TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Art History
12634 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
( Dixon, James R. ).  
PAINTINGS BY AMERICAN INDIANS. JANUARY 10 THROUGH FEBRUARY 12, 1967.

Publisher: J. B. Speed Art Museum - Louisville, Kentucky, 1967.
Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, Illustrated brown wraps. 12 pp. In very good shape overall, with two art library ink stamps inside and a subtle stamp on the cover, light wear down spine, but other than that this small book is clean & bright.

Appr.: | AUD 17.28 CAD 16.08 EUR 10.95 GBP 9.58 JPY 1,359.09 MXN 194.16 ZAR 115.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 235315.
    
US$14.95
Order From Dealer
2.
( Lefebre, John ).  
START!

Publisher: ( Lefebre Gallery ), ( New York ): (1965).
Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, White wraps. (14) pp including fold out rear cover, illustrated with black and white plates. A show with work by Horst Antes, Rene Bertholo, Davide Boriani, Alberto Gironella, Antonio Segui, Yasse Tabuchi and Jan Voss. A show with work by Horst Antes, Rene Bertholo, Davide Boriani, Alberto Gironella, Antonio Segui, Yasse Tabuchi and Jan Voss.

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 231978.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
3.
(Aubrey Beardsley) Symons, Arthur and Bruce S. Harris (ed.)  
The Collected Drawings of Aubrey Beardsley

Publisher: NY: Bounty Books/Crown, 1967.
Hard bound, edition not stated, large 4to, 212pp includes list of drawing at back. Very good in very good dust jacket. Just over one kilogram unpacked -- extra shipping charges will apply! All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 8.24 CAD 7.67 EUR 5.22 GBP 4.57 JPY 648.18 MXN 92.60 ZAR 54.85 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale. Item number: 19394.
    
US$7.13
Order From Dealer
4.
(Beck, Kurt Gustav).  
Graphik der Gegenwart 1959.

Publisher: Salzburg: Gallerie Kunst der Gegenwart, 1959..
31 pp. + plates [26 pp.]. Trade format. Paper wrappers. First printing. b/w illus. A very good+ copy with a bit of shelfwear and a closed tear on the spine.

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 13443.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
5.
(Christie's).  
Contemporary Art. 12 November 1998.

Publisher: New York: Christie's, 1998..
147 pp. Sm. 4to. Cardboard dust jacket over illustrated stiff paper wrappers. First printing. 50 color plates. Cat. # 9000 Auction results laid in. Includes short biography of each of the 37 artists, Cover shows "Man in Drain" by Robert Grober: outer jacket has multiple cutout slots to reveal painting on inner wrapper. Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 63.58 CAD 59.14 EUR 40.29 GBP 35.26 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 714.29 ZAR 423.08 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 12147.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
6.
(Currier and Ives). Margery Darrell. ed.  
Currier and Ives. Christmas in the Country.

Publisher: Princeton: Pyne Press, 1974..
Unpaged [56 pp.]. Obl. 8vo. Cream-colored illustrated paper-covered boards (hardback). First edition. Comments, and reproductions of 12 winter scenes. Very good+ to near fine with small bump to rear corner and very light soiling to rear edge; inscription to verse half-title. A nice copy.

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 12334.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
7.
(design) Rainer Pickel, Steingraber Erich, Perryman Kevin  
Alte Pinakothek Munich (Bavarian State Picture Collection)

Publisher: Karl M. Lipp Verlag 01/01/1986.
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000EO0XOU. Paperback 11179-4013 Visit us at the Old Carriage Shoppe in Bantam, CT SOFTCOVER -Minor wear to covers -

Appr.: | AUD 8.45 CAD 7.86 EUR 5.36 GBP 4.69 JPY 664.55 MXN 94.94 ZAR 56.23 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS028217I.
    
US$7.31
Order From Dealer
8.
(Detroit Institute of the Arts).  
Flanders in the Fifteenth Century: Art and Civilization.

Publisher: Detroit: Detroit Institute of the Arts, 1960..
467 pp. Bibliography. Large trade format. Stiff paper wrappers. First printing. 213 b/w & color plates. Catalogue of the Exhibition Masterpieces of Flemish Art: Van Eyck to Bosch. Very good; small tear at head of spine and wrappers rubbed.

Appr.: | AUD 20.81 CAD 19.35 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 138.46 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 12248.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
9.
(Emily Carr) Endicott, Marion  
Emily Carr: The Story of an Artist

Publisher: imprint page missing.
Paper bound, square octavo, illustrated throughout, 64pp includes glossary and bibliography, time line and resources section. Imprint page removed else very good. 223 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 6.59 CAD 6.13 EUR 4.18 GBP 3.65 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.85 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale. Item number: 19963.
    
