TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Transportation: Railroads: Railroad
481 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
(Railroads)  
Instructions for Investigation of Failed Journals

no place, no date, report on inspecting "Journals" - some sort of bearing - on trains. 8-1/2"x11" binder with 13 mimeographed pages of text & 20 full page photos of failed journals to aid in identifying how they failed. $

Appr.: | AUD 78.13 CAD 77.32 EUR 57.96 GBP 49.57 JPY 7,500.00 MXN 833.33 ZAR 714.29 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 55429.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
2.

L & N Magazine, June 1969 [Louisville & Nashville Rail Road?]

L&N Rail Road Co., 8-1/2"x11" wraps, 32pp., many photos. NF $

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.32 GBP 16.52 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 238.10 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 52127.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
3.

The Enginemen & Machinists Mechanical Instructor Series 1916

Heyman & Stoeckle, Printers, Cleveland, ca.1916, 6-3/4"x10-1/4" wraps, unpag. info. re different valves, brakes & other equipment & their settings, with questions & answers, interspersed with many ads. frontis. photo of Erie Railroad locomotive. I don't know if this should have a title page or not, all the ads are from Cleveland. tape reinforced corners, soiled covers, G $

Appr.: | AUD 130.21 CAD 128.87 EUR 96.60 GBP 82.62 JPY 12,500.00 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,190.48 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 6330.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
4.

Yearbook of Railroad Information: 1959 Edition
 Picture
Publisher: Eastern Railroad Presidents Conference, 1959 New York.
Book. Book condition: Very Good. Soft cover 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall "The 1959 Yearbook presents, as have earlier editions, a summary of railway operations for a number of previous years.. As heretofore, this edition gives a largely statistical picture of the railroad industry as a whole while providing many facts about Eastern railroads as a group. Eastern figures include those for railroads in the Pocahontas Region.." 102 pages with index. Book is in VERY GOOD condition. Paper wrappers.

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.46 GBP 13.22 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 190.48 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 001909.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
5.

Rails Across America
 Picture
Publisher: Association of American Railroads, 1950 Washington, DC.
Book. Book condition: Good to Very Good. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Undated; ca. 1950. This was a free publication of the Association of American Railroads intended for distribution in schools. In a comic book format it explains the history of American railroads and their importance to the economy of the country. 16 pages. Book is in GOOD to VERY GOOD condition; some discoloration due to aging. Paper wrappers; stapled binding.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.61 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 95.24 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 002219.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
6.

Trains

Publisher: Ward Lock nd.
8vo pictorial cloth, VG. Illustr. color and b/w. A Pageant Picture Book. Story of trains in Britain, US and elsewhere.

Appr.: | AUD 11.30 CAD 11.19 EUR 8.38 GBP 7.17 JPY 1,085.00 MXN 120.56 ZAR 103.33 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 4578.
    
US$10.85
Order From Dealer
7.

Tracks, Chesapeake and Ohio Railway Magazine July 1950 vol. 35 no. 7

Publisher: Chesapeak and Ohio Railway Co. 1950.
12mo in wraps, 1st ed., VG.

Appr.: | AUD 10.46 CAD 10.35 EUR 7.76 GBP 6.64 JPY 1,004.00 MXN 111.56 ZAR 95.62 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 22303.
    
US$10.04
Order From Dealer
8.

Symbol of A City: The Story Behind San Francisco's Fabulous Cable Cars

Publisher: Western and Pacific 1949.
pamphlet, 1st ed., VG. Published for the Chicago Railroad Fair 1949.

Appr.: | AUD 14.53 CAD 14.38 EUR 10.78 GBP 9.22 JPY 1,395.00 MXN 155.00 ZAR 132.86 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23767.
    
US$13.95
Order From Dealer
9.

Railroad Telegrapher Vol. 44 No. 11

Publisher: Order of Railroad Telegraphers 1927.
8vo in wraps, 1st ed., VG. Published monthly.

Appr.: | AUD 18.17 CAD 17.98 EUR 13.48 GBP 11.53 JPY 1,744.00 MXN 193.78 ZAR 166.10 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 27241.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
10.

