TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Religion: Christianity: Christianity
1723 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
151.
Bainton, Roland H.  
THE AGE OF THE REFORMATION

Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company New York.
Good+, 1956, Later Printing, Paperback 0442000138 Used in paperback. Different version of the cover art. A clean, tight reading copy. Moderate curling to the edges of the covers. One major crease to the front cover. Previous bookstore stamp on the first page. ; Anvil Originals; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; With the aid of over sixty important sources, most of them translated and abridged by the author, this brief history brings an age of upheaval into sharp focus. It succinctly shows how a compelling ideology, the Christian faith, shaped the history of the Reformation. The religious revolution of the sixteenth century shattered an ecclesiastical structure and quickened a universal faith. The Christian heritage that the Reformation revitalized and transmitted to our time is still the source of western man's ability to talk in terms of universal justice, humanity, and the rights of man.

Appr.: | AUD 4.85 CAD 4.96 EUR 3.75 GBP 3.17 JPY 450.00 MXN 55.00 ZAR 44.59 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 9159.
    
US$4.95
Order From Dealer
152.
Bainton, Roland H.  
The Reformation of the Sixteenth Century Enlarged Edition

Beacon Press, Boston, 11th. trade paperbk.prtg. this ed., c.2000, 278pp., G $

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 62509.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
153.
Baker, Sir Richard  
Meditations & Disquisitions upon the First Psalm; the Penitential Psalms; & Seven Consolatory Psalms A New Edition. with brief explanatory notes, & a textual index.

Sprinkle Pubs., Harisonburg, Va., 2005, facsimile reprint of a ca.1881 edition of a 1640s. work. 8vo., glossy boards, (xl, 449)pp., F $

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 61882.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
154.
Bal, Mieke  
Lethal Love: Feminist Literary Readings of Biblical Love Stories

Publisher: Indianapolis, IN: Indiana University, 1987.
Cloth hardback, without dust jacket. Very Good. Gold on red spine. Standard size. 148 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 009238.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
155.
Balch, Dianne E.  
IF LIFE IS ALL JOY

Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, Inc. 1982.
Near Fine Softcover 15234xx

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 15234.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
156.
Baldwin, Rev. H.  
Divine Light on The Mysteries of Godliness as revealed in Moses' Tabernacle in the Wilderness and The Revelations
 Picture
Publisher: Lake Vista Chimes Sanctuary, 1949 St. Petersburg, FL.
Book. Book condition: Good. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Rev. Baldwin, the author of this booklet, is also the builder of the Sanctuary. "Lake Vista Chimes Sanctuary featuring God's Dwelling place on Earth is the marvelous replica of "Moses Tabernacle in the Wilderness" with all its beautiful symbolic furnishings which reveals the foundation of all divine religion on earth." Illustrated. 80 pages. Book is in GOOD condition. Paper wrappers; stapled binding.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 003399.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
157.
Balmer, Randall  
Mine Eyes Have Seen the Glory A Journey into the Evangelical Subculture in America

Oxford University Press, NY c.1989, 1st.trade paperbk.prtg. 246pp. F $

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 36054.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
158.
Bane, Mary Jo, Brent Coffin, Richard Higgins (editors).  
TAKING FAITH SERIOUSLY.

Publisher: Harvard Univ. Press, Cambridge, MA: 2005.
Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 0674017102 1st edition, white cloth spine, grey paper-covered boards, 381 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 15.69 CAD 16.03 EUR 12.12 GBP 10.26 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 177.78 ZAR 144.14 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 212183.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
159.
Barclay, Robert  
An Apology for the True Christian Divinity. being an Explanation & Vindication of the Principles & Doctrines of the people called Quakers

Friends Book Shop, Phila. 1855, (orig.1765) 548pp. powdery leather, detached boards, contents foxed, ow neat & sound, $

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 17362.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
160.
Barclay, Wade Crawford  
WORLD MISSION OF THE CHRISTIAN RELIGION
 Picture
Publisher: Cokesbury Press Nashville, TN 1934.
Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name blacked out. ; 301 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 57975.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
161.
Barclay, William  
A Spiritual Autobiography
 Picture
Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company , 1975.
Grey-wheat cloth with gilt titles to spine, in white jacket with orange and brown titles, smallish 8vo. 122pp. Reading List. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book has small name stamp and written name/date from previous owner's to ffep. Else as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. jacket has light toning along upper edges front and back. Very mild softening extreme spine ends. 1/8" clposed nick (internally tape-repaired) lower front hinge. Central panels, colors and titles all bright and fine. In Brodart. Neither ex-lib nor remainder. ISBN: 0802834647 VG+. Hard Cover NF

Appr.: | AUD 37.25 CAD 38.08 EUR 28.79 GBP 24.36 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 422.22 ZAR 342.34 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 008881.
    
