TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Americana & U.S. States: Rhode Island
868 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
(Art).  
Centennial Arts & Crafts Exhibition: Celebrating Contemporary Crafts 2001.

Publisher: Providence: Providence Art Club, 2001..
4to. Unpaginated. Catalogue from juried exhibition. Paperback Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 45781.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
2.
(Books).  
Libros Virumque Cano Gaudeamus.

Publisher: 1970..
4to. 80 pp. "The Gifts of John Nicholas Brown tot he John Carter Brown Library from 1924 to 1969: A Tribute to his seventieth birthday 21 February 1970." Small inscription on ffep. Covers lightly edgeworn. Wraps Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 106755.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
3.
(Brown University Class of 1900).  
Quindecennial Reunion: : Fifteen Years of the Class of Nineteen Hundred

Publisher: Brown, 1915..
90 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Missing senior class pictures. Envelope at rear split, preceding pg detached and laid in. Front cover detached but present, rear cover nearly detached. Covers chipped w/ moderate-sized pieces missing, lightly soiled, sp. creased w/ sm. chips from ends. Offsetting to feps from newspaper clippings laid in. Light foxing/soil to eps and title pg. Text otherwise clean. Paperback Paperback Fair

Appr.: | AUD 36.76 CAD 37.58 EUR 28.41 GBP 24.04 JPY 3,409.09 MXN 416.67 ZAR 337.84 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 146651.
    
US$37.50
Order From Dealer
4.
(Brown University).  
Brown University Library: Historical Notes, Guide and Manual.

Publisher: 1942..
8vo. 19 pp. Very light soiling to covers, slight wear to spine ends and corners, faint vertical crease to cover and contents pg. Previous owner's small date stamp to front cover and name in pencil to contents pg, light soiling to margins of contents pg. Interior otherwise clean and crisp. History of and guide to Brown University Library, including a map of its layout. Stapled Booklet Stapled Booklet Very Good +

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 116311.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
5.
(ephemera).  
The One Hundred and Thirteenth Annual Commencement of Brown University, Wednesday, June 15th, 1881.

8vo. Unpaginated - 4 pp. Light soiling to outer pgs, long vertical and horizontal crease through center of pamphlet, faint creases throughout. Includes the "Order of Exercises" and a list of degree candidates. Folded Pamphlet Folded Pamphlet Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 116331.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
6.
(Greater Cranston Chamber of Commerce).  
Greater Cranston Chamber of Commerce 50th Anniversary 1926-1976 Cranston Has Everything

Publisher: Cranston: Greater Cranston Chamber of Commerce, 1976..
4to. 30pp. Stored in plastic bag. Table of Contents -- Genealogy, Living in Cranston, Map, Schools in Cranston, etc. Booklet Booklet Fine

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 54514.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
7.
(historic preservation report).  
Cranston, Rhode Island: Statewide Historical Perservation Report P-C-1.

Publisher: Providence , RI: Rhode Island Historical Preservation Commission, 1980..
oblong 8vo. 81 pp. Some light foxing to fore-edge. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. Historic buildings in the town of Cranston, RI, with b/w photographs. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 101801.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
8.
(lovecraft).  
Rhode Island Yearbook 1973.

Publisher: Riverside, RI: The Rhode Island Yearbook Foundation, 1972..
140 pp. 4to. Paperback. Lightly scuffed, lightly edgeworn. Small tear to corner of spine foot. Rear cover lightly soiled. Glue action to hinges, front hinge starting. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138237.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
9.
(Newport).  
A Brief History of the Newport Co-Operative Association for Saving & Building 1888-1958.

Publisher: Nepwort, RI: Ward's, 1958..
8vo. 19 pp. Some very light discoloration to wraps, otherwise in excellent condition. Wraps Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 19300.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
10.
(Newport, RI).  
City Documents: Ordinances Passed During the Municipal Year 1904.

Publisher: Newport, RI: The Mercury Publishing Company, 1905..
8vo. 193 pp. Some wear to top edge, some foxing/offset. Fragment of spine label laid in. "City Documents, Ordinances Passed During the Municipal year 1904. Executive Communications, Reports, of the Several Officers & Departments of the Government of the City of Newport, Rhode Island, for the Municipal Year Commencing January 4, 1904 & Ending January 2, 1905. Inagural Address of Hon. Patrick J. Boyle, Mayor. List of City Officers & Committees for 1905. Tax List for 1905." Leather Leather Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 19050.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
11.
(Newport, RI).  
City Documents: Ordinances Passed During the Municipal Year 1901.

