TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Sports: Sports
1422 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1276.
Switzer, Barry & Shrake, Bud  
Bootlegger's Boy

Publisher: New York, W. Morrow, c1990.
. 416p. Hardcover Very good condition, previous owners name on endpaper in good d.j. good

Appr.: | AUD 13.73 CAD 14.43 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.27 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 016712.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
1277.
Szymanski, Stefan and Andrew Zimbalist  
NATIONAL PASTIME: How Americans Play Baseball and the Rest of the World Plays Soccer

Publisher: Brookings Inst. Press Washington 2005.
ISBN: 0815782586 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards

Appr.: | AUD 7.59 CAD 7.98 EUR 6.00 GBP 5.13 JPY 703.64 MXN 86.00 ZAR 77.40 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS014160I.
    
US$7.74
Order From Dealer
1278.
TABER, Wallace  
Assignment Safari: A Newspaper Reporter in Africa

Publisher: Denver: Self-published, (1952, © 1951).
Intro. by Jim Bond. Illus. with photos. 4to. Wraps. v, 74 p . 2nd ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Light cover wear; else very good.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 69942.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
1279.
Talbert, Bill with Pete Axthelm.  
Tennis Observed; The Uslta Men's Singles Champions, 1881-1966.
 Picture
Publisher: , Barre, Barre Publishers, 1967..
. "The Champions from Sears to Stolle and what made them great" with special feature "The Draws of Every National Singles Tournament." 11X14". Illustrated with many photographs. Talbert comments on the talents of each player in each of the National Singles Championship. Letter in Talbert's hand on his letterhead laid in. Presentation to the former owner dated September 26, 1967, "May all your shots be winners, Bill Talbert." Fine condition in near fine photographic dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 89.22 CAD 93.81 EUR 70.54 GBP 60.26 JPY 8,272.73 MXN 1,011.11 ZAR 910.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 8884.
    
US$91.00
Order From Dealer
1280.
TALBOT DANIEL  
A TREASURY OF MOUNTAINEERING STORIES

Publisher: G.P. PUTNAM'S N.Y.[1954].
VERY GOOD/Very Good. 1ST.VG+CLOTH GOOD JACKET WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, SPORTS OUTDOORS MOUNTAINEER SHORT STORIES ESSAYS

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.90 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 000457.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
1281.
Talbot, Richard P.  
Designing and Building Your Own Frameset.

Publisher: No Place: The Manet Guild, 1984..
Second edition ISBN: 0960241833 161 pp. 4to (small). Cloth in dustjacket. Second edition. Wear and soiling to dj, bumping to edges, corners and spine ends w/ several tears and chips, tears mostly about 1". Shelfwear and scuffing to book, bumping to spine ends and lower corners. Lightly bowed. Soiling to textblock. Pencil marginalia, notes to a few pp. Has musty odor. "An Illustrated Guide For the Amateur Bicycle Builder." Cloth Cloth Very Good in Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 171.57 CAD 180.41 EUR 135.66 GBP 115.89 JPY 15,909.09 MXN 1,944.44 ZAR 1,750.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 134718.
    
US$175.00
Order From Dealer
1282.
Talleur, Richard W.  
FLY FISHING FOR TROUT - The Classic Guide for Beginning and Intermediate Fly Fisherman
 Picture
Publisher: Lyons & Burford New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993.
Good+ with no dust jacket Pictorial Cover Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Text underlined on several pages. Otherwise excellent condition. Pictorial paper cover. ; 8.5" x 11"; 282 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.75 CAD 8.14 EUR 6.12 GBP 5.23 JPY 718.18 MXN 87.78 ZAR 79.00 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 38220.
    
US$7.90
Order From Dealer
1283.
Taylor, Ernest.  
HAMILTON OF THE 'RINGERS'; A ROMANCE OF SOCCER.

Publisher: Sporting Hanbooks LTD, London: 1946.
Hardcover. Good+. 1st edition, yellow cloth, 192 pages. Book in good shape overall; binding smudged, corners bumped, otherwise text is clean and solid, binding tight

Appr.: | AUD 27.94 CAD 29.38 EUR 22.09 GBP 18.87 JPY 2,590.91 MXN 316.67 ZAR 285.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 149346.
    
US$28.50
Order From Dealer
1284.
Taylor, Louis.  
The Horse America Made: The Story of the American Saddle Horse.

