TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Folklore and Mythology: Mythology
313 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
76.
Campbell, Joseph; Bill Moyers  
The Power of Myth
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, 1988.
Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0385247745 Publisher's glossy wraps. Illustrated with B&W and color photographs and reproductions throughout. Volume shows mild shelf wear, else fine. NEAR FINE. 4to 11" - 13" tall. xix, 233, (3) pp

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 13299.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
77.
CAREY GRAHAM  
TAILS BOOK

Publisher: SHEED AND WARD N.Y.1938;.
VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. ILLUS. BY FRANCIS DAHL/VG+CLOTH/GOOD DJ. , LOVELY ILLUSTRATED JACKET KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR, DELIGHTFUL BOOK Good HARD COVER G00D SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 16.69 EUR 12.49 GBP 10.69 JPY 1,464.55 MXN 179.00 ZAR 161.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 005453.
    
US$16.11
Order From Dealer
78.
Carlyle, Thomas  
SARTOR RESARTUS AND ON HEROES, HERO-WORSHIP and the Heroic in History

Publisher: Macmillan London 1920.
503pp, vg+, blue cloth

Appr.: | AUD 16.48 CAD 17.68 EUR 13.22 GBP 11.32 JPY 1,550.91 MXN 189.56 ZAR 170.60 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS015633I.
    
US$17.06
Order From Dealer
79.
Carlyle, Thomas.  
On Heroes, Hero-Worship, and the Heroic in History.

Publisher: Middlesex: Echo Library, 2010..
ISBN: 1406843849 152 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Minor scuffing, very slight edgewear. In excellent condition. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 137204.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
80.
Cavill, Henry; Freida Pinto; Mickey Rourke  
IMMORTALS

Publisher: 20th Century Fox, 2012.
Very Good DVD DVD; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall

Appr.: | AUD 4.31 CAD 4.62 EUR 3.46 GBP 2.96 JPY 405.45 MXN 49.56 ZAR 44.60 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 142768.
    
US$4.46
Order From Dealer
81.
Chaplin, Dorothea.  
Mythological Bonds between East and West.
 Picture
Publisher: Copenhagen: Einar Munksgaard, 1938..
152 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Illus. with 12 b/w photos and drawings. Examines the relationship between Hindu, Arthurian, Celtic, Pict, Indo-european, and other legends and myths. A very good copy with sunned spine, nick to tail.

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 29737.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
82.
Chapman, George  
The Odysseys of Homer - Vol I
 Picture
Publisher: Reeves & Turner, London, 1897.
G- cloth hardback, fading gilt lettering, no DJ. Cover with frayed spine edges, bumped corner, some stains and scuffs. Both hinges broken, not loose. End paper and frontispiece loose. Pp are G+, lightly tanned on edges, a few with chipped or torn edges. 12mo, 299 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 11.91 CAD 12.78 EUR 9.56 GBP 8.18 JPY 1,120.91 MXN 137.00 ZAR 123.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 8228.
    
US$12.33
Order From Dealer
83.
Christensen, James C. with Renwick St. James and Alan Dean Foster  
VOYAGE OF THE BASSET

Publisher: Artisan New York, 1996.
Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Slight shelfwear on bottom edges of book; a little soiling on back board under DJ ; Signed by author; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 168 pages; Nine-year-old Cassandra Aisling takes readers on a fantastical journey of discovery in search of ancient legends and mythological worlds, in a fantasy tale featuring richly detailed paintings and line drawings in which magical kingdoms emerge from a sea of dreams.; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 61.35 CAD 65.80 EUR 49.22 GBP 42.14 JPY 5,772.73 MXN 705.56 ZAR 635.00 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 141033.
    
US$63.50
Order From Dealer
84.
Clark, Ella E.  
INDIAN LEGENDS FROM THE NORTHERN ROCKIES

Publisher: UOP Norman, OK 1977.
ISBN: 0806107014 fine, dj pc, torn, vg, Ltr ptg, boards

Appr.: | AUD 6.19 CAD 6.64 EUR 4.97 GBP 4.25 JPY 582.73 MXN 71.22 ZAR 64.10 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS014397I.
    
US$6.41
Order From Dealer
85.
CLASQUIN, M.; FERREIRA-ROSS, J.D.; MARAIS, D.; SADOWSKY, R.  
Myth and Interdisciplinary Studies

Publisher: University of South Africa Pretoria, 1993.
F First Edition A fine unread copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued.

