TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Military: WW2
5213 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
(Ministry of Information).  
Combined Operations: The Official Story of the Commandos.

Publisher: New York: Macmillan Company, 1943..
Foreword by Vice-Admiral Lord Louis Mountbatten. 155 pp. Sm. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Illus. with b/w photos. Interesting photos. A very good copy with water stains to boards and lower fore edge of some pages.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 17552.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
2.
(Staff of Aireview)  
General View of Japanese Military Aircraft in the Pacific War

compiled by the staff of "Aireview". Kanto-Sha Co. Tokyo. c.1956, 1st.ed of english text from the 4th. Japanese ed. small 8vo. cloth, 129pp. 2 folding charts, 8pp. of ads for japanese air. companies. paint spotted covers, ow G $

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.23 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 4252.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
3.
[Alanbrooke] Bryant, Arthur  
The Turn of the Tide: a History of the War Years Based on the Diaries of Field-Marshal Lord Alanbrooke, Chief of the Imperial General Staff

Publisher: Garden City Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1957.
Octavo, Full cloth, Map drawings, xiv, 324 pages. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket.
     World War II as experienced by British Field-Marshal Lord Alanbrooke, one of the war's great strategists and field commanders. Tan cloth over boards with gilt stamped lettering and red title block on spine, illustrated endpapers. Shallow wrinkles at spine ends, prior owner name at top fore corner of front free endpaper. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books LLC, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 6424.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
4.
[Author Unknown]  
Tiger I German Panzerkampwagen VI Ausfuehrung E, Sd. Kfz. 181 : Tamiya Plastic Model Company (Instructions, German Tiger Tank Model)

Publisher: Tamiya Plastic Model Company; Japan:.
Very Good Hardcover 16 pages; 4to (12") 30 cm; Text entirely in JAPANESE except page headers and specs in English. Highly detailed instructions for building scale model German Tiger Tank, including decal application and correct colors. Line diagrams throughout in black and blue. Several b/w photos. ; No date but about 1970-1980.; A few drops of glue on pg 9, everything readable. Stapled binding intact. Instruction booklet only, not a kit.

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 10801.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
5.
[Author Unknown]  
Alnavco Armor Division 1970 Catalog : Armored Fighting Vehicle Models, Artillery Models, Wargames, Soldier Models, Kit Accessories, Armor and Military Books (Tanks)

Publisher: Alnavco; Westfield, N. J. : 1970.
Good+ Softcover 16 pages; 8vo (8.5") 22 cm; White self-wraps. Scores of model kits listed and described, with current pr ices. 52 medium-quality b/w photos, mostly of tanks. ; Rear cover has a few tiny spots, mailing address penned on, small closed tear. Otherwise little wear. Binding of two staples intact.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 10807.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
6.
[Fetridge, William Harrison, Editor, Foreword by James V. Forrestal]  
Abbott Hall U. S. N. R.: The record of the United States Naval Reserve Midshipmen's School, Abbott Hall, Northwestern University September 1940-August 1945
 Picture
Publisher: Chicago Abbott Hall Publications Committee [1945].
First Edition. Octavo, Full cloth, Black & White photographs, 168 pages. Condition: Very Good.
     Unofficial history of this particular naval midshipmen's training school at Chicago, published just a month before it closed at the end of World War II. Lots of wonderful photographs of the classes, activities, and the school. Bound in dark blue cloth over boards with spine and upper board lettered in gilt. Some extremity wear, light fraying to spine ends, shallow bump to lower fore corner of upper board. Interesting card of thanks from uniform supplier Finchley is pasted on front free endpaper. Prior owner name and address at top of front free endpaper, three small pieces of paper with notes on them laid in. These notes appear to relate to the prior owner tracking down Abbott Hall classmates. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books LLC, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 8563.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
7.
[Kennedy, John F.] Hersey, John  
A Reporter at Large: Survival (pages 27-38, New Yorker Magazine, Vol. XX, No. 18, June 17, 1944)
 Picture
Publisher: New York F. R. Publishing Corporation 1944.
Quarto, Magazine, color & black and white illustrations, ads, 72 pages. Condition: Very Good.
     This is a complete, original issue of the 'New Yorker' magazine containing the first appearance of John Hersey's story of John F. Kennedy and PT-109. Hersey was a Kennedy family friend, and this article was crucial in establishing the war hero image that launched JFK's political career in 1946. The PT boat Kennedy commanded in the Pacific was rammed by a Japanese destroyer and sunk in 1943. While there was no doubt that young Lt. Kennedy acted with heroism after the sinking, many veteran PT commanders suspected that negligence caused the incident in the first place since a PT boat was much faster and more maneuverable than a large destroyer. Indeed, this is the only time a PT-boat was sunk after being rammed by the enemy in World War II. This 'New Yorker' appearance is unabridged and more scarce than the condensed 'Reader's Digest' version published two months later. This copy of the magazine remains complete and in very good condition. No significant wear other than a slight roll to spine. A handsome example of this essential Kennedy item. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 260.42 CAD 259.07 EUR 192.31 GBP 164.47 JPY 25,000.00 MXN 2,777.78 ZAR 2,500.00 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books LLC, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 7270.
    
