TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Americana & U.S. States
617 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
[Halsey, Edmund Drake]  
History of Morris County, New Jersey, with Illustrations, and Biographical Sketches of Prominent Citizens and Pioneers
 Picture
Publisher: New York W. W. Munsell & Co. 1882.
First printing. Quarto, Quarter leather, black and white engraved plates, colored map, 407 pages. Condition: Very good.
     Encyclopedic history of this locale, including individual city and township histories, information on smaller villages, social activities, schools, churches, local politics, industries, military rosters, and more. Lots of useful genealogical information. Well illustrated with engraved portraits, views of noteworthy buildings and residences, etc. , some with tissue guards. Appendices on the 11th New Jersey Volunteers in the Civil War, the financial history of the county, etc. There is also a colored map of the county. Bound in cloth over bevelled boards with leather spine, all edges gilt. Spine and upper board stamped in gilt, lower board stamped in blind. Binding shows rubs and wear along joints, chipping at spine ends, spotting to lower board. There is a 1 1/2" chip to leather at top of lower joint with an archival repair. Cloth reinforced hinges holding sturdily. Americana

Appr.: | AUD 173.41 CAD 161.29 EUR 109.89 GBP 96.15 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,153.85 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 9469.
    
US$150.00
Order From Dealer
2.

OUR GREAT STATE PAPERS

Publisher: John C. Winston Philadelphia 1948.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Includes The Declaration of Independence, The Constitution of the United States, The Constitution of New Jersey, The History of and Pledge to The United States Flag and The State Flag of New Jersey. ; B&W Illustrations; 89 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 39031.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
3.

Daily Union History of Atlantic City and County, New Jersey

Ca 1900. 517 pages, includes sketches of Old Gloucester County, sketch of old Weymouth, the West family, with most of the book Atlantic County (which was once part of Gloucester County) and Atlantic City; b/w photos, folded map Atlantic City 1900 bound in back endpaper, 4to, rebound 1997 in library black buckram. Book lacks preliminary pages including title and copyright page & index. Cover bears the title "Sketch of Old Gloucester County "( this is also the first chapter and includes many family and individual biographies as well as historical data on Atlantic City and County. Cover is near fine, pages bright with spot on one page, light foxing back endpaper, wear, map toned, faint mustiness Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 138.73 CAD 129.03 EUR 87.91 GBP 76.92 JPY 10,909.09 MXN 1,558.44 ZAR 923.08 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 026006.
    
US$120.00
Order From Dealer
4.

WOODBURY A ''KNOW YOUR TOWN'' STUDY

Publisher: The LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS OF WOODBURY WOODBURY NEW JERSEY.
44 PAGES WITH SOME ILLUSTRATIONS AND PHOTO'S WITH A FOLD OUT MAP OF THE CITY OF WOODBURY NOVEMBER 1955,GREEN COVERS WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF FOXING,[VERY SCARCE] STAPLED WRAP G00D SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 57.23 CAD 53.23 EUR 36.26 GBP 31.73 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 642.86 ZAR 380.77 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 026643.
    
US$49.50
Order From Dealer
5.

The Presidents of Princeton University: 1746 to the present

Publisher: Princeton University Princeton, NJ.
Soft Cover (saddle-stitched) Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 12.49 CAD 11.61 EUR 7.91 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 140.26 ZAR 83.08 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16346.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
6.

Declaration of Independence , Constititution of the United States, Constitution of New Jersey

Publisher: D. C. Heath & Co. 1925.
Very Good Hardcover Blue covers, gilt lettering rubbed, light rubbing to edges. Foxing to endpapers. Grammar school presentation on page opposite title page, else unmarked. Secure binding. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 122 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Copperfish Books, LLC. Item number: 7859.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
7.

THE 125TH ANNIVERSARY OF OLIVET COMMANDERY NO. 10 KNIGHTS TEMPLAR

Publisher: Olivet Commandery No. 10 Knights Templar Vineland, NJ1994.
Fine. First Edition Paperback Eight page stapled booklet; One photo

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 18451.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
8.