Publisher: Newport, RI: The Mercury Publishing Company, 1902..
8vo. 174 pp. Some wear to top edge, some foxing/offset. "City Documents, Ordinances Passed During the Municipal year 1901. Executive Communications, Reports, of the Several Officers & Departments of the Government of the City of Newport, Rhode Island, for the Municipal Year Commencing January 7, 1901 & Ending January 6, 1902. Inagural Address of Hon. Patrick J. Boyle, Mayor. List of City Officers & Committees for 1902. Tax List for 1902." Leather Leather Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 19051.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
12.
(Newport, RI).  
City Documents: Ordinances Passed During the Municipal Year 1897.

Publisher: Newport, RI: The Mercury Publishing Company, 1898..
8vo. 174 pp. Some wear to top edge, some foxing/offset. Spine labvel detached, laid in. "City Documents, Ordinances Passed During the Municipal year 1897. Executive Communications, Reports, of the Several Officers & Departments of the Government of the City of Newport, Rhode Island, for the Municipal Year Commencing January 4, 1897 & Ending January 3, 1898. Inagural Address of Hon. Patrick J. Boyle, Mayor. List of City Officers & Committees for 1898. Tax List for 1898." Leather Leather Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 19052.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
13.
(Newport, RI).  
City Documents: Ordinances Passed During the Municipal Year 1905.

Publisher: Newport, RI: The Mercury Publishing Company, 1906..
8vo. 174 pp. Some wear to edges, some foxing/offset. Spine label torn in two, one half still attached to spine, other half laid in. "City Documents, Ordinances Passed During the Municipal year 1905. Executive Communications, Reports, of the Several Officers & Departments of the Government of the City of Newport, Rhode Island, for the Municipal Year Commencing January 2, 1905 & Ending January 1, 1906. Inagural Address of Hon. Robert C. Cottrell, Mayor. List of City Officers & Committees for 1906. Tax List for 1906." Leather Leather Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 19053.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
14.
(Newport, RI).  
City Documents: Ordinances Passed During the Municipal Year 1893.

Publisher: Newport, RI: Printed at the Office of the Herald, 1894..
8vo. 170 pp. Rubbing to covers, some wear to edges, head & foot of spine, bumped corners, some foxing/offset. Rear cover detached, backstrip loosening. Detached spine label laid in. "City Documents, Ordinances Passed During the Municipal year 1893. Executive Communications, Reports, of the Several Officers & Departments of the Government of the City of Newport, Rhode Island, for the Municipal Year Commencing January 2, 1893 & Ending January 1, 1894. Inagural Address of Hon. Daniel B. Fearing, Mayor. List of City Officers & Committees for 1894. Tax List for 1894." Leather Leather Fair

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 19059.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
15.
(Newport, RI).  
Laws of the State of Rhode Island Relating to the City of Newport and Ordinances of the City.

Publisher: Newport, RI: Marshall & Flynn, Printers, 1879..
8vo. 204 pp. Front cover detached, with some soil, nicks and chips to edges, with wear to spine. Trade Paperback Trade Paperback Fair

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 31081.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
16.
(Periodicals).  
Tidings, June 1984.

Publisher: Westerly, Rhode Island: Margaret & Robert M. Driscoll, 1984..
8vo. 52 pp. Great condition, with light damp staining to bottom right corner of front cover and text block. Crisp interior. Includes: Theatre, Caroline Knox, The Marshantucket Land Trust, The Way We Were, etc. Booklet Booklet Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.53 EUR 9.47 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 112.61 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 110183.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
17.
(Providence City Council).  
Resolutions and Ordinances of the City Council of the City of Providence with Reports and Finished Business in the Board of Aldermen and Common Council: January,1938 to January, 1939.

Publisher: Providence: The Oxford Press, 1939..
8vo. 391 pp. Lightly sunned. Cloth Cloth Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35866.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
18.
(Providence City Council).  
Resolutions and Ordinances of the City Council of the City of Providence with Reports and Finished Business in the Board of Aldermen and Common Council: January, 1931, to January, 1932.

