|
1.
|
|
Historical Statistics of the United States, Colonial Times to 1970. Bicentennial Edition. 2 Volumes
Publisher: U.S. Department of Commerce, Bureau of the Census Washington, DC 1975. Ex lib. 1200 pages continuous pagination + appendix of bibliographies, references and indices; 4to, white cloth. Heavy. Partial label spines, a few library marks, light cover soil, very good-; contents very good. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 93.14 | CAD 97.94 | EUR 73.64 | GBP 62.91 | JPY 8,636.36 | MXN 1,055.56 | ZAR 950.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 022423.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Abinader, Elmaz
Children of the Roojme: A Family's Journey
Publisher: Norton New York 1991. Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. 303 pages, b/w photos, map, family tree, 8vo; green boards/tan cloth Stated First Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 016510.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Agee, James, 1909-1955. Evans, Walker, 1903-1975.
Three Tenant Families. Let Us Now Praise Famous Men.
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston [1980]. 61 photos on 64 p., 471 p. text; 27.5 cm. A record of "actual daily lives of typical sharecropper families in the South. ...[the authors] found and lived with three tenant families for one month and put together words and photographs that were eloquent, original, and devastating." Red paper covers; minor wear, a couple of marginal pencil lines; VG. stock#990.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.27 | CAD 11.86 | EUR 8.91 | GBP 7.62 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 127.78 | ZAR 115.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 990.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Akers, Monte, Illustrated by: Photos
The Accidental Historian - Tales of Trash and Treasure
Publisher: Texas Tech University Press Lubbock, TX 2010. 230 pp, quarterbound w/dark brown papercovered boards and blu clothcovered spine w/gilt lettering, SIGNED by the author on the title page. dj tan-red-dark brown w/illustrated front panel and pictorial rear panel of author, wife, son and daughter. The book chronicles the author's fascination with the past, exploring little-known incidents, episodes, and sidelights related to the Civil War, Custer's Last Stand, the Alamo, and the career of Bonnie and Clyde among others. Told with humor, scholarship, self-effacement, and passion, the stories entertain and celebrate cultural history. Signed by Author First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.13 | CAD 30.63 | EUR 23.03 | GBP 19.68 | JPY 2,700.91 | MXN 330.11 | ZAR 297.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 050587.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNE 1963
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1963. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Article inside include The Supreme Court, The Day Jefferson Got Plastered, Du Pont Storms Charleston, Summertime Revisited, Jedediah Smith Trailblazer of the West, Phantom Cities in a Promised Land, William Whipper and more. Filled with historical illustrations. ; Color and b/w Illustrations; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8968.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1973
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1973. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Light staining at spine ; Articles inside include Mrs. Stowe, The General of General Motors, The Seafaring Traditions, The Soddy, Jumbo, and more. Filled with Historical Illustrations. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 104 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 65266.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1957
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1957. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Articles inside include Prescott's Conquests, Heyday of the Floating Palace, The Bloody End of Meeker's Utopia, Doctor Gatling and His Gun and more. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8934.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1957
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1957. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Articles inside include Victory at New Orleans, Philip Hone's New York, History and How to Write it, When Cotton Mather Fought the Smallpox, New England Summer, The Clothes Lincoln Wore and more; B&W and color Illustrations; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8935.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1957
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1957. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, spotting on cover; Articles inside include Prescott's Conquests, Heyday of the Floating Palace, The Bloody End of Meeker's Utopia, Doctor Gatling and His Gun and more. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 71162.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1957
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1957. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Articles inside include Victory at New Orleans, Philip Hone's New York, History and How to Write it, When Cotton Mather Fought the Smallpox, New England Summer, The Clothes Lincoln Wore and more; B&W and color Illustrations; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 71163.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNE 1963
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1963. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Article inside include The Supreme Court, The Day Jefferson Got Plastered, Du Pont Storms Charleston, Summertime Revisited, Jedediah Smith Trailblazer of the West, Phantom Cities in a Promised Land, William Whipper and more. Filled with historical illustrations, ; B&W and color Illustrations; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8976.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY/MARCH 1982
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1982. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles include FDR, Valentines, Howard Blackburn, Celebrities Magazine, US Civil War, Congo Square, and more. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30090.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
American Heritage
SENSE OF HISTORY The Best Writing from American Heritage
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1985. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Essays discuss incidents and people in American history from colonial times to Vietnam and from Ethan Allen to Benjamin Bradlee. ; 832 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.95 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 62003.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE MAGAZINE MARCH 1989
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1989. Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket; Woman at the Piano on cover. Articles inside include The Secret of the Soldiers Who Didn't Shoot, The South's Inner Civil War, When Hollywood Makes History, Elie Nadelman, The First 1040 and more. Filled with historical illustrations. Magazine is complete and in very good condition. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 71820.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE DECEMBER 1958
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1958. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles inside include The Lordly Hudson, The Hawthornes in Paradise, Ghosts in the White House, Las of the Rebel Raiders, Railroad in a Barn, Myth on the Map, A Victorian Christmas Album, A Century of Cooperstown, The Great New England Sleigh and more. Filled with Historical Illustrations. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 128 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8987.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1963 The Magazine of History
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1963. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles inside include Warren Harding, Doctors of the Frontier, The Saloon, Carl Bodmer's Unspoiled West and more. Filled with Historical Illustrations. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8970.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1963
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1963. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine bumped. ; Articles inside include Warren Harding, Doctors of the Frontier, The Saloon, Carl Bodmer's Unspoiled West and more. Filled with Historical Illustrations.; B&W and color Illustrations; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8977.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNE 1968
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1968. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles include Gunmaker to the World, Joseph Pulitzer and His Most Indegoddampendent Editor, 1948 Election, Three Cheers for the Cherry, Rinso White and Pow Electric Blue, Castaways on Forbidden Shores and more.; B&W and color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 4528.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE DECEMBER 1960
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1960. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles inside include Oh Amherst, Brave Amherst, Saint Jane and the Ward Boss, Names from the War, Nicholas of Patara, Peace of Christmas Eve, The Mighty Jeep, Seward's Wise Folly, Vanished America and more. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 128 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8924.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
American Heritage
AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1964
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1964. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles include Enigma of General Howe, How the Indian Got the Horse, Mason and Dixon and more. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8947.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
American Heritage / Bruce Catton, ed.
