TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Military
4400 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
(Roosevelt, Churchill) Loewenheim, Francis L. (et.al.)(eds.)  
Roosevelt & Churchill Their Secret Wartime Correspondence

Saturday Review Press / Dutton NY 1975 1st. 8vo. cloth, 805pp. bowed sp, badly waterstained rear cover, only slightly affecting text, ow a neat, sound copy in good dj, $

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 16184.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
2.
[Alanbrooke] Bryant, Arthur  
The Turn of the Tide: a History of the War Years Based on the Diaries of Field-Marshal Lord Alanbrooke, Chief of the Imperial General Staff

Publisher: Garden City Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1957.
Octavo, Full cloth, Map drawings, xiv, 324 pages. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket.
     World War II as experienced by British Field-Marshal Lord Alanbrooke, one of the war's great strategists and field commanders. Tan cloth over boards with gilt stamped lettering and red title block on spine, illustrated endpapers. Shallow wrinkles at spine ends, prior owner name at top fore corner of front free endpaper. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 6424.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
3.
[Controller of his Britannic Majesty's Stationery Office]  
Front Line: The Official Story of the Civil Defense of Britain
 Picture
Publisher: Toronto J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada) Limited (1943).
Quarto, Full cloth, b&w photographs, 160 pages. Condition: Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. Jacket in Mylar protector.
     Well illustrated chronicle of the British people's reaction and perseverance in the face of the Nazis' determined bombing raids in 1940 and 1941. Dark blue cloth over boards with red stamped spine and upper board lettering, illustrated endpapers. Some rubbing to board extremities. Jacket shows mild wear to edges and along spine, including some chips, closed tears, and rubbing. Still an attractive copy. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 6156.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
4.
[Fetridge, William Harrison, Editor, Foreword by James V. Forrestal]  
Abbott Hall U. S. N. R.: The record of the United States Naval Reserve Midshipmen's School, Abbott Hall, Northwestern University September 1940-August 1945
 Picture
Publisher: Chicago Abbott Hall Publications Committee [1945].
First Edition. Octavo, Full cloth, Black & White photographs, 168 pages. Condition: Very Good.
     Unofficial history of this particular naval midshipmen's training school at Chicago, published just a month before it closed at the end of World War II. Lots of wonderful photographs of the classes, activities, and the school. Bound in dark blue cloth over boards with spine and upper board lettered in gilt. Some extremity wear, light fraying to spine ends, shallow bump to lower fore corner of upper board. Interesting card of thanks from uniform supplier Finchley is pasted on front free endpaper. Prior owner name and address at top of front free endpaper, three small pieces of paper with notes on them laid in. These notes appear to relate to the prior owner tracking down Abbott Hall classmates. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 8563.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
5.
[Information and Education Section, Hq. USAFFE]  
We Return … To the Philippines
 Picture
Publisher: [Queensland Newspapers Pty. Ltd.] [Brisbane] [1944?].
Octavo, Wrappers, monochrome drawings, maps, [ii], 34 pages. Condition: Very good.
     Pamphlet issued exclusively to military personnel as the U. S. prepared to invade and retake the Philippines in World War II. The content is aimed at giving fighting soldiers some familiarity with the military background, terrain, people, and culture of the Philippines before their assault to dislodge the occupying Japanese. Saddle-stapled binding with pictorial covers printed in brown and black. Cover title continues on page first page. Some rust to staples, the bottom one of which is beginning to pull through the cover. A few wrinkles to rear cover along spine, front cover has an almond-sized area of minor staining surrounding a couple of 1/8" specks of paper loss. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 8603.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
6.
[Kennedy, John F.] Hersey, John  
A Reporter at Large: Survival (pages 27-38, New Yorker Magazine, Vol. XX, No. 18, June 17, 1944)
 Picture
Publisher: New York F. R. Publishing Corporation 1944.
Quarto, Magazine, color & black and white illustrations, ads, 72 pages. Condition: Very Good.
     This is a complete, original issue of the 'New Yorker' magazine containing the first appearance of John Hersey's story of John F. Kennedy and PT-109. Hersey was a Kennedy family friend, and this article was crucial in establishing the war hero image that launched JFK's political career in 1946. The PT boat Kennedy commanded in the Pacific was rammed by a Japanese destroyer and sunk in 1943. While there was no doubt that young Lt. Kennedy acted with heroism after the sinking, many veteran PT commanders suspected that negligence caused the incident in the first place since a PT boat was much faster and more maneuverable than a large destroyer. Indeed, this is the only time a PT-boat was sunk after being rammed by the enemy in World War II. This 'New Yorker' appearance is unabridged and more scarce than the condensed 'Reader's Digest' version published two months later. This copy of the magazine remains in very good condition. No significant wear, but a prior owner has reinforced the covers along the spine with black cloth tape. A handsome example of this essential Kennedy item. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 289.02 CAD 268.82 EUR 183.15 GBP 160.26 JPY 22,727.27 MXN 3,246.75 ZAR 1,923.08 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 7270.
    
