|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
817 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
|
|
2.
|
|
(Art Artists).
James Daugherty: Late Abstractions.
Publisher: New York: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, 2002.. ISBN: 0945936508 4to. 55 pp. Catalog from June-July 2002 exhibition. 34 color plates. Hard Cover Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 32586.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
(art ephemera).
Varujan Boghosian.
Publisher: New York: Stable Gallery, 1965.. 8vo. unpaginated. Thin catalogue for exhibit of Boghosian's works at the Stable Gallery in New York. Light soiling to covers. Stapled Stapled Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 106377.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
(art ephemera).
Franco Ciarlo at the Everson Museum of Art.
Publisher: Syracuse: Everson Museum of Art.. Unpaginated stapled booklet - approx. 20 pgs. 8vo (oblong). Artist's inscription to fpd, dated Sept. 19, 1980. Rubbing to spine and corners, very light sunning and scuffing to covers. With color reproductions to the covers and b&w illustrations throughout. "Franco Ciarlo at the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, New York, September 26 - November 30." Softcover Softcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 118399.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
(art ephemera).
Franco Ciarlo at the Everson Museum of Art.
Publisher: Syracuse: Everson Museum of Art.. Unpaginated stapled booklet - approx. 20 pgs. 8vo (oblong). Artist's inscription to fpd. Light rubbing to spine ends and corners, light sunning and scuffing to covers, small dampstain to front cover near the upper spine end. Very light yellowing to text margins. With color reproductions to the covers and b&w illustrations throughout. "Franco Ciarlo at the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, New York, September 26 - November 30." Softcover Softcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 118400.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
(art ephemera).
Franco Ciarlo at the Everson Museum of Art.
Publisher: Syracuse: Everson Museum of Art.. Unpaginated stapled booklet - approx. 20 pgs. 8vo (oblong). Light rubbing to spine ends and corners, light sunning and scuffing to covers, small dampstain to front cover near the upper spine end. Very light yellowing to text margins. With color reproductions to the covers and b&w illustrations throughout. "Franco Ciarlo at the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, New York, September 26 - November 30." Softcover Softcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 118401.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
(art ephemera).
Franco Ciarlo at the Everson Museum of Art.
Publisher: Syracuse: Everson Museum of Art.. Unpaginated stapled booklet - approx. 20 pgs. 8vo (oblong). Light rubbing to spine ends and corners, light sunning and scuffing to covers, faint dampstain to front cover near the upper spine end. Light yellowing to text margins. With color reproductions to the covers and b&w illustrations throughout. "Franco Ciarlo at the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, New York, September 26 - November 30." Softcover Softcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 118402.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
(art).
8 Americans.
Publisher: New York: Sidney Janis Gallery, 1957.. Small 4to. Unpaginated. 7 plates. Rubbing to edges, spine, spine ends, and corners. Creases to joints and bottom front fore corners. Stains to top edge of front cover and top edges of first few pages. Hole shaped like the number 8 cut out of front cover, large red 8 on first page shows through hole. A bit of pencil writing and marginalia to some pages, former owner's name to top corner of frep. Covers lightly rubbed. The 8 artists are Albers, DeKooning, Gorky, Guston, Kline, Motherwell, Pollock, and Rothko. stapled wraps stapled wraps Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 122.55 | CAD 125.25 | EUR 94.70 | GBP 80.13 | JPY 11,363.64 | MXN 1,388.89 | ZAR 1,126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 113124.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
(art).
Italo Scanga: Recent Sculpture and Drawings.
Publisher: Providence: Brown University, 1986.. 4to. 16 pp. Catalogue from exhibit of Scanga's works, with b&w and color photographs. Light edgewear to covers. Stapled Stapled Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 106374.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
(art).
Steven Campbell, Christopher LeBrun, Therese Oulton: : Recent Works
Publisher: New York: Malborough Gallery, 1994.. 22 pp. 4to (squarish). Stapled booklet. Lightly scuffed. Published in conjunction with the exhibition at the Marlborough Gallery from September 13 - October 8, 1994. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 137181.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
(Artists).
Peter Wechsler: Es rundet sich nicht leicht
Publisher: Wien: Herausgeber, 1992.. ISBN: 395001280x 4to. 102 pp. Corners lightly bumped. Signed and inscribed to ffep. Text in German and English. Analysis plus examples of Wechsler's work. Cloth Cloth Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 46120.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
(Artists).
