TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Art History: Art
8557 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
226.

NEW AMERICAN PAINTINGS JURIED EXHIBITIONS IN PRINT AUGUST 1998

Publisher: OPEN STUDIES PRESS WELLESLEY MASSACHUSETTS 1998.
NUMBER 17, 127 PAGES, GLOSSY PHOTO ILLUSTRATED ART, STICKER PRICE ON FRONT COVER Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031756.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
227.

MINAS AVETISIAN

Publisher: AURORA ART PUBLISHERS RUSSIA 1975.
102 GLOSSY COLOR PHOTO ILLUSTRATED PLATES, TEXT IN ENGLISH AND RUSSIAN[VERY SCARCE] Very Good HARD COVER Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 112.85 CAD 115.34 EUR 87.20 GBP 73.79 JPY 10,464.55 MXN 1,279.00 ZAR 1,037.03 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031763.
    
US$115.11
Order From Dealer
228.

THE PEGGY GUGGENHEIM FOUNDATION VENICE

Publisher: PAZZO GROS MONTI TURIN 1975.
GLOSSY ART PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031810.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
229.

BOSTON: NOW PART 1: May 10,-june 5,1983 Part 11: June 14-August 14,1983

Publisher: INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ART BOSTON 1983.
LIGHT CREASE ON REAR COVER SOFT COVER VERY GOOD MINUS OBLONG 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 9.62 CAD 9.83 EUR 7.43 GBP 6.29 JPY 891.82 MXN 109.00 ZAR 88.38 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032165.
    
US$9.81
Order From Dealer
230.

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

Publisher: SMITHSONIAN WASHINGTON 1976.
216 PAGES HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED, with sticker on spine Soft Cover Very Good FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 17.56 CAD 17.95 EUR 13.57 GBP 11.48 JPY 1,628.18 MXN 199.00 ZAR 161.35 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032167.
    
US$17.91
Order From Dealer
231.

Nouveau Cours De Coloris et D'aquarelle

Publisher: Monroco Freres PARIS.
delightfull charming early coloring book, with french text, 16 plates with scenes of children , animals, house, flour, with a color chart, blue cloth with bright gilt designs to front board, petits albums of coloris, paris, previous owners neat signature, age toned end papers, but plates are clear and clean[very scarce] Hard Cover Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 485.29 CAD 495.99 EUR 375.00 GBP 317.31 JPY 45,000.00 MXN 5,500.00 ZAR 4,459.46 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032361.
    
US$495.00
Order From Dealer
232.

Petits Albums De Desin Paris

Publisher: Monroco Freres PARIS.
blue cloth with glit designs to front boards, previous owners neat signature on age toned end papers, delightful illustrations for children to paing, early color book, with 23 plates of human figures Hard Cover Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 111.09 CAD 113.54 EUR 85.84 GBP 72.63 JPY 10,300.91 MXN 1,259.00 ZAR 1,020.81 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032362.
    
US$113.31
Order From Dealer
233.

Petits Albums De Desin Paris

Publisher: Monroco Freres PARIS.
blue cloth with glit designs to front boards, previous owners neat signature on age toned end papers, delightful illustrations for children to paing, early color book, with 23 plates of human figures, and animals Hard Cover Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 110.29 CAD 112.73 EUR 85.23 GBP 72.12 JPY 10,227.27 MXN 1,250.00 ZAR 1,013.51 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032363.
    
US$112.50
Order From Dealer
234.

Steinberg

Publisher: PIPER BUCHEREi BERLIN 1959.
cartoon line illustrations, credits in german Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032382.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
235.

1988 PAUL KLEE MONTH-BY-MONTH CALENDAR

Publisher: THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART N.Y, 1987.
FRONT COVER HAS COLOR ILLUSTRATION, SILK TIE Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 13.15 CAD 13.44 EUR 10.16 GBP 8.60 JPY 1,219.09 MXN 149.00 ZAR 120.81 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032841.
    
US$13.41
Order From Dealer
236.

