TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Sports: Sports
1423 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
901.
Modzelewski, Michael  
Angeles Crest: a Memoir

Publisher: Adventures Unlimited Jackson Hole, WY, 1999.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 0966062590 In DJ; Signed/inscr by author. White cl spine/white boards. 261 pp + B&W photos. Author's experiences running 100 mi endurance race; 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 14.69 CAD 15.75 EUR 11.78 GBP 10.09 JPY 1,381.82 MXN 168.89 ZAR 152.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 33589.
    
US$15.20
Order From Dealer
902.
Mona, Dave  
Beyond the Sports Huddle: Mona on Minnesota

Publisher: Voyageur Press Minneapolis, 2008.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 9780760332337 In DJ; Signed/inscr. By author. Black cloth hardback. 288 pp. B&W photos. Index. Autobiography of Minnesota sportswriter; 8vo; 288 pages

Appr.: | AUD 16.52 CAD 17.72 EUR 13.26 GBP 11.35 JPY 1,554.55 MXN 190.00 ZAR 171.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 39417.
    
US$17.10
Order From Dealer
903.
Monroe, Mike Dan Issel and Charlie Lyons  
Hardwood Gold: The Rise and Fall...and Rise of the Denver Nuggets

Publisher: Taylor 1994.
Fine/Fine. Hardcover 8 X 11 DJ 190 Pages. Color photos. Like new in like new DJ. No defects noted. Beautiful copy.

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS006871I.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
904.
Montana, Joe, with Dick Schaap.  
Montana.

Publisher: Atlanta: Turner Publishing, Inc., 1995..
ISBN: 1570362408 4to. 143 pp. Color photos. Cover lightly scuffed and shelfworn, pages fine. Joe Montana's illustrated memoir of his career in football. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 26205.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
905.
Montgomery, M. R.  
THE WAY OF THE TROUT An Essay on Anglers, Wild Fish and Running Water.

Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf NY 1991.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First Edition Hardcover Edges and corners are worn and faded on DJ and hardcover. ; White DJ and white hardcover. Pages are clean with no markings. ; 8vo; 270 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.69 CAD 10.39 EUR 7.78 GBP 6.66 JPY 911.82 MXN 111.44 ZAR 100.30 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 16988.
    
US$10.03
Order From Dealer
906.
Montville, Leigh  
The Mysterious Montague: a True Tale of Hollywood, Golf, and Armed Robbery

Publisher: Doubleday NY, 2008.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 978038552033 Hardback (black spine/gray boards) . Xii + 304 pp. 1st printing. B&W photos, biblio. Acct of 1930s Hollywood golfer & fugitive; 8vo; xii + 304 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.34 CAD 7.88 EUR 5.89 GBP 5.04 JPY 690.91 MXN 84.44 ZAR 76.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 32108.
    
US$7.60
Order From Dealer
907.
Morehead, Albert H. And Geoffrey Mott-Smith And Philip D. Morehead  
Hoyle's Rules of Games - The Essential Guide to Poker and other Card Games, Board Games, Parlor Games, Computer Games
 Picture
Publisher: Plume England 2001.
Very Good Third Revised and Updated Edition Paperback Softcover book is in excellent condition, like new!; In 1742, Edmond Hoyle published the definitive book on whist, the most popular card game of his day.

More than 250 years later, Hoyle is still the definitive name when it comes to the rules of games, from bridge to backgammon, Scrabble to blackjack. This handy reference guide has now been updated and expanded and includes rules, strategies, and playing odds for more than 250 games.

Readers will learn how to play, hone their strategies, and settle disputes with this newest edition of the classic reference guide.; 1.1 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 384 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 54874.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
908.
Morgan, Dan w/ John McCallum  
DUMB DAN

Publisher: Tedson Publ. NY 1953.
vg/good, 1st ed, boards boards a bit rubbed, dj torn in rear and tape-stained, spine sunned

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS001850I.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
909.
Morgan, Roberta.  
Main Event.

Publisher: New York: Dial, 1979..
First edition ISBN: 0803756313 8vo. 226 pp. Black cloth with gilt lettering at spine. DJ pictorial, top and bottom of spine and corners chipped. 1/2" piece missing at top of spine. Triangular piece missing from bottom front panel, 1/2" long and 1/2" high. 1/2" vertical closed tear above missing piece. 5" crease from top of closed tear to tail edge. Rear panel creased at head and tail edges. Wrestling's greatest stars and greatest battles as of 1979. Boards Boards Fine in Good dj

Appr.: | AUD 91.79 CAD 98.45 EUR 73.64 GBP 63.04 JPY 8,636.36 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 950.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 18833.
    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
910.
MORISAWA, Jackson S., in association with Chozen-ji School of Kyudo  
The Secret of the Target

Publisher: New York & London: Routledge, (1988).
Illustrated with photos & drawings. Small 4to. Wraps. 142 p . Very good.

