TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Fiction: General Fiction
4603 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
526.
Brush, Katharine.  
RED-HEADED WOMAN.

Publisher: International Readers League [New York]. No date. (1931)..
294pp. sm8vo. Light blue cloth with a dark blue rose on the front cover. A dark blue panel on the spine contains the title & author's name in gilt divided by 2 gilt rulings. Uncut pages. Paste action on endpapers o/w Good, i.e. obvious signs of use with no major defects. No dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 4.41 CAD 4.64 EUR 3.49 GBP 2.98 JPY 409.09 MXN 50.00 ZAR 45.00 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 98-0119.
    
US$4.50
Order From Dealer
527.
Brush, Katharine.  
THE BOY FROM MAINE.

Publisher: International Readers League [New York]. No date. (1942)..
340pp. sm8vo. Decorated light blue cloth with a dark blue rose on the front cover. A dark blue panel on the spine contains the title & author's name in gilt divided by 2 gilt rulings. Uncut pages. Paste action on endpapers o/w Good, i.e. obvious signs of use with no major defects. No dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.09 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.99 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 98-0116.
    
US$3.00
Order From Dealer
528.
Brush, Katharine.  
YOU GO YOUR WAY.

Publisher: International Readers League [New York]. No date. (1941)..
240pp. sm8vo. Light blue cloth with a dark blue rose on the front cover. A dark blue panel on the spine contains the title & author's name in gilt divided by 2 gilt rulings. Uncut pages. Paste action on endpapers o/w Good, i.e. obvious signs of use with no major defects. No dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 2.45 CAD 2.58 EUR 1.94 GBP 1.66 JPY 227.27 MXN 27.78 ZAR 25.00 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 98-0120.
    
US$2.50
Order From Dealer
529.
Brush, Katharine.  
YOUNG MAN OF MANHATTAN.

Publisher: International Readers League [New York]. No date. (1929, 1930)..
325pp. sm8vo. Light blue cloth with a dark blue rose on the front cover. A dark blue panel on the spine contains the title & author's name in gilt divided by 2 gilt rulings. Uncut pages. Paste action on endpapers o/w Good, i.e. obvious signs of use with no major defects. No dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 1.96 CAD 2.06 EUR 1.55 GBP 1.32 JPY 181.82 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 98-0121.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
530.
Bryant, Sara Cone  
The Magic Flute

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Boston 1926.
First Edition Very good+ in decorated green cloth covered boards with tan text stampings on the spine and tan decorations and text and on the front board and with decorated end papers. 193 pages of text with four color illustrations by Alice Hunt Winchester. Our code number = TB15671

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Town's End Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: TB15671.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
531.
Bryson, Ellen  
THE TRANSFORMATION OF BARTHOLOMEW FORTUNO

Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. New York.
Very Good+, 2010, Advance Review Copy, Paperback Used in trade paperback. Advanced Reader Copy, NOT THE FINISHED HARDCOVER! A clean, tight copy. 9780805091922.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 338 pages; Water for Elephants meets Geek Love in this riveting first novel, an enchanting love story set in P. T. Barnum's American Museum in 1865 New York CityBartholomew Fortuno, the World's Thinnest Man, believes that his unusual body is a gift. Hired by none other than P. T. Barnum to work at his spectacular American Museum—a modern marvel of macabre displays, breathtaking theatrical performances, and live shows by Barnum's cast of freaks and oddities—Fortuno has reached the pinnacle of his career. But after a decade of constant work, he finds his sense of self, and his contentment within the walls of the museum, flagging. When a carriage pulls up outside the museum in the dead of night, bearing Barnum and a mysterious veiled woman—rumored to be a new performer—Fortuno's curiosity is piqued. And when Barnum asks Fortuno to follow her and report back on her whereabouts, his world is turned upside down. Why is Barnum so obsessed with this woman? Who is she, really? And why has she taken such a hold on the hearts of those around her? Set in the New York of 1865, a time when carriages rattled down cobblestone streets, raucous bordellos near the docks thrived, and the country was mourning the death of President Lincoln, The Transformation of Bartholomew Fortuno is a moving novel about human appetites and longings. With pitch-perfect prose, Ellen Bryson explores what it means to be profoundly unique—and how the power of love can transcend even the greatest divisions.