JEWISH PALESTINE PAVILION CATALOGUE OF EXHIBITION AND SALE SEPTEMBER 27 TO OCTOBER 27,1940

Publisher: Siebel COMPANY N.Y. 1940.
STAPLED CATALOGUE FROM THE NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR OF 1940, SOME OF THE ARTISTS INCLUDED ANNA TICHO, ELIAS NEWMAN, JOSEPH BUDKO, A.HALEVY, HERMANN STRUCK, AARON PRIVER, AHARON AVNI, THESE ARTISTS HAVE PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS OF THEIR WORK, 24 PAGE CATALOGUE DESCRIBING 208 WORKS OF ART EXHIBITED IN THE ART GALLERY OF THE JEWISH PALESTINE PAVILION AT THE NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR OF 1940 STAPLED BINDING Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 419.12 CAD 428.36 EUR 323.86 GBP 274.04 JPY 38,863.64 MXN 4,750.00 ZAR 3,851.35 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032829.
    
US$427.50
Order From Dealer
237.

PASSEPARTOUT 1 - 66

ART MAGAZINE 52 PAGES , CHARLES FAHLEN, HUNDERWASSER, JUUKO IKEWADA, LEIF JEPSEN, FRITHIOFF JOHANSEN, LEIF MADSEN, MANIA, AMONG OTHER, INCLUDES A SEPERATE 8 PAGE PRICED CATALOGUE LIST, TEXT IN DANISH Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 105.88 CAD 108.22 EUR 81.82 GBP 69.23 JPY 9,818.18 MXN 1,200.00 ZAR 972.97 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032830.
    
US$108.00
Order From Dealer
238.

SELF TAUGHT ARTISTS OF THE 20TH CENTURY AN AMERICAN ANTHOLOGY

Publisher: MUSEUM OF AMERICAN FOLK ART,CHRONICLE SAN FRANCISCO 1998.
256 PAGES WITH FULL COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover VERY GOOD FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 21.97 CAD 22.45 EUR 16.98 GBP 14.37 JPY 2,037.27 MXN 249.00 ZAR 201.89 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032862.
    
US$22.41
Order From Dealer
239.

CARNEGIE INTERNATIONAL 1999/2000

Publisher: Carnegie Museum Store Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2000.
TWO VOLUMES ONE SOFT COVER, ONE HARD COVER, IN CLEAR PLASTIC SLIP CASE Hard Cover VERY GOOD PLUS 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 35.29 CAD 36.07 EUR 27.27 GBP 23.08 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 324.32 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032863.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
240.

FRANZ KAFKA VCHAZIM DO POKOJE A VIDIM... I ENTER A ROOM AND SEE

Publisher: TECHO PRAHA 2000.
ARTISTS INCLUDED ARE VACLAV BLAHA, JAROSLAV E. DVORAK, VLADIMIR NOVAK, PAVEL ROUCKA, FRENCH FLAPS, HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED IN COLOR, LIMITED EDITION ONE OF A 1, 000 PRINTED, TEXT IN CZECH AND ENGLISH Limited EDITION Very Good Soft Cover VERY GOOD PLUS FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 485.29 CAD 495.99 EUR 375.00 GBP 317.31 JPY 45,000.00 MXN 5,500.00 ZAR 4,459.46 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032866.
    
US$495.00
Order From Dealer
241.

MODERN DREAMS THE RISE AND FALL AND RISE OF POP

Publisher: MIT CAMBIDGE 1988.
LIGHT CORNER CREASES TO SOME PAGES OF TEXT, PREVIOUS BOOKSTORES STICKER ON FRONT COVER AND FRONT END PAPER, 191 PAGES Soft Cover Very Good SQUARE 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032896.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
242.

Writing Aloud: The Sonics of Language

Publisher: Errnat Bodies Pr Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 2001.
SOILED WHITE COVERS, WITH CD INCLUDED IN RECTO Soft Cover G00D 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 16.68 CAD 17.04 EUR 12.89 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,546.36 MXN 189.00 ZAR 153.24 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032898.
    
US$17.01
Order From Dealer
243.