Railroad Telegrapher Vol. 44 No. 10

Publisher: Order of Railroad Telegraphers 1927.
8vo in wraps, 1st ed., VG. Published monthly.

Appr.: | AUD 18.17 CAD 17.98 EUR 13.48 GBP 11.53 JPY 1,744.00 MXN 193.78 ZAR 166.10 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 27242.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
11.

Central Mass. (Branch of the Boston and Maine Railroad)

Publisher: Boston and Maine Railroad Historical Society 1975.
4to in wraps, 1st ed., 136 pp., covers soiled, G. With fold-out map of the line in 1920.

Appr.: | AUD 96.88 CAD 95.88 EUR 71.87 GBP 61.47 JPY 9,300.00 MXN 1,033.33 ZAR 885.71 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 27730.
    
US$93.00
Order From Dealer
12.

I. C. S. Reference Library vols. 122 and 123 Transportation Divisions 1-6 and 7-11 of the U. S. Railway Mail Service

Publisher: International Textbook Company 1906.
set of 2 vols., 8vo quarter brown morocco, loss at head and toe of both vols., VG-/-. A comprensive listing of the rail lines of the U. S. railroad system to be used in studying for the examination for the position of Clerk in the Railway Mail System, a component in the distribution of mail in America at the end of the 19th century. The student was expected to know, for the division (geographical area) for which he was being examined, the beginning and the end of each rail line, as well as the stops along that line which were junctions with intersecting rail lines, and the beginning, junctions, and terminus of each of those intersecting rail lines.

Appr.: | AUD 48.44 CAD 47.94 EUR 35.94 GBP 30.73 JPY 4,650.00 MXN 516.67 ZAR 442.86 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 30800.
    
US$46.50
Order From Dealer
13.

Thirty-ninth Annual report of the ( Massachusetts ) board of railroad commissioners January 1908 (returns for 1907)

Publisher: Commonwealth of Massachusetts, by Wright and Potter, Boston 1908.
8vo impressed brown cloth, 1st ed., spine back faded, VG/-. Both large folding maps present, VG+ condition.

Appr.: | AUD 72.66 CAD 71.91 EUR 53.90 GBP 46.10 JPY 6,975.00 MXN 775.00 ZAR 664.29 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 31130.
    
US$69.75
Order From Dealer
14.

Forty-first Annual report of the ( Massachusetts ) board of railroad commissioners January 1910 (returns for 1909)

Publisher: Commonwealth of Massachusetts, by Wright and Potter, Boston 1910.
8vo impressed brown cloth, 1st ed., spine back faded, front hinge cracked, rear hinge started, G/-. Both large folding maps present, VG+ condition.

Appr.: | AUD 72.66 CAD 71.91 EUR 53.90 GBP 46.10 JPY 6,975.00 MXN 775.00 ZAR 664.29 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 31131.
    
US$69.75
Order From Dealer
15.

official time table atlantic shore railway in effect june 29, 1912

Publisher: Averill Press, Sanford, Maine 1912.
Folding time table and map, VG.

Appr.: | AUD 33.91 CAD 33.56 EUR 25.15 GBP 21.51 JPY 3,255.00 MXN 361.67 ZAR 310.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 32407.
    
US$32.55
Order From Dealer
16.

Constitution Of The Brotherhood Of Locomotive Firemen And Enginemen

Publisher: Brotherhood of Locomotive Firemen and Enginemen Boston 1953.
Very Good- Hardcover Boards moderately warped and edgeworn; some insect damage to rear endpapers. Chairman of the Texas Legislative Board of B. Of L. F. & E. Stamped on endpapers. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 300 pages; 21868pta .

Appr.: | AUD 27.08 CAD 26.80 EUR 20.09 GBP 17.18 JPY 2,600.00 MXN 288.89 ZAR 247.62 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21868.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
17.

