TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Folklore and Mythology: Mythology
313 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
(Fawcett, Edgar).  
THE NEW KING ARTHUR: AN OPERA WITHOUT MUSIC.

Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York: 1885.
Hardcover. Very Good. Brown gilt-decorated cloth, 164 pages + ads. This book is in nice shape overall; covers a bit rubbed w/ some light wear at spine tips & corners, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 19.56 CAD 19.99 EUR 15.11 GBP 12.79 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 179.73 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 246494.
    
US$19.95
Order From Dealer
2.
{Geulette, Simon}.  
L'HISTOIRE DES DIEUX, OU METHODE POUR APPRENDRE LA FABLE HEROÏQUE, DIVISE'E EN TROIS PARTIES, LA PREMIERE TRAITTE DE LA GENEALOGIE DES DIEUX. LA SECONDE DE LEURS AVANTURES. LA TROISIEME EN DONNE LA MYTHOLOGIE, OU LA MORA

Publisher: Chez la Veuve Marbre Cramoysi, Paris: 1693.
Hardcover. binding Fair, text Very Good. {2nd edition}, 16mo, brown leather, 346pp. Rebacked w/ brown wood-pattern Contact paper, edges & extremities worn, binding rubbed, names, small bookplate, front hinge broken & repaired w/ clear tape, doodles to verso of frontis, top & outer margins of frontis removed (not affecting image), small stains to edges of frontis, title page, & a few other leaves, light scattered foxing, P. 241 torn, lower corner of p. 248 missing, affecting a few words of text. Apparently the 2nd edition of a work by Simon Geulette, originally entitled "Methode Pour Apprendre Facilement la Fable Heroïque, ou l'Histoire des Dieux .." the remainder of the title is as this. OCLC shows 2 copies of the 1692 edition (both in France), & none of this. Apparently the 2nd edition of a work by Simon Geulette, originally entitled "Methode Pour Apprendre Facilement la Fable Heroïque, ou l'Histoire des Dieux .." the remainder of the title is as this. OCLC shows 2 copies of the 1692 edition (both in France), & none of this.

Appr.: | AUD 122.55 CAD 125.25 EUR 94.70 GBP 80.13 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,126.13 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 145158.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
3.
{Glasscock, Frederick Thomas}.  
THE SYMBOLIC MEANING OF THE STORY OF KING ARTHUR.

Publisher: King Arthur's Hall, Tintagel: 1929.
Hardcover. Good+. Red cloth, 78 pages + plates. This book is in good shape; shelf cock, binding faded & lightly soiled, worn along edges, corners bumped, front joint starting, light scattered foxing, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 11.72 CAD 11.97 EUR 9.05 GBP 7.66 JPY 1,086.36 MXN 132.78 ZAR 107.66 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 228661.
    
US$11.95
Order From Dealer
4.

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY
 Picture
Publisher: Prentice Hall Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1965.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 155 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 58258.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
5.

THE ENCYCLOPIDA OF CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY

Publisher: Prentice Hall NJ 1965.
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Hardcover 6" x 9"; 155 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.75 CAD 7.92 EUR 5.98 GBP 5.06 JPY 718.18 MXN 87.78 ZAR 71.17 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 31799.
    
US$7.90
Order From Dealer
6.
Ade, George.  
Hand-Made Fables.

Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday, 1920..
332 pp. 12mo. Cloth. Scuffed and lightly edgeworn. Bumping to sp. ends and lower corners. Spine rolled. Few little dark stains to textblock. Lightly shaken. Illustrated by John McCutcheon. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 142302.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Adlington, William .  
The Marriage of Cupid and Psyche.

Publisher: London: David Nutt, 1887..
65 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Soiling and edgewear to covers, bumping to corners. Spine paper almost entirely missing, remaining paper heavily browned. Small tears/chips to covers at joints. Roughcut textblock. Light soiling to ep's. Few markings to ep's by p.o. With a discourse on the fable by Andrew Lang. Paperback Paperback Fair

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 137511.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Aesop.  
Select Fables from Aesop and Others.

