TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Science: Science
1933 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
,  
QPB Science Encyclopedia

Publisher: NY: Quality Paperback Book Club 1999.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 840pp. illustrations in text. light soiling and wear to cover. Published ISBN: 0965065095. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.63 JPY 772.73 MXN 94.44 ZAR 85.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 63018.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
2.
[???]  
The Wonder Book of Tell Me Why

Publisher: Ward Lock & Co. Limited 1951.
Good+ in Good dust jacket Sixth Edition A good plus hardback copy, cloth spine with illustrated boards featuring children watching TV, all edges rubbed with well bumped spine ends, clean pages in a fair fragil price-clipped dustwrapper rubbed to all edges with small losses to spin nds, closed tear to upper front panel now protected in removable archival sleeve and looking quite smart. A nice, tight copy of this book which is fascinating both for it's glimpses into the history of the mid 20th century and it's still relevant information (including the picture of the Surinam Toad which fascinated and revolted this seller in her childhood). Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 18.51 CAD 19.46 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.50 JPY 1,716.36 MXN 209.78 ZAR 188.80 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13882.
    
US$18.88
Order From Dealer
3.

Penguin Science Survey B

Publisher: Penguin.
Fair READING COPY - A good used paperback creased to the tanned lightly rolled spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, wll tanned pages - still a tight useful copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 2.31 CAD 2.43 EUR 1.83 GBP 1.56 JPY 214.55 MXN 26.22 ZAR 23.60 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 16420.
    
US$2.36
Order From Dealer
4.

Penguin Science Survey B

Publisher: Penguin.
Good READING COPY - A Good used paperback with spine creases and edge-wear, no writing or stamps, clean, lightly tanned pages - still a tight readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 158 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.88 CAD 3.03 EUR 2.28 GBP 1.95 JPY 267.27 MXN 32.67 ZAR 29.40 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 16431.
    
US$2.94
Order From Dealer
5.

Explorations & Field-Work of the Smithsonian Institution in 1934

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Washington 1935.
Good. First Edition. Softcover 8vo 88 pages; Paperback, front wrapper worn, little soiled, detached. Back wrapper missing. Last two pages somewhat discolored, some wrinkling of page edges. ; Smithsonian Publication 3300

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.63 JPY 772.73 MXN 94.44 ZAR 85.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 6854.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
6.

Explorations & Field-Work of the Smithsonian Institution in 1935

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Washington 1936.
Good+ with no dust jacket. First Edition. Softcover(Saddle-stitched) 8vo 80 pages; Wrappers little soiled, front & last inside pages discolored (offset from wrappers). ; Smithsonian Publication 3382

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.79 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.29 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 6855.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
7.

WORLD BOOK OF SCIENCE POWER Volume 2 Earth Sciences, Astronomy and Historyof Science
 Picture
Publisher: World Book Company Chicago, IL 1994.
Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; volume 2 only; B&W and color Illustrations

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 59751.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
8.

RESEARCH FRONTIERS IN FLUID DYNAMICS

Publisher: Interscience Publishers NY 1965.
Good+ in Fair dust jacket Hardcover DJ has rubbings on cover. Inscription on FFES. ; Ex-Library; 8vo; 738 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.82 CAD 10.33 EUR 7.77 GBP 6.64 JPY 910.91 MXN 111.33 ZAR 100.20 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 15863.
    
US$10.02
Order From Dealer
9.

METROPOLIS AND REGION

Publisher: John Hopkin's Press Baltimore, Maryland U. S. A. 1980.
Good in Poor dust jacket First Edition Hardcover Black and white photo of land from the air in front of DJ which is fairly tattered and in poor condition! Hard cover and interior are nice and clean. Overall fair condition! ; Scientific research; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; First Printing; 587 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.89 CAD 6.20 EUR 4.66 GBP 3.98 JPY 546.36 MXN 66.78 ZAR 60.10 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 21902.
    
US$6.01
Order From Dealer
10.