US$38.00
Order From Dealer
162.
Barclay, William  
More New Testament Words

Harper & Brothers, NY, c.1958, smaller 8vo., cloth, 160pp., foxed eps, G $

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 66401.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
163.
Barker, Ernest.  
THE DOMINICAN ORDER AND CONVOCATION: A STUDY OF THE GROWTH OF REPRESENTATION IN THE CHURCH DURING THE THIRTEENTH CENTURY.

Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford: 1913.
Hardcover. Good+. Green paper-covered boards, 83 pages. This book is in good shape overall, ex-college library w/ no external markings, head of spine chipped, clear tape on spine ends, still very nice internally, binding strong.

Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 16.53 EUR 12.50 GBP 10.58 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 183.33 ZAR 148.65 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 259774.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
164.
Barker, Margaret.  
ON EARTH AS IT IS IN HEAVEN: TEMPLE SYMBOLISM IN THE NEW TESTAMENT.

Publisher: T & T Clark, Edinburgh: 1995.
Paperback. Near Fine. 0567292789 Pink wraps, 86 pages. This book is in excellent shape; top corner of rear wrap lightly creased, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 19.56 CAD 19.99 EUR 15.11 GBP 12.79 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 179.73 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 254727.
    
US$19.95
Order From Dealer
165.
Barnes, Albert  
Notes on the New Testament Explanatory & Practical Luke & John Enlarged Type Edition

Baker Book House, 1962, 11th.prtg.this ed., 8vo., cloth, 409pp., G $

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 65932.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
166.
Barnes, Albert  
Notes, Explanatory & Practical, on The Gospels: Designed for Sunday School Teachers & Bible Classes. In Two Volumes. 19th. Edition - each edition contains 2000. Revised & Corrected, with an Index, a Chronological Table,

Harper & Brothers, NY, 1854, (pref. c.1832), 2 volumes, small 8vos., cloth, 413, 407pp., ca.8"x12" folding map, folding plan of Jerusalem, both torn but complete.some woodcuts. original cloth, chipped spine caps, front cover of volume 1 splitting along front hinge, owner's names, very foxed, text sound, covers poor,

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 63639.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
167.
Barnett, S. J.  
THE ENLIGHTENMENT AND RELIGION: THE MYTHS OF MODERNITY.

Publisher: Manchester Univ. Press, Manchester, UK: 2003.
Paperback. Near Fine. Multicolored wraps, 244 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding.

Appr.: | AUD 19.56 CAD 19.99 EUR 15.11 GBP 12.79 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 179.73 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 248718.
    
US$19.95
Order From Dealer
168.
Barnett, T. Ratcliffe  
The Makers of the Kirk

T.Foulis, London c.1915, 8vo. cloth, 312pp. +ads. 24 tipped in portraits. bumped corners, sp caps bumped & nicked, G $

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 47788.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
169.
Barnhart, Marjorie.  
PRISONERS OF HOPE: A SEARCH FOR MISSION, 1815-1822.

Publisher: Presbyterian Historical Society, Philadelphia: 1980.
Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, cream wraps, 217 pages. Corners lightly curled, a few dog- eared pages, name.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 206457.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
170.
Barraclough, Geoffrey.  
The Medieval Papacy.