Norris Embry.
Publisher: Baltimore: The Baltimore Museum of Art, 1975.. 4to. 48 pp. Light yellowing and rubbing to spine, edges. Clean interior. Color and b&w reproductions. With booklet about an exhibition circulated by the Museum of Modern Art, New York. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 108776.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
(Artists).
Pierre Soulages.
Publisher: Paris: Galerie De France, 1960.. 4to. Unpaginated. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Some light chipping to spine. Interior tight and clean, with b&w photos and b&w and color reproductions. With lists of previous expositions, etc. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 110138.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
(artists).
Wendy Edwards: Paintings & Drawings.
Publisher: Providence: David Winton Bell Gallery, 1989.. 8vo. Unpaginated. Sunning to cover and to ffep and fpd. Otherwise interior is neat. Paperback Booklet Paperback Booklet Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 106470.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
(artists).
Thomas McGlynn.
Publisher: New York: Dominican Province of St. josep, 1995.. 8vo (skinny). 40 pp. "Dominican Priest and Sculptor" Stapled booklet. Light rubbing and soiling to covers. Interior clean and tight. Filled with black and white photographs. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 75.15 | EUR 56.82 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 675.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 117570.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
(artists).
Oskar Schlemmer: Das Lackkabinett.
Publisher: Dusseldorf: Kunstverein fur die Rheinlande und Westfalen, 1987.. ISBN: 3925974008 140 pp. 4to. Text in German. In very good condition. Light rubbing/bumping to spine ends and corners. Very light sunning to covers and spine. Small tear to spine head along rear joint. Interior clean. Includes many color and b&w illustrations throughout and two fold-outs. Softcover Softcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 119244.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
(artists).
Varujan Boghasian.
Publisher: New York: Stable Gallery, 1964.. Unpaginated. Square 8vo. Stapled booklet. Lightly edgeworn, slight crease to front bottom corner. Minor soiling to covers. Inludes 11 b/w pictures. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 125104.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
(artists).
James Wyeth Paintings, November 29- December 23, 1966.
Publisher: New York: M. Knoedler & Co, 1966.. Unpaginated. 4to. Stapled booklet. Wear and scuffing, light soiling. 2 heavy horizontal creases to both covers, light creasing to pages. Rubbing to spine. Slight soiling to page edges. Full title: "James Wyeth Paintings, November 29- December 23, 1966". Paperback Paperback Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 131080.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
(artists).
Walter Feldman.
Publisher: Providence: Brown University, 1978.. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 56 pp; catalogue from 1978 exhibition of Feldman's work at Brown University's Bell Gallery, with notes on his life and work, b&w illustrations, and chronology; light edgewear and soiling to covers; faint musty odor Wraps Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 104798.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
(artists).
Joan Miro: A Retrospective.
Publisher: New Haven: Yale University Press, 1987.. 4to. 269 pp.; catalogue from retrospective exhibition of Miro's work at the Guggenheim Museum, New York, with many color and some b&w plates; covers edgeworn, esp. corners; spine faded with reading creases; some soiling on edges of page block Soft Cover Soft Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.53 | CAD 24.05 | EUR 18.18 | GBP 15.38 | JPY 2,181.82 | MXN 266.67 | ZAR 216.22 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 104268.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
(artists).
Tomioka Tessai (1836-1924).
Publisher: New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958.. Unpaginated. 8vo. Stapled paperback. Shelfwear and soiling, 1/2" tear to foot, crease to top corner of front cover, few smaller creases and few small tears to edges. Faint yellowing to page edges. Includes essay on Tessai by Kojo Sakamoto, laid in is another copy of the essay. "A Loan Exhibition of Paintings from The Kiyoshi Kojin Temple, Takarazuka, Japan." Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 134509.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
(artists-G).
Guardi.
Publisher: Bergamo: Istituto Italioan d'Arti Grafiche, 1957.. Skiny Folio. 12 pp. of plates. Transparent parchment-like dustjacket has several tears and chips to edges, corners and spine ends. lightly soiled. Very light wear to book spine ends and edges. Occasional offsetting from plates. Binding tight. Wraps Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 115837.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
(asian art).
Shao Yixuan and The Beijing Salon, Volume II.
