TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: History: Canada and No. America: Canada
373 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.

Original Member Order of the Good Time Certificate

Publisher: Order of the Good Time Nova Scotia 1946.
Condition: Good+. Certificate. An original Certificate that states the following: Order of the Good Time L'Ordre de Bon-Temps Nova Scotia Founded 1606. Fellowship and Good Cheer. Samuel de Champlain was the First Grand Master in 1606. His Excellency Viscount Alexander(General Governor of Canada). Certificate was not assigned and the member space is blank.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311344.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
2.

The Canadian North West: A Bibliography of the Sources of Information in the Public Reference Library of the City of Toronto, Canada in Regard to the Hudson's Bay Company, the Fur Trade and the Early History of the Canad

Publisher: Toronto Public Library 1931.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Softcover; stapled wraps. Bit of rubbing to spine extremities. Else covers clean. Light occasional pencil marks in margins. ; 10" x 6.75"; 52 pages

Appr.: | AUD 27.45 CAD 28.06 EUR 21.21 GBP 17.95 JPY 2,545.45 MXN 311.11 ZAR 252.25 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48531.
    
US$28.00
Order From Dealer
3.

Guide To the City of Quebec: Descriptive and Illustrative, with Map [Carrel's]

Publisher: Chronicle-Telegraph Publishing Co. Ltd. Quebec 1930.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Softcover. 224 pages, plus ads. Folding map at rear. Some light creasing to covers. Faint stain at bottom corner of front cover and first page. Spine tail chipped, with a couple short tears. Spine a bit sun-lightened; lettering appears unaffected. Else covers and pages clean. Folding map is clean, with some light creasing.

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48697.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
4.

Photographs of Labrador Sold for the benefit of Sir Wilfred Grenfell's Labrador Work

Publisher: Raphael Tuck c. 1933.
52 b/w photos of Labrador, 4.25 inches x 7.25 inches, staple bound to stiff card wrappers, bumped at toe. Photos complete and in VG+ condition, possibly re-purposed from a weekly calendar format.

Appr.: | AUD 68.38 CAD 69.89 EUR 52.84 GBP 44.71 JPY 6,340.91 MXN 775.00 ZAR 628.38 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 31731.
    
US$69.75
Order From Dealer
5.
Alloway, Mary Wilson  
Famous Firesides of French Canada

Publisher: John Lovell & Son Montreal 1899.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover SD. NAP. Red cloth, with gilt. Some bumping at top corners. Spine slightly sunned, but gilt lettering still bright. Some light rubbed soil, and a few small, fairly light spots to the binding. Endpapers and page edges age-toned. Else pages clean. Still a fairly nice copy. ; 217 pages

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48434.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Amos, Robert.  
Victoria. (Canada).

Publisher: Orca, Victoria, 1990, SIGNED, PAPERBOUND, (VG),.
Orca Book Publishers, Victoria BC, 1990, 75 pages, SIGNED "Robert Amos" by the author in ink on the title page, profusely illustrated in color and b&w by Robert Amos, oblong 10"x 8-1/2", glossy color illustrated PAPERBOUND, a very little minor corner wear, contents clean and tight, book very good {". . . presents the artist's unique vision of the capital city in images and text. . . . Robert Amos paints both will-known landmarks . . . and those out-of-the-way corners familiar only to residents."} (VG) 2852 [Sss112EC]

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 002852.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Amrstrong, Sally  
Nine Lives of Charlotte Taylor
 Picture
Nine Lives of Charlotte Taylor by Sally Amrstrong, Vintage Canada, paperback, 2007, takes place circa 1775, follows Charlotte from England, Jamaica to New Brunswick. excellent portrayals of life in the wilds of Canada

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 47265.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Anderson, Barry C.  
Lifeline to the Yukon A History of Yukon River Navigation

Superior Pub., c.1983, 1st. 8-3/4"x11", hardcover, 152pp., many photos, F in edgeworn, rubbed dj $

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 39431.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Anderson, Frank W  
Bill Miner...stagecoach & Train Robber

Publisher: Heritage House Surrey, Bc, Canada, 1982.
Very Good with no dust jacket, Paperback. ISBN: 0919214185 Paperback. 64 pp. B&W illustrations, maps. Bio of old west robber - active in the US and Canada; 12mo; 64 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 22383.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
10.
Angus, Alexander D.  
Old Quebec: In the Days Before Our Day

Publisher: Louis Carrier Montreal 1955.
First published for the family, 1949. 232 pages, bibliography, index, b/w plates; blue cloth, map end papers. Very good-, first blank front end paper removed, end paper margins sunned, cover corner/spine ends bumped; contents very good; no dust jacket Second Edition Hard Cover 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 21.57 CAD 22.04 EUR 16.67 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 244.44 ZAR 198.20 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 011666.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
11.
anon  
Upper Canada Village

Upper Canada Village, Ontario's Living Heritage, a guide to old Canada, line drawings, a map, descriptions of different places,

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 33909.
    