LAKE LENAPE REGATTA

Publisher: Special Events Association of Mays Landing Mays Landing, NJ1962.
Fine Paperback Unpaginated stapled booklet; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 19597.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
9.

TIDES OF TIME IN OCEAN COUNTY

Publisher: Ocean County Principal's Council Toms River, NJ1940.
Very Good in Good dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Book: Minor dust along top edge, owner's name, endpaper's darkened at edges and gutter, owner's blind stamp X 3; Dust Jacket: Moisture ring on front, large tears and old tape repairs ; Photographs and drawings

Appr.: | AUD 52.02 CAD 48.39 EUR 32.97 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 346.15 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 26770.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
10.

ANNUAL ADMINISTRATIVE REPORT OF THE STATE GEOLOGIST FOR THE YEAR 1914 Bulletin 16: Geological Survey of New Jersey

Publisher: MacCrellish & Quigley Trenton, NJ1915.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover A few small rubs

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 26778.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
11.

ANNUAL REPORT OF THE STATE GEOLOGIST FOR THE YEAR 1886 Geological Survey of New Jersey

Publisher: John L. Murphy Publishing Co. Trenton, NJ1887.
Very Good Paperback Some papere gone from bottom of spine, title penned on spine, tear in paper at bottom of spine, owner's name on front cover; Drawings and color maps

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 26779.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
12.

ANNUAL REPORT OF THE STATE GEOLOGIST FOR THE YEAR 1886 Geological Survey of New Jersey

Publisher: John L. Murphy Publishing Co. Trenton, NJ1887.
Very Good-. First Edition Paperback Stiff card wraps with cloth spine; Spine ends and corners rubbed, moisture marks on both covers and upper front corner near spine on first 75 pages, small notation in blue pencil on front cover ; Drawings and color maps

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 26782.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
13.

FINAL REPORT OF THE STATE GEOLOGIST Geological Survey of New Jersey; Vol. II. Part 2: Zoology

Publisher: John L. Murphy Publishing Co. Trenton, NJ1890.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Corners rubbed

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 26783.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
14.

FINAL REPORT OF THE STATE GEOLOGIST Geological Survey of New Jersey; Vol. II. Part 1: Mineralogy. Botany.

Publisher: John L. Murphy Publishing Co. Trenton, NJ1889.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Corners rubbed, small chip out of fore-edge of front board

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 26784.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
15.

STATE OF NEW JERSEY ANNUAL REPORT OF THE COMMISSIONER OF BANKING AND INSURANCE Relative to Building and Loan Associations, June 30, 1922

Publisher: State of New Jersey Trenton, NJ1922.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Faint old moisture mark at extreme upper corner through most of text;

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 23758.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
16.

EARLY ARTS OF NEW JERSEY; NEW JERSEY IRON, 1674 - 1850 An Exhibition At the The New Jersey State Museum

Publisher: New Jersey State Museum Trenton, NJ1954.
Near Fine. First Edition Paperback 44 page stapled booklet; Very light foxing to prelims ; Photographs;

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 24533.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
17.

THE HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF PLAINFIELD AND NORTH PLAINFIELD GOLDEN JUBILEE, 1921-1971

Publisher: The Historical Society of Plainfield and North Plainfield Plainfield, NJ1971.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback 18 page stapled booklet; Pale foxing on covers ; Photograph. drawings and maps;

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 24541.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
18.

THIRD ANNUAL OCEAN COUNTY YEARBOOK, 1967 - 1968

Publisher: Ocean County Yearbook Committee np1968.
Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Paperback Quarto; Stapled booklet - 140 pgs; White - shows minor dust; Photos & maps

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 8469.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
19.

FENWICK'S COLONY Salem County Pictorial, 1675-1964

Publisher: Salem County Tercentenary Committee Salem, NJ1964.
Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Quarto; Dust Jacket: Several small tears with two old tape repairs at top edge ; Photographs and drawings

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 26758.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
20.

COLLINGSWOOD The First One Hundred Years, 1888 - 1988

Publisher: Cenntenial Publications Committee Collingswood, NJ1988.
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Dark blue immitation leather ; Photographs, drawings, map; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 CAD 80.65 EUR 54.95 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 576.92 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 23502.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
21.

