TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Americana & U.S. States: New England
832 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
(-)  
275th Anniversary. Harwich, Massachusetts. A Sketch of the Years 1694-1969, in Text and Pictures.

Publisher: Harwich: 1969..
56 pp. 9.75 x 6.75 inches. Cream-colored stapled paper wrappers First edition. #56 of 300 copies. Illus. with 7 drawings, 46 photos, 2 facsimiles, and 1 two page map. Includes facsimiles of original charter and purchase contract of land from Indians. Very good+ with light soiling to wrappers and inscription and partial genealogy of a leading citizen on copyright page and tissue.

Appr.: | AUD 38.65 CAD 41.45 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.54 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 12397.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
2.
(---).  
Souvenir of the Mohawk Trail. Massachusetts.

Publisher: Mechanicville, NY: C. W. Hughes, n.d. (ca. 1930)..
Unpaged [16 pp.]. 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. Paper wrappers. n.ed. Photos and drawings. Complete in original stamped matching envelope addressed to sailor on the U. S. S. Lexington which was heavily damaged in the Battle of the Coral Sea and was sunk becoming the first U. S. carrier lost in World War II. Annotations written in margins of pictures otherwise very good.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 12583.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
3.
(Committee of Education in the Schools).  
The Story of Connecticut to Help Its School Teachers and Pupils Enliven Its History. (Tercentenary Commission of the State of Connecticut).

Publisher: New Haven: State Board of Education, Ct., 1933..
50 pp. + Map (fold-out). Pamphlet (9x6 in.). Paper wrappers. First edition. The first of two pamphlets prepared by the Committee on Education. A very good copy with some sunning.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 39361.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
4.
(Committee on Historical Publications).  
The Tercentenary Pamphlet Series and Its Contributors. (Tercentenary Commission of the State of Connecticut).

Publisher: New Haven: Yale Univ. Press for Tercentenary Commission of the State of Connecticut, 1936..
22 pp. Pamphlet (9x6 in.). Paper wrappers. First edition. Index and description of authors of the sixty pamphlets in the series published between 1933 and 1936 by the Committee on Historical Publications. A very good+ copy with some sunning.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 16882.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
5.
(connecticut ephemera).  
The House of Hope of the First Connecticut Settlers.

Publisher: The Tuttle, Morehouse, and Taylor Press, 1895..
Thin 8vo. 46 pp. Many top edges uncut. Edges of text block and covers roughly cut, some small chips and tears. Foxing and offsetting to covers. Rubbing to cover edges, corners and spine ends. Spine creased and browned, foot chipped off, tear to joint and front cover. A few small foxing spots to interior. Binding tight. Wraps Wraps Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 115147.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
6.
(Connecticut).  
Hartford Municipal Information.

Publisher: Hartford, CT: Frederick L. Ford, 1902..
12mo. 261 pp. Front cover lightly chipped to bottom corners, and torn once near spine. Backing is separated from spine, but present. Tear to back joint at head of spine. Spine sunned. Interior tight, clean. "For businessmess, city officials, professionals men, property owners and tennants." Wraps Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 112352.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
7.
(Connecticut).  
The Defence of Stonington (Connecticut) Against a British Squadron, August 9th to 12th, 1814.

Publisher: Hartford: Privately Printed, 1864..
8vo. 57 pp. Covers are lightly scuffed, rubbed, with light bumping to edges, spine, corners. Crease to front cover at top right corner. 1 inch chip to back cover at bottom left corner. Binding shaken. Rep is soiled and scarred, with 2 2-inch chips, perhaps from removal of a bookplate. Interior clean. One hundred and twenty-five copies printed for private distribution. Booklet Booklet Good

Appr.: | AUD 67.63 CAD 72.54 EUR 54.26 GBP 46.45 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 777.78 ZAR 700.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 111402.
    
US$70.00
Order From Dealer
8.
(Connecticut).  
Hartford and Its Points of Interest.

Publisher: New York: Mercantille Illustrating Company, 1895..
4to. 122 pp. Covers are bumped, with some light chips to front cover at corners, and to spine. Backing is beginning to separate from spine. Covers are lightly soiled. Red string 'bound' through three holes near spine. Interior very lightly yellowed, with b&w photos throughout. First three leaves are very lightly chipped to corners. Wraps Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 120.77 CAD 129.53 EUR 96.90 GBP 82.95 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 112069.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
9.
(Connecticut).  
Complimentary Dinner Given at the Algonquin Club.

