TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Music: Scores and Songbooks
161 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
( Unknown )  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR MAY 1981, VOLUME 68, NUMBER 8

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: The Lord Is Great In Zion: We Will Walk Through the Valley: All Will Be Well: Wherever I Walk: There's A Wideness In God's Mercy: Prayer Response: Let The Savior In; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17821.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
2.
( Unknown )  
( 8 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR APRIL 1981, VOLUME 68, NUMBER STATES # 5 SHOULD BE # 7?

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 8 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: When There's Love At Home: O' Holy Spirit, Enter In: A Benediction For Pentecost: I Only Know: Holy, Lord God Almighty: Dear Shepherd. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17819.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
3.

JOYFUL PRAISE Adult Choir the Music Ministry of Rehoboth Baptist ChurchHandbook and Directory 1990-1991

Publisher: Rehoboth Baptist Church Tucker, GA 1990.
Spiral bound Very Good with no dust jacket; B&W Illustrations

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 34630.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
4.

Vesper Chimes

Publisher: The Westminster Press Philadelphia.
c. 1930, edgewear, soiling on outer page edges, ink stamp inside front cover, cover has some edgewear, hard cover, 288 p. Hard Cover Fair

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 32436.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
5.

Psalmi Vespertini ad Antiphonale Monasticum a Monachis Restitutum Solesmensibus Accomodati cum Completorio et Antiphonis Marianis

Publisher: Grail Publications St. Meinrad, IN 1954.
216 pages, 8vo., black cloth. Very good- condition, cover light wear, paperclip marks, two monastery stamps, a few pencil notes, front hinge broken; no dust jacket. Gregorian Chant notation, words in Latin. Psalms used in Vespers. Magnificat in all eight modes in simple and solemn forms. Second Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 017705.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
6.

Officium Majoris Hebdomadae et Octavae Paschae cum Cantu juxta ordinem breviarii, Missalis et Pontificalis Romani

Publisher: Friderici Pustet Ratisbonae 1923.
547 pages, Gregorian Chant notation, text in Latin, index, 8vo; black cloth, ribbon markers. Very good-, name inside front cover, marker ends frayed, light cover wear, paper toned. Office and Mass for Holy Weel and the Octave of Easter Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 202.19 CAD 198.07 EUR 124.41 GBP 112.05 JPY 16,818.18 MXN 2,402.60 ZAR 1,401.52 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 017723.
    
US$185.00
Order From Dealer
7.

Officium Majoris Hebdomadae a Dominica in Palmis usque ad Sabbatum in Albis Juxta Ordinem Breviarii, Missalis et Pontificalis Romani cum cantu ex editionibus authenticis

Publisher: Friderici Pustet Ratisbonae 1902.
452 pages, Gregorian Chant notation, text in Latin, appendix, index, detached ribbon marker, 12mo, black boards/half black leather. Good, leather spine very worn with small pieces missing top, name stamped inside front cover, a few pencil and colored pencil marks; contents very good; no dust jacket Half-Leather

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 017724.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
8.

We Will Glorify: Alleluia Music

Publisher: Mobile, Ala., Integrity Music, 1994.
128 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Book condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 0.82 CAD 0.80 EUR 0.50 GBP 0.45 JPY 68.18 MXN 9.74 ZAR 5.68 

Purchase direct from: Dinsmore Books. Item number: 580065.
    
US$0.75
Order From Dealer
9.
Advent Christian Church  
Songs of Coming Glory

Publisher: Boston, Advent Christian Publication Society, 1926.
Unpaginated; includes 298 hymns and an appendix of responsive readings. Binding is tight. Cover shows light rubbing and moderate edgewear. Text is tight and unmarked, but slightly discolored, more so at edges. A hymnal of the Advent Christian Church. Book condition: Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Dinsmore Books. Item number: 450036.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Alleluia Worship Band  
Such Joy

Publisher: Mobile, Ala., Integrity, 1995.
123 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Book condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 5.85 CAD 5.73 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.24 JPY 486.36 MXN 69.48 ZAR 40.53 

Purchase direct from: Dinsmore Books. Item number: 580060.
    
