|
|
|
2.
|
|
General Motors
F-BODY T-TOP/CONVERTIBLE
Publisher: 1994. Near Fine Stapled wraps Stapled wraps, 3-hole punched ; STG (Service Technology Group) Series; 16973pta-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.86 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.50 | GBP 8.13 | JPY 1,235.00 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16973.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
General Motors
GAS WELDING AND BRAZING
Publisher: General Motors Corp. N.D.. Very Good Softcover 24 pages; 16993pta.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.16 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 975.00 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16993.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
General Motors
Unibody Collision Repair Manual
Publisher: General Motors Corp. 1986. Near Fine Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 16948pta-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16948.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
General Motors
Unibody Collision Repair Manual
Publisher: General Motors Corp. 1987. Near Fine Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 16949pta-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16949.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
General Motors
1995 CADILLAC DEVILLE & DEVILLE CONCOURS COLLISION REPAIR ISSUES
Publisher: General Motors Corp. 1995. As New Booklet Provides detailed repair information. Table of Contents includes: Panel Identification; Radiator Support, Front Upper Rail, Front Wheelhouse, Front Lower Rail assemblies; Door Frame Opening; Door Service; Roof Panel; Quarter Panel; Rear Outer Wheelhouse; Rear crossbar; Rear Floor; Rear End Panel Assembly; Body Dimensions. ; 44 pages; 17146PTA-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.86 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.50 | GBP 8.13 | JPY 1,235.00 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17146.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Gunnell, John, editor
Antique Car Wrecks, From Old Cars Weekly's Wreck of the Week photo alblun
Publisher: Kraus Publications, Iola, WI, 1990. Vg paperback. Decorative cover with a little edge wear, bent corners, 1 chip on front edge, some scuffs. Binding tight. end papers and pp are Near Fine. 4to, 222 pp with many illustrations. ISBN# 0-87341-139-0. Because of size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shipping outside the continental USA.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.40 | CAD 12.33 | EUR 9.15 | GBP 7.83 | JPY 1,190.00 | MXN 132.22 | ZAR 119.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 3758.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Nissan Motor Company
DATSUN NISSAN STANZA MODEL T11 SERIES
Publisher: Nissan Motor Corporation 1982. Near Fine Softcover Green wraps. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 77 pages; 17015pta.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.25 | CAD 16.17 | EUR 12.00 | GBP 10.26 | JPY 1,560.00 | MXN 173.33 | ZAR 156.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17015.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Nissan Motor Company
NISSAN BODY REPAIR GUIDE
Publisher: Nissan Motor Corporation 1985. Near Fine Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 171 pages; 17016pta.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.88 | CAD 21.76 | EUR 16.15 | GBP 13.82 | JPY 2,100.00 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 210.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17016.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Nissan Motor Company
NISSAN BODY REPAIR GUIDE & SPECIFICATIONS
Publisher: Nissan Motor Corporation 1984. Near Fine Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 165 pages; 17019pta-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.96 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.00 | GBP 11.97 | JPY 1,820.00 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17019.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Revere, Paul
DO YOUR OWN CAR BODY REPAIRS
Publisher: W. Foulsham & Company Ltd. London 1973. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages; 21402pta
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.86 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.50 | GBP 8.13 | JPY 1,235.00 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21402.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Toyota
TOYOTA BODY DIMENSIONS GUIDE
Publisher: Toyota 1994. Near Fine Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 16944pta-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.96 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.00 | GBP 11.97 | JPY 1,820.00 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16944.
|
|
|
|