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 83121.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
911.
Morris George H., Conant Jan, Cunningham a. Eugene  
Hunter Seat Equitation

Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 01/01/1971.
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000F1QVMK. HARDCOVER 11403-815bt- Visit us at the Old Carriage Shoppe in Bantam, CT HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -DJ lightly worn Dust Jacket price clipped -

Appr.: | AUD 9.63 CAD 10.33 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.62 JPY 906.36 MXN 110.78 ZAR 99.70 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS028383I.
    
US$9.97
Order From Dealer
912.
MOYNAHAN, J. M., Jr. and John Richard Henry  
Cross Roads of the Oriental Arts

Publisher: No place: Osprey Publishing Co., (1966).
8vo. Wraps. 105 p . 1st ed. Cover soiling & spotting, short tear at top of spine, one piece of tape reinforcing inside front cover; else very good. Scarce. History and techniques of oriental martial arts

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 76634.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
913.
Mueller, Frederick O. and Robert C. Cantu.  
FOOTBALL FATALITIES AND CATASTROPHIC INJURIES, 1931-2008.

Publisher: Carolina Academic Press, Durham, NC: 2010.
Paperback. Near Fine. 1594604479 Yellow wraps, 263 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding.

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 27.93 EUR 20.89 GBP 17.88 JPY 2,450.00 MXN 299.44 ZAR 269.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 262412.
    
US$26.95
Order From Dealer
914.
Mueller, Larry  
New Bird Dogs: A Shooter's Bible Publication

Publisher: South Hackensack, NJ Shooter's Bible Inc. - Stoeger Publishing Company 1973.
Trade paperback; 8" by 10"; black and white photographs; directory of clubs; 208 pages. Book is good only: wear to extremities; rubbing to covers and spine; creasing to spine; book tends to fall open to page137 exposing glue; text is clean and completely legible; no writing.

Appr.: | AUD 9.63 CAD 10.33 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.62 JPY 906.36 MXN 110.78 ZAR 99.70 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 92816.
    
US$9.97
Order From Dealer
915.
Mullin, Willard.  
Junior Illustrated Encyclopedia of Sports.

Publisher: Published by Bobbs-Merrill, CR 1960, Indianapolis, Indiana.
CR 1960, stated 1st edition, 384 pages. Dust jacket has tears, illustrated covers, ink inscription front endpapers, overall good. Black and white photos. History of 8 sports, accompanying stories of great play ers and accounts of famous games, statistics, record winners, scores and players. Also includes coaches, managers, etc. Americana, history, sports, baseball, soccer, football. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 15.46 CAD 16.58 EUR 12.40 GBP 10.62 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 177.78 ZAR 160.00 

Purchase direct from: Books by Jan. Item number: 001534.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
916.
Mulroy, Terry and David Davies  
The Golden Years of Hockey Trivia Game. Volume 1 & 2: Instructions, Questions & Answers

Publisher: Sioux City: Creative Container & Packaging, Inc., 1988. First Edition [Probably Only Edition].
No ISBN. 8vo., (2 volume set - each 1/2" thick) not paginated, paper covers decorated in color. We have volume 1 & 2; Instructions, Questions & Answers. Also isssued as part of this game (which we do not have) was: Deluxe Golden Years Of Hockey Fold Out Playing Board, 2 Golden Years Of Hockey Book Marks. 6 Hockey Players Playing Pieces, 12 Power Play Cards, 1 Regular Die, 36 Of 6 Different Colored Chips - Matching Colors of Playing Pieces. -- Both volumes in Very Good Condition. (kb 1.2). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports; Inventory No: 006809.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Lonesome Water Books. Item number: 006809.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
917.
Murray, Bobby, Al Linder, Chet Meyers, Ron Lindner & Bill Murray  
Largemouth Bass Secrest

Publisher: In-Fisherman Brainerd, MN, 1981.
Good+ with no dust jacket, Paperback Cover slightly edgeworn/rubbed; Paperback. 229 pp. B&W illustrations. Appendices; 8vo; 229 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.67 CAD 3.94 EUR 2.95 GBP 2.52 JPY 345.45 MXN 42.22 ZAR 38.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 32946.
    