Suture: The Arts Journal

Publisher: Creation Pub Group UNITED KINGDOM 1998.
192 PAGES WITH MANY GRAPHIC IMAGES Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 40.50 CAD 41.39 EUR 31.30 GBP 26.48 JPY 3,755.45 MXN 459.00 ZAR 372.16 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032908.
    
US$41.31
Order From Dealer
244.

Echoes: Contemporary Art at the Age of Endless Conclusions

Publisher: Monacelli Pr New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997.
256 PAGES WITH PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032904.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
245.

Painting by Numbers: Komar and Melamid's Scientific Guide to Art

Publisher: Univ of California Pr Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1999.
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT Soft Cover Very Good OBLONG 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032916.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
246.

HARRY SMITH A RECREATION ORCHESTRATED BY HENRY JONES

AN ART FOLDER WITH A PAPER LABEL OF HARRY SMITH POINTING TO HIS GRAPHIC WORK, TWENTY ODD PAPERS INCLUDING COLOR ZEROGRAPHIC COPIES OF HARRY SMITH, THIS WAS A UNIQUE ART INSTALLATION AND SHOW DONE IN CLEVELAND OHIOIN MAY 9, 1998, 50 ZEROX COPIES CONCERNING HARRY SMITH, 5 COLOR PAGES OF EXAMPLES OF HIS WORK, 5 COLOR POSTCARDS FROM THE ART RE-CREATION, Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 176.47 CAD 180.36 EUR 136.36 GBP 115.38 JPY 16,363.64 MXN 2,000.00 ZAR 1,621.62 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032921.
    
US$180.00
Order From Dealer
247.

NANCY DREW DRAWING ON LANGUAGE

Publisher: SPACES CLEVELAND 2001.
CURATORS CARTER E. FOSTER, STEPHAN F. F. JOST, MAY4-JUNE 15, 2001, 48 PAGES WITH SOME PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS, LIGHT CRURLING AND HAND SOILING TO COVERS Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 66.18 CAD 67.64 EUR 51.14 GBP 43.27 JPY 6,136.36 MXN 750.00 ZAR 608.11 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032922.
    
US$67.50
Order From Dealer
248.

CELEBRATION OF THE SPIRIT OUTDOOR ART AT LAKE VIEW CEMETERY,JULY 6,2001 THROUGH JUNE 30,2002

PREVIOUS OWNERS NEAT PEN MARKINGS TO TEXT, WITH SOME STAINS TO TEXT Soft Cover Very Good MINUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 40.50 CAD 41.39 EUR 31.30 GBP 26.48 JPY 3,755.45 MXN 459.00 ZAR 372.16 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032924.
    
US$41.31
Order From Dealer
249.

CLEVELAND X ARTISTS FROM A POST-INDUSTRIAL CITY

Publisher: SPACES CLEVELAND.
DECEMBER 17, 1993 - JANUARY 21, 1994; LIGHT NICKS TO FRONT COVER, WITH PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS TO TEXT STAPLED BINDING Very Good Minus SMALL 8V0

Appr.: | AUD 30.88 CAD 31.56 EUR 23.86 GBP 20.19 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 350.00 ZAR 283.78 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032927.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer
250.

BLOW MY BLUD .MAKE A JOY NOISE # 1 89

small artist book with black and white woodblock prints, hand sewn binding, 45 pages with a previous owners gift inscription on inside cover, 45 illustrations SEWN BINDING SOFT COVER G00D SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 88.24 CAD 90.18 EUR 68.18 GBP 57.69 JPY 8,181.82 MXN 1,000.00 ZAR 810.81 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032974.
    
US$90.00
Order From Dealer
251.

CHRISTA DONNER

Publisher: CLEVELAND CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY ART CLEVELAND.
WENDY L. MOORE EMERGING ARTIST SERIES, DECEMBER 10, 1999 THROUGH FEBUARY 6, 2000-24 PAGES WITH GLOSSY COLOR PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS OF HER WORK Soft Cover VERY GOOD 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 42.35 CAD 43.29 EUR 32.73 GBP 27.69 JPY 3,927.27 MXN 480.00 ZAR 389.19 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033093.
    
US$43.20
Order From Dealer
252.

