w photos is loose but present. In middle of book. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 26594Qah

Appr.: | AUD 17.58 CAD 18.86 EUR 14.11 GBP 12.08 JPY 1,654.55 MXN 202.22 ZAR 182.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26594.
    
US$18.20
Order From Dealer
16.
Kuronuma, Katsuzo and Yoshitaka, Abe, Illustrated by: B&W Illustrations and Color Plates  
FISHES OF KUWAIT

Publisher: Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research Kuwait 1972.
Light green cloth hardcover with black stamped titles, map endpapers, color photographic dust jacket. 123 pages, indexed, plus 20 color plates (multiple fish images) on quality glazed paper. A scientific work on the fishes of the Arabian Gulf, an aspect of marine biology not previously fully described. Book is in very good condition with a few tiny edgerubs. Jacket has some slight edgewear, light surface scuffs on back, and one short closed tear at bottom spine edge. In protective wrapper. NAT HIST 2710 First Edition Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover Very Good Plus Condition 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Natural History

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: The Prints & The Paper. Item number: 2710.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
17.
Kyzyn, B.S. (chief editor, Institute of Biology of Inland Waters)  
Biological and Hydrological Factors of Sedentary and Migratory Fish in Water Reservoirs

Publisher: Academy of Sciences of the U.S.S.R., 1968,.
Hard bound, quarto, illustrated, 275pp inc. fold-out charts. Very good/-- (no dust jacket). Text in Russian w/English translation of Table of Contents at back. Title translation provided by Alexander Basilevsky - great humanitarian and friend of the people.

Appr.: | AUD 65.22 CAD 69.95 EUR 52.33 GBP 44.79 JPY 6,136.36 MXN 750.00 ZAR 675.00 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 9230.
    
US$67.50
Order From Dealer
18.
Lineaweaver III, Thomas H. , and Richard H. Backus  
The Natural History Of Sharks

Publisher: J. B. Lippincott 1969.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. Light edgewear to DJ. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; 24769Qah

Appr.: | AUD 11.93 CAD 12.80 EUR 9.57 GBP 8.20 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24769.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
19.
Lockley, Ronald M., Illustrated by: Sutton, Elizabeth  
Whales, Dolphins and Porpoises

Publisher: Norton New York 1979.
200 pages, a few color plates, b/w illustrations by Elizabeth Sutton, appendix, acknowledgments and references, index, small 4to, dark blue textured boards, Near fine in a very good dust jacket Stated First Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 16.43 CAD 17.62 EUR 13.18 GBP 11.28 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 170.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 020404.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
20.
Matthiessen, Peter  
Blue Meridian: The Search for the Great White Shark

Publisher: New York: Random House, 1971 1st ed..
204pp. illus. beige & blue cloth tall 8vo: Very Good in a torn dj [bookplate; some age darkening of fore edge & @ extremes of cover cloth; else VG] A beautifully written account.

Appr.: | AUD 4.82 CAD 5.17 EUR 3.87 GBP 3.31 JPY 453.64 MXN 55.44 ZAR 49.90 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 12108.
    
US$4.99
Order From Dealer
21.
Matthiessen, Peter  
Blue Meridian The Search for the Great White Shark
 Picture
Publisher: Random House 1971.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition; 3rd Printing Hardcover Map endpapers; 0394462165 Previous owner's stamp. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 204 pages; 29019

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.29 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29019.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
22.
McCormick, Harold W.  
Shadows In The Sea The Sharks, Skates and Rayes

Publisher: Chilton NY 1963.
Very Good in Fair dust jacket Hardcover Other contributing authors: Tom Allen and Captain William Young. DJ wrinkled and crinkled, chipped and ripped. But still in one piece! Previous owner's name. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 415 pages; 26592

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26592.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
23.
McDiarmid, Mac  
Shark Attack Silent Hunters of the Deep
 Picture
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers 1996.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover 0765196980 Previous owner's label taped to heel of DJ spine. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages; 29022

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29022.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
24.
McEachran, John D. And Fechhelm, Janice D., Illustrated by: Illustrated  
Fishes of the Gulf of Mexico : Volume 1 Myxiniformers to Gasterosteiformes & Volume 2 : Scorpaeniformes to Tetraodontiformes

Publisher: University of Texas Press Austin, TX 1998.
viii, 1112 pp, viii, 1004 pp, volume one light blu-dark blue boards w/wht-blk lettering w/color pictorial front, volume two green w/color pictorial front panel w/wht-black lettering. Volume ONE outlines the Gulf's geographical setting, geological origin, current patterns, tides, sediments, meterology, ecology, and biological exploration. It provides a key for the 44 orders of fish known to be from the Gulf. Volume TWO covers 693 species in 303 genera, 84 families, and four orders: Scorpaeniformes, Perciformes, Pleuronectiformes, and Tetraodontiformes. The descriptions on volume tow have been expanded as have the species accounts. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine Sm4to from 9" to 11"

Appr.: | AUD 147.83 CAD 158.55 EUR 118.60 GBP 101.53 JPY 13,909.09 MXN 1,700.00 ZAR 1,530.00 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 035373.
    