Multiyear interactive computer almanac 1800 - 2050 v. 2.0

Publisher: U. S. Naval Observatory 1998-2005.
8vo pictorial cloth, VG+ with CD. Mac and PC

Appr.: | AUD 45.59 CAD 47.94 EUR 36.05 GBP 30.79 JPY 4,227.27 MXN 516.67 ZAR 465.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 28943.
    
US$46.50
Order From Dealer
11.

symposium on Aerodynamics held at White Oak Maryland June 1949

Publisher: United States Navy, Naval Ordnance Laboratory ( NOL ) 1949-50.
8vo blue cloth, 1st ed., VG/-. At the dedication of the Naval Ordnance Laboratory in 1949 six symposia were held, bringing together high-level participants from the US and elsewhere, including future Nobel laureate S. Chandrasekhar. This book is the collection of the papers that were presented on topics related to supersonic rocket and missile design, knowledge that contributed to guided missile weaponry, to the ICBM and to exploration of space. OCLC shows holdings for each symposium separately, in from 1 to 14 libraries (not at Harvard, MIT or Yale).The six symposia were titled: Ordnance Aeroballistics; Theoretical Compressible Flow; Experimental Compressible Flow; Aerothermodynamics; Shock-wave Phenomena; and Turbulence.Among the participants were: A. C. Charters, H. M. Smith, W. Bollay, R. Smelt, F. H. Clauser, G. N. Ward, Max M. Munk, P. A. Lagerstrom, R. Courant, P. Lax, Alexander Weinstein, L. H. Thomas, John Stack, H. W. Liepmann, R. Ladenburg, D. Bershader, R. G. Folsom, H. H. Kurzweg, Joseph O. Hirschfelder, R. Byron Bird, Ellen L. Spotz, G. E. Uhlenbeck, Karl F. Herzfeld, Seymour M. Bogdonoff, Lester Lees, Paul S. Epstein, Z. Kopal, C. C. Lin, Walker Bleakney, R. J. Seeger, H. Polachek, J. H. McMillen, J. Kampe de Feriet, G. K. Batchelor, S. Chandrasekhar, H. B. Squire, F. N. Frenkiel.

Appr.: | AUD 455.88 CAD 479.38 EUR 360.47 GBP 307.95 JPY 42,272.73 MXN 5,166.67 ZAR 4,650.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 30162.
    
US$465.00
Order From Dealer
12.

Stars and the Earth, or Thoughts upon space, time and eternity

Publisher: Wm. Crosby and H. P. Nichols, Boston 1849.
16mo impressed stiff card covers, 1st US ed. from the third English ed., some loss to rear cover and spine back, dampstain to fr. flyleaves, errata slip present, G+. 88 pp. OCLC cites 13 copies.

Appr.: | AUD 91.18 CAD 95.88 EUR 72.09 GBP 61.59 JPY 8,454.55 MXN 1,033.33 ZAR 930.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 31238.
    
US$93.00
Order From Dealer
13.

Demonstrations and Laboratory Experiences in the Science of Aeronautics, a Guide for Teachers and STudents

Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1945.
4to red cloth, 1st ed., tips, head and toe rubbed, G/-. Demonstrations are described for the following topics: aerodynamics (17); power plants (4); meteorology (15); navigation (16); communications (4); supplementary (12).

Appr.: | AUD 22.79 CAD 23.97 EUR 18.02 GBP 15.40 JPY 2,113.64 MXN 258.33 ZAR 232.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 32661.
    
US$23.25
Order From Dealer
14.

THE BOOK OF POPULAR SCIENCE

Publisher: Grolier NY 1954.
Fair with no dust jacket Hardcover Age-wear; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 22896Fed

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.89 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.28 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22896.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
15.

Cutting Costs with Liquid Caustic Soda

Publisher: Mathieson Alkali Works Inc. New York 1936.
Condition: Used: Very Good. Pamphlet. bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. light ware to edges, spine, corners. Light ware & soil to wraps. Includes typed letter dated August 12, 1947 from E. F. Birkett, Sales Development Department.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.18 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312755.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
16.