CULTURAL CONNECTIONS: EXPLORATIONS OF TRANSCULTURAL IDENTITY SPACES MARCH 3- APRIL 14,1995

Publisher: SPACES CLEVELAND 1995.
PREVIOUS OWNERS PEN NOTATIONS TO THE TEXT, SOME OF THE ARTIST'S ALBERT CHONG, RENEE LIJIMA, DOROTHY IMAGIRE, VAN Q. LEE, ANNIE LOPEZ, BETH LO, INIGO MANGLANO-OVALLE, ELIZABETH MESA -GAIDO, TO MENTION A FEW Soft Cover VERY GOOD 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 30.88 CAD 31.56 EUR 23.86 GBP 20.19 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 350.00 ZAR 283.78 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033094.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer
253.

WHITEWALLS CRAFTING HISTORY ISSUE 41 WINTER 1999

Publisher: WHITEWALLS CHICAGO 1999.
Soft Cover VERY GOOD 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033095.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
254.

Kunst des 20. Jahrhunderts

Publisher: Galerie Redies 1982.
Near fine condition, edge slightly sunned. 80 pages, 38 works illustrated, 16 pn color, 85 works listed, small oblong 8vo. Works include Ernest, Escher, Munch, Picasso, Rouault Stapled Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 016284.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
255.

Metropolitan Museum Journal, Volume 18/1983

Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York 1983.
139 pages, b/w illustrations, 4to, red cloth. Near fine with a very good dust jacket in a plastic sleeve, small piece missing. Includes Two Aspects of Islamic Arms and Armor, some Elements of Armor Attributed to Niccolo Silva, nine other articles Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 017926.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
256.

Metropolitan Museum Journal, Volume 19/20, 1984/1985

Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York 1985.
268 pages, b/w illustrations, 4to, red cloth. Near fine with a very good+ dust jacket in a plastic sleeve. Includes two articles on tapestries, one on quilts, one on a Marian Altarpiece, eight other articles Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 37.25 CAD 38.08 EUR 28.79 GBP 24.36 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 422.22 ZAR 342.34 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 017927.
    
US$38.00
Order From Dealer
257.

The Louis Comfort Tiffany Foundation; 1999 Awards in Painting, Sculpture, Printmaking, Photography, Video, and Craft Media

Publisher: Louis Comfort Tiffany Foundatrion New York 2000.
84 pages, color illustrations of works with description, 4to, yellow wraps. Very good+, art museum stamp whited out half title; contents fine. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 022828.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
258.

French Primitive Illuminations from the Vienna National Library

Publisher: Vienna National Library Vienna, Austria.
Ten postcards, in German, in full color. No Jacket Unbound Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: Platte River Books. Item number: 3418.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
259.

The Master's Hand : Drawings and Manuscripts from the Pierpont Morgan Library, New York

Publisher: New York: Pierpont Morgan Library, 1999.
Cloth, with dust jacket. Very Good. Lower face of pages has a significant bump, with some light wrinkling in the lower margins of some pages; otherwise fine. White on garnet spine. 9 1/2 by 11 inches. 336 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 21.57 CAD 22.04 EUR 16.67 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 244.44 ZAR 198.20 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 008354.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
260.

Virtuous Virgins

Publisher: London: Matthiesen Fine Art Ltd., 2004.
Hardback, without dust jacket. Very Good. Bumped upper corners. Black on tan spine. 10 by10 inches. 56 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 009136.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
261.

An Eye On Nature III: Bertin's Ideal Landscapes

Publisher: London: Matthiesen, 2004.
Hardback, without dust jacket. Very Good. Text also in French. Maroon on tan spine. 10 by 10 inches. 40 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 009255.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
262.

THE HENRY G. KELLER MEMORIAL EXHIBITION CATALOGUE

Publisher: CLEVELAND MUSEUM OF ART[1950].
OHIO ART, HENRY G KELLER . SPINE IS SPLIT AND SOMEWHAT WORN Soft Cover G00D

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 000634.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
263.