US$5.70
Order From Dealer
10.
(Fuseli, Henry).  
Henry Fuseli, 1741-1825.

Publisher: London: Tate Gallery, 1975..
143 pp. Large trade format. Paper wrappers (paperback). First edition. Illus. with color & b/w photos. Exhibition catalogue. Very near fine.

Appr.: | AUD 46.24 CAD 43.01 EUR 29.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 307.69 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 13954.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
11.
(Jean-Rene Ostiguy) National Gallery of Canada  
Modernism in Quebec Art, 1916-1946

Publisher: Ottawa: National Gallery of Canada, 1982.
ISBN: 0888844808 Paper bound, first edition, square octavo, bilingual edition (French and english), 167pp includes chronology and bibliography. Very good. 505 grams. Two copies available. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 9.88 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.26 GBP 5.48 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 65.77 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale. Item number: 19441.
    
US$8.55
Order From Dealer
12.
(no author)  
National Gallery: Illustrated General Catalogue

Publisher: London: The National Gallery, 1973.
No edition stated. Near fine condition in brown cloth boards with title in gilt lettering on front and spine. No dust jacket. Slight soiling to bottom page edges. Issued for the nonprofessional art historian who wanted a complete reference to the holdings of the National Gallery (and the Tate), which at the time of publication totaled 2, 000 items. All reproduced in black and white with the most pertinent information printed alongside the work (name, artist, size, materials, provenance, historical data). Heavy. 842 pp. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 46.24 CAD 43.01 EUR 29.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 307.69 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 2432.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
13.
(O'Keeffe, Georgia). Cowart, Jack & Juan Hamilton & Sarah Greenough, ed.  
Georgia O'Keeffe. Art and Letters.

Publisher: Washington, D. C.: National Gallery of Art / New York Graphic Society / Little, Brown and Co., 1987..
306 pp. Folio. Cloth (hardback). Illus. with color photos. Based on the Exhibition at the National Gallery 1988-89: "Georgia O'Keeffe: 1887-1986." Fine in a fine dj.

Appr.: | AUD 57.80 CAD 53.76 EUR 36.63 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 384.62 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 15402.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
14.
(Parke-Bernet Galleries)  
Important 19th and 20th Century Sculpture

Publisher: Parke-Bernet Galleries New York 1968.
VG/no dj Wrappers c.7"x 10.25"; 116 pp. Spine sun toned; slightly soiled. Some spotted foxing to eps. Public auction catalogue. April 4,1968. Illustrated with photographs. Price list laid-in.

Appr.: | AUD 27.46 CAD 25.54 EUR 17.40 GBP 15.22 JPY 2,159.09 MXN 308.44 ZAR 182.69 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS013161I.
    
US$23.75
Order From Dealer
15.
(Walter Gramatte) National Gallery of Canada  
Walter Gramatte 1897-1929

Publisher: Ottawa: National Gallery of Canada, 1966.
Paper bound, bilingual edition (French and english), quarto, 81pp includes bibliography and selection of Gramatte's letters. Very good. 350 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.66 GBP 6.70 JPY 950.00 MXN 135.71 ZAR 80.38 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale. Item number: 19440.
    
US$10.45
Order From Dealer
16.
(Wonsook)  
Kim Linton Wonsook

ND Mus. of Art, c. 1990 7-1/2x9 cloth w/ pictorial label, intro. in Eng. & Korean, + 20 color plates NF $

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 5881.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
17.
, Illustrated by: Color photos  
The Tate Gallery an illustrated companion to the National Collections of British & Modern Foreign Art

Publisher: The Tate Gallery London, 1979.
In nr fine dj. minor edge wear on boards. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Edition Near Fine Red Cloth VG+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 100794.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
18.
, Illustrated by: Edward Finden (engraver)  
The Beauties of Moore, a Series of Portraits

Publisher: John Tallis and Co. London.
VG-.folio,hb,unpaginated.Rare volume of engravings of English ladies and daughters; gray cloth boards and spine, black half-leather ribbed spine, gilt decoration and vertical lettering, blindstamped and gilt-filled wreathed illustration of harpist and harp on front board, all edges gilt, 1-3/8" thick, abraded tips and rubbed outer hinges, outer front hinge started at ends, binding otherwise sound, leaves foxed, nothing torn or missing.

