|
1.
|
|
(dreams).
Gypsy Witch Dream Book and Policy Players Guide.
Publisher: Chicago: Frederick J. Drake & Co, 1902.. 209 pp. 16mo. Paperback. Scuffed, edgeworn. Joints split, tape to joints. Chips to corners. Sm. tears to edges. Light damp staining to rear cover. Approx 1 1/2" tear to fore edge of rear cover and last several pages. Browning to interior. 2" x 1/2" piece missing from bottom corner of first page. Sm. stain to front cover. Paperback Paperback Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 142530.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
(Occult).
Encyclopedia of Magic and Superstition.
Publisher: Adelaide, Australia: Octopus Publishing Group Ltd., 1974.. ISBN: 0706403967 4to. 251 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, light rubbing along dj edges, small burn to front dj cover. Illustrated throughout. Alchemy, Charms, Dreams, Omens, Rituals, Talismans, Wishes. Hard Cover Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.26 | CAD 22.80 | EUR 17.05 | GBP 14.60 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 244.44 | ZAR 220.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 71988.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
(occult).
Ancient Astronauts, September 1976.
Publisher: New York: Countrywide Publications, 1976.. 4to (skinny). 66 pp. Stapled magazine. "Offical UFO Special". Lightly rubbed and soiled. Foxing to upper edges, pages lightly browned. Cover stories include "Elves: Lost Race of Deserted Aliens?" and "Suspended Animation Performed by Ancient Beings on Egyptians". Soft Cover Soft Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 117605.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
(occult).
Ancient Astronauts, January 1977.
Publisher: New York: Countrywide Publications, 1977.. 4to (skinny). 66 pp. Stapled magazine. "Offical UFO Special". Lightly rubbed and soiled. Pages lightly browned. Cover stories include "Swine Flu: Killer Diseases from Outer Space" and "Aliens Who Change Monkeys into Humans with Biological Manipulation". Soft Cover Soft Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 117606.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
(occult).
Ancient Astronauts, January 1977.
Publisher: New York: Countrywide Publications, 1977.. 4to (skinny). 66 pp. Stapled magazine. "Offical UFO Special". Lightly rubbed and soiled. Pages lightly browned. Cover stories include "Swine Flu: Killer Diseases from Outer Space" and "Aliens Who Change Monkeys into Humans with Biological Manipulation". Soft Cover Soft Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 117607.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
(occult).
Ancient Astronauts, January 1977.
Publisher: New York: Countrywide Publications, 1977.. 4to (skinny). 66 pp. Stapled magazine. "Offical UFO Special". Lightly rubbed and soiled. Foxing to fore edges of covers, and a few pages. Pages lightly browned. Cover stories include "Swine Flu: Killer Diseases from Outer Space" and "Aliens Who Change Monkeys into Humans with Biological Manipulation". Soft Cover Soft Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 117609.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
(occult).
Ancient Astronauts, January 1977.
Publisher: New York: Countrywide Publications, 1977.. 4to (skinny). 66 pp. Stapled magazine. "Offical UFO Special". Lightly rubbed and soiled. Foxing to some page corners, some page edges and cover edges. Pages lightly browned. Cover stories include "Swine Flu: Killer Diseases from Outer Space" and "Aliens Who Change Monkeys into Humans with Biological Manipulation". Soft Cover Soft Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 117610.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
(occult).
Ancient Astronauts, January 1977.
Publisher: New York: Countrywide Publications, 1977.. 4to (skinny). 66 pp. Stapled magazine. "Offical UFO Special". Lightly rubbed and soiled. Light minimal foxing/ staining to some page corners, some page edges and back cover. Pages lightly browned. Cover stories include "Swine Flu: Killer Diseases from Outer Space" and "Aliens Who Change Monkeys into Humans with Biological Manipulation". Soft Cover Soft Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 117611.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
(occult).
Ancient Astronauts, January 1977.