Publisher: London: Thames and Hudson, 1968..
Trade format. Paper wrappers. n.ed. Illus. with color & b/w photos. A very good copy.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 20683.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
171.
Barrett, C.K. (ed.& intro.)  
The New Testament Background: Selected Documents

SPCK, London, 1957, 2nd.prtg., 8vo., cloth, 276pp. bkplte., NF/NF $

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 42583.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
172.
Barrow, Isaac  
Sermons on Various Subjects Vols. I to III (of 5)

W.Baynes (et.al.) London 1823, 8vos. 525, 565, 494pp. 78 Sermons on Several Occasions. These 3 seem to be all the several sermons, I don't know what was in the other 2. full leather, red sp labels, owner's name, hinges feel a little loose, ow VG $

Appr.: | AUD 343.14 CAD 350.70 EUR 265.15 GBP 224.36 JPY 31,818.18 MXN 3,888.89 ZAR 3,153.15 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 49419.
    
US$350.00
Order From Dealer
173.
Barrow, Isaac.  
THE THEOLOGICAL WORKS OF ISAAC BARROW, D.D. IN EIGHT VOLUMES, VOLUME VII. containing A Treatise on the Pope's Supremicy, and a Discourse Concerning the Unity of the Church.

Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, Oxford: 1830.
Hardcover. binding Good, text Very Good. 1st edition thus, full tan brown leather, 719 pages, all edges marbled. Binding rubbed & scuffed, 1" tear to top front joint, small chip on spine, short tear to top rear corner. This vol. only. This vol. only.

Appr.: | AUD 24.46 CAD 25.00 EUR 18.90 GBP 15.99 JPY 2,268.18 MXN 277.22 ZAR 224.77 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 218500.
    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
174.
Barth, Karl  
Erklarung des Philipperbriefes Funfte Auflage

Evangelischer Verlag U.G.Zolliton, Zurich, 1947, 8vo., wraps, 126pp., yellowed, cracked in 2 spots inside, spine label, fair $

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 60894.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
175.
Barth, Karl  
CHURCH DOGMATICS. Vol. II. The Doctrine of God. First Half-Volume

Publisher: Clark Edinburgh 1964.
n-fine/good+, Reprint, boards Vol. II. The Doctrine of God. First Half-Volume

Appr.: | AUD 44.50 CAD 45.48 EUR 34.39 GBP 29.10 JPY 4,126.36 MXN 504.33 ZAR 408.92 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS011112I.
    
US$45.39
Order From Dealer
176.
Barth, Karl; Geoffrey W. Bromiley (translator)  
LETTERS, 1961-1968

Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. Grand Rapids, MI.
Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket, 1981, Hardcover 0802835368 Used in cloth and DJ. Edited by Jurgen Fangmeier and Hinrich Stoevesandt. A clean, tight reading copy. Slight reverse slant to the spine, minor spotting to the cloth. Slight discoloration to the DJ with moderate edgewear and creasing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 382 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.37 CAD 6.51 EUR 4.92 GBP 4.17 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 58.56 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 8021.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
177.
Bartlett, David L.  
Fact & Faith

Judson Press, Valley Forge, c.1975, trade paperbk., 144pp., owner's name, VG $

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 68343.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
178.
Baumgartner, W. (et.al.) Rud.Kittel (ed.)  
Biblia Hebraica

Editionem Tertiam Denuo Elaboratum ad Finem Perduxerunt, Editionem Septimam Auxerunt at Emendaverunt A.Alt & O.Eissfeldt. editio duodecima emendata typis editionis septima expressa. Wurttemburgische Biblianstalt Stuttgart, for the American Bible Society, NY c.1961, 8vo. cloth, 1436pp. w/ 16pp. pamphlet english key to symbols, latin words & abbreviations. paper split at front inner hinge but still feels sound. soiled covers, G $

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 43030.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
179.
Baxter, Richard  
Galwad I'r Annychweledig; I Droi at Dduw a Byw Gan Y Parch. Richard Baxter, Yr hwn a fu farw yn y fl. 1691 Wedi ei Dalfyrru I Raddau. [A Call to the Unconverted]

Cyhoeddwyd Gan y Gymdeithas Draethodawl Americanaidd, Rhif. 150 Hoel Nassau, Caerefrog Newydd. D.fanshaw, Argraffydd. [American Tract Society, NY] nd, ca.1820s.? 3-3/4"x5-3/4", 166pp., leather, lacks front cover, front free eps detached & chipped, very foxed, text sound & ow G $

Appr.: | AUD 83.33 CAD 85.17 EUR 64.39 GBP 54.49 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 944.44 ZAR 765.77 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 48795.
    