US$3.00
Order From Dealer
12.
anon  
ArtsCanada 1978 Feb/Mar: light and space in the urban landscape
 Picture
ArtsCanada 1978 Feb/Mar: light and space in the urban landscape, paperback, 80 pages, illustrated with b/w photographs

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 36859.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Archer, Keith & Alan Whitehorn.  
POLITICAL ACTIVISTS: THE NDP IN CONVENTION.

Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, Oxford: 1997.
Paperback. Near Fine. 0195411455 White wraps, 299 pages. This book is in excellent shape; first page has one light indentation from old paper clip, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Signed presentation by one author (Archer) on half-title page. Signed presentation by one author (Archer) on half-title page.

Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 16.53 EUR 12.50 GBP 10.58 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 183.33 ZAR 148.65 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 252142.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
14.
Arthur, Elizabeth (editor)  
Thunder Bay District: 1821-1892, A Collection Of Documents

Publisher: The Champlain Society Toronto 1973.
Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover #170 of 825 copies. Bit of very light rubbing to spine extremities and corners. Else binding and pages are clean. Gilt bright. ; 307 pages

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48622.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Author Unknown  
NATIVE TREES of CANADA (Bulletin No. 61)

Publisher: Dept Of No Affairs & Nat Res Ottawa, 1956.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, Paperback Wraps in DJ. B&W photos, maps. Index. Field guide; 8vo; xviii + 293 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.59 CAD 5.71 EUR 4.32 GBP 3.65 JPY 518.18 MXN 63.33 ZAR 51.35 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 7425.
    
US$5.70
Order From Dealer
16.
Bailey, Alfred Goldsworthy  
The Conflict Of European And Eastern Algonkian Cultures 1504-1700: A Study In Canadian Civilization

Publisher: University of Toronto Press 1969.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Second Edition Hardcover Spine extremities and corners are lightly bumped. Small bump in front top board edge. Else binding clean. Pages clean. Bit of bumping to DJ corners. Light edgewear, withe a small closed tear at top rear DJ. Light rubbed surface soil to DJ. DJ is price-clipped. ; 218 pages

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48618.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
17.
Banks, Joseph. Ed. A.M. Lysaght  
JOSEPH BANKS IN NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR, 1766

Publisher: Univ. California Press Berkeley 1971.
ISBN: 0520017803 fine/vg+, 1st ed, brown cloth dj pc

Appr.: | AUD 69.85 CAD 71.39 EUR 53.98 GBP 45.67 JPY 6,477.27 MXN 791.67 ZAR 641.89 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS012368I.
    
US$71.25
Order From Dealer
18.
Barber, Joseph  
Good Fences Make Good Neighbors Why the United States Provokes Canadians

Bobbs-Merrill, Idpls. c.1958, 1st. 8vo. cloth, 280pp., ex-lib.- sp.label, bkplte., pocket, stamps, G $

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 38517.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
19.
Barker, Burt Brown (Ed)  
Letters Of Dr. John Mcloughlin

Publisher: Binfords & Mort, Publishers Portland, OR 1948.
Fine in Very Good dust jacket First Edition; NAP Hardcover Binding very clean. Pages are clean. DJ spine extremities and corners are lightly rubbed. Light occasional surface rubbing to DJ. ; 376 pages

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48969.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
20.
Barman, Jean  
THE WEST BEYOND THE WEST A History of British Columbia

Publisher: University of Toronto Press Toronto, Canada.
Very Good+, 1996, Revised Edition, Paperback 978-0802071859 Used in trade paperback. A clean, tight copy. Spine smooth, a little bit of wear and bumping to the edges, back cover creased. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 449 pages; Critically acclaimed since its publication in 1991, the BC history of choice has now been revised. Here is the story of Canada's westernmost province, beginning at the point of contact between Native peoples and Europeans and continuing up to 1995. Jean Barman tells the story by focusing not only on the history made by leaders in government but also by including the roles of women, immigrants, and Native peoples. She interweaves political, social, economic, and demographic events into an absorbing account that reveals the roots of contemporary British Columbia in all its diversity and apparent contradictions. The revised edition has been updated to include information from the 1991 census and revisions have been made throughout the book, including the references, to update it to 1995.

