|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
MUNDANE TABLES OF FIXED STARS IN ASTROLOGY
Publisher: QUICK SPECS BLACKWOOD TERRACE NEW JERSEY 1975. CUSPS POSITIONS OF 110 STARS EVERY FIVE DEGREES LATITUDE FROM 60 NORTH TO 60 SOUTH USABLE FOR ONE HUNDRED YEARS WITH EASY INTERPOLATION NEW. INTRIGUING, , FASCINATING FOR ADVANCED STUDENTS PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL SECOND EDITION Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 48.53 | CAD 49.60 | EUR 37.50 | GBP 31.73 | JPY 4,500.00 | MXN 550.00 | ZAR 445.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026721.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
THE RADIX SYSTEM
Publisher: DARR PUBLICATIONS 1974. ASTROLOGICAL SERIES-1, 110 PAGES[VERY SCARCE] PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL REPRINTED Soft Cover Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026744.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
THIS PERSON IS YOU
Publisher: IMAGE RESEARCH SAN FRANCISCO 1967. INSTRUCTIONS AND EIGHT SYMBOLS INDEX TO 56 INTERPRETATIONS HOW TO USE THE BOOK IN SEVEN WAYS A, HOW AND WHY THE METHOD WORKS[VERY SCARCE TITLE] SECOND EDITION Soft Cover Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 66.18 | CAD 67.64 | EUR 51.14 | GBP 43.27 | JPY 6,136.36 | MXN 750.00 | ZAR 608.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026747.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
MERCURY HOUR APRIL 1975 EDITION
Publisher: EDITH CUSTER LYNCHBURG VIRGINIA 1975. 51 PAGES, WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST CREASE TO TOP CORNER OF FRONT COVER[VERY SCARCE] STAPLED WRAP G00D 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.71 | CAD 40.58 | EUR 30.68 | GBP 25.96 | JPY 3,681.82 | MXN 450.00 | ZAR 364.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026808.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
ALAN LEO'S DICTIONARY OF ASTROLOGY
Publisher: SAGAR PUBLICATIONS NEW DELHI INDIA 1973. EDITED BY VIVIAN E. ROBSON, BOOK STAMP AND ADDRESS OF FORMER BOOKSTORE ON END PAPER, 205 PAGES, ORANGE DUST JACKET PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 66.18 | CAD 67.64 | EUR 51.14 | GBP 43.27 | JPY 6,136.36 | MXN 750.00 | ZAR 608.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026964.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF ASTROLOGERS INC.
Publisher: TEMPE ARIZONIA. 12 ISSUES, BLUE CLOTH[VERY SCARCE] EXTRA POSTAGE]LUNATION , JANUARY 1977-DECEMBER 10, 1977 STAPLED WRAP Very Good PLUS CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.94 | CAD 54.11 | EUR 40.91 | GBP 34.62 | JPY 4,909.09 | MXN 600.00 | ZAR 486.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027023.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF ASTROLOGERS INC.
Publisher: TEMPE ARIZONIA. 12 ISSUES, YELLOW CLOTH[VERY SCARCE] EXTRA POSTAGE]LUNATION , JANUARY 1979DECEMBER 10, 1979 STAPLED WRAP Very Good PLUS CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.94 | CAD 54.11 | EUR 40.91 | GBP 34.62 | JPY 4,909.09 | MXN 600.00 | ZAR 486.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027024.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF ASTROLOGERS INC.
Publisher: TEMPE ARIZONIA. 13 ISSUES, PINK CLOTH[VERY SCARCE] EXTRA POSTAGE]LUNATION , JANUARY 1978 DECEMBER 10, 1978 STAPLED WRAP Very Good PLUS CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 88.24 | CAD 90.18 | EUR 68.18 | GBP 57.69 | JPY 8,181.82 | MXN 1,000.00 | ZAR 810.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027025.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF ASTROLOGERS INC.