US$85.00
Order From Dealer
180.
Baxter, Richard & John Wesley.  
THE SAINTS' EVERLASTING REST: OR, A TREATISE OF THE BLESSED STATE OF THE SAINTS, IN THEIR ENJOYMENT OF GOD IN GLORY.

Publisher: Nathan Bangs & Thomas Mason, New York: 1821.
Hardcover. Good. Full period leather with gilt spine title, 271 pages. Leather worn down spine & along edges, joints cracked, corners bumped, former owner's label & ink mark on front endpapers, top corner of front free endpaper chipped, text foxed;

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 232823.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
181.
Baxter, Richard.  
THE SAINTS' EVERLASTING REST. Abridged by Benjamin Fawcett

Publisher: American Tract Society, New York: no date.
Hardcover. Good+. Full period leather with gilt spine title, 271 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; leather lightly worn down spine & along edges, boards a little rubbed, corners lightly bumped, light scattered foxing, small spots of silverfishing to front endpapers, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 39.17 CAD 40.03 EUR 30.27 GBP 25.61 JPY 3,631.82 MXN 443.89 ZAR 359.91 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 243115.
    
US$39.95
Order From Dealer
182.
Beasley-Topliffe, Keith.  
SURRENDERING TO GOD: LIVING THE COVENANT PRAYER.

Publisher: Brewster Paraclete 2001.
First edition 140 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12494.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
183.
Beauclair, Gotthard de.  
LAUDATE DOMINUM: LAUDES MATUTINAE ET VESPERTINAE, PSALMEN UND LOBGESÄNGE.

Publisher: Verlag Ars Librorum, Frankfurt am Main: 1963.
Paperback. Good+. 1st edition thus, quarto, green wraps, xxii pages (unbound). Top corners lightly crease, spine slightly faded, chip on rear cover, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Text in Latin & German. Limited to 950 copies, #558. Signed by Beauclair. Text in Latin & German. Limited to 950 copies, #558. Signed by Beauclair.

Appr.: | AUD 48.97 CAD 50.05 EUR 37.84 GBP 32.02 JPY 4,540.91 MXN 555.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 211192.
    
US$49.95
Order From Dealer
184.
Becker, Jurgen (ed.).  
CHRISTIAN BEGINNINGS: WORD AND COMMUNITY FROM JSUS TO POST-APOSTOLIC TIMES.

Publisher: Louisville Westminster/John Knox Press 1993.
First edition 359 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11380.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
185.
Bede  
A History of the English Church & People

trans. & intro. by Leo Sherley-Prive, rev. by R.E.Latham. 3rd.Penguin paperbk. c.1970, 364pp., waterstained corner margin of text, ow VG $

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44169.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
186.
Bede.  
BEDE: ON THE TABERNACLE. Translated with notes and introduction by Arthur G. Holder.

Publisher: Liverpool University Press, Liverpool: 1994.
Paperback. Near Fine. 0853233780 blue wraps, 192 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding.

Appr.: | AUD 19.56 CAD 19.99 EUR 15.11 GBP 12.79 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 179.73 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 224449.
    
US$19.95
Order From Dealer
187.
Bedeschi, Lorenzo  
I Pionieri Della D.C. Modernismo Cattolico 1896-1906

pref. di Gabrrrriele de Rosa. Casa Ed. Il Saggiatore, Milano c.1966, 8vo. paperbk. 732pp. yellowed, fair $

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 34969.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
188.
Beecher, Henry Ward  
Star Papers; or, Experiences of Art & Nature

J.C.Darby, NY 1855, 1st.- matching dates, 5-1/2"x7-1/2", 359pp. orig. cloth, cocked, chipped sp caps, fair $

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 38132.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
189.
Beecher, Henry Ward / Augusta Moore  
Notes from Plymouth Pulpit: A Collection of Memorable Passages from the Discourses of Henry Ward Beecher

Derby & Jackson, NY 1859, (c.1858), small 8vo. hardcover, 310pp. + ads. original cloth, chipped sp caps, ow VG $

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 38133.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
190.
Beecher, Henry Ward.  
Prayers from Plymouth Pulpit.