Publisher: NYC: Harper & Brothers, 1961..
First edition 8vo. 250pp. Light sunning to cover edges; slight bumping to spine ends. Light rubbing to dj; dj priceclipped. Tells how blood strains & careful breeding went to produce the Saddle Horse; etc. Illustrated w/ 32 pages of halftones. Cloth Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine to Very Good dj

Appr.: | AUD 63.73 CAD 67.01 EUR 50.39 GBP 43.05 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 650.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 62906.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
1285.
Taylor, William H. and Stanley Rosenfeld (Photos by Morris Rosenfeld)  
The Story of American Yachting: Told in Pictures

Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts NY, 1958.
Good+ in Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover In lightly edgeworn DJ, bookplate, light foxing to endpapers; Hardback (blue cloth spine/blue boards) . Xii + 276 pp. B&W photos. Biblio., glossary, index; 4to; xii + 276 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.79 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.29 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 36122.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
1286.
Tebbetts, Birdie & James Morrison & Reggie Jackson  
Birdie Confessions of a Baseball Nomad
 Picture
Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, 2002.
As New in As New dust jacket. First Edition. First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 1572434554 Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 192 pp

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 13040.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
1287.
Tegner, Bruce.  
Karate, Vol. 2: Traditional Forms for Sport.

Publisher: Hollywood, CA: The Publishing Company, 1961..
8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 119 pp.; "A Complete Guide Sport Training & Conditioning, Belt Degree Requirements, One-Man Forms (Heian Katas), Two-Man Forms (Wazas), Freestyle Sparring (Kumite)" (front cover); "Instruction for Karate Belt Degrees of Purple Belt (4th Kyu) & Brown Belt (3rd Kyu)" (title page); with b&w photographic diagrams; spine separating from page block at top but binding intact; covers lightly spotted and soiled; light foxing and scratching on edges of page block Soft Cover Soft Cover Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 104688.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
1288.
The Cruising Club Of America  
The Year Book of the Cruising Club of America, 1969

Publisher: Cruising Club Of America NY, 1969.
Good+ with no dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: Some penned check marks; Blue cloth hardback. 206 pp. B&W photos. Color flags/pennants; 8vo; 206 pages

Appr.: | AUD 16.76 CAD 17.63 EUR 13.26 GBP 11.32 JPY 1,554.55 MXN 190.00 ZAR 171.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 36918.
    
US$17.10
Order From Dealer
1289.
The Gun Digest Company  
Gun Guide for 1953-1954: Complete Gun Review

Publisher: Chicago The Gun Digest Company 1953.
Stapled paperback; 8 1/2" by 11"; illustrations; 224 pages. Book is good: wear to covers; several pages have minor tape repairs to lower edges; text is clean and tight; appears unmarked.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 94482.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
1290.
The Gun Parts Corporation, Ira Trast  
The World Guide to Gun Parts: Edition 13A

Publisher: West Hurley, NY The Gun Parts Corp. no date.
Trade paperback; index; 432 pages. Book is good: wear and creasing to covers; text is clean, tight, secure; appears unmarked.

Appr.: | AUD 17.16 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.57 GBP 11.59 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 194.44 ZAR 175.00 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 94481.
    
US$17.50
Order From Dealer
1291.
The Hunting and Fishing Library  
Fishing with Live Bait

Publisher: Minnetonka, Minnesota Cowles Creative Publishing 1992.
Hardback, 160 pages, many color photos. Book is good: wear to extremities, text is clean and solid.

Appr.: | AUD 9.77 CAD 10.28 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.60 JPY 906.36 MXN 110.78 ZAR 99.70 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 26776.
    
US$9.97
Order From Dealer
1292.
The Hunting and Fishing Library  
Freshwater Gamefish of North America

Publisher: Minnetonka, Minnesota Cowles Creative Publishing 1997.
Hardback, 160 pages, many color photos. Book is good: wear to extremities, text is clean and solid.

Appr.: | AUD 6.37 CAD 6.70 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.30 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 63863.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
1293.
The In-Fisherman  
The In-Fisherman Handbook of Fishing Knowledge (the foundation for our system)

Publisher: Brainerd, Minnesota Al Lindner's Outdoors, inc. 1983.
Magazine, 74 pages. Condition is good: light wear to extremities; some discoloration to covers, pages are beginning to yellow; text is clean and solid.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 46074.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
1294.
Thorington, J. Monroe.  
A Climber's Guide To The Interior Ranges Of British Columbia.