Publisher: Philadelphia: Leary & Getz..
352 pp. 16mo. c. 1830's. Rebacked with new EP's. Corners bumped with chips to cloth but not boards. Light shelfwear to boards. Inscription in ink by previous owner on fep. Text block browned. Brown spotting with no interference of readabliity to some pages, light offsetting to some pages from text on opposite pages. Cloth Cloth Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 122.55 CAD 125.25 EUR 94.70 GBP 80.13 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,126.13 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 121302.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Allan, Tony  
Titans and Olympians: Greek & Roman Myth

Publisher: Time-Life Books, Amsterdam, 1997.
Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 070543513X Publisher's glossy, illustrated boards, orange endpapers. Illustrated with color photographs and reproductions. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in excellent, unmarked condition. FINE/FINE. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 144 pp

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 13687.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
10.
AMADIO NADINE  
PACIFICA

Publisher: SYDNEY AUSTRALIA: , 1993.
As New/As New. HARD COVER 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 014883.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
11.
Andersen, Hans Christian; Marte Hvam Hult (Translator)  
FAIRY TALES

Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics New York.
Very Good+, 2007, Reprint, Paperback 1593082606 Used in trade paperback. A bright, clean copy - appears unread. Bumping and curling to the lower corners. With an Introduction and Commentaries on the Tales by Jack Zipes and Textual Annotations by Hult. ; Barnes & Noble Classics; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 643 pages; Who has not laughed at the emperor’s new clothes, thrilled to the song of the nightingale, or sympathized with the ugly duckling? In the 170 years since they first began to appear, Hans Christian Andersen’s Fairy Tales have entranced and bewitched millions of readers, adults and children alike. Writing in the midst of a Europe-wide rebirth of national literature, Anderson broke new ground with his fairy tales in two important ways. First, he composed them in the vernacular, mimicking the language he used in telling them to children aloud. Second, he set his tales in his own land and time, giving rise to his loving descriptions of the Danish countryside. In contrast to such folklorists as the Brothers Grimm, Anderson’s tales are grounded in the real and often focus on the significance of small or overlooked things. Here are all of Andersen’s collected tales, many—such as “The Little Mermaid, ” “The Red Shoes, ” and “The Steadfast Tin Soldier”—still popular through modern adaptations, and others, including “The Flying Trunk” and “The Most Incredible Thing, ” well worth rediscovering.

Appr.: | AUD 6.81 CAD 6.96 EUR 5.27 GBP 4.46 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 62.61 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 9353.
    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
12.
ANDERSEN, Johannes C., Illustrated by Richard Wallwork  
Myths &Legends of the Polynesians

Publisher: George G Harrap & Company, 1928.
First Edition. A fine copy in the original blue decorative cloth.

Appr.: | AUD 98.04 CAD 100.20 EUR 75.76 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 900.90 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 19554.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Arnold, Lattye Eunice.  
AUNT MALISSA'S MEMORY JUG: ORIGINAL FOLK STORIES.

Publisher: Exposition Press, New York: 1962.
Hardcover. Good+, Dust Jacket good. 1st edition, red cloth-covered boards, 141 pages. Book is in good+ condition, with water damage to the cover that has bleached the spine, upper corner of the front cover and along the upper spine on the back cover; top edge of the front pastedown also shows a reddish stain from the water damage; edges of the cover show some minor insect damage; otherwise, binding is solid, and pages are clean. Jacket is chipped, with several small open and closed tears and some insect damage on the bottom front; back shows some brownish stains; spine is faded; water damage is noticeable inside the jacket in the spine area; otherwise, front is bright; protected in a mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 48.97 CAD 50.05 EUR 37.84 GBP 32.02 JPY 4,540.91 MXN 555.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 232316.
    
US$49.95
Order From Dealer
14.
Arnold, Thomas G.  
PAUL BUNYAN: A LEGENDARY HERO OF THE NORTH WOODS: RHYMES AND ILLUSTRATIONS.

Publisher: Albert & Charles Boni, New York: 1935.
Hardcover. Good+. brown paper-covered boards, 111 pages. Book is in good shape overall; binding lightly sunned, spine tips & corners bumped & worn, spine label sunned, former owner's name on front pastedown endpaper, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 16.53 EUR 12.50 GBP 10.58 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 183.33 ZAR 148.65 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 225961.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
15.
Asbjornsen, Peter Christian & Joren Moe. Erik Werenskiold & Theodor Kittelsen (illustrator).  
NORWEGIAN FOK TALES.