Smithsonian Experience

Publisher: New York: Norton 1982.
very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 4to. profusely illustrated. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.63 JPY 772.73 MXN 94.44 ZAR 85.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 26630.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
17.

1972 Britannica Yearbook of Science & the Future

Publisher: Chicago: 1972.
very good, no dj. 4to. 448pp. photo illustrated in color and black & white. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.37 CAD 6.70 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.30 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 27692.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
18.

1973 Britannica Yearbook of Science & the Future

Publisher: Chicago: 1973.
very good. 4to. 448pp. photo illustrated in color and black & white. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.37 CAD 6.70 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.30 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 27693.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
19.

TOPICS IN CELL BIOLOGY, INHERITANCE, AND EVOLUTION
 Picture
Publisher: HARPER & ROW, 01/01/1971.
. Subject: CELL BIOLOGYISBN: B0064GX6JQ . plastic coating loose from covers, no obvious markings or underlining. Soft Cover. Book condition: GOOD

Appr.: | AUD 4.89 CAD 5.14 EUR 3.87 GBP 3.30 JPY 453.64 MXN 55.44 ZAR 49.90 

Purchase direct from: Paperback Palace. Item number: 163654.
    
US$4.99
Order From Dealer
20.

Stories Behind Everyday Things

Publisher: Reader's Digest Pleasantville, NY 1980.
416 pages. Clean and tight. Profusely illustrated. Glossy binding. "Strange and fascinating facts about what's all around us." ISBN: 0895770687 First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Platte River Books. Item number: 3017.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
21.

ANNALS OF DYSLEXIA VOLUME XLIII

Publisher: THE ORTON DYSLEXIA SOCIETY VOLUME XL111[1993].
/SCIENCE MEDICINE DYSLEXIA, 282 PAGES Soft Cover As New

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.28 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.96 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 001489.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
22.

ANNALS OF DYSLEXIA XXXX11

Publisher: THE ORTON DYSLEXIA SOCIETY VOLUME XXXX11[1992].
/MEDICINE MEDICAL JOURNAL DYSLEXIA, 264 PAGES Soft Cover As New

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.28 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.96 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 003394.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
23.

BEST'S SAFETY DIRECTORY SAFETY-SECURITY-POLLUTION CONTROL PRODUCTS 1973-1974 14TH BIENNIAL EDITION

Publisher: NEW JERSEY: A.M. BEST COMPANY, 1973.
Decorative Cloth. Very Good. BLACK LABEL WITH GILT MARGINS AND LETTERING ON ORANGE BOARDS-952 PAGES (EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED) FOREDGES ARE SPOTTED Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 75.00 CAD 78.87 EUR 59.30 GBP 50.66 JPY 6,954.55 MXN 850.00 ZAR 765.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 007815.
    
US$76.50
Order From Dealer
24.

WILKENS-ANDERSON COMPANY SUPPLIES AND CHEMICALS

Publisher: CHICAGO: WILKENS ANDERSON COMPANY, 1931.
Very Good. 4TO ILLUSTRATED, WITH VERY NICE DECORATIVE BOARDS WITH EMBOSSED LOGO OF COMPANY IN GREEN AND RED, 510 PAGES HARD COVER Very Good PLUS 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 61.68 CAD 64.86 EUR 48.77 GBP 41.66 JPY 5,719.09 MXN 699.00 ZAR 629.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 015496.
    
US$62.91
Order From Dealer
25.

CULTGRAMS;THE NATIONS AROUND US VOLUME 1

Publisher: BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY GARRETT PARK 1988.
STIFF WRAPS VERY GOOD

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.90 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 018514.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
26.

PAPERS ON SOLDERING

Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF MICROFILMS ANN ARBOR.
Soft Cover Very Good PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE

Appr.: | AUD 13.15 CAD 13.82 EUR 10.40 GBP 8.88 JPY 1,219.09 MXN 149.00 ZAR 134.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 020601.
    
US$13.41
Order From Dealer
27.

