TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Art History: Art
8727 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
526.
ABRAMOVIC MARINA  
ARTIST BODY

Publisher: CHARTA MILAN 1998.
BOARDS ARE LIGHTLY DUSTY, TEXT BLOCK IS TIGHT, DUST JACKET HAS A NUMBER OF SCRATCHES FROM A PEN, SLIGHT WEAR TO CROWN OF SPINE First Edition Very Good- Hard Cover Very Good- FOLIO

Appr.: | AUD 262.41 CAD 261.05 EUR 193.78 GBP 165.73 JPY 25,191.00 MXN 2,799.00 ZAR 2,519.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 037024.
    
US$251.91
Order From Dealer
527.
Abrams, Richard  
An Illustrated Life of Jesus from the National Gallery of Art Collection

Publisher: Bell Publishing New York 1988.
159 pages. Clean and tight. 60 color plates and 34 black/white illustrations. Price clipped. ISBN: 0517657538 Reprint Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9セ" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Platte River Books. Item number: 2819.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
528.
ACA Galleries  
Moses Soyer: A Human Approach
 Picture
Publisher: ACA Galleries, New York, 1972.
Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition. Soft Cover Exhibition Catalogue. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. Profusely illustrated with B&W illustrations and 15 tipped-in color plates. Rear cover slightly soiled, slight shelf-wear to edges of cover, else fine. NEAR FINE. B&W and Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. Unpaginated pp

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.16 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 10816.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
529.
Acciari, Paul : Illustrated by: Acciari  
Acciari

Publisher: Gallery Blumka II n.d..
vg/-- Hard Cover post 1981; ca 7.75" square; black fabric over boards with gilt title on front; glossy heavy paper; one-page intro by Acciari is printed in English, French, & German; color plates printed recto side only; page and a half biography with li st of exhibitions

Appr.: | AUD 29.69 CAD 29.53 EUR 21.92 GBP 18.75 JPY 2,850.00 MXN 316.67 ZAR 285.00 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 119998.
    
US$28.50
Order From Dealer
530.
Achdjian, Albert  
Le Tapis: Un Art Fondamental; The Rug: A Fundamental Art
 Picture
Publisher: Paris, Editions Self, 1949.
. Introduced with ethnographical notes by Arnold Van Gennep. Bound in the publisher's original stiff wraps with a folding creme color dust jacket with the title in red and black on the front cover and spine. A picture of a rug is pasted onto the front cover. The head and heel of the jacket are chipped. Wraps have rubbing wear, closed tears, and chips at the extremities. Bilingual in French and English. Book condition: Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 94.79 CAD 94.30 EUR 70.00 GBP 59.87 JPY 9,100.00 MXN 1,011.11 ZAR 910.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9002403.
    
US$91.00
Order From Dealer
531.
Achilleos, Chris  
Medusa
 Picture
Publisher: Guild Publishing 1988-07-21.
1850280517 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to). Illustrated throughout. 143 pages. Guild publishing, book club edition. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.71 CAD 16.62 EUR 12.34 GBP 10.55 JPY 1,604.00 MXN 178.22 ZAR 160.40 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 074778.
    
US$16.04
Order From Dealer
532.
Acidini, Cristina, essayist ... et al  
The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence
 Picture
Publisher: New Haven, Yale University Press, 2002.
First Edition ISBN: 0300094957. Bound in the publisher's original black cloth with the spine stamped in gilt. Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 57.29 CAD 56.99 EUR 42.31 GBP 36.18 JPY 5,500.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 550.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9008450.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
533.
Ackley, Clifford (Text) , Etchings by Jim Dine  
Nancy Outside in July

Publisher: ULAE West Islip, NY, 1983.
Good+ in Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 0910435057 In lightly edgeworn DJ, top edge foxed; Black cloth hardback. Unpaginated (apprx 80 pp) . Color & B&W illusts. 25 etchings of artist's wife done betw 1978 & 1981; Folio

Appr.: | AUD 23.75 CAD 23.63 EUR 17.54 GBP 15.00 JPY 2,280.00 MXN 253.33 ZAR 228.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 36112.
    
US$22.80
Order From Dealer
534.
Ackley, Clifford S.  
PRINTMAKING IN THE AGE OF REMBRANDT.

Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston: 1981.
Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 0878461981 Oblong small quarto, brown cloth, 316 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket bright, now protected in mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 67.19 CAD 66.84 EUR 49.62 GBP 42.43 JPY 6,450.00 MXN 716.67 ZAR 645.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 265019.
    