Publisher: Dreyers Forlag, Oslo: 1978.
Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Very Good+. Burgundy paper-covered boards, (189) pages. This book is in great shape; head of spine bumped, but otherwise clean and sharp all around. Dust Jacket very nice, now protected in mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 44.07 CAD 45.04 EUR 34.05 GBP 28.81 JPY 4,086.36 MXN 499.44 ZAR 404.95 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 265120.
    
US$44.95
Order From Dealer
16.
Ashe, Geoffrey.  
KING ARTHUR'S AVALON.

Publisher: New York 1992.
315 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 13559.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
17.
Attia, Stephan.  
7 NEW FAIRY TALES.

Publisher: Privatforlaget Publishers, Copenhagen: 2003.
Paperback. Near Fine. 8791151317 1st edition, grey wraps, 127 pages. Trade Paperback. Signed Presentation Copy. Trade Paperback. Signed Presentation Copy.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 193323.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Ayars, M. Morton  
Mythology in Rhyme

Publisher: self published 1895.
Good- Hard Cover Rare Title. 63pp + "notes" + "comments" sheets; text clean, previous own names (Wharton & Robert Chase, Jr.) on detached front endpage; 6.5" tall; wear to edg es of black cloth cover with gilt lettering on front

Appr.: | AUD 46.57 CAD 47.60 EUR 35.98 GBP 30.45 JPY 4,318.18 MXN 527.78 ZAR 427.93 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 73413.
    
US$47.50
Order From Dealer
19.
Bachofen, J.J.  
MYTH, RELIGION, AND MOTHER RIGHT.

Publisher: Princeton Princeton Univ Press 1967 Women.
Selected Writings of J.J. Bachofen First edition Bollingen Series LXXXIV; Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim with a preface by George Boas and an introduction by Joseph Campbell; 309 pages Near very good condition in a near very good dust jacket, slight tear and a few creases to the front panel of the jacket, one page with a few ink marks

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 6477.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
20.
Baring-Gould, S.  
CURIOUS MYTHS OF THE MIDDLE AGES Complete

Publisher: Irvingtons London 1869.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Wear on leather spine. ; 660 pages

Appr.: | AUD 73.53 CAD 75.15 EUR 56.82 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 675.68 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 39664.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
21.
Belson, Mark J.  
The Jaded Marsyas: A Colloquy of Illusions.

Publisher: Hicksville, NY: Exposition Press, 1976..
ISBN: 0682485594 8vo. 51 pp. Paste action to end pages. Corners slightly bumped and worn. Otherwise book is fresh and clean. "Set in a mental institution, this haunting drama of a psychiatrist on the day of his dismissal vividly portrays the dilemma of a man torn between his conscience and the demands of society." Hard Cover Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.53 EUR 9.47 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 112.61 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 60354.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
22.
Bently, Peter.  
THE DICTIONARY OF WORLD MYTH.

Publisher: New York FactsOnFile 1995.
First printing 240 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 15946.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Bergier, {Nicolas-Sylvestre}.  
L'ORIGINE DES DIEUX DU PAGANISME, TOME II (PARTIE III + IV). ET LE SENS DES FABLES DÉCOUVERT PAR UNE EXPLICATION SUIVIE DES POÉSIES D'HÉSIODE.

Publisher: Humboldt, Paris: 1767.
Hardcover. Good+. 1st edition, 12mo, full brown leather with gilt-decorated spine, 257 + 250 pages. This book is in good shape overall, leather lightly worn, lacks spine label, front spine joint started but still tight, text very bright, clean. This vol. only. Text in French. This vol. only. Text in French.

Appr.: | AUD 44.07 CAD 45.04 EUR 34.05 GBP 28.81 JPY 4,086.36 MXN 499.44 ZAR 404.95 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 122517.
    
US$44.95
Order From Dealer
24.
BERGSTEN STAFFAN  
MARY POPPINS AND MYTH

Publisher: ALMQVIST WIKSELL STOCKHOLM SWEDEN 1978.
GREEN CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT LETTERING ON BOARDS Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 28.15 CAD 28.77 EUR 21.75 GBP 18.40 JPY 2,610.00 MXN 319.00 ZAR 258.65 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 018537.
    
