|
|
|
533 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Illustrated London News Christmas Number 1979
Publisher: James Bishop 1979 London. 130 pp. staple bound color magazine. Re-live late 20th C. England. We guarantee prompt shipping and complete satisfaction. 1st. Good with some edge wear.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.91 | CAD 10.69 | EUR 6.71 | GBP 6.04 | JPY 907.27 | MXN 129.61 | ZAR 75.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Parmer Books.
Item number: 81710.P494.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Boys' Life Explorer Foodfest November 1968
Publisher: Boy Scouts of America New Brunswick, NJ 1968. November 1968, slight edgewear, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has slight edgewear, soft cover, 82 p. Soft Cover Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 34261.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
The Antiques Journal March 1952
Publisher: Guide Publishing Company Westfield, NY 1952. March 1952, soft cover, slight edgewear, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, B&W photos, 50 p. Soft Cover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.57 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.97 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 149.35 | ZAR 87.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 40005.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
The Open Road For Boys April 1937
Publisher: The Open Road Publishing Company Menasha, WI 1937. 1937, soft cover, slight edgewear, light soiling, several pages have corner creasing, cover lightly soiled, cover has slight edgewear, B&W photos and illustrations, 50 p. Soft Cover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 40006.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Extension The National Catholic Monthly October 1955 Vol. 50, No. 5
Publisher: Catholic Church Extension Society of the United States of America Chicago, IL 1955. 1955, October 1955, slight edgewear, lightly soiled, several pages have corner creasing, cover has some edgewear, cover lightly soiled, label attached to front cover, soft cover, B&W photos, 112 p. Soft Cover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.51 | CAD 28.91 | EUR 18.16 | GBP 16.35 | JPY 2,454.55 | MXN 350.65 | ZAR 204.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 35760.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
The Good Knight February 1925
Publisher: Knights of Columbus, No. 390 Louisville, KY 1925. 1925, February 1925, slight edgewear, cover has slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, soft cover, B&W photos, 15 p. Soft Cover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 35762.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Extension The National Catholic Monthly November 1957
Publisher: Extension Chicago, IL 1957. 1957, November, edgewear, soiled, several pages have torn edges, cover is torn loose, address label on front cover, cover has tears and light soiling, soft cover, B&W photos and illustrations, 80 p. Soft Cover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.51 | CAD 28.91 | EUR 18.16 | GBP 16.35 | JPY 2,454.55 | MXN 350.65 | ZAR 204.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 35763.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
The Good Knight September 1925 Volume VII
Publisher: Knights of Columbus, No. 390 Louisville, KY 1925. 1925, September 1925, slight edgewear, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has some edgewear, soft cover, 15 p. Soft Cover Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 35757.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
The Saturday Evening Post Sept.-Oct. 1973
Publisher: The Curtis Publishing Company Indianapolis, IN 1973. 1973, slight edgewear, several pages have corner creasing, lightly soiled, cover has some edgewear and light creasing, soft cover, B&W photos and illustrations, Color photos and illustrations, 144 p. Soft Cover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 35759.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
International Photo Technik English Edition
Publisher: Verlag Grossbild-Technik GMBH Munchen 1975. 1975, soft cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, Color photos, B&W photos, 68 p. Soft Cover Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 40000.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine September 1959
Publisher: H.S.D. Publications NY 1959. 1959, soft cover, edgewear, soiling on outer page edges, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, B&W illustrations, 128 p. Soft Cover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 40017.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Volunteers Magazine November 1993
Publisher: University of Tennessee Athletic Department Knoxville, TN 1993. 1993, slight edgewear, cover has slight edgewear, sticker on front cover, Color photos, B&W photos, soft cover, 30 p. Soft Cover Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 26098.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Better Letters in Business Vol. 2, No. 5
Publisher: Business Journals Chicago 1937. 1937, May Vol. 2, No. 5, slight edgewear, cover has slight edgewear and light creasing, cover lightly soiled, soft cover, 47 p, Soft Cover Good -
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 26057.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Playboy Magazine: May, 1960
Publisher: Playboy Press c.1960 Chicago, Illinois. Condition: Fair. Magazine. Vol. 7 #5. Good-. chips/creases to spine at staples, chips to corners Board & Bagged, (110p), Illustrated Wraps, corner /creases bumps, tiny chips edges. With centerfold. . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.32 | CAD 4.23 | EUR 2.66 | GBP 2.39 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 51.30 | ZAR 29.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS024301I.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
I Confess Whole No. 120, Vol. XLIII, No.2
Publisher: I Confess Publications 1926. Softcover G+. Magazine wraps, yellow spine somewhat bumped, edges lightly chipped, front cover illustrated in color.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
West Side Books.