US$153.00
Order From Dealer
25.
McEachran, John D. And Fechhelm, Janice D., Illustrated by: Illustrated  
Fishes of the Gulf of Mexico : Volume 1 Myxiniformers to Gasterosteiformes & Volume 2 : Scorpaeniformes to Tetraodontiformes

Publisher: University of Texas Press Austin, TX 1998.
viii, 1112 pp, viii, 1004 pp, volume one light blu-dark blue boards w/wht-blk lettering w/color pictorial front, volume two green w/color pictorial front panel w/wht-black lettering. Volume ONE outlines the Gulf's geographical setting, geological origin, current patterns, tides, sediments, meterology, ecology, and biological exploration. It provides a key for the 44 orders of fish known to be from the Gulf. Volume TWO covers 693 species in 303 genera, 84 families, and four orders: Scorpaeniformes, Perciformes, Pleuronectiformes, and Tetraodontiformes. The descriptions on volume tow have been expanded as have the species accounts. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine Sm4to from 9" to 11"

Appr.: | AUD 147.83 CAD 158.55 EUR 118.60 GBP 101.53 JPY 13,909.09 MXN 1,700.00 ZAR 1,530.00 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 034949.
    
US$153.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Reader's Digest  
Sharks: Silent Hunters Of The Deep
 Picture
Publisher: Reader's Digest Australia 1987.
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's label taped to lower spine of DJ. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages; 29023Qah

Appr.: | AUD 7.54 CAD 8.08 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.18 JPY 709.09 MXN 86.67 ZAR 78.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29023.
    
US$7.80
Order From Dealer
27.
Ricciuti, Edward R.  
Killers Of The Seas The Dangerous Creatures That Threaten Man in an AlienEnvironment

Publisher: Walker & Co. 1973.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 0802704158 Previous owner's name; Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 308 pages; 24768

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.29 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24768.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
28.
Straughan, Robert P. L  
Sharks, Morays, And Treasure,

Publisher: A. S. Barnes NY 1965.
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Edgewear; DJ age-yellowed ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages; 24101Qah

Appr.: | AUD 23.91 CAD 25.65 EUR 19.19 GBP 16.42 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 275.00 ZAR 247.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24101.
    
US$24.75
Order From Dealer
29.
Titcomb, Margaret  
Native Use of Fish in Hawaii

Publisher: Honolulu: University Press of Hawaii, 1977,.
Trade paperback, 2nd edition, illustrated, 175pp inc. bibliography & index, corners gently fanned else Very good+

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 3714.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Webster, David Kenyon  
Myth And Maneater The Story of the Shark

Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company 1963.
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1st US Edition Hardcover Clipped and edgeworn DJ spine faded. Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine of DJ. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages; 24504

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24504.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
31.
White, A. W. and Barwani, M. A.  
Common Sea Fishes of the Arabian Gulf and Gulf of Oman
 Picture
Publisher: Trucial States Council, 1970 Oman.
Book. Book condition: Good. Trade paperback 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall No bibliographic information is given; the information has been taken from the text; publication date is ca. 1970. "This book began as a record of fish caught during a Fisheries Survey carried out by the Trucial States Council. Fish seen in local fishermens catches were also included..Many small reef inhabiting fishes are not listed in this publication." 199 fishes are described and illustrated with sketches. 170 pages with index. Book is in GOOD condition. Paper wrappers.

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 002021.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
32.
Wise, Colonel Hugh D.  
Tigers Of The Sea

Publisher: Derrydale Press NY 1937.
Very Good with no dust jacket Limited Edition Hardcover Copy number 642 of 950 copies. Spine somewhat faded; previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 189 pages; 24549

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24549.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Young, Captain William E. Illustrator: Illustrated by Helen Sewell  
Shark! Shark! The Thirty-Year Odyssey of a Pioneer Shark Hunter
 Picture
Publisher: Gotham House NY 1934.
Very Good in Fair dust jacket 2nd Printing Hardcover With A Foreword by Count Felix von Luckner. Map endpapers. Price-clipped DJ rubbed, chipped, torn, soiled but in mylar book jacket cover. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 287 pages; 24552

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24552.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer

33 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.