US$5.35
Order From Dealer
11.
Alleluia Worship Band  
Shine, Jesus, Shine

Publisher: Mobile, Ala., Integrity Music, 1994.
140 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Book condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 3.44 CAD 3.37 EUR 2.12 GBP 1.91 JPY 286.36 MXN 40.91 ZAR 23.86 

Purchase direct from: Dinsmore Books. Item number: 580055.
    
US$3.15
Order From Dealer
12.
Alleluia Worship Band  
The Glory of Your Presence

Publisher: Mobile, Ala., Integrity Music, 1995.
156 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. "Piano-Guitar-Vocal"--Cover. Book condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Dinsmore Books. Item number: 590017.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
13.
Alleluia Worship Band (Musical group)  
Alleluia Music

Publisher: Mobile, Ala., Integrity Music, 1995.
126 pp. Binding is tight. Cover shows light rubbing and small areas of sticker residue. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Book condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 3.44 CAD 3.37 EUR 2.12 GBP 1.91 JPY 286.36 MXN 40.91 ZAR 23.86 

Purchase direct from: Dinsmore Books. Item number: 580001a.
    
US$3.15
Order From Dealer
14.
Author / editor Not Stated  
GRACE SO AMAZING Our Class and Convention Songbook for January, 1968

Publisher: Powell, MO 1967.
Hartford Music Co; Near Fine with no dust jacket Religious Music Hardcover Bright blue and white pictorial covers, rear cover slightly creased. 138 songs indexed, Shape notes. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 138 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.42 CAD 11.19 EUR 7.03 GBP 6.33 JPY 950.00 MXN 135.71 ZAR 79.17 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 13296.
    
US$10.45
Order From Dealer
15.
Bach, Johann Sebastian (1685-1750)  
The Passion of Our Lord according to Saint Matthew

Publisher: London, Novello [1894].
[10], 188 p., music, 26 cm. Translated & adapted by Troutbeck. Stock# 37,076. Fair, paper; covers loose, ink owner's name (Kenneth McKenzie, an organist). Choral music.

Appr.: | AUD 7.10 CAD 6.96 EUR 4.37 GBP 3.94 JPY 590.91 MXN 84.42 ZAR 49.24 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 37076.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
16.
Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750. Brainard, Paul, editor.  
Himmelfahrts-Oratorium. BWV 11. Herausgegeben von Paul Brainard. Neuausgabe 1983...

Publisher: Buarenreiter Kassel, Basel & London, 1983. BA5061.
x, 75, [1] p., 4 facsimile plates; 33 cm. series: Neue Ausgabe Sämtlicher Werke. Serie II: Messen, Passionen, oratorische Werke. Band 8. Herausgegeben vom Johann-Sebastian-Bach-Institut Göttingen und vom Bach-Archiv Leipzig. Oratorium Festo Ascensionis Christi (Himmelfahrts-Oratorium). Lobet Gott in seinen Reichen, BWV 11, scored for Tromba I, II, III, Timpani, Flauto traverso I, II, Oboe I, II, Violino I, II, Viola, Soprano, Alto, Tenore, Basso, Continuo. Music and words. Chorus: Lobet Gott in seinen Reichen; Recitativo: Der Herr Jesus hub seine Hände auf; Recitativo: Ach, Jesu, ist dein Abschied schon so nah; Aria: Ach, bleibe doch, mein liebstes Leben; Recitativo: Und ward aufgehaben zusehends; Choral: Nun lieget alles unter dir; Recitativo: Und da sie ihm nachsahen; Recitativo: Ach ja! so komme bald zurück; Recitativo: Sie aber beteten ihn an; Aria: Jesus, deine Gnadenblicke; Chorus: Wenn soll es doch geschehen. Stock# 44,741 Vg, brown cloth stamped in gold; top outer corners bumped, covers spotted; internally clean;

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 44741.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
17.
Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750. Dwight, John S., translator & adaptor. Stern, Julius & Robert Kranz, arrangers.  
The Passion of Our Lord According to St. Matthew. The Music by Johann Sebastian Bach. The Piano Arrangements by Julius Stern and Robert Kranz.

