TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: New Age: New Age
78 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.

The New Age Bible Interpretation: The New Testament
 Picture
Publisher: Aquarian Book Service Chicago 1935.
Condition: Fair. Hardcover. Black cloth boards, bagged for protection, approx. 6'' x 9'', broken spine bottom spine end exterior, largely worn/frayed cover hinges, rubbed through corners, ink stamp interior front cover, liquid stains throughout, musty odor, acid-worn pages, heavily faded covers.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 314113.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
2.

The Path of Love Magzine- volume VIIII, issue 2: 1980 February 12

Publisher: Radhasoami Satsang Beas 1980.
Condition: Good. MAGAZINE. Yellow and blue photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", thumb wear and light creases throughout, small chips to spine ends.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.81 CAD 6.96 EUR 5.27 GBP 4.46 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 62.61 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 309215.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
3.

The Path of Love Magzine- volume VIII, issues 5 and 6: 1979 12 Aug/Oct

Publisher: Radhasoami Satsang Beas 1979.
Condition: Good. MAGAZINE. Yellow and blue photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", large chips and tears to spine and spine ends, creases to covers at bottom corner, light stains to back cover, light thumb wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.81 CAD 6.96 EUR 5.27 GBP 4.46 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 62.61 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 309216.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
4.

The Path of Love Magzine- volume VII, issue 6: 1978 October 12

Publisher: Radhasoami Satsang Beas 1978.
Condition: Good. MAGAZINE. Yellow and blue photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", large chips and tears to spine and spine ends, creases to covers at bottom corner, light stains to back cover, light thumb wear, name and address stickers to covers.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.81 CAD 6.96 EUR 5.27 GBP 4.46 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 62.61 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 309217.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
5.

Four Photos and One Painting of Hazur Maharaj Baba Sawan Singh Ji

Condition: Good. Photographs. Lot of 4 photos and 1 painting. All in G. condition with light creases and scratches to photos. Photo sizes are as follows- 5" x 7", 7.5" x 9.5", 2 x 10" x 13.5", and 1 x 10" x 13" painting.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 3.87 CAD 3.96 EUR 2.99 GBP 2.53 JPY 359.09 MXN 43.89 ZAR 35.59 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 309506.

    
US$3.95
Order From Dealer
6.

ADVENTURES BEYOND THE BODY How to Experience Out-of-Body Travel

Publisher: HarperOne, 1996.
Good Paperback 7.80 X 5.30 X 0.80 inches; 304 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.42 CAD 6.56 EUR 4.96 GBP 4.20 JPY 595.45 MXN 72.78 ZAR 59.01 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143437.
    
US$6.55
Order From Dealer
7.

Tawagoto: The Sacred Foolish Song of the Hohm Community (Volume 4, Number 4; Fall 1991)
 Picture
Publisher: The Hohm Community, 1991 Prescott, AZ.
Book. Book condition: Very Good. Trade paperback 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall "Tawagoto is the journal of our work with our Spiritual Master, Mr. Lee, and is the principle vehicle for the communication of his teaching." This issue is dedicated to the recent "Visit of the Bauls of Bengal, April/May 1991". Illustrated. 89 pages. Book is in VERY GOOD condition. Paper wrappers.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 001452.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Altea, Rosemary  
The Eagle and the Rose: A Remarkable True Story
 Picture
Publisher: New York Vision 1996-06-01.
ISBN: 0446603643 303 pages; light edge wear; Rosemary Altea, one of the most powerful practicing mediums and healers today, recounts the amazing tale of her psychic gifts and introduces her own guide from the other world, the spirit of a Native American named Grey Eagle. Altea explains how she learned to harness her powers to heal, astral-travel and perform soul rescues and details 10 experiences with the afterlife. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 0.87 CAD 0.89 EUR 0.67 GBP 0.57 JPY 80.91 MXN 9.89 ZAR 8.02 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: kb018758.
    
US$0.89
Order From Dealer
9.
Bird, Christopher  
THE PERSECUTION AND TRIAL OF GASTON NAESSENS The True Story of theEfforts to Suppress an Alternative Treatment for Cancer, AIDS, and OtherImmunologically Based Diseases

Publisher: H J Kramer, 1991.
Very Good Paperback 8.40 X 5.30 X 1 inches; 336 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.13 CAD 3.20 EUR 2.42 GBP 2.04 JPY 290.00 MXN 35.44 ZAR 28.74 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143697.
    
US$3.19
Order From Dealer
10.
Breathnach, Sarah Ban  
THE SIMPLE ABUNDANCE COMPANION Following Your Authentic Path to Something More

Publisher: Warner Books New York, New York U. S. A. 2000.
Good First Edition Paperback Blue and white soft cover is rubbed, edge worn, and soiled. Interior is nice, tighy and clean. Overall good condition! ; Great book on spirituality and self help! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; First Printing; 271 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.55 CAD 2.61 EUR 1.97 GBP 1.67 JPY 236.36 MXN 28.89 ZAR 23.42 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 20125.
    