Publisher: Bridgeport, CT: 1898..
Oblong 4to. 14 pp. Wraps faintly soiled; in chipped box with subscriber name on front. Ribbon-bound commemorative book for the dinner given in Bridgeport, CT on January 21st, 1898 in honor of John Fritz, Charles P. Clark, Samuel Fessenden, William Bishop, Louis Ottmann, Carlos French, Fayette S. Curtis, John M. Hall, Charles B. Cummings, Charles F. Brooker. Each page pictures a single honoree in full color, with scenes illustrating his achievements. Menu for the dinner on last page. Wraps Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 193.24 CAD 207.25 EUR 155.04 GBP 132.71 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 2,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 53475.
    
US$200.00
Order From Dealer
10.
(Connecticut).  
Catalogue of the Monroe, Wakeman, and Holman Collection of the Pequot Library.

Publisher: New Haven: Yale University Library, 1960..
8vo. 522 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. Catalogue of the Monroe, Wakeman, and Holman collection of the Pequot Library Southport, Connecticut deposited in the Yale University Library. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 101129.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
11.
(Connecticut).  
The Charter of Incorporation and By-Laws of the Connecticut Historical Society, Together with a List of the Officers, and an Address to the Public.

Publisher: Hartford: Case, Tiffany, and Co, 1839..
8vo. 11 pp. Light yellowing to covers. Blue corners very lightly bumped. Interior lightly foxed. Text clean and crisp. Light pencil notation to front cover, and twice to interior. Wraps Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 26.09 CAD 27.98 EUR 20.93 GBP 17.92 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 270.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 110852.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
12.
(Connecticut).  
The Charter of Incorporation and By-Laws of the Connecticut Historical Society, Together with a List of the Officers, and an Address to the Public.

Publisher: Hartford: Case, Tiffany, and Co, 1839..
8vo. 11 pp. Light yellowing to covers. Blue corners very lightly bumped. Interior foxed. Wraps Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 26.09 CAD 27.98 EUR 20.93 GBP 17.92 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 270.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 110853.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
13.
(Connecticut).  
Connecticut Historic Bridge Inventory: : Final Report: Preservation Plan

Publisher: Hartford: Historic Resource Consultants, 1991..
181 pp. + appendices. 4to. Paperback. Edgeworn. Creasing to front lower corner. Light scuffing to bottom edge of textblock and rear cover. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 145445.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
14.
(Connecticut).  
Connecticut Historic Bridge Inventory: : Final Report: Inventory Phase

Publisher: Hartford: Historic Resource Consultants, 1990..
86 pp + appendices. 4to. Softcover w/ strip binding. Plastic to covers. Slightly scuffed and slightly edgeworn. In great condition. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 145446.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
15.
(Connecticut).  
Stamford: Past and Present 1641-1976.

Publisher: Stamford, CT: Stamford Bicentennial Committee, 1976..
4to. 96 pp. Light wear to edges, light soiling. History of Stamford, CT with photos. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 43014.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
16.
(connecticut).  
The Connecticut Magazine, Number 3, Volume IX, 1905.

Publisher: New Haven, CT: The Connecticut Magazine Company, 1905..
667 pp. 8vo. Paper tape covering spine. Shaken. Edgewear to covers including tears and chips. Light soiling to covers and shelfwear. Rough cut text block. Includes folding map of Hartford, CT. Black and white depiction of The Parade of the "Black Governor" in Hartford on page 562. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 121908.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
17.
(connecticut).  
Souvenir Book of the Municipal Building Dedication.

Publisher: Connecticut: WM Joseph Martin, 1915..
8vo. 152 pp. Both covers detached but present. Sunning, soiling and spotty staining, as well as rubbing to covers. Spine cracked, peeling and creased with ends chipped. Rubbing to edges, corners and joints, with some small tears and creases. Large chip missing from corner of half title page. Soiling to interior. Offsetting to pages. Half title page through page 15 are attached only by loose strings. Much of interior very clean. "Souvenir Book of the Municipal Building Dedication, Hartford, Connecticut. November 4th, 5th, and 6th, 1915." Boards Boards Poor

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 112296.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
18.
(CT).  
Connecticut School Register, 1861.