Publisher: New York: Hodder And Stoughton, n.d..
vii, 332 pp. 12mo. Cloth. n.ed. A very good copy. No dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 24928.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
191.
Behrens, James Stephen  
GRACE IS EVERYWHERE Reflections of an Aspiring Monk

Publisher: ACTA Publications Chicago.
As New, 2001, Later Printing, Paperback 0879461950 Used in wraps. Foreword by Dolores Leckey. Afterword by Joan Chittister. Signed by the author, under his printed name, on the title page. A bright, clean copy - appears unread. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 147 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 6.81 CAD 6.96 EUR 5.27 GBP 4.46 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 62.61 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 7643.
    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
192.
Beintker, Michael et al. (editors).  
RECHTFERTIGUNG UND ERFAHRUNG: FÜR GERHARD SAUTER ZUM 60. GEBURTSTAG.

Publisher: Chr. Kaiser, Gütersloh: 1995.
Paperback. Near Fine. 357902003x 1st edition, white wraps, 416 pages. Trade Paperback. Text in German. Trade Paperback. Text in German.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 208958.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
193.
Bell, Bernard Iddings  
CHURCH IN DISREPUTE
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York 1943.
Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 152 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 61396.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
194.
Bell, Martin  
RETURN OF THE WOLF

Publisher: Seabury Press New York 1983.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; 125 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 29877.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
195.
Bell, Martin  
DISTANT FIRE

Publisher: Harper & Row San Francisco 1986.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 161 pages; 15224xx

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 15224.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
196.
Benedict XIV, Pope  
Institutiones Ecclesiasticae Prosperi Lambertini, S.R.E. Cardinalis Archiepiscopi Bononiensis, Postea Benedicti Decimiquarti Pont.Apt. Max. Quas Latine Reddidit Ildephonsus A.S. Carolo Scolarum Piarum. Rector Collegii Ur

Typis Sacrae Congregationis de Propaganda Fide, Romae, 1747. 16-1/2"x11-1/2", 651pp. great cherubim woodcut initials, vellum spine, marbled boards, chipped & torn vellum & marbling, some foxing, contents G $

Appr.: | AUD 343.14 CAD 350.70 EUR 265.15 GBP 224.36 JPY 31,818.18 MXN 3,888.89 ZAR 3,153.15 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 36636.
    
US$350.00
Order From Dealer
197.
Benedict, Saint.  
SAINT BENEDICT'S PRAYER BOOK.

Publisher: Ampleforth Abbey Press 1997.
189 pages Cloth bound in very good condition with marking ribbon.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 16285.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
198.
BENEDICTINE OF STANBROOK ABBEY  
Mediaeval Mystical Tradition and Saint John of the Cross

Publisher: Burns & Oates, 1954.
F First Edition A fine unread copy in a fine d.w.

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 59687.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
199.
Benjamin G. Smith  
From Over the Border, or, Light on the Normal Life of Man

Publisher: Chicago: Charles H. Kerr, 1890.
Cloth, without dust jacket. Good. Considerable wear to exterior; hinges weak. Gold on faded green spine. 5 by 7 inches. 244 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 005746.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
200.
Bennett, Edmund H.  
The Four Gospels From a Lawyer's Standpoint
 Picture
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, 1899 Boston, MA.
Book. Book condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall Probable first edition. "It is, as you know, a part of the lawyer's profession to examine and cross-examine witnesses, to detect their errors, and expose their falsehoods; or, on the other hand, to reconcile their conflicting statements, and from seeming discord to evolve and make manifest the real truth. And this paper is the result of an effort, on my own part, to ascertain whether or not, independently of divine revelation, independently of the exercise of a devout Christian faith, independently of any appeal to our religious sentiments, the truth of the story told in the four Gospels could be satisfactorily established by a mere reasoning process, and by applying the same principles and the same tests to the Gospel narratives that we observe in determining the truth or falsity of any other documents, and any other historical accounts.." 58 pages. Book is in GOOD condition; spotting to front cover (see photo); binding tight; text pages clean. No dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 68.63 CAD 70.14 EUR 53.03 GBP 44.87 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 777.78 ZAR 630.63 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 002329.
    