Item number: 6875.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Time's Man of the Year, 1950-1927
Publisher: Time Life New York 1951. Unpaged, small color pictures of Time covers, sepia sketch and brief commentary for each year, color frontis; blue cloth. Very good- condition, cover sunned; contents very good; no dust jacket Hard Cover Oblong 8vo.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 013683.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
The American Girl Magazine, January 1939, Vol. XXII, #1
Publisher: Girl Scouts Dayton 1939. Very good- condition, light wear, partial separation of cover. 50 pages, articles on Deanna Durbin, winter sports, how to build a loom, fiction, brief movie and book reviews, listing of radio programs, fashion page Magazine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.30 | CAD 14.99 | EUR 9.41 | GBP 8.48 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 181.82 | ZAR 106.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 015799.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Man's Life (Action Magazine for Men) September 1957
Publisher: Crestwood Publishing Co. 1957. Magazine issue for September 1957. Sensational cover art depicts buxom, frightened blonde being attacked by a boa constrictor. 'Crushed by 20 Feet of Coiling Death. ' Only 'fair' condition due to very worn spine and wear around edges of cover. Other contents include 'Philadelphia, PA Week-End Pickup Paradise; Eaten Alive on a Bed of Gold; American Males are Afraid of Sex, and much more. No Jacket Softcover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.48 | CAD 8.31 | EUR 5.22 | GBP 4.70 | JPY 705.45 | MXN 100.78 | ZAR 58.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 11264.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
OzarksWatch: A Magazine of the Ozarks
Publisher: Center For Ozarks Studies. Five issues all in FINE bright condition: Winter 1992; Summer 1993; Spring 1994;Volume VIII No 1, 1995; and Volume VIII No.2, 1995. No Jacket Softcover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.20 | CAD 20.77 | EUR 13.05 | GBP 11.75 | JPY 1,763.64 | MXN 251.95 | ZAR 146.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 12507.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Ozarks Watch: A Magazine of the Ozarks
Publisher: Center For Ozarks Studies. Five issues all in FINE bright condition: Winter 1992; Summer 1993; Spring 1994;Volume VIII No 1, 1995; and Volume VIII No.2, 1995. No Jacket Softcover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.20 | CAD 20.77 | EUR 13.05 | GBP 11.75 | JPY 1,763.64 | MXN 251.95 | ZAR 146.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 12507ms.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Interiors (Magazine) January 1952
Publisher: Whitney Publications NY 1952. Large format magazine. January 1952 issue. Cover is worn but intact. Contents clean and nice. Wonderful 1950's design ads in addition to the articles. No Jacket Softcover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.66 | CAD 11.42 | EUR 7.18 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 970.00 | MXN 138.57 | ZAR 80.83 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 12510.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Harper's Magazine Volume 253, July 1976 - December 1976
Publisher: Harper's NY 1976. Bound Volume (#253) encompassing July to December 1976 issues. In brown/maroon cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. A bright, clean ex-library reference volume. Very Good condition. No Jacket Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.96 | CAD 16.62 | EUR 10.44 | GBP 9.40 | JPY 1,410.91 | MXN 201.56 | ZAR 117.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 12385.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
The New Republic 70th Anniversary 1914-1984
Publisher: New Republic, Inc. Washington, DC 1984. NF.4to,hb,unpaginated.With an intro, and signed by, Martin Peretz, this is copy #319/400, consisting of reprints of representative copies of the magazine from each of its seven decades of existence, along with a history of the magazine;blue boards and spine, gold lettering, 7/8" thick;previous owner address stamp on flyleaf, else fine; no dust jacket. Limited/Numbered
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 11107.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Empire Digest, October 1947, Vol 5 - No 1, The Empire and Commonwealth Magazine
Publisher: Empire Digest Toronto/London 1947. soft covers staple bound, very good condition. many some contributors: Martin Chisholm, H.H. Farmer, Edward Grubb, William McDowell, May Willmot, H.P. Sherring, PUNCH etc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.86 | CAD 35.00 | EUR 15.30 | GBP 13.78 | JPY 2,068.18 | MXN 295.45 | ZAR 172.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ken Saunders - Leisure World.
Item number: NFM000147I.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Empire Digest, August 1947, Vol 4 - No 11, The Empire and Commonwealth Magazine
Publisher: Empire Digest Toronto/London 1947. soft covers staple bound, very good condition. many Some Contibutors: Lord Tweedsmuir, Lieut. Col. H.E. Crocker, Ross Wilmot, Sir John L. Falconer, Barbara C. Sim, A.M. Low..
