|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
6 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Baskerville, David
MUSIC BUSINESS HANDBOOK & CAREER GUIDE
Publisher: Sherwood 1990. Near Fine with no dust jacket 5th Edition; 3rd Printing Hardcover Glossy boards, ASCAP Award Winner. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 541 pages; 14516sb.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14516.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Brabec, Jeffrey and Todd Brabec
MUSIC, MONEY, AND SUCCESS The Insider's Guide to the Music Industry
Publisher: Macmillan New York 1994. Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A guide to succeeding in the music industry discusses songwriting, publishing, performing, movies and television, and other important areas. ; 412 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 40523.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Emery, Ralph, with Patsi Bale Cox
50 Years Down a Country Road
Publisher: William Morrow, New York, 2000. Fine paper over board hardback, gilt lettering on cloth spine, Fine DJ. Cover and DJ with minimal edge wear. Binding tight. End papers and pp look unused. 8vo, 398 pp with photos, index. ISBN# 0688177581
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.75 | CAD 8.95 | EUR 6.77 | GBP 5.72 | JPY 811.82 | MXN 99.22 | ZAR 80.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 1142.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Field, Shelly
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES IN THE MUSIC INDUSTRY
Publisher: Facts On File NY 1990. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Career Opportunities Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 279 pages; 12819sb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12819.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Poe, Randy
MUSIC PUBLISHING (A SONGWRITER'S GUIDE)
Publisher: Writers Digest 1990. Very Good+ 1st Edition Softcover Light edgewear. ; 136 pages; 17565sb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17565.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Zucchi, John E.
The Little Slaves of the Harp Italian Child Street Musicians in Nineteenth-Century Paris, London, and New York
Publisher: Montreal/ Kingston, McGill-Queens, 1992. 208 p. maps, plates,24 cm. ”The story of the national group most associated with street music at that time--the barrel-organists, harpists, violinists, fifers, pipers, and animal exhibitors--who came from central and southern Italy. He concentrates on the children who were uprooted from their childhood villages.” Stock# 37,461. Fine/ dj fine Italian culture Emmigration
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37461.
|
|
|
|
6 items found
|