Publisher: New York: China 2000 Fine Art, 2006.. Unpaginated, 18 plates. 8vo (square). Stapled booklet. In excellent condition, very slight edgewear. Interior clean and tight. Short introduction by Karen and Leon Wender. Catalogue published in conjunction with the exhibition from March 24 - April 22, 2006. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 134506.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
(Bacon, Francis).
Francis Bacon.
Publisher: Np: The Tate Gallery, 1962.. Unpaginated. 8vo (square). Paperback. Exhibition catalogue. Illustrated w/ 93 illustrations. Scuffed, edgeworn, soiled. Creasing to front cover, heavy creasing to rear cover. Large damp stains to front cover. Sm. chip to front lower fore edge. Spine bumped w/ sm. closed tears, splits to top and bottom of front joint. Sunning to title pg. Yellowing to pg margins. Sm. damp stains to bottom of textblock fore edge. Paperback Paperback Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144858.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
(Bacon, Francis).
Francis Bacon: Recent Paintings, March - April 1967.
Publisher: London: Marlborough Fine Art Ltd. , 1967.. 86 pp. 8vo (square). Paperback. Wear to edges and joints. Sp. ends bumped. Little nick to rear joint. Scuffed soil to covers. Yellowing to margins of white pgs. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 143669.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
(Baselitz, George).
Baselitz, George: Outside.
Publisher: London: Gagosian Gallery, 2000.. ISBN: 1880154471 63 pp. 4to. Boards. Heavy scuffing and light soiling. Small soiled ISBN sticker to rear board. Published in conjunction with the exhibition of the same name. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 137250.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
(Biederman, Charles).
Charles Biederman: The Structurist Relief 1935-1964.
Publisher: Minneapolis, MN: Walker Art Center, 1965.. 20 p. 4to. Stapled booklet. Scuffed, edgeworn. Many little creases to covers. Bumped crease to top of spine/joints. LIttle bumped tear to fore edge of rear cover and last page. Little nick to front fore edge. Few faint marks to title page. Published in conjunction with the exhibition from March 30 through May 2, 1965. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 143664.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
(Carlson, John F.).
John F. Carlson, N.A., A.W.S., 1874-1945.
Publisher: Boston: Vose Galleries of Boston, Inc., 1978.. Unpaginated. 4to. Stapled booklet. Published in conjunction with the exhibition. Minor shelfwear. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 143662.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
(Cezanne).
Recueil important des oeuvres de Paul Cezanne.
Publisher: Japan.. 4to. (unpag) (n.d.) Cloth spine bumped, boards sl. rubbed, corners worn. Gilt cover bright. Hinges cracked. 20 color reproductions. Titles in French, text in Japanese. Quarter Cloth Quarter Cloth Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 7585.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
(Cline, Michael).
Michael Cline.
Publisher: Berlin: JRP/Ringier, 2009.. ISBN: 9783037640524 62 pp. 4to. Boards. Light scuffed soiled. Light edgewear. Hardcover Hardcover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 139219.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
(Degas).
Tout l'Ouevre Peint de Degas.
Publisher: Paris: Flammarion, 1974.. 151 pp. 4to. Hardcover in dustjacket. Shelfwear and soiling, scuffing to dj, bumping w/ lt chipping to spine ends and corners, few small tears to edges. Edgewear to book, bumping to spine ends and corners, as well as lower board edges. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 133041.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
(Erebus Press).
Eros Thanatos: German Poems with Woodcuts By Richard Upton.
Publisher: Saratoga Springs: The Erebus Press, 1968.. First edition 10 x 13 ". Unpaginated. Light rubbing along cloth case edges. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. German Poems with woodcuts by Richard Upton, Poems have been translated by H.D. Each of the eight woodcut prints have been signed and numbered by Richard Upton. This copy is numbered 61 out of 100 copies. Winner of the Interlaken Designer Award. Plates in HC Cloth Tray Case Plates in HC Cloth Tray Case Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 269.61 | CAD 275.55 | EUR 208.33 | GBP 176.28 | JPY 25,000.00 | MXN 3,055.56 | ZAR 2,477.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 103185.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
(exhibit catalogue).
Hugh Townley.
Publisher: Worcester, MA: Worcester Art Museum, 1980.. ISBN: 0936042281 4to. Unpaginated. Cover lightly scuffed, worn around edges. Pages fine. B&w photos. The art of cubist Hugh Townley. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.67 | CAD 17.03 | EUR 12.88 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,545.45 | MXN 188.89 | ZAR 153.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 27673.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
(Gaugin).