Appr.: | AUD 404.62 CAD 376.34 EUR 256.41 GBP 224.36 JPY 31,818.18 MXN 4,545.45 ZAR 2,692.31 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only). Item number: 12559.
    
US$350.00
Order From Dealer
19.
, Illustrated by: LORE BERT ORIENT -OKZIDENT  
KOELEN DER VAN DOROTHEA

Publisher: GALERIA DOROTHEA VAN DER KOELEN MAINZ-BBRETZENHEIM 1992.
WITH SIGNED CARD LAID IN BY AUTHOR,63 PAGES TEXT IN ENGLISH,GERMAN STOCK CARD Very Good PLUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027617.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
20.
, Illustrated by: Nicola Simbari (artist)  
The Simbari Collection 1950/83

Publisher: Selene Ltd. Jersey, Channel Islands 1983.
Fine in Fine dust jacket, square folio, 192pp. Glorious colour reproductions on heavy matte leaves, 33 years of Simbari's best work, signed print laid in, captions in English and French; navy blue cloth boards and spine, no exterior lettering (except on the jacket), 7/8" thick, no sign of prior owner and NOT ex-library. Jacket: earthtones and blue pictorial, black lettering over spine, has mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 144.51 CAD 134.41 EUR 91.58 GBP 80.13 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 961.54 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only). Item number: 13005.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
21.
, Illustrated by: Picasso  
PICASSO: Sixty Years of Graphic Works

Publisher: New York Graphic Society New York, NY, 1966.
spot starting on front endpapers and text edge. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Thus Good Hardbound Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 52.02 CAD 48.39 EUR 32.97 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 346.15 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 100787.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
22.
, Illustrated by: plates tipped-in  
The Van Gogh Album

Publisher: The Heritage Press New York, NY, 1950.
index and title page show very minor spotting 44 pictures reproduced by various processes. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Edition Near Fine Loose in Box Near Fine Folio - over 12" - 15" tall

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 CAD 80.65 EUR 54.95 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 576.92 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 100801.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
23.
, Illustrated by: Rodin  
RODIN : 10 Planches

Publisher: Les Editions Braun & Cie Paris.
Undated (c.1940s) This is a very unsual folio containing 10 Rodin Photograver prints all tipped to heavy brown board with small text at bottom identifing the work .A very scarce small folio in the cover it was issued in, also with a photograver tipped to the cover.see picture. Condition, Cover soiled and rubbed, plates Very Fine. First Thus, Paper Pamphlet. Very Fine, 6X9 Tall. Gallery

Appr.: | AUD 156.07 CAD 145.16 EUR 98.90 GBP 86.54 JPY 12,272.73 MXN 1,753.25 ZAR 1,038.46 

Purchase direct from: Gibbs Books. Item number: 110902-T.
    
US$135.00
Order From Dealer
24.
, Illustrated by: Various  
Fine Art Reproductions Old & Modern Masters

Publisher: New York Graphic Society New York, 1965.
1965, Hardcover without the dust jacket, 468 page 534 with the index. Illustrated with color and b&w plates. Condition: very good with age and light rubs to the edge. Ex. Owner Inscriabed First Thus No Jacket, Hard Cover. Very Good, 9 1/2" x 12 /12"

Appr.: | AUD 20.81 CAD 19.35 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 138.46 

Purchase direct from: Gibbs Books. Item number: 112302-K.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
25.
, Illustrated by: Various Artist  
Historical Development of American Paintings

Publisher: Detroit Publishing Co. Detroit, 1918.
First Edition 1918, Set of photography of the great works of American art at the time of publication. Listed are one hundred prints in Platinum Print finsh, tone black and white . each print is identifed in the print also with an embrossed thistle at the bottom of each print margin .The Detroit Publishing Co., founded by the photographer William Henry Jaskson was the best in making of post cards, photographic portfios and other photographic work. This set was sold back in 1918 at a price of $100.00 per set.Listed here are some of the American Artist : John Singer Sargent, John Singleton Copley, Robert Fredrick Blum , Mary Cassatt, Gilbert Stuart , Cecilla Beaux, James Whistler, Winslow Homer, Max Parrish and many more Please write gibbsbooks for the list .The prints in this set sell from a low of $100.00 and upto $1000.00 each. Condition of the prints are Very Fine, this set is missing two prints of the one hundred prints making the collection ninty eight prints. see picture , or search at : gibbsbooks 1st Edition, Boxed Set. Very Fine, 10" x 12". Gallery

Appr.: | AUD 1,907.51 CAD 1,774.19 EUR 1,208.79 GBP 1,057.69 JPY 150,000.00 MXN 21,428.57 ZAR 12,692.31 

Purchase direct from: Gibbs Books. Item number: 011303-C.
    