Appr.: | AUD 9.75 CAD 9.97 EUR 7.54 GBP 6.38 JPY 904.55 MXN 110.56 ZAR 89.64 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 10083.
    
US$9.95
Order From Dealer
21.
Barnes, Michael  
POLICING ONTARIO: The OPP Today

Publisher: Boston Mills Press Erin, Ont. 1991.
ISBN: 1550460153 n-fine/n-fine, 1st ed, boards remainder dot. Inscribed by author

Appr.: | AUD 41.91 CAD 42.84 EUR 32.39 GBP 27.40 JPY 3,886.36 MXN 475.00 ZAR 385.14 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS016757I.
    
US$42.75
Order From Dealer
22.
Barto, Martha Ford  
Passamaquoddy, Genealogies of west isles families

Publisher: private 1975.
8vo in wraps, 1st ed., heavy wear and creasing, loss at head and toe of spine, Fair. 228 pp. A concise history of the area beginning with the Passamaquoddy tribe 4, 000 years ago, followed by genealogical information.

Appr.: | AUD 113.97 CAD 116.48 EUR 88.07 GBP 74.52 JPY 10,568.18 MXN 1,291.67 ZAR 1,047.30 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 32602.
    
US$116.25
Order From Dealer
23.
Beal, Bob; MacLeod, Rod  
Prairie Fire: The 1885 North-West Rebellion
 Picture
Publisher: Hurtig Edmonton, AB, 1984.
Red buckram with gilt titles to spine, in glossy jacket with detail from "Battle of Cutknife Creek" spanning wraps and spine, 8vo. Reprint edition. 384pp. Index, illustrations, endnotes. Illustrations and maps throughout. NF/NF. Book has mild spine slant with no effect on tight, fine binding. Jacket has 1/8" closed nick (intenrally tape-repaired) lower end of rear hinge. Othwrwise book and jacket are fine: tight, sharp, bright and unmarked. In Brodart. Neither ex-lib nor remainder. ISBN: 0888302622 NF NF

Appr.: | AUD 13.97 CAD 14.28 EUR 10.80 GBP 9.13 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 158.33 ZAR 128.38 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 008704.
    
US$14.25
Order From Dealer
24.
Bell, Archie  
Sunset Canada - British Columbia and Beyond.

Publisher: Published by Page Co. Boston.
MDCCCXVIII (CR 1918), stated 1st impression, 320 pages w/index. Illustrated green with gold covers, color photo pasted on front cover, spine also illustrated, all very good. Illustrated endpapers, B&W and color illustrat ions w/tissues. Account of settlement, progress from early days to present, review of Hudson's Bay, Varied Climate, Landscape, Industries, etc. Canada, British Columbia, travel exploration, natural hi story. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 78.43 CAD 80.16 EUR 60.61 GBP 51.28 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 888.89 ZAR 720.72 

Purchase direct from: Books by Jan. Item number: 000980.
    
US$80.00
Order From Dealer
25.
Bell, Archie  
Sunset Canada: British Columbia And Beyond

Publisher: The Page Company Boston 1918.
Very Good- with no dust jacket First Printing Hardcover With map and fifty-six plates, of which eight are in color. Spine extremities and corners are bumped, with some wear. 1/4" tear in front corner of spine head. Hinges are starting. Some surface rubbing to front board. Fairly faint stain near the top edge of the rear board. Spine a bit sun-darkened. Pages clean. ; 320 pages

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48627.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Bell, Ken  
Royal Canadian Military: 100 Years, 1890-1990

Publisher: RCMI Toronto, 1990.
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 0969471408 In lightly edgeworn DJ, prev. Owner's gift inscr on fr fep; Blue cloth hardback. 208 pp. Color & B&W photos; 4to; 208 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.97 CAD 14.28 EUR 10.80 GBP 9.13 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 158.33 ZAR 128.38 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 35392.
    
US$14.25
Order From Dealer
27.
Bercuson, David J. And Herwig, Holger H.  
DEADLY SEAS The Duel between the St. Croix and the U305 in the Battle of the Atlantic

Publisher: Random House, 1997.
Condition: NF/NF. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679308547 B & W Photos; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 346 pages; Battle of the Atlantic.." Fought from Caribbean to the frozen Arctic shores of Greenland. Thousands of warships - submariens, destroyers, frigates, minesweepers, corvettes, aircraft carriers - were involved; tens of thousands of sailord died. Millions of tons of shipping and billions of dollars' worth of cargoes were lost.." Proud Member of FABA (Fl Antiquarian Booksellers' Assoc)

Appr.: | AUD 10.55 CAD 10.78 EUR 8.15 GBP 6.90 JPY 978.18 MXN 119.56 ZAR 96.94 

Purchase direct from: Old Bag Lady Books. Item number: 7650.
    