Yearbook of Railroad Facts: 1979 Edition

Publisher: Association of American Railroads 1979.
Very Good+ with no dust jacket Softcover A bit of light rubbing to covers. Stapled wraps. ; 7 x 4-1/2"; 65 pages

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.59 GBP 9.91 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 142.86 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 27763.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
18.

Third International Heavy Haul Conference; Vancouver, B. C., Canada, 13th to 17th of October 1986: Proceedings

Publisher: 1986.
Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover A bit of bumping at spine extremities; else binding clean. Inked owners name on front endpaper. Small red smudge on contents page. ; B&W Photographs; 11-1/4 x 8-1/2"; 669 pages

Appr.: | AUD 104.17 CAD 103.09 EUR 77.28 GBP 66.09 JPY 10,000.00 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 952.38 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 26284.
    
US$100.00
Order From Dealer
19.

Consolidated Code of Operating Rules

Publisher: , 1967..
17 ½ X 10½ cm. G/No dj. Black pebble-grained cloth, 186 pp. Extremities rubbed, numerous notations indicate corrections or changes in rules. Contains operating rules for railroads generally north and west of Chicago, including the Milwaukee Road, Chicago & Northwestern, Rock Island, Great Northern, Soo Line, Northern Pacific, and connecting short lines. Shipping weight 1 lb.

Appr.: | AUD 18.75 CAD 18.56 EUR 13.91 GBP 11.90 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 200.00 ZAR 171.43 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: RRGN00005.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
20.

AMTRAK CAR DIAGRAMS

Publisher: WAYNE PUBLICATION N.Y..
OBLONG WRAPS, HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED, NO DATE Soft Cover OBLONG 8VO Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 39.06 CAD 38.66 EUR 28.98 GBP 24.79 JPY 3,750.00 MXN 416.67 ZAR 357.14 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017366.
    
US$37.50
Order From Dealer
21.

A HAND BOOK OF VACATION TRIPS IN ALASKA AND THE YUKON ON THE WHITE PASS AND YUKON ROUTE

Publisher: WHATE PASS AND YUKON RAILWAY.
56 PAGES WITH PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS AND THREE MAPS STAPLED WRAP Very Good OBLONG SMALL 8VO

Appr.: | AUD 81.56 CAD 80.72 EUR 60.51 GBP 51.75 JPY 7,830.00 MXN 870.00 ZAR 745.71 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025745.
    
US$78.30
Order From Dealer
22.

THE MARKET BASKET

Publisher: INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT NICKEL PLATE ROAD CLEVELAND 1949.
SILVER PAPER TO FRONT COVER AND EDGE OF TEXT, REAR INSIDE COVER HAS A MAP OF THE NICKEL PLATE RAILROAD LINE, THIS BOOK DESIGNED TO PURCHASE FOOD ALONG THE NICKEL PLATE RAILWAY LINE Soft Cover VERY GOOD PLUS SMALL 8V0

Appr.: | AUD 23.44 CAD 23.20 EUR 17.39 GBP 14.87 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 250.00 ZAR 214.29 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025797.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
23.

NICKEL PLATE ROAD SYSTEM MAP

Publisher: GENERAL OFFICES TERMINAL TOWER CLEVELAND OHIO.
FOLD OUT MAP STAPLED WRAP As New TALL PAMPHLET

Appr.: | AUD 14.06 CAD 13.92 EUR 10.43 GBP 8.92 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 150.00 ZAR 128.57 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027439.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
24.

CALIFORNIA HISTORY SPRING 1991 RAILROADS IN CALIFORNIA AND THE FAR WEST

Publisher: SUNSET PUBLISHING SAN FRANCISCO 1991.
140 PAGES WITH ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 13.13 CAD 12.99 EUR 9.74 GBP 8.33 JPY 1,260.00 MXN 140.00 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027659.
    
US$12.60
Order From Dealer
25.

ATLAS GASOLINE-ELECTRIC DIESEL-ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES

Publisher: ATLAS CAR & MFG> CO. CLEVELAND.
BULLETIN 1247. twelve pages, illustrated catalogue from late 1920's- early 1930's. Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 128.44 CAD 127.11 EUR 95.29 GBP 81.49 JPY 12,330.00 MXN 1,370.00 ZAR 1,174.29 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 028058.
    