Publisher: TEMPE ARIZONIA. 11 ISSUES, GREEN CLOTH[VERY SCARCE] EXTRA POSTAGE]LUNATION , JANUARY 1980 DECEMBER 7, 1980 [MISSING NO.11] STAPLED WRAP Very Good PLUS CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 48.53 | CAD 49.60 | EUR 37.50 | GBP 31.73 | JPY 4,500.00 | MXN 550.00 | ZAR 445.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027026.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF ASTROLOGERS INC.
Publisher: TEMPE ARIZONIA. 2 , ISSUES, ORANGE CLOTH[VERY SCARCE] EXTRA POSTAGE]LUNATION , MAY 4, 1981, MARCH 6, 1981 STAPLED WRAP Very Good PLUS CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.82 | CAD 9.02 | EUR 6.82 | GBP 5.77 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 81.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027027.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF ASTROLOGERS INC.
Publisher: TEMPE ARIZONIA. 12 ISSUES, PEACH CLOTH[VERY SCARCE] EXTRA POSTAGE]LUNATION , JANUARY 12, 1975, DECEMBER 2, 1975 STAPLED WRAP Very Good PLUS CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.94 | CAD 54.11 | EUR 40.91 | GBP 34.62 | JPY 4,909.09 | MXN 600.00 | ZAR 486.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027028.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF ASTROLOGERS INC.
Publisher: TEMPE ARIZONIA. 9 ISSUES, PEACH CLOTH[VERY SCARCE] EXTRA POSTAGE]LUNATION , APRIL 22, 1974 TO DECEMBER 13, 1974 STAPLED WRAP Very Good PLUS CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.71 | CAD 40.58 | EUR 30.68 | GBP 25.96 | JPY 3,681.82 | MXN 450.00 | ZAR 364.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027029.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF ASTROLOGERS INC.
Publisher: TEMPE ARIZONIA. 2 ISSUES , PINK CLOTH[VERY SCARCE] EXTRA POSTAGE]LUNATION, DECEMBER 24, 1973, SEPTEMBER 26, 1973 STAPLED WRAP Very Good PLUS CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.82 | CAD 9.02 | EUR 6.82 | GBP 5.77 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 81.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027030.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF ASTROLOGERS INC.
Publisher: TEMPE ARIZONIA. 1ISSUE, YELLOW CLOTH[VERY SCARCE] EXTRA POSTAGE]LUNATION, MAY 13, 1972 STAPLED WRAP Very Good PLUS CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.82 | CAD 9.02 | EUR 6.82 | GBP 5.77 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 81.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027031.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
ALI MOHAMMED
TELLING FORTUNES BY CARDS
Publisher: SHREWSBURY CHICAGO 1972. EDITED BY CARLETON B. CASE, REPRINTED BY HEALTH RESEARCH CA., A SYMPOSIUM OF THE SEVERAL ANCIENT SEERS AND SIBYLS AND THE ROMANY GYPSIES WITH PLAIN EXAMPLES AND SIMPLE INSTRUCTIONS, PREVIOUS BOOKSTORES STAMP AND ADDRESS ON TITLE PAGE, 156 PAGES, LIGHT SUNNING TO REAR ORANGE COVER SPIRAL BINDING Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.29 | CAD 20.74 | EUR 15.68 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,881.82 | MXN 230.00 | ZAR 186.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026843.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Allardice, Pamela, Illustrator: Penny Lovelock
Who Am I? A Key to your inner Nature and Personality
Publisher: Hauppauge, NY, Book Club of America, [1995]. . Publisher isbn: 1863023739. 111p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good Illus. by Penny Lovelock
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.73 | CAD 14.03 | EUR 10.61 | GBP 8.97 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 011993.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
ALLEN GARTH
TAKING THE KID GLOVES OFF ASTROLOGY
Publisher: CLANCY PUBLICATION TUCSON 1975. 47 pages LATER PRINTING Soft Cover Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026739.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Astro Numeric Service
AFA Table of Houses : Placidus System
Publisher: Tempe, AZ, Amerian Federation of Astrologers, c1977. . 180p. Hardcover Very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.73 | CAD 14.03 | EUR 10.61 | GBP 8.97 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 37172.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
BAILEY E.H.