Publisher: The American Alpine Club, 1955..
12mo - over 6æ" - 7æ" tall. 231 pp. Slight sunning. Sections on the Northern Selkirks, the Purcell Range, the Cariboo Range and the Monashee (Gold) Range. Cloth Cloth Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.56 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.92 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 35817.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
1295.
Thorington, J. Monroe.  
A Climber's Guide to the Rocky Mountains of Canada: Sixth Edition.

Publisher: New York: American Alpine Club, 1966..
377 pp. 12mo (small). Coth. Sixth edition. Scuffing, soiling to cloth. Bumping to spine ends. Soiling to textblock. Slight soiling to a few pages. With the collaboration of William Lowell Putnam. Full title: "A Climber's Guide to the Rocky Mountains of Canada: Sixth Edition." Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 23.20 EUR 17.44 GBP 14.90 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 137904.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
1296.
Thorington, J. Monroe.  
A Climber's Guide to the Interior Ranges of British Columbia.

Publisher: New York: American Alpine Club, 1947..
170 p. 12mo (small). Cloth. Cloth rubbed, scuffed, soiled in places. Text faded. Bumping to spine ends and corners, fraying to corners, spine sunned. Sm. puncture to front board. Damp stains to corners and spine ends. Soiling to textblock. Ep's foxed, lightly soiled with a few damp stains. Damp stain to fore edge of textblock, light wrinkling to some page edges. P.o.'s pencil signature to ffep. Front hinge starting. Full title: "A Climber's Guide to the Interior Ranges of British Columbia." Cloth Cloth Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.93 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 137905.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
1297.
Thornton, Robert J (ed).  
Boxing International - All-Star Wrestling, Vol. I, No. 8, Aug. 1965.

Publisher: New York: G. C. London Publishing Corp, 1965..
65 pp. 4to. Stapled magazine. Cover story: "The Inside Story: What Really Happened at Lewiston?" Scuffed, edgeworn, lightly soiled. 1 1/2" tear to bottom of spine, 1" tear to top. Browning to textblock and pages. Crease to front cover. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 145880.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
1298.
Thornton, Robert J. (ed).  
Boxing International - All Star Wrestling.

Publisher: New York: G. C. London, 1964..
69 pp. 4to. Stapled magazine. Cover story: "Souvenir Issue: The Big Fight - Clay vs. Liston". Scuffed, foxed, lighlty soiled. Short splits at top and bottom of spine. Browning to pages. Cover folds out to full color pin-up of Jack Demsey. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 145902.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
1299.
Thrift, Syd & Shapiro, Barry  
The Game According to Syd: The Theories and Teachings of Baseball's Leading Innovator

Publisher: New York, Simon and Schuster, c1990.
First printing. Publisher isbn: 0671684108. 304 p. Hardcover Very good condition in fair d.j. fair

Appr.: | AUD 13.73 CAD 14.43 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.27 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 22025.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
1300.
Tilden, William T.  
art of lawn tennis

Publisher: Doran 1921.
12mo green cloth, 1st US ed., spine lightly tanned, tips bumped, wear at head and toe, previous owner's name on ffep, binding cracked, VG-/-. Illustrated b/w photos.

Appr.: | AUD 36.47 CAD 38.35 EUR 28.84 GBP 24.64 JPY 3,381.82 MXN 413.33 ZAR 372.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 32186.
    
US$37.20
Order From Dealer
1301.
Tilden, William T.  
The Art of Lawn Tennis.

Publisher: New York: George H. Doran, 1922..
229 pp. 8vo (small). Cloth. Bowed. Slightly scuffed. Bumping to sp. ends, minor wear to edges. Ep's browned and foxed. Tear to rear hinge paper. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 143415.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
1302.
TILDEN, William T., 2nd  
Glory's Net

Publisher: Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, Doran, 1930.
12mo Green cloth, stamped in white. 296 p . A bit of cover soiling; else very good.

Appr.: | AUD 17.16 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.57 GBP 11.59 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 194.44 ZAR 175.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 71569.
    