Publisher: Oliver Ditson Co., Boston, 1907 [second American edition].
The Text translated and adapted by John S. Dwight. xi, [1], 262 p. In English only. Composed for double chorus; written from the libretto of Picander (Christian Friedrich Henrici). Known as the "great passion"; called by Lisette Canton "the jewel of the genre." This printing "Copyright, MDCCCXCVIII, by Heirs of J. S. Dwight. Copyright, MCMVII, by Oliver Ditson Company." Stiff paper covers; two newspaper clippings & a program attached inside front cover, ink owner name on cover; good+. Stock#24006.

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 24006.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
18.
Batastini, Robert J.; Cymbala, Michael A., eds.  
Gather

Publisher: Chicago, GIA Publications, 1994.
ISBN: 0941050572 659 pp. Binding is tight, with slight rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Book condition: Very Good+. Jacket condition: Good+. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 2.19 CAD 2.14 EUR 1.34 GBP 1.21 JPY 181.82 MXN 25.97 ZAR 15.15 

Purchase direct from: Dinsmore Books. Item number: 000087.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
19.
Beall, Mary Kay ( Words) John Carter ( Music)  
( 5 COPIES) LORD, GIVE US GRACE ; PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES.

Publisher: 1994.
Shawnee Press; Near Fine Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 5 copies in one order . These appear to be unused copies. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; 8vo; 11 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17752.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
20.
Benson, Louis F.  
The English Hymn: Its Development and Use in Worship

Publisher: John Knox Press Richmond VA 1962.
Black cloth hardcover with gilt spine lettering, in dust jacket. A clean, snug ex-library book in VG condition. Dust jacket has slight edgewear. Reprint of the 1915 edition published by George H. Doran Company. 'It will be part of our present task to show how relatively modern a practice the singing of hymns is in the Churches of our English tongue, and with what struggle they won their place. From the Preface: 'To love hymns in 18th century Scotland was to be accused of heresy; in England,it was to be convicted of that worse thing,'enthusiasm.'...Not till after the middle of the 19th century did the English hymn win the general esteem which Germany had given to her hymns since the Reformation.' 624 pages. Good Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 95.41 CAD 93.47 EUR 58.71 GBP 52.88 JPY 7,936.36 MXN 1,133.77 ZAR 661.36 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 7525.
    
US$87.30
Order From Dealer
21.
Berry, Joseph F., editor.  
Songs of Conquest for Use in Public Worship, Prayer Services, Camp Meetings, Evangelistic Campaigns, Young People's Meetings, etc.

Publisher: NY, Abingdon Press [1923]..
223 p., music, 19 cm. Stock# 37,127. Good+, stapled covers.. American vocal, choral & religious music.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 37127.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
22.
Blackwood Brothers  
Blackwood Brothers : Gospel Songs Collection

Publisher: Hill & Range Songs; N. Y. : 1954.
Very Good Softcover 32 pages; 4to (12") 31 cm; 7 b/w photos including cover, Lord's Prayer on rear, 14 songs with tunes, lyrics, chords, ukulele chord symbols and tunings, and full piano in standard notation. ; Songs are: At the end of the trail. How about you? How many times. I'll tell it wherever I go. Jesus the way maker. Joy, joy, joy to my soul. Life can be beautiful. The Man upstairs. On the Jericho road. One day. Search me Lord. There'll be peace in the valley for me. When I've done my best. Working on the building. ; Light edgewear. Spine has a few small creases. Old pri ce sticker on lower front, as issued. No marks. Binding of two staples intact.