US$123.30
Order From Dealer
26.

OHIO RAILWAY MAP

Publisher: COLUMBUS LITHOGRAPH COMPANY COLUMBUS OHIO 1904.
CANVAS BACKED FOLDING MAP OF STATE OF OHIO AND RAILROAD LINES. HARDCOVER G00D

Appr.: | AUD 79.69 CAD 78.87 EUR 59.12 GBP 50.56 JPY 7,650.00 MXN 850.00 ZAR 728.57 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 028668.
    
US$76.50
Order From Dealer
27.

COMPLETE PRACTICAL RAILROADING A COMPLETE SERIES OF TEXT-BOOKS ON MODERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTATION

Publisher: NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PRACTICAL MECHANICS CHICAGO 1913.
FRONT BOARD IS DAMAGED, PART OF SPINE IS MISSING, REAR COVER IS CHIPPED ON TOP EDGE, PREVIOUS OWNER'S SIGNATURE AND DATE ON TITLE PAGE AND PRELIMINARY PAGE, COPIOUS GATEFOLD MAPS SOME IN COLOR WITH EXAMPLES OF "LOCOMOTIVE FIREMEN AND ENGINEMEN'S MAGAZINE, " 15 GATEFOLD ILLUSTRATIONS, VERY SCARCE TITLE STANDARD BROTHERHOOD Hard Cover Very Good Minus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 281.25 CAD 278.35 EUR 208.66 GBP 178.45 JPY 27,000.00 MXN 3,000.00 ZAR 2,571.43 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033638.
    
US$270.00
Order From Dealer
28.

PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD APRIL 25,1943

IMAGE OF A UNCLE SAM ROLLING UP HIS SLEEVES, WITH THE CAPTION OF BUY UNITED STATES WAR BONDS AND STAMPS FOR VICTORY Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 32.81 CAD 32.47 EUR 24.34 GBP 20.82 JPY 3,150.00 MXN 350.00 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033778.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer
29.

LOCOMOTIVE ADVERTISING IN AMERICA 1850-1900

Publisher: THE AMERICAN REVIEW 1960.
SOFT COVER, HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED, LIGHT CORNER CREASE TOP EDGE OF BROWN COVER FACSIMILE STAPLED BINDING Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 9.28 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.89 GBP 5.89 JPY 891.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 84.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038384.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
30.

THE BALDWIN LOCOMOTIVE WORKS RECORD NO. 76 LOGGING LOCOMOTIVES

Publisher: SPECIALITY PRESS OCEAN CITY NEW JERSEY 1973.
CLEAN HISTORIC REPRINT, PREVIOUS OWNERS STAMP ON INSIDE OF SOFT COVER, 59 PAGES Soft Cover Very Good OBLONG 8VO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 26.16 CAD 25.89 EUR 19.40 GBP 16.60 JPY 2,511.00 MXN 279.00 ZAR 239.14 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038385.
    
US$25.11
Order From Dealer
31.

RAILWAY AGE THE STANDARD RAILROAD WEEKLY SEPTEMBER 8,1952

Publisher: STANDARD RAILROAD WEEKLY 1952.
PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL ON FRONT COVER, 78 PAGES WITH MANY PHOTO ILUSTRATIONS, LIGHT WEAR TO CORNER OF MAGAZINE Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 37.50 CAD 37.11 EUR 27.82 GBP 23.79 JPY 3,600.00 MXN 400.00 ZAR 342.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 039400.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
32.

The Cleveland Railwayits Operation and Maintenance Special Publication

Publisher: WESTinghouse CLEVELAND.
facsmilefm october 1924, 67 pages, light wear on rear soft cover FACSIMILE Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.05 GBP 23.13 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 333.33 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041117.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
33.