US$17.50
Order From Dealer
1303.
Tippette, Giles  
Donkey Baseball & Other Sporting Delights

Publisher: Dallas, Taylor Publishing, c1989.
First printing. Publisher isbn: 0878336680. 206 p. Hardcover Very good condition in very good d.j. good

Appr.: | AUD 13.73 CAD 14.43 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.27 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 21902.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
1304.
Tippette, Giles  
Donkey Baseball and Other Sporting Delights

Publisher: Dallas, TX: Taylor Publishing 1989.
1st edition, 1st printing. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 206pp. previous owners gift inscription on front endpaper. Published ISBN: 0878336680. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.37 CAD 6.70 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.30 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 62799.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
1305.
Tobey, Dave  
Basketball Officiating. With a Foreword by Oswald Tower

Publisher: New York, A. S. Barnes & Co., c1943.
. 74 p., illus. The Barnes Dollar Sports Library Hardcover Ex-library, Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 18.63 CAD 19.59 EUR 14.73 GBP 12.58 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 22846.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
1306.
Toghill, Jeff  
SAILBOARDING FOR EVERYONE
 Picture
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1986.
Very Good A very good trade paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; New Australian Library; 128 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 9.73 EUR 7.32 GBP 6.25 JPY 858.18 MXN 104.89 ZAR 94.40 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 26418.
    
US$9.44
Order From Dealer
1307.
TOHEI, Koichi  
Aikido: The Arts of Self-Defense

Publisher: Tokyo: Rikugei Publishing House, (1966, © 1961).
Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Burlap binding. 174 p . 5th printing. Previous owner's name on endpaper; else very good in moderately worn d.w.

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.80 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 75323.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
1308.
TOMAN JAMES A. AND BLAINE S. HAYS  
CLEVELAND STADIUM SIXTY YEARS OF MEMORIES

Publisher: CLEVELAND LANDMARKS, 1991.
. As New. REVISED.BLUE WRAPS WITH BRIGHT GILT DESIGN OF STADIUM TO FRONT COVER Soft Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.90 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 011627.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
1309.
Tomashek, Tom and Ken Kielty  
Edgerton: A Minnesota Basketball Legend
 Picture
Publisher: St. Cloud, North Star Press, 2008.
First Edition. Bound in publisher's original red cloth with the front cover and spine stamped in gilt. The Minnesota version of the movie "Hoosiers, " the story of the Edgerton Flying Dutchmen. Back in 1960 when there was only a single division in high school basketball and there was only one champion a team from a town of about 1, 000 residents in southwestern Minnesota earned legendary status by prevailing over all of the other larger and dynamic schools that were supposed to win. A true Cinderella story and one of Minnesota's greatest sporting events. This copy is signed by ten members of the team - including all five starters, and both authors. Hard Cover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 107.84 CAD 113.40 EUR 85.27 GBP 72.85 JPY 10,000.00 MXN 1,222.22 ZAR 1,100.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9007134.
    
US$110.00
Order From Dealer
1310.
Tosches, Nick  
The Devil and Sonny Liston
 Picture
Publisher: Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 2000.
First Edition ISBN: 0316897752 Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 36.27 CAD 38.14 EUR 28.68 GBP 24.50 JPY 3,363.64 MXN 411.11 ZAR 370.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9009291.
    
US$37.00
Order From Dealer
1311.
Tower, Oswald (chairman of Editorial Committee).  
Spalding's Offical Basketball Guide, 1927-28.

Publisher: New York: American Sports Publishing, 1927..
Small 12mo. 341 pp. + 32 pp. Official Basketball Rules. Illustrated front cover. Rubbing to edges, corners, joints, corners and covers. Spine foot corner has small tear, chip to bottom front corner and first few pages, small knick to back cover, creasing to corners, bumping and rubbing to spine ends. Covers soiled. 2 1cm tears to back cover fore edge, about 1" apart. A few small tears to fore edges of pages. Pages clean with browned edges, first page has light browns stains to top edge. Inside covers soiled. Binding tight. Spine soiled and bumped. Wraps Wraps Good+

Appr.: | AUD 107.84 CAD 113.40 EUR 85.27 GBP 72.85 JPY 10,000.00 MXN 1,222.22 ZAR 1,100.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 113930.
    