Publisher: Hartford: Brown & Gross, 1861..
Unpaginated. 8vo (oblong). Booklet. Covers detached but present. Shelfwear and soiling, faded name written on line provided on front cover. Crease to lower front corner. Chipping to spine ends. Chipped tape to front joint, small piece to rear joint. Foxing to interior covers and light foxing/soiling to some pages. Hand-written school register/attendance book from 1861, from the classroom of Miss Carrie L. Budrow (?). Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 132532.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
19.
(CT).  
Norwalk After Two Hundred & Fifty Years.

Publisher: South Norwalk, CT: C. A. Freeman, 1901..
387 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Bumping to sp. ends and lightly to corners. Rough cut textblock. Front hinge split. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 77.29 CAD 82.90 EUR 62.02 GBP 53.09 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 888.89 ZAR 800.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 139329.
    
US$80.00
Order From Dealer
20.
(Ephemera).  
Motoring Thru Maine.

Publisher: Portland, ME: Maine Publicity Bureau..
8vo. 88 pp. Undated booklet (1940s?) about the beauty of Maine and how much fun you're going to have motoring thru it. Period maps and ads. Booklet Booklet Very Good +

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 24313.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
21.
(ephemera).  
New England Tours.

Publisher: New England: New England Tour Association, 1921..
4 1/4 x 9". foldout brochure with map on opposite side, illustrated cover, edges and corners rubbed, many of the creases have split but brochure is still together, lightly soiled, 1 cm tear on back cover at bottom edge, several black and white photos Brochure Brochure Fair

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 109756.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
22.
(Maine).  
Acts and Resolves of the State of Maine, 1846.

Publisher: Augusta, ME: William T. Johnson, 1846..
8vo. 583 pp. + index. Staining to covers. Rubbing to spine ends, cornres, covers and edges. Corners of spine ends chipped and frayed. Knicks and small holes to covers. Foxing to covers and throughout interior. Cloth spine faded. Text block soiled and browned. Writing in pen to top edge of ffep. Old newspaper clipping laid in. Quarter Cloth Paperback Quarter Cloth Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 111267.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
23.
(Maine).  
Maine Register State Year-Book and Legislative Manual No. 38 - June 1907.

Publisher: Portland, ME: Greenville M. Donham, 1907..
1018 pp + ads. 12mo (short, thick). Coth. Rubbed, edgeworn, scuffed. Discoloartion to boards. Spine sunned. Bumping to sp. ends and corners, lt board exp. to corners, sm. tears to sp. ends. 2" tear to bottom of front joint. Hinges heavily split. Some pgs foxed, soiled. Textblock browned. Cloth Cloth Good

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 144508.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
24.
(new england ephemera).  
Underground Railroad in New England.

Publisher: No Place: American Revolution Bicentennial Administration, 1976..
20 pp. 4to. Stapled booklet. Circa 1976. Shelfwear and lt soiling to covers. Staple holes to back cover, small holes/indentations to last few pages. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 127019.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
25.
(New England Hotel Association).  
New England Tours.

Publisher: Boston: New England Hotel Association..
9" x 4". Folds out into 18" x 16" map of New England. B&w photos of tourist attractions. Very nice travel pamphlet for New England, probably from the 1920's, put out by the New England Hotel Association. Pamphlet Pamphlet Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 25061.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
26.
(New England).  
Timanous and the Luther Gulick Camps 1963.

Publisher: South Casco, ME: 1963..
8vo. unpaginated. Light wear to corners, foxing to cover and spine. Directory of camp participants with black and white photos of camp life. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 40555.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
27.
(New England).  
Timanous Fiftieth Anniversary Yearbook, 1917-1967 and the Luther Gulick Camps.

Publisher: South Casco, ME: 1967..
8vo. unpaginated. Light rubbing to corners and spine ends. With wax paper protective wrapper. Directory of camp participants with black and white photos of camp life. Cloth Cloth Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 40556.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
28.
(New England).  
Timanous and the Luther Gulick Camps 1969.

Publisher: South Casco, ME: 1969..
8vo. unpaginated. With wax paper protective wrapper. Directory of camp participants with black and white photos of camp life. Cloth Cloth Fine

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 40557.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
29.
(New England).  
Timanous and the Luther Gulick Camps 1966.