Publisher: New York: Countrywide Publications, 1977.. 4to (skinny). 66 pp. Stapled magazine. "Offical UFO Special". Lightly rubbed and soiled. Foxing to some page corners, some page edges and more heavily to back cover. Pages lightly browned. Cover stories include "Swine Flu: Killer Diseases from Outer Space" and "Aliens Who Change Monkeys into Humans with Biological Manipulation". Soft Cover Soft Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 117612.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
(occult).
Missa Niger: La Messa Noire.
Publisher: Northampton, England: Sut Anubis, 1986.. ISBN: 0947762035 Thin Short 8vo. 70 pp. Light rubbing and bumping to spine ends and corners, light rubbing to edges. Laminate a bit wrinkled on joints. Spine a bit slanted. Covers very lightly rubbed and soiled. Interior clean and tight. "A true and factual account the of the principal ritual of Satanic Worship, The Black Mass." Wraps Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 381.64 | CAD 409.33 | EUR 306.20 | GBP 262.11 | JPY 35,909.09 | MXN 4,388.89 | ZAR 3,950.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 114604.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
(occult).
Ancient Astronauts, March 1977, Vol. 3, No. 2.
Publisher: New York: Adam & Charles Black, 1977.. 66 pp. 4to. Stapled magazine. Shelfwear, faint soiling. Light browning to page edges. Cover stories include: "Ancient God Returns in a UFO!" and "Decoded Message to the World From Ancient Serpent People Found in Iraq." Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 132872.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
(occult).
Creed of Iron: Wotansvolk Wisdom.
Publisher: St. Maries, ID: 14 Word Press, 1997.. 176 pp. 8vo. Paperback. In fine condition, aside from some barely visible edgewear. Paperback Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.19 | CAD 24.87 | EUR 18.60 | GBP 15.93 | JPY 2,181.82 | MXN 266.67 | ZAR 240.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 139524.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
(occult).
Creed of Iron: Wotansvolk Wisdom.
Publisher: St. Maries, ID: 14 Word Press, 1997.. 176 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Sl. bumping to sp. foot corner. Paperback Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.19 | CAD 24.87 | EUR 18.60 | GBP 15.93 | JPY 2,181.82 | MXN 266.67 | ZAR 240.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 139525.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
(occult).
The Magic Power of Pragma Psychics.
Publisher: West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Co., 1971.. Unpaginated. 4to. Advertising ephemera. 2 creases horizontal creases from being tri-folded. Wear to edges. Part of front cover lightly soiled and foxed. Pen notation to front cover. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 141503.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
, Illustrated by: Joseph Vargo
Tales from the Dark Tower
Publisher: Monolith Graphics Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A. 2000. LIGHT TONING TO TEXT, PREVIOUS OWNER'S BOOKPLATE ON FREE FRONT END PAPER First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.09 | CAD 55.87 | EUR 41.79 | GBP 35.77 | JPY 4,900.91 | MXN 599.00 | ZAR 539.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 034481.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Fire Burn: Tales of Witchery
Publisher: Outlet Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989. AGE TONING TO TEXT, PREVIOUS OWNER'S SIGNATURE Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.61 | CAD 9.23 | EUR 6.91 | GBP 5.91 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 89.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 034530.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
A Dragon-Lover's Treasury of the Fantastic
Publisher: Warner Books Inc Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1994. LIGHT TONING TO TEXT Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.70 | CAD 15.76 | EUR 11.79 | GBP 10.09 | JPY 1,382.73 | MXN 169.00 | ZAR 152.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 034420.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Daughters of the Moon