PAINTINGS BY WONG CHING

SMALL OBLONG HARDBOUND WITH COLOR PHOTOS OF THIS ARTISTS WORK WHO RESIDES IN HAWAII (stained boards with several foxed pages (very scarce) Hard Cover Very Good- OBLONG 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 121.68 CAD 124.36 EUR 94.02 GBP 79.56 JPY 11,282.73 MXN 1,379.00 ZAR 1,118.11 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 004797.
    
US$124.11
Order From Dealer
264.

MAXFIELD PARRISH ILLUSTRATIONS FOR THE KNAVE OF HEARTS

Publisher: BERKELY: TEN SPEED PRESS, 1993.
AS NEW/GLASSINE WRAP. FOLD OUT ILLUSTRATIONS, IST. PRESS OF THIS REPRINT As New Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 11.38 CAD 11.63 EUR 8.80 GBP 7.44 JPY 1,055.45 MXN 129.00 ZAR 104.59 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008357.
    
US$11.61
Order From Dealer
265.

FOUR AMERICAN EXPRESSIONISTS ; DORIS CAESAR,CHAIM GROSS,KARL KNATHS,ABRAHAM RATTNER

Publisher: N.Y.: NEW YORK WHITNEY MUSEUM, 1959.
: Very Good. FULL PAGE ORIGINAL PEN DRAWING INSCRIBED TO CLEVELAND BOOKSELLER MICKEY KOWAN DATED JAN. 15, 1958/WITH AN ORIGINAL CHAMGROSS DRAWING, FULL PAGE PEN SKETCH A MAN JUGGLING TWO FIGURES, ORIGINAL ART Soft Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 88.24 CAD 90.18 EUR 68.18 GBP 57.69 JPY 8,181.82 MXN 1,000.00 ZAR 810.81 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 009563.
    
US$90.00
Order From Dealer
266.

COLOR AND FIELD 1890-1970

Publisher: CLEVELAND MUSEUM OF ART CLEVELAND, OHIO 1971.
LIGHT RUBBNG TO COVERS AND LIGHT CREASE TO FRONT COVER FIRST EDITION Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 19.75 EUR 14.93 GBP 12.63 JPY 1,791.82 MXN 219.00 ZAR 177.57 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 012486.
    
US$19.71
Order From Dealer
267.

THE NEW DECADE 35 AMERICAN PAINTERS AND SCULPTURES

Publisher: N. Y.: WHITNEY MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS.
Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 014581.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
268.

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MINIATURE PAINTERS 35TH ANNUAL EXHIBITION

Publisher: N.Y.: GRAND CENTRAL ART GALLERIES, 1935.
EIGHT PAGE 1934 ANNUAL EXHIBITION CATALOGUE PRINTED GRAY WRAPS, WITH TIPPED ON PORTRAIT OF MARY EDMONDS BY ARTEMIS TAVSHANJIAN, MEDAL WINNER 1933 First AMERICAN EDITION Soft Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 26.38 CAD 26.96 EUR 20.39 GBP 17.25 JPY 2,446.36 MXN 299.00 ZAR 242.43 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 014692.
    
US$26.91
Order From Dealer
269.

AUTO ART A CONTINUING EXHIBITION 1982-1983 CATALOGUE

Publisher: SHARON,CT: HABER AND PLAUT PUBLICATIONS, 1982.
FIRST EDITION. CONTAINS A LOOSE PRICE LIST FROM 1985-1986 EXHIBITION OF AUTOMOBILE ART Soft Cover NEAR FINE OBLONG 8VO CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 33.44 CAD 34.18 EUR 25.84 GBP 21.87 JPY 3,100.91 MXN 379.00 ZAR 307.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 015814.
    
US$34.11
Order From Dealer
270.

BENARDO CAVALLINO OF NAPLES 1616-1656

Publisher: CLEVELAND MUSUEM OF ART CLEVELAND.
LIGHT WEAR TO JACKET Good HARDCOVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 75.00 CAD 76.65 EUR 57.95 GBP 49.04 JPY 6,954.55 MXN 850.00 ZAR 689.19 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017583.
    
US$76.50
Order From Dealer
271.