Gaugin.
Publisher: Chicago: The Art Institute of Chicago, 1959.. 90 pp. 4to. Paperback. Scuffed, soiled, light wear to edges. Offwhite paint streak to front cover. Foxing to textblock and some page edges. Published in conjunction with the exhibition. Has musty odor. Catalogue laid in, brown stain to front cover. Paperback Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 141706.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
(Griffin, Walter).
Walter Griffin, American Impressionist (1861-1935).
Publisher: Boston: Vose Galleries, 1970.. Unpaginated. 4to. Stapled booklet. N.d., ca. 1970. Lightly scuffed and slightly edgeworn. Exhibition catalogue. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 143665.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
(Grosz, George).
Drawings.
Publisher: New York: H. Bittner & Co., 1944.. 4to. 14 pp. + 52 plates. Cloth faded bottom edge, light shelfwear. Dj edgeworn, 2" chip top of spine, light soil. B/w, color reproductions of Grosz's drawings. Cloth Cloth Very Good+ in Good dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 151.96 | CAD 155.31 | EUR 117.42 | GBP 99.36 | JPY 14,090.91 | MXN 1,722.22 | ZAR 1,396.40 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 3960.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
(Guardi).
Maestri del Colore: Guardi.
Publisher: Bergamo: Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, 1957.. Folio. Notes + 12 mounted color plates. Maestri del Colore series. Fascicolo no. 9. Text in Italian. Slight soil to wraps. Plates fine. Wraps Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 7704.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
(Hodgkin, Howard).
Howard Hodgkin: Venetian Views 1995.
Publisher: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 1995.. Unpaginated. 8vo (squarish oblong). Paperback w/ flaps. Slightly edgeworn. Bumping to spine head. Plates tipped in. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 137987.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
(Howard Hodgkin).
Howard Hodgkin: : Hand-Coloured Prints 1986-1991
Publisher: London: Waddington Graphics, 1991.. 44 pp. 8vo (square). Paperback with flaps. Light scuffing and light soiling. Slight bumping to corners and spine head. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 131972.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
(illustrated).
Pall Mall Magazine Extra: Pictures of 1908-1913, 6 Volumes.
4to. Approx. 120 pp. each volume. 6 volumes. Spine ends and corners are slightly bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear to botom edge of covers. Some volumes have some light paste action and foxing. A collection of art and sculpture from the Royal Academy, 1908-1913. Hard Cover Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 147.06 | CAD 150.30 | EUR 113.64 | GBP 96.15 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,666.67 | ZAR 1,351.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 102007.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
(Kaikodo Journal).
Kaikodo Journal: Ten.
Publisher: Japan: Kaikodo, 2001.. 4to. 78 pp. Very light soiling. Catalogue for Asian art, November 2001. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.27 | CAD 37.07 | EUR 28.03 | GBP 23.72 | JPY 3,363.64 | MXN 411.11 | ZAR 333.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 40493.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
(Kiki Smith).
Kiki Smith.
Publisher: Montreal: The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 1996.. ISBN: 2891922115 46 pp. 4to. Paperback w/ flaps. Edgewear. Bumping to corners. Faint yellowing to page edges. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 137681.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
(Krushenick, Nicholas).
Nicholas Krushenick.
Publisher: Minneapolis, MN: Walker Art Center, 1968.. Unpaginated. 4to. Stapled booklet. Scuffed and soiled. Wear to edges. Few pgs lightly scuffed. Published in conjunction with the exhibition from Jan. 24 - Feb. 25, 1968. Paperback Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 143663.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
(Leslie, Alfred).
Alfred Leslie.
Publisher: Boston: Museum of Fine Arts, 1976.. ISBN: 0878460985 Unpaginated. 4to (square). Stapled booklet. Scuffed, edgeworn, slightly stained. Upper corners curled. Damp staining to some page edges. Published in conjunction with the exhibition of the same name. Paperback Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144166.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
(Oleonburg, Claes).
Claes Oloenburg: Drawings, Water-colors and Prints.
Publisher: Stockholm: Moderna Museet, 1977.. ISBN: 9171001263 84 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear and soiling, browning to cover edges and spine. Crease to front cover. Bumping to spine ends. Light browning to page edges. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 137743.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
(periodicals).