US$250.00
Order From Dealer
8.
[United States Department of State]  
The Proclaimed List of Certain Blocked Nationals, Cumulative Supplement No. 3, November 17, 1944, Containing Additions, Amendments, and Deletions Made Since Revision VIII of September 13, 1944 [Department of State Public
 Picture
Publisher: Washington Government Printing Office 1944.
First printing. Octavo, Self wrappers , 43 pages. Condition: Good.
     This booklet contains two months' worth of changes to the full "Proclaimed List of Certain Blocked Nationals, Revision VIII of September 13, 1944." It is divided between listings in the American republics and those outside the American republics. There are more additions than deletions here for most countries. Stapled binding, soil and light foxing to exterior, minor edge wear, interior clean and sound. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books LLC, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 7952.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
9.
[United States Department of State]  
The Axis in Defeat: A Collection of Documents on American Policy Toward Germany and Japan (Department of State Publication 2423)
 Picture
Publisher: (Washington) (Government Printing Office) [1945?].
First printing. Octavo, Wrappers , vi, 118 pages. Condition: Good.
     Contains transcriptions of important general policy documents during the war and the key documents relating to the surrender and occupation of both Germany and Japan after the war. Bound in plain printed paper over a stapled binding. Some light soil and edge rubs to exterior. Front cover has a dime-sized stain near bottom edge, rear cover has pencilled notations and figures over most of it. Interior remains clean and sound. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 31.25 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.08 GBP 19.74 JPY 3,000.00 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books LLC, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 7953.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
10.
[War Shipping Administration]  
U. S. Merchant Marine at War [cover title]
 Picture
Publisher: (Washington) [U.S. Government Printing Office] [1944].
Revised second edition. Duodecimo, Wrappers, Centerfold map, data tables, 35 pages. Condition: Near Fine.
     Report on the operations of the War Shipping Administration from its inception in February 1942 through early 1944. The WSA was created to control the operation, purchase, charter, requisition, and use of all non-military ocean vessels sailing under the United States flag. Includes some interesting discussion on setting rates for compensation of owners of requisitioned ships. Printed and bound in light blue paper, saddle-stapled binding. Pencilled word at top of front cover at spine, touch of browning along spine. Front cover shows a few faint specks and pressure marks. Military History

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books LLC, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 9374.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
11.

The 81st Infantry Wildcat Division in World War II

Publisher: Infantry Journal Press Washington 1948.
Condition: Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Book includes typed letter of commendation from Brigadier General Rex W. Beasley, division commander, to Technician Raymond Chavez dated September 8, 1945 on headquarters stationary "somewhere in the Pacific." Tan boards, no jacket, approx. 9" x 12", faded and light stains to covers, small rubbings to spine ends, small bumps to corners, lightly faded page edges, some stains to pages interior, map-illustrated page edges, color frontispiece.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 182.29 CAD 181.35 EUR 134.62 GBP 115.13 JPY 17,500.00 MXN 1,944.44 ZAR 1,750.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313123.

    
US$175.00
Order From Dealer
12.

This Month on Okinawa, Compliments of 3rd Marine Division Special Services: 1960 April (The Battle of Okinawa Special 15th Anniversary Issue)

Publisher: Ryukuan Advertising Co. 1960.
Condition: Good. MAGAZINE. Olive green photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5" x 7", tears to corners, light ink writing to covers, heavily faded, stained page edges, handling wear to covers.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.27 EUR 6.88 GBP 5.89 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313319.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
13.

The Epic of the 101st Airborne: A Pictorial Record of a Great Fighting Team (Facsimile Reprint Edition of the Epic 101st Airborne, Compiled and Arranged by the Unit Public Relations Office, Auxerre, France, 1945)

Publisher: Weider History Group 2006.
Condition: Good+. Spiral-bound. Black metal spiral bound softcover with pink and gray illustrated covers, approx. 12" x 9", very light shelf wear, one ink/dirt smudge to front cover, lightly folded-back corners, small rubbings to spine ends.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313676.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
14.