US$64.50
Order From Dealer
535.
Acosta, Rob & Paul Kilpatrick : Illustrated by: David Hutchison, cover il  
You Can! Draw Manga: Masters Course with Ben Dunn

Publisher: Antarctic Press 2004.
very good Soft Cover Featuring Fred Perry, Rod Espinosa, Joe Wight, John Kantz, Brian Denham, Mike C ervantes, & Sherard Jackson. 11" tall; 192pp; b/w ils throughout; slight curl bottom corner front cover ISBN:1932453652

Appr.: | AUD 5.69 CAD 5.66 EUR 4.20 GBP 3.59 JPY 546.00 MXN 60.67 ZAR 54.60 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 120375.
    
US$5.46
Order From Dealer
536.
Acquavella Galleries  
XIX & XX Century Master Paintings (May 14 - June 12, 1981)
 Picture
Publisher: Acquavella New York, 1981.
Exhibition catalgoue with Pissaro painting to front, 8vo. 55pp. 25 full-page plates facing notes. Works by Boudin, Pissarro(2), Cailebotte, Monet, Seurat (2), Cezanne (2), Picasso (4), Renoir (2), Braque (2), Klee, Chagall, Miro, Matisse, Pollock, Ernst, De Stael, and Estes. VG+. Light rubbing with associated soil to wraps, light bump with associated 3/4" crease lower corner front wrap. Interior as new: bright, sharp and unmarked. Soft Cover VG+

Appr.: | AUD 7.43 CAD 7.39 EUR 5.48 GBP 4.69 JPY 713.00 MXN 79.22 ZAR 71.30 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 006017.
    
US$7.13
Order From Dealer
537.
Acton, David; Deborah Cornell and Rebecca Nemser.  
Working Proof. Experimental Etching Studio.
 Picture
Publisher: Boston: Boston Public Library, 1992..
70 pp. Sm. 4to. Stiff paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with b/w photos & reproductions. A fine copy.

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 28281.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
538.
Adachi, Barbara; introduction by Bernard Leach; photographs by Peccinotti; illustrations by Michael Foreman  
Living Treasures of Japan
 Picture
Publisher: New York, Kodansha America, 1973.
First Edition ISBN: 087011204X. Gift inscription on the front free endpaper. Dust jacket is price clipped and has minor chips to the extremities. Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 45.83 CAD 45.60 EUR 33.85 GBP 28.95 JPY 4,400.00 MXN 488.89 ZAR 440.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9008269.
    
US$44.00
Order From Dealer
539.
Adam, Henri-georges  
Oeuvre grave 1939-1957

Publisher: La Hune, Paris 1957.
4to in wraps, 1st ed., ltd. ed. of 500, signed by the artist, edges chipped and torn, loss to spine back, Fair. 60 pp., 120 images. Not including the original etching but does include the price list for two groups (Les Mois, Hiver 1951-52, and Dalles, Sable et Eau 1956-57) displayed and sold at the Librairie-Galerie La Hune in Paris in 1957. Illustrated in b/w. Text in French.

Appr.: | AUD 48.44 CAD 48.19 EUR 35.77 GBP 30.59 JPY 4,650.00 MXN 516.67 ZAR 465.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 31194.
    
US$46.50
Order From Dealer
540.
Adam, Michael  
Wandering in Eden : Three Ways to the East Within Us
 Picture
Publisher: Wildwood House 1976.
0704502119 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to). Michael Adam relates Eastern philosophy, religion and art to Western thought. Illustrated throughout. 108 pages. Mostly VG, a couple of page edges worn and one small crease in front. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.24 CAD 5.21 EUR 3.87 GBP 3.31 JPY 503.00 MXN 55.89 ZAR 50.30 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 020688.
    
US$5.03
Order From Dealer
541.
Adams Celeste Marie, Kelly Franklin, Tyler Ron  
America: Art and the West

Publisher: Harry N Abrams 04/01/1987.
Very Good. ISBN: 0810918560. DUST JACKET pr 4831 -3611-CH=827 Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - - - --AS NEW--Owner's name on front endpaper - -

Appr.: | AUD 13.84 CAD 13.77 EUR 10.22 GBP 8.74 JPY 1,329.00 MXN 147.67 ZAR 132.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS032589I.
    
US$13.29
Order From Dealer
542.
ADAMS F. RAMON AND HOMER E. BRITZMAN  
CHARLES M. RUSSELL THE COWBOY ARTIST A BIOGRAPHY

Publisher: TRAILS END PUBLISHING 1948.
READING COPY ONLY, FRONT BOARD HAS STAINS, ALSO BOARDS ARE SEPERATED FROM SPINE, 350 PAGES WITH NICE COLOR EXAMPLES OF HIS WORK FIRST EDITION Hard Cover Very Good MINUS 8vo - over 7セ" - 9セ" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.97 CAD 13.90 EUR 10.32 GBP 8.82 JPY 1,341.00 MXN 149.00 ZAR 134.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 034827.
    