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.73 EUR 5.81 GBP 4.97 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 9522.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
532.
Buchan, William  
The Exclusives

Publisher: The Pilot Press 1943.
Near Fine in Good dust jacket First Edition A near fine 1st edition hardcover in spotless blue boards with bright silver lettering, a touch faded to the upper edge, slightly bumped spine ends/corners, internally excellent without writing or stamps, clean pages foxed to front endpapers and paste downs in an about good unclipped dustrapper which is soiled and chipped to spine ends supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 22.21 CAD 23.35 EUR 17.56 GBP 15.00 JPY 2,059.09 MXN 251.67 ZAR 226.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13848.
    
US$22.65
Order From Dealer
533.
Buchanan, Cathy Marie  
The Day the Falls Stood Still

Publisher: New York: Voice (Hyperion), 2009..
First Edition. 24 X 16 cm. Fine/Fine. Speckled beige boards, copper titles on spine, ix, 307 pp, many b & w photos in text. DJ in Brodart archival cover. Historical novel set at Niagra Falls during the time of hydroelectric power development (1915-23). Shipping weight 2 lbs.

Appr.: | AUD 13.24 CAD 13.92 EUR 10.47 GBP 8.94 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 135.00 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: LIFI00337.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
534.
Buck, Pearl  
Pavilion of Women

Publisher: John Day Company New York 1946.
316 pages. Clean and tight inside. Light tan cloth boards with red pavilion on front cover. Front end pages show stain. Owner's name on titl e page. No Jacket Hard Cover Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Platte River Books. Item number: 1352.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
535.
Buck, Pearl  
Mandala

Publisher: John Day Company New York 1970.
376 pages. Clean and tight. Jacket show wears . Picture of Mandala on front. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Platte River Books. Item number: 1354.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
536.
Buck, Pearl  
Imperial Woman

Publisher: John Day Company New York 1956.
346 pages. Clean and tight. Jacket shows wear and tear. Torn at top and bottom of spine. "An historical novel about the last empress of China." Well written. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Fair Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.12 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Platte River Books. Item number: 1364.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
537.
Buck, Pearl S  
Kinfolk

Publisher: New York: The John Day Company, 1949..
BCE. 21½ X 14½ cm. VG+/No dj. Brown cloth with gold-stamped decorative titles, 406 pp, BOMC review of Kinfolk and author profile laid in. Spine ends turned in, boards very lightly scuffed with moderate wear to bottom edge, owner's signature dated May 1949 on front pastedown and recto of ffep. Novel of the Chinese-American Liang family in New York and in China. Shipping weight 2 lbs.

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: LIFI00026.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
538.
Buck, Pearl S  
Death in the Castle

Publisher: New York: The John Day Company, 1965..
First Edition. 21 X 14½ cm. VG/Near Fine. Green cloth, top edge dyed green, 248 pp. Spine cocked, owner's signature on verso of half-title, gift inscription recto of preliminary advertising leaf. DJ browned at edges & spine with slight edge wear and a 1 cm closed tear with associated crease on bottom edge of front panel, otherwise clean and unusually smooth; in Brodart archival cover. "..a spell-binding tale of the determination of a wealthy young American to buy the old castle from the impoverished aristocrats who own it and to move it stone by stone to his estate in Connecticut.." But the aristocrats are also obsessed with the castle--Lady Mary believes it harbors spirits of past ages who will help save it from demolition, while Sir Richard is haunted by a secret guilt that drives him to relive a tragic episode of centuries past. By the Nobel Prize winning author of The Good Earth. Shipping weight 2 lbs. (International 1 lb., 12 oz.)

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 23.20 EUR 17.44 GBP 14.90 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: LIFI00027.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
539.
Buck, Pearl S.  
Dragon Seed
 Picture
Dragon Seed by Pearl S. Buck, Sun Dial Press, hard cover, 1943, 378 pages, spine shows wear

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 46828.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
540.
Buck, Pearl S.  
Time is Noon

Time is Noon by Pearl S. Buck, Pocket Books, 1976 printing, paperback, 359 pages, fair condition, publisher persuaded Buck to wait 15 years before publishing this semi-autobiography

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 47591.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
541.
Buck, Pearl S.  
DRAGON SEED
 Picture
Publisher: The Reprint Society 1943.
Good+ BOOK CLUB EDITION - A good Reprint Society hardcover without dustwrapper in soiled burgundy boards bumped to spine ends and corners with slight lean, bookplate and signiture of Alastair Dunnett on front endpaper, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.45 EUR 4.10 GBP 3.50 JPY 480.91 MXN 58.78 ZAR 52.90 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 23120.
    