JOHN F. CARLSON,N.A., 1874-1945

Publisher: VOSE GALLERIES BOSTON 1980.
CATALOGUE SOFT COVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 12.35 CAD 12.63 EUR 9.55 GBP 8.08 JPY 1,145.45 MXN 140.00 ZAR 113.51 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017671.
    
US$12.60
Order From Dealer
272.

ARNOLD FRIEDMAN [1874-1946]

Publisher: SALANDER-O'REILLY GALLERIES 1986.
SOFT COVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 13.24 CAD 13.53 EUR 10.23 GBP 8.65 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 121.62 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017672.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
273.

LUDWIG MEIDNER AN EXPRESSIONIST MASTER

Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN MUSUEM OF ART MICHIGAN 1978.
First American Edition Soft Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 36.76 CAD 37.58 EUR 28.41 GBP 24.04 JPY 3,409.09 MXN 416.67 ZAR 337.84 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017673.
    
US$37.50
Order From Dealer
274.

JOHN PEARSON

Publisher: UKRAINE MUSEUM OF ART 1995.
Soft Cover As New SQUARE8 VO Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 39.71 CAD 40.58 EUR 30.68 GBP 25.96 JPY 3,681.82 MXN 450.00 ZAR 364.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017674.
    
US$40.50
Order From Dealer
275.

JOHN PEARSON WORKS FROM 1968-76

Publisher: ASHLAND COLLEGE ASHLAND OHIO 1976.
SPIRAL WRAPS Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 11.03 CAD 11.27 EUR 8.52 GBP 7.21 JPY 1,022.73 MXN 125.00 ZAR 101.35 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017677.
    
US$11.25
Order From Dealer
276.

PICASSO COLLECTED WRITINGS

Publisher: ABBEVILLE PRESS 1989.
1ST. EDITION VERY GOOD PLUS HARDCOVER VERY GOOD PLUS

Appr.: | AUD 61.76 CAD 63.13 EUR 47.73 GBP 40.38 JPY 5,727.27 MXN 700.00 ZAR 567.57 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 020074.
    
US$63.00
Order From Dealer
277.

The Passionate Eye

Publisher: RIZZOLI N.Y. 1990.
Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 48.53 CAD 49.60 EUR 37.50 GBP 31.73 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 550.00 ZAR 445.95 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 020165.
    
US$49.50
Order From Dealer
278.

Konrad Klapheck Retrospektive 1955-1985

Publisher: PRESTEL Verlag GERMANY 1985.
signed by klapheck on title page As New HARDCOVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 132.35 CAD 135.27 EUR 102.27 GBP 86.54 JPY 12,272.73 MXN 1,500.00 ZAR 1,216.22 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 020204.
    
US$135.00
Order From Dealer
279.

TH PRINT CLUB OF CLEVELAND 1969-1994

Publisher: PRINT CLUB CLEVELAND 1994.
First AMERICAN EDITION Hard Cover Very Good PLUS SQUARE 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 29.03 CAD 29.67 EUR 22.43 GBP 18.98 JPY 2,691.82 MXN 329.00 ZAR 266.76 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 020610.
    
US$29.61
Order From Dealer
280.

THE DESIGN COLLECTION SELECTED OBJECTS

Publisher: THE MUSUEM OF MODERN ART N.Y. 1970.
SPIRAL BOUND Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021522.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
281.

THE INVITATIONAL ARTISTS OF NORTHEAST OHIO

Publisher: CLEVELAND MUSUEM OF ART CLEVELAND OHIO 1991.
Soft Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 30.88 CAD 31.56 EUR 23.86 GBP 20.19 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 350.00 ZAR 283.78 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021523.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer
282.

A COLLECTION OF WORKING DESIGNS FOR THE MAKING OF MASKS AND COSTUMES

Publisher: The RECREATION DIVISION OF THE CHICAGO PARK DISTRICT CHICAGO.
HARDCOVER, BOARDS WORN AND RE ENFORCED HINGE WITH LIBRARY TAPE, SOME CLOSED TEARS TO TEXT XLIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS Hard Cover Very Good Minus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 57.35 CAD 58.62 EUR 44.32 GBP 37.50 JPY 5,318.18 MXN 650.00 ZAR 527.03 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 022921.
    
