|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
7 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Midway's Pac-Man Parts and Operating Manual. Game Nos. 932, 933 & 934: 1980 December
Publisher: Midway MFG. Co. 1980. Condition: Very Good+. Paperback. White photo-illustrated paperback with glossy wraps, three-hole punched, approx. 8.5" x 11" very light shelf wear, very small creases to corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.51 | CAD 13.42 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.59 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 129.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 310999.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
BradyGames
Tomb Raider 3 Pocket Guide
Publisher: BRADY GAMES 1998-11-24. ISBN: 1566868483 176 pages; cover creases, edge wear; Pocket strategy guide for The Adventures of Lara Croft: Tom Raider III Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.86 | CAD 0.92 | EUR 0.69 | GBP 0.59 | JPY 80.91 | MXN 9.89 | ZAR 8.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb017937.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Munson, Terry & Paul Shinoda
1,001 ALL-TIME GREATEST VIDEO GAME SECRETS REVEALED
Publisher: Kirkland WA Becker & Mayer! 2000. Edition: 1st edition 1st printing. 176pp. Trade Paperback. [9" x 6"] ---Covers game industry secrets, inside tricks & tips, secret codes, insider info, & trivia on over 150 video games, from Nintendo (64, Game Boy, Super NES), to Sony PlayStation, to Sega Dreamcast. Note: all games are rated E for everyone. Book states it is not sponsored or authorized by any of the Game manufacturers or developers.--- Minor shelf- edge- & corner-wear, yet clean & unmarked interior. Nice enough for a gift to your favorite video game fan. Condition: Very Good+.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Birchbark Books.
Item number: 1198.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Tilden, Gail (editor-in-chief).
SUPER NES: Nintendo Player's Guide.
Publisher: Redmond WA: Nintendo of America (1992).. This is the first Super Nes Player's Guide. 160p: colour illustrations; 26cm. Near Fine (clean and sound). Softcover magazine. Book condition: Near Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.99 | CAD 15.00 | EUR 11.22 | GBP 9.61 | JPY 1,316.36 | MXN 160.89 | ZAR 144.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: 2603.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Tilden, Gail (editor-in-chief).
TOP SECRET PASSWORDS: Nintendo Player's Guide.
Publisher: Redmond WA: Nintendo of America (1992).. 160p: colour illustrated; 26cm. Near Fine (clean and sound). Softcover magazine. Book condition: Near Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.32 | CAD 10.00 | EUR 7.48 | GBP 6.40 | JPY 877.27 | MXN 107.22 | ZAR 96.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: 2604.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Working Designs, Illustrated by: Illustrated
Lunar Silver Star Story : Instruction Manual & Strategy Guide
Publisher: Working Designs. 120 pp, black leatherette boards w/silver lettering on spine & front panel, blind stamped PlayStation on the front panel w/red silk bookmark ribbon. The book contains the instruction manual and strategy guide for the Lunar Silver Star Story Complete to be played on PlayStation game consoles. No Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.45 | CAD 10.13 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.49 | JPY 889.09 | MXN 108.67 | ZAR 97.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 035675.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Zavisca, Ernest & Beltowski, Gary, Illustrated by: Illustrated
Win at Pacman
Publisher: Greenwich House New York, NY 1982. 64 pp, red leatherette boards w/gilt lettering, blu-yel-red boards w/color illustrated front & spine, color illustrtrated back panel. The book provides rules, techniques, memory aids, and helpful hints. It contains complete and detailed patterns, displayed on realistic Pac-Man game board drawings. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ Sm8vo 7-1/2" to 8" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.17 | CAD 33.43 | EUR 25.01 | GBP 21.41 | JPY 2,932.73 | MXN 358.44 | ZAR 322.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 032738.
|
|
|
|
7 items found
|