US$13.41
Order From Dealer
543.
ADAMS HENRY  
VIKTOR SCHRECKENGOST AND 20TH-CENTURY DESIGN

Publisher: THE CLEVELAND MUSEUM OF ART CLEVELAND.
174 PAGES, GLOSSY PHOTOS ILLUSTRATIONS, FRENCH FLAPS, ILLUSTRATED END PAPERS, PHOTO ILLUSTRATION OF AUTHOR ON REAR COVER Soft Cover As New 4to - over 9セ" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 71.16 CAD 70.79 EUR 52.55 GBP 44.94 JPY 6,831.00 MXN 759.00 ZAR 683.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 028762.
    
US$68.31
Order From Dealer
544.
ADAMS HERBERT  
SCULPTURE FESTIVAL; NATIONAL SCULPTURE SOCIETY EXHIBITION

Publisher: WHITNEY MUSEUM OF ART N..Y. 1940.
GREEN WRAPS WITH SLIGHT HAND SOILING COFFEE RINGS Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9セ" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 143.23 CAD 142.49 EUR 105.77 GBP 90.46 JPY 13,750.00 MXN 1,527.78 ZAR 1,375.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017945.
    
US$137.50
Order From Dealer
545.
Adams, Adeline  
Daniel Chester French: Sculptor
 Picture
Publisher: Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1932.
First edition. First edition. Illustrated with full page black and white photographs. Fine condition. Hard Cover. Book condition: Fine

Appr.: | AUD 57.29 CAD 56.99 EUR 42.31 GBP 36.18 JPY 5,500.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 550.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9000598.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
546.
Adams, Ansel  
The Negative Exposure and Development

Publisher: Morgan and Morgan 1971.
Good/Good 5th printing. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 DJ 120 Pages. b/w photos. FIfth printing. Nice condition. few pages have creases at corners. DJ lightly worn at edges. Overall clean, bright and tight.

Appr.: | AUD 6.25 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.62 GBP 3.95 JPY 600.00 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS010348I.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
547.
Adams, Ansel  
Atificial Light Photography

Publisher: Morgan and Morgan 1971.
Good/Good 5th printing. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 DJ 116 Pages. b/w photos. FIfth printing. Nice condition. few pages have creases at corners. DJ lightly worn at edges. Overall clean, bright and tight. DJ has closed tear at edges.

Appr.: | AUD 6.25 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.62 GBP 3.95 JPY 600.00 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS010349I.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
548.
Adams, Clinton  
Crayonstone: The Life And Works Of Bolton Brown, With A Catalogue Of His Lithographs
 Picture
Publisher: Albuquerque, University of New Mexico Press, [1993].
First Edition ISBN: 0826313884. Bound in publisher's original blue cloth with the spine stamped in silver. Hard Cover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 57.29 CAD 56.99 EUR 42.31 GBP 36.18 JPY 5,500.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 550.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 7024.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
549.
Adams, Clinton  
American lithographers, 1900-1960: The artists and their printers
 Picture
Publisher: Albuquerque, University Of New Mexico Press, 1983.
ISBN: 0826306608. Well illustrated. Includes bibliography and index. Original Wraps. Book condition: Fine condition

Appr.: | AUD 22.92 CAD 22.80 EUR 16.92 GBP 14.47 JPY 2,200.00 MXN 244.44 ZAR 220.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9015153.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
550.
Adams, Clinton.  
AMERICAN LITHOGRAPHERS, 1900-1960: THE ARTISTS AND THEIR PRINTERS.

Publisher: Univ. of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM: 1983.
Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good+. 0826306608 Quarto, red cloth, 228 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket spine lightly sunned, minor soil, but is still bright, now protected in a mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 15.49 EUR 11.50 GBP 9.84 JPY 1,495.00 MXN 166.11 ZAR 149.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 264933.
    
US$14.95
Order From Dealer
551.
Adams, Henry  
Thomas Hart Benton: An American Original
 Picture
Publisher: New York, Knopf, 1989.
First Edition ISBN: 0394571533. With 371 reproductions and photographs, 148 in color. Bound in publisher's original rust colored cloth with the front cover stamped in blind and the spine stamped in black. The dust jacket has a closed tear to the bottom edge. Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 114.58 CAD 113.99 EUR 84.62 GBP 72.37 JPY 11,000.00 MXN 1,222.22 ZAR 1,100.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9008820.
    
US$110.00
Order From Dealer
552.
Adams, Henry Brooks  
John La Farge
 Picture
Publisher: , New York, NY, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1987.
. Cloth. 280 pp. with many illustrations throughout. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 57.29 CAD 56.99 EUR 42.31 GBP 36.18 JPY 5,500.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 550.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 50487.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
553.
Adams, Philip R  
Mary Callery Sculpture
 Picture
Publisher: , New York, Wittenborn, [1961]..
First Edition. Signed by Mary Callery. Cloth, dust jacket, [152] pp., illustrated. Chipping at the head of the dust jacket, otherwise a very good copy. Hard Cover. Book condition: Very Good/Very Good. Signed

Appr.: | AUD 114.58 CAD 113.99 EUR 84.62 GBP 72.37 JPY 11,000.00 MXN 1,222.22 ZAR 1,100.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 7040.
    