Profile Aircraft Series: 7 volumes, No's. 35, 40, 41, 47, 52, 53, & 59

Publisher: Profile Books Limited 1981.
Very Good with no dust jacket Reprints Softcover Seven volumes from the Profile Aircraft Series. Stapled wraps. A bit of light rubbing. Else clean. Pages clean. Includes: No. 35 "Curtiss P-40 Tomahawk"; No. 40 "Messerschmitt Bf 109E"; No. 41 "Supermarine Spitfire Mks. I-II"; No. 47 "Chance Vought F4U-1 Corsair"; No. 52 "D. H. Mosquito Mks. I-IV"; No. 53 "Grumman F4F-3 Wildcat"; No. 59 "N. A. B-25A-G Mitchell".

Appr.: | AUD 58.33 CAD 58.03 EUR 43.08 GBP 36.84 JPY 5,600.00 MXN 622.22 ZAR 560.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 45832.
    
US$56.00
Order From Dealer
15.

Profile Aircraft Series: 13 volumes, No's. 205, 206, 207, 211, 221, 232, 233, 235, 237, 240, 246, 249, 251

Publisher: Profile Books Limited 1972.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Thirteen volumes from the Profile Aircraft Series. Stapled wraps. A bit of light rubbing. Spines a bit sun-darkened. Else clean. Pages clean. Includes: No. 205 "Boeing B-17G Flying Fortress"; No. 206 "Supermarine Spitfire Mk. IX"; No. 207 "Messerschmitt BF 110 Night Fighters"; No. 211 "Junkers JU 87D"; No. 221 "Supermarine Seafires (Merlins)"; No. 232 "Martin Maryland & Baltimore variants"; No. 233 "Kawanishi 4-Motor Flying-Boats (H6K 'Mavis' and H8K 'Emily')"; No. 235 "Avro Lancaster Mk. II"; No. 237 "Bristol F.2B Fighters: R.A.F. 1918-32"; No. 240 "Fairey Barracuda Mks. I-IV"; No. 246 "Supermarine Spitfire (Griffons) Mks. XIV & XVIII"; No. 249 "Douglas R4D variants (USN's DC-3/C-47s)"; No. 251 "Vought-Sikorsky OS2U Kingfisher"

Appr.: | AUD 125.00 CAD 124.35 EUR 92.31 GBP 78.95 JPY 12,000.00 MXN 1,333.33 ZAR 1,200.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 45833.
    
US$120.00
Order From Dealer
16.

U. S. S. California: An account of the wartime cruising of the USS California from Pearl Harbor to Tokyo Bay; 7 December 1941 to 3 October 1945

Publisher: N.D..
Fair with no dust jacket Hardcover Binding is quite shaken. Front board is slightly warped. Binding is soiled; some discoloration at board fore-edges. A bit of stale odor. Else pages clean. ; B&W photographs; 8.75" x 11.5"; Unpaginated pages

Appr.: | AUD 104.17 CAD 103.63 EUR 76.92 GBP 65.79 JPY 10,000.00 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 1,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 45684.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
17.

The Capture of Attu: As Told by the Men Who Fought There

Publisher: The Infantry Journal 1944.
Very Good in Poor dust jacket First Edition Hardcover 144 pages, plus photographs. Some rubbed white transfer along the top edges of the boards. Else binding clean. Marker over inked name on the front flyleaf. Page edges age-darkened. Else pages clean. DJ in Poor condition. Chipping, edgewear. 2" loss at spine tail. ; B&W Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.16 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 46097.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
18.

Camouflage & Markings No. 20: Douglas A-20 Havoc U.S.A.A.F., 1940-1945

Publisher: Ducimus Books Limited London N.D..
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Bound excerpt. Stapled wraps. Bit of light bumping at the tips of the corners. Else covers clean. Pages clean. ; 9-3/4 x 7-1/2"

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 46098.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
19.

Camouflage & Markings No. 19: Boeing B-29 Superfortress U.S.A.A.F., 1942-1945

Publisher: Ducimus Books Limited London N.D..
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Bound excerpt. Stapled wraps. Bit of light bumping at the tips of the corners. Covers very lightly sun-darkened. Else covers clean. Pages clean. ; 9-3/4 x 7-1/2"

Appr.: | AUD 11.46 CAD 11.40 EUR 8.46 GBP 7.24 JPY 1,100.00 MXN 122.22 ZAR 110.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 46099.
    
US$11.00
Order From Dealer
20.