Publisher: Providence: The Oxford Press, 1932..
8vo. 395 pp. Lightly sunned. Cloth Cloth Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35867.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
19.
(Providence City Council).  
Resolutions and Ordinances of the City Council of the City of Providence with Reports and Finished Business in the Board of Aldermen and Common Council: January, 1935, to January, 1936.

Publisher: Providence: The Oxford Press, 1935..
8vo. 328 pp. Small blister on cover. Lightly sunned. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35868.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
20.
(Providence City Council).  
Resolutions and Ordinances of the City Council of the City of Providence with Reports and Finished Business in the Board of Aldermen and Common Council: January, 1932 to January, 1933.

Publisher: Providence: The Oxford Press, 1933..
8vo. 356 pp. Cover lightly rubbed with a small spot on back. Lightly sunned. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35869.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
21.
(Providence City Council).  
Resolutions and Ordinances of the City Council of the City of Providence with Reports and Finished Business in the Board of Aldermen and Common Council: January, 1940 to January, 1941.

Publisher: Providence: The Oxford Press, 1941..
8vo. 513 pp. Cover stained and slightly warped. White mark on spine. Lightly sunned. F.p.d. has light fingerprints. Cloth Cloth Poor

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35870.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
22.
(Providence City Council).  
Resolutions and Ordinances of the City Council of the City of Providence with Reports and Finished Business in the Board of Aldermen and Common Council: January 6, 1944 to January 2, 1945.

Publisher: Providence: The Oxford Press, 1945..
8vo. 397 pp. Lightly sunned. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35872.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
23.
(Providence City Council).  
Resolutions and Ordinances of the City Council of the City of Providence with Reports and Finished Business in the Board of Aldermen and Common Council: January, 1937, to January, 1938.

Publisher: Providence: The Oxford Press, 1938..
8vo. 294 pp. Lightly sunned. Tiny fold on pages 81-88. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35873.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
24.
(Providence City Council).  
Resolutions and Ordinances of the City Council of the City of Providence with Reports and Finished Business in the Board of Aldermen and Common Council: January, 1933, to January, 1934.

Publisher: Providence: The Oxford Press, 1933..
8vo. 318 pp. Lightly sunned. Lettering rubbed off spine. Fingerprints on r.f.e.p. Cloth Cloth Good

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35874.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
25.
(Providence City Council).  
Resolutions and Ordinances of the City Council of the City of Providence with Reports and Finished Business in the Board of Aldermen and Common Council: January, 1939, to January, 1940.

Publisher: Providence: The Oxford Press, 1940..
8vo. 397 pp. Lightly sunned. Slight erasure mark on f.f.e.p. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35875.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
26.
(Providence City Council).  
Resolutions and Ordinances of the City Council of the City of Providence with Reports and Finished Business in the Board of Aldermen and Common Council: January, 1943 to January, 1944.

Publisher: Providence: The Oxford Press, 1944..
8vo. 292 pp. Cover slightly rubbed. Lightly sunned. Upper right corner of pages 69 to 94 creased. Tiny piece of paper stuck to f.f.e.p. Cloth Cloth Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35876.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
27.
(Providence City Council).  
Resolutions and Ordinances of the City Council of the City of Providence with Reports and Finished Business in the Board of Aldermen and Common Council: January, 1942 to January, 1943.

Publisher: Providence: The Oxford Press, 1943..
8vo. 285 pp. Lightly sunned. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35877.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
28.
(Providence City Council).  
Resolutions and Ordinances of the City Council of the City of Providence with Reports and Finished Business in the Board of Aldermen and Common Council: January, 1941 to January, 1942.

Publisher: Providence: The Oxford Press, 1942..
8vo. 394 pp. Some stains and rub marks on cover. Lightly sunned. Previous owner's signature on f.p.d. Tiny ink mark on f.f.e.p. Cloth Cloth Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35878.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
29.
(Providence, RI).  
Manual of the Providence Board of Trade 1908.