US$250.00
Order From Dealer
7.
[National Archives of the United States]  
Germany Surrenders Unconditionally: Facsimiles of the Documents (National Archives Publication No. 46-4)

Publisher: (Washington, D.C.) (U. S. Government Printing Office) [1958].
Quarto, Wrappers , 41 pages. Condition: Very good.
     Contains a brief history of the exhibit at the National Archives in addition to the facsimiles of these historic papers. Prior owner initials on title page, touch of browning to cover edges, lower fore corner of rear cover has some creases. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 364.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
8.
[Stout, Rex] Society for the Prevention of World War III  
Prevent World War III, Monthly Bulletin (May, 1944, Vol. I, No. 1 through July-August, 1945, No. 10)
 Picture
Publisher: New York Society for the Prevention of World War III 1944-1945.
Quarto, Full cloth, Black & white photographs, drawings, about 40 pages per issue. Condition: Very Good.
     The first 10 issues of this World War II magazine which was bent on making sure Germany would be made to pay for its war crimes after the war and was taught a stern enough lesson that it wouldn’t be able to incite yet another world war in 20 more years. Rex Stout was the president of the Society for the Prevention of World War III, and two of his articles appear in the issues here. Other contributors include Paul Gallico, Norman Cousins, Louis L. Snyder, Emil Ludwig, Clare Booth Luce, Darryl Zannuck, and many more. All 10 issues are bound together with their front covers in a single volume. With the exception of a few pages showing rust marks from paper clips at their top edges, the interior is clean and bright. The volume is bound in black cloth over boards with gilt-stamped spine and upper board titles. The cloth binding on the exterior is rather spotted with some fading toward edges and a few rubs to extremities, but the material inside has been well protected. Scarce. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 173.41 CAD 161.29 EUR 109.89 GBP 96.15 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,153.85 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 7838.
    
US$150.00
Order From Dealer
9.
[U. S. Navy Department]  
Aviation Flight Training for the United States Navy and Marine Corps [cover title: Navy Wings: What Do These Mean to You]
 Picture
Publisher: (S.l.) (s.n.) [1941].
Sixteenmo, Wrappers, Color illustrations, [iv], 20 pages. Condition: Fine.
     A World War II booklet aimed at recruiting aviation cadets for flight training in the Naval Reserve. Issued before Pearl Harbor. Along with information on eligibility, pay, etc. , the booklet rightly promises the opportunity to "fly into the teeth of adventure!" Illustrated with paintings by McClelland Barclay. Lists of recruiting stations at rear. A few leaves were creased at fore edges in manufacturing. Crisp and clean. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 7590.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
10.
[United Nations]  
The Peoples' Peace

Publisher: George W. Stewart New York 1943.
G+/NONE Bound in blue, spot on front board, gift inscription on f.e.p.; A collection on essays by various members of the United Nations on the need to plan now (in 1943) for the peace at the end of the war. Includes essays by FDR, Churchill, de Gaulle, Anthony Eden, Stalin, etc.; 8vo; 271 pp