US$2.60
Order From Dealer
11.
Brin, David  
EXISTENCE

Publisher: Tor Books, 2012.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover 9.30 X 6.60 X 1.90 inches; 560 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.53 CAD 8.72 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.58 JPY 790.91 MXN 96.67 ZAR 78.38 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143524.
    
US$8.70
Order From Dealer
12.
Browne, Sylvia & Antoinette May  
ADVENTURES OF A PSYCHIC A Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story ofOne of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

Publisher: Hay House, 1998.
Very Good Paperback 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 249 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.50 CAD 2.56 EUR 1.93 GBP 1.63 JPY 231.82 MXN 28.33 ZAR 22.97 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143170.
    
US$2.55
Order From Dealer
13.
Bruce, Robert  
ASTRAL DYNAMICS A New Approach to Out-Of-Body Experiences

Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing, 1999.
Very Good Softbound 8.90 X 5.90 X 1.30 inches; 560 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.13 CAD 3.20 EUR 2.42 GBP 2.04 JPY 290.00 MXN 35.44 ZAR 28.74 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143681.
    
US$3.19
Order From Dealer
14.
Bryant, Page.  
The Earth Changes Survival Handbook.

Publisher: Santa Fe, NM: Sun Publishing (NM), [1983]..
9th printing, 1992. ISBN: 0895401509 Paperback Very Good condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings; ink name and phone number on first page, very light wear to cover). A clean, solid copy.

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.53 EUR 9.47 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 112.61 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6218.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
15.
Carrington, Hereward  
Death, Its Causes and Phenomena, With Special Reference to Immortality

Publisher: Arno Press, New York, 1921, 1977, reprint, hardcover, (VG, no dj).
Arno Press, New York, 1921, 1977, reprint, part of the Arno Press collection entitled The Literature of Death and Dying, 307 pages, illustrated with b&w frontispiece, 5.5 in. x 8.75 in., hardcover, blue cloth with silver titles and decoration, spine ends very mildly bumped, one very small area on lower front cover where cloth has just barely bubbled up, top edge of text block shows very minor soil, contents clean and tight, item protected in new plastic sleeve, book very good (VG, no dj) 4275 [Ls0311PH]

Appr.: | AUD 20.59 CAD 21.04 EUR 15.91 GBP 13.46 JPY 1,909.09 MXN 233.33 ZAR 189.19 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 004275.
    
US$21.00
Order From Dealer
16.
Castaneda, Carlos.  
The Second Ring of Power.

Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1977..
1st ed. Black mark on front endpaper, o/w Near fine in dj(five closed tears, minor chips). Hard Cover. ISBN: sorcery,

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.01 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 36.04 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 1404.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
17.
Chambers, Karl D. (ed)  
The Road to Freedom: Lectures Delivered to The Altruism Club by a Master
 Picture
Publisher: Light and Knowledge Press, 1923 New York.
Book. Book condition: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall "If you will read this book with an open, receptive mind, it will claify many things for you which have not been so clear to you before. I do not ask you to receive the teachings contained herein until you have first passed on them by your reason and accepted them because they are logical and will bring you from darkness into the light of understanding. As you read, you will gradually emerge into a new consciousness, which will enable you to enjoy your progress and likewise to make The Path easier for others with whom you walk. I know that they who have traveled The Path and are now looking bck with a realization of the possibility of traveling it with ease instead of the strenuousness with which they traveled it, would indeed rejoice if by their efforts it could be made joyous for those who are now traveling it with a great struggle. Knowledge of the operation of law is always the tool of ability and in this case is the only force which can make the going easy for those who are on The Path. To those souls I give this book with love." xiv + 124 pages. Book is in GOOD to VERY GOOD condition. No dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 003325.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Childress, David Hatcher & Richard Shaver  
LOST CONTINENTS & THE HOLLOW EARTH I Remember Lemuria & the Shaver Mystery

Publisher: Adventures Unlimited Press, 1998.
Very Good Paperback 8.80 X 5.80 X 0.80 inches; 280 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.84 CAD 6.99 EUR 5.29 GBP 4.47 JPY 634.55 MXN 77.56 ZAR 62.88 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143427.
    
US$6.98
Order From Dealer
19.
Chopra, Deepak  
The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
 Picture
Publisher: New York Harmony 1995.
ISBN: 051770434X 169 pages; light shelf wear to jacket; previous owner's inscription on ffep; Sheds light on 20 life-enhancing principles for rediscovering the magic that we have lost, but that remains within our grasp. Hardcover Very Good very good

Appr.: | AUD 1.75 CAD 1.79 EUR 1.36 GBP 1.15 JPY 162.73 MXN 19.89 ZAR 16.13 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: kb017938.
    
US$1.79
Order From Dealer
20.
COULBECK, PAUL  
GRANITE STARSHIP Conversations with an Alien Concerning the Nature of theSecrets of the Universe

Publisher: Free World Press, 1999.
Good Paperback 7.80 X 5.12 X 1 inches; 228 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 4.78 CAD 4.89 EUR 3.70 GBP 3.13 JPY 443.64 MXN 54.22 ZAR 43.96 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143884.
    