US$5.29
Order From Dealer
542.
Buck, Pearl S.  
THE GOOD EARTH

Publisher: Washington Square Press New York.
Very Good, 2004, Reprint, Paperback 9780743272933 Used in wraps. A clean, tight copy. Minor wear to the covers. ; Oprah's Book Club; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 357 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.85 CAD 5.10 EUR 3.84 GBP 3.28 JPY 450.00 MXN 55.00 ZAR 49.50 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 8162.
    
US$4.95
Order From Dealer
543.
Buckeridge, Anthony  
JENNINGS FOLLOWS A CLUE
 Picture
Publisher: Collins 1956.
Fair SOLD AS A READING COPY - A good 1963 hardcover without dustwrapper in soiled/aged red boards, number penned on the spine which is bumped/bumped to the ends, presentation plate on the front endpaper, ivoried pages well tanned to the edges - not terribly pretty but still a tight useful copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 7.40 CAD 7.78 EUR 5.85 GBP 5.00 JPY 686.36 MXN 83.89 ZAR 75.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 26980.
    
US$7.55
Order From Dealer
544.
Buckeridge, Anthony  
REX MILLIGAN'S BUSY TERM
 Picture
Publisher: Dragon Books 1966.
Good+ A Good 1966 Dragon paperback without creases to the spine with slight spine lean, very light cover crease, no writing or stamps, clean ivory pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; B&W Illustrations

Appr.: | AUD 5.55 CAD 5.84 EUR 4.39 GBP 3.75 JPY 514.55 MXN 62.89 ZAR 56.60 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 2643.
    
US$5.66
Order From Dealer
545.
Buckley, Christopher  
The White House Mess

Publisher: Knopf Publishing New York 1986.
224 pages. Clean and tight. No flaws on jacket. Extremely funny. ISBN: 0-39454-940-6 2nd Printing Very Good Hard Cover Poor

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Platte River Books. Item number: 1338.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
546.
Buckley, William  
See You Later Alligator

Publisher: Doubleday New York 1985.
351 pages. Clean and tight. Plastiklear. Good reading copy. "Blackford Oakes in Havana." ISBN: 0-38519-442-0 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Poor Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 2.45 CAD 2.58 EUR 1.94 GBP 1.66 JPY 227.27 MXN 27.78 ZAR 25.00 

Purchase direct from: Platte River Books. Item number: 1337.
    
US$2.50
Order From Dealer
547.
Buffett, Jimmy  
A Salty Piece of Land
 Picture
Publisher: Boston Little, Brown and Company 2004-11-30.
ISBN: 0316908452 First Edition 462 pages; slight edge wear to jacket and boards; The beloved traveler/troubadour offers up a plate of stories from his world of seaplanes, tropical isles, and wayward adventures. A Salty Piece of Land takes readers to a warm beach and introduces some of the wildest characters ever to dip their toes in the ocean. This irresistible collection will be the next in an impressive line of bestsellers for the inimitable Jimmy Buffett. Hardcover Very Good Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.64 CAD 2.77 EUR 2.09 GBP 1.78 JPY 244.55 MXN 29.89 ZAR 26.90 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: 024116.
    
US$2.69
Order From Dealer
548.
Bukowski, Charles / Brice Matthieussent (trans.)  
Women Traduit de L'Americain

Le Livre de Poche, Editions Grasset c.1984, paperbk., 5th.prtg.thus?, 410pp., NF $

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 57824.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
549.
Bulgakov, Mikhail (trans. by Michael Glenny)  
A Country Doctor's Notebook
 Picture
Publisher: Bantam 1975.
Condition: Good. Paperback. White illustrated mass market paperback, bagged for protection, GOOD. faded covers, small chips to edges, creases to spine, light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 24.46 CAD 25.72 EUR 19.34 GBP 16.52 JPY 2,268.18 MXN 277.22 ZAR 249.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 314289.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
550.
Bullett, Gerald William  
THE BENDING SICKLE

Publisher: Guild Books 1947.
Good+ A good used paperback with creased spine with small loss to the heel, aged/lightly-creased/edge-worn covers, internally without writing or stamps, tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Guild Books. no. 225.

