|
1.
|
|
EEYORE'S TAIL
Publisher: Mouse Works New York 1995. Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 18958.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
BABY MICKEY'S TOYS
Publisher: Golden Books New York 1986. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, ; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19510.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
HER MAJESTY, ARIEL
Publisher: Walt Disney San Clemente, CA 1992. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19868.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
MICKEY MEETS THE GIANT
Publisher: Bantam New York 1986. Twelfth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Walt Disney Fun to Read Library; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 28632.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
MICKEY MEETS THE GIANT
Publisher: Bantam New York 1986. Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; A Walt Disney Beginning Reader. ; Walt Disney Fun to Read Library; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48014.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
MICKEY MEETS THE GIANT
Publisher: Bantam New York 1986. Twelfth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pen marks on front cover. ; A Walt Disney Beginning Reader. ; Walt Disney Fun to Read Library; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48015.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
HIAWATHA'S KIND HEART
Publisher: Bantam New York 1986. Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; A Walt Disney Beginning Reader. ; Walt Disney Fun to Read Library; Vol. 15; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48016.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
WISE GRANDMA DUCK
Publisher: Bantam New York 1986. Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; A Walt Disney Beginning Reader. ; Walt Disney Fun to Read Library; Vol. 10; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48017.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
DONALD CRIES WOLF
Publisher: Bantam New York 1986. Tenth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A Walt Disney Beginning Reader. ; Walt Disney Fun to Read Library; Vol. 14; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48018.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
WELCOME BACK SNOW WHITE
Publisher: Bantam New York 1986. Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; A Walt Disney Beginning Reader. ; Walt Disney Fun to Read Library; Vol. 11; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48019.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
THUMPER'S LITTLE SISTERS
Publisher: Bantam New York 1986. Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; A Walt Disney Beginning Reader. ; Walt Disney Fun to Read Library; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48023.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
DUMBO AT BAT
Publisher: Bantam New York 1986. Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; A Walt Disney Beginning Reader. ; Walt Disney Fun to Read Library; Vol. 8; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48024.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
ROAD TO READING
Publisher: Bantam New York 1986. Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; A Parent's Guide to Reading. ; Walt Disney Fun to Read Library; Vol. 19; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48026.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
WALT DISNEY WORLD The First Decade
Publisher: Walt Disney 1982. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Owner stamped ; Color Photographs; 128 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.95 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 38243.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
PAW AND ORDER
Publisher: Mallard Press New York 1990. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Follows the adventures of Pooh, Piglet, Eeyore, and Tigger as they put on a Western play in which Sheriff Piglet faces Nasty Jack and his gang.; Disney's the New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 59308.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
WISE GRANDMA DUCK
Publisher: Bantam New York 1986. Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A Walt Disney Beginning Reader. ; Walt Disney Fun to Read Library; Vol. 10; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 65790.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Walt Disney's Bambi
Publisher: D.C. Heath & Co. c.1944 Boston, MA 1944. Condition: Good. Hard Back. Good+. rubbing corners (101p), Off-White Illustrated Boards, illustrated endpages, [Based on "Bambi, A Life in the Woods" by Felix Salten. Retold by Idella Purnell] . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.72 | EUR 19.34 | GBP 16.52 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 249.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS018826I.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Balducci, Rita
FRIENDSHIP GARDEN
Publisher: Advance Publishers 1996. Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A Grow and Learn Library; Disney's Out and About With Pooh; Vol. 3; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48070.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Balducci, Rita
PERFECT LITTLE PIGLET
Publisher: Advance Publishers 1996. Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A Grow and Learn Library; Disney's Out and About With Pooh; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48072.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Barkan, Joanne Illustrator: Illustrated by Brooks Campbell and Kenny Thompkins
MAGIC CARPET'S SECRET
Publisher: Walt Disney New York 1993. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Aladdin Series; Color Illustrations; 60 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19585.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Barry, Kathleen