US$3.80
Order From Dealer
918.
Murray, Jeff  
FOR BIG BUCKS ONLY

Publisher: North American Hunting Club 1989.
Very Good Hardcover Red hardcover book with gold lettering. Rubbing and light soiling. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; Hunter's information series Series; 6.25" x 9.25"; 216 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 24884.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
919.
Mussen, William A.  
Fishing Tackle Source Directory

Publisher: Jefferson, NC McFarland & Company 1998.
Trade paperback, 220 pages with index and appendecies, ISBN: 0786405376. Book is as new: appears unread and no marking or writing.

Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 9.30 EUR 6.95 GBP 5.95 JPY 815.45 MXN 99.67 ZAR 89.70 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 21212.
    
US$8.97
Order From Dealer
920.
N/A  
The 33rd Ryder Cup Matches The Country Club Brookline, Massachusetts

Publisher: Farmington Hills: Q-2 Publis 01/01/1999.
Used - Very Good. ISBN: B000RODTPM. Paperback 26447-AT36 SOFTCOVER light wear to covers complete

Appr.: | AUD 6.75 CAD 7.24 EUR 5.42 GBP 4.64 JPY 635.45 MXN 77.67 ZAR 69.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS038799I.
    
US$6.99
Order From Dealer
921.
Nack, William  
My Turf: Horses, Boxers, Blood Money, and the Sporting Life
 Picture
Publisher: Da Capo, 2003.
Trade softcover in black and red wraps with color photo to front, 8vo. xii+376pp. VG+. Mild wear/curl to tips of corners of front wrap, light abrasion with tow small touches of surface extreme upper spine end. Black remainder stripe lower page edges. Else fine: binding tight and square with no reader's crease to spine, pages bright and unmarked. ISBN: 0306812509. Soft Cover VG+

Appr.: | AUD 5.51 CAD 5.91 EUR 4.42 GBP 3.78 JPY 518.18 MXN 63.33 ZAR 57.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 007604.
    
US$5.70
Order From Dealer
922.
Naismith, James.  
BASKETBALL'S ORIGINS: CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING IN THE GILDED AGE.

Publisher: Bear Publications, Cambridge, NY: 1976.
Paperback. Very Good. White stapled wraps, 65 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; wraps lightly soiled and rubbed, wrap corners and spine ends lightly worn, small spot of wear to top textblock edge, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 11.55 CAD 12.38 EUR 9.26 GBP 7.93 JPY 1,086.36 MXN 132.78 ZAR 119.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 245746.
    
US$11.95
Order From Dealer
923.
Nakatama, M.  
Karate Kata Heian 1, Heian 2, Heian 3, Tekki 1 (2 volumes).

Publisher: Tokyo, New York & San Fransisco: Kodansha International Ltd., 1974..
ISBN: 0870111051 8vo. 140 pp. (per volume) Spine ends and corners lightly bumped and rubbed, small white price sticker to back cover of volume two. Both volumes filled with photos and diagrams of Karate technique on every page. This Karate kata series has been officially endorsed by the Japan Karate Association. Wraps Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.43 CAD 17.62 EUR 13.18 GBP 11.28 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 170.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 64322.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
924.
NASH & ZULLO  
BASEBALL CONFIDENTIAL
 Picture
Publisher: Pocket, 04/01/1988.
ISBN: 0671658328. Soft Cover. Book condition: GOOD

Appr.: | AUD 3.35 CAD 3.60 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.30 JPY 315.45 MXN 38.56 ZAR 34.70 

Purchase direct from: Paperback Palace. Item number: 38410.
    
US$3.47
Order From Dealer
925.
Nash, Bruce  
The Baseball Hall of Shame 2
 Picture
Publisher: New York Pocket Books 1986-03-15.
ISBN: 0671611135 174 pages; edge wear, some soiling to covers; Here is the young fan's record book of the worst performances in batting, fielding and pitching, along with the most inauspicious major league debuts and the worst teams of all time. Includes a catalog of the dumbest trades, the worst World Series performances and the worst baseball movies. Trade Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 0.86 CAD 0.92 EUR 0.69 GBP 0.59 JPY 80.91 MXN 9.89 ZAR 8.90 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: kb018720.
    