Appr.: | AUD 3.71 CAD 3.90 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.50 JPY 343.64 MXN 42.00 ZAR 37.80 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 27242.
    
US$3.78
Order From Dealer
551.
Bulosan, Carlos; ed. E. San Juan, Jr.  
If You Want to Know What We Are: A Carlos Bulosan Reader
 Picture
Publisher: West End Pr 1983-08-01.
Condition: Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 0931122295. G+. Black photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5'' x 8.5'', very light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.58 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.55 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 314136.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
552.
Bulwer, Sir Edward Lytton  
The Last of the Barons

Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company Philadelphia, PA 1871.
516, story of an Earl who followers were more devoted to him than to the King of England., t&b of spine worn, prev own name ffep & title page, No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 15.42 CAD 16.22 EUR 12.19 GBP 10.42 JPY 1,430.00 MXN 174.78 ZAR 157.30 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 001454.
    
US$15.73
Order From Dealer
553.
Bungener, L.F. / George Potts (trans. & intro.)  
The Preacher & the King; or, Bourdaloque in the Court of Louis XIV. Being an account of the pulpit eloquence of that distinguished era. Translated from the French of L.F.Bungener, Paris, 12th. edition. With an introducti

Gould & Lincoln, Boston, 1855, 1st.- matching dates, small 8vo., original cloth, (xxii, xi, 338+ ads.) covers very worn, lacks spine, frontis detached & very foxed, text shaken but holding together, with some foxing & fingermarking, so covers poor, contents usable, $

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 56165.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
554.
Bunting, Eve  
Presence, a ghost story
 Picture
Presence, a ghost story by Eve Bunting, Clarion Books, 2003, hard cover, dust jacket, ex-lib, 195 pages, very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 3.43 CAD 3.61 EUR 2.71 GBP 2.32 JPY 318.18 MXN 38.89 ZAR 35.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 48090.
    
US$3.50
Order From Dealer
555.
Burgess, Anthony (Joseph Kell; John Anthony Burgess Wilson), 1917-1993.  
Earthly Powers.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY [c1980].
607 p.; 24 cm. "A parody," says Wikipedia, "of the blockbuster novel"; also, "an apocalyptic vision of devastating changes in the Catholic Church". Black boards, black cloth spine stamped in gold; remainder mark, no dj; good+. Stock#23375.

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.89 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.28 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 23375.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
556.
Burland, Brian  
Few Flowers for Saint George
 Picture
Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins 1969-11-01.
Good A very good hardcover in an about good unclipped dustwrapper. The book is in clean blue boards lightly bumped to the spine ends/corners, internally without writing or stamps, toned pages lightly tanned/foxed to the text-block edges and soiled to the top edge. The aged dustwrapper is tanned to the spine with laminate lift in the gutters, the laminate does not extent quite to the edges which are therefore some what soiled and bumped to the ends - supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hour from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 29.53 CAD 31.05 EUR 23.35 GBP 19.95 JPY 2,738.18 MXN 334.67 ZAR 301.20 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB321.
    
US$30.12
Order From Dealer
557.
Burley, W. J.  
Wycliffe and the Redhead

Wycliffe and the Redhead by W. J. Burley, Orion Books, 2007, paperback, 256 pages, good story

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 47978.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
558.
Burnett, Frances Hodgson  
The Dawn of a To-morrow (Tomorrow)

Publisher: Scribner's, NY, 1905, 1906, 1st edition, hardcover, (G+),.
Scribner's, NY, 1905, 1906, 1st edition, 156 pages, 8 color illustrations from drawings by F. C. Yohn, 5.25"x 8", hardcover, grey cloth with gilt titles and decorations, corners and spine ends slightly bumped and worn, spine lightly damp stained in spots, old repair to tear on page 27, otherwise contents clean and tight, book good+ {lovely copy of a book by the author of The Secret Garden} (G+) 3761 [Plo124ABE]

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 003761.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
559.
Burnett, Frances Hodgson  
That Lass O’Lowries