Appr.: | AUD 38.65 CAD 41.45 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.54 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 64395.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
86.
Clements, William M. (ed).  
World Folklore and Folklife: Volume 1.

Publisher: Westport, CT and London: Greenwood Press, 2006..
ISBN: 031332848x 450 pp. 4to. The Greenwood Encyclopedia of World Folklore and Folklife, Volume One: Topics and Themes, Africa, Australia and Oceania. Light edgewear to boards, small soil mark to rfep and rpd, minor scuffing to half-title. Interior otherwise clean. Includes b&w illustrations throughout. Hard Cover Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 27.05 CAD 29.02 EUR 21.71 GBP 18.58 JPY 2,545.45 MXN 311.11 ZAR 280.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 119131.
    
US$28.00
Order From Dealer
87.
COLLIGNON, MAXIME  
MANUAL OF MYTHOLOGY

Publisher: LONDON: GREVEL, 1901.
SECOND EDITION Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 016090.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
88.
Conway, D. J. : Illustrated by: Hrana Janto (cv) & Lisa Hunt  
Maiden, Mother, Crone: The Myth and Reality of the Triple Goddess

Publisher: Llewellyn Publications 1997.
1st ed, 4th pt as new Soft Cover color il on cover; b/w ils inside; 229pp including index ISBN:0875421717

Appr.: | AUD 4.59 CAD 4.92 EUR 3.68 GBP 3.15 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 47.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 104935.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
89.
Cook, Roger.  
The Tree of Life: Image for the Cosmos.

Publisher: NYC: Avon, 1974..
4to. 128pp. Light staining to rear cover; pp. 113-128 detached but present. Explores the universal symbol of the tree of life & its function in world religions, mythology, & folklore. W/ 165 illustrations -- 31 in full color. Wraps Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 82.13 CAD 88.08 EUR 65.89 GBP 56.40 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 944.44 ZAR 850.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 60800.
    
US$85.00
Order From Dealer
90.
Coomaraswamy, Ananda K. & Nivedita, Sister.  
MYTHS OF THE HINDUS AND BUDDHISTS.

Publisher: New York Dover Buddhism.
400 pages Paperback in near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.32 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 13690.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
91.
Copper, Basil.  
The Werewolf in Legend, Fact and Art.

Publisher: New York: St Martin's Press, 1977..
ISBN: 070916193X 240 pp. 8vo. Hardcover in dj. Edgewear to dj, sunning to spine. Edgewear to book, lt bumping to sp. ends. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 67.63 CAD 72.54 EUR 54.26 GBP 46.45 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 777.78 ZAR 700.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 143970.
    
US$70.00
Order From Dealer
92.
Cotterell, Arthur, and Rachel Storm  
The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Mythology, An A-Z guide to the myths and legends of the ancient world
 Picture
Publisher: Hermes House, NY, 1999.
Fine paper over board hardback, Near Fine DJ. Decorative cover with minimal shelf wear. DJ has a little shelf wear, some scuffs. Binding tight. Colored end papers and pp are Fine, look unused. 4to, 512 pp with many color illustrations, Family Trees and index. ISBN# 1 84038 516 2. Because of size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shipping outside the continental USA.

Appr.: | AUD 18.48 CAD 19.82 EUR 14.83 GBP 12.69 JPY 1,739.09 MXN 212.56 ZAR 191.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 6783.
    
US$19.13
Order From Dealer
93.
Cotterell, Arthur, ed.  
World Mythology Minipedia

Publisher: Parragon Bath, UK 2005.
Revised & Upda VG/VG Hard Cover Dust Jacket Legendary Figures & Mystical Creatures; 6.75" tall; 320pp; text clean; color ph otos ils; ISBN:1405447672

Appr.: | AUD 4.59 CAD 4.92 EUR 3.68 GBP 3.15 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 47.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 102496.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
94.
Cox, Reverend George W.  
Mythology of the Aryan Nations (two volumes).

Publisher: London: Longmans & Co., 1870..
First edition 460, 397 pp. Two volumes.Spine ends and corners are bumped and rubbed, shaken, cracked along hinges, chips to cloth along spine. First edition. Cloth Cloth Fair

Appr.: | AUD 120.77 CAD 129.53 EUR 96.90 GBP 82.95 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 580.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
95.
Curti, Jeremiah, compiler  
Seneca Indian myths

Publisher: Mineola, N.Y., Dover, 2001.
. Publisher isbn: 048641602X. 516pp. 22 cm. Paperback Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 12.56 CAD 13.47 EUR 10.08 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 144.44 ZAR 130.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 25361.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
96.
Dasent, George Webbe.  
A Collection of Popular Tales from the Norse and North German.