Publisher: South Casco, ME: 1966..
8vo. unpaginated. Small worm hole to hinge at fpd, slight foxing to end pages. With wax paper protective wrapper. Directory of camp participants with black and white photos of camp life. Cloth Cloth Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 40558.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
30.
(New England).  
Timanous and the Luther Gulick Camps 1965.

Publisher: South Casco, ME: 1965..
8vo. unpaginated. Light foxing to spine, slight foxing to end pages. With wax paper protective wrapper. Directory of camp participants with black and white photos of camp life. Cloth Cloth Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 40559.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
31.
(New England).  
Timanous and the Luther Gulick Camps 1969.

Publisher: South Casco, ME: 1969..
8vo. unpaginated. Light soiling to cover. With wax paper protective wrapper. Directory of camp participants with black and white photos of camp life. Cloth Cloth Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 40560.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
32.
(New England).  
Timanous and the Luther Gulick Camps 1964.

Publisher: South Casco, ME: 1964..
8vo. unpaginated. Light soiling to cover. With wax paper protective wrapper. Directory of camp participants with black and white photos of camp life. Cloth Cloth Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 40561.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
33.
(New England).  
Twenty-First Annual Festival of the New England Society of Pennsylvania at Architectural Hall, Philadelphia.

Publisher: Philadelphia: New England Society of Pennsylvania, 1901..
8vo. 140 pp. Cloth somewhat soiled, spine and corners bumped. Rear cover sl. frayed. Edges dust-soiled. History; addresses; Constitution and By-Laws. B/w frontispiece and plates. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 14366.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
34.
(New England).  
The Proceedings of a Convention of Delegates from the States of Massachusetts, Connecticut, and Rhode-Island; the Counties of Cheshire and Grafton, in the State of New-Hampshire; and the Couny of Windham, in the State of

Publisher: Boston: Wells and Lilly, 1815..
8vo. 32 pp. Disbound. Edges are bumped, rough cut. Light browning, offsetting, foxing to interior. Very readable. Second edition, corrected and improved. "Convened at Hartford, In the State of Connecticut, December 15th, 1814." Booklet Booklet Good

Appr.: | AUD 67.63 CAD 72.54 EUR 54.26 GBP 46.45 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 777.78 ZAR 700.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 111401.
    
US$70.00
Order From Dealer
35.
(new england).  
Harbor Guide, Book Two: : Newport to Cape May

Publisher: No Place: Socony-Vacuum Oil Company, 1946..
77 pp. 8vo. Stapled booklet. Shelfwear. Browning to rear cover, spine, joints and fore edge of front cover. Bumping to spine. Last 2 pages partially uncut w/ small tear. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 134823.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
36.
(new england).  
Amtrack's High Speed Rail Program: : New Haven to Boston, History and Historic Resources

Publisher: No Place: Public Archaeological Laboratory, 2001..
79 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Minor shelfwear. In great condition. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 135464.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
37.
(new england).  
The White Mountains of New Hampshire.

Publisher: Boston: Passenger Traffic Department, 1917..
Unpaginated. 8vo (small). Stapled booklet. Shelfwear. Stains to spine and front joint. Soiled sticker to front cover. Light soiling to front cover. Spine foot chipped. Light soiling to title page. Folding map at rear. Small narrow chip to front fore edge. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 136455.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
38.
(new england).  
Hurricane Pictures, August 31, 1954.

Publisher: Fall River, MA: Herald News, 1954..
Unpaginated. 16mo (oblong). Booklet. Shelfwear. Light chipping to spine ends. Tiny stain to top corner of first page. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 136462.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
39.
(new england).  
Gosnold's Hope: : A Story of Southeastern New England

Publisher: No Place: Department of Continuing Education Southwestern Massachusetts University, 1976..
96 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Soiling and edgewear. Dogearing to several page corners and cover corners. Browning and rubbing to spine. Bumping to spine ends. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 137569.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
40.
(new england).  
Hurricane Pictures, August 31, 1954.