US$1,650.00
Order From Dealer
26.
, Illustrated by: Vincent Segrelles  
The Art of Segrelles

Publisher: Nantier - Beall - Minoustchine Publishing Co. New York 1987.
Fine, 4to, pb, unpaginated. Twenty nine full-colour illustrations on quality heavy coated leaves, each captioned with comments by the artist; dragons, warriors, unclothed ladies with ample bosoms in bondage, skulls laying aound on the ground; the usual subjects of fantasy art, but extraordinary quality; white pictorial wraps, black spine lettering, 1/4" thick, no sign of prior owner.

Appr.: | AUD 52.02 CAD 48.39 EUR 32.97 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 346.15 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only). Item number: 11994.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
27.
: Illustrated by Norman Rockwell  
NORMAN ROCKWELL'S AMERICAN CHILDHOOD: A POSTCARD BOOK

Publisher: Running Press Philadelphia1993.
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Paperback. 1561382582 Thirty postcards

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 8910.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
28.
[ Matthews, William ]  
William Matthews. Catalog of Intaglio Prints 1991 [ Plus ] William Matthews. Catalog of Intaglio Prints 1989

No ISBN. 4to., 1991 (34 illustrations) catalog is 6 pages, 1989 catalog (14 illustrations) is 2 pages. Paper covers - softbound, laid in price list for February 1, 1991. Laid in letter from the William Matthews Gallery in Denver, Colorado. (gb-149). Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 007215.

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Lonesome Water Books. Item number: 007215.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
29.
[Berenson] Mariano, Nicki.  
FORTY YEARS WITH BERENSON.

Publisher: New York Knopf 1966.
First edition Introduction by Kenneth Walker Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 18.50 CAD 17.20 EUR 11.72 GBP 10.26 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 207.79 ZAR 123.08 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3196.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
30.
[Berenson] Mariano, Nicki.  
FORTY YEARS WITH BERENSON.

Publisher: New York Knopf 1967.
Introduction by Kenneth Walker Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 15.05 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.97 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 107.69 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3197.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
31.
[Delporte] George, Waldemar  
Charles Delporte Ou La Nouvelle GenŠse

Publisher: Paris, France 1970.
VG First Edition. Hardcover 9.75 X 12.75 NDJ 200 Pages. Color plates. Visit us at the Old Carriage Shop in Bantam, books, prints, maps FIRST EDIITON. clean bright and tight. tipped in color plates. light sunning a top upper and lower edges of covers. interior clean.

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS013441I.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
32.
[eds] Shosoin Office, illus over 100 color & b/w  
Treasures of the Shosoin

Publisher: Asahi Shimbun Pub Co 01/01/1965.
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000KV3SCQ. HARDCOVER 17120-gry-stdy-top- HARDCOVER with dust jacket -Dust jacket lightly worn.

Appr.: | AUD 52.01 CAD 48.38 EUR 32.96 GBP 28.84 JPY 4,090.00 MXN 584.29 ZAR 346.08 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS032735I.
    
US$44.99
Order From Dealer
33.
[Hassam, Childe] Fort, Ilene Susan  
The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

Publisher: LA County Museum 1988.
Fine/Fine. Hardcover 9 X 9.75 DJ 128 Pages. Color & b/w plates. Like new condition. Catalogue of the traveling exhibition (LACMA and 3 other institutions, 1988-89); contains 25 full-color plates. Illustrated by color & b/w illus.

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS005430I.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
34.
[Lafayette Parke Gallery]  
20th Century Masters: Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Prints Septemeber 30- October 31 1987...

Publisher: Lafayette Parke Gallery NY 1987.
near fine/no dj. Exhibition catalog. color & b/w softcover stapled self-wrappers, color image on front cover, not paginated, about 26pp.

Appr.: | AUD 21.97 CAD 20.43 EUR 13.92 GBP 12.18 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 146.15 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS024968I.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
35.
[N.E. Thing Enterprises]  
Magic Eye II Now You See It...

Publisher: Andrews and McMeel Kansas City (1994).
NF/NF light shelfwear to book & dj. head spine softly bumped. color "Magic Eye" illus. reprint Boards oblong 4to. 32pp. a tight, clean copy.