THE ATOM BOMB

Publisher: INDEPENDENT N.Y. 1945.
32 PAGE MAGAZINE, WITH GREAT GRAPHICS, '' HERE IS THE FULL STORY OF ATOM POWER, PRESENT PAST AND FUTURE, IS IT A BLESSING, OR WILL IT SMASH HUMANITY?'' DEPICTING A WOMEN IN HORROR LOOKING ON BUILDINGS FALLING, ON REAR COVER IS AN AERIAL MAP OF HIROSHIMA Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 134.80 CAD 141.75 EUR 106.59 GBP 91.06 JPY 12,500.00 MXN 1,527.78 ZAR 1,375.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 020698.
    
US$137.50
Order From Dealer
28.

ENDEAVOUR

Publisher: IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LONDON 1947.
A QUARTERLY REVIEW DESIGNED TO RECORD THE PROGRESS OF THE SCIENCES IN THE SERVICE OF MANKIND, VOLUME VI- NUMBER 211947 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.97 CAD 13.64 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.76 JPY 1,202.73 MXN 147.00 ZAR 132.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025238.
    
US$13.23
Order From Dealer
29.

ENDEAVOUR

Publisher: IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LONDON 1948.
A QUARTERLY REVIEW DESIGNED TO RECORD THE PROGRESS OF THE SCIENCES IN THE SERVICE OF MANKIND, VOLUME VII-NUMBER 28-OCTOBER 1948 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.97 CAD 13.64 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.76 JPY 1,202.73 MXN 147.00 ZAR 132.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025239.
    
US$13.23
Order From Dealer
30.

ENDEAVOUR

Publisher: IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LONDON.
A QUARTERLY REVIEW DESIGNED TO RECORD THE PROGRESS OF THE SCIENCES IN THE SERVICE OF MANKIND, VOLUME VI-NUMBER 22 -APRIL 1947 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.97 CAD 13.64 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.76 JPY 1,202.73 MXN 147.00 ZAR 132.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025240.
    
US$13.23
Order From Dealer
31.

ENDEAVOUR

Publisher: IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LONDON.
A QUARTERLY REVIEW DESIGNED TO RECORD THE PROGRESS OF THE SCIENCES IN THE SERVICE OF MANKIND, VOLUME VII-NUMBER 30- APRIL 1949 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.97 CAD 13.64 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.76 JPY 1,202.73 MXN 147.00 ZAR 132.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025241.
    
US$13.23
Order From Dealer
32.

ENDEAVOUR

Publisher: IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LONDON.
A QUARTERLY REVIEW DESIGNED TO RECORD THE PROGRESS OF THE SCIENCES IN THE SERVICE OF MANKIND, VOLUME VIII-NUMBER 31-JULY, 1949 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.97 CAD 13.64 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.76 JPY 1,202.73 MXN 147.00 ZAR 132.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025242.
    
US$13.23
Order From Dealer
33.

ENDEAVOUR

Publisher: IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LONDON.
A QUARTERLY REVIEW DESIGNED TO RECORD THE PROGRESS OF THE SCIENCES IN THE SERVICE OF MANKIND, VOLUMEVIII-NUMBER 32- OCTOBER 1949 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.97 CAD 13.64 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.76 JPY 1,202.73 MXN 147.00 ZAR 132.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025243.
    
US$13.23
Order From Dealer
34.

ENDEAVOUR

Publisher: IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LONDON.
A QUARTERLY REVIEW DESIGNED TO RECORD THE PROGRESS OF THE SCIENCES IN THE SERVICE OF MANKIND, VOLUME X-NUMBER 37-JANUARY 1951 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.97 CAD 13.64 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.76 JPY 1,202.73 MXN 147.00 ZAR 132.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025244.
    
US$13.23
Order From Dealer
35.

ENDEAVOUR

Publisher: IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LONDON.
A QUARTERLY REVIEW DESIGNED TO RECORD THE PROGRESS OF THE SCIENCES IN THE SERVICE OF MANKIND, VOLUME VI-NUMBER 24-OCTOBER 1947 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.97 CAD 13.64 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.76 JPY 1,202.73 MXN 147.00 ZAR 132.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025245.
    