Publisher: Fall River: Herald News, 1954..
Unpaginated. 24mo (oblong). Stapled booklet. Light wear to spine and cover edges. Lightly browned. Tiny knick to sp. head. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 15.46 CAD 16.58 EUR 12.40 GBP 10.62 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 177.78 ZAR 160.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 141517.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
41.
(new england).  
Amtrak's High Speed Rail Program: : New Haven to Boston

Publisher: Np: Public Archaeology Laboratory, Inc., 2001..
79 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Minor edgewear. Light creasing to front cover. "History and Historic Resources." Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 139435.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
42.
(new england).  
1938 Hurricane Pictures with a Brief Story and 400 Views of Destruction in New Bedford and Vicinity.

Publisher: New Bedford, MA: Reynolds Printing, 1938..
Unpaginated. 16mo (oblong). Stapled booklet. Full title: "1938 Hurricane Pictures with a Brief Story and 400 Views of Destruction in New Bedford and Vicinity." Lightly edgeworn, very faintly soiled. Very lt damp stains to rear cover. Chip to sp. foot. Damp staining to pages. Staples rusty. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 142235.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
43.
(New Hampshire).  
The New Hampshire Register 1906-07.

Publisher: Concord, NH: New Hampshire Register Co, 1906..
304 pp. 16mo. Paperback. Covers worn and torn, about 1/3 rear cover missing, approx 3" L-shaped piece missing from front cover, along with many chips and tears to edges, chips to bumped/creased spine, 1/2" piece missing from foot, paper missing at front joint. Textblock and page edges browned. Tears to some page edges. Paperback Paperback Fair

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 139615.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
44.
(New Hampshire).  
The New Hampshire Justice of the Peace.

Publisher: Concord: Isaac Hill, 1824..
12mo. 320 pp. Leather is rubbed and scuffed. Spine is lightly cracked. Very lightly chipping to title lable. cover edges are lightly bumped and chipped. Binding tight. Interior foxed, browned. Previouw owners' names to ffep, fep, and title page. Includes: Arbitation; Arrest of Criminals; Assult and Battery; Attendance of Witness, etc. Leather Leather Good

Appr.: | AUD 62.80 CAD 67.36 EUR 50.39 GBP 43.13 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 650.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 110521.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
45.
(Putnam Phalanx).  
Excursion of the Putnam Phalanx to Boston, Charlestown and Providence, October 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th, in the Year of Our Lord 1859.

Publisher: Hartford, CT: Putnam Phalanx, 1859..
8vo. 107 pp. Spine, corners bumped; gilt lettering on cover sl. faded, cloth sl. discolored. Red pencil mark ffep. Waterstained throughout, slight ripple to pages. Excursion of the Hartford, CT Revolutionary War drill society, named after Daniel Putnam; "pilgramage" to Bunker Hill, Boston, Charlestown and Providence. Speeches and accounts of the ceremonies. Cloth Cloth Good

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 5989.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
46.
(rhode island).  
Time and Tide, A Centennial History.

Publisher: Jamestown, RI: Connecticut Yacht Club, 1992..
86 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Lightly bowed. Lightly soiled, minor edgewear. Foxing to top edge and edges of half title page. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 72.46 CAD 77.72 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.77 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 133211.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
47.
(Sesquicentennial Committee, Town of Hancock, Maine).  
A History of the Town of Hancock, 1828 - 1978.

Publisher: Hancock, ME: Downeast Graphics, 1978..
First edition 4to. 290 pp. Wraps faded at edges and spine; one rear corner and last few pages creased. Clean and tightly bound copy, heavily illustrated with photographs. Includes appendices of town leaders, bibliography of books on Hancock and by Hancock authors. Wraps Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 38.65 CAD 41.45 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.54 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 33457.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
48.
(State of New Hampshire).  
New Hampshire.

Publisher: Concord, NH: New Hampshire State Planning and Development Commission..
8vo. 71 pp. B&w photos. Entire pamphlet folded in half. Cover bent at corners and sunned. No publication date. Travel guide to New Hampshire. Pamphlet Pamphlet Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 23611.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
49.
(Vermont).  
Walton's Vermont Register 1914.

Publisher: Rutland, VT: The Tuttle Company, 1914..
472 pp + ads. 12mo (small). Paperback. Soiled. Edgeworn. Bumping to sp. ends w/ tears/chips, creasing to spine. Light damp wrinkling to front cover, smallish damp stain. 3/4" chip to bottom corner of last page of ads. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 139614.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
50.
(Vermont).  
Walton's Vermont Register, Farmer's Almanac, and Business Directory for 1880.