Publisher: Scribners, NY, 1877, 1914, hardcover, (VG+).
Scribners, NY, 1877, 1914, 340 pages, 4 b&w illustrated plates including the frontispiece which has a tissue guard, 5.5”x 7.75”, hardcover, royal blue cloth with gilt titles on spine and gilt monogram on front, minor edge & corner wear, contents clean and tight, book very good+ [SSho124ABE] 4385 (VG+)

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 004385.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
560.
Burnett, Frances Hodgson  
Louisiana and The Pretty Sister of José

Publisher: Scribners, NY, 1880, 1889, 1914, hardcover, (VG).
Scribners, NY, 1880, 1889, 1914, 249 pages, 6 b&w illustrated plates including the frontispiece which has a tissue guard, 5.5”x 7.75”, hardcover, royal blue cloth with gilt titles on spine and gilt monogram on front, minor corner wear, covers very lightly scuffed, contents clean and tight, book very good [Pos125ABE] 4384 (VG)

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 004384.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
561.
Burnett, Frances Hodgson / Maurice Bower (illusts.)  
The Lost Prince

Century Co., NY, 1915, 8vo., decorated cloth, 415pp., cracked inner hinges, ow G $

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 66766.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
562.
Burnett, Frances Hodgson and Charles S. Chapman, illustrator  
T. Tembarom

Publisher: Century, NY, 1913, 1st edition, hardcover, (G+).
Century, NY, 1913, 1st edition, 518 pages, 8 b&w illustrations by Charles S. Chapman, 5.25”x 7.75”, hardcover, brown cloth with gilt titles and decoration, light edge wear, corners lightly bumped, a little scuffing on covers, former owner’s bookplate front endpaper, front hinge beginning to crack but holding well, pages beginning to yellow a bit around the edges, otherwise contents clean and tight, book good+ [Nos124ABE] 4386 (G+)

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 004386.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
563.
Burnett, Peter  
Odium
 Picture
Publisher: Argyll Publishing 2004.
Very Good A very good trade paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 4.36 CAD 4.59 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.95 JPY 404.55 MXN 49.44 ZAR 44.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 11102.
    
US$4.45
Order From Dealer
564.
Burney, Fanny; Edward A. Bloom (Editor)  
EVELINA Or the History of a Young Lady's Entrance Into the World

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Oxford, England.
Very Good-, 1998, Reprint, Paperback 9780192833969 Used in trade paperback. A clean, tight reading copy. Heavy creasing to the front cover, minor crease to the rear. Overall age darkening to the paper, bump to lower spine. ; Oxford World's Classics; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 421 pages; Published anonymously in 1778, here is a story of virtue rewarded, much in the style of Richardson's Pamela. Pursued and offended by cads and used by boorish relatives, Evelina finds redemption close at hand in the person of Lord Orville, who leads the heroine from chaste maidenhood to virtuous marriage. Rogers authored a biography of Fanny Burney and is the editor of The Meridian Anthology of Early Women Writers.

Appr.: | AUD 4.85 CAD 5.10 EUR 3.84 GBP 3.28 JPY 450.00 MXN 55.00 ZAR 49.50 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 9644.
    
US$4.95
Order From Dealer
565.
Burns, Olive Ann  
COLD SASSY TREE

Publisher: 1992.
Fair with no dust jacket Dell Reprint; First Printing Paperback Over-all wear, bookstore stamp on first page, creases, small tear and chipping on wraps. ; 12mo

Appr.: | AUD 3.87 CAD 4.07 EUR 3.06 GBP 2.62 JPY 359.09 MXN 43.89 ZAR 39.50 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 943.
    
US$3.95
Order From Dealer
566.
Burrough, R.J. / George Avison (illustrs.)  
Smiley Adams

Longmans, Green, NY 1931, 1st. 8vo. cloth, 244pp., speckled spine, G $

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 53219.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
567.
Burroway, Janet  
Cutting Stone: A Novel

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1992.
First printing. Black cloth spine, mustard boards, gilt titles. Unread, as new in like DJ with minor shelfwear. 404 pp. ISBN: 039559300X First Edition. Dustjacket: Very Good, Hardcover. Book condition: Fine

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: citynightsbooks. Item number: 7088.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
568.
Burton, Sir Richard F. (Translator); Jack Zipes (Editor)  
THE ARABIAN NIGHTS; VOLUME I The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights

Publisher: Signet Classics New York.
Good+, 1991, Later Printing, Paperback 0451525426 Used in mass market paperback. Volume One only. Zipes' adaptation of Burton's 1885 translations. A tight, unmarked reading copy. Moderate wear and curling to the edges and corners, small tears to the front cover. ; Signet classics; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 595 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.89 CAD 3.04 EUR 2.29 GBP 1.95 JPY 268.18 MXN 32.78 ZAR 29.50 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 10282.
    