US$10.76
Order From Dealer
28.
Berger, Carl  
The Writing of Canadian History: Aspects of English-Canadian Historical Writing since 1900 (2nd ed.)

Publisher: Toronto: Oxford University Press, (1976),.
ISBN: 0195402804 paper bound, first edition, later printing, 300pp includes extensive references and index. A few paragraphs highlighted in short concluding chapter else a very good or better copy. 505 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 10.59 CAD 10.82 EUR 8.18 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 97.30 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 22043.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
29.
Berger, Carl  
The Writing of Canadian History: Aspects of English-Canadian Historical Writing since 1900 (2nd ed.)

Publisher: Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1993.
ISBN: 0802065686 Paper bound, first edition, later printing, 300pp includes extensive references and index. Slight fanning to corners of front cover else tight and clean - a very good or better copy. 580 grams. Two copies available. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 10.59 CAD 10.82 EUR 8.18 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 97.30 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 24390.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
30.
Bernick, Kathryn  
A Site Catchment Analysis of the Little Qualicum River Site, DiSc 1: A Wet Site on the East Coast of Vancouver Island, B. C

Publisher: Ottawa: National Museum of Man, National Museums of Canada, 1983..
First Edition. Wraps. 11 X 8˝ in. VG/No dj. Orange printed wraps, non-sewn binding, xx, 368 pp, numerous maps, tables, drawings, and photographs included in pagination, references. Spine sunned and slightly creased, corners of wraps have been bent, but otherwise little wear or soiling evident. Archeological data and analysis of a prehistoric salmon fishing community on the Gulf of Georgia, active circa 1000 AD. Shipping weight 4 lbs.

Appr.: | AUD 26.47 CAD 27.05 EUR 20.45 GBP 17.31 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 243.24 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: HICA00001.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Berton, Pierre  
The Invasion of Canada, 1812-1813

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Toronto 1980.
363 pages, maps, sources and acknowledgments, notes, select bibliogrpahy, index, illustrated endpapers; 8vo, white boards/orange cloth. Near fine, tiny mark bottom edge; dust jacket very good, edgewear Second Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 16.67 CAD 17.03 EUR 12.88 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 153.15 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 020363.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
32.
Bird, Michael  
Canadian Folk Art Old Ways in a New Land

Oxford University, Toronto 1983, 1st. 8-1/2"x10-1/2" paperbk. 121pp. many color illusts. F $

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 40494.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Bird, Michael S.  
Ontario Fraktur: a Pennsylvania-German Folk Tradition in Early Canada
 Picture
Ontario Fraktur: a Pennsylvania-German Folk Tradition in Early Canada by Michael S. Bird, Feheley, hard cover, dust jacket, 1977, 144 pages, 242 illustrations, many in full color, a treasury of beautiful images that will delight all those with an interest in art

Appr.: | AUD 21.57 CAD 22.04 EUR 16.67 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 244.44 ZAR 198.20 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 29848.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
34.
Bird, Will R  
Off-Trail in Nova Scotia

Publisher: Toronto, Ryerson Press, 1965.
later printing. 314p. illus. Hardcover Very good conditon fair

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.02 EUR 8.33 GBP 7.05 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 122.22 ZAR 99.10 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 003217.
    
US$11.00
Order From Dealer
35.
Bird, Will R. (ed.)  
Atlantic Anthology
 Picture
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, 1959.
Teal cloth in teal, tan and brown illustrated jacket, 8vo. 510pp. Fiction, non-fiction and poetry on the Atlantic Provinces and their history. NF/VG- to VG. Book has light toning and softening to spine ends; else fine: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Jacket has 1 1/2" long by 3/4" deep chip along upper front edge just before author's name.; associated crease from chip to upper spine end. Rubbing with light nicks and flecks of surface loss along other edges and spine ends. Central colors, titles and figures all sharp, bright and fine. In Brodart. Not ex-lib. VG-. Hard Cover NF

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.52 EUR 7.20 GBP 6.09 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 85.59 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 009031.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
36.
Bird, Will R. (Will Richard)  
Done at Grand Pr‚

Publisher: Toronto, Ryerson Press, c1955.
. 179p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in fair d.j. fair

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.02 EUR 8.33 GBP 7.05 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 122.22 ZAR 99.10 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 17858.
    