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.86 | CAD 35.00 | EUR 15.30 | GBP 13.78 | JPY 2,068.18 | MXN 295.45 | ZAR 172.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ken Saunders - Leisure World.
Item number: NFM000148I.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Playboy, Magazine August 1960
Publisher: Playboy 1960. small stain on back covers, very good condition. photo's
|
Appr.: |
AUD 67.49 | CAD 95.00 | EUR 41.53 | GBP 37.40 | JPY 5,613.64 | MXN 801.95 | ZAR 467.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ken Saunders - Leisure World.
Item number: NFM004475I.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
New Dominion Monthly, July 1869
Publisher: John Dougall Montreal 1869. bound in green cloth, oringinal paper cover intact. frontispiece & ads contain's; Alfred the Great by J.M. Toronto; My recollection of Toronto 40 years ago by James Dougall; plus other articles
|
Appr.: |
AUD 53.28 | CAD 75.00 | EUR 32.78 | GBP 29.53 | JPY 4,431.82 | MXN 633.12 | ZAR 369.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ken Saunders - Leisure World.
Item number: NFM006616I.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
National Geographic Magazine Bound Run of 31 vols., 1915-1929 (@186 issues)
Publisher: 1915-1929. run of bound vols, 31 vols., @186 issues, 1915-1929. These are in binders, 6 issues per binder; the magazines are absent their covers and advertising pages, and are in VG condition. Shipping at cost.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 406.56 | CAD 398.29 | EUR 250.17 | GBP 225.32 | JPY 33,818.18 | MXN 4,831.17 | ZAR 2,818.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Dogtown Book Shop.
Item number: 24981.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Life Magazine, Jan. and Feb. 1942
7 issues, Jan. 5 through Feb. 16 1942, ex-lib, bound in blue buckram, VG. Shipping at cost.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.66 | CAD 39.83 | EUR 25.02 | GBP 22.53 | JPY 3,381.82 | MXN 483.12 | ZAR 281.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Dogtown Book Shop.
Item number: 25494.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Advertising and Selling Magazine June 1946
Publisher: Robbins 1946. 4to in wraps, periodical, 1st ed., G. 176 pp. See how it was done in 1946!
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.49 | CAD 29.87 | EUR 18.76 | GBP 16.90 | JPY 2,536.36 | MXN 362.34 | ZAR 211.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Dogtown Book Shop.
Item number: 25813.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Soviet Life : June 1966 No. 6 (117)
Publisher: Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics in the USA 1966. 65 pp. -- lightly worn at the spine and the covers very lightly rubbed and just a hint of discoloration at the spine and the back cover fore edge -- CR Center Stapled Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 21260.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Soviet Life : January 1966 No. 1 (112)
Publisher: Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics in the USA 1966. 65 pp. -- lightly worn at the spine and the covers very lightly rubbed -- CR Center Stapled Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 21261.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Soviet Life : February 1966 No. 2 (113)
Publisher: Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics in the USA 1966. 65 pp. -- lightly worn at the spine and on the edges and the cover rubbed moderately on the front, numerous small diagonal creases on fore edge at the bottom corner -- CR Center Stapled Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 21262.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Soviet Life : April 1966 No. 4 (115)
Publisher: Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics in the USA 1966. 65 pp. -- lightly worn at the spine and just a hint of dicoloration at the spine and the fore edge -- CR Center Stapled Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 21263.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Life: The Year in Pictures 1999
Publisher: LIFE Books 2000. 160 pp., black, white, red - magazines ISBN: 1883013879 Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 20885.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
People Weekly Yearbook 1998
Publisher: People Books 1998. 144 pp., black, white - magazines ISBN: 1883013275 Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 71.43 | ZAR 41.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 14335.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
The World & I: A Chronicle Of Our Changing Era (Vol. 2, No. 4, April 1987)
Publisher: The Washington Times Corporation 1987. Very Good Periodical Unmarked, light wear to covers and edges. Square, secure binding. Includes articles on China, Hungary, American Women Artists 1839-1939, Islamic Tales of King Solomon, and Bats. ; Color & B/W Photographs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Copperfish Books, LLC.
Item number: 5525.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Harper's Magazine, No. 945, February 1929
Publisher: New York, Harper & Bros., 1929. Binding is tight, reinforced with clear plastic tape covering ragged areas on spine. Cover shows light rubbing and discoloration. Staples are rusty. Text is otherwise tight, clean, and unmarked. Lead article: "This Hard-Boiled Era" by Katharine Fullerton Gould. Book condition: Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Soft Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.86 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 2.99 | GBP 2.70 | JPY 404.55 | MXN 57.79 | ZAR 33.71 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Dinsmore Books.