US$13.23
Order From Dealer
36.

ENDEAVOUR

Publisher: IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LONDON.
A QUARTERLY REVIEW DESIGNED TO RECORD THE PROGRESS OF THE SCIENCES IN THE SERVICE OF MANKIND, VOLUMEVII NUMBER 25, JANUARY 1948 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.97 CAD 13.64 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.76 JPY 1,202.73 MXN 147.00 ZAR 132.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025246.
    
US$13.23
Order From Dealer
37.

ENDEAVOUR

Publisher: IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LONDON.
A QUARTERLY REVIEW DESIGNED TO RECORD THE PROGRESS OF THE SCIENCES IN THE SERVICE OF MANKIND, VOLUME VII NUMBER 27-JULY 1948 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.97 CAD 13.64 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.76 JPY 1,202.73 MXN 147.00 ZAR 132.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025247.
    
US$13.23
Order From Dealer
38.

TRANSACTIONS OF THE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS VOLUME XIII

Publisher: INSTITUE OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS N.Y. 1897.
502 PAGES, CLEAN COPY, VERY SCARCE HARDCOVER VERY GOOD 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 661.76 CAD 695.88 EUR 523.26 GBP 447.02 JPY 61,363.64 MXN 7,500.00 ZAR 6,750.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025106.
    
US$675.00
Order From Dealer
39.

TRANSACTIONS OF THE AMERICAN RONTGEN RAY SOCIETY 1905

Publisher: SICKLER PHILADELPHIA 1905.
GREEN CLOTH , 183 PAGES, 5 PAGES OF ADVERTISING CLEAN COPY, VERY SCARCE HARDCOVER VERY GOOD 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 772.06 CAD 811.86 EUR 610.47 GBP 521.52 JPY 71,590.91 MXN 8,750.00 ZAR 7,875.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025107.
    
US$787.50
Order From Dealer
40.

FIFTH SEMIANNUAL REPORT OF THE ATOMIC ENERGY COMMISSION JANUARY 1949

Publisher: GPO WASHINGTON 1949.
GREEN WRAPS 210 PAGES Soft Cover G00D 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 23.20 EUR 17.44 GBP 14.90 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025476.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
41.

EARTH RESOURCES SATELLITE SYSTEM REPORT FOR THE SUBCOMMITTEE ON NASA OVERSIGHT

Publisher: GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE WASHINGTON 1968.
28 PAGE PAMPHLET, WITH PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FRONT COVER STAPLED WRAP Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.28 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.96 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027709.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
42.

INDUSTRIAL X-RAY SUPPLIES AND ACCESSORIES 1955-1956

Publisher: The X-RAY DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL ELECTRIC MILWAUKEE, WISCONSIN.
BRIGHT ORANGE COVER WITH AN IMAGE OF A BUILDING WITH THREE SMOKE STACKS, LIGHT MUSTY ODOR TO TEXT, 48-PAGE CATALOGUE WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS, PREVIOUS OWNERS CARD STAPLED TO TITLE PAGE OF MR. R. M. LANDIS WHOSE CARD STATES HE WAS IN THE X-RAY DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL ELECTRIC DEPARTMENT, LIGHT CREASE TO REAR COVER STAPLED WRAP G00D 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 30.88 CAD 32.47 EUR 24.42 GBP 20.86 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 350.00 ZAR 315.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 028987.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer
43.

EMERSONIZE YOUR HOME WITH AMERICA'S BEST BUY!

Publisher: GENERAL ELECTRIC.
VERY BRIGHT GLOSSY CATALOGUE WITH COLOR PHOTO ILLUSTRATION OF EMERSON PRODUCTS SHOWING A PORTABLE RADIO T.V. CONSULE, PORTABLE TELEVISIONS, AND OTHER ASSORTED RADIOS, ABOUT 40 PAGES, WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF CREASES TO COVERS, VERY NOSTALGIC PHOTOS OF EMERSON PRODUCTS (VERY SCARCE). STAPLED WRAP Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 154.41 CAD 162.37 EUR 122.09 GBP 104.30 JPY 14,318.18 MXN 1,750.00 ZAR 1,575.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 028992.
    