The First Year of American Heritage; the complete contents of the first six issues of "the magazine of history in book
Publisher: New York, American Heritage Pub. Co. [1958]. 1 v. (various pagings) illus. (part col.) ports. (part col.) maps (part col.) facsims. 29 cm. Title continues: "book form". Vol. VI 1-6. December 1954-October, 1955." This is a celebration of the success of the expensive gamble that a hard cover magazine on American History represented in 1954. Bruce Catton and well paid writers changed the way Americans saw history with a articles on a wide variety of subjects, amply illustrated, with good maps and facsimiles when required. Stock# 44,718. Vg / dj repaired.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 44718.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE DECEMBER 1963
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1963. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8948.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1968
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1968. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles include World of John Jay, Love and Marriage, The Great Red Scare, John Russell Bartlett and more.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8949.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1966
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1966. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles include The Wealth of Presidents, Battle at Valcour Island, Requim for a Courthouse, Images of Elegant New York, Farmer Jim and Miriam Ferguson and more.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8950.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1964
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1964. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Special Issue The Presidency.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8951.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1970
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1970. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles inside include The Policeman's Lot, The Melancholy Case of Captain Asgill, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Boy Artist of Red River, Real Little Lord Fauntleroy, Mister Carnegie's Library and more.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8953.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1961
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1961. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8955.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1961
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1961. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8956.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1970
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1970. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles include Hudson Bay Company, Hard Times Remembered by Studs Terkel, Realms of Gould, Ghost of Sagamore Hill, The Gentlewoman and the Robber Baron and more.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8959.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1970
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1970. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles inside include FDR The Last Journey, Thankless Task of Nicholas Trist, Graven Images Sermons in Stones, How to Run an Empire, Aunt Clara's Luminous World, Papa and Pancho Villa, A Mission for Mr. Wedgwood and more.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8961.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1969
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1969. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8964.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1963
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1963. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8966.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1963
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1963. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8967.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1959
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1959. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8925.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1959
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1959. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8926.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNE 1959
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1959. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8927.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1959
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1959. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles inside include The Elizabethans and America, The Case of the Kensington Rune Stone, The Paintings of Mr. Otis, Puccini in America, Season in Utopia, and more. Filled with Historical Illustrations.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8928.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1960
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1960. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8929.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1962
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1962. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8938.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1962
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1962. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8939.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNE 1959
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1959. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8942.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE DECEMBER 1960
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1960. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles inside include Oh Amherst, Brave Amherst, Saint Jane and the Ward Boss, Names from the War, Nicholas of Patara, Peace of Christmas Eve, The Mighty Jeep, Seward's Wise Folly, Vanished America and more.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8944.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1964
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1964. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles When Gentleman Prepared for War, Ordeal of William Penn, Farewell to the Ferry, Last Days of Nathan Hale, Birth of Jim Crow, and more.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8946.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1964
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1964. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 4721.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1968
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1968. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 5349.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1965
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1965. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 5780.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1961
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1961. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 6303.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1965
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1965. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 6354.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1958
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1958. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8921.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNE 1958
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1958. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles inside include The Battle of the Saintes, The Legend of Jim Hill, The Master Showman of Coney Island, Gusher at Spindletop, Painter of the Revolution. Enigma of Dighton Rock and more. Filled with Historical Illustrations. ; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8922.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1967
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1967. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 330.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1965
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1965. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1091.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1967
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1967. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1108.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1971
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1971. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1239.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1959
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1959. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1668.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE DECEMBER 1968
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1968. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2578.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1971
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1971. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2605.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1961
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1961. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at spine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2778.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1968
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1968. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 3604.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNE 1971
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1971. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 4025.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNE 1965
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1965. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 4223.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNE 1962
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1962. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 4302.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1972
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1972. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; The Blue Cup by Joseph De Camp on the Cover. Articles inside include Boston Painters Boston Ladies, A Michigan Boyhood, The End of the Alabama, and more. Filled with Historical Illustrations.; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 62628.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNE 1958
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1958. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles inside include The Battle of the Saintes, The Legend of Jim Hill, The Master Showman of Coney Island, Gusher at Spindletop, Painter of the Revolution. Enigma of Dighton Rock and more. Filled with Historical Illustrations. ; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8978.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1958
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1958. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Light staining at spine ; Articles inside include How the Frontier Shaped the American Character, FDR vs. TheSupreme Court, Father of Our Factory System, The Elusive Swamp Fox, A Collection of Epitaphs and more. Filled with Historical Illustrations. ; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8979.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1963
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1963. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8982.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1959
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1959. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8986.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1959
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1959. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8988.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1960
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1960. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine covering has large gash.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8990.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1960
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1960. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8991.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1969
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1969. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8993.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1966
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1966. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8994.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE DECEMBER 1965
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1965. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8995.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE DECEMBER 1967
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1967. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8996.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
American Heritage Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations
AMERICAN HERITAGE OCTOBER 1967
Publisher: American Heritage New York NY 1967. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Articles include Benedict Arnold, When the Coachman was a Millionaire, The Marianas Turkey Shoot, Oak Bluffs, Massachusetts, Casey at Bat by Martin Gardner and more.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8997.
|
|
|
|