US$0.89
Order From Dealer
926.
Nash, Bruce  
Baseball Hall of Shame

Publisher: New York Pocket Books 1986-03-02.
ISBN: 0671620622 189 pages; edge wear, some cover soiling; Here is the young fan's record book of the worst performances in batting, fielding and pitching, along with the most inauspicious major league debuts and the worst teams of all time. Includes a catalog of the dumbest trades, the worst World Series performances and the worst baseball movies. Trade Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 0.86 CAD 0.92 EUR 0.69 GBP 0.59 JPY 80.91 MXN 9.89 ZAR 8.90 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: kb018721.
    
US$0.89
Order From Dealer
927.
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PROFESSIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUES  
1954 Highlights

Publisher: No place: National Association of Professional Baseball Leagues, 1953.
Foreword by George M. Trautman. 8 1/2 x 11 in. Stapled mimeographed sheets with printed cover. Unpaginated . Very good.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 62392.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
928.
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PROFESSIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUES  
1953 Highlights

Publisher: No place: National Association of Professional Baseball Leagues, 1953.
Foreword by George M. Trautman. 8 1/2 x 11 in. Stapled mimeographed sheets with printed cover. Unpaginated . Very good.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 62391.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
929.
National Golf Foundation.  
1998 NGF International Directory of Golf.

Publisher: Mesa, AZ: Custom Sports Publishing, 1997..
616 pp. 4to. Spine lightly sunned, minor rubbing to edges, slight curling to fore-edge of front cover. Interior clean and crisp. "The people and business in golf." Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 119462.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
930.
NATKIN, Bobbye Claire and Steve Kirk  
All about Pin Ball

Publisher: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, (1977).
Illus. with photos by Gil Ross. Small 4to. Wraps. viii, 120 p . 1st edition, paperback issue. Inscription on half-title; else about fine.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 40991.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
931.
NEIMARK PAUL  
JESSE THE MAN WHO OUTRAN HITLER

Publisher: LOGAS NEW JERSEY 1978.
LIGHT CLOSED TEAR ON FRONT PANEL OF DUST JACKET First Edition Very Good MINUS Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 034236.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
932.
Nelson, Battling.  
Life, Battles and Career of Battling Nelson: : Lightweight Champion of the World

Publisher: Hegewisch, IL: Np, 1908..
265 pp. 12mo. Cloth. Signed and inscribed by author. Soiled lightly. Lightly edgeworn. Bumping to sp. ends and lower corners. Spine sunned. Tiny brown stain to bottom edge. Browning to ep's. Sm. tears to few page edges. Some pg corners folded. Cloth Cloth Very Good signed

Appr.: | AUD 531.40 CAD 569.95 EUR 426.36 GBP 364.96 JPY 50,000.00 MXN 6,111.11 ZAR 5,500.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 143357.
    
US$550.00
Order From Dealer
933.
Nelson, Lindsey  
Hello Everybody, I'm Lindsey Nelson

Publisher: New York, Beech Tree Books/William Morrow, c1985.
First printing. Publisher isbn: 0688041868. 630 p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in fair d.j. fair

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 21890.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
934.
Nemec, David; Wisnia, Saul.  
Baseball: More than 150 Years.

Publisher: Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1996..
First edition ISBN: 0785314067 4to. 576 pp.; history of baseball with many b&w and color photographs; pictorial endpages; DJ lightly rubbed, with small tear on top edge; interior fine Hard Cover Hard Cover Near Fine in Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 104835.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
935.
Nevill, Ralph  
Old Sporting Prints (Connoisseur Extra Number, No. 5)

Publisher: The Connoisseur Magazine London, 1908.
Good, Hardcover Last few pages dampstained, outside upper tips of last 3 pages and back cover replaced, foxing to preliminaries ; Original wraps rebound in hardback (1/4 leather spine & tips/marbled boards), marbled endpapers. Ads + 82 pages (including B&W plates) followed by color plates. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 82 pages

Appr.: | AUD 32.13 CAD 34.46 EUR 25.78 GBP 22.06 JPY 3,022.73 MXN 369.44 ZAR 332.50 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 45736.
    
US$33.25
Order From Dealer
936.
Newborn, Monty  
Kasparov Versus Deep Blue: Computer Chess Comes Of Age
 Picture
Publisher: New York, Springer, [1997].
ISBN: 0387948201. Bound in the publisher's original quarter black cloth and black boards with the spine stamped in gilt. Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 21.26 CAD 22.80 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.60 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 244.44 ZAR 220.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9005017.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
937.
Newby, Eric.  
Great Ascents: A Narrative History of Mountaineering.