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: HGBooks. Item number: 4143.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
11.
[United States Department of State]  
The Proclaimed List of Certain Blocked Nationals, Cumulative Supplement No. 3, November 17, 1944, Containing Additions, Amendments, and Deletions Made Since Revision VIII of September 13, 1944 [Department of State Public
 Picture
Publisher: Washington Government Printing Office 1944.
First printing. Octavo, Self wrappers , 43 pages. Condition: Good.
     This booklet contains two months' worth of changes to the full "Proclaimed List of Certain Blocked Nationals, Revision VIII of September 13, 1944. " It is divided between listings in the American republics and those outside the American republics. There are more additions than deletions here for most countries. Stapled binding, soil and light foxing to exterior, minor edge wear, interior clean and sound. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 7952.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
12.
[United States Department of State]  
The Axis in Defeat: A Collection of Documents on American Policy Toward Germany and Japan (Department of State Publication 2423)
 Picture
Publisher: (Washington) (Government Printing Office) [1945?].
First printing. Octavo, Wrappers , vi, 118 pages. Condition: Good.
     Contains transcriptions of important general policy documents during the war and the key documents relating to the surrender and occupation of both Germany and Japan after the war. Bound in plain printed paper over a stapled binding. Some light soil and edge rubs to exterior. Front cover has a dime-sized stain near bottom edge, rear cover has pencilled notations and figures over most of it. Interior remains clean and sound. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 7953.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
13.
[War Shipping Administration]  
U. S. Merchant Marine at War [cover title]
 Picture
Publisher: (Washington) [U.S. Government Printing Office] [1944].
Revised second edition. Duodecimo, Wrappers, Centerfold map, data tables, 35 pages. Condition: Near Fine.
     Report on the operations of the War Shipping Administration from its inception in February 1942 through early 1944. The WSA was created to control the operation, purchase, charter, requisition, and use of all non-military ocean vessels sailing under the United States flag. Includes some interesting discussion on setting rates for compensation of owners of requisitioned ships. Printed and bound in light blue paper, saddle-stapled binding. Pencilled word at top of front cover at spine, touch of browning along spine. Front cover shows a few faint specks and pressure marks. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 9374.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
14.
[World War II]  
Log Book of the U.S.S. Missouri, BB-63, for the Year 1945
 Picture
Publisher: (S.l.) (s.n.) 1945.
Quarto, Binder , over 1, 200 pages. Condition: Very good.
     This is a photocopy of the complete monthly Log Books of the battleship Missouri for the year 1945. Each monthly section opens with an updated list of officers. Detailed information on every move the ship made. Info on the surrender ceremony and signing which ended World War II on the deck of the Missouri, 2 September 1945. Bound in a screw post binder with green covers. Stamped "Unclassified" in several places. Covers show minor extremity rubs. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 173.41 CAD 161.29 EUR 109.89 GBP 96.15 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,153.85 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 9937.
    
US$150.00
Order From Dealer
15.

United States and Italy, 1936-1946: Documentary Record

Publisher: GPO Washington DC 1946.
Ex libris. Department os State Publication #2669, European Series #17. Very good- condition, labels, pocket, date slip, a few other library marks. (x) 236 pages, map, fold-out color map, appendices, 8vo. Includes Rome-Berlin Axis Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 15.05 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.97 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 107.69 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 016110.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
16.

Roumania at the Peace Conference

Publisher: Paris 1946.
Ex libris. Good condition, cover corner missing, label scuff, cover wear, library name marked out all edges; contents very good. 146 pages, maps, one bi-fold, one foldout color map, 4to Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 32.37 CAD 30.11 EUR 20.51 GBP 17.95 JPY 2,545.45 MXN 363.64 ZAR 215.38 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 016178.
    
US$28.00
Order From Dealer
17.