28 Artistas Mexicanos: Aniversario Galerias Mer-Kup.
Publisher: Mer-Kup: Galeria, 1972.. Thin 4to. 152 pp. Light rubbing along cover edges and spine ends. Text is in Spanish alongside English. Illustrated throughout. Paperback Magazine Paperback Magazine Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 115189.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
(Renoir).
Renoir.
Publisher: Boston: Museum of Fine Arts, 1985.. ISBN: 0728704196 324 pp. 4to. Paperback. Very faintly scuffed. Light wear to edges. Light foxing to top edge. Page margins yellowed. Published in conjunction with the exhibition of the same name. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 141648.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
(Rose Art Museum).
Someday: Robert Farber, A Retrospective.
Publisher: Waltham, MA: Brandeis University, 1997.. 4to. 72 pp. Light edgewear, faint soiling and scratching to covers. The work of Robert Farber, photography, painting, and collage. Color reprints. Soft Cover Soft Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 42395.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
(sculpture).
Hugh Townley, Harris Barron, David Von Schlegell.
Publisher: Boston: Institute of Contemporary Art, 1965.. Unpaginated. Small 4to. Stapled booklet. Slightly shelfworn. Sunning to spine and joints and back cover upper edge. Interior tight and clean. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 125101.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
(Smith, Richard).
Richard Smith: Seven Exhibitions 1961-75.
Publisher: London: The Tate Gallery, 1975.. 134 pp, 16mo (oblong). Shelfworn, lt. soil to back cover, joints creased. Lt. bump/ crease to fore-edge of back cover and last few pgs. Sm. price sticker to fpd, sm. sticker to title pg, minor soil to half-title. Interior otherwise clean. B&w and some color illustrations. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 147530.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
(Stockmans, Piet).
Piet Stockmans.
Publisher: Tielt: Uitgeverij Lannoo, 1999.. ISBN: 9020929127 96 pp. 4to. Hardcover in dj. Text in Dutch and English. Shelfworn, lt. soil to textblock and eps, sticker residue to rfep. Previous seller's heavy pencil pricing to ffep. Faint yellowing to margins, text otherwise clean. Dj edgeworn and lt. soiled, approx. 1" tear w/ creasing to head of both joints, bumping/curling to sp. head. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 145262.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
(Tamayo, Rufino).
Tamayo: 20 Anos de su Labor Pictorica.
Publisher: Mexico: Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes, 1948.. Unpaginated. 4to. Paperback. Rubbing to edges and joints. Soiled. Spine sunned. Bumping to spine ends and corners, sm. tears to sp. ends. Light soiling to page edges. Text in Spanish. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 137444.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
(Tiepolo).
Maestri del Colore: Giambattista Tiepolo.
Publisher: Bergamo: Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, 1957.. Folio. Notes + 12 mounted color plates. Maestri del Colore series. Fascicolo no. 10. Text in Italian. Slight soil to wraps. Plates fine. Wraps Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 7702.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
(Van Gorder, Luther Emerson).
The Lost Works of Luther Emerson Van Gorder (1857-1931).
Publisher: New York: The Cooley Gallery, 2001.. 19 pp. 4to. Stapled booklet. Minor wear to edges. Few sl. scratches. Published in conjunction with the exhibition of the same name. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.16 | CAD 17.54 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.22 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 157.66 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 142244.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
(Vedder, Elihu).
Perceptions and Evocations: : The Art of Elihu Vedder
Publisher: Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian, 1979.. ISBN: 0874749034 245 pp. 4to. Paperback. Edgewear and light scuffing, few little rough patches to rear cover, sm. price sticker to rear cover, crease to spine. Introduction by Regina Soria. Essays by Joshua C. Taylor, Jane Dillenberger, and Richard Murray. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.06 | CAD 22.55 | EUR 17.05 | GBP 14.42 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 202.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 137400.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
(Victoria and Albert Museum).
The Engraved Work of Eric Gill.
Publisher: London: Her Majesty's Stationary Office, 1963.. 8vo. 94 pp. Light edgewear, some creasing to spine, light soiling to covers. Beautiful engravings by Eric Gill. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 41993.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
(Walker, Kara).