Publisher: New York: The Viking Press, 1977..
First edition ISBN: 0670348422 4to. 208 pp. Light foxing to half-title. Dj has light rubbing. Contains many color and black and white photographs. Successes and attempts. Cloth Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 43294.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
938.
NEWCOMBE JACK  
THE BEST OF THE ATHLETIC BOYS

Publisher: DOUBLEDAY N.Y. 1975.
LIGHT WEAR TO JACKET , REMAINDER SPRAY ON BOTTOM EDGE-JACKET KEPT IN AN ARCHIVAL MYLAR JACKET 1ST. EDITION Very Good MINUS Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 023559.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
939.
Nicklaus, Jack, with Ken Bowden Illustrator: Illustrated by Jim McQueen  
Play Better Golf
 Picture
Publisher: Galahad Books 1988.
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Small closed tear at junction of DJ flap. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 227 pages; Golf great Jack Nicklaus shows beginning or advanced golf players how to put their game on tournament level in this comprehensive guide packed with his personal tips and winning tactics. 30068

Appr.: | AUD 19.28 CAD 20.67 EUR 15.47 GBP 13.24 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 199.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 30068.
    
US$19.95
Order From Dealer
940.
Nigg, Joe, Illustrated by: Dosien, Ed  
Great Balloon Festival: A Season of Hot Air Balloon Meets Across North America
 Picture
Publisher: Englewood, CO Free Flight Press 1989-03.
ISBN: 0962174106 208 pages; edge wear to jacket, slight sunning to bottom edge of boards; Hardcover Very Good Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 10.43 CAD 11.19 EUR 8.37 GBP 7.17 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 108.00 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: kb018050.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
941.
Nilsson, Tore  
Sporten I Dag, 1959-1960

Publisher: Stockholm, Ahlen & Akerlunds, [1959].
. 132p., illus. Annual review of Swedish sports Hardcover Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 018696.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
942.
No Author.  
PUBLIC AUCTION SALE OF POSTAGE STAMPS: BRITISH, NORTH AMERICA, BRITISH EMPIRE: FEB. 27TH, 28TH, MAR. 1ST. Including the Chapman Collection and others.

Publisher: Sissons and Wegg, Toronto: 1947.
Paperback. Good+. 1st edition, stapled white wraps, 102 pages. Wraps lightly soiled & starting at ends & hinge staples.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 190735.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
943.
No Author.  
STAMPS PUBLIC AUCTION #51, DECEMBER 4, 2005.

Publisher: Regency Superior, St. Louis, MO: 2005.
Paperback. Near Fine. 1st edition, quarto, red illustrated wraps, 144 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 202813.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
944.
No Author.  
SALE 614: UNITED STATES STAMPS, COVERS, AUTOGRAPHS, B.N.A., FOREIGN STAMPS, COVERS & COLLECTIONS FEATURING ALBERT L. GOLDMAN PLATE NUMBER SINGLES & BLKS., BOOKLETS & TELEGRAPHS, PETERBOROUGH COLLECTION OF 3¢, 1851-57 ISS

Publisher: Daniel F. Kelleher Co., Inc., Wellesley, MA: 2005.
Paperback. Near Fine. 1st edition, small quarto, tan wraps, 270 pages. Bottom front corner worn.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 202815.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
945.
Norman, Geoffrey  
ALABAMA SHOWDOWN: The Football Rivalry Between Auburn and Alabama

Publisher: Holt NY 1986.
ISBN: 080500081x fine in n-fine dj, 1st ed, boards

Appr.: | AUD 5.50 CAD 5.90 EUR 4.41 GBP 3.78 JPY 517.27 MXN 63.22 ZAR 56.90 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS011277I.
    
US$5.69
Order From Dealer
946.
Norman, Greg  
GREG NORMAN'S INSTANT LESSONS (In Korean)

Publisher: Great White Enterprises NP, 1994.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, Hardcover In DJ, In Korean; In Korean. Blue hardback binding, ribbon marker. 221 pp. Color illustrations. Golf how-to; Small 8vo; 221 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.85 CAD 13.78 EUR 10.31 GBP 8.83 JPY 1,209.09 MXN 147.78 ZAR 133.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 37228.
    