US$110.00
Order From Dealer
554.
Adams, Ruth  
Pennsylvania Dutch Art (The Pennsylvania Arts Library)

Publisher: World Pub 1950.
vg/-- Hard Cover 7.5" tall; 64pp & 7 color plates; laminated color cover; b/w ils; prev. owner's name & address stamped on free front & back endpages; gift inscription to prev . owner on reverse of frontis

Appr.: | AUD 4.95 CAD 4.92 EUR 3.65 GBP 3.13 JPY 475.00 MXN 52.78 ZAR 47.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 114889.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
555.
Adams, Steven  
The Arts & Crafts Movement

Publisher: North Dighton, Mass., Jerome Goldstein Press, [1996].
. Publisher isbn: 1572151757. Folio, 128p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good

Appr.: | AUD 19.79 CAD 19.69 EUR 14.62 GBP 12.50 JPY 1,900.00 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 24271.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
556.
Adams, Steven  
The Art of the Pre-Raphaelites
 Picture
Publisher: Quintet Publishing Limited 1999.
0753701979 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to). Illustrated in colour. Front of jacket is discoloured and faded, internally VG to fine condition, 128 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket Good

Appr.: | AUD 9.71 CAD 9.66 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.13 JPY 932.00 MXN 103.56 ZAR 93.20 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 035740.
    
US$9.32
Order From Dealer
557.
ADDAMS CHAS  
MONSTER RALLY

Publisher: SIMON &SCHUSTER NEW YORK,1950.
publishers 1/4 red buckram with card boards . iIn neatly price clipped dust jacket which has minor edge wear and is fresh &bright. First AMERICAN EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9セ" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 129.28 CAD 128.61 EUR 95.47 GBP 81.65 JPY 12,411.00 MXN 1,379.00 ZAR 1,241.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 004228.
    
US$124.11
Order From Dealer
558.
Addison, Julia de Wolf  
The Art of the Pitti Palace. With a Short History of the Building of the Palace, and Its Owners...

Publisher: Boston, L. C. Page & Co., 1904.
. 389p., illus. The Art Galleries of Europe series. Hardcover Good condition in pale blue buckram w/ gilt decorations

Appr.: | AUD 19.79 CAD 19.69 EUR 14.62 GBP 12.50 JPY 1,900.00 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 009855.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
559.
Addison, Julia de Wolf  
The Art of the National Gallery. A Critical Survey of the Schools and Painters . . . in the British Collection : The Art Galleries of Europe series.

Publisher: Boston, L. C. Page & Co., [1909].
3rd printing. 389p., illus. Binding designed by Amy Sacker Hardcover Good condition in faded blue buckram w/ gilt decorations

Appr.: | AUD 19.79 CAD 19.69 EUR 14.62 GBP 12.50 JPY 1,900.00 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 009857.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
560.
Addison, Julia de Wolf  
The Art of the Dresden Gallery. Notes and Observations upon the Old and Modern Masters and Paintings in the Royal Collection

Publisher: Boston, L. C. Page & Co., [1909].
2nd printing. 455p., illus. The Art Galleries of Europe series. Hardcover Good condition in dark green cloth w/ gilt & red decorations

Appr.: | AUD 19.79 CAD 19.69 EUR 14.62 GBP 12.50 JPY 1,900.00 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 009858.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
561.
Addison, Julia de Wolf  
The Art of the National Gallery. A Critical Survey of the Schools and Painters . . . in the British Collection : The Art Galleries of Europe series.

Publisher: Boston, L. C. Page & Co., [1909].
2nd printing. 389p., illus. (frontispiece in facsimle) Binding designed by Amy Sacker Hardcover Good condition in faded green buckram w/ gilt decorations, lacking original frontispiece

Appr.: | AUD 9.38 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 900.00 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 31185.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
562.
Addiss, Stephen  
77 Dances: Japanese Calligraphy by Poets, Monks, and Scholars, 1568-1868
 Picture
Publisher: Boston, Weatherhill, 2006.
First Edition ISBN: 0834805715. The dust jacket has a minor closed tear to the bottom fore edge corner of the front cover. Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 68.75 CAD 68.39 EUR 50.77 GBP 43.42 JPY 6,600.00 MXN 733.33 ZAR 660.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9013125.
    
US$66.00
Order From Dealer
563.
Adelson, Warren et al.  
SARGENT ABROAD: FIGURES AND LANDSCAPES.