Publisher: London: Norrcena Society, 1907..
8vo. Approx. 330 pages to each volume. Missing volume 13. Leather to spine split and cracked, tears to leather on some corners and spine ends. Corners and spine ends bumped and worn. Rubbing to covers. Leather to spine missing to volume 1, spine torn and nearly detached to volume 2. Pages clean, binding tight. "With an introductory essay on the origin and diffusion of popular tales." Bright color illustration to frontispiece. Editor in chief Hon. Rasmus B. Anderson, Ll. D. Leather Leather Very Good/Good

Appr.: | AUD 188.41 CAD 202.07 EUR 151.16 GBP 129.40 JPY 17,727.27 MXN 2,166.67 ZAR 1,950.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 60902.
    
US$195.00
Order From Dealer
97.
Davis, Courtney; text by Helena Paterson.  
King Arthur's Return.

Publisher: London: Blandford, 1995..
First edition ISBN: 0713724307 128 pp. 4to (small). Hardcover in dj. First edition. Dj scuffed, bumping to sp. ends and corners. Edgewear to book, bumping to sp. ends and upper corners. Faint soil/foxing to top edge. "Legends of the Round table and Holy Grail Retraced." Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 140827.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
98.
de France, Marie .  
FABLES.

Publisher: Univ. of Toronto Press, Toronto: 1987.
Very Good. 0802066496 Cream wraps, 282 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; wraps lightly tanned, corners lightly worn, reader's crease to spine, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 32.80 CAD 35.18 EUR 26.32 GBP 22.53 JPY 3,086.36 MXN 377.22 ZAR 339.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 263514.
    
US$33.95
Order From Dealer
99.
de Troyes, Chrestien.  
The Story Of The Grail.

Publisher: Chapel Hill: The University of North Carolina Press, 1952..
8vo. 188 pp. Lightly sunned. D.j. has some chips and a tear across front. The words on d.j. flaps have left a sunned mark on f.f.e.p. and r.f.e.p. Tale of King Arthur's court and the search for the Holy Grail. Translated by Dr. Robert White Linker. Cloth Cloth Good in Poor dj

Appr.: | AUD 21.74 CAD 23.32 EUR 17.44 GBP 14.93 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 36025.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
100.
Dee, Jonathan  
The Runes: An Illustrated Guide to Interpreting the Stones

Publisher: D & S Books Devon UK 2001.
128 pages, numerous color illustrations, bibliography, index, 4to, pictorial coated boards. Fine condition in a very good+ dust jacket First Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 22.22 CAD 23.83 EUR 17.83 GBP 15.26 JPY 2,090.91 MXN 255.56 ZAR 230.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 019307.
    
US$23.00
Order From Dealer
101.
Dixon, Roland B.  
The Swan-Maiden Theme in the Oceanic Area.

Publisher: 1916.
Coyote Press facsimile reprint from the Holmes Anniversary Volume Softcover

Appr.: | AUD 1.21 CAD 1.30 EUR 0.97 GBP 0.83 JPY 113.64 MXN 13.89 ZAR 12.50 

Purchase direct from: Coyote Press. Item number: 3531.
    
US$1.25
Order From Dealer
102.
Doniger, Wendy.  
SPLITTING THE DIFFERENCE: GENDER AND MYTH IN ANCIENT GREECE AND INDIA.

Publisher: Chicago University of Chicago Press 1999.
376 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11362.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
103.
Doty, William G. (editor).  
Mythosphere. A Journal for Image, Myth, and Symbol.

Publisher: Gordon and Breach Publishers, 1994..
Volume 1, Issue 1. Printed stiff wraps. 110+ pp. VG+.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 2779.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
104.
DOUGLAS NORMAN  
BIRDS AND BEASTS OF THE GREEK ANTHOLOGY

Publisher: N .Y.: JONATHAN CAPE, 1929.
STATED AS FIRST EDITION . CLASSIC MYTHOLOGY, CLEAR CRISP JACKET WHICH IS BRIGHT AND HAS A $3.00 PRICE. BOOKS SPINE HAS THE PUBLISHERS SLUG ON BOTTOM EDGE READING BLACKFRIAR PRESS. First American Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 85.13 CAD 91.31 EUR 68.30 GBP 58.47 JPY 8,010.00 MXN 979.00 ZAR 881.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 011034.
    