US$13.30
Order From Dealer
947.
Nowlin, Bill.  
The Kid: : Ted Williams in San Diego

Publisher: Cambridge, MA: Rounder Records, 2005..
ISBN: 1579400949 359 pp. 4to. Hardcover in dj. Minor shelfwear to dj, lt bumping to sp. head and corners. Light bumping to book sp. ends and corners. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 144478.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
948.
Numrich Gun Parts Corporation  
Firearms Part Catalog #25: Reference Guide for Antique,Obsolete,Military and Current Parts and Accessories

Publisher: West Hurley NY Numrich Gun Parts Corporation 2003.
Oversized trade paperback; index; illustrations; 1200 pages. Book is very good: light wear to extremities; no creasing; text is clean and tight, no marks.

Appr.: | AUD 36.23 CAD 38.86 EUR 29.07 GBP 24.88 JPY 3,409.09 MXN 416.67 ZAR 375.00 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 98784.
    
US$37.50
Order From Dealer
949.
O'Brien, Jim.  
Hometown Heroes: Profiles in Sports and Spirit.

Publisher: Pittsburgh, PA: James P. O'Brien Publishing, 1999..
ISBN: 9781886348042 1st edition, 1st printing. 431 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped; just a trace of edgewear to the dj). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 8966.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
950.
O'Brien, John J.  
Complete Course of Jiu-Jitsu and Physical culture

Publisher: Physicians' Pub. Co., Boston 1905.
8vo, grey cloth, 1st ed., b/w ills, soil, edgewear, fade, dampstains, spine ends lack some cloth, Fair/-. 118 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 224.64 CAD 240.93 EUR 180.23 GBP 154.28 JPY 21,136.36 MXN 2,583.33 ZAR 2,325.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 30460.
    
US$232.50
Order From Dealer
951.
O'Connor, Jack  
The Big-Game Rifle

Publisher: New York Alfred A. Knopf 1952.
Hardback with dustjacket; illustrations; 370 pages plus index. Book is good: light wear to book: spotting to lower corner and spine and to page fore edges; previous owner's name and date on front endpaper; text is clean and tight, appears unmarked. Dustjacket is fair to good: wear and spotting; heavy chipping, large chip out of lower front edge; now protected in mylar.

Appr.: | AUD 96.59 CAD 103.60 EUR 77.50 GBP 66.34 JPY 9,088.18 MXN 1,110.78 ZAR 999.70 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 102810.
    
US$99.97
Order From Dealer
952.
O'Gorman, L. Craig  
High Rolling Fox Trapping A Decade Later
 Picture
Publisher: 1982.
Very Good- Paperback Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Previous owner has marked their favorite passages in pen throughout. Overall good condition. ; 5.5" x 8.5"; 112 pages

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 52089.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
953.
O'Nan, Stewart and Stephen King  
Faithful: Two Diehard Boston Red Sox Fans Chronicle The Historic 2004 Season
 Picture
Publisher: New York, Scribner, [2004].
First Edition ISBN: 0743267524. Bound in the publisher's original quarter black cloth and red boards with the spine stamped in gilt. Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9005295.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
954.
O'Neil, Terry  
THE GAME BEHIND THE GAME: High Stakes, High Pressure in Television Sports

Publisher: New York St Martin's Press 1991.
Edition: 1st edition (PB) 1st Printing. . xii, 369pp. Index. Mass Market Paperback. Slick color photo cover. 16pp b/w photo section. --Behind the scenes, from boardroom to control booth, Emmy Award-winning TV Producer/Author discloses the truth behind who "really calls the shots & who gets shot down..." he shows highest levels & "lowest politics..." of broadcast sports. "...victories...vendettas; drinking, drug abuse... ...womanizing..." includes Cosell, Arledge, Madden, Musburger.--- Prev owners name & sticker inside front cover otherwise unmarked & unblemished. Minor edgewear cover along spine & back lower edge, light creases on spine. Book is tight & clean. Condition: Nr VG.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 625.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
955.
O'Neil, Terry  
GAME BEHIND THE GAME High Pressure, High Stakes in Television Sports
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1989.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 291 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 70763.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
956.
O'Neill with Bill Libby  
Sports Conditioning, getting in shape, playing your best, preventing

Sports Conditioning, getting in shape, playing your best, preventing injuries by Frank O'Neill with Bill Libby, hard cover, dust jacket, Doubleday, ex-lib, good condition, 1979, 194 pages

Appr.: | AUD 0.01 CAD 0.01 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 0.91 MXN 0.11 ZAR 0.10 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 41714.
    