Publisher: Abbeville Press, 1997.
Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 0789203847 1st edition, Quarto, cream cloth-covered boards, 255 pages. Book is in excellent condition: clean, bright and tightly bound. Jacket bright and clean; protected in a mylar cover. Because of its size, shipping may be higher. Because of its size, shipping may be higher.

Appr.: | AUD 46.82 CAD 46.58 EUR 34.58 GBP 29.57 JPY 4,495.00 MXN 499.44 ZAR 449.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 262210.
    
US$44.95
Order From Dealer
564.
ADHEMAR JEAN  
DAUMIER BUSINESSMEN AND FINANCE

Publisher: VILO INC. NEW YORK 1983.
143 PAGES WITH MANY FULL PAGE ILLUSTRATIONS, JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR Very Good PLUS Hard Cover Very Good PLUS FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 23.44 CAD 23.32 EUR 17.31 GBP 14.80 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 035109.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
565.
Adhemar Jean  
Toulouse Lautrec His Complete Lithograph

Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC 01/01/1965.
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000Q9MUGM. HARDCOVER 15245-GR-BN-16- HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn.

Appr.: | AUD 62.50 CAD 62.18 EUR 46.15 GBP 39.47 JPY 6,000.00 MXN 666.67 ZAR 600.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS031279I.
    
US$60.00
Order From Dealer
566.
Adhemar, Jean  
Goya

Publisher: Pierre Tisne Paris 1948.
Small 8 vo. 33 pp text. 110 plates, 8 of them tipped-in, color tan paper-covered boards. Distributed Continental Book Center. Cover small nick, crease, good, interior margins slightly tanned, very good; dust jacket small hole, rubbed, good-. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 11.46 CAD 11.40 EUR 8.46 GBP 7.24 JPY 1,100.00 MXN 122.22 ZAR 110.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 004183.
    
US$11.00
Order From Dealer
567.
Adhemar, Jean, Cachin, Francoise  
Complete Etchings, Lithographs and Monotypes
 Picture
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd 1975-03-01.
0500350086 30 to 37 cm tall, Folio. Very large format. 288 pages. Illustrated throughout. Price clipped jacket. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 125.00 CAD 124.35 EUR 92.31 GBP 78.95 JPY 12,000.00 MXN 1,333.33 ZAR 1,200.00 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 076208.
    
US$120.00
Order From Dealer
568.
Adhemar, Jean. Illustrated by Toulouse-Lautrec  
Toulouse-lautrec; His Complete Lithographs And Drypoints.
 Picture
Publisher: , New York, Harry N. Abrams, n.d..
. 1st edition. Cloth, dust jacket. Very good.

Appr.: | AUD 114.58 CAD 113.99 EUR 84.62 GBP 72.37 JPY 11,000.00 MXN 1,222.22 ZAR 1,100.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 5639.
    
US$110.00
Order From Dealer
569.
Adkins, Jan  
The Art and Industry of Sandcastles, being an illustrated guide to basic constructions along with divers information

Publisher: New York, Walker & Co., c1971.
. Oblong 64p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in fair d.j. fair

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.23 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 010442.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
570.
Adler, Kathleen  
Impressionism, Pocket Guides
 Picture
Publisher: National Gallery Publications Limited 1999.
1857092236 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Light general wear, 79 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.77 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.00 GBP 4.28 JPY 650.00 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 025526.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
571.
Adrian Bartlett  
Drawing and Printing the Landscape
 Picture
Publisher: Phaidon 1982-01-01.
0714822574 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to). 159 pages. Illustrated throughout. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 13.39 CAD 13.32 EUR 9.88 GBP 8.45 JPY 1,285.00 MXN 142.78 ZAR 128.50 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 077114.
    
US$12.85
Order From Dealer
572.
Adrian Bury  
The Old Water-Colour Society's Club 51st Annual Volume
 Picture
Publisher: Old Water-Colour Society 1976.
B00106IXPW 8vo - over 7テだ" - 9テだ" tall. The Old Water-Colour Society's Club Fifty-First Annual Volume, Issued only to Members. White boards with white spine, Illustrated throughout with b. w. plates. Minor shelf wear to corners and edges of boards, odd marks, 68 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 11.72 CAD 11.66 EUR 8.65 GBP 7.40 JPY 1,125.00 MXN 125.00 ZAR 112.50 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 035178A.
    
US$11.25
Order From Dealer
573.
Adrian Bury  
The Old Water-Colour Society's Club 50th Annual Volume
 Picture
Publisher: Old Water-Colour Society 1975.
B000SFC1FE 8vo - over 7テだ" - 9テだ" tall. The Old Water-Colour Society's Club Fiftieth Annual Volume, Issued only to Members. White boards with white spine, Illustrated throughout with b. w. plates. Minor shelf wear to corners and edges of boards, odd marks, 84 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 15.70 CAD 15.62 EUR 11.59 GBP 9.91 JPY 1,507.00 MXN 167.44 ZAR 150.70 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 035179A.
    