Appr.: | AUD 17.49 CAD 17.13 EUR 10.76 GBP 9.69 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 207.79 ZAR 121.21 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8348.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Blanco , Thomas  
LOS AGVINALDOS DEL INFANTE. THE CHILD'S GIFTS GLOSA DE EPIFANIA. A TWELFTH NIGHT TALE

Publisher: San Juan , PR 1962.
Pava Prints; Very Good with no dust jacket Religious Music Hardcover Blue paper over boards with serigraph paste on cover illustration and title . Glue shadow along hinge area. Written in Spanish includes translation into English by Harriet de Onis. Beautiful tipped in serigraph color illustrations by Irene & Jack Deland. Decorated eps. Used book plate. This story was written for a 1954 Epiphany Puerto Rican radio broadcast . This book contains a synopsis of the musical score . ; 4to; 33 pages

Appr.: | AUD 25.96 CAD 25.43 EUR 15.97 GBP 14.39 JPY 2,159.09 MXN 308.44 ZAR 179.92 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 7725.
    
US$23.75
Order From Dealer
24.
Boyd , Charles N.  
THE ORGANIST AND THE CHOIRMASTER

Publisher: Nashville, TN.
Abingdon Press; 1st Edition; Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Religious Music Hardcover 1936 Edition. Lightly worn maroon boards. Dust soil on forepages. Ragged dust jacket in new mylar . A guide forfor the direction of church music through the difficulties to be faced in the rehearsals and service of all kinds of churches . ; 8vo; 99/index pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.88 CAD 11.64 EUR 7.31 GBP 6.58 JPY 988.18 MXN 141.17 ZAR 82.35 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 10574.
    
US$10.87
Order From Dealer
25.
Brumley, Albert E.  
THE BEST OF ALBERT BRUMLEY

Publisher: Powell, MO 1966.
Albert E. Brumley & Sons; Very Good Religious Music Softcover Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Brumley is the author of more than 500 published songs. " The Hoagy Carmichel of Gospel Music". ; 8vo; 160 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 20582.
    
US$8.55
Order From Dealer
26.
Brumley, Albert E.; Brumley, Goldie E.  
The Best of Albert E. Brumley

Publisher: Albert E. Brumley and Sons Powell, MO.
c. 1966, SC, Fair, cover has some creasing and soiling, pages yellowed, stained edges, minor creasing, almost entirely sheet music with a few B&W photos, 160 p. Soft Cover Fair

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 27438.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
27.
Bunney, Herrick, consultant  
Oxford Easy Anthem Book, The

Publisher: Oxford University Press; London: 1960.
Very Good with no jacket Third Printing Hardcover 186 pages; 8vo (9") 23 cm; Blue cloth, gilt lettering, 2 indexes, 50 anthems with lyrics, voice parts and piano accompaniment. ; Published by Oxford University Press, 3rd printing, 1960. Compiled in conjunction with Church of Scotland. Composers include: Bach. Dowland. Mendelssohn. Mozart. Stanton. Vaughan Williams. ; Light bumps to lower corners, front board fore-edge dented. Interior clean, binding tight.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 2795.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Calvin Weiss Laufer.  
The Hymnal for Youth.

Publisher: Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1945..
Sixth Printing Clean copy.Previous Church Stamp on ffep, as well as their name plate on inside front cover. Bumped corners, one frayed slightly.. Hard Cover. Very good -

Appr.: | AUD 8.00 CAD 7.84 EUR 4.92 GBP 4.43 JPY 665.45 MXN 95.06 ZAR 55.45 

Purchase direct from: SeaTurtle Books. Item number: 489.
    
US$7.32
Order From Dealer
29.
Card, Michael; Inman, Bryce, ed.  
Unveiled Hope

Publisher: (No place), Word Music, 1997.
87 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Book condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 2.19 CAD 2.14 EUR 1.34 GBP 1.21 JPY 181.82 MXN 25.97 ZAR 15.15 

Purchase direct from: Dinsmore Books. Item number: 630040.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Cobb, Buell E. Jr.  
The Sacred Harp: A Tradition and Its Music

Publisher: Athens: Univ. of Georgia Press, 1978 1st ed..
245pp. black cloth tall 8vo: near Very Good in a near Very Good dj [edges & endpp are age spotted; else nrVG; dj = age darkened w/a few edge nicks; else nrVG] A comprehensive account of the religious folk music known as Sacred Harp singing, made known to a wider audience because of its inclusion in such movies as “Cold Mountain.” Cobb’s now classic study includes a history of the shape-note song book, first published in 1844, an analysis of the music, a discussion of the traditions that have grown up around the singing as well as the dates and locations of some 600 traditional Sacred Harp singings throughout the South (as of the late 1970s). 41 songs with notation from the original songbook are included.