Publisher: Faber & Faber Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1995. LIGHT TONING TO TEXT, PREVIOUS OWNER'S BOOKPLATE ON HALF TITLE PAGE Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 60.78 | CAD 65.19 | EUR 48.77 | GBP 41.75 | JPY 5,719.09 | MXN 699.00 | ZAR 629.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 034427.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
INTERNATIONAL ASTROLOGICAL REGISTER 74-5
Publisher: FRESNO ASTROLOGY BOOK CENTER FRESNO CALIFORNIA 1974. PREVIOUS OWNERS RED COVERS, 128 PAGES Soft Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.61 | CAD 9.23 | EUR 6.91 | GBP 5.91 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 89.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026430.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
ALL THAT YOU ARE BY MARY
Publisher: DEVORSS AND COMPANY SANTA MONICA CALIFORNIA 1974. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME, 210 PAGES WHITE COVERS WITH GILT LETTERING, [VERY SCARCE TITLE] Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 47.83 | CAD 51.30 | EUR 38.37 | GBP 32.85 | JPY 4,500.00 | MXN 550.00 | ZAR 495.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026534.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
BROTHERHOOD
Publisher: WILLING PUBLISHING SAN GABRIEL CALIFORNIA 1976. AN IMPERSONAL , 106 PAGES, BLACK COVERS WITH BRIGHT GILT LETTERING TO FRONT Soft Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 45.65 | CAD 48.96 | EUR 36.63 | GBP 31.35 | JPY 4,295.45 | MXN 525.00 | ZAR 472.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026557.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
EPHEMERIDEN 1890-1950
Publisher: SWITZERLAND. ASTROLOGICA BAND 111, VERLAG MAX S. METZ AG. ZURICH, INTRODUCTION IN GERMAN, FRENCH AND ENGLISH, REMAINDER OF TEXT IS CHARTS, 416 PAGES , PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME LIGHT WEAR AND STAINS HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.61 | CAD 9.23 | EUR 6.91 | GBP 5.91 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 89.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026606.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
SOPHIE SUMMER SOLSTICE 1975,SIRIUS
Publisher: SOPHIA FERNDALE 1975. TWO TITLES IN ONE, DOS AT DOS, WITH ILLUSTRATIONS AND DIAGRAMS, VERY SCARCE Soft Cover Very Good TALL FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 56.52 | CAD 60.62 | EUR 45.35 | GBP 38.82 | JPY 5,318.18 | MXN 650.00 | ZAR 585.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027144.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
THE ''K.H.'' LETTERS TO C.W. LEADBEATER
Publisher: THEOSOPHICAL PUBLISHING HOUSE ADYAR MADRAS INDIA 1943. WITH A COMMENTARY BY C. JINARAJADASA, BOARDS IN GOOD CONDITION, WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF FOXING TO A FEW PAGES OF THE TEXT, 111PAGES SECOND EDITION HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 108.70 | CAD 116.58 | EUR 87.21 | GBP 74.65 | JPY 10,227.27 | MXN 1,250.00 | ZAR 1,125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 028194.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
SPIRITUAL LIFE NEW SCRIPTURE
Publisher: JOHN M. PRYSE LOS ANGELES. BY MANY AUTHORS AND TRANSLATIONS FROM ANCIENT MANUSCRIPTS PREVIOUSLY UNPUBLISHED, BLUE CLOTH[PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL ON TITLE PAGE, 192 PAGES WITH LIGHT MARKS TO FRONT BOARD HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 86.96 | CAD 93.26 | EUR 69.77 | GBP 59.72 | JPY 8,181.82 | MXN 1,000.00 | ZAR 900.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 028196.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
NEW AGE BIBLE INTERPRETATION OLD TESTAMENT VOLUME 1
Publisher: NEW AGE PRESS LOS ANGELES 1938. BLACK CLOTH, 492 PAGES, GOOD SOLID BINDING [VERY SCARCE] HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.43 | CAD 32.64 | EUR 24.42 | GBP 20.90 | JPY 2,863.64 | MXN 350.00 | ZAR 315.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 028197.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
THE DELPHI CHRONICLES