Item number: 500025a.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Harper's Magazine, No. 934, March 1928
Publisher: New York, Harper & Bros., 1928. Binding is tight, reinforced with clear plastic tape covering ragged areas on spine. Cover shows light rubbing and discoloration. Staples are rusty. Text is otherwise tight, clean, and unmarked. Lead article: "The Fool's Parade: A Chronicle of Escape" by John W. Vandercook. Book condition: Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Soft Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.86 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 2.99 | GBP 2.70 | JPY 404.55 | MXN 57.79 | ZAR 33.71 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Dinsmore Books.
Item number: 500125a.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
BEAD STYLE Magazine March, 2007
Publisher: , 2007. Condition: VG-/NONE. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover Issue 2; Vol. 5; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 138 pages; Cover shows some folding at corners. No tears.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Bag Lady Books.
Item number: 6731.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Abrash, Merritt and Aldridge, Alexandra
Alternative Futures The Journal of Utopian Studies Fall 1978
Publisher: Human Dimensions Center NY 1978. 1978, soft cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, cover has some edgewear, cover is soiled, 125 p. Soft Cover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 49565.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Abrash, Merritt and Aldridge, Alexandra
Alternative Futures Summer 1978
Publisher: Human Dimensions Center NY 1978. 1978, soft cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, cover has some edgewear, cover is lightly soiled, 128 p. Soft Cover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 49566.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Adams, John , editor
COUNTRY LIFE MAGAZINE : ( BRITISH) ) JULY 16 1970: VOL.CXLVIII , NO.3821
Publisher: 1970. IPC Magazines Ltd; Very Good+ Magazines Paperback Minor edge wear. No interior markings. The pursuits and interests covered include hunting, shooting, farming, equestrian news and gardening. Articles of interest are: Gaurdians Of The Habitat, When The Machine Takes Over, The Case For Flyboards, A Dog You Can Stop, An American Triumph At St. Andrews, Commonwealth Games Curtain-Raiser, Sporting Gus And Their Decoration, Putting The Stress On Exports, Packington Hall, Warwickshire-- II, The Urge To Propagate, A Game Shot In The Andes, Porcelain In Its Own Right, Naturalist In A Philistine World, For Children Of All Ages. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 146 to 206 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.46 | CAD 12.21 | EUR 7.67 | GBP 6.90 | JPY 1,036.36 | MXN 148.05 | ZAR 86.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 23549.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
American Craftsmen's Council
Craft Horizons 1966 June vol xxvi #3
Craft Horizons 1966 June vol xxvi #3 by American Craftsmen's Council, paperback, 112 pages, articles on 25th anniversay, regional exhibits
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 43404.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Anders, Lou & James A, Owen (eds.)
Argosy Magazine #1 Jan/feb 2004
Publisher: 2004. VG+ 1st Edition Two digest sized volumes in a printed slipcase; Cover art by Leo & Diane Dillon; fiction of Caitlin Kiernan, Barry Baldwin, Jeffrey Ford , Ann Cummins, and others, plus a novella by Michael Moorcock ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
HGBooks.
Item number: 7735.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
ANG
Needle Pointers '86 Feb/Mar..
Needle Pointers '86 Feb/Mar.ANG. paperback, Chinese reversible emby, West Point Story, spring flowers and romantic scene graphed, reserved sign
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.19 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 181.82 | MXN 25.97 | ZAR 15.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6850.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
ANG
Needle Pointers '87 Dec/'87Jan..
Needle Pointers '87 Dec/'87Jan.ANG. paperback, stitching with ultrasuede, Victorian treasure boxes, expand with the rice stitch, Berlin work
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 32.47 | ZAR 18.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6856.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
anon
Popular Needlework '76 Feb..
Popular Needlework '76 Feb.paperback, knitted afghan, doll swap, photo mobile, embroidery for clothes, heirloom crewel pix
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6875.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
anon
McCall Needlework '51 Spr/Sum..
McCall Needlework '51 Spr/Sum.paperback, huck weaving, cross stitch, weaving, teenage knitting, hats and bags, stenciling, crochet for the house, smocks, aprons, knitting for men's boys, and women
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6941.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
anon
McCall Needlework '50-51/Fall/Winter..
McCall Needlework '50-51/Fall/Winter.paperback, fancy dress costumes, hats and gloves, wood carving, gold decor, felt skirt, aprons, knitting for the family, pottery flower holder
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.64 | CAD 1.61 | EUR 1.01 | GBP 0.91 | JPY 136.36 | MXN 19.48 | ZAR 11.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6943.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
anon
Creative Crafts/Miniatures '83 Apr..