US$110.00
Order From Dealer
1312.
Townsend, Anne B., illustrations by May P. Fogg  
Field Hockey

Publisher: London Charles Scribner's Sons 1936.
Hardback with dust jacket, first edition, 153 pages, includes photos and illustrations. Book is good to very good: previous owner's name on inside front cover, light sunning around edges, text is clean and tight. Jacket is good: tearing along top edge, some light wear to extremities.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 89852.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
1313.
TROPE MIKE  
NECESSARY ROUGHNESS

Publisher: CONTEMPORARY BOOKS,CHICAGO[1987].
1ST. EDITION Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.90 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 004617.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
1314.
Turkin, Hy & Thompson, S. C.  
The Official Encyclopedia of Baseball. Revisions of Pete Palmer

Publisher: New York, A. S. Barnes, c1979.
10th Revised Ed. 633 p. Hardcover Good condition

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.28 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.96 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 24490.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
1315.
Turkin, Hy and S.C. Thompson.  
The Official Encyclopedia of Baseball.

Publisher: South Brunswick and New York: A.S. Barnes and Company, 1968..
8vo. 678 pp. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped, very light soiling to covers, spine gently shaken. Ffep inscription by previous owner, light foxing to end pages and text block. Interior clean. Fourth revised edition. Contents include: Evolution of Baseball; Major League History; and Best Lifetime Marks. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 110946.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
1316.
Turner, Ted; Jobson, Gary  
The Racing Edge

Publisher: Simon & Schuster 04/24/1979.
Used - Very Good. ISBN: 0671244191. Hardcover 26467-AT50 HARDCOVER light wear to dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 1.95 CAD 2.05 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 180.91 MXN 22.11 ZAR 19.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS038816I.
    
US$1.99
Order From Dealer
1317.
Tuttle, Bruce R. (editor); Gabrielson, Ira N. (editor); LaMonte, Francesca (editor)  
The Standard Book of Fishing

Publisher: New York The Greystone Press 1950.
532 pages; edge wear to boards, threadbare at corners, staining to boards and endpapers; Hardcover Fair

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.28 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.96 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: 022021.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
1318.
Twight, Mark F  
EXTREME ALPINISM. Climbing Light, Fast, & High

Publisher: Seattle: The Mountainieers, (2001). 2nd Printing.
0898866545. squarish 8vo., 238 pages. Illustrated paper covers, color illustrations, index. -- "For accomplished climbers who want to take it to the next level: This is a master class taught by Mark Twight, renowned for pushing the limits of the possible. Twight proves that character and attitude are as essential to success as physical prowess. Throughout, he insists on safety--and adherence toa strict code of climbing ethics, it's the complete guide to how elite mountaineers approach the worlds most demanding routes. " -back cover. -- Tiny bit of edgewear. Overall: Very Good+ Condition. (Gb 1.4). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports; ISBN: 0898866545. Inventory No: 007073.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Lonesome Water Books. Item number: 007073.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
1319.
U.S. Navy  
Wind Waves at Sea Breakers and Surf

Publisher: U.S. Navy 1952.
VG+. Hardcover 6 X 9.25 NDJ 177 Pages. B/W illus. and photos. A reprint of the 1947 edition. Oceanographic and zoological data from all oceans.

Appr.: | AUD 15.69 CAD 16.49 EUR 12.40 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 177.78 ZAR 160.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS002615I.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
1320.
Umphlett, Wiley Lee (ed.)  
American Sport Culture: The Humanistic Dimensions
 Picture
Publisher: Bucknell University Press Lewisburg, PA, 1985.
Black cloth with gilt titles to spine in black and white jacket, 8vo. 188pp. Bibliography. Endnotes and references with papers. Fine/NF. Light rubbing along lower edges of cloth. Light toning to spine and along hinges, light softening spine ends. Book and jacket are otherwise as new: bright, sharp and unmarked. Jacket in Brodart. Neither ex-lib nor remainder. ISBN: 0838750702 NF. Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 46.57 CAD 48.97 EUR 36.82 GBP 31.46 JPY 4,318.18 MXN 527.78 ZAR 475.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 009101.
    
US$47.50
Order From Dealer
1321.
Umphlett, Wiley Lee, ed.  
The Achievement of American Sports Literature: A Critical Appraisal

Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Rutherford NJ 1991.
215 pages, bibliography, contributors, index, 8vo; black boartds. This book is in fine condition and has a fine dust jacket Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 21.57 CAD 22.68 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.57 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 244.44 ZAR 220.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 015460.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
1322.
United States Golf Association.  
Decisions on The Rules of Golf.