US$4.88
Order From Dealer
21.
Curtis, Marjorie  
NEW WOMAN WARRIOR'S HANDBOOK Not for Women Only
 Picture
Publisher: Iwp Publishing Menlo Park, CA 1982.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 155 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 53492.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
22.
Dass, Ram & Rameshwar Das  
BE LOVE NOW The Path of the Heart

Publisher: HarperOne, 2011.
Very Good Paperback Creasing on front cover; 7.90 X 6 X 1 inches; 336 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.02 CAD 7.17 EUR 5.42 GBP 4.59 JPY 650.91 MXN 79.56 ZAR 64.50 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143909.
    
US$7.16
Order From Dealer
23.
De Riencourt, Amaury  
EYE OF SHIVA Eastern Mysticism and Science
 Picture
Publisher: William Morrow New York 1981.
First US Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped; 221 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 69554.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
24.
DuBois, Allison  
DON'T KISS THEM GOOD-BYE

Publisher: Fireside, 2005.
Good Paperback 0.6 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 224 pages; Her visions have helped solve crimes; her instincts have helped find missing people.

She can predict future events and read your mind.

When she was six years old, Allison's deceased great-grandfather came to her with a message for her mother: "I am okay, I am still with you. Tell your mom there's no more pain." Allison shared his comforting words with her mother and thus began a lifetime of creating connections between loved ones and those they have lost.

In this stunning book, Allison shares fascinating stories of her encounters with people who have passed and her adventures as a profiler for various law enforcement organizations. With wit and compassion, Allison shows us what it is like to live with these special gifts and talents and also tells about her struggle to live a normal life as a devoted wife and mother. She shows how learning to accept her own gifts has helped her accept the unique gifts of others and how her compelling desire to relieve the pain of others has helped to define her own life, a life committed to the search for ultimate truth.



Appr.: | AUD 2.50 CAD 2.56 EUR 1.93 GBP 1.63 JPY 231.82 MXN 28.33 ZAR 22.97 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 115119.

    
US$2.55
Order From Dealer
25.
Dunning, Linda  
LOST LANDSCAPES - Utah's Ghosts, Mysterious Creatures, and Aliens
 Picture
Publisher: Cedar Fort 2007.
New Paperback Brand New!; Utah is a land of untamed beauty. From the snowy peaks of the Wasatch Mountains to the brilliant red rocks of Southern Utah, the state boasts views and vistas found nowhere else in the nation. Travelers can glean a great amount of history from the scenes they see and the places they visit, yet there are other stories and legends that belong to Utah and her native land - tales that are not often told. Saltair was once the premier resort on the shores of the Great Salt Lake. Now it lies abandoned and in disrepair, almost mythical in appearance. Mount Timpanogos's unique shape subtly speaks the story of Utahna and the Indian brave who loved her. And not so long ago, the Anasazi Indians were a thriving people, destined for greatness - until they disappeared into the canyons from which they'd carved their civilization, leaving no clues as to their whereabouts. For young and old alike, Lost Landscapes will pique interest and raise questions to the mysteries lurking within Utah's borders. Whether it be the unsolved riddles of places, people, puzzling objects, or legends that have been passed down through the generations, everyone will find something that will have them eagerly turning to the next page. ; 0.8 x 8.7 x 5.9 Inches; 282 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.96 CAD 15.29 EUR 11.56 GBP 9.78 JPY 1,387.27 MXN 169.56 ZAR 137.48 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 36208.
    
US$15.26
Order From Dealer
26.
Ellyard, Lawrence.  
ULTIMATE REIKI GUIDE FOR PRACTITIONERS AND MASTERS.
 Picture
Publisher: NY/UK: O Books (2006)..
ISBN: 9781905047482 "Provides clear and concise view of how to conduct Reiki and to establish oneself as a Reiki practitioner." 193p: black/white photographs; 22cm. 276g. Near Fine (clean, bright, tight, uncreased, unmarked; minor shelfwear, front cover slightly 'open'). Softcover. Book condition: Near Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 11.75 CAD 12.00 EUR 9.08 GBP 7.68 JPY 1,089.09 MXN 133.11 ZAR 107.93 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: 4829.
    
US$11.98
Order From Dealer
27.
Em. Airi; revised by R. K. Malhautra, M. B. B. S., Amritsar; with an introduction by Dr. H. R. Kohli  
Sex Searchlights

Publisher: Varma Publishing Co. Lahore 1943.
Condition: Fair. Hardcover. 4th edition. Tan illustrated boards with purple tape spine, bagged for protection, approx. 4.5" x 7", heavy foxing throughout, large chips to edges, rubbed and stained boards, heavily faded, heavy handling wear, brittle pages, signature p.21-28 partially detached.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 63.73 CAD 65.13 EUR 49.24 GBP 41.67 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 585.59 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312488.