US$11.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Borg, Ronald (ed)  
Peterborough, Land of Shining Waters: An Anthology

Publisher: City and County of Peterborough 1967.
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Second Edition Hardcover Binding clean, with just a bit of very slight bumping at the extremities. Pages clean. Dome rubbing, bumping at DJ spine extremities and corners. 1" closed tear at the bottom edge of the DJ front panel. DJ spine a bit sun-darkened, with a couple small water spots. Else DJ clean. ; 523 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48168.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
38.
Boulanger, Tom  
An Indian Remembers: My Life as a Trapper in Northern Manitoba

Publisher: Peguis Publishers Limited Winnipeg, Canada 1974.
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Reprint Hardcover 1974 reprint. Binding clean & bright. Pages clean. A bit of light bumping at DJ spine tail and bottom corners. Couple tiny spots of faint soil on the DJ rear panel. Else DJ clean. ; 90 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48460.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
39.
Boyce, Gerald E.  
HUTTON OF HASTINGS: THE LIFE AND LETTERS OF WILLIAM HUTTON, 1801-61.

Publisher: Hastings County Council, Belleville, Ontario: 1972.
Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket lightly soiled & edgeworn, head of spine chipped. 1st edition, small quarto, orange cloth, 258 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 9.75 CAD 9.97 EUR 7.54 GBP 6.38 JPY 904.55 MXN 110.56 ZAR 89.64 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 188729.
    
US$9.95
Order From Dealer
40.
Bradley, Ian L  
A SELECTED BIBLIOGRAPHY OF MUSICAL CANADIANA

Publisher: Univ. Victoria Victoria, BC 1976.
ISBN: 0888740506 vg+, Revised ed., red boards

Appr.: | AUD 22.12 CAD 22.61 EUR 17.09 GBP 14.46 JPY 2,050.91 MXN 250.67 ZAR 203.24 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS002842I.
    
US$22.56
Order From Dealer
41.
Breithaupt, Katherine Rodomar.  
NOTHING BY HALF.

Publisher: Toronto BRAMCO 1978 Fourth Way.
Biography of Oleg Vladimirovitch Rodomar Vukotich 1900-1922; Inscribed by the author to Dushka Howarth; 181 pages Very good condition in near very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 15966.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Brinley, Gordon  
Away to the Canadian Rockies and British Columbia

Publisher: Dodd Mead NY 1938.
8vo. (x) 301+ pp. 16 half-tone and 7 color plates, silhouette tail pieces, blank memoranda pages, supplement, map illustrated end papers. Red cloth. Ex libris, spine numbers, frayed ends, horizontal tear in cloth at spine head, corner tips worn, light spot front cover, nameplate front pastedown, date slip front end paper, pocket back pastedown, good, contents very good; no dust jacket. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 011114.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
43.
Bronson, William w/ Richard Reinhardt  
THE LAST GRAND ADVENTURE

Publisher: McGraw-Hill NY 1977.
ISBN: 0070080143 vg+/good, 1st ed, boards dj torn

Appr.: | AUD 5.20 CAD 5.31 EUR 4.02 GBP 3.40 JPY 481.82 MXN 58.89 ZAR 47.75 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS016907I.
    
US$5.30
Order From Dealer
44.
Brookfield, Tarah.  
COLD WAR COMFORTS: CANADIAN WOMEN, CHILD SAFETY, AND GLOBAL INSECURITY.

Publisher: Wilfrid Laurier Univ. Press, 2012.
Paperback. Near Fine. 9781554586233 Beige wraps, 290 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding.

Appr.: | AUD 31.86 CAD 32.57 EUR 24.62 GBP 20.83 JPY 2,954.55 MXN 361.11 ZAR 292.79 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 260626.
    