WHAT'S THAT NOISE DAISY A Book about D Words
Publisher: Walt Disney New York 1987. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 20345.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Blitz, Marcia
Donald Duck
Publisher: New York: Harmony (1979). ISBN: 0517529610 Quarto. Blue cloth. 256pp. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. Donald's complete, authorized biography - everything you ever wanted to know about this "fine feathered fowl." Near Fine in price-clipped dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 002431.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Bollinger, Marilyn Revised Story by Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney
MY TUMMY HURTS
Publisher: Kroha Associates Middletown, CT 1993. Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 18992.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Bollinger, Marilyn Revised Story by Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney
WHO IS LISTENING
Publisher: Kroha Associates Middletown, CT 1993. Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 18997.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Braybrooks, Ann
WEATHER OR NOT
Publisher: Advance Publishers 1996. Ninth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A Grow and Learn Library; Disney's Out and About With Pooh; Vol. 10; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48065.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Braybrooks, Ann
GOOD AS GOLD
Publisher: Advance Publishers 1996. Ninth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A Grow and Learn Library; Disney's Out and About With Pooh; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48073.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Braybrooks, Ann
HONEY CAKE MIX-UP
Publisher: Advance Publishers 1996. Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A Grow and Learn Library; Disney's Out and About With Pooh; Vol. 5; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48069.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Braybrooks, Ann Illustrator: Illustrated by Phil Ortiz and Serge Michaels
ALADDIN
Publisher: Golden Books New York 1992. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 20175.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Carey, Mary
MICKEY'S LITTLE HELPERS
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1990. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Mickey's Young Readers Library; Vol. 13; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 54384.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Carr, Jan Adapted by
OLIVER AND COMPANY
Publisher: Scholastic New York 1988. First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Oliver, a kitten lost in New York City, is befriended by Dodger, a street smart dog, and his gang. With eight pages of full color pictures right from the movie. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 60 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 38296.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Disney
MICKEY MOUSE STORIES
Publisher: Western Publishing Company 1989. Near Fine 1st Edition Hardcover Light "crinkle" upper spine edge, probably a publishing defect. ; A Golden Book Series; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; 11839F.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.49 | CAD 26.80 | EUR 20.16 | GBP 17.22 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 260.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11839.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Disney
DUCK TALES
Publisher: Mallard Press 1989. Near Fine 1st US Edition Flexible cloth Light wear at extremities. Glossy pictorial boards. ; 4to; 64 pages; 12942F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.74 | CAD 6.03 | EUR 4.53 | GBP 3.87 | JPY 531.82 | MXN 65.00 | ZAR 58.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12942.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Disney Walt, Illustrated by: Proysen, Alf
Walt Disney Dyrene I Arken : Noah's Ark #31
Publisher: Tidens Forlag Oslo, Norway. unpaginated, gilt spine w/color illustrated front & back. Walt Disney's Noah's Ark in the Norwegian language. slight wear to corners, two small peeled spots on back cover 3/16" x 1" ca 1950s No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- Sm8vo 7-1/2" to 8" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 41.63 | CAD 43.77 | EUR 32.91 | GBP 28.12 | JPY 3,860.00 | MXN 471.78 | ZAR 424.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 027703.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Disney, Walt
The Jungle Book
Publisher: New York 1986. Very Good with no dust jacket Gallery Books Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Light wear to edges and corners of boards. Pages lack the crispness of a new book. Original price sticker on back cover. ; Disney Classic Series; 4to; 94 pages; Glossy pictorial boards.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.75 | CAD 7.09 | EUR 5.33 | GBP 4.56 | JPY 625.45 | MXN 76.44 | ZAR 68.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 3163.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Disney, Walt
Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse, Donald Duck and All Their Pals
Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI. Very Good with no dust jacket. Reprint. Soft Cover Publisher's stiff full-color illustrated card wraps. nd (c1950). Folio. 48 pp. Profusely illustrated with B&W drawings by staff artists and animators at the Walt Disney Studios during the 1930's. Paper mildly toned but supple; else near fine. VERY GOOD. Publisher's No. 887. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.36 | CAD 30.88 | EUR 23.22 | GBP 19.83 | JPY 2,722.73 | MXN 332.78 | ZAR 299.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Round Table Books, LLC.