US$0.01
Order From Dealer
957.
O'Sullivan, Jack (ed.).  
Fight Stories, Spring 1950, Vol. IX, No. 8.

Publisher: New York: Fight Stories, 1950..
112 pp. 4to (small). Paperback. Shelfwear and soiling. Bumping to spine ends and rear fore edge w/ several tears to edges. Chipping to spine ends. Bumping, creasing to spine w/ few closed tears. 1" tear to top of front joint/cover. 1" tear to bottom of front joint. Browning to pages, small tears to some edges. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 133513.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
958.
Oberrecht, Kenn  
Angler's guide to jigs and jigging: How to make and use the world's deadliest lures
 Picture
Publisher: Tulsa, OK Winchester Press 1982-01-01.
ISBN: 0876913656 335 pages; corners bumped, some edge wear, light soiling to boards; jacket has numerous edge tears, scuffing; Hardcover Good Fair

Appr.: | AUD 6.09 CAD 6.53 EUR 4.88 GBP 4.18 JPY 572.73 MXN 70.00 ZAR 63.00 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: 021997.
    
US$6.30
Order From Dealer
959.
OBERTEUFFER DELBERT  
MAN IN FUNCTION MAN IN TOTAL

Publisher: SPAHR AND GLENN COMPANY COLUMBUS OHIO 1966.
GREY COVERS, 101 PAGES I Soft Cover Very Good PLUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 13.04 CAD 13.99 EUR 10.47 GBP 8.96 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 135.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027589.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
960.
Odenkirk , James F.  
PLAIN DEALING: A Biography of Gordon Cobbledick

Publisher: Spider-Naps Publ. Phoenix 1990.
ISBN: 0867000244 fine/fair, 1st ed, green cloth dj missing large piece in rear

Appr.: | AUD 5.51 CAD 5.91 EUR 4.42 GBP 3.78 JPY 518.18 MXN 63.33 ZAR 57.00 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS004034I.
    
US$5.70
Order From Dealer
961.
Odenkirk , James F.  
PLAIN DEALING: A Biography of Gordon Cobbledick

Publisher: Spider-Naps Publ. Phoenix 1990.
ISBN: 0867000244 fine/vg+, 1st ed, green cloth dj w/ minor tear. Signed (inscribed) by author

Appr.: | AUD 15.74 CAD 16.88 EUR 12.63 GBP 10.81 JPY 1,480.91 MXN 181.00 ZAR 162.90 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS005217I.
    
US$16.29
Order From Dealer
962.
ODENKIRK JAMES E.  
PLAIN DEALING A BIOGRAPHY OF GORDON COBBLEDICK

Publisher: SPIDER NAPS PHOENIX 1990.
AUTHOR INSCRIBED ON FREE FRONT END PAPER Author Inscribed Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 023679.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
963.
Ogburn, Jacqueline K. Illustrated by: Illustrated by Nancy Carlson  
The Masked Maverick
 Picture
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard New York 1994.
Very Good First Edition Hardcover Hardcover book is in good condition, with little wear and no noticed markings. ; Even though the Masked Maverick loves to wrestle and is the best wrestler in his league, he never can win the love of the crowd, until they find out just how nice he really is.; 0.5 x 11.5 x 9.5 Inches; Unpaginated pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 55191.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
964.
Ohno, Apolo, and Alan Abrahamson.  
ZERO REGRETS: BE GREATER THAN YESTERDAY.

Publisher: Atria Books, New York: 2010.
Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. Quarter dark blue, rest light blue paper-covered boards, 292 pages, plates. This book is in excellent condition; black smudge on front free endpaper, but otherwise clean & bright with sharp corners & a tight binding. Dust Jacket clean and bright, now protected in a mylar cover. Signed by Ohno. Signed by Ohno.

Appr.: | AUD 17.87 CAD 19.17 EUR 14.34 GBP 12.28 JPY 1,681.82 MXN 205.56 ZAR 185.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 261021.
    
US$18.50
Order From Dealer
965.
OKKONEN, Marc, compiled, written & assembled by  
The Federal League of 1914-1915: Baseball's Third Major League

Publisher: Garrett Park, Md.: The Society for American Baseball Research, Inc., 1989.
Illus. with photos. Oblong 8vo. Wraps. 64 p . 1st ed. Minor wear at edges; else very good.