    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Flanagan, G. Pat  
Pyramid Power

Publisher: ta Monica, CA, De Vors, 1975..
viii, 173 p. 'Each sentence in this book is a complete thought within itself, and is therefore printed in a foremat known as Ventilated Prose.' Stock #26856. Vg/no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 26856.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
29.
Fox, Matthew  
WHEE! WE, WEE ALL THE WAY HOME

Publisher: Bear & Company 1980.
Very Good Softcover Meditation Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages; 22098x

Appr.: | AUD 5.10 CAD 5.21 EUR 3.94 GBP 3.33 JPY 472.73 MXN 57.78 ZAR 46.85 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22098.
    
US$5.20
Order From Dealer
30.
Fox, Matthew; Sheldrake, Rupert  
The Physics of Angels: Exploring the Realm Where Science and Spirit Meet

Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, 1996.
Trade softcover in black and blue illustrated jacket, 8vo. 5th printing. xiv+226pp. Index, endnotes, appendix listing occurences of angels in the Bible. VG- to VG. Mil spine slant with no effect on tight, strong binding. Touches of rubbing and surface loss and mild abrasion along edges; light overall curl to front wrap. Underlining to 8 pages in introduction. Pages otherwise clean and unmarked, save for prev. owner's small info label to half-title page. ISBN: 0060628642. Paperback VG-

Appr.: | AUD 12.58 CAD 12.86 EUR 9.72 GBP 8.22 JPY 1,166.36 MXN 142.56 ZAR 115.59 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 012111.
    
US$12.83
Order From Dealer
31.
Gardner, Joy  
Pocket Guide to Chakras
 Picture
Publisher: Berkley Crossing Press 1998-09-01.
ISBN: 0895949490 112 pages; light edge wear; A person with the gift of clairvoyance can see your seven energy vortexes radiating like multicolored suns along the axis of your spine. These whorls of spinning energy are known as chakras, the Sanskrit word for wheel. Today the ancient knowledge of chakras is recognized as a legitimate model for understanding health and illness. The POCKET GUIDE TO THE CHAKRAS answers such questions as: What are the chakras?Where are they?How do they function?What causes them to open or close?How can their energy be changed? Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.75 CAD 1.79 EUR 1.36 GBP 1.15 JPY 162.73 MXN 19.89 ZAR 16.13 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: 023719.
    
US$1.79
Order From Dealer
32.
Gardner, Martin  
The New Age: Notes of a Fringe-Watcher
 Picture
Publisher: New York Prometheus Books 1991-04.
ISBN: 0879756446 273 pages; light edge wear, small stain on bottom corner of page ends; Martin Gardner confronts new trends in pseudo-science and the paranormal: from the much-publicised past-life exploits of Shirley MacLaine to the latest in perpetual-motion machines, from "prime-time preachers" to the "channelling mania" of the past few years. Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.06 CAD 7.21 EUR 5.45 GBP 4.62 JPY 654.55 MXN 80.00 ZAR 64.86 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: kb018097.
    
US$7.20
Order From Dealer
33.
Giles, Cynthia. translated by Felipa Elizabeth da Cruz Gouveia.  
O Taro. Uma Historia Critica: dos Primordios Medievais a Experiencia Quantica. (The Tarot: History, Mystery and Lore).

Publisher: Livraria Pioneira, Sao Paulo Brazil, 1994, PAPERBOUND, (VG),.
Livraria Pioneira Editora, Sao Paulo Brazil, 1992, 1994, in PORTUGUESE, 239 pages, index, b&w illustrations, 6-5/8"x 9-1/2", PAPERBOUND, minor corner wear, light scuffing, contents clean and tight, book very good (VG) 2834 [Sss102H]

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.53 EUR 9.47 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 112.61 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 002834.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
34.
Goldman, Karen. Anthony D'Agostino, Illus.  
THE ANGEL BOOK: A Handbook for Aspiring Angels

Publisher: New York Simon & Schuster 1992.
Edition: Later printing 109pp +3pp. Hardcover. [7-3/4" tall] ISBN: 0671796992. Binding is White simulated cloth with Gilt stamped spine & gilt deco Angel on front board. Gilt Illus endpapers. Frontis. Color art throughout & dustjacket cover, by Anthony D'Agostino. ---Charming & beautiful little book for anyone honestly searching for Angel answers and/or inspiration. Written in three parts: 1) Finding Angels, 2) The Essence of Angels, & 3) Becoming an Angel. Even skeptics will find pause for reflection & motivation.--- DJ is in new clear cover. A beautiful gift book for aspiring Angels of any age. Condition: Fine in Fine DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 1285.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
35.
Greif, Irwyn.  
The Soul is a Traveler in Time.