THE VERY BEST OF THE DELPHI ASSOCIATES NEWSLETTER Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 130.43 | CAD 139.90 | EUR 104.65 | GBP 89.58 | JPY 12,272.73 | MXN 1,500.00 | ZAR 1,350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 028462.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
THE FOOL'S JOURNEY TAROT POSTCARDS
Publisher: AQUARIAN THORSONS LONDON 1993. BRIGHT COLORFUL POST CARDS Soft Cover As New SMALL 8VO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.65 | CAD 23.22 | EUR 17.37 | GBP 14.87 | JPY 2,037.27 | MXN 249.00 | ZAR 224.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 028629.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
OCCULT DIGEST
Publisher: INTERNATIONAL IMPORTS NORTH HOLLYWOOD CALIFORNIA 1987. PINK WRAPS, 270 PAGES LISTING OCCULT ITEMS FOR SALE WITH ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.78 | CAD 22.29 | EUR 16.67 | GBP 14.27 | JPY 1,955.45 | MXN 239.00 | ZAR 215.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 031489.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
EDGAR CAYCE CONFERENCES VIRGINIA BEACH 1983
Publisher: ASSOCIATION FRO RESEARCH AND ENLIGHTENMENT VIRGINIA BEACH 1983. 80 PAGES LISTING CONFERENCES FOR THE YEAR 1983 STAPLED BINDING Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.52 | CAD 24.16 | EUR 18.07 | GBP 15.47 | JPY 2,119.09 | MXN 259.00 | ZAR 233.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 031833.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
ROUND ROBIN THE JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH VOLUME XIX NO. 7-OCTOBER 1963
Publisher: JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH. TABLE OF CONTENTS, M, FOUERE AND THE NATURE OF THE AEROFORMS, SCIENTIFIC BREAKTHROUGH IN DOWSING, BINDING FORCES, OR LACK OF THEM, THE HARVEST IS GREAT BUT HARVESTERS FEW, THE HAGMAN SYSTEM OF VISUAL TRAINING, THE WORLD OF FLYING SAUCERS, STAPLED BINDING G00D 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 031988.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
THE JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH VOLUME XIX-NO.4 ROUND ROBIN JUNE 1963
Publisher: JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH. TABLE CONTENTS, THE 1963, EASTERN LECTURE TRIP, BY THE DIRECTOR , BSRA, AND HIS WIFE, ASTRONAUT PHILOSOPHY OF JOHN GLENN, NEW IDEA.POWERFUL AS ANY IN HISTORY, ATLANTEAN RELICS AT MT. SHASTA, RATTLESNAKE MATING IN ARIZONA, A SAILOR FROM THE ''THRESHER'', A VISIT FROM THE ANGELS ETC.. STAPLED BINDING G00D 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 031989.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
THE JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH VOLUME XVII-NO.7 SEPT-OCT 1962
Publisher: JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH. TABLE OF CONTENTS, STRIP FLYING SAUCERS OF SPECIAL STATUS, TREES AND THEIR HEALING LEAVES, REPORT ON D-CELL RESEARCH, ETC.. STAPLED BINDING G00D 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 031992.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
THE JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH VOLUME XV111-NO.5 ROUND ROBIN JULY 1962
Publisher: JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH 1962. TABLE OF CONTENTS, A STORY OF FREE ENERGY PART 1, RADIESTHESIA IN NEW ZEALAND, FATAL RADIATION IN EVERY HOME, THE SECRET CITY IN THE VALLERY OF MYSTERY, BRINGING A CORPSE TO LIFE, ETC.. STAPLED BINDING G00D 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 031994.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
THE JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH,VOLUME XV111-3,ROUND ROBIN,APRIL 1962
Publisher: JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH. TABLE OF CONTENTS-THE NEW OCEAN OF SPACE, TERTIUM QUID, WHAT SAYS THE YADA, AHRIMAN AND LUCIFER, LEFT AND RIGHT, COLOR, THE MUSIC OF THE UNIVERSE, ETC.. STAPLED BINDING G00D 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 031995.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
THE JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH VOLUME XIX,NO. 9 ROUND ROBIN DECEMBER 1963,
Publisher: JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH. SOME CONTENTS, THE CASE OF DR. RUTH DROWN, THE LAW OF SACRIFICE BY ANNIE BESANT, THE DECEMBER 1963 CONVENTION, THE WAVES THAT HEAL-CLIPS, QOTES AND COMMENTS STAPLED BINDING G00D 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 031986.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