Item number: 6782.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Disney, Walt
HOW IT WORKS IN INDUSTRY
Publisher: Allan Publishers, Inc. 1982. Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 150+ pages; 13310F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.73 | EUR 9.57 | GBP 8.18 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 13310.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Disney, Walt
THE NEW WALT DISNEY TREASURY
Publisher: Golden Press 1971. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Soiled spot on fore-edge, edgewear; Square 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 93 pages; 13683F-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.73 | EUR 9.57 | GBP 8.18 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 13683.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Disney, Walt
HOW IT WORKS IN THE COUNTRY
Publisher: Ferguson Publishing 1982. Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 159 pages; 14371F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.73 | EUR 9.57 | GBP 8.18 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14371.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Disney, Walt
Walt Disney's Story Of Bambi
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good with no dust jacket Booklet Light soil on rear. ; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 24 pages; 14599F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.75 | CAD 10.26 | EUR 7.71 | GBP 6.59 | JPY 904.55 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 99.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14599.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Disney, Walt
The Rescuers
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Good Booklet Spine neatly taped with masking tape. ; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14679F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.10 | CAD 5.36 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.44 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14679.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Disney, Walt
MICKEY AND THE BEANSTALK
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1970. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14686F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14686.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Disney, Walt
BAMBI
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14677F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14677.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Disney, Walt
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14678F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14678.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Disney, Walt
MOTHER GOOSE RHYMES
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1966. Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14680F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14680.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Disney, Walt
THREE LITTLE PIGS
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1978. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14683F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14683.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Disney, Walt
MOTHER GOOSE RHYMES
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1979. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14684F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14684.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Disney, Walt
MARY POPPINS
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1965. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14687F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14687.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Disney, Walt
SINBAD THE SAILOR
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1971. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14692F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14692.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Disney, Walt
PETER PAN
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14693F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14693.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Disney, Walt
PINOCCHIO
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14694F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14694.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Disney, Walt
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14696
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14696.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Disney, Walt
MARY POPPINS
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1977. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14697F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14697.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Disney, Walt
WINNIE THE POOH AND THE BLUSTERY DAY
Publisher: Disneyland Records 1978. Very Good Softcover 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 14698F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 10.05 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14698.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Disney, Walt.
Walt Disney's STORMY.
Publisher: Whitman Publishing Co. [Racine, WI]. No date. (1954: Walt Disney Productions).. Later printing. Unpaginated. 7 1/2' x 8 1/4'. Glossy pictorial boards. Illustrated by Paul Souza. A Cozy Corner Book. Authorized Edition based on the motion picture. Whitman No. 2404:25. Spine extremes bumped, edge of cover a little rubbed o/w Fine (No defects).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.16 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.59 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Henry F. Hain III.