US$58.50
Order From Dealer
283.

RUDOLFS V. VITOLS

Publisher: OLGA VITOLS CLEVELAND 1985.
FRENCH FLAPS GLOSSY COVER, 28 COLORED PLATES FOLIO SIZE, HEAVY STOCK PAPER Soft Cover VERY GOOD

Appr.: | AUD 220.59 CAD 225.45 EUR 170.45 GBP 144.23 JPY 20,454.55 MXN 2,500.00 ZAR 2,027.03 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024019.
    
US$225.00
Order From Dealer
284.

AN EXHIBITION OF ORIGINAL PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS BY MAXFIELD PARRISH 1870-1966

Publisher: VOSE GALLERIES BOSTON.
Soft Cover Very GOOD PLUS

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024446.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
285.

HANS HOFMANN

Publisher: ABRAHAMS N.Y..
MINOR NEAT PEN UNDERLINING IN PARTS OF TEXT, CLEAN PRESENTABLE COPY, 227 PAGES, OBLONG FOLIO, THUMB SIZE NICK TO REAR DUST JACKET SECOND EDITOIN Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 110.29 CAD 112.73 EUR 85.23 GBP 72.12 JPY 10,227.27 MXN 1,250.00 ZAR 1,013.51 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024505.
    
US$112.50
Order From Dealer
286.

PHOTOGRAPHIA HUNGARICA

Publisher: HUNGARIAN PHOTOGRAPHY TODAY HUNGARY 1971.
SMALL FOLIO, 104 PHOTOGRAPHIC IMAGES, WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST WEAR TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE JACKET Good HARDCOVER G00D

Appr.: | AUD 83.82 CAD 85.67 EUR 64.77 GBP 54.81 JPY 7,772.73 MXN 950.00 ZAR 770.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024639.
    
US$85.50
Order From Dealer
287.

THE NEW AMERICAN PAINTING AS SHOWN IN EIGHT EURIPEAN COUNTRIES 1958-1959

Publisher: MUSEUM OF MODERN ART N.Y..
8V0, RED CLOTH, 95 PAGES, IN GOOD SHAPE Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 16.68 CAD 17.04 EUR 12.89 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,546.36 MXN 189.00 ZAR 153.24 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024804.
    
US$17.01
Order From Dealer
288.

BOSCH/BRUEGEL

Publisher: HARCOURT N.Y. 1971.
MASTERS OF ART SERIES, PHOTO ILLUSTRATED, SMALL STAIN TO OTHERWISE VERY GOOD BOARDS.WITH PICTORIAL LABEL.ILLUSTRATED RED SLIPCASE Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024948.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
289.

ARCANUM 1-XIII

Publisher: STYVIA N.Y. 1981.
WATER DAMAGES, SOFT COVER

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025001.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
290.

COSMIC RHYTHMS ATHENA TACHA'S PUBLIC SCULPTURE

Publisher: OHIO ARTISTS NOW CLEVELAND 1998.
Soft Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 57.35 CAD 58.62 EUR 44.32 GBP 37.50 JPY 5,318.18 MXN 650.00 ZAR 527.03 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025005.
    
US$58.50
Order From Dealer
291.

ROMANCING THE SHORE VIEWS OF COASTAL NEW ENGLAND

Publisher: The HERITAGE PLANTATION SANDWICH MASS 1990.
84 ILLUSTRATED Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 30.88 CAD 31.56 EUR 23.86 GBP 20.19 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 350.00 ZAR 283.78 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025145.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer
292.

LA VIE MODERNE NINETEENTH-CENTURY FRENCH ART FROOM THE CORORAN GALLERY

Publisher: CORCORAN GALLERY WASHINGTON 1983.
87 PAGES, LIGHT THUMB CURL TO REAR BOTTOM EDGE OF TEXT Soft Cover Very Good PLUS 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 10.50 CAD 10.73 EUR 8.11 GBP 6.87 JPY 973.64 MXN 119.00 ZAR 96.49 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025200.
    
US$10.71
Order From Dealer
293.