US$88.11
Order From Dealer
105.
Dupré (Dupre), Albert. Dujarric, G., editor.  
La Mythologie à la Portée (a la Portee) de Tous. Nouvelle Édition Revue et Considérablement Augmentée par G. Dujarric.

Publisher: Paris, Albin Michel [Évreux, Imp. Henri Dévé] [193-?].
224 p., index, 18.5 cm. Devotes the first 107 pages to Greek mythology and the remainder of the book to (in order) Roman, Egyptian, Pnoenician, Carthaginian, Syrian, Chaldean, Assyrian, Persian, Parsi, Hindu, Buddhist, Chinese, Indochine, Japanese, Scandinavian & German, Gaulish, Mexican. Bound in red boards, spine stamped in gold; pages darkened; good. 38761.

Appr.: | AUD 11.11 CAD 11.92 EUR 8.91 GBP 7.63 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 127.78 ZAR 115.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38761.
    
US$11.50
Order From Dealer
106.
Editors of the Shrine of Wisdom.  
SACRED MYTHOI OF DEMIGODS AND HEROES

Publisher: Shrine of Wisdom 1999.
Prometheus, Perseus, Hercules First printing 41 pages Paper booklet in new condition.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 16007.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
107.
editors of Time Life  
Seekers and Saviors - The Enchanted World

Publisher: Time Life Education 1986.
VG Hard Cover ca 12" tall; 143pp; interior clean + tight; color + b/w ils; marbled endpages; color il paste-down; spine + edges of green cloth cover with gilt lettering + d ecor, lightly sunned ISBN:0809452499

Appr.: | AUD 9.18 CAD 9.84 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.30 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 101745.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
108.
Eliade, Mircea  
MYTH AND REALITY

Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1968.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Underlining on a few pages. Previous owner's name. ; Translated from the French by Willard R. Trask; Trade PB; 212 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36901.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
109.
Eliade, Mircea.  
ORDEAL BY LABYRINTH

Publisher: Chicago University of Chicago Press 1982.
Conversations with Claude-Henri Rocquet First printing Includes the essay Brancusi and Mythology; 225 pages Fine condition in very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 16410.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
110.
Eliade, Mircea.  
JOURNAL IV: 1979 - 1985.

Publisher: Chicago University of Chicago Press 1990.
First edition 167 pages Fine condition in very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 9510.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
111.
Eliade, Mircea.  
JOURNAL I 1945 - 1955.

Publisher: Chicago University of Chicago Press 1990.
First edition 219 pages Fine condition in a fine dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 9511.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
112.
Eliade, Mircea.  
THE SACRED AND THE PROFANE.

Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1961 symbolism.
The sigficance of Religious Myth, Symbolism, and Ritual within Life and Culture 256 pages Paperback in near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 6104.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
113.
Eliade, Mircea.  
NO SOUVENIRS: JOURNAL, 1957-1969.

Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1977 Mysticism.
First edition Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3087.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
114.
Ereira, Alan.  
THE ELDER BROTHERS.

Publisher: New York Knopf 1992 ecology.
A Lost South American People and their Message about the Fate of the Earth First U.S. edition 17 color photographs; 243 pages Fine condition in very good dust jacket, jacket price clipped, bookplate to front paste down

Appr.: | AUD 72.46 CAD 77.72 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.77 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 7456.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
115.
Evans-Wentz, W.Y.  
THE FAIRY-FAITH IN CELTIC COUNTRIES.

Publisher: New York Citadel Press 1990.
524 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 9269.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
116.
Evslin, Bernard  
MONSTERS OF MYTHOLOGY; (7 Volumes)

Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers NY.
1987-1988; Seven-Volume Set Includes: Anteus, Cerberus, The Chimaera, The Dragon of Boeotia, Hecate, Medusa, The Minotaur. All are Fine in like dust jackets with the following two exceptions: Hecate ; top edge of dedication page is uncut with a short tear; Minotaur; dj has tiny tear spine head; dust jackets are in protective Mylar covers. First Printings Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 120.75 CAD 129.51 EUR 96.88 GBP 82.93 JPY 11,361.82 MXN 1,388.67 ZAR 1,249.80 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 4783.
    