Fighting on Guadalcanal (Restricted)

Publisher: United States Government Printing Office 1943.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Stapled wraps. Consists of messages from soldiers and marines on Guadalcanal talking about the fighting, the conditions and their needs. Some creasing along spine on rear cover. Some sun-darkening to the covers. Pages clean. ; 6-3/4 x 4-1/2"; 69 pages

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 45213.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
21.

35th Anniversary Pearl Harbor Survivors Association Convention 1941-1976

Publisher: Pacific Printers Honolulu, HI 1976.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Stapled wraps. Spine extremities are rubbed with rubbing down spine. Top corners are bumped. Small crease in front cover. Light surface rubbing to covers. Many B&W photographs. ; B&W photographs; 12" x 9"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 45160.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
22.

History of the Second World War (90 issues)

Publisher: Marshall Cavendish.
Stapled Wraps 88 of 96 issues (originally published as 96 weekly parts) . Missing volumes 4, 7, 74, 86, 87, 92, 94, and 95. Publication dates range from 1972 to 1975. Volumes are typically 25 to 30 pages in length - Magazine format. All volumes VG to VG+. Great collectable condition. Just very slight rubbing here & there. Page tops a little dusty. Volume one does have a closed cut across the face of the front cover 1/2" down from the top. Nice collection. ; 11 x 8.5"; Magazine

Appr.: | AUD 83.33 CAD 82.90 EUR 61.54 GBP 52.63 JPY 8,000.00 MXN 888.89 ZAR 800.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 15141.
    
US$80.00
Order From Dealer
23.

History of the Second World War (88 of 96 volumes)

Publisher: Marshall Cavendish.
Very Good with no dust jacket Reprint Stapled Wraps Magazine format. 88 of 96 volumes (missing volumes 4, 7, 74, 86, 87, 92, 94 & 95). Copyright dates range from 1972 - 1975. Each volume approximately 30 pages. Each volume covers one aspect / battle of World War 2. Text and photos. All volumes clean, with light rubbing at corners, and a bit of surface rubbing on a few volumes. Volume 1 has a long closed, taped cut at the top of the front cover. ; 11 x 8.5"

Appr.: | AUD 145.83 CAD 145.08 EUR 107.69 GBP 92.11 JPY 14,000.00 MXN 1,555.56 ZAR 1,400.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 16827.
    
US$140.00
Order From Dealer
24.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (October, 1971)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Originally mailed folded; staple holes top & bottom. A bit of bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. ; B&W Photographs; 11-1/2 x 9"; 14 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24554.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
25.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (April, 1972)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Originally mailed folded; staple holes top & bottom. A bit of bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. ; B&W Photographs; 11-1/2 x 9"; 16 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24555.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
26.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1972)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Originally mailed folded; staple holes top & bottom. A bit of bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Some scuffing to rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11-1/2 x 9"; 16 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24556.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
27.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (January, 1973)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Staple holes on fore-edge. A bit of bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 14 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24557.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
28.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1973)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". A bit of bumping at edges. Some light wrinkling near head of spine. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 16 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24558.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
29.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (January, 1975)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 18 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24559.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
30.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (April, 1975)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Very light soiling to rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24561.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
31.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1976)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 20 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24562.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
32.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (January, 1977)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24563.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
33.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (April, 1977)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24564.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
34.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1977)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24565.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
35.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (October 1977)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Some bumping to cover corners; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24566.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
36.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (January, 1978)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24567.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
37.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1978)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Light bumping to cover corners ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24568.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
38.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (October, 1978)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Some ink notes on pages 14-16. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24569.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
39.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (February, 1979)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24570.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
40.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (October, 1979)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24571.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
41.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (January, 1980)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24572.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
42.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (April, 1980)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24573.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
43.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1980)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Some age-toning; particularly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 32 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24574.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
44.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (October, 1980)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 32 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24575.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
45.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (January, 1981)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1981.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 32 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24589.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
46.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (April, 1981)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1980.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 32 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24590.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
47.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1981)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1981.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Staple holes in fore edge. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 32 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24591.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
48.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (February, 1982)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1982.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Light bumping to cover corners. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 28 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24592.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
49.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (April, 1982)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1982.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24593.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
50.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July 1982)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1982.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 32 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24594.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
51.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (October 1982)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1982.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on front cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 32 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24595.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
52.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (January - April, 1983)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1983.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Very light soiling to rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 36 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24596.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
53.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1983)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1983.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 40 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24597.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
54.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (April, 1985)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1985.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 40 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24598.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
55.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1985)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1985.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 40 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24599.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
56.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (October, 1985)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1985.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 40 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24600.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
57.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (July, 1984)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1984.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 48 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24601.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
58.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (October, 1984)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1984.
Fair with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Major tearing to top corner (2") of front cover & first several pages, with some loss of text at corners ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 52 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24602.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
59.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (August, 1990)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1990.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 40 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24603.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
60.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (November, 1991)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1991.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 48 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24604.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
61.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (February, 1992)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1992.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 48 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24605.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
62.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (May, 1992)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1992.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 44 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24606.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
63.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (November, 1992)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1992.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Light soiling to front cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 40 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24607.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
64.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (February, 1993)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1993.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Very light soiling to front cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 40 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24608.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
65.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (August, 1993)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1993.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Very light soiling to front cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 40 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24609.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
66.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (November, 1993)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 1993.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. Very light soiling to front cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 40 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24610.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
67.