Appr.: | AUD 42.62 CAD 41.76 EUR 26.23 GBP 23.62 JPY 3,545.45 MXN 506.49 ZAR 295.45 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 8859.
    
US$39.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Coleman, Robert H., Ed. And Compiler  
Treasury of Song

Publisher: Robert H. Coleman Dallas, TX 1917.
1917, First Ed., HC, Poor/No Jacket, cover soiled and edgeworn, tanning pages, stained edges, index, 320 p. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Poor

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 27539.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
32.
Coon, Zula Evelyn  
WORSHIP SERVICES FROM THE HYMNS

Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Westwood, NJ.
c. 1958, HB, Fair/Fair, Edgewear, stained page edges and endpapers, d.j. edgewear, chipped, creased, torn, stained, 128 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 37344.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Crawford, Ruth and Percy  
NEW PINEBROOK SONGS Young People's Church of the Air

Publisher: Grand Rapids ca1936.
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing; Very Good- with no dust jacket Religious Music Softcover Green pictorial heavy paper covers mildly creased and bumped. Bookstore inkstamp on clipped title page. Interior clean and tight with a few pages dogeared. From the popular Young People's Church of the Air. Index; 8vo; 170 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 11906.
    
US$8.55
Order From Dealer
34.
Cusic, Don  
Sandi Patti: The Voice of Gospel

Publisher: Dolphin Doubleday New York 1988.
Near fine condition. (x) 227 pages, b/w illustrations, awards, discography, 8vo Stated First Edition Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 015653.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
35.
Denton , James ( editor)  
( 8 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR JULY 1981, VOLUME 68, NUMBER 10

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 8 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Day By Day: Stand Strong In the Lord: Unto the Hills I Lift Mine Eyes: Come, Blessed Savior: It Is Good to Sing Your Praises. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17826.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
36.
Denton , James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR SEPTEMBER 1981, VOLUME 68, NUMBER 12

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Faith of Our Fathers: My Choice: Strong Son of God: Balm in Gilead: A Psalm of Praise; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17833.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
37.
Denton , James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR DECEMBER 1981, VOLUME 69, NUMBER 3

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Stand Up, Stand Up For Jesus: All Things New: I'm Gonna Shout His Name Today: Rejoice, Thy Light Has Come: The Prayer of Jesus. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17840.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
38.
Denton , James ( editor)  
( 8 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR APRIL 1982, VOLUME 69, NUMBER 7

Publisher: 1982.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 8 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Come, Thou Almight King : The Old-Fashioned Home: I'll Love My King: God Is a Spirit: He Lifted Me. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.54 CAD 14.24 EUR 8.94 GBP 8.06 JPY 1,209.09 MXN 172.73 ZAR 100.76 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17850.
    
US$13.30
Order From Dealer
39.
Denton , James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR AUGUST 1981, VOLUME 68, NUMBER 11

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. ; The songs are: Rise Up, Men oOf God: We'll Understand: Could I Tell It: Come By Here: Crusade: Amens. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17829.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
40.
Denton , James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR OCTOBER 1981, VOLUME 69, NUMBER 1

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Ye Servants of God: Ever With Thy Church Abide: You'll Never Find Another: Contrition: Sweet Hour of Prayer. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17836.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
41.
Denton , James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR FEBRUARY 1982, VOLUME 69, NUMBER 5

Publisher: 1982.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Come, Ye Faithful: What Wonderous Love Is This: Someone Arose From the Grave: When Evil Men Condemned Him: The Palms. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17845.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
42.
Denton , James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR MAY1982, VOLUME 69, NUMBER 8