US$28.71
Order From Dealer
25.
Bierhorst, Ed J.  
Myths and Tales of the American Indians
 Picture
Publisher: Marboro Books 1992.
Very Good- Hardcover Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Previous owner name inside front cover. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. ; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 386 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 54551.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Bierhorst, John  
THE MYTHOLOGY OF SOUTH AMERICA

Publisher: Quill/William Morrow New York.
Good, 1991, First Paperback Edition, Paperback 0688107397 Used in trade paperback. Ex-school library. Film reinforcement to the covers, white label to the spine. Small school stamp to upper page edges. Label inside front cover, front endpaper neatly cut away. Binding tight, text appears unmarked throughout. ; Ex-Library; B/W Photos, Maps; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 269 pages; Discusses the mythology from Indians of various regions of South America, describing origins, comparing the similar tales, and presenting some of the myths themselves.

Appr.: | AUD 4.85 CAD 4.96 EUR 3.75 GBP 3.17 JPY 450.00 MXN 55.00 ZAR 44.59 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 8853.
    
US$4.95
Order From Dealer
27.
Bierhorst, John  
THE MYTHOLOGY OF SOUTH AMERICA

Publisher: William Morrow & Co New York.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, 1988, Second Printing, Hardcover 0688067220 Used in boards and DJ. A clean, tight copy. Some smudging to the top page edges, light rubbing to the DJ. ; Gods and Heroes of the New World; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 269 pages; Discusses the mythology from Indians of various regions of South America, describing origins, comparing the similar tales, and presenting some of the myths themselves.

Appr.: | AUD 6.81 CAD 6.96 EUR 5.27 GBP 4.46 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 62.61 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 10231.
    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
28.
Bin Gorion, Micha. Ed. Emanuel Bin Gorion  
MIMEKOR YISRAEL: Classical Jewish Folktales

Publisher: IUP Bloomington, IN 1976.
ISBN: 0253153301 owner's embossment, n-fine in slipcase, 1st ed, cloth boards

Appr.: | AUD 100.38 CAD 102.60 EUR 77.57 GBP 65.63 JPY 9,308.18 MXN 1,137.67 ZAR 922.43 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS003990I.
    
US$102.39
Order From Dealer
29.
Booss, Claire (editor).  
SCANDINAVIAN FOLK & FAIRY TALES: TALES FROM NORWAY, SWEDEN, DENMARK, FINLAND, ICELAND.

Publisher: Avenel Books, 1984.
Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Very Good+. Blue paper-covered boards, 666 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket now protected in mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 11.27 CAD 11.52 EUR 8.71 GBP 7.37 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 127.78 ZAR 103.60 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 265119.
    
US$11.50
Order From Dealer
30.
Bord, Janet and Colin Bord  
THE SECRET COUNTRY: An Interpretation of the Folklore of Ancient Sites in the British Isles

Publisher: Walker NY 1976.
ISBN: 0802705596 n-fine/n-fine, 1st ed, boards

Appr.: | AUD 7.59 CAD 7.76 EUR 5.86 GBP 4.96 JPY 703.64 MXN 86.00 ZAR 69.73 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS013495I.
    
US$7.74
Order From Dealer
31.
Bourke, Myles. Stella Bailey (illustrator).  
BADOLI THE OX. Illustrated by Stella Bailey.

Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London: no date, ca. 1945.
Hardcover. Good+. Quarto, rebound in contemporary brown leather, 222 pages. Good condition overall; head of spine has short tears at joints, spine tips & corners lightly worn, endpapers lightly foxed, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.

Appr.: | AUD 39.17 CAD 40.03 EUR 30.27 GBP 25.61 JPY 3,631.82 MXN 443.89 ZAR 359.91 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 252492.
    