Publisher: Providence, RI: Standard Printing Company, 1908..
8vo. 62 pp. Ex-library volume, a 12mo booklet bound into 8vo library boards. Library discard stamps to title page and rfep, tears to rfep from binding, otherwise in very nice shape. By-laws, articles, member's lists, includes photo-portraits of officers, and appeals detailing the many joys and benefits of membership. Library Boards Library Boards Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 27153.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
30.
(Rhode Island Educational Circulars).  
11th Annual Program for Patriotic Exercises in Schools on Grand Army Flag Day, February 12, 1912.

Publisher: Rhode Island: Department of Education, 1912..
8vo. 44 pp. Some soil to cover, faded ink stamp, some light foxing to pages. Guide to exersises distributed to schools throughout RI, with several b&w plates of patriotic images extolling the virtues of labor. Booklet Booklet Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 31077.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
31.
(Rhode Island Ephemera).  
Museum: Illustrating the History of the State.

Publisher: Providence, RI: Rhode Island Historical Society, 1916..
8vo. 32 pp. Light sunning to spine. Small tear to back cover near spine. Spine rubbed. Interior clean and tight. Illustrated with photographs. Stapled Booklet Stapled Booklet Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 116769.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
32.
(rhode Island ephemera).  
Rhode Island Historical Society, Necrology 1913-1914.

Publisher: Providence: Rhode Island Historical Society, 1916..
Very Skinny 8vo. 12 pp. Lightly rubbed, small tear across spine and inner edges of text block, sunning to spine. Top corners lightly bent, creased. Interior clean and tight. Stapled Booklet Stapled Booklet Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 116768.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
33.
(Rhode Island General Assembly).  
Thirteenth Annual Report Of The Commissioner Of Industrial Statistics Made To The General Assembly.

Publisher: Providence: E. L. Freeman & Son, 1900..
8vo. 479 pp. Cover lightly rubbed. Pages are cracked along hinges in front and back. F.p.d., f.f.e.p, r.p.d. and r.f.e.p are brown. Light foxing and sunning on fore-edge. Statistics of textile manufactures; decisions of courts affecting labor; directory of jewelry manufacturers and more. Cloth Cloth Good

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35800.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
34.
(Rhode Island General Assembly).  
Thirteenth Annual Report Of The General Commissioner Of Industrial Statistics, Made To The General Assembly At Its January Session, 1900.

Publisher: Providence: E. L. Freeman & Son, 1900..
8vo. 479 pp. Spine has rub marks. Tip of front corners bumped. Pages are cracked along hinges in front and back. F.p.d., f.f.e.p (small chip), r.p.d. and r.f.e.p are brown. Sunning on fore-edge. Statistics of textile manufactures; decisions of courts affecting labor; directory of jewelry manufacturers and more. Cloth Cloth Good

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35801.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
35.
(Rhode Island General Assembly).  
Eleventh Annual Report Of The Commissioner Of Industrial Statistics, Made To The General Assembly At Its January Session, 1898.

Publisher: Providence: E. L. Freeman & Son, 1899..
8vo. 404 pp. Cover has some red and white spots and is rubbed. F.p.d., f.f.e.p (small chip), r.p.d. and r.f.e.p are brown. Sunning on fore-edge. Light foxing on a few pages. Agricultural statistics and statute laws. Cloth Cloth Good

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35802.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
36.
(Rhode Island General Assembly).  
Twelfth Annual Report Of The Commissioner Of Industrial Statistics Made To The General Assembly At Its January Session, 1899.

Publisher: Providence: E. L. Freeman & Son, 1899..
8vo. 616 pp. Spine is rubbed. Cover corners lightly rubbed. Light stains on f.f.e.p. and next page.Textile manufactures, decisions affecting labor, labor laws. Half-Leather Half-Leather Good

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35803.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
37.
(Rhode Island Historical Society).  
The John Brown House: Loan Exhibition of Rhode Island Furniture.

Publisher: Providence, RI: Rhode Island Historical Society, 1965..
4to. 178 pp. Cover is shelf worn, scuffed at edge of spine. Slight discoloration of spine. A collection of Rhode Island furniture as well as portraits, needlework and porcelains, exhibited by the Rhode Island Historical Society. B&w photos. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 98.04 CAD 100.20 EUR 75.76 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 900.90 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 30967.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
38.
(Rhode Island Historical Society).  
John Brown House Loan Exhibition of Rhode Island Furniture.