Publisher: Claremont, NH: The Claremont Manufacturing Co, 1880..
232 pp +ads. 16mo (small). Paperback. Fold-out map at front. Soiled and edgeworn. Spine creased and lightly sunned. Bumping to sp. ends w/ chips, lg chip to foot. Pieces missing from fore corners. Dogearing to some pages. Soiling to some page edges. Pencil notes written in memoranda, etc. Full title: "Walton's Vermont Register, Farmer's Almanac, and Business Directory for 1880." Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 38.65 CAD 41.45 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.54 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 139617.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
51.
(Vermont).  
Introducing Weston, Vermont Past and Present.

Publisher: Weston, VT: Weston Community Club, 1939..
8vo. Unpaginated. Covers are very lightly soiled, with previous owner's name to front cover. Else near fine. Clean interior. "A Description of the Farrar-Mansur House & Exhibits, and Brief Guide to other Points of Interest." Booklet Booklet Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.29 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 111405.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
52.
(Woods, Henry E. / Secretary of Public Records).  
The Commonwealth of Massachusetts. Historical Data Relating to Counties, Cities and Towns in Massachusetts.

Publisher: Boston: Wright & Potter / Commonwealth of Massachusetts, 1920..
73 pp. 8vo. Paper wrappers. Small tears to upper spine and sun-darkened edge of wrapper else very good.

Appr.: | AUD 30.92 CAD 33.16 EUR 24.81 GBP 21.23 JPY 2,909.09 MXN 355.56 ZAR 320.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 12555.
    
US$32.00
Order From Dealer
53.
[Blaisdell, Jotham] Daggett, Kendrick Price  
Fifty Years of Fortitude: the Maritime Career of Captain Jotham Blaisdell of Kennebunk, Maine, 1810-1860
 Picture
Publisher: Mystic Mystic Seaport Museum, Inc. 1988.
First printing. Octavo, Full cloth, black and white illustrations, maps, xvi, 173 pages. Condition: Near Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket. Jacket in Mylar protector.
     Blaisdell's correspondence is skillfully woven into this narrative, providing a view of the rising American merchant marine. Blaisdell spent fifty-five years in the North Atlantic trades, thirty-four of which were spent in command of ships owned by the Lord family of Kennebunk. This illuminating account gives an intimate view of the movement of the commodities of the Atlantic world: Caribbean sugar, Southern cotton, and European salt, wine, manufactured goods, and emigrants. This is volume XII in The American Maritime Library Series. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Shallow edge wrinkles to jacket at head of spine and top fore corners. No chips or tears. Includes chapter notes and full index. Nautical & Maritime

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books LLC, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 599.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
54.
[New England].  
Rand McNally Official 1926 Auto Road Map - Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island.

Publisher: Chicago: Rand McNally & Co., 1926..
Folded map. Light wear to edges, light creasing, folding is slightly cocked. A large map of New England roads. Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 51968.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
55.
[Vermont]  
In Loving Remembrance of the Founders of the Parish of Saint James Church in Woodstock, Vermont...

Publisher: Woodstock Elm Tree Press [1907].
Ltd. edition. Octavo, Qtr. leather, B&w photographs, [iv], 49 pages. Condition: Near fine.
     Commemorative history of the Episcopal church in Woodstock, Vermont. One of 500 copies in this limited edition. Rev. Joel Clap was the first Rector. Includes several tissue-guarded photographs of the church, original seating plan, and several appendices. The book was apparently published upon the occasion of the building of a new church for the parish. Tan paper over boards with leather spine. Gilt stamped spine lettering, gilt stamped rule along junction of leather and paper on both boards. Very attractively printed. Rubrics, red ruled border on each page, printed every other page with folds uncut. Some mild browning to endpapers. Clean and crisp. Americana

Appr.: | AUD 25.12 CAD 26.94 EUR 20.16 GBP 17.25 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 288.89 ZAR 260.00 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books LLC, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 2612.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
56.
{The Society for the Preservation of New England Antiquities).  
Old-Time New England. Vol. XIX No. 1. July, 1928.