US$39.95
Order From Dealer
32.
Bradley, Josephine, Illustrated by: Illustrated  
In Pursuit of the Unicorn

Publisher: Pomegranate Artbooks Corte Madera, CA 1981.
unpaginated, red clothcovered boards w/gilt lettering & illustration on the front cover & spine, black slipcase w/gilt illustration of unicorn on one side. Color illustrations throughout the text. Unicorn lore contains maidens and monsters, nightmares and daydreams, tiny fragile creatures, and great charging warriors. The first unicorns appeared in written literature around 400 B.C. by Ctesia, a Greek hisotiran. Prior to Western sources there was apparently a similar beast in China as early as 2500 B.C. prev owner's bookplate on the ffep. No Jacket/Very Good Slipcase Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 33.29 CAD 34.03 EUR 25.73 GBP 21.77 JPY 3,087.27 MXN 377.33 ZAR 305.95 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 050820.
    
US$33.96
Order From Dealer
33.
Bratton, Fred Gladstone  
Myths and legends of the ancient Near East

Publisher: New York, Crowell, 1970.
. 188p., ilus., geneal. tables, map. 24 cm. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 41933.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
34.
BRINTON, Daniel G.  
The Myths of the New World. A Treatise on the Symbolism and Mythology of the Red Race of America

Publisher: Philadelphia: David McKay, 1896.
3rd Edition Revised. a very good copy indeed of this important work, in the original red cloth gilt, The best edition, with over 50pp of new text.

Appr.: | AUD 220.59 CAD 225.45 EUR 170.45 GBP 144.23 JPY 20,454.55 MXN 2,500.00 ZAR 2,027.03 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 14366.
    
US$225.00
Order From Dealer
35.
Broder, Bill.  
THE SACRED HOOP: A CYCLE OF EARTH TALES.

Publisher: San Francisco Sierra Club Press 1979.
First edition 252 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 8956.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
36.
Bryant, Margaret M.  
PROVERBS AND HOW TO COLLECT THEM. Publication of the American Dialect Society, No. 4.

Publisher: American Dialect Society, No place: 1945.
Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, stapled grey wraps, 25 pages. Wraps lightly sunned.

Appr.: | AUD 8.77 CAD 8.97 EUR 6.78 GBP 5.74 JPY 813.64 MXN 99.44 ZAR 80.63 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 187134.
    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
37.
Brylowski, Walter  
FAULKNER'S OLYMPIAN LAUGH - Myth in Novels
 Picture
Publisher: Wayne State University Press Detroit, Mich 1968.
Good+ Hardcover Green book with gold writting on the spine. Cover is rubbed and spots are the back. There are traces of a library book. Pages are In good condition text clean . Book is a good condtion. ; 6" x 9"; 236 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.05 CAD 9.25 EUR 6.99 GBP 5.92 JPY 839.09 MXN 102.56 ZAR 83.15 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 31941.
    
US$9.23
Order From Dealer
38.
BULFINCH THOMAS  
THE GOLDEN AGE OF MYTH AND LEGEND

Publisher: FREDERICK A. STOKES N.Y..
PREVIOUS OWNERS TIPPED IN BOOKPLATE , DECKLEDGE, AN ENLARGED AND REVISED EDITION OF ''THE AGE OF FABLE''495 PAGES HARD COVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE

Appr.: | AUD 14.91 CAD 15.24 EUR 11.52 GBP 9.75 JPY 1,382.73 MXN 169.00 ZAR 137.03 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 022681.
    
US$15.21
Order From Dealer
39.
Bulfinch, Thomas  
The Age of Fable, or the Beauties of Mythology
 Picture
Publisher: The Heritage Press, New York, 1942.
Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Thus. 1. Hard Cover Quarter bound in beige cloth over red boards, green lettering and decoration on spine, gilt medallion on front cover, teg (green), decorated endpapers. Illustrated with B&W drawings throughout. Volume shows only light shelf wear, spine very lightly soiled, else fine. NEAR FINE . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. xvii, 369, (4) pp

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 13186.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
40.
Bulfinch, Thomas  
Mythology

Publisher: New York, Dell, [1981].
. Publisher isbn: 0440308453 Paperback Good condition

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 23605.
    
US$3.00
Order From Dealer
41.
Bulfinch, Thomas  
Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable, The Age of Chivalry, Legends of Charlemagne

Publisher: New York, Modern Library, [196-?].
. 778 p. Hardcover Good condition

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 29570.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Bulfinch, Thomas  
Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable. With a Foreword by Robert Graves

Publisher: Garden City, NY, International Collector's Library, c1968.
. 383p. Hardcover Good condition, t.p. illus & lettering inked.