MALLET ARTICULATED LOCOMOTIVES. Record No. 68

Publisher: Baldwin Locomotive Works, 1910.
Paperback. Good+. Facsimile of the original edition; oblong 8vo, gray wraps, 35 pages, stapled. Book is in good+ condition, with foxing on the title page, inside the back cover and facing back page; a few soil marks on the cover, including a rectangular brown mark on the back (about 3x5 inches); pages are clean, and binding is solid. Code word RECTITUDE Code word RECTITUDE

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 15.41 EUR 11.55 GBP 9.88 JPY 1,495.00 MXN 166.11 ZAR 142.38 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 233977.
    
US$14.95
Order From Dealer
34.

Selection of Interurban Magazines from 1952 to 1963

Publisher: Interurbans 1952.
Condition: Good-. Jacket condition: /Good-. Ring-bound. Interurbans collection includes seven magazines and/or supplements from 1952-1963, three-hole punched magazine in heavily faded blue binder, approx. 10" x 11", bagged for protection, heavy exterior rub wear, light rusting to magazine and spine holes, no missing pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 98.96 CAD 97.94 EUR 73.42 GBP 62.79 JPY 9,500.00 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 904.76 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311642.

    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
35.

Southern Pacific Company: Equipment Circular No. 14 (Cancels Equipment Circular No. 13)

Publisher: Southern Lines Pacific 1946.
Condition: Good. Paperback. Off-white illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", shelf wear, light soiling to wraps and edges, rub wear to spine ends.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311676.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
36.

The Great Third Rail (Bulletin 105)

Publisher: Central Electric Railfans' Association.
Condition: Good. binder. Red plastic illustrated binder, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection, faded pages, lightly rusted binding.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.05 GBP 23.13 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 333.33 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311689.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
37.

Route of the Electroliners (Bulletin 107)

Publisher: Central Electric Railfans' Association 1963.
Condition: Good. binder. Orange binder, bagged for protection, approx. 8.5" x 11", light shelf wear to exterior, faded pages, light creases to corners, lightly rusted binding.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311690.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
38.

The Riverside and Arlington Electric Railway (Interurbans Special 27)

Publisher: Interurbans 1962.
Condition: Good. Paperback. Red photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", heavy rub wear and chips to spine, thumb creases to covers, lightly rusted spine staples, shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 25.99 CAD 25.72 EUR 19.28 GBP 16.49 JPY 2,495.00 MXN 277.22 ZAR 237.62 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311744.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
39.

New England Electric Railway Historical Society: Seashore Trolley Museum 1999 Annual Report

Publisher: New England Electric Railway Historical Society 1999.
Condition: Good+. Paperback. Purple photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", lightly faded covers, very light exterior shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 85.24 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311747.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
40.

The AV1 Route - Arkansas Valley Interurban (Interurbans Special 19)

Publisher: Interurbans 1956.
Condition: Good+. Paperback. Red photo-illustrated wraps with orange covers, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", faded spine, lightly rusted spine staples, rub wear to corners and edges.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 13.49 CAD 13.35 EUR 10.01 GBP 8.56 JPY 1,295.00 MXN 143.89 ZAR 123.33 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311751.

    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
41.

Tractions of the Orange Empire (Interurbans Special Number 41)

Publisher: Interurbans 1967.
Condition: Good. Paperback. Off-white photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.05 GBP 23.13 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 333.33 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311754.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
42.

Pacific Electric In Transition, 1911 (Interurbans Special 1930)

Publisher: Interurbans 1967.
Condition: Good. Paperback. Lime green photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", shelf wear, small creases to spine staples.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311755.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
43.

Southern Pacific Review 1981

Publisher: Shade Tree Books 1981.
Condition: Good+. Paperback. Black photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8.5", shelf wear, rubbings to covers at hinges, lightly creased corners.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311793.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
44.

Door and Step Control Hand Book: A Handbook for Electric Railway Officials (Publication No.4)

Publisher: National Pneumatic Company 1924.
Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Reprint. Beige wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 4.5" x 6.5", very light rub wear exterior.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 85.24 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311818.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
45.