US$124.98
Order From Dealer
117.
Feldman, Burton, anmd Robert D. Richardson  
The Rise of Modern Mythology, 1680-1860

Publisher: Indiana University Press Bloomington 1972.
564 pages, frontis, bibliography, index; 8vo. Very good, all edges text block spotted, cover edges slight wear. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 022165.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
118.
Firdusi; Helen Zimmern (translator).  
THE EPIC OF KINGS: HERO TALES OF ANCIENT PERSIA: RETOLD FROM FIRDUSI'S SHAH NAMEH BY HELEN ZIMMERN. Rediscovered & illustrated by Wilfred Jones

Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York: 1926.
Hardcover. Good+. Orange cloth, 333 pages. This book is in good shape overall; boards lightly soiled, edges and corners of boards worn, silverfishing to spine, spine ends bumped and frayed, textblock edges silverfished, endpages lightly foxed, offsetting on title page due to frontispiece, rear pastedown endpaper torn at spine joint, but otherwise cleana and bright internally with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 14.44 CAD 15.49 EUR 11.59 GBP 9.92 JPY 1,359.09 MXN 166.11 ZAR 149.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 243177.
    
US$14.95
Order From Dealer
119.
Firth, Raymond.  
Symbols, Public and Private.

Publisher: Cornell UP [1975]. Symbol, Myth, and Ritual series.
Second printing. 469 p., index. 'Professor Firth begins by stating and defending his own broadly conceived definition of symbols, and then traces back to the eighteenth century the history of scientific inquiry into the symbolism of religious cults, mythologies, and dreams. He compares some modern approaches to symbolism in art, literature, and philosophy to those in anthropology. Exploring the relation of public symbols to private symbols, he balances ethnographic examples from around the world with examples from Western culture...' Dj slightly chipped; VG. Copy of Albert Cook, poet/ critic/ translator, with a few pencil notes. Stock#22856.

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 22865.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
120.
Fisch, Harold.  
A Remembered Future.

Publisher: Bloomington: Indiana University Press, 1984..
First edition ISBN: 0253350034 8vo. 194 pp Sunning to bottom edge, spine and corners are bumped, wear to edges of dj, top edge has some tearing, sunning to dj. A study in literary mythology. Cloth Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 44396.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
121.
Flanagan, Cathleen C. & John T.  
American Folklore: A Bibliography 1950-1974.

Publisher: Metuchen, NJ & London, UK: Scarecrow Press, 1977..
ISBN: 0810810735 8vo. 406 pp. Thorough bibliography of works dealing with various aspects of American folklore, customs, beliefs, cures, superstitions, etc. Cloth Cloth Fine

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 21550.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
122.
Fleming, Fergus; Alan Lothian  
The Way to Eternity Egyptian Myth

Publisher: Time-Life Books, 1997.
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0705435032 Publisher's glossy, illustrated boards. Illustrated with color photographs and reproductions. The volume is in excellent condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. The unclipped dust jacket shows only mild wear to head and heel of spine, else fine. FINE/NEAR FINE. Myth & Mankind, Vol 2 Series. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 144 pp

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 13683.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
123.
FONTENROSE, Joseph  
Python: A Study of Delphic Myth and Its Origins

Publisher: University of California Press, 1959.
F First Edition Near fine in the original black cloth, spine sl. dulled else a clean tight example of the scarce original edition.

Appr.: | AUD 72.46 CAD 77.72 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.77 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 64680.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
124.
Ford, Clyde W.  
THE HERO WITH AN AFRICAN FACE Mythic Wisdom of Traditional Africa

Publisher: Bantam Books New York.
Very Good, 2000, Second Printing, Paperback 0553378686 Used in trade paperback. Black remainder swipe to the lower page edges; otherwise a bright and clean copy. ; Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 227 pages; In this remarkable book, Clyde Ford restores to us the lost treasure of African mythology, bringing to life the ancient tales and showing why they matter so much to us today. African myths convey the perennial wisdom of humanity: the creation of the world, the hero's journey, our relationship with nature, death, and resurrection. From the Ashanti comes the moving account of the grief-stricken Kwasi Benefo's journey to the underworld to seek his beloved wives. From Uganda we learn of the legendary Kintu, who won the love of a goddess and created a nation from a handful of isolated clans. The Congo's epic hero Mwindo is the sacred warrior who shows us the path each person must travel to discover his true destiny. These and other important African myths show us the history of African Americans in a new light--as a hero's journey, a courageous passage to a hard-won victory. The Hero with an African Face enriches us all by restoring this vital tradition to the world.