US$2.95
Order From Dealer
569.
Busch, Frederick.  
Absent Friends.

Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989.
278 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Inscribed by the author on the free front end paper. A near fine copy in a near fine lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 23.20 EUR 17.44 GBP 14.90 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 25076.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
570.
Busch, Frederick.  
Take This Man.

Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1981..
Trade format. Paper wrappers. First edition. An uncorrected page proof with publisher's publication date stapled to front wrapper. About fine.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 15498.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
571.
Busch, Niven  
SAN FRANCISCANS

Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1962.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Soiling at edges and on cover.

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 46418.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
572.
Busch, Niven  
GENTLEMAN FROM CALIFORNIA
 Picture
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1965.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 52634.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
573.
Busch, Niven  
GENTLEMAN FROM CALIFORNIA

Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1965.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 39365.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
574.
Busch, Niven  
CALIFORNIA STREET

Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1959.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, staining at bottom edge of front endpaper. ; 377 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36887.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
575.
Busch, Niven  
SAN FRANCISCANS

Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1962.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is torn at edges and spine

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1530.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
576.
Busch, Niven  
GENTLEMAN FROM CALIFORNIA

Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1965.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edges bumped

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 5441.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
577.
Busch, Niven  
THE SAN FRANCISCANS
 Picture
Publisher: Dell NY 1963.
1st printing, May 1963; #7607. Cover is uncredited. Minor scuff and bump. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 2.33 CAD 2.45 EUR 1.84 GBP 1.58 JPY 216.36 MXN 26.44 ZAR 23.80 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: FM545.
    
US$2.38
Order From Dealer
578.
Butler, Jack.  
Hawk Gumbo and Other Stories.

Publisher: Little Rock: August House, (1982)..
Trade format. Paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with b/w drawings. Faint rubbing to wrappers else a fine copy, crisp, clean, and very tight.

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.18 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 20113.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
579.
Butner, Richard  
HORSES BLOW UP DOG CITY

Publisher: Small Beer Press 2004.
Near Fine SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - A near fine softcover in slightly edge/shelf-worn illustrated stapled light card wrappers, signed by the author on the title page. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 7.32 CAD 7.70 EUR 5.79 GBP 4.95 JPY 679.09 MXN 83.00 ZAR 74.70 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 33540.
    
US$7.47
Order From Dealer
580.
Buzzati, Dino  
Le Reve de l'escalier

Le Reve de l'escalier by Dino Buzzati, Lafont, paperback, 1971, 1973 edn, short stories translated from Italian to French, 155 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.73 EUR 5.81 GBP 4.97 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 35342.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
581.
By An American Lady (Maria Weston).  
Kate Felton; or, A Peep at Realities.

Publisher: Edward Payton Weston, Boston, 1859, 1st edition, (VG),.
Edward Payton Weston, Boston, 1859, 1st edition, 444 pages, steel engraved frontispiece with tissue guard, embossed gilt decorated blue cloth with gilt titles, gilt just a bit tarnished, all edges gilt, spine ends frayed with a few small pieces missing, light corner wear, front hinge cracked but holding, contents clean and tight, book very good (VG) 226 [AOss88ABE]

Appr.: | AUD 73.53 CAD 77.32 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.67 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 000226.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
582.
By the author of Val  
Two of a Trade

Publisher: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd 1902.
Good+ Reprint A good hardcover without dustwrapper (if issued) in clean decorative blue cloth boards, rubbed/bumped spine ends/orners, front end paper removed and front hinge cracked, no writing or stamps, clean lightly toned pages with lightly foxed rough-cut text-block edges. A tissue-protected black and white frontispiece. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 10.28 CAD 10.81 EUR 8.13 GBP 6.95 JPY 953.64 MXN 116.56 ZAR 104.90 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 15898.
    