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 29781.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
43.
Bulfinch, Thomas  
THE AGE OF FABLE The Beauties of Mythology

Publisher: The Heritage Press New York, N. Y. 1942.
Very Good+ Hardcover Orange cover with brown spine, cover is slightly rubbed, edge worn, and faded. ; Otherwise book is in very good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. Black and white illustrations. ; 8vo; First Printing; 369 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.29 CAD 6.43 EUR 4.86 GBP 4.12 JPY 583.64 MXN 71.33 ZAR 57.84 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 10275.
    
US$6.42
Order From Dealer
44.
Bulfinch, Thomas  
Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable / Age of Chivalry / Legends of Charlemagne

Publisher: Modern Library NY 1998.
Complete & Una Good+ Soft Cover 862pp; interior clean; bite marks to bottom edge of cover; ISBN:0375751475

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 122940.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
45.
Bulfinch, Thomas  
THE AGE OF FABLE OR BEAUTIES OF MYTHOLOGY With Notes, Revisions, andAdditions by William H. Klapp

Publisher: Tudor Publishing Company New York, 1937.
Good Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover A little foxing on bottom page edges; light browning on side and bottom page edges; previous owner's bookplate inside front cover; brown stains in hinges of book; in good condition for its age; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 456 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.50 CAD 2.56 EUR 1.93 GBP 1.63 JPY 231.82 MXN 28.33 ZAR 22.97 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 130786.
    
US$2.55
Order From Dealer
46.
Burke, Juliet Sharman, Illustrated by: Morris, Jackie  
Sstories from the Stars : Greek Myths of the Zodiac

Publisher: New York, NY: Abbeville Kids, 1996 New York, NY 1996.
80 pp, glossy light yellow-blue boards & dj w/color pictorial front & back, w/color illustrated endpapers in blu & gilt. A book from the Abbeville Anthology series. In ancient Greece the signs of the zodiac were identified with twelve groups of stars. They were also associated with one of four elements - earth, air, fire & water. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 11.46 CAD 11.71 EUR 8.86 GBP 7.49 JPY 1,062.73 MXN 129.89 ZAR 105.32 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 019245.
    
US$11.69
Order From Dealer
47.
Burland, C. A  
Myths of Life & Death

Publisher: Crown NY, 1974.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 0517516969 In DJ, bookplate; Blue cl. Color & B&W photos. Further reading, index. Study of myths throughout the world which realte to the passage of life; 8vo; 256 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 9124.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
48.
Burland, Cottie.  
North American Indian Mythology.

Publisher: New York Tudor Publishing Co. 1965.
Hardcover Interior very good in good dust jacket (creases, removed label, minor tears and rubbing, etc.). #02869

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Coyote Press. Item number: 881.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
49.
Burton, Richard F. Valenti Angelo (illustrator).  
THE BOOK OF THE THOUSAND NIGHTS AND A NIGHT: A PLAIN AND LITERAL TRANSLATION OF THE ARABIAN NIGHTS ENTERTAINMENTS. (6 volumes in 3 books)

Publisher: Heritage Press, Akron, OH: 1962.
Hardcover. Very Good, Slip Cases Fair. Ivory cloth over decorated paper-covered boards, 3975 pages total. All three books are in very nice shape, with light soiling on the spines and a little pulled at heads; endpapers tanned, otherwise, covers are bright, bindings are solid, and pages are clean. Slipcases present, but battered & tape repaired. Because of the weight of this set, shipping will be higher. Because of the weight of this set, shipping will be higher.

Appr.: | AUD 38.19 CAD 39.03 EUR 29.51 GBP 24.97 JPY 3,540.91 MXN 432.78 ZAR 350.90 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 265110.
    
US$38.95
Order From Dealer
50.
Bush, Douglas, 1896-1983  
Mythology And The Renissance Tradition in Englsih Poetry New Revised Edition

Publisher: N.Y., Norton, 1963..
xiii, 372 p. First published U. Minnesota Press, 1932. 'Explores the mythological inlay of English poetry in its greatest period. Two major themes--the poets' instinctive mingling of the antique, the medieval, and the Italianate, and their steadily growing consciousness of disharmony between Christian and pagan ideals--are developed through analysis of the work of Spenser, Marlowe, Shakespeare, Milton' and others. Stock #100,081. Vg/paperback. English literature

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.53 EUR 9.47 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 112.61 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 100081.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
51.
CAMPBELL, Joseph  
The Way of the Animal Powers. Historical Atlas of World Mythology Volume 1

Publisher: Times Books London, 1983.
First Edition A fine copy in a fine d.w.