WEST JERSEY ACADEMY Bridgeton, New Jersey 1908 - 1909, Founded 1852

Publisher: West Jersey Academy Bridgeton, NJ1909.
Very Good Paperback 42 page stapled booklet; Bits of paper gone from spine ends, several tiny chipsand tears at edges; Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25215.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
22.

CLEVENGER BROTHERS GLASS WORKS - THE PERSISTENCE OF TRADITION

Publisher: The Museum of American Glass At Wheaton Village Millville, NJ1987.
Fine. First Edition Paperback 18 page stapled booklet; Photographs - some color; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25277.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
23.

A CELEBRATION OF NEW JERSEY'S YOUNG POETS 1999

Publisher: Creative Communication, Inc. Smithfield, UT1999.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Top corners slightly rubbed, owner's name ; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25280.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
24.

ST. MARTIN DE PORRES PARISH Hammonton, New Jersey

Publisher: Custombook South Hackensack, NJ1967.
Fine with no dust jacket. Presumed 1st edition Hardcover Pictorial front board; Photographs - some color; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25360.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
25.

BOYD'S DIRECTORY OF CUMBERLAND COUNTY, NEW JERSEY, 1903 - 1904 Containg a General Directory of Bridgeton, Millville, and Vineland, and a Business Directory of the County, Etc.

Publisher: C. E. Howe Co. Philadelphia1903.
Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Hinges cracked, bits of cloth gone from spine ends, one corner rubbed; Engraved figures in text

Appr.: | AUD 115.61 CAD 107.53 EUR 73.26 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 769.23 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 20343.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
26.

WARREN'S DIRECTORY OF CUMBERLAND COUNTY, NEW JERSEY, 1909 -1910 Containing a General Directory of the Cities of Bridgeton, Millville, and Vineland, Etc.

Publisher: South Jersey Directory Company Mt. Holly, NJ1909.
Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Hinges cracked, rubs at spine ends and corners

Appr.: | AUD 115.61 CAD 107.53 EUR 73.26 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 769.23 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 20344.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
27.

POLK'S BRIDGETON (CUMBERLAND COUNTY, NJ) CITY DIRECTORY, 1945 VOL. VII

Publisher: R. L. Polk & Co. Pittsburgh, PA1945.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Light rubs at spine ends, bottom corners bumped; Engraved figures in text

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 CAD 80.65 EUR 54.95 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 576.92 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 20345.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
28.

CENTENNIAL ANNIVERSARY OF THE FIRST FRIENDS' MEETING AT MULLICA HILL, N.J. Fourth-Day, 10th of 11th Month, 1897

Publisher: Benj. Patterson Woodstown, NJ1898.
Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Hinges cracked, corners rubbed, fraying of cloth at spine ends

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 CAD 80.65 EUR 54.95 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 576.92 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 20347.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
29.

TRINITY LODGE CENTENNIAL ANNIVERSARY Masonic Temple Atlantic City New Jersey, 1867 - 1967 A. D. , 5867 - 6967 A. L.

Publisher: 1967.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Several light spots on spine; Photographs and old engravings

Appr.: | AUD 144.51 CAD 134.41 EUR 91.58 GBP 80.13 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 961.54 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 20742.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
30.

EGG HARBOR CITY CENTENNIAL, 1855 - 1955

Publisher: The Egg Harbor City Centennial Corporation Egg Harbor City, NJ1955.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback Slight wear; Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 20952.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
31.

THIRTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE STATE BOARD OF AGRICULTURE, 1909 State of New Jersey

Publisher: Maccrellish & Quigley Trenton, NJ1910.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Minor dust along top edge; Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 20960.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
32.

THIRTY-EIGHTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE STATE BOARD OF AGRICULTURE 1910.

Publisher: Maccrellish & Quigley Trenton, NJ1911.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Front free endpaper removed; Photographs and plan

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 20961.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
33.