US$70.00
Order From Dealer
201.
Benson, Rev. Robert Hugh  
Non-Catholic Denominations

(Westminster Library) Longmans Green, 1910, 12mo. cloth, 217pp. + 24pp. catalogue., cocked, G $

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 43081.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
202.
Bernard Meland, Eric Dean, George Shriver, Donald Bishop, Rudiger Reitz, Richard Dickinson, J. Gerald Jansen, Clark Will  
Encounter Creative Theological Scholarship Volume 31, Number 4, Autumn, 1970 New Realism in Religious Inquiry &c.

Christian Theological Seminary, Indianapolis, 1970, 6-3/4"x10", wraps, ca.100pp., G $

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 68610.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
203.
Bernard Meland, John Hayward, Thomas Indinopolus, David Griffin, John Louis Mazzuca, Keith Watkins  
Encounter Creative Theological Scholarship Volume 33, Number 2, Spring, 1972 John Milton, Natural Theology, Barth, Contemporary Christology, Whitehead, Original Sin

Christian Theological Seminary, Indianapolis, 1972, 6-3/4"x10", wraps, ca.80pp., G $

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 68611.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
204.
Berry, Robert Lee  
Adventures in the Land of Canaan
 Picture
Publisher: Gospel Trumpet Company, 1924 Anderson, IN.
Book. Book condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall "This book comes out of our heart. it is intended to go to the hearts of others. Some of the things written here were learned by long and bitter experiences. Our Adventures were very real, and it is our hope that some of them our readers will never have. The real battles are fought within, and the struggle for mastery goes on in the soul, hidden in the mysterious depths of the spirit. Usually these battles are fought out alone, many times when others are not aware that anything of moment is happening. Super-critical minds may not find this book interesting; we do not know; we wrote with no other intention than to bless the hearts and lives of the great common man and woman. We hope you will enjoy this book. We hope it will do you good. If it does, our purpose will be achieved, and we shall thank God, whose help we gratefully acknowledge in the writing of this book." Canaan is a metaphor; the people of Canaan are shown to help the faithful traveler resolve inner spiritual problems. 128 pages. Probable first edition! Older, original copies of this title are hard to find! Book is in GOOD condition; nice, clean pages; tight binding. No dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 001274.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
205.
Berryman, Phillip  
Our Unfinished Business The U.S.Catholic Bishop's Letters on Peace & the Economy

Pantheon NY c.1989, 1st.trade paperbk. 204pp. F $

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 21911.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
206.
Bihalji-Merin, Oto  
Fresken und Ikonen Mittelalterliche Kunst in Serbien und makedonien

Ein Terra magica Boildband. aufnahmen von Toso dabac, Dusan Stanimirovic & Anderen, Bilderlauterungen von Svetislav Mandic. Hanns Reich Verlag, Munchen, c.1958, 8-/4"x11-1/4", glossy boards, 20pp. + 81 color & b&w illusts. NF in good, thin card slipcase, $

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 49074.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
207.
Bilheimer, Robert S.  
BREAKTHROUGH: THE EMERGENCE OF THE ECUMENICAL TRADITION.

Publisher: Grand Rapids Eerdmans 1989.
First edition 235 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12728.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
208.
Bingham, June.  
COURAGE TO CHANGE: AN INTRODUCTION TO THE LIFE AND THOUGHT OF REINHOLD NIEBUHR.

Publisher: Charles Scribner’s Sons, New York: 1972.
Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Very Good. Blue cloth, 414 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; top textblock edge lightly foxed, board corners very lightly worn, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.Dust jacket front lightly rubbed, rear is lightly smudged, spine ends and corners lightly worn, now protected in a mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.52 EUR 6.44 GBP 5.45 JPY 772.73 MXN 94.44 ZAR 76.58 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 254745.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
209.
Binney, T.  
Sir Thomas Fowell Buxton, Bart. A Study for Young Men. The Wife; or, A Mirror for Maidenhood. A Sketch.