Appr.: | AUD 98.04 CAD 100.20 EUR 75.76 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 900.90 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 50210.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
52.
Campbell, Joseph  
Myths to Live By

Publisher: New York 1973.
Good+ with no dust jacket Bantam Books Paperback Average used paperback. Pages are clean and very good. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 287 pages; The author discusses how universal myths influence our daily lives.

Appr.: | AUD 4.85 CAD 4.96 EUR 3.75 GBP 3.17 JPY 450.00 MXN 55.00 ZAR 44.59 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3508.
    
US$4.95
Order From Dealer
53.
Campbell, Joseph  
The Masks of God : Creative Mythology

Publisher: New York, Viking Press, 1968.
4th printing, 1972. Publisher isbn: 0670003018. 416p. 24 cm. Paperback Good condition, clean & tight

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 41973.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
54.
Campbell, Joseph  
The Masks Of God

Publisher: Viking Press NY 1959.
Very Good with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's name. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 504 pages; 28525Nss

Appr.: | AUD 19.12 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.77 GBP 12.50 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 216.67 ZAR 175.68 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 28525.
    
US$19.50
Order From Dealer
55.
Campbell, Joseph  
HERO WITH A THOUSAND FACES
 Picture
Publisher: Princeton University Press Princeton, NJ 1973.
Third Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Amasses the characteristics exemplified by mythological heroes and religious leaders of all centuries and cultures into a unified whole; B&W Illustrations; 416 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 66441.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
56.
Campbell, Joseph  
Masks of God, The: Occidental Mythology

Publisher: Viking 1965.
2nd ptg vg-/-- Hard Cover turquoise cover with gilt lettering on spine; 546pp including index; few b/w il s; some wear to extrems of cover

Appr.: | AUD 18.39 CAD 18.80 EUR 14.21 GBP 12.03 JPY 1,705.45 MXN 208.44 ZAR 169.01 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 122574.
    
US$18.76
Order From Dealer
57.
Campbell, Joseph  
The hero with a thousand faces

Publisher: Princeton, N.J., Princeton University Press, 1968.
. Publisher isbn: 0691017840. 416p. 24 cm. Paperback Good condition, clean & tight

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 41967.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
58.
Campbell, Joseph  
Myths to Live By

Publisher: Bantam NY 1980.
VG- Soft Cover RL: 10. text clean; wear to edges of wraps; ISBN:0553147846

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 104645.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
59.
Campbell, Joseph (editor).  
Spiritual Disciplines; Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks.

Publisher: Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1985..
8vo. 506 pp. Few pages with pencil underlining, some light wear to wraps at edges. Fourth volume in series. Trade Paperback Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 34556.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
60.
Campbell, Joseph .  
The Hero with a Thousand Faces.

Publisher: New York: Pantheon, 1953..
416 pp. 8vo. Cloth in dj. Dj worn w/ heavy scuffing and edgewear, chips and tears to edges, ends and corners, foxing to flaps, lg chips to sp. ends. Scuffing and edgewear to book, soil to spine and joints, bumping to sp. ends and corners. Ep's browned, bookplate and p.o.'s address label to ffep. Ep's foxed. Has light musty odor. Cloth Cloth Very Good in Fair DJ

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 143446.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
61.
Campbell, Joseph with Bill Moyers.  
The Power of Myth.

Publisher: NY, London, Toronto, Sydney: Doubleday, 1988..
First edition ISBN: 0385247737 231 pp. 4to. Cloth in dj. First edition. Light scuffing to dj, bumping to sp. ends and corners, price clipped. Bumping to book sp. ends and lower corners, p.o.'s gift inscription to ffep. Lightly bowed. Edited by Betty Sue Flowers. Cloth Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 139991.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
62.
Campbell, Joseph, with Bill Moyers; Betty Sue Flowers, ed.  
Thr Power of Myth

Publisher: Doubleday New York 1988.
235 pages, color plates, numerous b/w illstrations, photo credits, index; 4to, black boards/cloth. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 026454.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
63.
Campbell, Joseph.  
THE INNER REACHES OF OUTER SPACE

Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1988.
Metaphor as Myth and as Religion 155 pages Paperback in very good condition.