Appr.: | AUD 7.68 CAD 8.24 EUR 6.16 GBP 5.28 JPY 722.73 MXN 88.33 ZAR 79.50 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 10112.
    
US$7.95
Order From Dealer
125.
Frazer, James George  
The golden bough : the roots of religion and folklore

Publisher: New York, Avenel Books, c1981.
. Publisher isbn: 0517336332. 408, 407pp. Hardcover Good condition in good d.j. good

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 37940.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
126.
Garfield, Leon and Edward Blishen  
The Golden Shadow
 Picture
Publisher: Victor Gollancz, 1991.
First edition (FP). Rust binding, gilt titles. A companion volume to The God Beneath the Sea, also illustrated by Charles Keeping, who has provided beautiful B&W illustrations, many full page. Book unread, as new with reader response card still laid in. DJ very good plus/near fine with light rubbing. 159 pp. ISBN: 0575048336 1st Edition. Dustjacket: Near Fine, Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: citynightsbooks. Item number: 12396.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
127.
Gaskell, G.A.  
DICTIONARY OF ALL SCRIPTURES & MYTHS.

Publisher: New York Gramercy 1981.
846 pages Near very good condition in near very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 15934.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
128.
Glassie, Henry  
IRISH FOLKTALES

Publisher: Pantheon Books New York.
Very Good+, 1985, Later Printing, Paperback 978-0679774129 Used in trade paperback. A clean, tight copy. Slightest bit of bumping to the lower corners. ; Pantheon Fairy Tale and Folklore Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 353 pages; Robust and funny, sorrowful and heroic, this collection of 125 lively tales tells the story of Ireland. Spanning the centuries from the first wars of the ancient Irish kings through the Celtic Renaissance of Yeats to our own time, they are set in cities, villages, fields and forestsfrom the wild Gaelic western coast to the modern streets of Dublin and Belfast.

Appr.: | AUD 5.75 CAD 6.17 EUR 4.61 GBP 3.95 JPY 540.91 MXN 66.11 ZAR 59.50 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 10321.
    
US$5.95
Order From Dealer
129.
Golopentia, Sanda.  
Desire Machines: : A Romanian Love Charms Database

Publisher: Bucharest: Publishing House of the Romanian Cultural Foundation, 1998..
ISBN: 9735770830 307 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Shelfwear and light soilling. Light bumping to spine head. Faint browning to spine, joints and cover edges. In Romanian and English. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 77.29 CAD 82.90 EUR 62.02 GBP 53.09 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 888.89 ZAR 800.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 135205.
    
US$80.00
Order From Dealer
130.
GOULD CHARLES  
MYTHICAL MONSTERS

Publisher: LONDON: W.H. ALLEN AND COMPANY, 1886.
. 1ST. UK. Chromolithographic frontispiece, black weave cloth with gilt design to front board and spine, spine loose corners bumped, library bookplate to front free end paper, library sta mp to title page, some twear to top and bottom of spine, 93 drawings Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 169.57 CAD 181.87 EUR 136.05 GBP 116.46 JPY 15,954.55 MXN 1,950.00 ZAR 1,755.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 014797.
    
US$175.50
Order From Dealer
131.
Graves, Robert  
The Greek Myths (Two Volumes in Slipcase)

Publisher: The Folio Society, London, 2003.
Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition Thus. Fifteenth Printing. Hard Cover Quarter bound in publisher's brown cloth over embossed illustrated front and rear boards in white, black, rust and brown, gilt lettering on spines, gilt borders on covers, maps on endpapers. Illustrated with 16 full-page, two-color illustrations by Grahame Baker. The volumes are in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. The slipcase is lightly bumped. FINE. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 342; 358 pp

Appr.: | AUD 57.97 CAD 62.18 EUR 46.51 GBP 39.81 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 666.67 ZAR 600.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 13153.
    