US$15.07
Order From Dealer
574.
Adrian Bury  
The Old Water-Colour Society's Club 50th Annual Volume
 Picture
Publisher: Old Water-Colour Society 1975.
B000SFC1FE 8vo - over 7テだ" - 9テだ" tall. The Old Water-Colour Society's Club Fiftieth Annual Volume, Issued only to Members. White boards with white spine, Illustrated throughout with b. w. plates. Minor shelf wear to corners and edges of boards, odd marks, 84 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 15.70 CAD 15.62 EUR 11.59 GBP 9.91 JPY 1,507.00 MXN 167.44 ZAR 150.70 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 035180A.
    
US$15.07
Order From Dealer
575.
Adrian Bury  
The Old Water-Colour Society's Club 55th Annual Volume
 Picture
Publisher: Old Water-Colour Society 1980.
B003AK4G70 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). The Old Water-Colour Society's Club Fifty-Fifth Annual Volume, Issued only to Members. White boards with white spine, Illustrated throughout with b. w. plates. Minor shelf wear to corners and edges of boards, 76 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 15.93 CAD 15.84 EUR 11.76 GBP 10.06 JPY 1,529.00 MXN 169.89 ZAR 152.90 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 035175.
    
US$15.29
Order From Dealer
576.
Adrian Bury  
The Old Water-Colour Society's Club 54th Annual Volume
 Picture
Publisher: Old Water-Colour Society 1979.
B001HAZ12Y 8vo - over 7テだ" - 9テだ" tall. The Old Water-Colour Society's Club 54th Annual Volume, Issued only to Members. White boards with white spine, Illustrated throughout with b. w. plates. Minor shelf wear to corners and edges of boards, grubby and marks to boards, 76 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 15.93 CAD 15.84 EUR 11.76 GBP 10.06 JPY 1,529.00 MXN 169.89 ZAR 152.90 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 035176.
    
US$15.29
Order From Dealer
577.
Adrian Bury  
The Old Water-Colour Society's Club 49th Annual Volume
 Picture
Publisher: Old Water-Colour Society 1974.
B000IZ3QQW 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). The Old Water-Colour Society's Club Fourty-Ninth Annual Volume, Issued only to Members. White boards with white spine, Illustrated throughout with b. w. plates. Minor shelf wear to corners and edges of boards, odd marks, 84 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 15.93 CAD 15.84 EUR 11.76 GBP 10.06 JPY 1,529.00 MXN 169.89 ZAR 152.90 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 035181.
    
US$15.29
Order From Dealer
578.
Adrian Bury  
The Old Water-Colour Society's Club 46th Annual Volume
 Picture
Publisher: Old Water-Colour Society 1971.
B0026OMB8C 8vo - over 7テだ" - 9テだ" tall. The Old Water-Colour Society's Club Fourty-Sixth Annual Volume, Issued only to Members. White boards with white spine, Illustrated throughout with b. w. plates. Minor shelf wear to corners and edges of boards, odd marks, 79 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 15.93 CAD 15.84 EUR 11.76 GBP 10.06 JPY 1,529.00 MXN 169.89 ZAR 152.90 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 035182.
    
US$15.29
Order From Dealer
579.
Adrian Bury  
The Old Water-Colour Society's Club 45th Annual Volume
 Picture
Publisher: Old Water-Colour Society 1970.
B000XY2UII 8vo - over 7テだ" - 9テだ" tall. The Old Water-Colour Society's Club Fourty-Fifth Annual Volume, Issued only to Members. White boards with white spine, Illustrated throughout with b. w. plates. Minor shelf wear to corners and edges of boards, 80 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 15.93 CAD 15.84 EUR 11.76 GBP 10.06 JPY 1,529.00 MXN 169.89 ZAR 152.90 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 035183.
    
US$15.29
Order From Dealer
580.
Adrian Bury  
The Old Water-Colour Society's Club 48th Annual Volume
 Picture
Publisher: Old Water-Colour Society 1963.
B003WGM3SG 8vo - over 7テだ" - 9テだ" tall. The Old Water-Colour Society's Club Fourty-Eighth Annual Volume, Issued only to Members. White boards with white spine, Illustrated throughout with b. w. plates. Minor shelf wear to corners and edges of boards, 72 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 15.93 CAD 15.84 EUR 11.76 GBP 10.06 JPY 1,529.00 MXN 169.89 ZAR 152.90 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 035184.
    