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 16528.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
64.
Campbell, Joseph.  
MYTHOLOGIES OF THE PRIMITIVE HUNTERS AND GATHERERS

Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1988.
Historical Atlas of World Mythology, VolI: The Way of the Animal Powers: Part 1 Book Club 138 pages Very good condition in near very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 16038.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
65.
Campbell, Joseph.  
The Masks of God: Primitive Mythology.

Publisher: NY; Viking, 1959..
1st ed. Ink stamp name on front flyleaf & half-title, o/w Near fine in VG dj(minor chips and rubbing to edges). Hard Cover. ISBN: Joseph Campbell; Campbell, Joseph

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 2046.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
66.
Campbell, Joseph.  
MYTHOS II: THE SHAPING OF THE EASTERN TRADITION.

Publisher: 2007.
Five talks by Joseph Campbell: The Inward Path, Enlightened One, Our Eternal Selves, The Way of Illumination & The Experience of God; Approximately 282 minutes New condition During the final years of his life, Joseph Campbell embarked on a speaking tour in which he drew together all that he had learned about what he called the "one great story" of humanity. These remarkable talks were filmed and are presented here in the order and manner in which Campbell himself intended, with enhanced images and minimally edited form.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 13687.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
67.
Campbell, Joseph.  
THE HERO'S JOURNEY: JOSEPH CAMPBELL ON HIS LIFE AND WORK.

Publisher: Boston Element 1999.
Illustrated; 258 pages Fine condition in a fine dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10167.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
68.
Campbell, Joseph.  
THE HERO'S JOURNEY: JOSEPH CAMPBELL ON HIS LIFE AND WORK.

Publisher: Shaftesbury Element 1999 Mysticism.
258 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 4995.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
69.
Campbell, Joseph.  
THE MASKS OF GOD: ORIENTAL MYTHOLOGY.

Publisher: New York Viking 1963.
Second impression 561pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 6369.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
70.
Campbell, Joseph.  
THE MASKS OF GOD: PRIMITIVE MYTHOLOGY.

Publisher: New York Viking 1960.
Second impression 504 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 18.63 CAD 19.04 EUR 14.39 GBP 12.18 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 171.17 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3524.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
71.
Campbell, Joseph.  
THE FLIGHT OF THE WILD GANDER: EXPLORATIONS IN THE MYTHOLOGICAL DIMENSION.

Publisher: New York Viking 1969.
First edition Jacket has several tears, chips and small pieces missing but is clean Very good condition in a good dust jacket;

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 4083.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
72.
Campbell, Joseph.  
HISTORICAL ATLAS OF WORLD MYTHOLOGY, VOLUME I: THE WAY OF ANIMAL POWERS, PART 1: MYTHOLOGIES OF THE PRIMITIVE HUNTERS AND GATHERERS.

Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1988.
First edition 125 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 8805.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
73.
Campbell, Joseph.  
THE FLIGHT OF THE WILD GANDER: EXPLORATIONS IN THE MYTHOLOGICAL DIMENSION.

Publisher: New York Regnery 1969.
248 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 7020.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
74.
Campbell, Joseph.  
THE FLIGHT OF THE WILD GANDER: EXPLORATIONS IN THE MYTHOLOGICAL DIMENSION.

Publisher: New York Regnery 1970.
248 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 7605.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
75.
Campbell, Joseph.  
THE MASKS OF GOD: PRIMITIVE MYTHOLOGY.

Publisher: Viking Press, New York: 1960.
Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Good+. Later printing, Brown cloth, 504 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; heavy erasure scar on half title, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Dust Jacket unclipped, edgeworn, chip on front panel, now protected in a mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 14.66 CAD 14.98 EUR 11.33 GBP 9.58 JPY 1,359.09 MXN 166.11 ZAR 134.68 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 265302.
    
US$14.95
Order From Dealer

313 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.