THE PRENATAL EPOCH
Publisher: SAMUEL WEISER N.Y. 1973. 239 PAGES PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.76 | CAD 17.13 | EUR 12.95 | GBP 10.96 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 154.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026963.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
BAKER DR. DOUGLAS M.
THE TECHNIQUES OF ASTRAL PROJECTION
Publisher: LITTLE ELEPHANT ESSENDON HERTS ENGLAND. DRAWINGS BY PATRICIA D. LUDLOW, PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL Soft Cover Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026767.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Barclay, Olivia.
Horary Astrology Rediscovered: A Study in Classical Astrology.
Publisher: Atglen, PA: Whitford Press, 1997.. ISBN: 9780914918998 No statement of edition. 349 pp. Bibliography, index. Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy. Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.18 | CAD 16.53 | EUR 12.50 | GBP 10.58 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 183.33 | ZAR 148.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8520.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Benjamine, Elbert
Three Things Every Neophyte Should Know
Publisher: Church of Light 1949. 16mo, black cloth w/gilt design & lettering, reprint, b/w ills, VG/-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.71 | CAD 55.91 | EUR 42.27 | GBP 35.77 | JPY 5,072.73 | MXN 620.00 | ZAR 502.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Dogtown Book Shop.
Item number: 29058.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Berlinski, David.
The Secrets of the Vaulted Sky: Astrology and the Art of Prediction.
Publisher: Orlando, FL: Harcourt, 2003.. ISBN: 0151005273 1st U.S. edition, 1st printing. 305 pp. As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.22 | CAD 14.53 | EUR 10.98 | GBP 9.29 | JPY 1,318.18 | MXN 161.11 | ZAR 130.63 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7303.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Bhari, Bepin; Kenneth Johnson.
FUNDAMENTALS OF VEDIC ASTROLOGY.
Publisher: Salt Lake City Passage Press 1992. Vedic Astrologers Handbook I Edited by Kenneth Johnson; 280 pages Paperback in very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 13658.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
BLOOM ALFRED
STRATEGIES FOR MODERN LIVING
Publisher: NUMA CENTER FOR BUSSHIST TRANSLATION AND RESEARCH BERKELY CALIFORNIA 1992. A COMMENTARY WITH THE TEXT OF THE TANNISHO, PREVIOUS OWNERS BLIND STAMP ON COVER AND TITLE PAGE, 188 PAGES WITH SEVERAL OF THE TEXT IN YELLOW HIGHLIGHTING Soft Cover G00D 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.71 | CAD 40.58 | EUR 30.68 | GBP 25.96 | JPY 3,681.82 | MXN 450.00 | ZAR 364.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026713.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
BRADLEY DONALD A.
PROFESSION AND BIRTH DATE
Publisher: LLEWELLYN LOS ANGELES 1950. A STATISTICAL ANALYSIS OF PLANETARY POSITIONS AT THE BIRTHDATES OF 2492 EMINENT CLERGYMEN PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL Soft Cover Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.38 | CAD 17.77 | EUR 13.43 | GBP 11.37 | JPY 1,611.82 | MXN 197.00 | ZAR 159.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026936.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
BRADLEY DONALD A.
SOLAR AND LUNAR RETURNS
Publisher: LLEWELLYN ST. PAUL 1973. HOW THEY ;AFFECT YOU, INCLUDING A COMPLETE EPHEMERIS OF THE VERNAL POINT 1849 TO 1960, 127 PAGES PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL THIRD EDITION Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.50 | CAD 10.73 | EUR 8.11 | GBP 6.87 | JPY 973.64 | MXN 119.00 | ZAR 96.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026842.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Brady, Bernadette
EAGLE AND THE LARK A Textbook of Predictive Astrology
Publisher: Samuel Weiser York Beach, ME 1992. First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 364 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 60769.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
CAINE, Mary
The Glastonbury Zodiac. Key to the Mysteries of Britain
Publisher: Grael Communications, 1978. F First Edition A very good copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued. SIGNED by author.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 59145.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
CARELLI ADRIANO
''THE 360 DEGREES OF THE ZODIAC''
Publisher: AMERICAN FEDERATION OF ASTROLOGERS WASHINGTON 1951. 199 PAGES PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.26 | CAD 12.54 | EUR 9.48 | GBP 8.02 | JPY 1,137.27 | MXN 139.00 | ZAR 112.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026735.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
CARTER C.E.O.