US$32.50
Order From Dealer
45.
Brown, Brian  
SEPARATISM A Positive Response from English Canada
 Picture
Publisher: Echo Publishing Dawson Creek, BC 1976.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 200 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 62402.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
46.
Brown, Robert Craig  
Canada's National Policy 1883-1900: A Study in Canadian-American Relations
 Picture
Publisher: Princeton University Press Princeton, NJ, 1964.
Ex-academic/seminary-library (see description below). Hardcover in grey cloth with silver titles and red figures to spine, in grey card jacket with brown titles and figures, 8vo. 436pp. Index, bibliography, footnotes throughout. Map, 5 cartoon figures throughout. NF/VG+. Lib. distinctions are taped-down call to lower spines of jacket and book, withdrawl and institutional stamps to pastedowns, checksheet to rear free endpaper. Apart from shelving soil upper page edges, otherwise fine: bright tight, sharp and unmarked. Price-clipped jacket has lightly sunned spine with no effect on titles. Central panels sharp and bright. In non-institutional Brodart. VG+. Hardcover NF

Appr.: | AUD 16.30 CAD 16.66 EUR 12.60 GBP 10.66 JPY 1,511.82 MXN 184.78 ZAR 149.82 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 011133.
    
US$16.63
Order From Dealer
47.
Browne, George Waldo  
The St. Lawrence River Historical - Legendary - Picturesque

Weathervane Bks. 1st.prtg. this ed. nd ca.197?, of a 1905 work. 8vo. cloth, 365pp. photos, owner's shelf # on sp & tp, dj blurbs cut ou & glued to eps, VG $

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 3109.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
48.
Bryce, George  
Mackenzie, Selkirk, Simpson (The Makers of Canada)

Publisher: Morang & Co., Limited Toronto, Canada 1905.
Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover This is a single volume from the "Makers of Canada" set. There is an Edition De Luxe statement, indicating as limited to 400 signed and numbered sets, but the number is blank and there is no signature; this one must be out of series. Smudged soil to binding. Spine sun-darkened. The hinges have been repaired at some time. Previous owners name, inkstamp on the front pastedown, along with a stain from what appears to be a bookplate removal. Else pages clean. ; 305 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48472.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
49.
Buchan, John (Lord Tweedsmuir)  
Canadian Occasions Addresses

1940 / Essay Index Reprint Ser., Books for Libraries. c.1969, 8vo. cloth, 256pp. F $

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 18860.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
50.
Burpee, Lawrence J.  
The Argosy Vol. 5, No. 3, Nov. 1927: The Discovery of Canada The J. Clarence Webster Lectures for 1926-27

Publisher: Three Mount Allison Literary Societies Ottawa, Canada 1927.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Softcover Softcover. Some darkening and a bit of light rubbed soil on covers. Light rubbing on spine extremities and cover corners. Pages clean. ; 9 x 6"; 152 pages

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48408.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
51.
Cadman, Michael, et al  
ATLAS OF THE BREEDING BIRDS OF ONTARIO

Publisher: Univ. Waterloo Press Waterloo, Ont. 1988.
ISBN: 0888980744 fine/fine, 2nd ptg, green cloth

Appr.: | AUD 15.44 CAD 15.78 EUR 11.93 GBP 10.10 JPY 1,431.82 MXN 175.00 ZAR 141.89 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS007782I.
    
US$15.75
Order From Dealer
52.
Call, Frank Oliver  
The Spell of Acadia

Publisher: L. C. Page & Company Boston 1930.
Near Fine with no dust jacket First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Green decorated cloth. Binding VERY clean; gilt bright. Top Edge Gilt; a bit dusty. Else pages clean. Fold-out map; clean, with no tears. Nice copy. ; 427 pages

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48464.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
53.
Campbell, Bruce D., Illustrated by: Illustrated by Philip Bear  
Where the High Winds Blow

Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1946.
Very Good in Good dust jacket First Edition Hardcover Spine somewhat sunned, but the lettering does not appear to be affected. Just a bit of faint sunning at the top edges of the boards. Else binding quite clean. Some age-toning to the endpapers and page edges. Else pages clean. Some edgewear, edge tears to DJ. DJ spine sunned, but again, the lettering appears unaffected. A bit of light rubbed surface soil to DJ. DJ price-clipped. Inner DJ taped at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 221 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48935.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
54.
Campbell, Marjorie Wilkins  
McGillivray: Lord of the Northwest

Publisher: Clarke, Irwin & Company Limited 1962.
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First Edition Hardcover Some bumping at tips of bottom board corners. Bit of light bumping at spine extremities. Else binding clean. Erasure on front pastedown. Else pages clean. Bit of light sunning on DJ spine and folds. Some surface rubbing/rubbed soil on DJ panels. Light bumping and rubbing on DJ spine extremities and fold corners. ; 337 pages

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48422.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
55.
Campbell, Wilfred, Illustrated by: Illustrated by T. Mower Martin  
Canada