Publisher: Providence, RI: RI Historical Society, 1965..
4to. 178 pp. Some very light spotty foxing to endpapers, former owner's pencil signature to ffep, otherwise in excellent shape. Catalogue of the exhibition, including some notable portraits, Chinese export porcelain, and other items. Numerous beautiful b&w photographs. Includes a laid in slip of "Additional Sponsors" and erratum, also foxed at top. Hardcover Hardcover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 166.67 CAD 170.34 EUR 128.79 GBP 108.97 JPY 15,454.55 MXN 1,888.89 ZAR 1,531.53 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 24637.
    
US$170.00
Order From Dealer
39.
(rhode island schools).  
The Historical Catalogue of Brown University, 1924.

Publisher: Providence, RI: Brown University, 1924..
576 pp +127 pp. 8vo. Women's College Catalogue. Light shelfwear to boards. Spine faded. Previous owner's name/date on ffep. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 122202.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
40.
(RHODE ISLAND).  
53rd Women's Amateur Championship of the U.S.G.A., August 24-29, 1953 Rhode Island Country Club Official Souvenir Program.

Publisher: Barrington, Rhode Island: Rhode Island Country Club, 1953..
Thin 4to. Unpaginated. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. Black and white photographs throughout. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 53.92 CAD 55.11 EUR 41.67 GBP 35.26 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 495.50 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 105403.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
41.
(Rhode Island).  
University of Rhode Island Alumni Directory 1992.

Publisher: Kingston, RI: URI Alumni Association, 1992..
4to. 524 pp. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped, light rubbing along cover edges. Comprehensive directory for the alumni of URI. Arranged alphabetically. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 103060.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
42.
(Rhode Island).  
Third Annual Report of the State Planning Board for the year 1937.

Publisher: Providence: 1937..
4to. 22 pp. Light soiling to covers. Faint crease down center of booklet. Financial statement, digest of year's activities, etc. Booklet Booklet Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 21.57 CAD 22.04 EUR 16.67 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 244.44 ZAR 198.20 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 71636.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
43.
(Rhode Island).  
Annual Report of the Railroad Commissioner 1897.

Publisher: Providence: R.L. Freeman & Son, 1898..
8vo. 102 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. State of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations Annual Report of the Railroad Commissioner for the year ending December 31, 1897 made to the General Assembly, at its January Session, 1898. Included folding map of Railroads in Rhode Island. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 71710.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
44.
(Rhode Island).  
Annual Report of the Railroad Commissioner 1905.

Publisher: Providence: R.L. Freeman & Son, 1906..
8vo. 159 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. State of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations Annual Report of the Railroad Commissioner for the year ending December 31, 1905 made to the General Assembly, at its January Session, 1906. Includes folding map of Railroads in Rhode Island. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 71717.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
45.
(Rhode Island).  
Historic Newport.

Publisher: Newport, RI: Newport Chamber of Congress, 1933..
First edition 8vo. 61 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, light soiling to covers. Illustrated throughout with photos, drawings and engravings. Paper, Pictorial Paper, Pictorial Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 71734.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
46.
(Rhode Island).  
The 1972 Rhode Island Yearbook.

Publisher: Riverside, Rhode Island: The Rhode Island Yearbook Foundation, 1972..
4to. 140 pp. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped and worn. Pages nice and clean. Articles on Rhode Island Folklore, Margaret Fuller, George M. Cohan and much more. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 101774.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
47.
(Rhode Island).  
Special Report: Home Improvements and Rhode Island Laws.

Publisher: Rhode Island: Rhode Island Historical Preservation Society, 1976..
4to. 20 pp. Bottom staple to spine has been removed. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. State of rhode Island and Providence Plantations, Special Report: Home Improvements and Rhode Island Laws: A Survey, February 1976. Stapled Pamphlet Stapled Pamphlet Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 101860.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
48.
(Rhode Island).  
Historic and Architectural Resources of Scituate, Rhode Island: A Preliminary Report.

Publisher: Providence: Rhode Island Historical Preservation Commission, 1980..
Very Thin 4to. 70 pp. Light shelf wear to spine ends & cover corners; slight rubbing to cover. Contents: Physical & social setting; Historical & architectural development; etc. Illustrated. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 101861.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
49.
(Rhode Island).  
Statewide Historical Preservation Report P-P-5: Downtown Providence.