Publisher: 1982.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: For All the Saints: He Did It For Me: Go Forth To Life, O Child of Earth: Hear Us, Holy Jesus: Sing To the Lord a Joyful Song. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17853.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
43.
Denton , James ( editor)  
( 9 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR JUNE 1981, VOLUME 68, NUMBER 9

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 9 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. ; The songs are: Ode To Our Country: Lord, For Tomorrow and Its Needs: Glory, Hallelujah: For This Is God: Lead On, O King Eternal. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17825.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
44.
Denton , James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR AUGUST 1981, VOLUME 68, NUMBER 11

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Rise Up, Men oOf God: We'll Understand: Could I Tell It: Come By Here: Crusade: Amens. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17830.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
45.
Denton , James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR NOVEMBER 1981, VOLUME 69, NUMBER 2 CHRISTMAS ISSUE

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Angels We Have Heard on High: Watchman, Tell of Us of the Night: Let Our Gladness Know No End: I love Thee Tonight: Hark, the Glad Sound: Prayer for Advent. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17837.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
46.
Denton , James ( editor)  
( 8 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR APRIL 1982, VOLUME 69, NUMBER 7

Publisher: 1982.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 8 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Come, Thou Almight King : The Old-Fashioned Home: I'll Love My King: God Is a Spirit: He Lifted Me. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.54 CAD 14.24 EUR 8.94 GBP 8.06 JPY 1,209.09 MXN 172.73 ZAR 100.76 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17848.
    
US$13.30
Order From Dealer
47.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: OCTOBER 1980 VOLUME 68, NUMBER 1

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Built On A Rock: Song Of Thanksgiving: Sing Praise: Take My Life, Lead Me, Lord: Here, O My Lord, I See Thee: Unto Me: Is Your All On the Altar. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17806.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
48.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR JANUARY 1981, VOLUME 68, NUMBER 4

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: I Could Not Think Of Calvary: Service Music For Lent: Soldiers of Christ, In Truth Arrayed: Gracious Lord, Come Meet Us Here: God Leads Us Along: Rock of Ages. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17813.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
49.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR MARCH 1981, VOLUME 68, NUMBER 6

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Praise the Lord Who Reigns Above: Jesus, Our Shepherd: Hark! Ten Thousand Harps and Voices: If You Trust in God; I Will Sing of My Redeemer. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17816.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
50.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 8 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: NOVEMBER 1980 VOLUME 68, NUMBER 2 , CHRISTMAS ISSUE

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 8 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: It Came Upon the Midnight Clear: As With Gladness Men Of Old: Christ the Lord Is Born: Service Music For the Christmas Season: The Advent of Our God: Hail To the Lord's Anointed ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17808.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
51.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR JANUARY 1981, VOLUME 68, NUMBER 4

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: I Could Not Think Of Calvary: Service Music For Lent: Soldiers of Christ, In Truth Arrayed: Gracious Lord, Come Meet Us Here: God Leads Us Along: Rock of Ages. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17814.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
52.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: NOVEMBER, 1979 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 2, CHRISTMAS ISSUE

Publisher: 1979.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: The Christmas Story: Lift Up Your Heads: What Child Is This: My Christmas Prayer: Rejoice, Rejoice Believers. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17771.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
53.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: JANUARY, 1980 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 4

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: The Master Hath Called Us: Communion Hymn: Fill My Cup, Lord: Thou Lovely Source: God So Loved the World ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17777.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
54.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: APRIL 1980 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 7

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: God Is the Answer: I Would Be Like Jesus: Holy God, We Praise Thy Name: Love Divine, All Love Excelling: The Holy Spirit: To Prayer Sentences. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17784.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
55.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: JUNE 1980 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 9

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Men For the Crisis Hour: The Voice of Jesus: Give Me Thy Heart: Come, Thy Fount of Every Blessing: Praise the Lord! ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17791.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
56.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: SEPTEMBER 1980 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 12