Appr.: | AUD 10.98 CAD 10.22 EUR 6.96 GBP 6.09 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 73.08 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS011929I.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
36.
[Nikulin, Nikolai Nikolayevich]  
Jan Van Eyck [Album]

Publisher: [Soviet Artist Pub. ][Izdatyelstvo Sovyetskiy Chudozhnik] Leningrad 1967.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Trade pb Unknown printing. [Russian]. illus. ; Unpaginated. 12 p. introduction, 51 plates. 20x18 cm.

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 1700839577.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
37.
[Norman Rockwell] ROCKWELL, Thomas.  
NORMAN ROCKWELL'S HOMETOWN.

Publisher: New York: Windmill Books, (1970)..
First edition. 4to. Very good in like jacket. DJ mildly edge-worn, a bit of spotting rear panel. Clipped. Book fine but for a handful of faint discolorations to edge boards. SIGNED by Rockwell to half-title. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Stories by the artist's son illustrated in full color with reproductions of Rockwell's paintings. First edition.

Appr.: | AUD 462.43 CAD 430.11 EUR 293.04 GBP 256.41 JPY 36,363.64 MXN 5,194.81 ZAR 3,076.92 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 10969.
    
US$400.00
Order From Dealer
38.
[Under the Auspices of His Majesty the King].  
Pasajes: Spanish Art Today.

Publisher: Seville: Electa Espana, 1992..
First edition. ISBN: 8488045182. Folio. Small tear to front panel. Light edgewear. Faint crease to spine. Else clean, bright and sound. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Uncommon collection from the Exposicion Universal of 1992. 196pp. with numermous full-color pull-out reproductions (all present).

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 9448.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
39.
{Kolpinskii, IUrii Dmitrievich}.  
IVAN SHADR.

Publisher: {Sovetskii Khudozhnik, Moscow: 1964.
Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket edgeworn, laminate chipping. 1st edition, square quarto, grey cloth, 102 pages. Top edges of binding lightly stained, boards lightly bowed. Text in Russian, German, French, and English. Text in Russian, German, French, and English.

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 217574.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
40.
{Lindsay, David} Lord Balniel & Kenneth Clark (editors).  
A COMMEMORATIVE CATALOGUE OF THE EXHIBITION OF ITALIAN ART HELD IN THE GALLERIES OF THE ROYAL ACADEMY, BURLINGTON HOUSE, LONDON, JANUARY-MARCH, 1930. 2 vols. Text & Plates.

Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, London: 1931.
Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition, folios, green cloth, 350pp. + CCLII plates. Spines sunned, extremities lightly worn; Vol. I small tear to joint; Vol. II heel of spine lightly worn. Due to size, shipping will cost much more for this item. Due to size, shipping will cost much more for this item.

Appr.: | AUD 40.40 CAD 37.58 EUR 25.60 GBP 22.40 JPY 3,177.27 MXN 453.90 ZAR 268.85 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 142537.
    
US$34.95
Order From Dealer
41.
{Urbino, Levina Buoncuore et al}.  
ART RECREATIONS: BEING A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ORNAMENTAL WORK. With Valuable Receipts for Preparing Materials. Spendidly Illustrated.

Publisher: J. E. Tilton & Co., Boston: 1860.
Hardcover. Very Good. Later printing, blue embossed cloth, 331 pages, top edge gilt. Lightly soiled, blindstamp, spine tips & corners lightly worn, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 57.80 CAD 53.76 EUR 36.63 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 384.62 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 200857.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
42.

CHINESISCHE BLUTEN

Publisher: Westermann Braunschweig, Germany1963.
Fine with no dust jacket Hardback Pictorial boards; Text in German; Color Illustrations

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 7274.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
43.

THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART: A GUIDE TO THE COLLECTIONS, PART I AND PART II Two Volumes

Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art NY1934.
Very Good Paperback Small tears at spine ends of both volumes; Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 7854.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
44.

SELECTIONS FROM THE COLLECTION OF HERSCHL & ADLER GALLERIES

Publisher: Herschl & Adler NY.
Very Good Paperback American artists selection; White - shows minor dust, cover beginning to curl at fore edge; Paintings - some color

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25564.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
45.

AUTO ART A CONTINUING EXHIBITION 1982-1983 CATALOGUE

Publisher: SHARON,CT: HABER AND PLAUT PUBLICATIONS, 1982.
FIRST EDITION. CONTAINS A LOOSE PRICE LIST FROM 1985-1986 EXHIBITION OF AUTOMOBILE ART Soft Cover NEAR FINE OBLONG 8VO CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 43.82 CAD 40.75 EUR 27.77 GBP 24.29 JPY 3,445.45 MXN 492.21 ZAR 291.54 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 015814.
    
