TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Occult and Mysterious Phenomena: Dream Interpretation
12 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Cook  
INSPIRATIONAL COOK BOOK FOR LIVING
 Picture
Publisher: Evans Publishing House Boca Raton, FL 1985.
First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Welcome into the World of Dreams, Deja Vus and Visions. ; 307 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 42697.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
2.
Dee, Nerys  
DREAMER'S WORKBOOK A Complete Guide to Interpreting and UnderstandingDreams
 Picture
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company New York 1990.
Third Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; 238 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 43687.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
3.
Delaney, Gayle  
ALL ABOUT DREAMS EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO

Publisher: Harper San Francisco New York 0.
Very Good- Paperback Cover is slightly rubbed/edge worn. ; Cover has a painting of a sleeping woman.

Appr.: | AUD 2.51 CAD 2.69 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.73 JPY 236.36 MXN 28.89 ZAR 26.00 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 14997.
    
US$2.60
Order From Dealer
4.
Faraday, Ann  
Dream Game

Publisher: New York 1974.
Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Harper & Row First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Front page-down has both previous owner and bookstore gold labels. Rear end paper is partly stuck to last page along gutter, and the glue evidently pulled a small bit of the back paste-down paper away, making a spot that looks faded. Page edges are very lighty soiled. Jacket has some light wear. ; 8vo; 381 pages; Ms. Faraday shows you how to use your dreams and nightmares to increase your energy, solve personal problems, develop ESP adn enter higher states of consciousness.

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 20.52 EUR 15.35 GBP 13.14 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 220.00 ZAR 198.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 2732.
    
US$19.80
Order From Dealer
5.
Fontana, David  
Dream Pack, the : Everything You Need to Inspire, Interpret, and Record Your Dreams (Blank Book, Dream Book, Eye Pillow, 22 Dream Cards, in Slipcase)

Publisher: Reader's Digest Association; N. Y. : 1997.
Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover ISBN: 0895779722 4to (11") 29 cm; Complete set in unused condition. Slipcase. Portfolio. Hardcover dream journal with blanks to fill in. Softcover dream book. 20 Dream Cards plus 2 instruction cards. Cloth 'Dream Eye Pillow' in small pocket, as issued. About 100 pages per book. ; No defects.

Appr.: | AUD 12.56 CAD 13.47 EUR 10.08 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 144.44 ZAR 130.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 7562.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Fontana, David Illustrated by: Illustrated by Malone, Peter  
THE SECRET LANGUAGE OF DREAMS: A Visual Key to Dreams and Their Meanings

Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC San Francisco 1994.
Very Good- Paperback Purple soft cover is rubbed and edge worn. Else is overall stil very good. Illustrated intepration into dreaming and dream symbols. ; The interpretation of dreams and the images that pervade them is a perennially popular subject that has challenged philosophers, psychiatrists, and lay people for centuries. In The Secret Language of Dreams, author and psychologist David Fontana combines the theories of Freud, Jung, and others -- as well as his own years of experience in leading dream work-shops -- with a unique, visual approach to dreams and dream symbolism. At the heart of this informative and accessible volume is a 100-page "dream directory" -- an illustrated guide to common dream motifs, organized under both thematic headings (such as "Anxiety, " "Change and Transition, " and "Sexuality") and symbol headings (such as "Flying, " "The Body, " and "Animals") to help readers unlock the meanings behind the images in their dreams and to better understand their significance. Complete with a chapter on utilizing the coded messages of dreams to foster self-discovery and personal enrichment, this fascinating and imaginative look at the mysterious landscape of dreams is both an enlightening reference and a resourceful gift for the inquiring reader.; 8.75 x 9.25; 176 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.52 CAD 4.85 EUR 3.63 GBP 3.11 JPY 425.45 MXN 52.00 ZAR 46.80 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 27983.
    
US$4.68
Order From Dealer
7.
Gibson, Walter B.  
DREAMS

Publisher: Castle Books New York NY 1969.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Underlining, notes in margins Previous owner's name; 127 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 3064.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Kaplan-Williams, Strephon  
Jungian Senoi Dreamwork Manual, the : A Step by Step Introduction to Working with Dreams

Publisher: Journey Press; Berkeley, Calif: 1988.
Near Fine Third Edition Softcover ISBN: 0918572061 328 pages; 4to (10") 26 cm; Stiff blue illustrated covers, b/w spot art, index, glossary of symbols, plenty of lists and tables. Published under auspices, Jungian Dreamwork Institute, Berkeley, California. ; Subtitle on cover: 'A Step by Step Introduction to Working with Dreams with a New Eight Page Symbol Glossary'. Subtitle on half title: 'A Practical Book Covering all Aspects of Dreaming and Showing How the Power of Dreams Can be Harnessed to Develop and Transform Our Lives'. ; No marks or defects. Appears unread.

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 13142.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Nacson, Leon. (insights by Deepak Chopra).  
I MUST BE DREAMING: A Guide to Interpreting Your Dreams.

Publisher: Dublin: Newleaf (1997)..
ISBN: 0717127826 "Practical and easy-to-follow techniques on learning to sleep, remembering and recording your dreams, using daydreams, how to focus and direct your dreams, using tarot cards to interpret dreams, and how to construct your own dream diary." 151 pages; 20cm. Very Good Plus (clean and sound, uncreased; light erasure on title-page). Softcover. Book condition: Very Good Plus.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 10.00 EUR 7.48 GBP 6.40 JPY 877.27 MXN 107.22 ZAR 96.50 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: 4260.
    
US$9.65
Order From Dealer
10.
Price, Nancy.  
ACQUAINTED WITH THE NIGHT: A BOOK OF DREAMS.

Publisher: Oxford George Ronald N.D., c. 1940 drama.
155 pages Near very good condition in a good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 18.36 CAD 19.69 EUR 14.73 GBP 12.61 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 5303.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Richardson, Phelps.  
A BOOK ON THE INTERPRETATION OF DREAMS.

Publisher: Worcester Commonwealth Press 1905 mythology.
Compiled from the Highest Authorities of All Nations; and Handed Down through Legends, Beliefs, and Traditions Dictionary format, defines the meaning of many images as they appear in dreams; 35 pages Sewn into paper covers; Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 7135.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Sechrist, Elsie  
DREAMS Your Magic Mirror with Interpretations of Edgar Cayce

Publisher: Cowles Education Corp. New York 1968.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's address label inside ; Foreword by Hugh Lynn Cayce; 212 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 23693.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer

12 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.