FRONTLINE AND HOMEFRONT The Story of How World War II Affected the Lives of People Residing in the Area of Cumberland County, New Jersey

Publisher: The Bridgeton Evening News Bridgeton, NJ1995.
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover SIGNED by five of the veterans described; Photographs; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 CAD 80.65 EUR 54.95 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 576.92 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 21030.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
34.

THE FIFTY-SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY OF THE WEST NEW JERSEY BAPTIST ASSOCIATION, HELD WITH THE PEARL STREET BAPTIST CHURCH, BRIDGETON

Publisher: West New Jersey Baptist Association Wilmington, DE1868.
Good. First Edition Paperback 32 page sewn booklet; Some dust on front cover, dog-earing at bottom corner, book may not be complete - rear cover missing;

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 21321.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
35.

IN DEDICATION OF CITY HALL, LINWOOD, NEW JERSEY

Publisher: 1965.
Very Good. Presumed 1st edition Paperback 16 page stapled booklet; White covers show very faint foxing ; Fold-out map;

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 21650.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
36.

SOMERS POINT NEW JERSEY The Paradise of South Jersey - Summer Season, Nineteen Fourteen

Publisher: Wm. A. Haffert Somers Point, NJ1914.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback Unpaginated stapled booklet; Staples slightly rusted, pale yellow covers show slight soil; Photographs;

Appr.: | AUD 75.14 CAD 69.89 EUR 47.62 GBP 41.67 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 21651.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
37.

THE PEDDIE SCHOOL An Endowed School for Boys

Publisher: The Peddie School Hightstown, NJ[cc 1960s].
Very Good Paperback Unpaginated stapled booklet, small strip of sunning on front cover near spine, a few notes on the first page ; Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 16272.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
38.

THE PRODUCER Volume VIII: History Edition

Publisher: Boys' Vocational School Atlantic City, NJ1929.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover A Yearbook; Gold-tooled imitation leather, Small white paint spot at bottom edge of rear board, 21 signatures in autograph section; Photographs and drawings

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 16429.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
39.

PROCEEDINGS OF THE PUBLIC POLICY FORUM ON SURFACE WATER CONTROL IN NEW JERSEY ROCEEDINGS OF THE PUBLIC POLICY FORUM ON SURFACE WATER CONTROL IN NEW JERSEY

Publisher: Bureau of Government Research and University Extension Division, Rutgers the State University New Brunswick, NJ1967.
Very Good Paperback 64 page stapled booklet, average dust, several small insect surface munches

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 16432.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
40.

THIRTY-NINTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE STATE BOARD OF AGRICULTURE 1911.

Publisher: New Jersey State Board of Agriculture Trenton, NJ1912.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Foxing along top edge; 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 16488.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
41.

THE GREAT MARCH STORM 1962

Publisher: Ocean County Sun.
Very Good Paperback Unpaginated stapled booklet; Several faint smudges on front and rear covers, minor wear ; Photographs; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25350.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
42.

A BOOK OF VERSES BY NEW JERSEY CLUB WOMEN

Publisher: N. J. State Fed. of Women's Newark, NJ1929.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Corners rubbed, minor dist

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 180.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
43.

NEW JERSEY WOMEN'S HERITAGE TRAIL

Publisher: New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection2005.
Fine Paperback Spiral bound horizontal octavo ; Photographs - mostly color

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 17663.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
44.

PHOTOGRAPHIC VIEWS AND GENERAL DESCRIPTIONS OF MAY'S LANDING, ATLANTIC COUNTY NEW JERSEY

Publisher: The May's Landing Development Co May's Landing, NJ[cc 1910].
Very Good Paperback 16 page stapled booklet, includes attached coupon for free building lot; covers slightly darkened near fore-edge; Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 115.61 CAD 107.53 EUR 73.26 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 769.23 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 12296.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
45.

TRICENTENNIAL CITY OF BRIDGETON NEW JERSEY 1686 - 1986 Souvenir Book & Program Guide a Year-Long Guide to Our City's Tricentennial Celebration

Publisher: Bridgeton Tricentennial Committee Bridgeton, NJ1986.
Fine. First Edition Paperback Photographs; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 21029.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
46.