Kara Walker: : My Complement, My Enemy, My Oppressor, My Love
Publisher: Minneapolis, MN: Walker Art Center, 2008.. First edition ISBN: 093564086X 418 pp. 8vo (large). Cloth. First edition. Slightly edgeworn. Slight scuffing, few little soil marks to cloth. Binding split just after page 73. Illustrated with many plates. Published in conjunction with the exhibition of the same name. Cloth Cloth Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.86 | CAD 32.57 | EUR 24.62 | GBP 20.83 | JPY 2,954.55 | MXN 361.11 | ZAR 292.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144142.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
(Zakanitch, Robert S.).
Robert S. Zakanitch.
Publisher: Philadelphia: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1981.. ISBN: 0884540251 56 pp. 8vo (oblong). Stapled booklet. Scuffed, edgeworn. Spine rubbed. Foxing to inside covers. Sl. soil to textblock. Exhibition catalogue. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144115.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Camille Pissaro 1830-1903.
Publisher: Great Britain and Boston: Arts Council of Great Britain/Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1981.. ISBN: 0728702533 8vo. 264 pp. Soiling to title page. Cover is scuffed, soiling to rear. The Impressionist paintings of French artist, Camille Pissaro. B&w and color photos. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.16 | CAD 17.54 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.22 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 157.66 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 30952.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Pierre-August Renoir.
Publisher: New York: Konecky & Konecky Inc., 1994.. ISBN: 156852112x 4to. 373 pp. Color prints included. Masterworks series edition of Renoir's paintings. Hard Cover Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 19968.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Picasso in Chicago.
Publisher: Chicago: Art Institute of Chicago, 1968.. 4to. 120 pp. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped and worn. Former owners name to front cover in small lettering. Light rubbing to covers. Pages nice and clean, binding tight. Paintings, drawings, and prints from Chicago Collections. The Art Institute of Chicago, Feb. 3 to March 31, 1968. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 60294.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
The Burning of the Peggy Stewart and Religious Toleration in Maryland: Mural decorations in the Baltimore Court House.
Publisher: Baltimore: Municipal Art Society of Baltimore, 1905.. 8vo. 119 pp. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped and worn. Rubbing to covers. Sunning to spine and lightly to covers. Stain to front cover. Slight foxing to a few feps. Pages clean, binding tight. "Addresses Delivered on the Occasion of the Unveiling of the Mural Decorations 'The Burning of the Peggy Stewart' painted by Charles Yeardley Turner and 'Religious Toleration' painted by Edwin Howland Blashfield." Wraps Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.06 | CAD 22.55 | EUR 17.05 | GBP 14.42 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 202.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 63566.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Abakanowicz, Magdalena Illustrated by: Illustrated by Magdalena Abakanowicz
Magdalena Abakanowicz : Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
Publisher: Abbeville Press; N. Y. : 1983. Near Fine Softcover ISBN: 0896593231 188 pages; 4to (11.75") 30 cm; Stiff color pictorial covers, endnotes, chronological bibbliography, list of exhibitions, list of awards, 85 major works listed, 152 high-quality photos, a few in color, with captions. ; Text by Magdalena Abakanowicz, with chapters by John Hallmark Neff, Mary Jane Jacob, Jasia Reichardt. ; Fascinating and bizarre scupltures made of twine and textiles. ; Only a touch of shelfwear. No marks. Binding tight and square.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 10370.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Abakanowicz, Magdalena.
Recent Sculpture.
Publisher: Providence, RI: Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, 1993.. ISBN: 0911517618 Square 8vo. 68 pp. Book is in excellent, clean and crisp condition. Plates throughout. paperback paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 118989.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Ackerman, Gerald M., and Elizabeth Ives Hunter
Transcending Vision : R. H. Ives Gammell, 1893-1981
Publisher: R. H. Ives Gammell Studios Trust; Lunenberg, Vt: 2001. Near Fine First Edition Softcover 171 pages; Oblong 8vo (9.5") 25 cm; Oblong format, index, chapter endnotes, list of Gammell's works, 70 b/w illustrations and photos in text, 58 beautiful high-quality plates, many having multiple panels, most in full color. Glossy throughout. ; Art of Robert Hale Ives Gammell. Many portraits and murals, many religious and allegorical topics. Authored by Gerald M. Ackerman, with biographical chapter by Elizabeth Ives Hunter, the artist's god-daughter and literary executor. ; Only a touch of shelfwear, mainly at tips. No marks. Binding tight and square. Scarce.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 12759.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Acton, David, Deborah Cornell, and Rebecca Nemser (essays by).
Working Proof: Experimental Etching Studio.