US$15.29
Order From Dealer
581.
Adrian Bury  
The Old Water-Colour Society's Club 27th Annual Volume
 Picture
Publisher: Old Water-Colour Society 1949.
B003UNARUC Folio - over 12" - 15" tall First Edition. The Old Water-Colour Society's Club Twenty-Seventh Annual Volume. Issued only to Members. Grey boards with white spine, Illustrated throughout with b. w. plates. Minor shelf wear to corners and edges of boards, odd foxing spots, VG+ 50 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 38.89 CAD 38.68 EUR 28.72 GBP 24.56 JPY 3,733.00 MXN 414.78 ZAR 373.30 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 034690.
    
US$37.33
Order From Dealer
582.
Adrian Bury  
The Old Water-Colour Society's Club 52nd Annual Volume
 Picture
Publisher: Old Water-Colour Society 1977.
B0026OH15U 8vo - over 7テだ" - 9テだ" tall. The Old Water-Colour Society's Club Fifty-Second Annual Volume, Issued only to Members. White boards with white spine, Illustrated throughout with b. w. plates. Minor shelf wear to corners and edges of boards, odd marks, 72 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 6.48 CAD 6.45 EUR 4.78 GBP 4.09 JPY 622.00 MXN 69.11 ZAR 62.20 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 035177.
    
US$6.22
Order From Dealer
583.
Adrian Hill  
The Beginner's Book of Watercolour Painting
 Picture
Publisher: Blandford Press 1959.
B000XD8CX6 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Illustrated. 77 pages. Chipped and repaired jacket. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.66 CAD 6.62 EUR 4.92 GBP 4.20 JPY 639.00 MXN 71.00 ZAR 63.90 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 075512.
    
US$6.39
Order From Dealer
584.
Adrian Morris  
Adrian Morris 1929-2004: A Retrospective Exhibition
 Picture
Publisher: London The Redfern Gallery. 2008.
B001BVOWHO 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Free from inscriptions or marginalia. A very nice condition book. Illustrated throughout. 52 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.42 CAD 19.32 EUR 14.34 GBP 12.26 JPY 1,864.00 MXN 207.11 ZAR 186.40 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 072750.
    
US$18.64
Order From Dealer
585.
Adrian Vincent  
Victorian Watercolours, Children
 Picture
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd 1987.
0718128729 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo). 61 pages. Some wear to the jacket edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.20 EUR 4.60 GBP 3.93 JPY 598.00 MXN 66.44 ZAR 59.80 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 017798.
    
US$5.98
Order From Dealer
586.
Adrian Vincent  
Victorian Watercolours, Children
 Picture
Publisher: Bloomsbury Books 1987.
1854710214 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo). Each two pages are a colour painting of children, with accompanying text. 61 pages. Some wear to the jacket edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.34 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.95 GBP 3.38 JPY 513.00 MXN 57.00 ZAR 51.30 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 036826.
    
US$5.13
Order From Dealer
587.
Adrian, Dennis, essays ... et al  
H.C. Westermann
 Picture
Publisher: New York, Abrams, 2001.
First Edition ISBN: 0810945649. 290 illustrations, 220 in color. Bound in publisher's original cloth. Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 57.29 CAD 56.99 EUR 42.31 GBP 36.18 JPY 5,500.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 550.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9008782.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
588.
Adriana Sartogo  
Le Donne Al Muro
 Picture
Publisher: Savelli 1977.
B003TY0ZOA 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to). A book of posters depicting women in Italian political party campaigns and the feminist movement 1945-1977. L'immagine femminile nel manifesto politico italiano. Con interventi di Umberto Eco, Luciana Castellina. Some minimal text in Italian. Approx 100 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 24.30 CAD 24.18 EUR 17.95 GBP 15.35 JPY 2,333.00 MXN 259.22 ZAR 233.30 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 034490.
    
US$23.33
Order From Dealer
589.
Adriani, Bruno  
Probleme Des Bildhauers
 Picture
Publisher: Ulm, Aegis Verlag, 1948.
. Text in German. Illustrated with photographs in black & white. Hard Cover. Book condition: Book and dust jacket very good

Appr.: | AUD 22.92 CAD 22.80 EUR 16.92 GBP 14.47 JPY 2,200.00 MXN 244.44 ZAR 220.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9004734.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
590.
Aeneas Bastian, Stefan Berg, Harriet Haussler and Wolfgang Ullrich  
Veronika Veit : Substitute
 Picture
Publisher: Kerber 2005.
3938025174 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to). 80 Pages. Illustrated throughout with the artist's work. German and English language. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Fine. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 7.88 CAD 7.83 EUR 5.82 GBP 4.97 JPY 756.00 MXN 84.00 ZAR 75.60 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 041781.
    