Publisher: NY: Vantage Press, 1995..
Inscribed by the author.l 1st ed. 135 pp. VG in like dj. Hard Cover. ISBN: psychic powers; UFOs; angels; automatic writing

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.53 EUR 9.47 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 112.61 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 3613.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
36.
Grosso, Michael  
The Millenium Myth: Love and Death and the End of Time
 Picture
Publisher: Quest Books Wheaton, Il, 1995.
Grey paper over boards in black quarter-cloth, in blue, yellow and black illustrated jacket, 8vo. 1st printing. 384pp. Index, notes. Fine/Near Fine. Mild abrasion/curl along upper edges, slightly heavier at tips of upper corners. Else as new: bright, tight sharp and unmarked. InBrodart. Not ex-lib. ISBN: 0835607119. First Edition NF. Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.06 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.68 GBP 3.96 JPY 561.82 MXN 68.67 ZAR 55.68 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 007858.
    
US$6.18
Order From Dealer
37.
Hatch, David Patterson  
Some Philosophy of the Hermetics

Publisher: Hermes Press; Ferndale, Mich: 1978.
Very Good Softcover 109 pages; 16mo (6") 15 cm; Copyright 1898. This edition 1978. Strange mystical new-age self help book dedicated to Thoth-Hermes, the ibis-headed Egyptian God of Wisdom. ; Covers show a touch of edgewear. One small crosscrack to spine. Binding tight.

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 12226.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
38.
Hull, Vivienne (Ed. )  
Warm Wind: Journal of the Chinook Learning Community (Issue No. 5, Spring 1981)

Publisher: Spring Valley Press Clinton, WA, 1981.
Very Good, Paperback Paperback. Issue New Age literary journal; 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 42545.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
39.
Hull, Vivienne (Ed. )  
Warm Wind: Journal of the Chinook Learning Community (Issue No. 5, Spring 1981)

Publisher: Spring Valley Press Clinton, WA, 1981.
Very Good, Paperback Paperback. Issue New Age literary journal; 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 42546.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
40.
Jamison, Linda & Terry Jamison  
SEPARATED AT EARTH The Story of the Psychic Twins

Publisher: Booklocker Inc., 2007.
Very Good Paperback 8.40 X 5.50 X 0.50 inches; 188 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.25 CAD 11.50 EUR 8.70 GBP 7.36 JPY 1,043.64 MXN 127.56 ZAR 103.42 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143445.
    
US$11.48
Order From Dealer
41.
Johnson, Daniel Shahid.  
Yhantishor: A Fantasy Based in Truth.

Publisher: Sante Fe: Mystic Garden, 1989..
Trade format. Paper wrappers. First edition. Illus. with b/w drawings. A very good+ copy.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 20518.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Kaser, Richard T.  
I CHING IN TEN MINUTES

Publisher: Harper Perennial, 1994.
Condition: VG-/NONE. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0380771535 Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 302 pages; "An easy-to-learn, step-by-step guide to understanding the mysteries of the ancient I Ching" Member of FABA (Fl Antiquarian Booksellers' Assoc)

Appr.: | AUD 7.50 CAD 7.67 EUR 5.80 GBP 4.90 JPY 695.45 MXN 85.00 ZAR 68.92 

Purchase direct from: Old Bag Lady Books. Item number: 6701.
    
US$7.65
Order From Dealer
43.
King, Francis  
SEXUALITY, MAGIC AND PERVERSION

Publisher: Feral House, 2002.
Very Good Paperback Old sticker on front cover. ; 8.47 X 5.59 X 0.56 inches; 207 pages

Appr.: | AUD 17.29 CAD 17.68 EUR 13.36 GBP 11.31 JPY 1,603.64 MXN 196.00 ZAR 158.92 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143801.
    
US$17.64
Order From Dealer
44.
Lan, Ma & Joel D. Wallach  
RARE EARTHS Forbidden Cures

Publisher: Double Happiness Publishing Co., 1995.
Very Good Paperback 10.40 X 8.40 X 1.40 inche; 496 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 13.40 EUR 10.13 GBP 8.57 JPY 1,215.45 MXN 148.56 ZAR 120.45 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143782.
    
US$13.37
Order From Dealer
45.
LeDuc, Ed  
Medjugorje Mystical Mother: A Witness, Vol. #1

Publisher: author.
Condition: Good. Paperback. Light photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5" x 8.5", heavy creases to covers, shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.58 CAD 18.99 EUR 14.36 GBP 12.15 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 170.72 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313738.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
46.
Levi  
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
 Picture
Publisher: DeVorss & Co., Publishers, 1972 Santa Monica, CA.
ISBN: 0875161685 Book. Book condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Trade paperback 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall The philosophic and practical basis of the religion of the Aquarian Age of the world. Transcribed from the Akashic Records by Levi. "The story of Jesus, the man from Galilee, and how he attained the Christ consciousness open to all men. A complete record of the 'lost' eighteen years so strangely silent in the New Testament; a period spent traveling and learning from the masters, seers and wise men in the temples and schools of Tibet, Egypt, India, Persia and Greece." 270 pages. Book is in GOOD condition. Paper wrappers.

Appr.: | AUD 4.41 CAD 4.51 EUR 3.41 GBP 2.88 JPY 409.09 MXN 50.00 ZAR 40.54 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 000019.
    