Publisher: Boston: The Society for the Preservation of New England Antiquities, 1928..
x, 48 pp. [xi-xvii]. 9.5 x 6.5 in. Paper wrappers. 35 illus. to articles. Serial No. 53. Contains articles on "The Adams Mansion: the Home of Presidents John Adams and John Quincy Adams, " "Early Whitewood Furniture, " "Ancient Carpenter's Tools (Part VIII), " and "The London Survey Committee." Sun-darkened edge of wrapper, otherwise very good.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 12553.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
57.

FIRST NEW ENGLAND CATALOGUE

Publisher: Pequot Press Chester, CT 1973.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 24799.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
58.

Hurrah For New England! or, The Virginia Boy's Vacation

Publisher: Boston, Crosby, Nichols, and Co., 1854.
7th edition . 112p., frontis. By the author of "The Boy of Spirit, " "When Are We Happiest?" etc. etc. Hardcover Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 007396.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
59.

The Underground Railroad in New England.

Publisher: American Revolution Bicentennial Administation, Region I.
1st issue thus. 8 1/2"x 11". 20 pp. + map and addresses of underground railroad sites. Near fine. Soft Cover. ISBN: underground railroad; slavery; abolitionist movement

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 1928.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
60.

STOW MASSACHUSETTS 1683-1933 COMPILED IN HONOR OF THE TWO HUNDRED FIFTIETH ANNIVERSARY OF THE TOWN

Publisher: REV. AND MRS. PRESTON CROWELL STOW MASSACHUSETTS 1933.
TAN SUED WRAPS OCTAVO, 111 PAGES, ILLUSTRATED WITH PHOTOGRAPHS, MAPS, TOP EDGE OF SPINE HAS A MINOR TEAR Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 217.39 CAD 233.16 EUR 174.42 GBP 149.30 JPY 20,454.55 MXN 2,500.00 ZAR 2,250.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017377.
    
US$225.00
Order From Dealer
61.

JOURNEY THROUGH NEW ENGLAND A GUIDE

Publisher: MRS. GRANT BOWDEN BOSTON MASS,.
128 PAGES, WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS, LIGHT SUNNING TO SPINE Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 030196.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
62.

Journals of the House of Representatives of Massachusetts 1715-1717

Publisher: Massachusetts Historical Society 1919.
8vo gray cloth, ex-lib, frayed at head, numbers on spine, G. Volume 1 of this set of reprints.

Appr.: | AUD 26.96 CAD 28.91 EUR 21.63 GBP 18.51 JPY 2,536.36 MXN 310.00 ZAR 279.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 2176.
    
US$27.90
Order From Dealer
63.

Once in a Hundred Years, A Pictorial History

Publisher: Town of Lincoln, RI 1971.
8vo blue cloth, 1st, VG/G. Commemorating the town's centennial. Illustr. b/w.

Appr.: | AUD 26.20 CAD 28.10 EUR 21.02 GBP 18.00 JPY 2,465.45 MXN 301.33 ZAR 271.20 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 3237.
    
US$27.12
Order From Dealer
64.

Massachusetts Register...1823

Publisher: James Loring 1823.
16mo in wraps, 1st, lacks front cover and spine, G. An almanac.

Appr.: | AUD 26.20 CAD 28.10 EUR 21.02 GBP 18.00 JPY 2,465.45 MXN 301.33 ZAR 271.20 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 4225.
    
US$27.12
Order From Dealer
65.

Maria's Two Vacations, or Principle in Pleasure

Publisher: American Sunday School Union, Phil. 1856.
16mo red cloth, 1st, spine back loose and lacking 2", tips rubbed, Fair/-. Engraved frontis of Lake Winniposokee in New Hampshire, where part of the story is set. A morality tale.

Appr.: | AUD 10.48 CAD 11.24 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.20 JPY 986.36 MXN 120.56 ZAR 108.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 5731.
    
US$10.85
Order From Dealer
66.

Rivers of New England

Publisher: Boston and Maine Railroad ca. 1910.
8vo in wraps, G. Illustr. b/w photos.

Appr.: | AUD 11.64 CAD 12.49 EUR 9.34 GBP 8.00 JPY 1,095.45 MXN 133.89 ZAR 120.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 8245.
    
US$12.05
Order From Dealer
67.

New England Lakes

Publisher: Boston and Maine Railroad ca. 1910.
8vo in wraps, sunned, G. Illustr. b/w photos.