US$7.56
Order From Dealer
591.
AFFLECK ANDREW  
THE ITALIAN LAKES

Publisher: LONDON: CONNELL.
WRAP. NEAR FINE., ILLUSTRATED BY ANDRE F. AFFLECK Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 23.44 CAD 23.32 EUR 17.31 GBP 14.80 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 016939.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
592.
Agee, William C.  
Marca-relli

Publisher: Whitney Museum 1967.
8vo in wraps, 1st ed., endpapers foxed, VG, 80 pp., illustr. mostly b/w, some color.

Appr.: | AUD 19.38 CAD 19.27 EUR 14.31 GBP 12.24 JPY 1,860.00 MXN 206.67 ZAR 186.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 26880.
    
US$18.60
Order From Dealer
593.
Aidala Thomas  
Hearst Castle San Simeon

Publisher: Crescent 05/18/1988.
Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0517460823. Hardcover 8371-225-918 Visit us at the Old Carriage Shoppe in Bantam, CT Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - ---- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -sticker on DJ - DJ lightly worn - -

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.75 EUR 16.15 GBP 13.81 JPY 2,099.00 MXN 233.22 ZAR 209.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS026348I.
    
US$20.99
Order From Dealer
594.
AIHA MARTTI  
IMAGES OF HOMESICKNESS: ,MARITI AIHA

Publisher: AMOS ANDERSON ART MUSUEM 1990.
TEXT IN ENGLISH, FINNISH, GERMAN HARDCOVER Very Good PLUS LARGE 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 56.25 CAD 55.96 EUR 41.54 GBP 35.53 JPY 5,400.00 MXN 600.00 ZAR 540.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027631.
    
US$54.00
Order From Dealer
595.
Aikema, Bernard.  
TIEPOLO & HIS CIRCLE: DRAWINGS IN AMERICAN COLLECTIONS.

Publisher: Harvard University Art Museums, Cambridge, MA: 1996.
Hardcover. Near Fine. Small quarto, black cloth, 345 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item.

Appr.: | AUD 52.03 CAD 51.76 EUR 38.42 GBP 32.86 JPY 4,995.00 MXN 555.00 ZAR 499.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 245802.
    
US$49.95
Order From Dealer
596.
Ainy, Lutfiya  
Central Asian Art of Avicenna Epoch

Publisher: Irfon Dushanbe 1980.
VG+/VG+. Hardcover 9 X 11.5 DJ 201 Pages. Color & b/w plates. FIRST EDITION. Like new Nice condition. Book fine DJ lightly worn at edges. In English and Russian.

Appr.: | AUD 52.08 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.46 GBP 32.89 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS010477I.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
597.
Akiyama, Terukazu and Taeshi Okano, Saburo Matsubara  
Arts Of China 1: Neolithic Cultures To The T'ang Dynasty, Recent Discoveries
 Picture
Publisher: Tokyo, Kodansha America, 1978.
ISBN: 0870110640. Bound in the publisher's original white cloth with the front cover and spine stamped in black. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 94.79 CAD 94.30 EUR 70.00 GBP 59.87 JPY 9,100.00 MXN 1,011.11 ZAR 910.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9005635.
    
US$91.00
Order From Dealer
598.
Akurgal, Ekrem  
The Art Of The Hittites
 Picture
Publisher: New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1962.
First Edition. Photography by Max Hirmer. Text describes the art, society, language and religion in the five periods of Hittite history, which lated from 2300-800 B.C. With 175 plates in color and monochrome. Includes bibliography and index. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. Hard Cover. Book condition: Fine/Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 94.79 CAD 94.30 EUR 70.00 GBP 59.87 JPY 9,100.00 MXN 1,011.11 ZAR 910.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9001421.
    
US$91.00
Order From Dealer
599.
Al, De Azarcarate Ristori, Jose M. Et  
Tierras De Espana: Cataluna - text in Spanish

Publisher: Fundacion Jaun March 1978.
VG+. Hardcover 9.5 X 11.5 NDJ 365 Pages. Color photos. Visit us at the Old Carriage Shop in Bantam, books, prints, maps Clean bright and tight. text in Spanish. color and black and white illustrations. Art and history of Cataluna.

Appr.: | AUD 14.58 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.77 GBP 9.21 JPY 1,400.00 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS014032I.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
600.
Alain Huck  
Alain Huck: Vite Soyons Heureux Il Le Faut Je Le Veux
 Picture
Publisher: JRP Ringier 2007.
3905770938 30 to 37 cm tall, Folio. Almost entirely large format illustrations of the artists work. French and Englis text. 280 pages. Bump to cover at end of spine and tope edge of front cover, otherwise all VG. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 22.23 CAD 22.11 EUR 16.42 GBP 14.04 JPY 2,134.00 MXN 237.11 ZAR 213.40 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 039372.
    
US$21.34
Order From Dealer

8727 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
Prev  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  [ 8 ]  9  10  Next Page  Next 10  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.