A TRIBUTE TO FREDERICK KETTNER FOUNDER OF BIOSOPHY
Publisher: The BIOSOPHICAL INSTITUTE N.Y. 1936. 108 PAGES, 8VO BLACK CLOTH WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST FADING TO FRONT BOARDS Hard Cover Very Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 48.31 | CAD 51.81 | EUR 38.76 | GBP 33.18 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 024433.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
ESOTERIC EDUCATION OR THE UNFOLDMENT AND LIFE OF A HERO
Publisher: ESOTERIC PUBLISHING COMPANY APPLEGATE CALIFORNIA 1900. 78 PAGE YELLOW CLOTH, WITH UNDERLINING TO TEXT, PREVIOUS OWNERS SMALL MAILING LABEL ON INSIDE BOARD Hard Cover Very Good - 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.23 | CAD 38.86 | EUR 29.07 | GBP 24.88 | JPY 3,409.09 | MXN 416.67 | ZAR 375.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 024437.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
TH SEEKER A MAGAZINE IN SEARCH OF TRUTH
Publisher: CHURCH LANE USSEX. VOLUME 6 NO.I, 40 PAGE GLOSSY MAGAZINE FROM SUSSEX ENGLAND Soft Cover Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.13 | CAD 41.97 | EUR 31.40 | GBP 26.87 | JPY 3,681.82 | MXN 450.00 | ZAR 405.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 025965.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
MORNING LIGHT ON THE SPIRITUAL PATH
Publisher: THE WHITE EAGLE PUBLISHING TRUST HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND 1957. 62 PAGES, CREAM BOARDS WITH ORIGINAL MYLAR, BRIGHT GILT DEVICE AND LETTERING ON FRONT BOARD HARDCOVER Very Good PLUS SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.13 | CAD 18.37 | EUR 13.74 | GBP 11.77 | JPY 1,611.82 | MXN 197.00 | ZAR 177.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026079.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
GOLDEN HARVEST
Publisher: THE WHITE EAGLE PUBLISHING TRUST HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND 1958. 62 PAGES, CREAM BOARDS WITH ORIGINAL MYLAR, BRIGHT GILT DEVICE AND LETTERING ON FRONT BOARD HARDCOVER Very Good PLUS SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.22 | CAD 12.03 | EUR 9.00 | GBP 7.70 | JPY 1,055.45 | MXN 129.00 | ZAR 116.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026080.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
ROSICRUCIAN DIGEST APRIL 1975
MAGAZINE, FEATURING MYSTICISM, SCIENCE AND THE ARTS, 36 GLOSSY PHOTO ILLUSTRATED PAGES Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.65 | CAD 16.79 | EUR 12.56 | GBP 10.75 | JPY 1,472.73 | MXN 180.00 | ZAR 162.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026234.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
THE NEW PEARL OF GREAT PRICE
Publisher: VINCENT STUART LONDON 1963. A TREATISE CONCERNING THE TREASURE AND MOST PRECIOUS STONE OF THE PHILOSOPHERS, THE ORIGINAL ALDINE EDITION TRANSLATED INTO ENGLISH, LIMITED ONE OF 500 COPIES SECOND EDITION LIGHT WEAR HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 160.87 | CAD 172.54 | EUR 129.07 | GBP 110.48 | JPY 15,136.36 | MXN 1,850.00 | ZAR 1,665.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026287.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
HERBS OF THE ZODIAC THEIR MYSTIC POWER
Publisher: DELL N.Y. 1971. POCKET SIZED, AN ASTROLOGICAL GUIDE TO HERBS THAT STIMULATE LOVE, VITALITY, GOOD HEALTH, 64 PAGES STAPLED WRAP Very Good 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.61 | CAD 9.23 | EUR 6.91 | GBP 5.91 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 89.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026337.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
A DICTIONARY OF BIBLICAL ALLUSIONS
Publisher: LITTLE BLUE BOOK GIRAD KANSAS. LITTLE BLUE BOOK NO. 905, AGED TONED TEXT, 63 PAGES STAPLED WRAP Very Good 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.17 | CAD 13.06 | EUR 9.77 | GBP 8.36 | JPY 1,145.45 | MXN 140.00 | ZAR 126.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026339.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
The Sixth and Seventh Books of Moses: Moses' Magical Spirit-Art known as the Wonderful Arts of the Old Wise Hebrews....