Service Prayer Book with Prayers and Readings from The Word of God

Publisher: Army and Navy Commission of Evangelical Lutheran Synod of Missouri, Ohio and Other States 1941.
192 pages, unmarked presentation label inside front cover, 3 1/2 by 4 3/4 inches; brown leatherette. Very good condition; no dust jacket Second Edition Leatherette

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 016846.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
18.

The Infantry School Mailing List A compilation of instructional matter prepared at The Infantry School & issued from time to time Containing the Latest Thought on Infantry Vol.XVIII & Vols. XV - XIX 1937-1940 6 vols.

Infantry School, Ft. Benning, Ga. 8vos. cloth, ca. 300pp. each, some pocket maps, Infantry problems, equipment, how tos &c. 1 volume has some old bug chewing to page margins, G to VG- $G $

Appr.: | AUD 69.36 CAD 64.52 EUR 43.96 GBP 38.46 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 461.54 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 2634.
    
US$60.00
Order From Dealer
19.

Historical Study Terrain Factors in the Russian Campaign Department of the Army Pamphlet No.20-290 Restricted

July 1951 8vo. wraps 60pp. folding map, ex-lib. G $

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 4150.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
20.

Historical Study German Tank Maintenance in WW2 Department of the Army Pamphlet No.20-202

June 1954 8vo. wraps 44pp. ex-lib. ow VG $

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 4152.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
21.

General View of Japanese Military Aircraft in the Pacific War

comppiled by the staff of Aireview. Kanto-Sha Co. Tokyo. 1st. ed of english text from the 4th. Japanese ed. small 8vo. 129pp. 2 folding charts, 8pp. of ads for japanese air. Cos. paint spotted covers, ow G $

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 4252.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
22.

Radar Electronic Fundamentals (Navships 900,016)

Bureau of Ships, Navy Dept. June 1944 6x9 wraps, 474pp. G $

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 6466.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
23.

Steel Case Industry Statements presented to the Steel Panel of the National War Labor Board 1944 vol.1 Company Exhibits 1-20 in the matter of Carnegie-Illinois Steel Co. et.al. & United Steel Workers of America

8vo. cloth, 698pp, +7 folding charts. the companys side of USWs attempt to renegotiate contracts in 1944. VG+ $

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 6634.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
24.

Medical Field Manual Field Sanitation FM 8-40

War Dept. 1940, 4-1/2x7 wraps, 172pp. G $

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 14617.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
25.

Infantry in Battle

Infantry Journal, Wash. 1939, 3rd. ed. 8vo. 422pp. front free ep removed, G $

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 17109.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
26.

Naval Essays of Service Interest A Collection of Selected Articles from the Pages of the U.S.Naval Institute Proceedings

USNI, Annapolis, 1945, 8vo. wraps, 415pp. 3 tear along sp, G $

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 20000.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
27.

Le Drapeau Rouge Clandestin Pages Glorieuses de LHistoire du Parti Communiste de Belgique

Ed. de la Fond. Joseph Jacquemotte, Bruxelles, 1971, 8x12 paperbk. 231pp. reproduction of the Belgian communist Party paper during ww2. worn covers, VG- $

Appr.: | AUD 98.27 CAD 91.40 EUR 62.27 GBP 54.49 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 1,103.90 ZAR 653.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 21999.
    
US$85.00
Order From Dealer
28.

Field Artillery the Battery Detail 1942 Ed. FAB Book 20 with Field Artillery Dismounted Drill & Ceremonies (Tentative) 1939 Edition. Supplement to Book 20. 2 vols.

Printing Plant The Field Artillery School, Fort Sill, Ok. 1942, 6x9 wraps, 366, 93pp. 1/2 thick, photos, drawings, VG $

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 25774.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
29.

Field Artillery the Battery Detail 75mm. Gun (Horse- drawn & Truck-drawn) 1939 Edition FAB Book 200 / Field Artillery Dismounted Drill & Ceremonies (Tentative) 1939 Edition. Supplement to Book 20. 2 vols.