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Soldiers Of Christ, Arise: Reach Out And Touch: I've A Friend: Before the Throne Of Grace: Service Music. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17799.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
57.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: DECEMBER 1980 VOLUME 68, NUMBER 3

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Whiter Than Snow: Word of God, Sword Of Spirit: To Meet My Gracious Lord: Sing Praise To God, the Highest Good: In Jesus: May All Who Enter Here: Let Us Depart in Peace. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17809.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
58.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 5 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR FEBRUARY 1981, VOLUME 68, NUMBER 5

Publisher: 1981.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 5 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. ; The songs are: Why Does He Seem So Sad? : The Strife Is O'er: I Want to Cry: Jesus, We Have Come To Worship: That Easter Day With Joy Was Bright. : In the Cross of Christ I Glory. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17815.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
59.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: OCTOBER, 1979 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 1

Publisher: 1979.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Thanks Be to Thee, O Lord; Lord, Give Us Men Who Are Strong; Bread of the World; Praise, My Soul, the King of Heaven; A Song and a Prayer. ; 8vo; 23 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17766.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
60.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: DECEMBER, 1979 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 3,

Publisher: 1979.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Blessings and Honor: The Savior Is Waiting: Jesus, My Lord: Forgiven, Forgotten Forever: Draw Thou My Soul, O Christ. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17773.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
61.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: MARCH 1980 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 6

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Hail The Day! : My Jesus, I love Thee: Softly and Tenderly: O Praise Ye All Your King: Dear Christ of Galilee. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17783.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
62.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: JUNE 1980 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 9

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Men For the Crisis Hour: The Voice of Jesus: Give Me Thy Heart: Come, Thy Fount of Every Blessing: Praise the Lord! ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17790.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
63.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: AUGUST 1980 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 11

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Jesus Shall Reign: Talk About A Child: Wonderful, Wonderful Jesus: Supplication: Praise the Lord! Ye Heavens Adore Him: All Things Bright and Beautiful. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17796.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
64.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: NOVEMBER, 1979 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 2, CHRISTMAS ISSUE

Publisher: 1979.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: The Christmas Story: Lift Up Your Heads: What Child Is This: My Christmas Prayer: Rejoice, Rejoice Believers. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17772.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
65.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: JANUARY, 1980 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 4

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: The Master Hath Called Us: Communion Hymn: Fill My Cup, Lord: Thou Lovely Source: God So Loved the World ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17778.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
66.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: MAY 1980 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 8

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order. These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: All Thy Works Praise Thee: After: O Safe To the Rock: Consecration: He Will Forgive ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17787.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
67.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: JUNE 1980 VOLUME 67, NUMBER 9

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Men For the Crisis Hour: The Voice of Jesus: Give Me Thy Heart: Come, Thy Fount of Every Blessing: Praise the Lord! ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17792.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
68.
Denton, James ( editor)  
( 6 COPIES) THE VOLUNTEER CHOIR: OCTOBER 1980 VOLUME 68, NUMBER 1

Publisher: 1980.
Lorenz Pub. ; Very Good Religious Music Stapled wraps The buyer will receive 6 copies in one order . These are pre-used by a choir. They may have names on covers or some interior markings. For additional copies please inqu*ire. ; The songs are: Built On A Rock: Song Of Thanksgiving: Sing Praise: Take My Life, Lead Me, Lord: Here, O My Lord, I See Thee: Unto Me: Is Your All On the Altar. ; 8vo; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17804.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
69.
Ernetti, Pellegrino M.  
Canto Gregoriano: Trattato generale ad uso dei seminari ed istituti religiosi, Vol. I: Tecnica Vocale e nozioni generali di canto Gregoriano
 Picture
Publisher: Venezia, Roma, Istituto Per La Collaborazione Culturale, 1958.
246 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight and unmarked. A dampstain runs along the front edge into the margin, without affecting text. Pages turn freely. Book condition: Good+. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 15.68 CAD 15.36 EUR 9.65 GBP 8.69 JPY 1,304.55 MXN 186.36 ZAR 108.71 

Purchase direct from: Dinsmore Books. Item number: 000515a.
    