Publisher: Providence: Rhode Island Historical Preservation & Heritage Commission, 1981..
4to (oblong). 74 pp. Spine ends and corners lightly bumped and rubbed. Statewide Historical Preservation Report P-P-5, Downtown Providence. Fully Illustrated throughout. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 27.45 CAD 28.06 EUR 21.21 GBP 17.95 JPY 2,545.45 MXN 311.11 ZAR 252.25 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 101869.
    
US$28.00
Order From Dealer
50.
(Rhode Island).  
Statewide Historical Preservation Report P-W-1 Woonsocket, Rhode Island.

Publisher: Providence: Rhode Island Historical Preservation & Heritage Commission, 1976..
4to (oblong). 83 pp. Spine ends and corners lightly bumped and rubbed. Statewide Historical Preservation Report P-W-1 Woonsocket, Rhode Island. Fully Illustrated throughout. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 26.47 CAD 27.05 EUR 20.45 GBP 17.31 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 243.24 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 101875.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
51.
(Rhode Island).  
The Book of Rhode Island.

Publisher: Rhode Island Conference of Business Associations, 1930..
4to. 299 pp. Rubbing to top corner, joint and spine ends, coreners slightly bumped. Foxing to text block, fep, half-title, and rep. Illustrated history. Advantages and opportunities of the state, with a biographical record of important figures. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 101946.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
52.
(Rhode Island).  
Cranston Tax Book 1955.

Publisher: Providence: Eastern Publishing Co., 1955..
4to. Unpaginated. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, shaken, soiling to covers, lightly shaken. A Tax guide for Cranston, RI. Hard Cover Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 31.37 CAD 32.06 EUR 24.24 GBP 20.51 JPY 2,909.09 MXN 355.56 ZAR 288.29 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 70952.
    
US$32.00
Order From Dealer
53.
(Rhode Island).  
The Revised Statutes of the State of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations: To Which are Prefixed, the Constitutions of the United States and of the State.

Publisher: Providence: Sayles, Miller and Simons, 1857..
8vo. 804 pp. Light wear to edges, rubbing to covers, wear to corners, crease to spine, light staining. Mildew markings to fore edge. Damp stain to fore edge of middle pages, foxing to end pages and table of contents, creasing to bottom corner of ffep and fep, yellowing to pages. Leather Leather Good

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 41867.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
54.
(Rhode Island).  
By-Laws and Rules of Order of Newport Lodge No. 104 of the Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks.

Publisher: Providence: What Cheer Printing House, 1889..
32mo. 67 pp. 3 corners of front cover missing, foxing, bottom half of spine missing, foxing to top edge. Small damp stain near fore-edge to first few pages. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 45688.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
55.
(Rhode Island).  
The Rhode Island State House.

Publisher: Providence: Susan L. Farmer..
8vo. Unpaginated. Some foxing to covers. History of the construction of the State House. Booklet Booklet Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 47840.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
56.
(Rhode Island).  
RI 350: The Year-End Report to Governor Edward D. DiPrete.

Publisher: 1987..
4to. 71 pp. Light wear to corners, light soiling. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 16.67 CAD 17.03 EUR 12.88 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 153.15 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 47845.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
57.
(Rhode Island).  
The Book of Rhode Island.

Publisher: Rhode Island Conference of Business Associations, 1930..
4to. 299 pp. Top corner bumped, wear to corners and spine ends. Library bookplate and remnant from bookplate to fpd, foxing to fep and half-title. Illustrated history. Advantages and opportunities of the state, with a biographical record of important figures. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 48368.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
58.
(Rhode Island).  
Newport Jazz '78.

Publisher: Providence: Rhody Productions/The Banzini Brothers, 1978..
4to. 31 pp. Blue cover has rubbed/wrinkled lines near staple bound edge. Program from the 1978 festival held in For Adams State Park. Featured performers include Chick Corea, Dave Brubeck, Maynard Ferguson, Buddy Rich, Herbie Mann, RI's Roomful of Blues. Stapled Wraps Stapled Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 53420.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
59.
(Rhode Island).  
Little Compton Remembers World War II, 1945-1995.