HISTORIC BRIDGETON 1686 -1936

Publisher: The Evening News Company Bridgeton, NJ1936.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Small bump at bottom of spine, faint moisture mark at bottom edge near spine throughout entire text block ; Photographs; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 69.36 CAD 64.52 EUR 43.96 GBP 38.46 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 461.54 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 21035.
    
US$60.00
Order From Dealer
47.

COLONIAL ROOF-TREES AND CANDLES ENDS Collected by Salem County Historical Society, New Jersey, 1934

Publisher: Salem County Historical Society Salem, NJ1934.
Good. First Edition Paperback Center gathering detached with several notations (on detached gathering only), else VG+; Photographs;

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 21329.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
48.

THE BISHOPS OF NEWARK, 1853 - 1978

Publisher: Seton Hall University South Orange, NJ1978.
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Photos & old engravings

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 9123.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
49.

ATLANTIC CITY BOARDWALK ILLUSTRATED NEWS Sept. 14th, 1925

Publisher: Atlantic City Boardwalk Illustrated News Atlantic City, NJ1925.
Very Good Paperback 48 page stapled booklet; One small tear in bottom edge of front cover, tiny rub on front cover, several tiny spots on cover; ; Photographs; Folio

Appr.: | AUD 98.27 CAD 91.40 EUR 62.27 GBP 54.49 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 1,103.90 ZAR 653.85 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 26588.
    
US$85.00
Order From Dealer
50.

INFORMATION AND BUSINESS DIRECTORY OF ENGLEWOOD AND THE NORTHERN VALLEY

Publisher: Englewood, NJ.
Very Good. Presumed 1st edition Paperback 25 page stapled booklet; Fold mark down center ; Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 26137.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
51.

FAIRTON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 180th Anniversary 1791-1971

Publisher: Fairton United Methodist Church Fairton, NJ1971.
Near Fine. First Edition Paperback Small notation on from cover ; Photographs; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25736.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
52.

BICENTENNIAL SHOWCASE, 1776-1976 Bridgeton-Vineland, N. J.

Publisher: Century Federal Savings Bridgeton, NJ1976.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback Fold mark down center of front cover; Drawings and fold-out map; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25737.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
53.

VINELAND N.J. CENTENNIAL

Publisher: Vineland Centennial Incorporated Vineland, NJ1961.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback Faint fold mark down front cover; Photographs and drawings; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25739.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
54.

MILLVILLE NEW JERSEY 1951 Industrial City of Homes

Publisher: The Board of Trade of Millville Millville, NJ1951.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback Unpaginated stapled booklet, small spot on front cover ; Photographs; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25740.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
55.

OUR LADY OF SORROWS CHURCH Linwood, New Jersey

Publisher: Custombook Inc. South Hackensack, NJ1970.
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Pictorial boards; Photographs - some color

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25476.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
56.

WOODSTOWN-PILESGROVE BICENTENNIAL 1776-1976

Publisher: The Bicentennial Booklet Committee Woodstown, NJ1976.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback 46 page stapled booklet; Faint toning at edges of front cover ; Photographs, drawings and maps

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25683.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
57.

SALEM COUNTY HERITAGE

Publisher: Salem County Planning Board Salem, NJ1967.
Fine. First Edition Paperback Fold-out map bound In - rear; Spiral bound; Photographs, maps and drawings

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25690.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
58.

SALEM COUNTY HERITAGE

Publisher: Salem County Planning Board Salem, NJ1967.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback Fold-out map bound In - rear; Spiral bound; pieces of plastic backing of spiral binding broken off - binding still tight ; Photographs, maps and drawings

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25691.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
59.

HISTORICAL INFORMATION ON SALEM COUNTY Fenwick's Colony, 1675-1975

Publisher: [1975].
Fine Paperback Unpaginated stapled booklet; Photographs and maps

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25719.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
60.

THE TRAINING SCHOOL AT VINELAND NEW JERSEY A Brief History

Publisher: American Institute for Mental Studies Vineland, NJ1964.
Very Good. Third Printing Paperback Unpaginated stapled booklet; A little foxing at bottom edge of front cover ; Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25720.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
61.