THE EDWIN C. SHAW COLLECTION OF AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST AND TONALIST PAINTINGS

Publisher: AKRON ART MUSUEM AKRON OHIO 1986.
140 PAGES WITH MANY PHOTO COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover VERY GOOD PLUS 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 83.82 CAD 85.67 EUR 64.77 GBP 54.81 JPY 7,772.73 MXN 950.00 ZAR 770.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025205.
    
US$85.50
Order From Dealer
294.

COLLECTION OF THE MOST REMARKABLE MONUMENTS OF THE NATIONAL MUSEUM [NAPLES 4 VOLUMES IN 2 VOLUMES]

Publisher: RAPHAEL GARGIULO NAPLES 1872.
FOLIO, 19TH CENTURY, 1/2 POLISHED CALF WHICH IS EDGED RUBBED, PREVIOUS OWNERS BOOKPLATES I ILLUSTRATED WITH 240 PLATES, ONE VASE PLATE CAREFULLY HAND COLORED IN WASHES BY PREVIOUS OWNER HARDCOVER SMALL FOLIO

Appr.: | AUD 1,742.65 CAD 1,781.06 EUR 1,346.59 GBP 1,139.42 JPY 161,590.91 MXN 19,750.00 ZAR 16,013.51 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025524.
    
US$1,777.50
Order From Dealer
295.

PHILADELPHIA:THREE CENTUREIS OF AMERICAN ART

Publisher: PHILADELPHIA MUSUEM OF ART PHILADELPHIA 1976.
BICENTENNIAL EXHIBITION APRIL 11, -OCTOBER 10, 1976, WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS, 663 PAGES[EXTRA [POSTAGE] Soft Cover Very Good LARGE 4TO

Appr.: | AUD 66.18 CAD 67.64 EUR 51.14 GBP 43.27 JPY 6,136.36 MXN 750.00 ZAR 608.11 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025606.
    
US$67.50
Order From Dealer
296.

FOUR CENTURIES OF AMERICAN MASTERPIECES

Publisher: The GALLERY AT THE BETTER LIVING CENTER N.Y. 1964.
AN EXHIBITION ARRANGED BY THE SKOWHEGAN SCHOOL OF PAINTING AND SCULPTURE, NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR 1964-1965, PHOTO ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE, WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF HAND SOILING TO FRONT COVER WITH LIGHT THUMB CURL TO EDGE Soft Cover G00D 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025622.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
297.

LA VANGUARDIA RUSA 1905-1925 EN LAS COLECIONES DE LOS MUSEOS RUSOS

Publisher: PLEINS PARIS 1992.
291 PAGES WITH MANY COLOR PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover Very Good SQUARE FOLIO

Appr.: | AUD 35.29 CAD 36.07 EUR 27.27 GBP 23.08 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 324.32 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025750.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
298.

RAYMOND JONSON [1891-1982] PIONEER MODERNIST OF NEW MEXICO

Publisher: BERRY-HILL GALLERIES N.Y. 1986.
INTRODUCTION BY NICOLAI CIKOVSKY, CURATOR OF AMERICAN ART NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART, 28 PAGE BLACK AND WHITE PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS, FRONT COVER IS IN COLOR Soft Cover Very Good PLUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 30.88 CAD 31.56 EUR 23.86 GBP 20.19 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 350.00 ZAR 283.78 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025782.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer
299.

TRIBUTE TO MARK TOBEY

Publisher: NATIONAL COLLECTION OF FINE ARTS SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTE 1974.
112 PAGES CARD STOCK G00D 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025784.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
300.

PAINTINGS DRAWINGS GRAPHICS BY MARK TOBEY

Publisher: HUMBOLDT GALLERIES N.Y. 1975.
8 GLOSSY PHOTO ILLUSTRATED PAGES, CATALOGUE OCTOBER 23, TO NOVEMBER 22, 1975, [VERY SCARCE] Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 39.71 CAD 40.58 EUR 30.68 GBP 25.96 JPY 3,681.82 MXN 450.00 ZAR 364.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025742.
    
US$40.50
Order From Dealer

8557 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
Prev  1  2  3  [ 4 ]  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next Page  Next 10  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.