Door and Step Control Hand Book: A Handbook for Electric Railway Officials (Publication No.4)

Publisher: National Pneumatic Company 1924.
Condition: Very Good-. Paperback. Reprint. Beige wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 4.5" x 6.5", light rub wear exterior, small scratches to front cover.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 85.24 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311819.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
46.

Trains Special (Classic Trains) Magazine: 20 April 2010- 100 Greatest Train Movies

Publisher: Classic Trains Magazine 2010.
Condition: Very Good. MAGAZINE. Photo-illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", very light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311903.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
47.

The Flyer- The Magazine of Illinois Terminal Railroad History: Fall 2010, volume 24, no. 2

Publisher: White River Productions/ Illinois Traction Society 2010.
Condition: Very Good-. MAGAZINE. Photo-illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", small creases to edges of covers, small chips to corners and spine ends, light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 85.24 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311905.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
48.

Worthington: Locomotive Feedwater Heating Equipment (Types SA, S-2 and SCA-2) General Instructions for Operation and Performance

Publisher: Worthington Pump and Machinery Corporation 1942.
Condition: Good. Pamphlet. Light green wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 4.5" x 7", light stains exterior.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 85.24 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311911.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
49.

Sunday Only: Steam Locomotives in Action (MF9 Stereomatic) [33 1/3 RPM LP Record]

Publisher: Mobile Fidelity 1962.
Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good. Record. Record in photo-illustrated slip sleeve, bagged for protection, light stains and foxing to sleeve, little to no wear to record.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 13.49 CAD 13.35 EUR 10.01 GBP 8.56 JPY 1,295.00 MXN 143.89 ZAR 123.33 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311983.

    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
50.

Sacramento Northern Electrics [33 1/3 RPM LP Record]

Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good. Record. Record in black and white photo-illustrated slip sleeve, bagged for protection, light stains and foxing to sleeve, little to no wear to record.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.05 GBP 23.13 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 333.33 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311985.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
51.

Valle Del Locomotora de Vapor [33 1/3 RPM LP Records]

Publisher: Mobile Fidelity Records 1964.
Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good. Records. Two record in black-and-white photo-illustrated slip sleeve, bagged for protection, light stains and foxing to sleeve, little to no wear to record.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 25.99 CAD 25.72 EUR 19.28 GBP 16.49 JPY 2,495.00 MXN 277.22 ZAR 237.62 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311989.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
52.

New England Electric Railway Historical Society: 1993 Annual Report

Publisher: New England Electric Railway Historical Society 1993.
Condition: Good+. Paperback. Yellow photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", 40 pages, small creases/chips to spine, light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 85.24 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311995.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
53.

Collection of Canadian Pacific Airlines and Canadian National Railroads Ephemera

Publisher: Canadian National Railroads and Canadian Pacific Airlines 1967.
Condition: Good. Loose Leaf. Collected ephemera includes ticket stubs, menu cards, and timetables. All in good condition with light fading and handling wear, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.24 CAD 7.16 EUR 5.37 GBP 4.59 JPY 695.00 MXN 77.22 ZAR 66.19 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312156.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
54.

Timetable: The New Haven Railroad (Effective April 30, 1967)

Publisher: New Haven Railroad 1967.
Condition: Good. Pamphlet. Beige illustrated folded timetable, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 4" x 9", light stains to exterior, light foxing, fading, rust to binding staples.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.24 CAD 7.16 EUR 5.37 GBP 4.59 JPY 695.00 MXN 77.22 ZAR 66.19 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312157.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
55.

Cumbres & Toltec scenic Railroad Map and Equipment History Pamphlet

Publisher: Colorado and New Mexico Railroad Authorities 1973.
Condition: Good+. Pamphlet. Yellow folded photo-illustrated pamphlet, approx. 4" x 9", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips and rub wear to edges, creases to folds.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 85.24 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312159.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
56.

Come Ride the Yakima Interurban Trolley Lines

Publisher: Yakima Interurban Trolley Lines 1976.
Condition: Good+. Pamphlet. Orange illustrated pamphlet, approx. 4" x 9", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light exterior wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.24 CAD 7.16 EUR 5.37 GBP 4.59 JPY 695.00 MXN 77.22 ZAR 66.19 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312161.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
57.