Appr.: | AUD 17.47 CAD 18.74 EUR 14.02 GBP 12.00 JPY 1,643.64 MXN 200.89 ZAR 180.80 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 8263.
    
US$18.08
Order From Dealer
68.

Portsmouth Journal of Literature and Politics, Portsmouth N.H. (New Hampshire) January 20, 1849

Publisher: Charles W. Brewster 1849.
Newspaper, 4 pp., VG. Ads include one for a Goldometer, guaranteed to find gold.

Appr.: | AUD 17.47 CAD 18.74 EUR 14.02 GBP 12.00 JPY 1,643.64 MXN 200.89 ZAR 180.80 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 8995.
    
US$18.08
Order From Dealer
69.

Rand McNally & Co.'s Indexed Country and Township Pocket Map and Shippers' Guide of Connecticut.

Publisher: Chicago: Rand McNally & Co., 1890..
12mo. 30 pp. Includes fold out color map of Connecticut and Rhode Island. Slight wear to corners, light creasing to stapled edge, minor water stains to front cover, small stain to back cover, former owner's name on front cover in pencil. Fold out map has light wear and a small tear to left edge. "Accompanied by a New and Original Compilation and Read Reference Index, Showing in Detail the Entire Railroad System." Other features include the nearest mailing point of all local places, telegraph stations. Booklet Booklet Very Good +

Appr.: | AUD 72.46 CAD 77.72 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.77 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 32882.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
70.

Records of the State of Connecticut 1776-1778.

Publisher: Hartford, Conn.: General Assembly, 1894..
8vo. 1260 pp. Ex-library, minimal markings. Blue cloth with gold lettering. Some wear along edges and at corners. Deckled edges. Very nice condition for its age. Excellent primary source material: Connecticut General Assembly meetings during formative years in U.S. History. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 91.79 CAD 98.45 EUR 73.64 GBP 63.04 JPY 8,636.36 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 950.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 17628.
    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
71.

Souvenir Book of our veterans from world war 1 and world war 2, St. Stanislaus Parish, Nashua n. H.

4to green cloth, 1st ed., VG+/-. Yearbook format, with photo and thumbnail of each person's service, totalling 184 individuals.

Appr.: | AUD 89.86 CAD 96.37 EUR 72.09 GBP 61.71 JPY 8,454.55 MXN 1,033.33 ZAR 930.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 32767.
    
US$93.00
Order From Dealer
72.

Catalogue of the officers and students of brown university 1879-80

Publisher: E. L. Freeman 1879.
8vo in wraps, 1st ed., 71 pp., previous owner's name on ffep, another on sticker on front cover, VG.

Appr.: | AUD 17.97 CAD 19.27 EUR 14.42 GBP 12.34 JPY 1,690.91 MXN 206.67 ZAR 186.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 32619.
    
US$18.60
Order From Dealer
73.

Catalogue of Dartmouth College and the Associated Institutions for the Year 1892-93

Publisher: Republican Press, N.H 1892.
8vo, wraps, loss of tips on front cover, loss of paper on spine, small stains on cover, enrolled students names and hometowns, 77 pp., G.

Appr.: | AUD 22.46 CAD 24.09 EUR 18.02 GBP 15.43 JPY 2,113.64 MXN 258.33 ZAR 232.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 32917.
    
US$23.25
Order From Dealer
74.

Catalogue of Dartmouth College and the Associated Institutions for the Year 1889-90

Publisher: Republican Press, N.H 1889.
8vo, wraps, back cover missing, front cover detached from spine and ripped, enrolled students names and hometowns, 79 pp., Fair.

Appr.: | AUD 13.48 CAD 14.46 EUR 10.81 GBP 9.26 JPY 1,268.18 MXN 155.00 ZAR 139.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 32918.
    
US$13.95
Order From Dealer
75.

Essex Institute Historical Collections Vol. 111 NO. 4 October 1975

Publisher: Essex Institute, Salem 1975.
8vo in wraps, 1st ed., VG.

Appr.: | AUD 17.97 CAD 19.27 EUR 14.42 GBP 12.34 JPY 1,690.91 MXN 206.67 ZAR 186.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 32058.
    
US$18.60
Order From Dealer

832 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.