|
|
|
2.
|
|
FLEA MARKET TRADER
Publisher: Collector Books 1981. Very Good Revised Edition Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages; 17999aqr
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.86 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.50 | GBP 8.13 | JPY 1,235.00 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17999.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Bassett, Mark T.
Bassett's Roseville Prices
Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd 2000. Near Fine Softcover 0764311433 A Schiffer Book for Collectors Series; Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 192 pages; 30272
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 30272.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Bosker, Gideon, and Lena Lencek
SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS
Publisher: The Confirdent Collector, Avon Books NY 1994. Very Good 1st Edition Softcover Occasional yellow hi-liting, minimal edgewear, moderate spine creases ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 451 pages; 17197aqr
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.08 | CAD 26.94 | EUR 20.00 | GBP 17.11 | JPY 2,600.00 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 260.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17197.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Cleveland, Hugh
BOTTLE PRICING GUIDE
Publisher: Collector Books 1993. Very Good+ Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages; 17647aqr
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.02 | CAD 12.95 | EUR 9.62 | GBP 8.22 | JPY 1,250.00 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17647.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Cleveland, Hugh
BOTTLE PRICING GUIDE
Publisher: Collector Books 1993. Good+ Revised Edition Softcover Cover worn, first page creased, light soil; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 251 pages; 22650aqr
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.13 | CAD 8.08 | EUR 6.00 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 780.00 | MXN 86.67 | ZAR 78.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22650.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
editors Of Sports Collectors Digest
PREMIUM INSERT SPORTS CARDS
Publisher: Krause Publications Iola, WI 1995. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; The First comprehensive Price guide for insert sets, promo cards, chase cards, autographed cards and special edition sets. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 384 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 34181.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Edwards, Bill
Standard Opalescent Glass Price Guide
Publisher: Collector Books 1992. As New 1st Edition Softcover 089145490x Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; 30260
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 30260.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Ettinger, Roseann
FORTIES & FIFTIES POPULAR JEWELRY
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing 1994. Near Fine Softcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 159 pages; 28567
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.63 | CAD 40.41 | EUR 30.00 | GBP 25.66 | JPY 3,900.00 | MXN 433.33 | ZAR 390.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28567.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Hudgeons, Thomas editor
OFFICIAL 1983 PRICE GUIDE TO HUMMEL FIGURINES & PLATES
Publisher: House of Collectibles Orlando, FL 1983. Third Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Sticker tear on front cover. ; Trade PB; B&W and color Illustrations; 426 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 45505.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Humphries, John W.
A Price Guide To Roseville Pottery By The Numbers
Publisher: Self-Published 2001. Very Good 16th Edition Softcover Stain on rear cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 40 pages; 30271
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 30271.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Huxford, Sharon and Bob editors
FLEA MARKET TRADER
Publisher: Collector Books Paducah, KY 1993. Eighth Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Thousands of items with current values. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 336 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 44956.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Korbeck, Sharon (Ed. )
TOYS & PRICES
Publisher: Krause Publications 1997. Near Fine 4th Edition Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 888 pages; 15251aqr
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15251.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Kovel, Ralph and Terry Illustrator: Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color
KOVEL'S DEPRESSION GLASS AND DINNERWARE PRICE LIST
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1998. Sixth Edition; Second Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; 210 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 20017.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Krause, Barry
COLLECTING COINS FOR PLEASURE AND PROFIT
Publisher: Betterway Books 1991. Very Good Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 224 pages; 27520arq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27520.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Lindenberger, Jan
MORE SMURF COLLECTIBLES An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Atglen, PA 1998. First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 160 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19663.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Manos, Paris and Susan
THE WORLD OF BARBIE DOLLS
Publisher: Collector Books Paducah, KY 1983. Fair Softcover Pages loose but present; in mylar sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages; 18018aqr
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.09 | CAD 6.06 | EUR 4.50 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 585.00 | MXN 65.00 | ZAR 58.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18018.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Mashburn, J. L.
THE ARTIST-SIGNED POSTCARD PRICE GUIDE
Publisher: Colonial House 1993. Very Good 1st Edition Softcover Minor edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 335 pages; 15261ref
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.08 | CAD 26.94 | EUR 20.00 | GBP 17.11 | JPY 2,600.00 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 260.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15261.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Morris, Susan Illustrator: Illustrated by Color Photographs
PURINTON POTTERY An Identification and Value Guide
Publisher: Collector Books Paducah, KY 1994. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Small sticker tear on cover; 272 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.08 | GBP 19.74 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 13139.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Morris, Susan Illustrator: Illustrated by Color Photographs
PURINTON POTTERY An Identification and Value Guide
Publisher: Collector Books Paducah, KY 1994. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 272 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 41.67 | CAD 41.45 | EUR 30.77 | GBP 26.32 | JPY 4,000.00 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 28258.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Overstreet, Robert
OVERSTREET COMIC BOOK PRICE GUIDE
Publisher: Avon New York 1994. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in corners; 24th edition, 1st printing; Trade PB; B&W and color Illustrations; 534 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19741.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Overstreet, Robert M.
Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide
Publisher: The House of Collectibles 1991. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 546 pages; 12545ref-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.96 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.00 | GBP 11.97 | JPY 1,820.00 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12545.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Piatti, James.
FIREHOUSE COLLECTIBLES PRICE GUIDE (Second Edition).
Publisher: The Engine House [Middletown, NY]. 1988. (1988).. 2nd edition. 72pp. 8vo. Glossy illustrated stapled wraps. 'An Illustrated Pricing Guide to Fire Department Memorabilia From the Colonial Era to the Present Day'. This is the updated & expanded companion book to Mary Jane and James Piattti's 'Firehouse Collectibles' (1979). B/w photo illustrations. Index. Fine (No defects).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.85 | CAD 33.68 | EUR 25.00 | GBP 21.38 | JPY 3,250.00 | MXN 361.11 | ZAR 325.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Henry F. Hain III.
Item number: 08-0036.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Roberts, Brenda
THE COLLECTORS ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HULL POTTERY
Publisher: Collector Books 1980. Fair with no dust jacket Hardcover Edgeworn, splits at head and heel of spine, gutters cracked, corners frayed. Price guide inside. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 18002aqr
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.85 | CAD 33.68 | EUR 25.00 | GBP 21.38 | JPY 3,250.00 | MXN 361.11 | ZAR 325.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18002.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Schiffer, Peter, Nancy and Herbert
The Brass Book, American, English and European, Fifteenth Century through 1850
Publisher: Scjoffer Publishing, Exton, PA, 1978. VG paper over board hardback, gilt lettering and decorations, P DJ. Cover with a little edge wear, some fading along bottom. DJ is chipped, torn and worn. Binding tight. Printed end papers and pp are VG+. 4to, 447 pp with many illustrations, biblio and index. Because of the size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shipping outside the continental USA. ISBN# 091683817X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.71 | CAD 17.62 | EUR 13.08 | GBP 11.18 | JPY 1,700.00 | MXN 188.89 | ZAR 170.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 6862.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Schroy, Ellen T. & Harry L. Rinker
WARMAN'S AMERICANA & COLLECTIBLES
Publisher: Chilton Book Co 1997. Very Good Softcover Warman's Americana and Collectibles Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 400 pages; 27521arq
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27521.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Simon, Dolores H.
SHAWNEE POTTERY IN COLOR
Publisher: Collector Books Paducah, KY 1981. Fair Softcover Pages loose but present; in mylar sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 63 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.09 | CAD 6.06 | EUR 4.50 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 585.00 | MXN 65.00 | ZAR 58.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18019.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Stephan, Elizabeth (Ed. )
O'BRIEN'S COLLECTING TOYS
Publisher: Krause Publications 1999. Near Fine 9th Edition Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 699 pages; 16999aqr
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.08 | CAD 26.94 | EUR 20.00 | GBP 17.11 | JPY 2,600.00 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 260.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16999.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Supnick, Mark E.
COLLECTING SHAWNEE POTTERY
Publisher: Self-Published 1983. Good Softcover Glue is drying out, pages beginning to loosen; cover creases. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages; 18022aqr
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.16 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 975.00 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18022.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Utz, Gene
Collecting Paper
Publisher: Books Americana 1993. Near Fine Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 220 pages; 28566
|
Appr.: |
AUD 41.61 | CAD 41.40 | EUR 30.73 | GBP 26.28 | JPY 3,995.00 | MXN 443.89 | ZAR 399.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28566.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Westfall, Ermagene
AN ILLUSTRATED VALUE GUIDE TO COOKIE JARS
Publisher: Collector Books Paducah, KY 1991. Very Good Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 167 pages; 18020aqr
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.09 | CAD 6.06 | EUR 4.50 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 585.00 | MXN 65.00 | ZAR 58.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18020.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Wolfe, Leslie C. , and Marjoria A. Wolfe
ROYAL COPLEY
Publisher: Self-Published Villa Grove, IL 1983. Poor Softcover Pages loose but present; cover creased; previous owner's name; in mylar sleeve. Signed by Leslie Wolfe. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 18017aqr; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.86 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.50 | GBP 8.13 | JPY 1,235.00 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18017.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Wolfe, Leslie C. , and Marjoria A. Wolfe
MORE ABOUT ROYAL COPLEY
Publisher: Self-Published Villa Grove, IL 1983. Very Good- 1st Edition Softcover Signed by both authors. Check marks, cover crease. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages; 18021aqr; Signed by All Authors
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.08 | GBP 19.74 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18021.
|
|
|
|