US$10.49
Order From Dealer
583.
Byars, Betsy  
THE BURNING QUESTIONS OF BINGO BROWN

Publisher: Chivers 1989.
Very Good+ A very good large print hardcover in clean glossy laminated boards very slightly out of square, sharp corners, lightly bumped spine ends, internally no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 232 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.32 CAD 7.70 EUR 5.79 GBP 4.95 JPY 679.09 MXN 83.00 ZAR 74.70 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 4368.
    
US$7.47
Order From Dealer
584.
Byatt, A. S.  
Angels & Insects

Publisher: Random House New York 1992.
First Edition Fine in black cloth and paper covered boards with gilt text stamping on the spine and gilt decorative design on the front board. In a fine dust jacket. Two novellas by this Booker Winning author of Possession. Our code number = TB04628

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Town's End Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: TB04628.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
585.
Byatt, A. S.  
Babel Tower: A Novel

Publisher: Random House Inc, 1996.
Black cloth spine, black boards. Unread, as new in like DJ. 623 pp. ISBN: 0679405135 First Edition. Dustjacket: Near Fine, Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: citynightsbooks. Item number: 5640.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
586.
Byatt, A.S.  
Djinn in the Nightingale's Eye

Publisher: Random/Vintage, 1994.
First pb printing. Unread, near-new copy. 274 pp. ISBN: 0679762221 First Edition, Soft cover. Book condition: Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: citynightsbooks. Item number: 1400.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
587.
Byrne Donn.  
Field of Honor.

Publisher: New York: The Century Co,. (1929)..
8vo. Quarter vellum over Japanese paper covered boards. First printing. One of 500 copies of this limited large paper edition signed by the author's wife. A very good+ clean crisp copy.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 19798.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
588.
Byrum, Isabel C.  
How John Became a Man Life Story of a Motherless Boy Revised & enlarged.

Gospel Trumpet Co., Anderson, In.c.1917, 12mo., cloth, 96pp., illustr. nice clover design of boy approaching passenger ship. VG $

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 56906.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
589.
Cabell, James Branch  
There Were Two Pirates A Comedy of Division

Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Co. New York 1946.
First Edition Near fine in 1/4 black cloth and decorated paper covered boards with a 1/4" snag to the head of the spine. In a very good+ dust jacket with the price intact on the front flap but with a 1/2" wide by 1/4" deep chip from the upper edge of the spine area and rubbing to the folds. A love novel set in St. Augustine, Florida in which one of the two main characters turns to murder and piracy. With illustrations by John O'Hara Cosgrave, II.Our code number = TB14230

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Town's End Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: TB14230.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
590.
Cabell, James Branch.  
The Silver Stallion. A Comedy of Redemption. Plus Typed Signed Letter.
 Picture
Publisher: New York: Robert M. McBride & Company, 1926..
xii, [1], 358 pp. Sm. 8vo. Cloth. First Trade edition. The Silver Stallion was part of what would eventually be the eighteen volumes of myth, symbolism, legend, and fantasy entitled "The Biography of the Life of Manuel" set in the mythical medieval province of Poictesme. The TSL dated 14 March 1925, before the publication of this novel, and signed by Cabell on Dunbarton Grange Stationary, responds to Mrs. Mowbray-Clarke (most probably Mary Mowbray-Clarke, wife of the artist John Mowbray-Clarke) forswearing any special knowledge concerning Iseult: "In a re-treatment of such legends I have always found it handier to invent 'authorities' as one goes along: but this unconscientious course I refrain from commending.." Small tears to head and heel of spine else a very good copy. No just jacket. TSL is crisp and clean and folded once.

Appr.: | AUD 171.57 CAD 180.41 EUR 135.66 GBP 115.89 JPY 15,909.09 MXN 1,944.44 ZAR 1,750.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 22977.
    