Printing Plant The Field Artillery School, Fort Sill, Ok. 1939, 6x9 wraps, 269, 93pp. , 1/2 thick, photos, drawings, VG $

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 25775.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
30.

Cahiers dhistoire de la deuxieme guerre mondial I Sommaire - Inhoud / Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van de tweede wereldoorlog

Publies par le Centre National dHistoire des deux Guerres Mondiales. . . Pierre De Meyere, Bruxelles 1967, 5-1/2x8-1/2 wraps, 247pp. VG $

Appr.: | AUD 63.58 CAD 59.14 EUR 40.29 GBP 35.26 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 714.29 ZAR 423.08 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 25812.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
31.

Resistance europeenne Notes dinformation sur la Recherche des sources documentaires extra-europeennes / Research notes on documentary sources outside Europe New Series, Winter 1976, N.1

Institut Universitaire dEtudes Europeennes de Turin / University Institute of European Studies of Turin, c. 1975, 6x9, wraps, 72pp. 2 copies, 1 is complete, 1 is a misprinted copy with 8pp. of text blank. VG $

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 25813.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
32.

Centre de Recherches et DEtudes Historiques de la Seconde Guerre Mondiale 3 copies Buletin n.6 Nov. 1975, n.7 Dec. 1976, n.10 Oct.1980.

Bruxelles, 8x10-1/2 wraps, 99, 84, 101pp. VG $

Appr.: | AUD 98.27 CAD 91.40 EUR 62.27 GBP 54.49 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 1,103.90 ZAR 653.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 25824.
    
US$85.00
Order From Dealer
33.

Corps of Engineers Camouflage of Field Artillery Manual FM 5-20D Restricted

War Department Field Manual FM 5-20D, February, 1944, 5-1/2x8-1/2 stapled wraps, 66pp. soiled covers, waterstaine to upper margin, G $

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 26308.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
34.

As Soldiers See It by the Fort Custer Army Illustrators

American Artists Group c. 1943, 7-3/4x10 wraps, 6pp. intro. & 74pp. of b&w repros. af soldiers work. VG $

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 28942.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
35.

GLI Americani e la Guerra di Liberazione in Italia Office of Strategic Service (OSS) e la Resistenza Italiana Ati di Convegna Internationale di Studi Storici, Venezia, 17-18 ottobre, 1994.

7x9 wraps, 366pp. 1st. 190pp. in italian, rest is section on OSS in English. F $

Appr.: | AUD 75.14 CAD 69.89 EUR 47.62 GBP 41.67 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 30623.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
36.

The Jap Soldier

Infantry Journal, Wash. c. 1943, 1st. 6-3/4x5-1/4 oblong paperbk. 125pp. incl. ca. 60 photos. waterstained sp, ow about G $

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 35829.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
37.

Merrills Marauders (February- May 1944)

Armed Forces in Action Series, Historical Division, US War Dept. c. 1945, 1st. 8vo. wraps, 117pp. photos, maps, 1 folding map. G $

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 35830.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
38.

A Guide Book to Calcutta, Agra, Delhi, Karachi & Bombay

American Red Cross of the China - Burma - India Command, 1943, 4x6 wraps, 94pp. 5 small folding maps, VG $

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 36444.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
39.

Kurt Waldheims Wartime Years A Documentation

Carl Gerold Sohn, Vienna c. 1987, 1st. 6-1/2x9-1/2 paperbk. 299pp. many photos of documents, NF $

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 38343.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
40.

Willys Maintenance Manual Universal Jeep (Four Wheel drive) Model CJ-2A

Willys-Overland Motors Inc. , Toledo, c. 1945, 8x10-3/4 wraps, 132pp. , 155 figs. 2 tear to front cover, creased covers, ow G $

Appr.: | AUD 144.51 CAD 134.41 EUR 91.58 GBP 80.13 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 961.54 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 40608.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
41.