Pearl Harbor - Gram (February, 2000)

Publisher: Pearl Harbor Survivors Association 2000.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Oversize pamphlet. Quarterly publication; ". . . Dedicated to the memory of Pearl Harbor and to those gallant Americans who gave their lives. . . ". Some bumping at edges. Light age-toning; mostly along spine. Mailing label on rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2"; 40 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 24611.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
68.

The Warsaw Ghetto The 45th Anniversary of the Uprising

Publisher: Interpress Publishers 1987.
Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover Book surface is overall clean and bright. Slight bumping at spine head. DJ has some surface rubbing overall. Small tears at spine corners and fold flaps. ; B&W photographs, illustrations; 11. 5 x 8. 5

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 17941.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
69.

Aircraft Induction, Fuel and Oil Systems (War Department Technical Manual #TM 1-407)

Publisher: War Department 1944.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Softcover Covers somewhat browned. Corners a bit bumped. Page edges freckled, and small spot on title page. Else pages clean. ; B&W Illustrations; 132 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 25454.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
70.

Aircraft Power Plant Operation (War Department Technical Manual #TM 1-408)

Publisher: War Department 1944.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Softcover Some creasing to covers. Corners a bit bumped. Page edges and first page freckled. Else pages clean. ; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.54 CAD 13.47 EUR 10.00 GBP 8.55 JPY 1,300.00 MXN 144.44 ZAR 130.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 25455.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
71.

Airplane Inspection Guide (War Department Technical Manual #TM 1-415)

Publisher: War Department 1943.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Softcover Covers age-toned, light soil. Corners a bit bumped. Page edges freckled. Else pages clean. ; 120 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 25457.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
72.

The U. S. Army in World War II: A Pictorial Record (3 volume set)

Publisher: Artabras New York 1990.
Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Three volumes in slipcase. Each volume VG+ in VG+ slipcase. Just a bit of light bumping at spine extremities; else clean. Pages clean. Slipcase very lightly rubbed, else clean. Volumes are: "The War Against Germany: Europe and Adjacent Areas", "The War Against Germany and Italy: The Mediterranean and Adjacent Areas", and "The War Against Japan". Black cloth with silver lettering. ; B&W Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 39.58 CAD 39.38 EUR 29.23 GBP 25.00 JPY 3,800.00 MXN 422.22 ZAR 380.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 29208.
    
US$38.00
Order From Dealer
73.

From The Volturno To The Winter Line (6 October - 15 November 1943)

Publisher: Center of Military History Washington D. C. 1990.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Includes fold-out map. A bit of very light surface rubbing to covers. Light bumping to cover corners. Else covers clean. Yellowing to outer margins of end papers. Else pages clean. "World War II 50th Anniversary Commemorative Edition". ; B&W Photographs & Illustrations; 119 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 33027.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
74.

Salerno: American Operations From the Beaches to the Volturno (9 September - 6 October 1943)

Publisher: Center of Military History Washington D. C. 1990.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Includes 4 fold-out maps. Light surface rubbing to covers. Just a bit of light bumping to cover corners. Covers a bit yellowed around outer margins and spine. Else covers clean. End papers yellowed at outer margins. Else pages clean. "World War II 50th Anniversary Commemorative Edition". ; B&W Photographs & Illustrations; 95 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 33031.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
75.

The Capture of Makin (20 - 24 November 1943)

Publisher: Center of Military History Washington D. C. 1990.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover Includes fold-out maps. Light surface rubbing to covers. A bit of light bumping to cover corners. Else covers clean. Pages clean. "World War II 50th Anniversary Commemorative Edition". ; B&W Photographs & Illustrations; 95 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.23 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 33032.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer

5213 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next Page  Next 10  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.