Publisher: Little Compton, RI: Little Compton Historical Society, 1995..
8vo. 156 pp. Some rubbimg and scuffing to cover. Residents of Little Compton reflect on the War, and their participation. B&w photographs. Hardcover Hardcover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 31367.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
60.
(Rhode Island).  
Eigth Annual Report of the Commissioner of Industrial Statistics.

Publisher: Providence: E. L. Freeman & Son, 1895..
8vo. 327 pp. Light wear to corners and spine ends, corners bumped, gilt lettering to spine lightly faded. Small tear to fep. Contains the result of an investigation of the textile manufacturers of RI, the condition of labor, and the retail prices of food and fuel. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35683.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
61.
(Rhode Island).  
Eleventh Annual Report of the Commissioner of Industrial Statistics.

Publisher: Providence: E. L. Freeman & Son, 1898..
8vo. 404 pp. Light wear to corners and spine ends, corners bumped, light rubbing to edges, gilt lettering to spine lightly faded. Investigation of the farming industry in RI in 1898 (when more than half the total acreage of the state was farmland). Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35684.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
62.
(Rhode Island).  
The City Hall, Providence.

Publisher: Providence: 1881..
8vo. 108 pp. + floor plan. Corners bumped and lightly worn, wear to spine ends, light water stain to front cover. Light water staining to front end pages, foxing to protective tissue-paper. Description of the laying of the corner stone, oration of General Horatio Rogers, action of the City Council, dedication, reports, description of City Hall, floor plan. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 53.92 CAD 55.11 EUR 41.67 GBP 35.26 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 495.50 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 37662.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
63.
(Rhode Island).  
17th Annual Report of the State Board of Agriculture, Made to teh General Assembly.

Publisher: Providence: State of Rhode Island, 1902..
8vo. 399 pp. Hinges have been reglued. Mold to outside covers. Bottom spine end is torn and worn. Top spine end has light bumping and wear. Corners lightly worn. Covers and spine have small amounts of spotting. Book also contains a second report titled: 14th Annual Report of the Corporation, Board of Managers of the Rhode Island College of Agriculture and Mechanic Arts Part I. Both were presented to General Assembly in January 1902. Book contains maps. Cloth Cloth Fair

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 46755.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
64.
(Rhode Island).  
Solemn Dedication: Saint John Vianney Church, Cumberland, Rhode Island.

Publisher: (n.p.): (no pub), 1958..
4to. 100 pp. Cloth sl. rubbed, faded; covers bowed. Gilt lettering faded. Commemoration of the dedication of the first Catholic Church in Diamond Hill, Cumberland. Reverend Thomas E. Monahan, Pastor. Lists of donors; advertisements. B/w photos. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 36.76 CAD 37.58 EUR 28.41 GBP 24.04 JPY 3,409.09 MXN 416.67 ZAR 337.84 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 10400.
    
US$37.50
Order From Dealer
65.
(Rhode Island).  
Carnegie Abbey on Narragansett Bay.

Publisher: No Place: No Date..
35 pp. Folio. Scuffing and light scratching to covers, light edgewear. Staplebound Staplebound Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 122390.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
66.
(Rhode Island).  
Statewide Historical Preservation Report P-C-1.

Publisher: Providence: Rhode Island Historical Preservation & Heritage Commission, 1980..
4to (oblong). 82 pp. "Statewide Historical Preservation Report P-C-1 Cranston, Rhode Island." Light rubbing to all edges, light bumping to corners. Very small tear to upper spine end. Crease to upper fore-corner of front cover, very light sunning/scuffing to covers. Faint soiling to textblock and title pg. Interior otherwise clean and bright. Fully Illustrated throughout. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 23.53 CAD 24.05 EUR 18.18 GBP 15.38 JPY 2,181.82 MXN 266.67 ZAR 216.22 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 118144.
    