Item number: 89-0691.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Edmunds, Robert, Illustrated by: Walt Disney Studio
The Cold-Blooded Penguin
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York, NY 1946. unpaginated, blu boards w/wht-pink-green illustration of penguins. adapted from the Walt Disney picture, The Three Caballeros. The story about a penguin that wants to be on tropical island where it is warm. Book from Walt Disney's Little Library series. slight wear corners. 2nd Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 72.92 | CAD 76.68 | EUR 57.66 | GBP 49.26 | JPY 6,761.82 | MXN 826.44 | ZAR 743.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 010951.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Emerson, Caroline D., Illustrated by: The Walt Disney Studio
School Days in Disneyville
Publisher: D.C. Heath and Company Boston, MA 1939. 102, Story about Mickey mouse being in school & donald duck skipping school. prev owner marked out name w/felt marker ffep, rear free endpaper holder remnants rfep, rfep tear 4". Corners slight bump & wear. No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 35.79 | CAD 37.64 | EUR 28.30 | GBP 24.18 | JPY 3,319.09 | MXN 405.67 | ZAR 365.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 002981.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Ferguson, Don Adapted by
LION KING
Publisher: Mouse Works 1994. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Color Illustrations; 96 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 15840.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Ferguson, Don Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney
ALADDIN
Publisher: Penguin New York 1992. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; 96 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 15441.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Finch, Christopher w/essay by Blake, Peter, Illustrated by: Illustrated
THE ART OF WALT DISNEY from Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publ. New York, NY 1973. 458 pp, white cloth covered boards w/diecut pastedown of Mickey Mouse & bucket of paint on the front cover, printed clear acetate dj. The book has 763 illustrations including 351 plates in full color. Author details Disney's careet & the history of the Disney Studio & provides commentary on his major films & other enterprises. dj small one half inch tear at top of the spine, large chip two and three quarter inch by three inch on the back dj corner missing, prev owner wrote on the ffep. First Edition Good Hard Cover Very Good+ Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 104.17 | CAD 109.54 | EUR 82.36 | GBP 70.36 | JPY 9,659.09 | MXN 1,180.56 | ZAR 1,062.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 004579.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Ghez, Didier
Walt's People - Volume 4: Talking Disney with the Artist who Knew Him
Publisher: Xlibris, Corp. 2007-01-16. Condition: Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 1425746705. First Edition. GOOD+. White illustrated glossy wraps, bagged for protection, approx. 6'' x 9'', 321 pp., very light shelf wear, small chips to corners of wraps. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 19.54 | EUR 14.69 | GBP 12.55 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 189.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314443.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Greene, Ward & adapted by Coats, Claude , Illustrated by: Walt Disney Studio
Walt Disney's lady and the Tramp - a Big Golden Book - #582
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York, NY 1955. unpaginated, green-blu-brown color illustrated boardsof two dogs on front & two dogs on the rear, color illustrated endpapers of the city. The book is coded A100100 on the FPD & RPD. The adventures of a dog that Jim Dear and Darling brought into their house. The boards have white wiggily lines through all of the colors. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.96 | EUR 8.24 | GBP 7.04 | JPY 966.36 | MXN 118.11 | ZAR 106.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 040810.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney
MINNIE 'N ME A Vacation Adventure
Publisher: Walt Disney Burbank, CA 1990. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in covers no cassette ; Trade PB; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19939.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney
BABY MICKEY'S BOOK OF SHAPES
Publisher: Golden Books New York 1987. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Disney Babies
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 18648.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney
LET'S BE FRIENDS
Publisher: Kroha Associates Middletown, CT 1991. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 18998.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney
WHEN IS LATER
Publisher: Kroha Associates Middletown, CT 1991. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 18999.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Illustrator: Illustrated by Walt Disney
SLEEP OVER FUN
Publisher: Kroha Associates Middletown, CT 1991. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19000.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Kidd, Ronald
SWEET DREAMS
Publisher: Advance Publishers 1996. Ninth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A Grow and Learn Library; Disney's Out and About With Pooh; Vol. 9; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48066.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Kidd, Ronald
FUN IS WHERE YOU FIND IT
Publisher: Advance Publishers 1996. Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A Grow and Learn Library; Disney's Out and About With Pooh; Vol. 8; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48067.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Kidd, Ronald
EEYORE'S HAPPY TAIL
Publisher: Advance Publishers 1996. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A Grow and Learn Library; Disney's Out and About With Pooh; Vol. 6; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48068.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Kidd, Ronald
LOOK BEFORE YOU BOUNCE
Publisher: Advance Publishers 1996. Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A Grow and Learn Library; Disney's Out and About With Pooh; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48071.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Korman, Justine
DONALD'S DREAM
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1990. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Mickey's Young Readers Library; Vol. 7; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 54385.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Korman, Justine Illustrator: Illustrated by Darrell Baker
RACCOON'S TALE
Publisher: Western Publishing Company Racine WI 1996. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19068.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Korman, Justine Illustrator: Illustrated by Don Williams
CAVE MONSTER The Lion King
Publisher: Western Publishing Company Racine WI 1996. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. ; Little Golden Book; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 53899.
|
|
|
|