Willys Mechanics Manual The Universal Jeep Models CJ-2A, CJ-3A, CJ-3B, CJ-5 & CJ-6

Willys Motors Inc. , Toledo, c. 1956, 2nd. ed. , 8x10-3/4 wraps, 208pp. , 267 figs. spine torn most of the way down, soiled covers, contnets about G $

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 CAD 80.65 EUR 54.95 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 576.92 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 40609.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
42.

War Department Technical Manual TM-E 30-480 Restricted Handbook on Japanese Military Forces 15 September 1944 Restricted (supersedes TM 30-480, 21 Sept. 1942) (stamped: classification removed...1945)

War Dept. Wash. 1944, 8x10-1/2, 401pp. , ca. 412 illusts. illusts. - diagrams, photos, charts. color plates of uniforms & medals, 3-hole punched wraps ribbon sewn into printed cloth boards. G $

Appr.: | AUD 98.27 CAD 91.40 EUR 62.27 GBP 54.49 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 1,103.90 ZAR 653.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 40614.
    
US$85.00
Order From Dealer
43.

Pocket Guide to Netherlands East Indies

Special Service Division, Services of Supply, US Army, War & Navy Depts. , Wash. c. 1943, 4x5-1/4 stapled wraps, 78pp. , VG $

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 41048.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
44.

Pocket Guide to Burma

Special Service Division, Services of Supply, US Army, War & Navy Depts. , Wash. c. 1943, 4x5-1/4 stapled wraps, 70pp. , waterstained, G $

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 41049.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
45.

Pocket Guide to Egypt

Special Service Division, Services of Supply, US Army, War & Navy Depts. , Wash. c. 1943, 4x5-1/4 stapled wraps, 57pp. , VG $

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 41053.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
46.

Pocket Guide to North Africa

Special Service Division, Services of Supply, US Army, War & Navy Depts. , Wash. c. 1943, 4x5-1/4 stapled wraps, 44pp. , VG $

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 41054.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
47.

War Department Technical Manual TM 10-515 The Motorcycle September 25, 1942 [Harley-Davidson & Indian]

War Dept. Wash. 1942, 5-1/2x8-1/2 tan wraps, 144pp. , incl. 118 figs. re Harley-Davidson & Indian motorcyles. stained covers, fingermarked, G $

Appr.: | AUD 289.02 CAD 268.82 EUR 183.15 GBP 160.26 JPY 22,727.27 MXN 3,246.75 ZAR 1,923.08 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 42117.
    
US$250.00
Order From Dealer
48.

Bombs on Belfast 1941 a camera record Photographs by Belfast Telegraph.

7-1/2x10 stapled wraps, ca. 60pp. , G $

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 45317.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
49.

United States of America vs. Bohn Aluminum & Brass Corporation et.al. Exhibits

np, nd, ca. 1940s? 8vo. unpag. , 166 exhibits, photos, typed documents, facsimiles of letters, seems to be a case about wartime production of airplane engines by Packard Car Co. , a lot about aluminum welding. VG

Appr.: | AUD 289.02 CAD 268.82 EUR 183.15 GBP 160.26 JPY 22,727.27 MXN 3,246.75 ZAR 1,923.08 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 46189.
    
US$250.00
Order From Dealer
50.

German Order of Battle 1944 The Directory, Prepared by Allied Intelligence, of Regiments, Formations & Units of the German Armed Forces

Greenhill, Stackpole c. 1994, 8vo. hardcover, variously pagin. , 2 thick, F/F $

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 48718.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
51.

[World War II Airplane Scrap Book]

Old Allegheny County Controllers Report has been used as a scrapbook for cut out pictures of ww2 vintage airplanes from magazines & newspapers & whatnot. ca. 130 pages of scraps. book lacks covers, soiled, $

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 48792.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
52.

The Stars and Stripes: World War II Front Pages

Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates New York 1985.
Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Corners of boards rubbed at tips; bottom corners bumped a bit. Pages clean. Dj rubbed a bit at head of spine and top corners of flap folds. Covers clean.

Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 15.05 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.97 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 107.69 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 11833.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
53.