Publisher: Boston: Boston Public Library, 1992.. 4to. 68 pp. History of the Experimental Etching Studio. Light bumping/rubbing to spine ends and corners, previous owner's name and address to contents page. Interior otherwise clean and crisp, binding tight. Includes b&w illustrations throughout and a foreword by Sinclair Hitchings. Inscription by Deborah Cornell to contents pg. Soft Cover Soft Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 117472.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Adams, Henry.
Tom and Jack: : The Intertwined Lives of Thomas Hart Benton and Jackson Pollock
Publisher: New York: Bloomsbury Press, 2009.. First US edition ISBN: 9781596914209 405 pp, 8vo. Hardcover in dj. First edition. Sp. ends and corners bumped, sm. tear to head of front board. Interior clean and crisp, binding tight. Dj shelfworn, sm. tear to laminate overlay at bottom corner of front panel. Includes a set of color plates. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.06 | CAD 22.55 | EUR 17.05 | GBP 14.42 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 202.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 146883.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Ades, Dawn.
Dali's Optical Illusions.
Publisher: New Haven and London: Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art in association with Yale Univ Pr, 2000.. 195 pp. 4to (square). Paperback. Scuffed. Slightly edgeworn. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 145753.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Agam, Yaacov
Agamilim : Ketivah, Keriah Ve-Etgere Hashivah (Hebrew Edition)
Publisher: Palphot; Herzlia on Sea, Israel: 1989. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover ISBN: 9652800619 Square 4to (11") 28 cm; Large size (11 x 11 inches) 28 x 28 cm. White illustrated boards. 166 unnumbered pages. Full-color illustrations throughout. Text entirely in Hebrew. ; Copyright by Circleart. Published by Palphot, 1989.; Business card (Udi Merioz, Blue and White Art Gallery, Old Jerusalem, Israel) neatly affixed to front endpaper. No other defects. Quite scarce.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 10391.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Ainsworth, Maryan W., with contributions by Maximiliaan P. J. Martens.
Petrus Christus: : Renaissance Master of Bruges
Publisher: New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1994.. ISBN: 0870996959 232 pp. Folio. Paperback. Scuffing and edgewear. Front lower corner creased. Soiling to textblock. Yellowing to page edges. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 137651.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Allen, Douglas.
Frederic Remington and the Spanish-American War.
Publisher: New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1971.. First edition 178 pp. 4to. First edition, in VG condition. Minimal shelfwear to spine ends and corners, very light age-discoloration to textblock and margins, previous owner's small address label to ffep. Interiro otherwise clean. Dj lightly edgeworn and scuffed/soiled, approx. 1" scratch to rear dj panel. "100 drawings covering the pre-war and war years in the U.S. and Cuba, together with dispatches by Remington and Richard Harding Davis." Cloth Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 119954.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Alley, Ronald
PORTRAIT OF A PRIMITIVE
Publisher: E. P. Dutton 1978. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Revised Edition Hardcover DJ chipped. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 80 pages; 15544R-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.24 | EUR 13.79 | GBP 11.67 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 163.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15544.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Alpatov, M. W. (with commentaries by Olga Dacenko)
Art Treasures of Russia
Publisher: New York Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1967. Folio, Full cloth, color photographic plates, 178 pages. Condition: Very Good in a Very Good, Price Clipped Dust Jacket. Jacket in Mylar protector. Lavishly illustrated with 104 hand-tipped color plates. A great wealth of art largely unseen for many years. Coarse red cloth over boards with gilt stamped spine lettering, black endpapers. Prior gift inscription on half title. Some moderate creases to front free endpaper and lower inner margins of half title leaf. Jacket has some minor edge wrinkling and a closed 1/8" tear at top edge of upper joint fold. Beautiful, large format coffee table book. Art, Photo, & Architecture
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Back Creek Books LLC, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 1875.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Altarriba, Antonio.
Fantastic Art: The Best of Luis Royo.
Publisher: New York: NBM, 2004.. ISBN: 9781561633982 237 pp, 4to. Cloth in dj. Sp. ends and corners shelfworn, long scratch to spine and shorter scratch to back cover. Interior clean and crisp. Dj scuffed and lightly edgeworn, long tear to spine w/ horizontal tears to joints at either end, short scratch and sticker residue to back panel. In protective mylar cover. Cloth Cloth Very Good in Good DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 146860.
|
|
|
|
817 items found
For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next
|