US$37.90
Order From Dealer
46.

FIGURE PIECES: LOAN EXHIBITION, MARCH 29TH - APRIL 10TH, 1937

Publisher: M. Knoedler & Co. NY1937.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Small quarto; Minor dust; 20 plates

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 467.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
47.

THE SPLENDID CENTURY, FRENCH ART: 1600 - 1715

Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art NY1960.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback Insect bites down spine and here and there elswhere, supplement laid in; 166 plates; Small quarto

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 1639.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
48.

A COLLECTORS' EXHIBITION: IMPRESSIONIST AND POST-IMPRESSIONIST MASTERPIECES FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF MEMBERS, ETC.

Publisher: Bennett Publishing Co. NY1950.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback 27 page stapled booklet, minor dust, exhibition catalogue; Illustrated

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 3261.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
49.

LONE EXHIBITION OF PAINTINGS BY ALFRED SISLEY ( 1839 -1899)

Publisher: Paul Rosenberg NY1961.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback Exhibition catalogue; One corner slightly bumped, minor dust; Small quarto

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 3316.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
50.

ORIENTAL ART. A Quarterly Publication Devoted to the Study of All Forms of Oriental Art.

NEW SERIES Vol. 1 #1 (Spring 1955) to Vol. 26 #4 (Winter 1980), LACKING Vol. 22 #2. An extensive run of this important and authoritative journal, bound annually in uniform red cloth gilt, "Johannesburg ART Gallery" on front board of each vol, no other library markings, all wrappers and advertisements bound in. Vol. 22 is unbound, as only 3 of the 4 issues for that year are present. A fine set of 25 vols and 3 loose issues.

Appr.: | AUD 2,138.73 CAD 1,989.25 EUR 1,355.31 GBP 1,185.90 JPY 168,181.82 MXN 24,025.97 ZAR 14,230.77 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 16725.
    
US$1,850.00
Order From Dealer
51.

LITHO MEDIA: A DEMONSTRATION OF THE SELLING POWER OF LITHOGRAPHY

Publisher: Litho-Media NY1939.
Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. First Edition In Slipcase; Typed signed letter by Roger Stephens president of Litho-Medis laid in; Book: Minor wear; Dust Jacket: One small tear, a few tiny rubs on spine; Slipcase: Two small moisture marks, numerous rubs; Numerous lithos tipped in; Folio

Appr.: | AUD 260.12 CAD 241.94 EUR 164.84 GBP 144.23 JPY 20,454.55 MXN 2,922.08 ZAR 1,730.77 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 3455.
    
US$225.00
Order From Dealer
52.

SCULPTURE II

Publisher: The Heard Museum Phoenix, AZ1974.
Fine. First Edition Paperback Stapled booklet; Photographs - some color

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 3492.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
53.

PIERRE AUGUST RENOIR

Publisher: Harry N. Abrams NY1950.
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover In lucite dust jacket; Library of Great Painters Series; Large quarto; Book: Minor dust, owner's name; Dust Jacket: Chip at top of spine, tear at top front; 50 tipped in color plates

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 CAD 80.65 EUR 54.95 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 576.92 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 3750.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
54.

HANDBOOK OF THE MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS, BOSTON

Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts Boston1915.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine darkened, minor rubs, minor dust, owner's name; Black & white plates

Appr.: | AUD 6.94 CAD 6.45 EUR 4.40 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 46.15 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 3783.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
55.

COMPILATION OF WORKS OF ART AND OTHER OBJECTS IN THE UNITED STATES CAPITOL

Publisher: USGPO Washington, DC1965.
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Quarto; Gold tooled imitation leather; Many plates

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 3813.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
56.

FOUR AMERICAN EXPRESSIONISTS ; DORIS CAESAR,CHAIM GROSS,KARL KNATHS,ABRAHAM RATTNER

Publisher: N.Y.: NEW YORK WHITNEY MUSEUM, 1959.
: Very Good. FULL PAGE ORIGINAL PEN DRAWING INSCRIBED TO CLEVELAND BOOKSELLER MICKEY KOWAN DATED JAN. 15, 1958/WITH AN ORIGINAL CHAMGROSS DRAWING, FULL PAGE PEN SKETCH A MAN JUGGLING TWO FIGURES, ORIGINAL ART Soft Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 115.61 CAD 107.53 EUR 73.26 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 769.23 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 009563.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
57.