D-Day : The Strategy, the Men, the Equipment

Publisher: Salamander Books, Limited London, United Kingdom 2001.
Near Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition Hardcover 1" glue stain on bottom edge o rear board. Else book unmarked. DJ is clean and bright. ; 13 1/2" X 10 1/2"

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 14903.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
54.

History of the Second World War (90 issues)

Publisher: Marshall Cavendish.
Stapled Wraps 88 of 96 issues (originally published as 96 weekly parts) . Missing volumes 4, 7, 74, 86, 87, 92, 95 and 96. Publication dates range from 1972 to 1975. Volumes are typically 25 to 30 pages in length - Magazine format. All volumes VG to VG+. Great collectable condition. Just very slight rubbing here & there. Page tops a little dusty. Volume one does have a clean, closed cut across the face of the front cover 1/2" down from the top. Nice collection. ; 11 x 8. 5"; Magazine

Appr.: | AUD 92.49 CAD 86.02 EUR 58.61 GBP 51.28 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 1,038.96 ZAR 615.38 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 15141.
    
US$80.00
Order From Dealer
55.

History of the Second World War (91 of 96 volumes)

Publisher: Marshall Cavendish.
Very Good with no dust jacket Reprint Stapled Wraps Magazine format. 91 of 96 volumes (missing volumes 4, 7, 74, 86, & 95). Copyright dates range from 1972 - 1975. Each volume aproximately 30 pages. Each volume covers one aspect / battle of World War 2. Text and photos. All volumes clean, with light rubbing at corners, and a bit of surface rubbing on a few volumes. Volume 1 has a long closed cut near the top of the front cover. ; 11 x 8. 5"

Appr.: | AUD 161.85 CAD 150.54 EUR 102.56 GBP 89.74 JPY 12,727.27 MXN 1,818.18 ZAR 1,076.92 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 16827.
    
US$140.00
Order From Dealer
56.

History of the World Wars: Special

Publisher: Marshall Cavendish.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Includes three volumes: "Naval Aircraft 1939 - 1945" (1975), "The First Submarines" (nd, ca 1970's), and "Jet Fighters" (1975) from the series: "History of the World Wars, Special". 64 pages each, with color and B&W illustrations & photos. Covers clean & bright, with just a bit of rubbing at corners. Text clean. ; 11 x 8"

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 16829.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
57.

The Warsaw Ghetto The 45th Anniversary of the Uprising

Publisher: Interpress Publishers 1987.
Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover Book surface is overall clean and bright. Slight bumping at spine head. DJ has some surface rubbing overall. Small tears at spine corners and fold flaps. ; B&W photographs, illustrations; 11. 5 x 8. 5

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 17941.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
58.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (October, 1971)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Originally mailed folded; staple holes top & bottom. A bit of bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. ; B&W Photographs; 11-1/2 x 9"; 14 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24554.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
59.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (April, 1972)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Originally mailed folded; staple holes top & bottom. A bit of bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. ; B&W Photographs; 11-1/2 x 9"; 16 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24555.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
60.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1972)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Originally mailed folded; staple holes top & bottom. A bit of bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Some scuffing to rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11-1/2 x 9"; 16 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24556.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
61.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (January, 1973)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Staple holes on fore-edge. A bit of bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 14 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24557.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
62.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1973)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". A bit of bumping at edges. Some light wrinkling near head of spine. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 16 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24558.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
63.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (January, 1975)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 18 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24559.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
64.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (April, 1975)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Very light soiling to rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24561.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
65.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1976)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 20 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24562.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
66.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (January, 1977)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24563.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
67.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (April, 1977)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24564.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
68.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1977)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24565.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
69.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (October 1977)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Some bumping to cover corners; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24566.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
70.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (January, 1978)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24567.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
71.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1978)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Light bumping to cover corners ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24568.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
72.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (October, 1978)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Some ink notes on pages 14-16. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24569.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
73.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (February, 1979)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24570.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
74.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (October, 1979)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24571.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
75.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (January, 1980)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24572.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer

4400 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next Page  Next 10  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.