ESSAYS ON THE FOUNDATIONS OF ASTROLOGY
Publisher: DOROTHY B. HUGHES BOOKS NORTH SEATTLE WASHINGTON 1965. 106 PAGES PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026736.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
CARTER CHARLES E.O.
SYMBOLIC DIRECTIONS IN MODERN ASTROLOGY
Publisher: MACOY PUBLISHING N.Y. 1947. 88 PAGES WITH ILLUSTRATIONS PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL LIGHT WEAR AND CHIPS HARCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026981.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
CARTER MARGUERITE
THE TIME WHEN YOUR LUCK WILL CHANGE
Publisher: TAPLINGER PUBLISHING COMPANY NEW YORK 1972. VERY LIGHT WEAR TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE DUST JACKET, 360 PAGES THIRD EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 036966.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Carter, Charles E. O.
AN ENCYCLOPEAEDIA OF PSYCHOLOGICAL ASTROLOGY
Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House London 1969. 5th printing (Fourth Edition), 1976. Edgewear. Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HI24.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
CARTER, Charles E.O.
The Principles of Astrology
Publisher: The Theosophical Publishing House, 1963. F 5th Edition Revised and Enlarged A fine copy in a fine d. w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 49247.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Carter, Marguerite
The Time When Your Luck Will Change: According to Your Birthdate
Publisher: Allen McConnell & Son Indianapolis 1971. 360 pages + appendix, b/w photos, 8vo, gold cloth. Inscribed/signed by the author front endpaper. Very good, light spotting top edge; dust jacket good-, edge wear. Covers historical events author claims are influenced by an astrologer Inscribed by the author Second Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 024459.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
CHARUBEL
THE DEGREES OF THE ZODIAC SYMBOLISED
Publisher: HEALTH RESEARCH MOKELUMNE HILL CALIFORNIA 1970. ASTROLOGICAL MANUALS NO. VIII, 133 PAGES, GREEN COVERS PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL SPIRAL BINDING Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.06 | CAD 22.55 | EUR 17.05 | GBP 14.42 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 202.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026990.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
COATES AUSTIN
THE MEANING OF NUMBERS NUMEROLOGY
Publisher: CITADEL PRESS N.Y. 1975. 126 PAGES Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.50 | CAD 10.73 | EUR 8.11 | GBP 6.87 | JPY 973.64 | MXN 119.00 | ZAR 96.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026839.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
COHEN HAL EDITOR
INSTANT ASTROLOGY YOU CAN GIVE PROFESSIONAL READINGS IN 5 MINUTES
Publisher: HC PUBLISHERS N.Y.. FEATURING THE MASTER CHART BY JACK LONDON, 22 PAGE STAPLED WRAP WITH PLENTY OF EXTRA NOTES FROM PREVIOUS OWNERS THRU OUT TEXT PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026978.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
COLEMAN WALTER
ASTROLOGY AND THE LAW
Publisher: CASA DE CAPRICORNIO GREENLAWN N.Y. 1977. WARMLY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT END PAPER, 187 PAGES YELLOW DUST JACKET PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026943.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
COLL FRANCISCO
DISCOVERING YOUR TRUE IDENTITY
Publisher: AMERICAN LEADERSHIP COLLEGE OSCEOLA IOWA 1969. 32 PAGE GLOSSY YELLOW WRAPS STAPLED WRAP Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026927.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
COLL FRANCISCO
DISCOVERING YOUR TRUE IDENTITY LEADERSHIP TRAINING MANUAL
Publisher: AMERICAN LEADERSHIP COLLEGE OSCEOLA IOWA 1972. AN EIGHT WEEK GROUP DYNAMICS DISCOVERY COURSE, 14 PAGE GLOSSY ORANGE WRAPS[VERY SCARCE] STAPLED WRAP Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.06 | CAD 22.55 | EUR 17.05 | GBP 14.42 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 202.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026928.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Cope, Lloyd; linda Goodman, inro
Your Stars are Numbered
Publisher: Bell Publishing New York 1970. 337 pages, 8vo, blue boards. Very good+, faint spotting top edge; dust jacket very good Reprint Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.78 | CAD 11.02 | EUR 8.33 | GBP 7.05 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 99.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 021855.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Cunningham, Donna.