Publisher: St. Andrews: The United States Golf Association, 1989..
8vo. 463 pp. Spine and cover edges are sunned, small creases to corners of cover, former owners name to title page. Decisions on the rules of golf by the United States Golf Association and the Royal and Ancient Golf Club of St. Andrews. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 53.92 CAD 56.70 EUR 42.64 GBP 36.42 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 550.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 117999.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
1323.
Vaile, P. A.  
Modern Tennis.

Publisher: New York and London: Funk & Wagnalls, 1917..
317 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Scuffed, edgeworn. Rear board lightly stained. Spine sunned. Bumping to sp. ends w/ tiny tears and to corners w/ lt board exposuree. One plate detached but present, soiled, edgeworn w/ tears. Damage to fpd from bookplate removal. Plates yellowed. Pen notation to ffep. Cloth Cloth Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.93 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 143412.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
1324.
Vamplew, Wray (ed.)  
Journal of Sport History 35(1) Spring 2008
 Picture
Publisher: North American Society for Sport History, 2008.
Journal in peach and orange wraps with photo of Charlie Scott to front. 137pp. Special forum on "Associativity and Modern Sport" with article by Stefan Szymanski and responses. Articles on British Olympic response 1912-1914, Charlie Scott and college basketball integration, and 1939 tennessee football team. Reviews. Very mild curl/wear to tips, light bump lower front corner. Else as new. Soft Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.79 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.29 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 004838.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
1325.
van Gytenbeek, R.P.  
The Way of a Trout.

Publisher: Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1972..
First edition ISBN: 0397008724 4to, 146 pp. Edges lightly rubbed and soiled. DJ has small tears and creases to edges, slightly yellowed, light rubbing/soiling, gentle crease across lower portion of rear. Clean interior, tight binding. Hard Cover Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 121395.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
1326.
Van Natta Jr., Don.  
First Off the Tee: Presidential Hackers, Duffers, and Cheaters From Taft to Bush.

Publisher: NYC: PublicAffairs, 2003..
First edition ISBN: 1586480081 8vo. 356pp. Light bumping to spine ends & cover corners. Light rubbing to dj covers, light bumping to dj head corners. B&W photos. Hard Cover Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 56597.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
1327.
Vare, Robert  
BUCKEYE: A Study of Coach Woody Hayes and the Ohio State Football Machine

Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press NY 1974.
ISBN: 0061291501 vg+/vg+, 1st ed, red cloth dj spine a trifle sunned

Appr.: | AUD 4.79 CAD 5.04 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.24 JPY 444.55 MXN 54.33 ZAR 48.90 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS010040I.
    
US$4.89
Order From Dealer
1328.
VASS GEORGE  
THE CHICAGO BLACK HAWKS

Publisher: FOLLETT PUBLISHING CHICAGO 1970.
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED PRICE CLIPPED DUST JACKET WITH LIGHT CLOSED TEARS AND CHIPPING, 214 PAGES Very Good- Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.90 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 037012.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
1329.
VASS, GEORGE  
GEORGE HALAS AND THE CHICAGO BEARS

Publisher: CHICAGO: REGNERY, 1971.
VERY GOOD/Very Good. FIRST EDITION. Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.90 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 015937.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
1330.
Veranth, John  
HIKING THE WASATCH - A Hiking and Natural History Guide to the Central Wasatch
 Picture
Publisher: The Wasatch Mountain Club, Inc. Salt Lake City, UT 1989.
Good+ Paperback Grey with blue and black writing. Book is slightly rubbed/edge worn. Some slight water damage. Book is slightly corner worn. Otherwise very good condition. Interior is tight and clean. Previous owner's name is inside the front cover. Black and white images throughout. ; 6" x 9"; 202 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.64 CAD 4.88 EUR 3.67 GBP 3.13 JPY 430.00 MXN 52.56 ZAR 47.30 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 14674.
    