Publisher: Egyptian Publishing Co., 0. Book. Book condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall Undated; the book appears to date from the first half of the 20th century. "..Let us not..underrate this branch of popular literature; the authors wrote in accordance with a system which was, or at least, seemed clear to them, and illustrious persons, in all ages and climes have not considered the labor requisite to fathom the mysteries of magic as labor expended in vain, and although they condemned the form, they could not deny the possibility or even fact that gifted men, of inherent worth, could accomplish such wonderful things. In regard to the present edition it can only be said, that the so-called Sixth and Seventh Books of Moses, which have for several centuries attracted the popular faith, is reality in accordance with an old manuscript (the most legible among many), and given word for word, divested only of orthographical errors which the best interest of literature demand - with unerring fidelity. The publisher guarantees that not one syllable has been added." 190 pages. Book is in GOOD condition. No dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.65 | CAD 41.45 | EUR 31.01 | GBP 26.54 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lenny's Rare Books.
Item number: 003937.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
American Federation of Astrologers, AFA Bulletin Volume 13, No.2, Lunation: Feb. 6, 1951
Wash. D.C. 8-1/2"x11" stapled wraps, lacks rear cover, ca.50pp. variously paginated, each article numbered seperately, some complete, some continuations of serials. VG $
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harry Alter Books.
Item number: 44031.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Astrological Notebook
Loose Leaf 3 ring binder of astrological notes, nd, ca.1950s? notes on making horoscopes, ca.19 charts for various famous figures, 1 mimeographed chart for Edgar Cayce from the American Federation of Astrologers' Convention, June 1956, NY. + a couple of personality tests from classes in the 40s, & a small pocket notebook. Belonged to one of the owners of Sign of Aquarius Books in Pittsburgh. G $
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.82 | CAD 36.27 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.22 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harry Alter Books.
Item number: 52295.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Horoscopes of Theodore Roosevelt & Nancy Reagan
R&J Projections, Pittsburgh, Includes charts, 2 copies of a 10pp. typed paper about the horoscopes. looks like notes for an article about astrology using Roosevelt as an example. Charts are labeled "Doris Chase Doane, Horoscopes of the U.S. Presidents". & "Bob Earle, R.&J. Projections" for Nancy Reagan. many copies present. + 2 articles on teddy copied from a biographical encyclopedia.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.82 | CAD 36.27 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.22 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harry Alter Books.
Item number: 52296.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
NEW RITUAL OF THE ORDER EASTERN STAR
Publisher: GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER WASHINGTON D.C. 1940. AGE TONING TO TEXT LATER EDITION Hard Cover Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.61 | CAD 9.23 | EUR 6.91 | GBP 5.91 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 89.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 034561.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
SPECTROPIA OR SURPRISING SPECTRAL DELUSIONS SHOWING GHOSTS EVERYWHERE AND OF ANY COLOUR
Publisher: JAMES G. GREGORY NEW YORK 1864. 11 PRELIMINARY PAGES, AND 16 PLATES WITH SOME IN COLOR, OF GHOSTS, LINE ILLUSTRATED FRONT BOARD, PICTORIAL, PUBLISHERS CLOTH SPINE, CORNERS ARE RUBBED, MINOR AGE TONING, OVERALL VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOLID TIGHT CLEAN CONDITION OF A FRAGILE BOOK, PICTURES ON REQUEST Hard Cover Very Good Crown 8VO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 466.96 | CAD 500.83 | EUR 374.65 | GBP 320.70 | JPY 43,936.36 | MXN 5,370.00 | ZAR 4,833.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 037709.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
ROUND ROBIN THE JOURNAL OF BODERLAND RESEARCH MARCH 1960
Publisher: JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH 1960. THE JOURNAL OF BORDERLAND RESEARCH VOLUME XVIII-NO. 2 ROUND ROBIN, MARCH 1962 , SOME OF THE CONTENTS-ABRAMS CONTRIBUTION TO ELECTRONIC MEDICINE, THOSE UNDERGROUND REGIONS, SECRET CITY IN THE VALLEY OF MYSTERY- , FROM ''DARKNESS OVER TIBET'' STAPLED BINDING G00D Plus 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 031985.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
about Savitri with some paintings
Publisher: Huta 1972. 4to beige cloth, 1st ed., bottom corners of text wrinkled, VG in G dj. With tipped-in color photos.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 67.39 | CAD 72.28 | EUR 54.07 | GBP 46.28 | JPY 6,340.91 | MXN 775.00 | ZAR 697.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Dogtown Book Shop.