US$24.00
Order From Dealer
67.
(Rhode Island).  
Twelfth Annual Report of the Commissioner of Industrial Statistics,

Publisher: Providence, RI: E.L. Freeman & Sons, 1899..
8vo. 616 pp. Rubbing and bumping to spine ends. Rubbing to corners and part of covers. Spine slightly faded. Offsetting to part of top edges of covers. Light soiling to covers. Ink stains to text block. Browning to fpd, ffep, rpd, frep and edges of other pages. Small tear to bottom of ffep and fore edge. Interior clean aside from some very tiny marks that may be page imperfections. Cloth Cloth Very Good +

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 112239.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
68.
(Rhode Island).  
Rhode Island, Cradle of Liberty and Land of Promise: The 1965-66 Rhode Island Yearbook.

Publisher: Providence: Rhode Island Yearbook Foundation, 1966..
4to. 96 pp.; with History Section the 18th Century, color and b&w illustrations; edgewear and light soiling to covers; pages yellowed; musty odor; front cover creased Stapled Stapled Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 105214.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
69.
(Rhode Island).  
Rhode Island Yearbook 1973.

Publisher: Providence: Rhode Island Yearbook Foundation, 1973..
4to. 140 pp.; with piece about H. P. Lovecraft, and b&w and color illustrations; edgewear and rubbing to covers; musty odor Soft Cover Soft Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 105215.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
70.
(Rhode Island).  
St. Bernard Church.

Publisher: Hackensack, NJ: Custombook, Inc., 1975..
4to. 24 pp. plus unpaginated rear section. Contains many b&w pictures, information about membership and history. Covers edgeworn, esp. at corners. Soiling to covers and edges of page block. Light spotting to pages. Hard Cover Hard Cover Good

Appr.: | AUD 15.69 CAD 16.03 EUR 12.12 GBP 10.26 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 177.78 ZAR 144.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 106450.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
71.
(rhode island).  
1983 Cranston City Directory.

Publisher: Malden, MA: R.L. Polk & Co., 1983..
Small 4to. 4 sections. 84 page Buyer's Guide and Classified Business Directory. 558 page Alphabetical Directory. 283 page Street Directory of Householders and Businesses. 63 page Numerical Telephone Directory. Spine slightly rolled back. Rubbing and light bumping to spine ends. Rubbing to corners. Light soiling and rubbing to covers. Soiling to text block. Many stamps to covers and text block. Large yellow silk ribbon marker. Light soiling to endpages. Quarter Leather Over Cloth Quarter Leather Over Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 113522.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
72.
(rhode island).  
Hope Club, Providence, 1995.

Publisher: Providence: Privately Printed, 1995..
16mo. 68 pp. Gilt stamp to front cover. Very light rubbing to spine foot corners, extremely light scuffing part of front cover. Interior clean and tight. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine-

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 113532.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
73.
(rhode island).  
An Interpretive Essay from the Inventory of Historic Cultural Resources in the Blackstone River Valley National Heritage Corridor.

Publisher: Pawtucket, R.I.: Slater Mill Historic Site..
Very Thin 4to. 22 pp. Soiling to front cover near spine foot, light rubbing to spine ends and edges. Small circular price sticker to back cover. Light soiling to back cover near spine foot. Interior clean and tight. Stapled Wraps Stapled Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 114547.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
74.
(rhode island).  
Twenty-First Annual Report of the State Board of Agriculture Made to the General Assembly at Its January Session, 1906.

Publisher: Providence: E.L. Freeman & Sons, 1906..
8vo. 90 pp. + short index. Rubbing and light bumping to spine ends, rubbing to corners, light scuffuing to covers, spine slightly faded. Small circular blind embossed stamp to front cover. Shaken, hingesplit to front hinge, very beginnings of hingesplit to back hinge. Includes folding map. Page with map and table of contents detached last few inches at bottom. Interior clean and tight. Illustrated. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 114677.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
75.
(rhode island).  
Transactions of the Warren Club 1903-1911.

Publisher: Providence: Standard Printing Co, 1911..
Short 8vo. 46 pp. Suede covers stained and rubbed. Rubbing to spine ends, edges and joints. Bumping to edges. Slightly marbled endpapers. Roughcut text block. Yellowed edges. Box stained, foxed, soiled, rubbed with small tears to a few edges, one corner split. A few page corners creased. Suede Wraps in Box Suede Wraps in Box Very Good in Box dj

Appr.: | AUD 63.73 CAD 65.13 EUR 49.24 GBP 41.67 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 585.59 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 114724.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer

868 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.