US$60.00
Order From Dealer
132.
Graves, Robert  
Greek Myths, The: Volume One

Publisher: Penguin 1961.
4th Penguin pt vg- Soft Cover A508. 370pp + ads for other titles; cover is discolored; light wear to extrems of cover; pp are bright

Appr.: | AUD 4.59 CAD 4.92 EUR 3.68 GBP 3.15 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 47.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 97576.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
133.
Graves, Robert, 1895-1985  
The White Goddess: A historical grammar of poetic myth. Amended and enlarged edition
 Picture
Publisher: New York, Farrar, Straus & Giroux, [1960; c1948].
511 p., index; 22 cm. Contents include Poets and Gleemen; The Battle of the Trees; Dog, Roebuck and Lapwing; Gwion's Riddle; A Visit to Spiral Castle; Hercules of the Lotus; The Tree-Alphabet; The Song of Amergin; Palamedes and the Cranes; The Seven Pillars; The Holy Unspeakable Name of God; The Lion with the Steady Hand; The Bull-footed God; The Number of the Beast; A Conversation at Paphos, A.D. 43; The Waters of the Styx; The Single Poetic Theme; War in Heaven; The Return of the Goddess; Postscript 1960. Pictorial paper covers slightly worn; VG. stock#46679.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46679.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
134.
Graves, Robert.  
GREEK MYTHS: ILLUSTRATED EDITION.

Publisher: London Penguin Books 1984.
224 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11353.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
135.
GRAY, Louis Herbert (Editor)  
The Mythology of All Races. I.Greek and Roman; II: Eddic; III:Celtic,Slavic;IV: Finno-Ugric,Siberian; V:Semitic; VI: Indian, Iranian; VII: Armenian, African; VIII: Chinese, Japanese; IX: Oceanic; X:N.American; XI: Americ

Publisher: New York: Cooper Square Publishers, 1964.
First Thus. 13 vols. A fine set in the original black cloth. A reissue of this classic work first published in 1916.

Appr.: | AUD 1,932.37 CAD 2,072.54 EUR 1,550.39 GBP 1,327.14 JPY 181,818.18 MXN 22,222.22 ZAR 20,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 37951.
    
US$2,000.00
Order From Dealer
136.
Greenway, John, ed.  
The Anthropologist Looks at Myth.

Publisher: Austin Published for the American Folklore Society by the University of Texas Press 1966.
Hardcover Near very good condition; previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. #10010

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Coyote Press. Item number: 242.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
137.
Griego Y Maestas, Jose; Rudolfo A. Anaya (translator) : Illustrated by Valdez, Jaime  
CUENTOS Tales from the Hispanic Southwest

Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press.
Good+, 1980, Paperback 0890131112 Used in trade paperback. Based on Stories Originally Collected by Juan B. Rael. A tight, unmarked reading copy. Moderate to heavy edgewear to the covers, rippling to the page edges. Previous owner's blind stamp to both covers. ; English and Spanish Edition; B/W Line Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Witchcraft, magic and events from everyday life provide lively twists to these twenty-three folktales that evoke the rich tradition of the early Spanish settlers. Bilingual Stories in Spanish and English.

Appr.: | AUD 4.78 CAD 5.13 EUR 3.84 GBP 3.28 JPY 450.00 MXN 55.00 ZAR 49.50 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 8877.
    
US$4.95
Order From Dealer
138.
GRIMAL PIERRE  
LAROUSSE WORLD MYTHOLOGY

Publisher: CHARTWELL 1965.
Very Good Minus Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 12.61 CAD 13.52 EUR 10.12 GBP 8.66 JPY 1,186.36 MXN 145.00 ZAR 130.50 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 019748.
    
US$13.05
Order From Dealer
139.
Grimal, Pierre.  
The Concise Dictionary of Classical Mythology.

Publisher: Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1990..
ISBN: 0631166963 456 pp. 8vo. Hardcover in dustjacket. Bumping to spine ends and top corners of jacket. Edge wear to boards, bumping to spine ends. Light soiling to text block and endpapers. Edited by Stephen Kershaw, from the translation by A.R. Maxwell-Hyslop. Hard Cover Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 126935.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
140.
Grimm, (Jacob & Wilhelm). Rackham, Arthur.  
LITTLE BROTHER & LITTLE SISTER, AND OTHER FAIRY TALES. Illustrations by Arthur Rackham

Publisher: Constable & Co., London: 1917.
Hardcover. binding Good, text Very Good. 1st trade edition, small quarto, green gilt-illustrated cloth, (251) pages. Slightly cocked, binding lightly soiled & edgeworn, spine darkened, corners worn, small bump to fore edge of front board.

Appr.: | AUD 338.16 CAD 362.69 EUR 271.32 GBP 232.25 JPY 31,818.18 MXN 3,888.89 ZAR 3,500.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 158030.
    
US$350.00
Order From Dealer
141.
Hallam, Elizabeth, general editor.  
Gods and Goddesses. A Treasury of Deities and Tales from World Mythology.