PASSEPARTOUT 1 - 66

ART MAGAZINE 52 PAGES , CHARLES FAHLEN, HUNDERWASSER, JUUKO IKEWADA, LEIF JEPSEN, FRITHIOFF JOHANSEN, LEIF MADSEN, MANIA, AMONG OTHER, INCLUDES A SEPERATE 8 PAGE PRICED CATALOGUE LIST, TEXT IN DANISH Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 138.73 CAD 129.03 EUR 87.91 GBP 76.92 JPY 10,909.09 MXN 1,558.44 ZAR 923.08 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032830.
    
US$120.00
Order From Dealer
58.

1988 PAUL KLEE MONTH-BY-MONTH CALENDAR

Publisher: THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART N.Y, 1987.
FRONT COVER HAS COLOR ILLUSTRATION, SILK TIE Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 17.23 CAD 16.02 EUR 10.92 GBP 9.55 JPY 1,354.55 MXN 193.51 ZAR 114.62 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032841.
    
US$14.90
Order From Dealer
59.

ART STUDIES FOR AN EDITOR: 25 ESSAYS IN MEMORY OF MILTON S. FOX

Publisher: Abrams NY1975.
Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. 0810902796

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 4664.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
60.

SELF TAUGHT ARTISTS OF THE 20TH CENTURY AN AMERICAN ANTHOLOGY

Publisher: MUSEUM OF AMERICAN FOLK ART,CHRONICLE SAN FRANCISCO 1998.
256 PAGES WITH FULL COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover VERY GOOD FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 28.79 CAD 26.77 EUR 18.24 GBP 15.96 JPY 2,263.64 MXN 323.38 ZAR 191.54 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032862.
    
US$24.90
Order From Dealer
61.

CARNEGIE INTERNATIONAL 1999/2000

Publisher: Carnegie Museum Store Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2000.
TWO VOLUMES ONE SOFT COVER, ONE HARD COVER, IN CLEAR PLASTIC SLIP CASE Hard Cover VERY GOOD PLUS 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 46.24 CAD 43.01 EUR 29.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 307.69 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032863.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
62.

FRANZ KAFKA VCHAZIM DO POKOJE A VIDIM... I ENTER A ROOM AND SEE

Publisher: TECHO PRAHA 2000.
ARTISTS INCLUDED ARE VACLAV BLAHA, JAROSLAV E. DVORAK, VLADIMIR NOVAK, PAVEL ROUCKA, FRENCH FLAPS, HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED IN COLOR, LIMITED EDITION ONE OF A 1, 000 PRINTED, TEXT IN CZECH AND ENGLISH Limited EDITION Very Good Soft Cover VERY GOOD PLUS FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 635.84 CAD 591.40 EUR 402.93 GBP 352.56 JPY 50,000.00 MXN 7,142.86 ZAR 4,230.77 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032866.
    
US$550.00
Order From Dealer
63.

THE IMAGE OF AMERICA IN CARICATURE & CARTOON

Publisher: Amon Carter Museum Ft. Worth, TX1975.
Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. 0883600226 Quarto; Dust Jacket: White - shows minor dust; 263 figures - some color

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 4799.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
64.

VIEWPOINTS: THE LIBRARY OF CONGRESS SELECTION OF PICTORIAL TREASURES

Publisher: Arno Press NY1976.
Fine in Fine dust jacket. Reprint Hardcover. 0405081065 Horizontal quarto; v

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 4803.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
65.

MODERN DREAMS THE RISE AND FALL AND RISE OF POP

Publisher: MIT CAMBIDGE 1988.
LIGHT CORNER CREASES TO SOME PAGES OF TEXT, PREVIOUS BOOKSTORES STICKER ON FRONT COVER AND FRONT END PAPER, 191 PAGES Soft Cover Very Good SQUARE 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 5.66 CAD 5.27 EUR 3.59 GBP 3.14 JPY 445.45 MXN 63.64 ZAR 37.69 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032896.
    
US$4.90
Order From Dealer
66.

Writing Aloud: The Sonics of Language

Publisher: Errnat Bodies Pr Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 2001.
SOILED WHITE COVERS, WITH CD INCLUDED IN RECTO Soft Cover G00D 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 21.85 CAD 20.32 EUR 13.85 GBP 12.12 JPY 1,718.18 MXN 245.45 ZAR 145.38 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032898.
    
US$18.90
Order From Dealer
67.