US$4.50
Order From Dealer
47.
Louise, Dr. Rita & Rita Louise  
THE POWER WITHIN A Psychic Healing Primer

Publisher: BookSurge Publishing, 2001.
Very Good Paperback 7.50 X 5 X 0.50 inches; 174 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.36 CAD 5.48 EUR 4.14 GBP 3.51 JPY 497.27 MXN 60.78 ZAR 49.28 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143436.
    
US$5.47
Order From Dealer
48.
Mackenzie, Alexander F. S. A. Scot.  
THE PROPHECIES OF THE BRHAN SEER

Publisher: Eneas Mackay Stirling 1957.
Good+ in Fair dust jacket First Edition Hardcover White and gray DJ is rubbed, shelf worn, and chipped. Interior binding is a bit loose, but well intact, previous owner's name on ffes. Otherwise nice, tight, and clean. ; New age book about highland prphetic seers! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; First Printing; 92 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.72 EUR 2.81 GBP 2.38 JPY 337.27 MXN 41.22 ZAR 33.42 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 19041.
    
US$3.71
Order From Dealer
49.
Mariechild, Diane  
MOTHER WIT: A Feminist Guide to Psychic Development

Publisher: Trumansburg NY The Crossing Press 1981.
Edition: 1st edition 1st printing. xviii, 155pp. Trade Paperback. [8.5"x5.5"] Cover wraparound photo by Cheryl Sena. Illus by Kim Thomson. --Exercises for healing, growth, & spiritual awareness. Affirmations meditations, chakras, auras, astral projection, color, reincarnation, dreams, rituals, & witchcraft & more.--- ISBN: 0895940515. Condition: Very Good+.

Appr.: | AUD 12.75 CAD 13.03 EUR 9.85 GBP 8.33 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 144.44 ZAR 117.12 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 496.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
50.
Marrs, Texe  
CONSPIRACY OF THE SIX-POINTED STAR Eye-Opening Revelations and ForbiddenKnowledge About Israel, the Jews, Zionism, and the Rothschilds

Publisher: RiverCrest Publishing, 2011.
Very Good Paperback 10.70 X 7.60 X 0.80 inche; 432 pages

Appr.: | AUD 17.23 CAD 17.61 EUR 13.31 GBP 11.26 JPY 1,597.27 MXN 195.22 ZAR 158.29 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143779.
    
US$17.57
Order From Dealer
51.
Mechi (Patricia Garza)  
Kolaimni: Connecting with the Healing Light (3rd printing)
 Picture
Publisher: Galaxy Press Cincinnati, OH, 1997.
Sprialbound book in tan, green and black gloossy illustrated wraps, 8vo. 3rd printing. 112pp. As new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. ISBN: 1879559005. Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.90 EUR 9.00 GBP 7.62 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 132.00 ZAR 107.03 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 011440.
    
US$11.88
Order From Dealer
52.
Nada-Yolanda  
Metamorphis: from Mortal to Immortal

Publisher: Mark-Age Pioneer, TN, 2001.
Very Good with no dust jacket, Paperback. ISBN: 0912322594 Paperback. 154 pp. B&W illustrations, glossary. Author's channeling of her master teacher, Sananda/Jesus the Christ; 8vo; 154 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.45 CAD 7.62 EUR 5.76 GBP 4.87 JPY 690.91 MXN 84.44 ZAR 68.47 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 37941.
    
US$7.60
Order From Dealer
53.
Nelson, Lee And Nelson, Richard  
BEYOND THE VEIL - VOL IV - Near Death Experiences
 Picture
Publisher: Cedar Fort, Inc. Springville, Utah 1998.
New Paperback Brand new softcover book! Never been read! ; "these enlightening case studies cause us to consider death in terms of a beginning, rather than as an abrupt and meaningless ending. The accounts in this book add to the growing body of literature that explores the spiritual phenomena of the near death experience. This is a must read for anyone interested in a glimpse beyond the veil.." ; Vol. 4; 6" x 9"; 177 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.43 CAD 11.68 EUR 8.83 GBP 7.47 JPY 1,060.00 MXN 129.56 ZAR 105.05 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 25366.
    
US$11.66
Order From Dealer
54.
Noory, George & Rosemary Ellen Guiley  
TALKING TO THE DEAD

Publisher: Forge Books, 2011.
Very Good+ Hardcover 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 304 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.02 CAD 5.13 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.28 JPY 465.45 MXN 56.89 ZAR 46.13 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143100.
    
US$5.12
Order From Dealer
55.
Osho  
CREATIVITY Unleashing the Forces Within

Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, 1999.
Good Paperback Insights for a New Way of Living; 8.10 X 5.50 X 0.60 inches; 208 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.87 CAD 2.94 EUR 2.22 GBP 1.88 JPY 266.36 MXN 32.56 ZAR 26.40 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143908.
    