Collection of Train Ephemera

Condition: Good+. Pamphlets. Collection of train ephemera, mainly pamphlets and folded leaflets. This collection includes Cass Scenic Railroad leaflet, Chico's 1971 California Sight Seeing Tours Santa Fe Railroad brochure, Everett Railroad brochure, Carroll Park and Western Museum brochure, Brandford Trolley Museum leaflet, and a Rutland Fair Special Steam Train timetable card. All bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear and creases, some fading.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.24 CAD 7.16 EUR 5.37 GBP 4.59 JPY 695.00 MXN 77.22 ZAR 66.19 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312162.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
58.

Collection of Eight Railroad and Airline Menus from the 1950s and 1960s

Publisher: 1955.
Condition: Good. Loose Leaf. Collection of airline and railroad menus, lot of 8, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, most show light handling wear and signs of age, lightly faded, lightly stained.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312182.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
59.

Matchbook: Norfolk and Western Railroad Complete and Unused Matchbook

Publisher: Norfolk and Western Railroad 1955.
Condition: Good+. Matchbook. Unused and complete Norfolk and Western Railroad company matchbook, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light external wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 85.24 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312391.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
60.

Collection of Railroad Timetables and Other Ephemera

Publisher: Pennsylvania Railroad 1967.
Condition: Good. Pamphlets. Collection of loose-leaf sheets and pamphlets, railroad ephemera, including Manayunk Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Railroad Time Table for April 30, 1967, all bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.24 CAD 7.16 EUR 5.37 GBP 4.59 JPY 695.00 MXN 77.22 ZAR 66.19 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312432.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
61.

Market Street Railway Company: Motormen's Training Course

Publisher: Market Street Railway Co. 1929.
Condition: Good-. Paperback. Brown wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 3.5" x 7.5", chips and small tears to spine staples, lightly rusted staples, faded exterior, lightly creased covers, very small stains to back cover, very clean interior.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 46.88 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.78 GBP 29.74 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 428.57 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312435.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
62.

Locomotives of Southern Pacific: Renumberings/ Reclassification: July 1966

Publisher: Orange Empire Trolley Museum 1966.
Condition: Good. Loose Leaf. Stapled light green document, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, shelf wear, faded pages, stains to edges.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312473.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
63.

100 Years of Progress in Modern Railroading

Publisher: Pennsylvania Railroad 1934.
Condition: Good+. Pamphlet. Gray and blue illustrated folded pamphlet, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 3.5" x 6", very light exterior wear, very little fading.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312474.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
64.

Santa Fe Railroad Ephemera (2 Folded Brochures and 1 Time table)

Publisher: Santa Fe Railroard/ Southern Pacific 1967.
Condition: Good-. Pamphlets. Lot of three pamphlets, includes 1967 "Santa Fe Tours of the West, " "Santa Fe Hi-Level El Capitan, " and "Southern Pacific and Santa Fe Time Table Between San Francisco/Sacramento and Los Angeles/ San Diego 1 Oct. 1967." All with chips to edges, folding wear, creases, light fading.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 85.24 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312537.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
65.

Pullman Company Dining Car Placards (lot of 3)

Publisher: The Pullman Press/Company ca. 1940.
Condition: Good-. placards. Blue dining car door placards, approx. 5" x 7", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, heavily faded, tape repair to edges.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 13.49 CAD 13.35 EUR 10.01 GBP 8.56 JPY 1,295.00 MXN 143.89 ZAR 123.33 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312617.

    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
66.

Burlington Zephyr: The West Wind

Publisher: Burlington/ Chicago, Burlington & Quincy Railroad.
Condition: Good-. Folded Pamphlet. Folded silver advertisement pamphlet, approx. 8" x 4", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, heavily faded, creases at folds, small chips to edges, creased corners.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312618.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
67.