US$4.73
Order From Dealer
1331.
Verdi, Bob  
The Bob Verdi Collection (Mike Royko introduction)
 Picture
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Dallas, TX, 1988.
Black paper over boards with white titles and sereis figure to spine, in glossy grey jacket with photo of Verdi to front, 8vo. Sportswriter's Eye Series. Index. Selected articles spanning Verdi's career. Fine/Fine. Book and jacket are as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. In Brodart. ISBN: 0878336077 Fine. Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.06 CAD 6.37 EUR 4.79 GBP 4.09 JPY 561.82 MXN 68.67 ZAR 61.80 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 004817.
    
US$6.18
Order From Dealer
1332.
VILSKMAN, Ivar  
50 Pyramiidikuvaa

Publisher: Helsinki: Yrjš Weilin, 1902.
Illus. with drawings. 12mo. Blue binder's cloth, stamped in gilt. 46 p . Fine. Bound with: J. P. MŸller. JŠrjestelmŠni Naisille. Illus. with photos. Helsinki: Kustannusosakeyhtiš Kirja, (1922). 108 p. + folding chart

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 51.55 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.11 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 58088.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
1333.
Vitale, Richard  
Vitale : Just Your Average bald, one-eyed basketball wacko who beat the Ziggy and became a PTP'er

Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1988.
NF/NF First Edition. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.75 DJ 334 Pages. b/w photos. Near fine condition. SIGNED by author in ink on title page. Inscription included from VItale illegible but not to an individual.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS003812I.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
1334.
Wagner, Mary Hayes.  
SHARK FISHING GEAR: A HISTORICAL REVIEW. Fish & Wildlife Service, Bureau of Commercial Fisheries Circular 238.

Publisher: U.S. Dept. of the Interior, Washington, D.C.: 1966.
Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, small quarto, stapled white wraps, 14 pages. Wraps lightly sunned & soiled, but otherwise in very good condition.

Appr.: | AUD 10.74 CAD 11.29 EUR 8.49 GBP 7.25 JPY 995.45 MXN 121.67 ZAR 109.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 214282.
    
US$10.95
Order From Dealer
1335.
Wahl, Grant.  
The Beckham Experiment: : How the World's Most Famous Athlete Tried to Conquer America

Publisher: New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 2009..
ISBN: 9780307407870 294 pp. 8vo. Hardcover in dustjacket. Light shelfwear to jacket, bumping to spine ends and upper corners, sm. knick to spine edge. Minor edgewear to book, bumping to spine ends. Interior tight and clean, illustrated with a series of color photographic plates. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 131795.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
1336.
Waicukauski, Ronald J., ed.  
Law & Amateur Sports

Publisher: Indiana University Press Bloomington 1982.
298 pages, bibliography on sports and law, contributors, index, 8vo, blue cloth. Fine in a near fine dust jacket First Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 019566.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
1337.
Wall Street Journal  
Ted Williams, Sam the Genius and Other Sports Stories

Publisher: Dow Jones Books NY 1970.
Very Good Softcover 8vo; 448 pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.39 CAD 2.52 EUR 1.89 GBP 1.62 JPY 221.82 MXN 27.11 ZAR 24.40 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 24572.
    
US$2.44
Order From Dealer
1338.
Wallace Joseph  
The Baseball Anthology: 125 Years of Stories, Poems, Articles, Photographs, Drawings, Interviews, Cartoons, and Other Memorabili

Publisher: Harry N Abrams 09/01/1994.
Like New. ISBN: 0810931354. HARDCOVER 16526-300-190- HARDCOVER with dust jacket -

Appr.: | AUD 7.81 CAD 8.22 EUR 6.18 GBP 5.28 JPY 724.55 MXN 88.56 ZAR 79.70 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS032233I.
    
US$7.97
Order From Dealer
1339.
Wallace, Francis  
The Notre Dame Story

Publisher: New York, Rinehart & Co., c1949.
2nd printing. 275 p. Hardcover Good condition chipped d.j. fair

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.93 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 010724.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
1340.
Wallace, Francis  
DEMENTIA PIGSKIN

Publisher: Rinehart NY 1951.
lacks ffep o/w vg, dj chipped, spine sunned, torn, about good, 1st ed, boards

Appr.: | AUD 3.91 CAD 4.11 EUR 3.09 GBP 2.64 JPY 362.73 MXN 44.33 ZAR 39.90 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS000910I.
    
