|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
10 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
(Canadian Lacrosse Association)
Rules of Box Lacrosse
Publisher: Ottawa: Canadian Lacrosse Association, 2002,. Paper bound, edition not stated, 39pp + 12pp. As new. 82 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.43 | CAD 11.19 | EUR 8.37 | GBP 7.17 | JPY 981.82 | MXN 120.00 | ZAR 108.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 18277.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
MCGWIRE AND SOSA
Publisher: Welcome Rain 1998. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Softcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 19840qs-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.93 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.57 | GBP 8.20 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19840.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Charles Atlas
Charles Atlas Bodybuilding Lesson Plan
Publisher: author ca. 1950. Condition: Good-. Hardcover. Book self-bound in brown photo album-style binder, bagged for protection, approx. 9.5" x 11", heavy wear exterior, heavy creases, heavy shelf wear, stained, lightly faded text. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313224.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Geist, Bill
LITTLE LEAGUE CONFIDENTIAL
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1992. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover One page dog-eared; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 217 pages; 20865Qsh; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.58 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.11 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20865.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Halberstam, David
SUMMER OF '49
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics 2002. Near Fine Softcover Perennial Classics Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 354 pages; Q23705
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.02 | CAD 5.39 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 23705.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Okrent, Daniel (editor); Lewine, Harris (editor)
THE ULTIMATE BASEBALL BOOK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, MA, U.S.A. 1991. Very Good Softcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 19210QS-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.58 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.11 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19210.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Ryan, Bob
WAIT TILL I MAKE THE SHOW
Publisher: Little, Brown. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages; 24988Qsp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.93 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.57 | GBP 8.20 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24988.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Sokolove, Michael Y.
HUSTLE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1990. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ in mylar. ; 304 pages; 17600QS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.29 | CAD 21.76 | EUR 16.28 | GBP 13.93 | JPY 1,909.09 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 210.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17600.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Whitford, David
EXTRA INNINGS
Publisher: Harper Collins 1991. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 17317QS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.29 | CAD 21.76 | EUR 16.28 | GBP 13.93 | JPY 1,909.09 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 210.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17317.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Whitten, Phillip
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF SWIMMING
Publisher: Random House, 1994. Condition: VG/NONE. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 9780679746676 B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372 pages; Includes workout plans, illustrions, places to purchase supplies - everything you need to know about swimming. Member of FABA (Fl Antiquarian Booksellers' Assoc)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.35 | CAD 4.66 | EUR 3.49 | GBP 2.99 | JPY 409.09 | MXN 50.00 | ZAR 45.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Bag Lady Books.
Item number: 6819.
|
|
|
|
10 items found
|