Echoes: Contemporary Art at the Age of Endless Conclusions

Publisher: Monacelli Pr New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997.
256 PAGES WITH PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 10.29 CAD 9.57 EUR 6.52 GBP 5.71 JPY 809.09 MXN 115.58 ZAR 68.46 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032904.
    
US$8.90
Order From Dealer
68.

Suture: The Arts Journal

Publisher: Creation Pub Group UNITED KINGDOM 1998.
192 PAGES WITH MANY GRAPHIC IMAGES Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 53.06 CAD 49.35 EUR 33.63 GBP 29.42 JPY 4,172.73 MXN 596.10 ZAR 353.08 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032908.
    
US$45.90
Order From Dealer
69.

HARRY SMITH A RECREATION ORCHESTRATED BY HENRY JONES

AN ART FOLDER WITH A PAPER LABEL OF HARRY SMITH POINTING TO HIS GRAPHIC WORK, TWENTY ODD PAPERS INCLUDING COLOR ZEROGRAPHIC COPIES OF HARRY SMITH, THIS WAS A UNIQUE ART INSTALLATION AND SHOW DONE IN CLEVELAND OHIOIN MAY 9, 1998, 50 ZEROX COPIES CONCERNING HARRY SMITH, 5 COLOR PAGES OF EXAMPLES OF HIS WORK, 5 COLOR POSTCARDS FROM THE ART RE-CREATION, Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 231.21 CAD 215.05 EUR 146.52 GBP 128.21 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,538.46 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032921.
    
US$200.00
Order From Dealer
70.

NANCY DREW DRAWING ON LANGUAGE

Publisher: SPACES CLEVELAND 2001.
CURATORS CARTER E. FOSTER, STEPHAN F. F. JOST, MAY4-JUNE 15, 2001, 48 PAGES WITH SOME PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS, LIGHT CRURLING AND HAND SOILING TO COVERS Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 CAD 80.65 EUR 54.95 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 576.92 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032922.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
71.

ROLAND FLEXNER ; FIGURES AND VANITAS

Publisher: ALDRICH MUSEUM AND THE CLEVELAND CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY ART.
JANUARY19-APRIL 16, 1997, DECEMBER 5, 1997-JANUARY 8, 1998, 30 PAGES, LIGHT CREASE TO REAR COVER, LIGHT DISCOLORATION TO FRONT OF WRAP Soft Cover G00D 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 24.16 CAD 22.47 EUR 15.31 GBP 13.40 JPY 1,900.00 MXN 271.43 ZAR 160.77 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032923.
    
US$20.90
Order From Dealer
72.

CELEBRATION OF THE SPIRIT OUTDOOR ART AT LAKE VIEW CEMETERY,JULY 6,2001 THROUGH JUNE 30,2002

PREVIOUS OWNERS NEAT PEN MARKINGS TO TEXT, WITH SOME STAINS TO TEXT Soft Cover Very Good MINUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 53.06 CAD 49.35 EUR 33.63 GBP 29.42 JPY 4,172.73 MXN 596.10 ZAR 353.08 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032924.
    
US$45.90
Order From Dealer
73.

CLEVELAND X ARTISTS FROM A POST-INDUSTRIAL CITY

Publisher: SPACES CLEVELAND.
DECEMBER 17, 1993 - JANUARY 21, 1994; LIGHT NICKS TO FRONT COVER, WITH PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS TO TEXT STAPLED BINDING Very Good Minus SMALL 8V0

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032927.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
74.

THIS END UP SELECTIONS FROM THE ROBERT J. SHIFFLER COLLECTION

Publisher: CLEVELAND CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY ART CLEVELAND 1997.
21 SEPERATE FLYERS IN AN ORIGINAL ART ENVELOPE; SOME OF THE ARTISTS MENTIONED INCLUDE, BOB FLANAGAN AND SHEREE ROSE, LAUREN LESKO, LORNA SIMPSON, KERRI SCHARLIN, JUST TO MENTION A FEW, THESE ARE DESCRIPTIONS OF THEIR WORK, DOES NOT INCLUDE ILLUSTRATIONS OF THEIR WORK, Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 57.80 CAD 53.76 EUR 36.63 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 384.62 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032928.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
75.

Painting by Numbers: Komar and Melamid's Scientific Guide to Art

Publisher: Univ of California Pr Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1999.
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT Soft Cover Very Good OBLONG 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 9.13 CAD 8.49 EUR 5.79 GBP 5.06 JPY 718.18 MXN 102.60 ZAR 60.77 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032916.
    
US$7.90
Order From Dealer

12634 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next Page  Next 10  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.