Item number: 25903.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Vingt Evenements a Venir Selon le Prophete Daniel et l'Apocalypse, entre 1906 et la fin de cette Ere en 1929-31. Revolutions et guerres dans le cours de 1906 a 1919. Confederation de Dix Royaumes vers 1919... &c.&c. auss
Libraire Charles, Paris, no date, ca.1905?, 4-3/4"x6-1/4", stapled wraps, (32, 16)pp. 4 colour illusts., b&w figs., G $
|
Appr.: |
AUD 82.13 | CAD 88.08 | EUR 65.89 | GBP 56.40 | JPY 7,727.27 | MXN 944.44 | ZAR 850.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harry Alter Books.
Item number: 32875.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Abraham von Worms.
THE BOOK OF ABRAMELIN.
Publisher: Lake Worth Ibis 2008. Second impression Compiled and edited by Georg Dehn; Translated by Steven Guth; Foreword by Lon Milo DoQuette; 268 pages Fine condition in a fine dust jacket The Book of Abramelin is the first modern translation of this magical work since Mathers's original translation over 100 years ago. Not only is the language updated, but Georg Dehn, the compiler and editor, has sourced his work from all extant manuscripts, while Mathers used just one. The result is a stunning new translation that has already set the occult world abuzz. It includes voluminous important material left out of Mathers's work, including an entire Part 2 filled with magical recipes, important distinctions in the Knowledge and Conversation of the Holy Guardian Angel ritual, and complete word grids that were only half-completed by Mathers. This is an essential work for any serious practicing magician or student of occult history.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.71 | CAD 39.38 | EUR 29.46 | GBP 25.22 | JPY 3,454.55 | MXN 422.22 | ZAR 380.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 13013.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Achad, Frater
THE EGYPTIAN REVIVAL, or, The Ever-Coming Son in the Light of the Tarot
Publisher: Samuel Weiser NY 1969. [1st printing] 1969. Blue cloth, letter in gold on spine; no dj. bump to spie n head has caused small tear to rear hinge; owner's stamp on frotn pastedown with small tape ghost and some ink spots. Limited Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.54 | CAD 29.53 | EUR 22.09 | GBP 18.91 | JPY 2,590.91 | MXN 316.67 | ZAR 285.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HI73.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Aczel, Amir D.
THE MYSTERY OF THE ALEPH
Publisher: Four Wall Eight Windows NY 2000. ISBN: 156858105x fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.42 | CAD 7.96 | EUR 5.95 | GBP 5.10 | JPY 698.18 | MXN 85.33 | ZAR 76.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Archer's Used & Rare Books.
Item number: BOOKS007806I.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
ADLER VERA STANLEY
WISDOM IN PRACTICE
Publisher: RIDER AND COMPANY LONDON. 107 PAGES, AGE TONED TEXT, LIGHT FRAYING TO COLORFUL JACKET[VERY SCARCE TITLE] WORN AND FRAYED HARDCOVER G00D SMALL 8V0
|
Appr.: |
AUD 50.35 | CAD 54.00 | EUR 40.40 | GBP 34.58 | JPY 4,737.27 | MXN 579.00 | ZAR 521.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 025947.
|
|
|
|