US$14.35
Order From Dealer
70.
Everett, W.C. (compiled by)  
Diadems

Publisher: Smith & Lamar, Agts. Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A..
No date given, hard cover, edgewear, soiling on outer page edges, musty smell, ink stamp inside front cover, stains inside front cover Hard Cover Fair

Appr.: | AUD 10.92 CAD 10.70 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.05 JPY 908.18 MXN 129.74 ZAR 75.68 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 41197.
    
US$9.99
Order From Dealer
71.
Excell, E.O. (edited by)  
The New Praiseworthy

Publisher: E.O. Excell, Publisher Chicago 1916.
1916, hard cover, slight edgewear, soiling on outer page edges, stains, several pages have corner creasing, pencil writing inside rear cover, cover has edgewear, cover is soiled Hard Cover Fair

Appr.: | AUD 10.91 CAD 10.69 EUR 6.71 GBP 6.04 JPY 907.27 MXN 129.61 ZAR 75.61 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 41583.
    
US$9.98
Order From Dealer
72.
Fauré / Faure, Gabriel (Gabriel Urbain), 1845-1924. Ducasse, Roger.  
Requiem [Op. 48] for Four-Part Chorus of Mixed Voices with Soprano and Baritone Soli. Piano Reduction by Roger Ducasse.

Publisher: MCMLVI [1956], G. Schirmer, NY. G. Schirmer Editions of Masses and Vespers.
78 p.; tan wraps stamped in green, 26 cm.; ink owner name; VG. Introit & Kyrie; Offertory; Sanctus; Pie Jesu; Agnus Dei; Libera me; In Paradisum. 35594.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 35594.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
73.
Gaither, Gloria  
God Gave the Song: Glimpses Into the Inspiration Behind the Songs of Bill and Gloria Gaither

Publisher: Grand Rapids, Mich., Zondervan Publishing House, 1995.
ISBN: 031023123X 219 pp. Binding is tight, with insignificant wear on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal wear. DOES NOT INCL THE MUSIC CD PUBLISHED WITH THE BOOK. Book condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: Very Good. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 0.44 CAD 0.43 EUR 0.27 GBP 0.24 JPY 36.36 MXN 5.19 ZAR 3.03 

Purchase direct from: Dinsmore Books. Item number: 000569.
    
US$0.40
Order From Dealer
74.
Galliculus / Handl, Johannes. Moorefield, Arthur A., editor.  
Gesamtausgabe der Werke von Johannes Galliculus (Handl). Band I. Weihnachtsmesse - Christmas Mass. Ostermesse I & II.

Publisher: Institute of Mediaeval Music Ltd., Brooklyn [c1975].
Easter Mass I & II. Herausgegeben von Arthur A. Moorefield. Collected Works Vol. VIII part 1. With a brief introduction in English & German. Music scored for four voices. xii, 30, 52, 27, [1] p., 15 facsimile illus., 31.5 cm.; navy cloth boards, spine stamped in gold; no dj; VG+. 35586 oversize.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 35586.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
75.
General Music Committee Illustrated by: Illustrated by Fred Wolters Jr.  
Recreational Songs : Published by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

Publisher: Deseret News Press; Salt Lake City: 1949.
Very Good- Softcover 342 pages; 8vo (9") 23 cm; Stiff red textured covers, rounded corners, 2 indexes, about 275 songs with tunes, lyrics, full piano in standard notation, many also with 4-part harmony. ; Line art by Fred Wolters Jr. Chapters are: Patriotic. Folk. Christmas. Songs of great masters. Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan. Favorite old songs. Songs especially arranged for community singins. Nonsense songs. Barbershop quartet. Pioneer songs. MIA songs (Mutual Improvement Association). ; Normal edgewear. 'Livonia Ward' stamped on all sides and twice on front cover, in pale ink. Interior clean. Unlettered spine has one vertical crease, but binding tight and intact.

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 9033.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer

161 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.