Nisbet, London 1853, 2nd.ed. 5"x7-1/2", 199pp. orig. cloth. presented by author to Marietta College Lib. bkplte. sp labels. 1-1/2" tear to sp, G $

Appr.: | AUD 73.53 CAD 75.15 EUR 56.82 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 675.68 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 26151.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
210.
Bird, Charles Smith.  
A DEFENCE OF THE PRINCIPLES OF THE ENGLISH REFORMATION FROM THE ATTACKS OF THE TRACTARIANS; OR, A SECOND PLEA FOR THE REFORMED CHURCH.

Publisher: J. Hatchard and Son, London: 1843.
Hardcover. Good. 1st edition, Green cloth with gilt lettered spine. 320 pages, 24 pp of ads. This book is in good shape overall; a white "ring" on front cover, rubbing & minor soiling, short closed tears across spine & down joints, spine ends & corners bumped & fraying, front hinge starting a little, but the textblock is tight & the contents are clean.

Appr.: | AUD 63.73 CAD 65.13 EUR 49.24 GBP 41.67 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 585.59 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 232610.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
211.
Bird, Frances  
THE NEW DISPENSATION As Presented by the Spirit World through the Automatic Writings of Frances Bird

Publisher: LC Publishing Company Oakland, CA.
Very Good-, 1988, Paperback 155768703x Used in trade paperback. A clean and very tight copy. Moderate rubbing and edgewear to the spine and cover edges. The last book in the four volume series regarding what to expect after death. These books provide great enlightenment, as well as help, to those who have a fear of death - & who suffer over the loss, or possible loss, of a loved one. They give an authentic insight into the nature of life, awaiting us in the Spirit world, after we have passed through the transition of "death". The answers are here - from those who have passed, from this world to the next. The books are printed with the hope that we, who have felt the loss of a separation, will come to the realization that: "there is no death - we are not separated - we are one with them - we have not lost them." Our sincere desire is to know that - through these writings - there will be comfort found, in the positive awareness of the continuance of life. - from the back cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 373 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.77 CAD 8.97 EUR 6.78 GBP 5.74 JPY 813.64 MXN 99.44 ZAR 80.63 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 10288.
    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
212.
Birk, Ph.  
Kurze Geschichte der St. Michaels- Gemeinde, Sudzeite, Pittsburg, Pa. Seit der Grundung der Gemeinde A.D.1848 bis zur feierlichen Konsetration der Kirche A.D.1886

Baltimore, 1886, small 8vo., 168pp., frontis., worn cloth, yellowed pp., 4pp. detached but present, poor $

Appr.: | AUD 83.33 CAD 85.17 EUR 64.39 GBP 54.49 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 944.44 ZAR 765.77 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 25354.
    
US$85.00
Order From Dealer
213.
Bise, Gabriel (text); Eva Irblich (intro. & notes)  
The Illuminated Naples Bible (Old Testament) 14th. Century Manuscript

trans. by G.Ivins & D.MacRae. Crescent Bks., NY c.1979, 1st.amer.ed. 8-3/4"x11", hardcover, 124pp., ca.95 miniatures reproduced in color, VG+/VG+ $

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 48953.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
214.
Bishop of Mabbôgh, A.D. 485-519. E.A. Wallis Budge (editor).  
THE DISCOURSES OF PHILOXENUS, VOL. I, THE SYRIAC TEXT & VOL. II, INTRODUCTION, TRANSLATION, ETC.

Publisher: Asher & Co., London: 1894.
Hardcover. Very Good. Half red leather w/ black cloth-covered boards, marbled endpapers & textblock edges, 623 + 597 pages. This set is in very good shape overall; spine tips & corners bumped & worn, spines rubbed & chipped, some peeling to leather, former owner's name in both vols., Vol. I front hinge cracked, but otherwise both vols. are clean & bright internally. 2 vols. 2 vols.

Appr.: | AUD 147.06 CAD 150.30 EUR 113.64 GBP 96.15 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,666.67 ZAR 1,351.35 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 253574.
    
US$150.00
Order From Dealer
215.
Black, David.  
SERMONS ON IMPORTANT SUBJECTS. . . TO WHICH IS PREFIXED AN ACCOUNT OF THE LIFE AND CHARACTER OF THE AUTHOR.