US$2.93
Order From Dealer
56.
Pacione, Sharon  
Winking At Destiny : A Journey Into Consciousness

Publisher: Lotus House; Strongsville, Ohio: 1998.
Good+ First Edition Softcover 247 pages; 8vo (8.5") 22 cm; Stiff turquoise and purple covers, about 130 b/w photos and illustrations, all symbols of esoteric or spiritual beliefs. Captions at front. ; 1st edition, 1st printing, January 1998 stated. Isbn 0965839400. Short poems by author and quotations from other mystics on nature and New Age topics. ; Upper corner of rear cover creased. Two leaves creased at upper corner. No marks but a few hints of foxing here and there. Binding tight and square. Scarce.

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 12058.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
57.
Paul, Haydn  
PHOENIX RISING Exploring the Astrological Pluto

Publisher: Element Books Longmead, Shaftesbury, Dorset, England, 1988.
Very Good Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 194 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.67 CAD 11.92 EUR 9.02 GBP 7.63 JPY 1,081.82 MXN 132.22 ZAR 107.21 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 140154.
    
US$11.90
Order From Dealer
58.
Pearson, Tom  
TELEPATHY How to Use Your Power of ESP

Publisher: Astrolog Publishing House, 2006.
Very Good+ Paperback 0.4 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 128 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.24 CAD 4.33 EUR 3.27 GBP 2.77 JPY 392.73 MXN 48.00 ZAR 38.92 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143099.
    
US$4.32
Order From Dealer
59.
Pennick, Nigel  
Secret Games of the Gods: Ancient Ritual in Board Games

Publisher: Samuel Weiser York Beach, ME, 1997.
Trade softcover in black illustrated wraps, 8vo. Reprint edtion. xii+244pp. Appendices. 68 figures throughout. Fine. Very mild curl tip of upper corner front wrap, light curl along extreme upper spine end. Else as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. ISBN: 087728752X. Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.52 EUR 7.20 GBP 6.09 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 85.59 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 011870.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
60.
Quinlan, Joyce and Vivienne Hull (Eds. )  
Warm Wind: Journal of the Chinook Learning Community (Incomplete Run of 4 Issues - Vol. I, No. 2, Spring 1979; Vol. II, No. 1, Fall 1979; Vol II, No. 2, Spring 1980; Issue No. 5, Spring 1981)

Publisher: Spring Valley Press Clinton, WA, 1981.
Very Good, Paperback Paperbacks. New Age literary journal; 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Appr.: | AUD 18.63 CAD 19.04 EUR 14.39 GBP 12.18 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 171.17 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 42544.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
61.
Raphaell, Katrina Illustrated by: Illustrated by Bill Disney  
Crystal Enlightenment : The Transforming Properties of Crystals and Healing Stones

Publisher: Aurora Press; N. Y. : 1985.
Very Good+ First Edition Softcover ISBN: 0943358248 171 pages; 8vo (8.5") 22 cm; Dark purple pictorial covers, bibliography, glossary, table of astrological signs and their associated stones, table of chakra stones, color photo on rear showing laying on of stones. ; Photos by Bill Disney. All about New Age crystals, laying on of stones, healing stones, history of crystal use, etc. ; Bookstore stamp on half title, very faded. Pages a bit yellowed from age. No other defects.

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 12756.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
62.
Ray, Sondra  
The Only Diet There Is

Publisher: Berkeley 1990.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Celestial Arts Reprint; Twentieth Printing Paperback Scrape has slightly damaged fore edge. Top wraps corners are creased. Chipping along bottom edge. other more minor wraps defects. ; 8vo; 155 pages; A workbook for dieters with a New Age perspective.

Appr.: | AUD 5.81 CAD 5.94 EUR 4.49 GBP 3.80 JPY 539.09 MXN 65.89 ZAR 53.42 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 1365.
    
US$5.93
Order From Dealer
63.
Redfern, Nick  
CONTACTEES A History of Alien-Human Interaction

Publisher: Career Press, 2009.
As New Paperback 8.80 X 6 X 0.70 inches; 256 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.36 CAD 3.44 EUR 2.60 GBP 2.20 JPY 311.82 MXN 38.11 ZAR 30.90 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143704.
    
US$3.43
Order From Dealer
64.
Russell, Lao and Russell, Walter  
Scientific Answer to Human Relations
 Picture
Publisher: The University of Science and Philosophy, 1978 Waynesboro, VA.
Book. Book condition: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall "The grave danger which now threatens the whole human race with another period of Dark Ages is the cumulative result of building a civilization based upon fear and hatred of neighbor for neighbor and nation for nation. For centuries, the world has been divided into two classes which can be generally classified as master and slave--exploiter and exploited--aristocrat and commoner--the privileged and the under-privileged--capital and labor. Since it is impossible for a master and slave state to exist as a unified people, the slave has gradually risen to stay his master. It is a world revolt of the discontented against the contented. Out of this revolt communism, nazism and fascism have sprung. Their sworn oath is to destroy the master and glorify the slave. The present state of civilization is a world revolution against all that is good and beautiful and lovely. It is a world revolution against peace, happiness and love, even to the destruction of the God of peace, and love, and beauty. It can end only in the bloodiest and most costly war in human history unless the cause of this division of the contented and discontented is removed and the human race united as one for the common good of all man..It is amazing how quickly the labor troubles of small and large business groups are disappearing when they apply the laws and principles laid down in our teachings of Law in Nature.." 68 pages. Book is in GOOD condition. No dust jacket (as issued).