US$157.50
Order From Dealer
44.

THE SCIENCE FAIR STORY OF ELECTRONICS

Publisher: RADIO SHACK FORT WORTH TEXAS 1975.
COLORED CHILDRENS SCIENCE MAGAZINE IN COMIC FORMAT STAPLED WRAP G00D 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.90 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 030011.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
45.

THE BOOK OF POPULAR SCIENCE VOLUME 1

Publisher: The GROLIER SOCIETY INC. NEW YORK 1956.
COLOR PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUT, MAROON PEBBLED BOARDS, WITH GILT TITLE, LIGHT FINGER SMUDGE CREASE TO FRONT COVER, OTHERWISE TIGHT CLEAN COPY Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 26.47 CAD 27.84 EUR 20.93 GBP 17.88 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 270.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 030018.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
46.

TELEVISION HOW IT WORKS

Publisher: JOHN F. RIDER PUBLISHER N.Y. 1948.
VERY CLEAN COVERS AND TEXT, 203 PAGES THIRD PRINTING Soft Cover Very Good PLUS 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 11.38 CAD 11.97 EUR 9.00 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,055.45 MXN 129.00 ZAR 116.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031388.
    
US$11.61
Order From Dealer
47.

FLYING SAUCERS UFO REPORTS DELL NO.2

Publisher: DELL PUBLISHING N.Y. 1967.
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED COVER OF A UFO FLYING OVER A HOUSE, SOME OF THE ARTICLES SEEING IS PRICKLES.PRESSURE AND BELIEF.PHOTOS-PHOTOS-PHOTOS, 64 PAGES STAPLED WRAP Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 13.24 CAD 13.92 EUR 10.47 GBP 8.94 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 135.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031390.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
48.

BLASTER'S HANDBOOK 175TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION

Publisher: DUPONT WILMINGTON DELAWARE 1977.
494 PAGES, WITH LIGHT CREASES TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE JACKET Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 30.79 CAD 32.38 EUR 24.35 GBP 20.80 JPY 2,855.45 MXN 349.00 ZAR 314.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031447.
    
US$31.41
Order From Dealer
49.

Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution ... The Year Ending June 30, 1903

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution WASHINGTON D.C. 1904.
Hard Cover Very Good THICK 8VO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 39.71 CAD 41.75 EUR 31.40 GBP 26.82 JPY 3,681.82 MXN 450.00 ZAR 405.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 032609.
    
US$40.50
Order From Dealer
50.

PIONEER SATURN ENCOUNTER

Publisher: NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION WASHINGTON DC. 1979.
28 PAGE COLOR ILLUSTRATED PAMPHLET STAPLED BINDING Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.90 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 034953.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
51.

VOYAGER ENCOUNTERS JUPITER

Publisher: NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION WASHINGTON DC. 1979.
40 PAGE COLOR PAMPHLET STAPLED BINDING Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.90 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 034954.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
52.

THIS IS NASA

Publisher: NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION WASHINGTON DC. 1979.
48 PAGES OF COLOR ILLUSTRATED PAMPHLET STAPLED BINDING Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 11.38 CAD 11.97 EUR 9.00 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,055.45 MXN 129.00 ZAR 116.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 034955.
    
US$11.61
Order From Dealer
53.

QUASARS,PULSARS,BLACK HOLES ..AND HEAO'S

Publisher: NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION WASHINGTON DC..
20 PAGE COLOR PAMPHLET Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.90 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 034951.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
54.

REPORT OF THE MIT SOLAR ENERGY WORKING GROUP

Publisher: MIT 1976.
82 PAGES YELLOW WRAPS, WITH YELLOW HIGHLIGHTING TO TEXT, VERY SCARCE EARLY SOLAR ENERGY WORKING GROUP FROM MIT, NEAT PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE ON FRONT COVER Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 111.09 CAD 116.81 EUR 87.84 GBP 75.04 JPY 10,300.91 MXN 1,259.00 ZAR 1,133.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 035152.
    