Creative Crafts/Miniatures '83 Apr.paperback, weave a landscape, master smocking in time for Easter, calligraphy, miniature interior decorating
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.37 | CAD 1.34 | EUR 0.84 | GBP 0.76 | JPY 113.64 | MXN 16.23 | ZAR 9.47 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6667.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '80 Sum..
Popular Handicraft '80 Sum.paperback, rag dolls, flag day celebrations, Ukranian eggs, shadow greeting cards
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6675.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '81 Fall..
Popular Handicraft '81 Fall.paperback, flowers from seed pods, Kansas windblown willows, witch stitchery
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6676.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '75 May..
Popular Handicraft '75 May.paperback, simple giant doll, Hex signs, buckskin throw rug, homemade marionettes, 7 recycling projects
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6677.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '75 Jan..
Popular Handicraft '75 Jan.paperback, pop bottle dolls, elfin cottages, 3- d stars, nativity scenes from scraps, holiday ornaments
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6679.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '74 July..
Popular Handicraft '74 July.paperback, create your own stationery, safety pin jewelry, sand painting, recycling ideas
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6680.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '73 June/July..
Popular Handicraft '73 June/July.paperback, wood/string bookends, raku, oriental wire art, foiled wall plaque, carve an elephant
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6681.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '74 Jan..
Popular Handicraft '74 Jan.paperback, ventriloquist's dummy, fluorescent animals, 15 unusual tree trims, Santa face pillow
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6682.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '75 Nov..
Popular Handicraft '75 Nov.paperback, big and little rag dolls, nature candle sconces, glass sagging, free form wax sculpting
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6683.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '74 mar..
Popular Handicraft '74 mar.paperback, dried apple dolls, spanish wall plaques, button bouquets, home moneymaking ideas
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6685.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '77 Jan..
Popular Handicraft '77 Jan.paperback, 3 wise men, Xmas eggs, spool ornaments, stuffed Santa, apple basket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6687.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '75 July..
Popular Handicraft '75 July.paperback, weddings gifts, designer workshop, selling your crafts, homemade marionettes
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6688.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '76 Mar..
Popular Handicraft '76 Mar.paperback, furry friends, veiled vase, pin money pin cushions, patriotic furnishings
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6697.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '76 Jan..
Popular Handicraft '76 Jan.paperback, bazaar best sellers, elfin Xmas, 10 minute tree trimmer, stained glass jewelry, suzie scraps
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6699.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
anon
Popular Handicraft '76 May..
Popular Handicraft '76 May.paperback, boutiqued eggs, early American doll house furnishings, rosemaling
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 6700.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
anon
Home Art 1940 Feb
Home Art 1940 Feb, paperback, applique crash cloths, eyes on style, crayoned wall hanging, crocheted afghan in colonial design, chair set/doilies
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.19 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 181.82 | MXN 25.97 | ZAR 15.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 11202.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
anon
Home Art 1940 June
Home Art 1940 June, paperback, eyes on style, sew smart, roses for the bride, and her linen shelves, jellies/jams, house cleaning hints, jams
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.19 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 181.82 | MXN 25.97 | ZAR 15.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 11201.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
anon
Home Art 1940 Mar
Home Art 1940 Mar, paperback, luncheon set in crochet with cross stitch, baby's sweater, floral embroideries, candlewick emby,
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.19 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 181.82 | MXN 25.97 | ZAR 15.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 11198.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
anon
Home Arts 1940 Aug
Home Arts 1940 Aug, paperback, the last cover in color, quilted blocks, all American linens, for the needle minded New Yorker, crocheted edges,
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 11200.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
anon
Home Arts 1940 Sept
Home Arts 1940 Sept, paperback, New England sourvenir linens, crocheted pot holders with 2 colors, home arts/crafts from a country garden
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.19 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 181.82 | MXN 25.97 | ZAR 15.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 11199.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
anon
Marie Claire 20 Janvier 1939 #99
Marie Claire 20 Janvier 1939 #99, paperback, 60 pages, in French, vous parle de tout, a woman's magazine with stories, fashion, needlework (hemstitching), weddings, knitting
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 34573.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
anon
Marie Claire 28 Octobre 1938 #87
Marie Claire 28 Octobre 1938 #87, paperback, 60 pages, in French, petits problems de la maison, a woman's magazine with stories, fashion, dress patterns, home decorating
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 34574.
|
|
|
|
533 items found
For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
|