BREARLEY CHAPTER, NO. 6 ROYAL ARCH MASONS, BRIDGETON, NJ Centennial 1815-1915

Publisher: Brearly Chapter No. 6 Bridgeton, NJ1915.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback 43 page string-tied booklet; Bits of paper gone from spine ends; Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25724.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
62.

TRINITY EPISCOPAL CHURCH (OLD SWEDES) SWEDESBORO, NEW JERSEY, 1703-1953 250th Anniversary of the Erection of First Church Building

Publisher: Trinity Episcopal Church Swedesboro, NJ1953.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback Unpaginated stapled booklet; Spot on front cover, rubs here and there

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25727.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
63.

FISH AND GAME LAWS ON NEW JERSEY, 1972 AND UNTIL REPEALED

Publisher: Department of Environmental Protection Trenton, NJ1972.
Near Fine Paperback "Discard" stamped on title page (book is not ex lib. )

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 211.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
64.

ANNUAL OF THE PRINCETON CLUB OF NEW YORK AS OF AUGUST 1, 1929

Publisher: Princeton Club NY1929.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Minor dust, owner's name

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 248.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
65.

PRINCETON UNIVERSITY ALUMNI DIRECTORY: TWENTY-FIFTH EDITION MARCH 1, 1974

Publisher: Princeton University Princeton, NJ1974.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine a little flat, owner's name.

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 1254.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
66.

LIPMAN HALL: BEING AN ACCOUNT OF THE PROCEEDINGS AT THE DEDICATION ON JUNE 12TH, 1951, OF A BUILDING NAMED IN HONOR OF LIPMAN

Publisher: Rutgers University Press New Brunswick, NJ1952.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Edges sunned on front board

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 3223.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
67.

A REPORT OF THE NEW JERSEY ASPARGUS INDUSTRY COUNCIL, 1962

Publisher: NJ Department of Agriculture1962.
Very Good Paperback Average dust; Photos & drawings; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 4123.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
68.

ANNUAL REPORT OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE MUSEUM WITH A REPORT ON THE CRUSTACEA OF NEW JERSEY, 1911

Publisher: NJ State Museum Trenton, NJ1912.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Spine slightly darkened, tiny tears In cloth at each end of spine. ; 150 plates

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 5649.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
69.

TREES FOR NEW JERSEY STREETS

Publisher: NJ Shade Tree Commission New Brunswick, NJ1961.
Very Good. First Edition Paperback 42 page stapled booklet; slight sunning to edges; Drawings

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 6509.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
70.

TALES OF NEW JERSEY

Publisher: N.J. Bell TelephoneN.D..
Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover In glassine DJ; BK: Owner's name. DJ: 4 small tears. ; Drawings

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 1652.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
71.

DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION OF NEW JERSEY YEARBOOK: 1923-1924, 1924 -1925, 1925 -1926, 1926-1927, 1927-1928, 1928-1929

Publisher: D. A.R. of New Jersey.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Rear board mottled, two pages detached but present, marginal notations Paperback yearbooks bound together

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 12282.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
72.

ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS CENTENNIAL, 1887 - 1987

Near Fine Paperback. B0015KGGT8 White - shows very minor dust; Photographs; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 12938.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
73.

A TRIBUTE TO REV. ALLEN H. BROWN: A PIONEER OF SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY

Publisher: Allen, Lane & Scott Philadelphia1901.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardback Light rubs at spine ends and corners, owner's name; Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 5840.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
74.

HISTORIC MORRISTOWN The Military Capital of the Colonies

Publisher: The Town Of Morristown Morristown, NJN.D..
Very Good Paperback Folded booklet about the size of a road map; Minor dust; Photographs and map

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 13004.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
75.

4TH ANNUAL OLD STONE HOUSE FAIR APPLE FESTIVAL 1984 YEARBOOK

Near Fine Paperback Unpaginated stapled booklet; Minor dust - rear; Photographs and drawings; Quarto

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 13018.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer

617 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.