Publisher: A. & C. Black, Ltd. London 1907.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Red, decorated cloth. Spine tail is bumped; tiny tear at spine head and tail. Bit of wear to tips of corners. Spine cloth is slightly sun-faded; but spine gilt still fairly bright. Front board binding decor is bright, clean. Pages are clean. Folding map at rear; map is clean, no tears. ; Color Illustrations; 272 pages

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48443.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
56.
Canadian RR Hist. Soc. eds  
THE CANADIAN PACIFIC: The New Highway to the Orient Across the Mountains, Prairies and Rivers of Canada

Publisher: Canadian RR Hist. Soc. Montreal 1970.
48pp, vg+, Reprint, boards c1970

Appr.: | AUD 25.10 CAD 25.65 EUR 19.39 GBP 16.41 JPY 2,327.27 MXN 284.44 ZAR 230.63 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS002277I.
    
US$25.60
Order From Dealer
57.
Canadian RR Hist. Soc. eds  
TIME TABLES OF THE GRAND TRUNK RAILWAY OF CANADA . . . MAY, 1881

Publisher: Canadian RR Hist. Soc. Montreal 1970.
32pp, vg+, Reprint, wraps c1970

Appr.: | AUD 19.82 CAD 20.26 EUR 15.32 GBP 12.96 JPY 1,838.18 MXN 224.67 ZAR 182.16 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS001226I.
    
US$20.22
Order From Dealer
58.
Carman, Bliss. Ed. H. Pearson Gundy  
LETTERS OF BLISS CARMAN

Publisher: McGill-Queen's Univ. Press Kingston 1981.
ISBN: 0773503641 fine/vg, 1st ed, white cloth dj w/ minor tears

Appr.: | AUD 10.27 CAD 10.50 EUR 7.94 GBP 6.72 JPY 952.73 MXN 116.44 ZAR 94.41 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS011706I.
    
US$10.48
Order From Dealer
59.
Cashman, A.W. (Tony)  
The Edmonton Story The Life & Times of Edmonton, Alberta

Institute of Applied Art, Edmonton, 1956, 1st, 8vo., cloth, 284pp., color frontis., some illusts., foxed eps, owner's inscription, G in chipped, foxed & torn dj, $

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 55327.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
60.
Cattermole, William  
Emigration: The Advantages of Emigration to Canada, Being the Substance of Two Lectures…..

Publisher: Toronto: Coles, 1970,.
paper bound, facsimile reprint edition of the work roiginally published in 1831, 208pp. Front cover moderately creased down length at about mid-point else a very nice, clean copy.

Appr.: | AUD 14.12 CAD 14.43 EUR 10.91 GBP 9.23 JPY 1,309.09 MXN 160.00 ZAR 129.73 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 16363.
    
US$14.40
Order From Dealer
61.
Chalmers, John W. Illustrated by: Illustrated by Balbar, G.  
SCHOOLS OF THE FOOTHILLS PROVINCE The Story of Public Education in Alberta

Publisher: University of Toronto Press Canada 1967.
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Green DJ with a picture of an old school house on it. DJ has been slightly worn around the edges and corners. ; This book tells the story of elementary and secondary education in Alberta from pioneer days to the present. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 489 pages

Appr.: | AUD 15.73 CAD 16.07 EUR 12.15 GBP 10.28 JPY 1,458.18 MXN 178.22 ZAR 144.50 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 13186.
    
US$16.04
Order From Dealer
62.
Chambers, Captain Ernest J. (editor)  
The Great Mackenzie Basin: Reports Of The Select Committees Of The Senate, Sessions 1887 And 1888

Publisher: Ottawa, Canada 1908.
Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover 4 folding color maps tipped in at rear of book. Spine extremities are worn. Corners are bumped, lightly rubbed. Binding is lightly soiled. Title inked on the spine. Bookplate of George H. Cooks on front pastedown. Previous owners name on front flyleaf. Else pages clean. Maps clean. ; 80 pages

Appr.: | AUD 58.82 CAD 60.12 EUR 45.45 GBP 38.46 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 666.67 ZAR 540.54 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48624.
    
US$60.00
Order From Dealer
63.
Champion, Isabel (editor).  
MARKHAM, 1793-1900.

Publisher: Markham Historical Society, Ontario: 1979.
Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Very Good. 0969090005 Brown paper covered boards, 373 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; one small faint smudge to textblock fore edge, previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper, a small amount of highlighting to page 277, but otherwise clean and bright with a strong binding. Dust jacket rear has some light scratching, one chip to top of front, corners lightly worn, now protected in a mylar cover. Signed by Harry Champion on half- title page. Signed by Harry Champion on half-title page.

Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 16.53 EUR 12.50 GBP 10.58 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 183.33 ZAR 148.65 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 262442.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
64.
Chase, Eliza B.  
Over the Border: Acadia, the Home of Evangeline

Publisher: Boston, James R. Osgood & Co., 1884.
. 215p., illus. Hardcover Good condition; bottom 1/3 of spine worn away

Appr.: | AUD 13.73 CAD 14.03 EUR 10.61 GBP 8.97 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 126.13 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 015708.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
65.
Chism, James V.  
Excavations At Lower Fort Garry, 1965-1967; A General Description Of Excavations And Preliminary Discussions Canadian Historic Sites: Occasional Papers in Archaeology and History- No. 5

Publisher: National Historic Sites Service Ottawa, Canada 1972.
Good+ with no dust jacket Softcover Softcover. Bit of rubbing to front corners and down spine edges. 1" closed tear in rear top cover edge. Couple of 1" coffee-like stains on front cover. Pages clean. ; 96 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48626.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
66.
Christian, Edgar  
Unflinching: A Diary of Tragic Adventure

Publisher: John Murray London 1937.
Very Good with no dust jacket Second Printing Hardcover A bit of light rubbing at the spine extremities and tips of corners. Tiny spot at top edge of rear board, and one on the spine. Very slight spine lean. Previous owners name inked on the front pastedown. Endpapers very lightly age-toned, with a few tiny speckles. Some foxing to the half-title, frontis, the title pages, and other pages facing plates; and just a bit to the page edges. Else pages clean. B&W photographs. No dustjacket. ; 156 pages

Appr.: | AUD 98.04 CAD 100.20 EUR 75.76 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 900.90 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48698.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
67.
Clark, Bruce  
INDIAN TERRITORY: Crown Rights Inchoate

Publisher: Univ. Western Ontario London, Ont. 1986.
196pp, fine, 1st ed, boards Masters thesis, buckram

Appr.: | AUD 37.64 CAD 38.47 EUR 29.08 GBP 24.61 JPY 3,490.00 MXN 426.56 ZAR 345.86 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS009827I.
    
US$38.39
Order From Dealer
68.
Clarkson, Betty  
At the Mouth of the Credit

Boston Mills Press, Ontario, c.1977, 6"x9", staple-bound wraps, 62pp., ilusts, some mustiness, G $

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 64972.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
69.
Clement, Wallace & Glen Williams (eds.)  
The New Canadian Political Economy

McGill-Queens University, , Kingston, c.1989, 1st. 8vo. hardcover, 333pp. 2 of 12 articles inked, ow VG $

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 30887.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
70.
Clokie, H. McD.  
CANADIAN GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS

Publisher: Longmans, Green & Company New York 1945.
Second Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Underlining; 350 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9929.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
71.
Club of Printing House Craftsmen  
Alluring British Columbia

Publisher: Vancouver, British Columbia Club of Printing House Crafstmen, 1949.
No ISBN. 58pp., 4"x3", original cloth, illustrated. -- Very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Canada; Inventory No: 000699.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Lonesome Water Books. Item number: 000699.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
72.
Cohen, Andrew  
A Deal Undone The Making & Breaking of the Meech Lake Accord

Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver c.1990, 1st., 8vo., cloth, 303pp., owner's inscription, F/F $

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 55012.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
73.
Cooper, Paul Fenimore  
Island of the Lost

Publisher: New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons, c1961.
. 256 p. Inscribed by the author Hardcover Very good condition chipped d.j. fair

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 010177.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
74.
Copping, Arthur E., Illustrated by: Illustrated by Harold Copping  
Canada: The Golden Land

Publisher: Hodder & Soughton N.D..
Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Light rubbing at spine extremities and tips of corners. Spine tail lightly bumped. Couple small, fairly faint spots on the front board. Spine a bit sunned; lettering somewhat rubbed. Else binding clean. Front hinge just starting. Slight spine lean. Pages age-toned, but clean. ; Color Illustrations; 263 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 48465.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
75.
Cormack, R.G.H.  
WILD FLOWERS OF ALBERTA

Publisher: Hurtig Edmonton 1977.
ISBN: 0888301278 fine, dj pc, torn, rubbed, vg, 1st ed, boards

Appr.: | AUD 5.01 CAD 5.12 EUR 3.87 GBP 3.28 JPY 464.55 MXN 56.78 ZAR 46.04 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS005420I.
    
US$5.11
Order From Dealer

373 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.