Publisher: NY, Macmillan, 1996.
184 p., over 200 illustrations, many in color. "More than 130 deities arranged by their functions and spheres of influence." Stock#24910x.

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 24910.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
142.
Hallmundsson, May & Hallberg : Illustrated by Gudjonsson, Kjartan  
ICELANDIC FOLK AND FAIRY TALES

Publisher: Iceland Review Library.
Very Good+, 1987, First Edition, Paperback 997951048X Used in trade paperback. A bright, clean copy. Light wear to the lower edges of the front cover. ; B/W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 123 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.55 CAD 12.38 EUR 9.26 GBP 7.93 JPY 1,086.36 MXN 132.78 ZAR 119.50 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 8801.
    
US$11.95
Order From Dealer
143.
Hamilton, Edith : Illustrated by: Steele Savage  
Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

Publisher: New American Library Mentor 1969.
Good+ Soft Cover 335pp; text clean, pp tanning; b/w illustrations; wear/creasing to wraps

Appr.: | AUD 4.59 CAD 4.92 EUR 3.68 GBP 3.15 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 47.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 105497.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
144.
Hamilton, Edith, 1867 1963  
Mythology / by Edith Hamilton

Publisher: Boston, Little Brown & Co, c1942.
xiv, 497 p. : 21 illus. ; 21 cm. A collection of Greek and Roman myths from various classical sources arranged in section on the gods and early heroes, love and adventure stories, heroes before and during the Trojan War, and lesser myths. Includes a brief section on Norse mythology. Bookplate. Stock# 102,367/ Vg / dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 102367.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
145.
Hamilton, Edith, Illustrator: Steele Savage  
Mythology

Publisher: Boston, Little, Brown & Co., c1942.
Later printing. 497p. Hardcover Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 39575.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
146.
Hamilton, Virginia; Illustrated by Barry Moser  
In The Beginning, Creation Stories from Around the World
 Picture
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, 1988.
Fine paper over board hardback, cloth spine, gilt lettering, Fine DJ. Cover with no vivible wear. DJ has minimal shel wear. Binding tight. Colored end papers and pp look unused 10 x 8", 161 pp with illtrations and sources. ISBN# 0-15-238740-4

Appr.: | AUD 13.56 CAD 14.54 EUR 10.88 GBP 9.31 JPY 1,275.45 MXN 155.89 ZAR 140.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 6770.
    
US$14.03
Order From Dealer
147.
Harris, Christie.  
Once More Upon a Totem.

Publisher: Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1973.
Hardcover Near vry good condition in like dust jacket. #10820

Appr.: | AUD 3.86 CAD 4.15 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Coyote Press. Item number: 3477.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
148.
HARTLAND E.S.  
POPULAR STUDIES IN MYTHOLOGY,ROMANCE AND FOLKLORE,NO. 7

Publisher: NUTT London 1914.
MYTHOLOGY AND FOLKTALES THEIR RELATION AND INTERPERATION. NEAT BOOK SELLERS LABEL ON FRONT WRAP. SECOND EDITION Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 16.43 CAD 17.63 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.29 JPY 1,546.36 MXN 189.00 ZAR 170.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 018881.
    
US$17.01
Order From Dealer
149.
Hawthorne, Nathaniel.  
Tanglewood Tales for Girls and Boys, Being a Second Wonder Book.

Publisher: Boston & New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1889..
4to. 190 pp. Corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed, some rubbing to covers, soiling and foxing to endpapers. A.e.g. Hawthorne's retelling of Greek myths in a modern, free, half-realistic tone. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 53264.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
150.
Haywood, Charles.  
A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICAN FOLKLORE: VOLUME ONE: THE AMERICAN PEOPLE NORTH OF MEXICO, INCLUDING CANADA + VOLUME TWO: THE AMERICAN INDIANS NORTH OF MEXICO, INCLUDING THE ESKIMOS. 2 volumes

Publisher: Dover Publications, New York: 1961.
Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition thus, off-white cloth, 1301 pages. The books are in very good shape, clean & bright, with tight bindings. The cloth bindings show some light sun & foxing, otherwise a great set.

Appr.: | AUD 19.28 CAD 20.67 EUR 15.47 GBP 13.24 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 199.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 223009.
    
US$19.95
Order From Dealer

313 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
Prev  1  [ 2 ]  3  4  5  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.