US$113.31
Order From Dealer
55.

The Birth of Nasa: The Diary of T. Keith Glennan

Publisher: United States Govt Printing Office Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 1993.
WARM INSCRIPTION BY AUTHOR ON HALF TITLE PAGE, SCARCE TITLE SIGNED, WITH JUST THE SLIGHTEST OF WEAR TO TOP EDGE OF OTHERWISE CLEAN BRIGHT COMPLETE DUST JACKET, AS WELL AS A PERSONAL LETTER TYPED BUT SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, Very Good Hard Cover VERY GOOD 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 79.32 CAD 83.41 EUR 62.72 GBP 53.58 JPY 7,355.45 MXN 899.00 ZAR 809.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 036446.
    
US$80.91
Order From Dealer
56.

PASSIVE SOLAR HOMES

Publisher: FACTS ON FILE NEW YORK 1982.
PREVIOUS OWNERS BLIND STAMP ON HALF TITLE PAGE Very Good Hard Cover Very Good OBLONG 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 16.68 CAD 17.54 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.26 JPY 1,546.36 MXN 189.00 ZAR 170.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 037446.
    
US$17.01
Order From Dealer
57.

NASA JOHN F. KENNEDY SPACE CENTER

Publisher: NASA.
FRONT PANEL OF PAMPHLET HAS USA MISSLE AND BUSES IN FOREGROUNG, THE LAST NASA MANNED SPACE FLIGHT MENTIONED IS APOLLO SOYUZ TEST PROJECT, 1975 ON INSIDE COVER, LEE R. SCHERE DIRECTOR 'S NOTES ON INSIDE Soft Cover Very Good OBLONF 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 17.56 CAD 18.46 EUR 13.88 GBP 11.86 JPY 1,628.18 MXN 199.00 ZAR 179.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 039616.
    
US$17.91
Order From Dealer
58.

SCIENCE ANNUAL 1988 A Modern Science Anthology for the Family
 Picture
Publisher: H. S. Stuttman Inc. Westport , CT 1986.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Color and b/w Illustrations; 388 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 52996.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
59.

Electron Microscopy And Analysis 1993

Publisher: Institute of Physics Publishing 1993.
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Binding and DJ clean. ; Institute of Physicsconference Series; 546 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.80 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 22726.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
60.

The Effects of Nuclear War

Publisher: Office of Technology Assessment Washington, D. C. 1979.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Softcover Sun-darkening along spine, and a bit to covers. A bit of light rubbing. Binding weak. Pages clean. ; 10-1/4 x 7-3/4"; 151 pages

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 28944.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
61.

Twenty-Third Report of the State Entomologist on the Noxious and Beneficial Insects of the State of Illinois

Publisher: 1920.
Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover 280 pages, plus index. Corners lightly rubbed, bumped. Spine just a bit sunned. 1/4" tear in front gutter. Slight spine lean. Inked named date on front pastedown. Endpapers darkened. Else pages clean.

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 29669.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
62.

Tables of Wavenumbers for the Calibration of Infra-Red Spectrometers (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry Commission on Molecular Structure and Spectroscopy)

Publisher: Butterworths London 1961.
Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. 2 library labels on the front board. A bit of light surface rubbing. Else binding clean. Front hinge starting. ; Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 31636.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
63.

A Review of the Swedish KBS-II Plan for Disposal of Spent Nuclear Fuel

Publisher: National Academy of Sciences Washington, DC 1980.
with no dust jacket Softcover Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. 2 library labels on the front cover. Rubbed along edges, and a bit of surface rubbing. Spine sunned, but lettering still quite readable. Pages clean, but for library markings. ; 91 pages; Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 34819.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
64.