HOW TO READ YOUR ASTROLOGICAL CHART: Aspects Of The Cosmic Puzzle.
Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc. [York Beach, ME]. 1999. (1999).. 1st edition. 203pp. 8vo. Trade paperback. Near Fine, i.e. very minimal signs of careful use with no signifcant defects. ISBN 1578631149.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Henry F. Hain III.
Item number: 11-0017.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
CUSTER EDITH
MERCURY HOUR JUNE JULY AUGUST
Publisher: BY THE AUTHOR LYNCHBURG VIRGINIA 1975. 51 PAGES, JULY ISSUE 6TH EDITION STAPLED WRAP G00D 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.71 | CAD 40.58 | EUR 30.68 | GBP 25.96 | JPY 3,681.82 | MXN 450.00 | ZAR 364.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026810.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
CUSTER EDITH, Illustrated by: KATE CALDERWOOD
STAR DUSTING WITH AN AQUARIAN MERCURY
Publisher: BY THE AUTHOR. WARMLY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON INSIDE COVER, 48 PAGES, LIGHT BLUE COVER Soft Cover Very Good SMALL 8V0
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.50 | CAD 10.73 | EUR 8.11 | GBP 6.87 | JPY 973.64 | MXN 119.00 | ZAR 96.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026775.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
DARR CLARA M.
COMPARISONS
Publisher: BY THE AUTHOR TOLEDO OHIO 1973. PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.62 | CAD 9.83 | EUR 7.43 | GBP 6.29 | JPY 891.82 | MXN 109.00 | ZAR 88.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026967.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
DARR CLARA M.
TO INTER RELATIONS
Publisher: BY THE AUTHOR TOLEDO OHIO 1973. 30 PAGES GREY COVERS PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL FOURTH EDITION STAPLED WRAP Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026968.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
DAVIS GERALDINE
HORARY ASTROLOTY WITH AUTHENTIC CHARTS AND PREDICTIONS
Publisher: First TEMPLE OF ASTROLOGY LOS ANGELES 1970. SECOND EDITION REVISED WITH SUPPLEMENTARY CHARTS AND MATERIAL BY JOHN BRADFORD, RED CLOTH, 281 PAGES PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL SECOND EDITION Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 48.53 | CAD 49.60 | EUR 37.50 | GBP 31.73 | JPY 4,500.00 | MXN 550.00 | ZAR 445.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026970.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
DAVISON R.C.
THE TECHNIQUE OF PREDICTION
Publisher: L.N.FOWLER LONDON 1974. PREVIOUS BOOKSTORE'S PURPLE STAMP AND ADDRESS, 152 PAGES, LIGHT RUBBING TO JACKET PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL REPRINTED Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026948.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Davison, Ronald C.
ASTROLOGY
Publisher: Arc Books, Inc. NY 1968. 4th printing. A little scuffed at upper front edge; creasing; edgewear. Mass Market Paperback Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GN142.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
de Jersey, Katherine; Isabelle Taves.