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.52 EUR 6.44 GBP 5.45 JPY 772.73 MXN 94.44 ZAR 76.58 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 001460.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
65.
Schwarz, Jack  
HUMAN ENERGY SYSTEMS

Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York, 1980.
Fair Reprint; Seventh Printing Softcover Some pencil marking and underlining in text; creases in both corners of front cover; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.50 CAD 2.56 EUR 1.93 GBP 1.63 JPY 231.82 MXN 28.33 ZAR 22.97 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 138501.
    
US$2.55
Order From Dealer
66.
Sr., Robert Gaylon Ross  
THE ELITE DON'T DARE LET US TELL THE PEOPLE

Publisher: RIE, 2004.
Very Good Paperback 10.94 X 8.50 X 0.79 inche; 408 pages

Appr.: | AUD 18.96 CAD 19.38 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.40 JPY 1,758.18 MXN 214.89 ZAR 174.23 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143783.
    
US$19.34
Order From Dealer
67.
Stanton, Judith; Pat Rodegast (compilers)., Illustrator: Roland Rodegast (illustrations).  
EMMANUEL'S BOOK: A Manual for Living Comfortably in the Cosmos.

Publisher: NY: Some Friends of Emmanuel (1985), 2nd printing 1986..
ISBN: 0961509007 262p: drawings; 22cm. Near Very Good (slight edgewear and soiling). Softcover. Book condition: Near Very Good.

Appr.: | AUD 9.78 CAD 10.00 EUR 7.56 GBP 6.40 JPY 907.27 MXN 110.89 ZAR 89.91 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: 3232.
    
US$9.98
Order From Dealer
68.
Stellitano, Michael & Marri Rillera  
YOUR HEALING HANDS Discover the Art of Energy Healing

Publisher: Sacred Healing, 2000.
Very Good- Paperback 8.90 X 5.90 X 0.60 inches; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 17.25 CAD 17.64 EUR 13.33 GBP 11.28 JPY 1,600.00 MXN 195.56 ZAR 158.56 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143695.
    
US$17.60
Order From Dealer
69.
Taylor, Albert  
SOUL TRAVELER A Guide to Out-of-Body Experiences and the Wonders Beyond

Publisher: NAL Trade, 2000.
Very Good Paperback 7.44 X 5.31 X 0.43 inches; 144 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.25 CAD 4.35 EUR 3.29 GBP 2.78 JPY 394.55 MXN 48.22 ZAR 39.10 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143453.
    
US$4.34
Order From Dealer
70.
Thompson, James L.  
Alien Encounters - The Deception Menace
 Picture
Publisher: Horizon Publishers & Distributors, Inc. Bountiful, UT U. S. A. 1995.
New in New dust jacket Hardcover Brand new hardcover book! ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 261 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 22317.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
71.
Turi, Louis  
THE POWER OF THE DRAGON

Publisher: Startheme Publications, 1999.
As New Paperback 8.50 X 5.52 X 1.06 inches; 448 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.42 CAD 11.67 EUR 8.83 GBP 7.47 JPY 1,059.09 MXN 129.44 ZAR 104.95 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143690.
    
US$11.65
Order From Dealer
72.
Turi, Louis  
I KNOW ALL ABOUT YOU The True Power of Astropsychology

Publisher: Startheme Publications, 2000.
Fine+ Paperback 8.53 X 5.52 X 0.63 inches; 248 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.46 CAD 10.69 EUR 8.08 GBP 6.84 JPY 970.00 MXN 118.56 ZAR 96.13 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 143702.
    
US$10.67
Order From Dealer
73.
Twitchell, Paul  
ECKANKAR La Clave De Los Mundos Secretos
 Picture
Publisher: Eckankar Menlo Park, CA 1977.
First Spanish Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; The basic guide to the mastery of the ancient science of soul travel, written in Spanish. ; 317 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 58061.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
74.
Valentin, Ann and Virginia  
Descent of the Dove

Publisher: S. E. E. Publishing Co Santa Clara, CA, 1988.
Very Good with no dust jacket, Paperback. ISBN: 0937147036 Paperback. 185 pp. + ads. Authors channel spiritual messages from Archangel Uriel; Small 8vo; 185 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.73 CAD 3.81 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.44 JPY 345.45 MXN 42.22 ZAR 34.23 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 39398.
    
US$3.80
Order From Dealer
75.
Velikovsky, Immanuel  
MANKIND IN AMNESIA
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday & Co. NY 1982.
[1st printing] Very Good in dj. ISBN: 0385033931 First Edition Hardcover in Dj

Appr.: | AUD 18.63 CAD 19.04 EUR 14.39 GBP 12.18 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 171.17 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: HI04.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer

78 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.