US$3.99
Order From Dealer
1341.
Wallace, William  
The MacMillan Book of Boating

Publisher: Macmillan 1964.
VG+/VG+. Hardcover 8.5 X 11.75 DJ 249 Pages. Color & b/w photos. NIce coffee table book with history, pictures, artwork. DJ has small closed tear with slight pull on plastic.

Appr.: | AUD 5.87 CAD 6.18 EUR 4.64 GBP 3.97 JPY 544.55 MXN 66.56 ZAR 59.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS002601I.
    
US$5.99
Order From Dealer
1342.
WALLACK L.R.  
AMERICAN PISTOL AND REVOLVER DESIGN AND PERFORMANCE

Publisher: WINCHESTER PRESS[1978].
LARGE QUARTO/VG+CREAM BOARDS/BRIGHT RED GILT LETTERING ON SPINE/VG+JACKET, SPORTS OUTDOORS GUNS FIREARMS Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.90 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 006617.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
1343.
Walsh, Mike  
Bowling Across America: 50 States in Rented Shoes
 Picture
Publisher: New York St. Martin's Press 2008-10-28.
ISBN: 0312366191 First Edition 292 pages; light edge wear; Hilarious and insightful, "Bowling Across America" is the fascinating true story of a road trip across America with a single purpose: to bowl a round in each of the 50 states. Hardcover Very Good Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.06 CAD 7.42 EUR 5.58 GBP 4.77 JPY 654.55 MXN 80.00 ZAR 72.00 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: 022256.
    
US$7.20
Order From Dealer
1344.
Walson, Gerald M  
Legal Implications of Self-Defense

Publisher: NY: Vantage Press. (1979) Stated First Edition.
No ISBN. 8vo., 169pp., original publishers brown cloth, glossary, bibliography, index. -- Very good condition in an edgeworn dust jacket. (xob). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports; Inventory No: 006633.

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.93 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Lonesome Water Books. Item number: 006633.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
1345.
Walton, Izaak and Charles Cotton; edited by John Major.  
The Complete Angler or The Contemplative Man's Recreation of Izaak Walton and Charles Cotton.
 Picture
Publisher: London: John C. Nimmo, 1889..
xv, 445 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Illus. with 8 original etchings and 74 wood engravings. A good+ or better copy, spine ends worn with a few small tears, a few small splits to the cloth at the hinges, but binding is still completely solid, extremities rubbed with some discoloring to the top edge of rear board, plates sharp without foxing, leaves clean.

Appr.: | AUD 147.06 CAD 154.64 EUR 116.28 GBP 99.34 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,666.67 ZAR 1,500.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 29561.
    
US$150.00
Order From Dealer
1346.
Walton, Jerome And Langford, Jim  
ROOKIE The Story of a Season

Publisher: Diamond Communications South Bend, Indiana 1989.
Very Good Paperback Signed and inscribed by the author on the front free end sheet. ; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 2.55 CAD 2.68 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.72 JPY 236.36 MXN 28.89 ZAR 26.00 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 9028.
    
US$2.60
Order From Dealer
1347.
Ward, Geoffrey C. & Ken Burns  
Baseball: An Illustrated History
 Picture
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1994.
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0679404597 Full red cloth, gilt lettering on spine, printed endpapers, B&W and color photographs throughout. Boards very slightly warped, light coffee stain on unclipped dust jacket, else fine. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 483 pp

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 41.24 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.49 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 8561.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
1348.
WARD-THOMAS PAT  
THE LAY OF THE LAND

A COLLECTION OF THE GOLF WRITINGS OF PAT WARD-THOMAS, THE CLASSICS OF GOLF CT.[1990]VG+, SPORTS, GOLF Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.90 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 001490.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
1349.
Ward-Thomas, Pat, editor  
The New World Atlas of Golf

Publisher: New York, Gallery Books, [1988].
. Folio 304p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good

Appr.: | AUD 13.73 CAD 14.43 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.27 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 016713.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
1350.
Watson, Frederick  
Hunting Pie, the whole art & craft of foxhunting

Publisher: Derrydale 1931.
8vo decorated beige cloth, 1st ed., VG+/-. Illustr. by Paul Brown.

Appr.: | AUD 136.76 CAD 143.81 EUR 108.14 GBP 92.38 JPY 12,681.82 MXN 1,550.00 ZAR 1,395.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25450.
    
US$139.50
Order From Dealer

1422 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
Prev  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  [ 18 ]  19  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.