DESTINY TIMES SIX:
Publisher: Philadelphia M. Evans 1970. An Astrologer's Casebook 311 pages Near very good condition in good dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 15341.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Derney, Eugene
LONGITUDES AND LATITUDES IN THE UNITED STATES
Publisher: American Federation of Astrologers Washington, D.C. 1945. Full-bound blue cloth, gilt titles; wear and bumping at extremities, lower corners rubbed through, gilt titles dulled, couple of pin-head sized soil spots front board, tight, square, clean throughout. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.69 | CAD 15.01 | EUR 11.35 | GBP 9.60 | JPY 1,361.82 | MXN 166.44 | ZAR 134.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Have Books - Will Sell.
Item number: 3018.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
deVore, Nicholas
Encyclopedia of Astrology
Publisher: Philosophical Library, NY 1947]. xii, 435 p.; blue cloth covers stamped in gold & light blue; VG+. '...you will find, herein, citations from ancient authorities, side by side with opinion predicated upon the latest scientific discoveries. The aim has been to produce a reference volume of supreme value to any person desirous of astrological knowledge...' Stock# 26,955. Reference.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 26955.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Dione, Arthur.
JUNGIAN BIRTH CHARTS:
Publisher: Aquarian 1988. How to Interpret the Horoscope using Jungian Psychology First printing 144 pages Paperback in very good condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 15339.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
DOANE CHASE DORIS
HOW TO READ COSMODYNES
Publisher: QUARTO PRODUCTIONS SAN FRANCISCO 1974. AN ASTROLOGICAL GUIDE TO THE USE OF PERSONAL POWER, 49 PAGES PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.15 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 10.16 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,219.09 | MXN 149.00 | ZAR 120.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026732.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
DOBYNS POTTENGER ZIPPORAH PH.D.
DISTANCE VALUES 1971-1980
Publisher: TIA LOS ANGELES 1972. 72 PAGES, WHITE COVERS First Edition STAPLED WRAP Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.71 | CAD 40.58 | EUR 30.68 | GBP 25.96 | JPY 3,681.82 | MXN 450.00 | ZAR 364.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026951.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
DOBYNS ZIPPORAH
PROGRESSIONS,DIRECTIONS AND RECTIFICATION
Publisher: TIA PUBLICATIONS CALIFORNIA 1975. 101 PAGES, WITH FOLD OUT CHARTS, GREEN CLOTH PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL Soft Cover Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026773.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
DODSON CAROLYN
HOROSCOPES OF THE U.S. STATES AND CITIES
Publisher: ASTRO COMPUTING COMPANY N.Y. 1975. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON INSIDE COVER, 187 PAGES WITH MANY ILLUSTRATIONS AND CHARTS SPIRAL BINDING Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.47 | CAD 27.05 | EUR 20.45 | GBP 17.31 | JPY 2,454.55 | MXN 300.00 | ZAR 243.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027009.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
EBERTIN DR. BALDUR
COSMOBIOLOGY INTERNATIONAL
Publisher: AALEN GERMANY. NO. 17 1973 OCTOBER, THE TRANSFLUTIONIAN PLANET, PSYCHOANALYTICAL ASPECTS, HOW TO FIND THE BEST DAY FOR A MARRIAGE, [TEXT IN ENGLISH AND GERMAN STAPLED WRAP 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027013.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
EBERTIN DR. BALDUR
COSMOBIOLOGY INTERNATIONAL
Publisher: AALEN GERMANY 1973. THE CONTACE-COSMOGRAM, , [TEXT IN ENGLISH AND GERMAN]NR. 16 JULY STAPLED WRAP 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027014.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
EBERTIN DR. BALDUR
COSMOBIOLOGY INTERNATIONAL
Publisher: AALEN GERMANY. POLITICAL FORECASTS AND THEIR SUBSTANTIATION, [TEXT IN ENGLISH AND GERMAN]NR. 15, APRIL STAPLED WRAP 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027015.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
EBERTIN DR. BALDUR
COSMOBIOLOGY INTERNATIONAL
Publisher: AALEN GERMANY. JAROSLAV MIXA, NIKOLAUS KPERNIKUS, [TEXT IN ENGLISH AND GERMAN]NR. 14, JANUARY ISSUE STAPLED WRAP 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027016.
|
|
|
|