Appr.: | AUD 26.57 CAD 28.50 EUR 21.32 GBP 18.25 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 305.56 ZAR 275.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 70219.
    
US$27.50
Order From Dealer
966.
Okkonen, Marc.  
Baseball Memories 1900-1909.

Publisher: New York: Sterling Publishing Co., 1992..
First edition ISBN: 0806987286 234 pp. 8vo (oblong). Hardcover in dustjacket. First edition. Scuffing and minor edgewear to dj, small price sticker to rear panel. Bumping to book spine ends. Faint yellowing to page edges. Remainder mark to fore edge of textblock. "An Illustrated Chronicle of the Big Leagues' First Decade. All the Players, Managers, Cities & Ballparks." Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138123.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
967.
Okrent, Daniel  
Nine Innings

Publisher: New York, Ticknor and Fields, 1985.
First printing. Publisher isbn: 089919334X. 272 p. Hardcover Very good condition in fair d.j. fair

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 21895.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
968.
Oldmixon, Eben  
Day Paddling Narragansett Bay, A Complete Guide to the Alongshore Waters for Canoeists and Kayakers

Publisher: Backcountry 2004.
8vo in wraps, 1st ed., VG.

Appr.: | AUD 9.70 CAD 10.40 EUR 7.78 GBP 6.66 JPY 912.73 MXN 111.56 ZAR 100.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 22937.
    
US$10.04
Order From Dealer
969.
Oleksak, Michael M., Mary Adams Oleksak.  
Beisbol: Latin Americans and the Grand Old Game.

Publisher: Lanham: National Book Network, 1991..
ISBN: 0940279355 8vo. 303 pp. DJ small closed tear to front cover, crease to front cover. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean, signed and inscribed by both authors to ffep. Written in an informative yet entertaining style and supplemented by two statistical appendices, Beisbol is a welcome celebration of the vital Latin American contribution to professional baseball. Cloth Cloth Fine in Near Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 16.43 CAD 17.62 EUR 13.18 GBP 11.28 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 170.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 103018.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
970.
OLIVER NEWT  
ONE BASKETBALL AND GLORY

Publisher: SPRINGFIELD: BY THE AUTHOR, 1969.
STIFF WRAPS. AUTHOR SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE, LIGHT STAINS TO FOREDGE Soft Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 24.26 CAD 26.02 EUR 19.47 GBP 16.66 JPY 2,282.73 MXN 279.00 ZAR 251.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 011854.
    
US$25.11
Order From Dealer
971.
OLSON, Gene  
Bonus Boy: The Story of a Southpaw Pitcher

Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead, (1963).
8vo. Cloth. 184 p . 1st ed. Fine in lightly worn d.w. with a couple of short edge tears. Juvenile baseball novel

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 70428.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
972.
Onyx, Narda  
WATER, WORLD, AND WEISSMULLER
 Picture
Publisher: VION Publ Los Angeles 1964.
n-fine/good, 1st ed, blue cloth dj rubbed, small tears

Appr.: | AUD 48.59 CAD 52.11 EUR 38.98 GBP 33.37 JPY 4,571.82 MXN 558.78 ZAR 502.90 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS005640I.
    
US$50.29
Order From Dealer
973.
Oppenheimer, Judy  
DREAMS OF GLORY: A Mother's Season with Her Son's High School Football Team

Publisher: Summit Books NY 1991.
322pp, black felt tip on spine title, vg, ARC, wraps Advance Reading Copy

Appr.: | AUD 3.30 CAD 3.54 EUR 2.65 GBP 2.27 JPY 310.91 MXN 38.00 ZAR 34.20 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS011278I.
    
US$3.42
Order From Dealer
974.
ORBELIAN, George  
Essential Surfing

Publisher: San Francisco: Orbelian Arts, (1982).
8vo. Wraps. iv, 83 p . 1st ed. About fine.

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 42770.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
975.
Oriard, Michael  
Bowled Over: Big-Time College Football from the Sixties to the Bcs Era

Publisher: Univ Of North Carolina Press Chapel Hill, 2009.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 0807833290 In DJ; Hardback (blue cloth spine/black boards) . 334 pp. B&W photos. Notes, index; 8vo; 334 pages

Appr.: | AUD 15.60 CAD 16.74 EUR 12.52 GBP 10.72 JPY 1,468.18 MXN 179.44 ZAR 161.50 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 38419.
    
US$16.15
Order From Dealer

1423 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
Prev  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  [ 13 ]  14  15  16  17  18  19  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.