A Century of Progress, 1933-1934 Chicago World's Fair: 1827 to 1934 - Baltimore and Ohio Railroad, World's Fair Exhibit

Publisher: A Century of Progress/ Chicago World's Fair 1934.
Condition: Good+. Pamphlet. Folded pamphlet, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 4.5" x 8.5", very light wear, small chips to edges, lightly faded exterior.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 13.49 CAD 13.35 EUR 10.01 GBP 8.56 JPY 1,295.00 MXN 143.89 ZAR 123.33 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312620.

    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
68.

Collection of Southern Pacific Railroad Company Ephemery

Publisher: Southern Pacific Company 1955.
Condition: Poor. Pamphlets. Collection of Southern Pacific timetables (lot of 8, two in extremely poor condition with molding and liquid stains); Transport Notice from 1968; five train photos including Southern Pacific Lines #4369 2-8-2 (5/14/1952), #4452 4-8-4 (10/6/1951), #3801 2-8-8-4 (9/15/1952), #2537 2-8-0 (12/15/1951), #2918 4-8-0 (1/5/1952); Southern Pacific Company Circular 4, List of Agencies, Stations, Etc.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 67.71 CAD 67.01 EUR 50.23 GBP 42.96 JPY 6,500.00 MXN 722.22 ZAR 619.05 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312780.

    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
69.

Sydney's Trams...The Last Decade, Wait Here for Trams: Syndey's Trams During the Last Decade of Operation

Publisher: Nostalgia Press and the South Pacific Electric Railway Sydney 1974.
Condition: Good. Paperback. White photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 6", creases/stains to spine, faded edges of covers, shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311831.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
70.

Pacific Electric Railway Co. Rules and Regulations for the Government of Employees in the Electrical Department

Publisher: Pacific Electric Railway 1919.
Condition: Fair. Flexibound. Dark blue limp boards, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 4" x 6.5", browning and very brittle pages, tape repair and tape residue throughout, heavily worn and stained covers, heavy stains to page edges, foxing and molding throughout.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 25.99 CAD 25.72 EUR 19.28 GBP 16.49 JPY 2,495.00 MXN 277.22 ZAR 237.62 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311881.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
71.

Electric Traction Quarterly: Waterloo, Cedar Falls & Northern Railway, vol.1, no.1

Publisher: Electric Traction Quarterly Wheaton 1916.
Condition: Good-. Paperback. First Edition. Off-white photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6.5" x 8.5", heavily faded exterior, foxing throughout, chips/rust to spine staples, small tears to spine ends, small chips to corners.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311883.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
72.

A Guide to the Seashore Trolley Museum Collection + Historic Cars of the Seashore Trolley Museum (Kennebunkport, Maine) (lot of 2 pamphlets)

Publisher: The New England Electric Railway Historical Society Kennebunkport 1967.
Condition: Good. Pamphlets. Lot of two pamphlets, 1) yellow photo-illustrated wraps, 1986 print, very good condition, very light shelf wear; 2) blue wraps, 1967 print, stains and foxing to edges of wraps, shelf wear, Good- condition.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311885.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
73.

Railway Passenger Car Annual, volume 111, 1976

Publisher: RPC Publications 1976.
Condition: Good+. Paperback. White and red illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9", 184 pages, very light exterior wear, lightly faded spine ends, light shelf wear to bottom spine end and hinge.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311829.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
74.

Poor's Financial Records: 1940 Railroad Maual;

Publisher: Poor New York 1940.
Condition: Good. Jacket condition: No DJ Issued. Hard Back. 1st Printing. Very Good-. rubbing corners, light bumps corners No dj issued, (2640 pages) Green Boards. Fold-out map, OVERSIZE LARGE, , No DJ Issued .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 98.96 CAD 97.94 EUR 73.42 GBP 62.79 JPY 9,500.00 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 904.76 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: BOOKS020552I.

    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
75.

Southern Pacific Lines: Division Maps

Publisher: Southern Pacific.
Condition: Good. Folded Maps. Folded stapled railroad maps from Southern Pacific Lines, very light stains to edges near staples, very light rust to staples, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 16" x 11 .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 85.24 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 310129.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer

481 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.