Publisher: Runbull & Gall, Edinburgh: 1808.
Hardcover. binding Poor, text Good+. full brown leather, 492 pages. Boards scuffed & detached but present, long cracks down spine leather, ends pulled, corners bumped, ink stamp on front pastedown, front blank cut out, slit started down title page at gutter, scattered foxing & dampmarking; Sold AS IS. Sold AS IS.

Appr.: | AUD 196.08 CAD 200.40 EUR 151.52 GBP 128.21 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 1,801.80 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 225758.
    
US$200.00
Order From Dealer
216.
Black, Harry  
Prophecy Sermons with Bible Chart (Revival Sermons on Bible Prophecy with Prophetic with Prophetic Chart)

Black's Prophetic News Office, L.A., c.1938, 5th.prtg., 8vo., cloth, 163pp., portrait, chart, G+ $

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 61643.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
217.
Blackwood, Stevenson A.  
Forgiveness, Life & Glory Addresses 4th.ed.

Nisbet & Co., London c.1866, 4-1/2"x6-3/4" cloth, (vii, 174)pp. + 2pp. catalogue. covers detached & taped back on, contents shaken, $

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 53703.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
218.
Blom, Dorothea.  
REDISCOVERING THE BOOK OF JOB IN THE TWENTIETH CENTURY.

Publisher: Koinonia Foundation, 1977.
Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, small 8vo, gray wraps, 10 pages, stapled. Book is in great shape: clean, bright and tightly stapled, with some yellowing along the spine edge and an owner's name penned at the top of the front end paper; inscribed and signed by the author (first name only) on the title page, with a note from the author laid in.

Appr.: | AUD 19.56 CAD 19.99 EUR 15.11 GBP 12.79 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 179.73 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 236703.
    
US$19.95
Order From Dealer
219.
Blount, George W.  
THE CREATIVE CHRIST.

Publisher: Piedmont Press, Greensboro, NC: 1965.
Hardcover. Near Fine. 1st edition, brown cloth, 127 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 116374.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
220.
Blum, Edward J. and Paul Harvey.  
THE COLOR OF CHRIST: THE SON OF GOD AND THE SAGA OF RACE IN AMERICA.

Publisher: University of North Carolina Press, 2012.
Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 9780807835722 Black paper-covered boards, 340 pages. Book is in excellent condition: clean, bright and tightly bound. Jacket is also clean and bright; protected in a mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 19.56 CAD 19.99 EUR 15.11 GBP 12.79 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 179.73 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 263771.
    
US$19.95
Order From Dealer
221.
Boardman, Robert  
HIGHER HONOR

Publisher: Navpress Colorado Springs, CO 1987.
Second Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; 197 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 27804.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
222.
Boase, T.S.R.  
The York Psalter.

Publisher: Published by Faber & Faber in London in 1962,.
believe 1st edition with 32 pages. Dust jacket slight tears, covers and content very good. Tipped-in illustrations. This is in library of the Hunterian Museum, Glasgow. Full color tipped-in illustrati ons. The Faber Library of Illuminated Manuscripts, edited by Walter Oakeshott, inscription on front endpapers. The York Psalter has a particular iconographical interest as providing one of the earliest pictorial sequence of death and assumption of the Virgin. Art, Religion. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 37.25 CAD 38.08 EUR 28.79 GBP 24.36 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 422.22 ZAR 342.34 

Purchase direct from: Books by Jan. Item number: 001763.
    
US$38.00
Order From Dealer
223.
Bobin, Christian.  
THE SECRET OF FRANCIS OF ASSISI: A MEDITATION.

Publisher: Boston Shambhala 1997.
First edition 102 pages Fine condition in very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12107.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
224.
Boehme, Jacob.  
THE CONFESSIONS OF JACOB BOEHME.

Publisher: New York Harper & Brothers 1954.
Compiled and edited by W. Scott Palmer; Introduction by Evelyn Underhill; 188 Pages Good condition; Black cloth fairly worn, pages clean

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 9802.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
225.
Boehme, Jacob.  
THE CONFESSIONS OF JACOB BOEHME.

Publisher: New York Gordon Press 1976.
Compiled and edited by W. Scott Palmer; Introduction by Evelyn Underhill; 188 Pages Cloth bound in fine condition.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 15952.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer

1723 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
Prev  1  2  [ 3 ]  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next Page  Next 10  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.