US$175.00
Order From Dealer
591.
Cable, George W.  
The Grandissimes A Story of Creole Life

Scribners, NY 1880, 1st.- matching dates. smaller 8vo. 448pp. + 8pp. ads. rebacked at early date in original green gilt cloth. scuffed corners, rubbed, inner hinges cracked but stil feel feel pretty sound. about G $

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.80 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 27614.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
592.
Cable, George Washington (Ill. John O'Hara Cosgrave II)  
Old Creole Days

Publisher: New York: The Heritage Press, 1943..
26 X 17 cm. Near Fine/Poor. Quarter brown cloth, dec. beige paper-covered boards, gilt titles on spine, xxxi, 224 pp, 5 ff color plates, 11 color illustrations in text. One corner lightly bumped, else fine. About half of plain (unprinted) glassine DJ is laid in. In addition to the seven stories in Old Creole Days, contains Lafcadio Hearne's "The Scenes of Cable's Romances, " and an introduction by Edward Larocque Tinker. This is a cheaper but still attractive reprint of the Limited Editions Club edition, which retains its design & special contents. Shipping weight 3 lbs. (International 2 lbs., 8 oz.)

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.56 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.92 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: LIFI00255.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
593.
Cabot, Meg  
Princess Diaries

Princess Diaries by Meg Cabot, Harper Collins, uncorrected proof, 2000, first edition, paperback

Appr.: | AUD 1.96 CAD 2.06 EUR 1.55 GBP 1.32 JPY 181.82 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 39363.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
594.
Cadigan, Pat  
Patterns (Locus Award-Winning Collection)

Patterns (Locus Award-Winning Collection) by Pat Cadigan, Tor Books, 1998, 207 pages, paperback

Appr.: | AUD 1.96 CAD 2.06 EUR 1.55 GBP 1.32 JPY 181.82 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 39346.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
595.
Cain, George.  
Blueschild Baby.

Publisher: Hopewell, NJ: Ecco Press, (1987)..
Gerald Early, foreword. xiii, 200 pp. 8vo. Paper wrappers. Later printing. Shelfwear else a near fine copy.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 25966.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
596.
Caldwell, Erskine  
We Are the Living: Brief Stories

Publisher: Viking Press, NY, 1933, 1st edition, LIMITED #233 of 250 copies, SIGNED, (G+/no slipcase),.
Viking Press, NY, 1933, 1st edition, LIMITED #233 of 250 copies, 264 pages, SIGNED by Erskine Caldwell on a tipped-in limited edition page, tan cloth with black and green titles, top edge gilt, spine darkened, covers lightly soiled, light wear at top of spine, no slipcase, very slight foxing on endpapers, otherwise contents clean and tight, book good+ (G+/no slipcase) 69 [Ho78JW]

Appr.: | AUD 93.14 CAD 97.94 EUR 73.64 GBP 62.91 JPY 8,636.36 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 950.00 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 000069.
    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
597.
Caldwell, Erskine  
MIDSUMMER PASSION
 Picture
Publisher: Avon NY 1948.
[1st printing](1948) #177. Cover art is uncredited. 1' loss to covering at spine heel; creasing; pencil mark on rear; minor tears. First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 3.73 CAD 3.92 EUR 2.95 GBP 2.52 JPY 345.45 MXN 42.22 ZAR 38.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: IF05.
    
US$3.80
Order From Dealer
598.
Caldwell, Erskine  
SUMMERTIME ISLAND
 Picture
Publisher: Signet NY 1969.
1st printing, Aug. 1969; #T3959. Cover is uncredited. Minor creasing and stress. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.86 CAD 1.96 EUR 1.47 GBP 1.26 JPY 172.73 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: FM496.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
599.
Caldwell, Erskine  
A SWELL-LOOKING GIRL (Orig. American Earth)
 Picture
Publisher: Signet NY 1950.
1st printing, Oct. 1950; #818. Cover art by Avati. Creasing; redgewear; mild foxing, upper edges inside covers. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.26 CAD 3.43 EUR 2.58 GBP 2.21 JPY 302.73 MXN 37.00 ZAR 33.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: GR22.
    
US$3.33
Order From Dealer
600.
Caldwell, Ian & Dustin Thomason  
THE RULE OF FOUR

Publisher: The Dial Press New York.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, 2004, Advance Review Copy, Paperback Used in trade paperback with glassine dust jacket. This is the Advanced Reader Copy, not the finished hardcover. A clean, tight copy. Aging to the paper, creasing to top edge of DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.81 CAD 7.16 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.60 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 8738.
    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer

4603 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
Prev  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  [ 8 ]  9  10  Next Page  Next 10  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.