Symposium on Radiation Effects and Radiation Dosimetry: Presented at the Sixty-Third Annual Meeting, American Society for Testing Materials, June 29, 1960

Publisher: American Society for Testing Materials Philadelphia 1961.
with no dust jacket Hardcover Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. 2 library labels on the front board, and black ink box on the spine. Spine tail and bottom corners bumped. Some light rubbed soil. Endpapers age-toned. Else pages clean, but for library markings. ; 156 pages; Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 34983.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
65.
A. Raistrick  
Teach Yourself Geology
 Picture
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton 1948.
B003I5NQC8 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo). 272 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.69 CAD 8.08 EUR 6.08 GBP 5.19 JPY 712.73 MXN 87.11 ZAR 78.40 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 071732.
    
US$7.84
Order From Dealer
66.
Abbe, Cleveland  
The Mechanics Of the Earth's Atmosphere. a Collection of Translations

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Washington 1893.
Good. Second Printing. Softcover 8vo 324 pages; Paperback, front wrapper soiled, edges worn, back wrapper missing. Interior good save little edge soiling and last leaf darkened. ; Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections #843

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 6400.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
67.
Abbe, Cleveland  
The Mechanics Of the Earth's Atmosphere. a Collection of Translations (Third Collection)

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Washington 1910.
Good+. First Edition. Softcover 8vo 617 pages; Paperback, wrappers soiled, edges little worn, paper age toned, almost brittle. Pages untrimmed & edges soiled. ; Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections Vol. 51 #4

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.80 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 6401.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
68.
Abbot, C. G.  
An Important Weather Element Hitherto Generally Disregarded

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Washington 1941.
Very Good-. First Edition. Softcover(Saddle-stitched) 8vo 34 pages; Wrappers little soiled, rubbed, pages untrimmed. ; Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections Vol. 101, #1

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.79 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.29 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 6402.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
69.
Abbot, C. G.  
The Kampometer, A New Instrument of Extreme Sensitiveness for Measuring Radiation

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Washington 1933.
Very Good. First Edition. Softcover(Saddle-stitched) 8vo 5 pages; Wrappers slightly soiled, paper age toned, almost bittle, pages untrimmed. ; Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections Vol. 89, #3

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.79 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.29 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 6403.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
70.
Abbot, C. G.  
Long-Range Weather Forecasting

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Washington 1959.
Very Good-. First Edition. Softcover(Saddle-stitched) 8vo 19 pages; Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections Vol. 138, #3

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.79 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.29 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 6404.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
71.
Abbot, C. G.  
Magnetic Storms, Solar Radiation, & Washington Temperature Departures

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Washington 1948.
Very Good. First Edition. Softcover(Saddle-stitched) 8vo 12 pages; Includes two plates of solar photographs. ; Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections Vol. 110, #6

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.79 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.29 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 6405.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
72.
Abbot, C. G.  
1945-1946 Report on the 27.0074-Day Cycle in Washington Precipitation

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Washington 1946.
Very Good-. First Edition. Softcover(Saddle-stitched) 8vo 2 pages; Wrappers little rubbed. ; Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections Vol. 104, #21

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.79 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.29 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 6406.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
73.
Abbot, C. G.  
Periodic Solar Variation

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Washington 1955.
Very Good-. First Edition. Softcover(Saddle-stitched) 8vo 20 pages; Pages untrimmed. ; Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections Vol. 128, #4

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.89 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.28 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 6407.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
74.
Abbot, C. G.  
The Periodometer: An Instrument for Finding & Evaluating Periodicities in Long Series of Observations

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Washington 1932.
Good+. First Edition. Softcover(Saddle-stitched) 8vo 6 pages; Wrappers little soiled, rubbed, paper little age toned, almost brittle. One plate showing the instrument. ; Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections Vol. 87, #4

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.89 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.28 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 6408.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
75.
Abbot, C. G.  
Precipitation Affected by Solar Variation

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Washington 1947.
Very Good-. First Edition. Softcover(Saddle-stitched) 8vo 4 pages; Wrappers little rubbed, pages untrimmed. ; Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections Vol. 107, #9

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.89 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.28 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 6409.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer

1933 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next Page  Next 10  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.