TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Antiques and Collectibles: Antiques: Price Guides, Antiques
33 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Regan, Michael editor  
AMERICAN AND EUROPEAN FURNITURE PRICE GUIDE Including 17th Century throughEarly 20th Century Pieces
 Picture
Publisher: Antique Trader Books Dubuque, IA 1995.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Edges curled; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 242 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 20018.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
2.
Husfloen, Kyle  
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide

Publisher: Babka Publishing 1989.
Good Softcover Edgear, small creases, some pages dog-eared; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 907 pages; 29580ref

Appr.: | AUD 9.61 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.71 GBP 6.60 JPY 904.55 MXN 110.56 ZAR 99.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29580.
    
US$9.95
Order From Dealer
3.
Husfloen, Kyle editor  
ANTIQUE TRADER BOOKS ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES PRICE GUIDE 1995
 Picture
Publisher: Antique Trader Books Dubuque, IA 1994.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Including more than 65, 000 individual listings, this detailed guide furnishes up-to-date prices and values for antiques and collectibles in five hundred separate categories.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 907 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 65534.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
4.
Miller, Judith  
Anttiques Investigator, Tips and Tricks to Help You Find the Real Deal
 Picture
Publisher: DK Publishing, NY, 2007.
Near Fine paper on board hardback, Near Fine DJ. Cover with minimal shelf wear. DJ has very little wear, some scuffs. binding tight. Colored end papers and pp are Fine, look unused. 4to, 240 pp with many illustrations, timeline, glossary and index. ISBN# 978-0-7566-2842-0. Because of size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shipping outside the continental USA.

Appr.: | AUD 12.32 CAD 13.21 EUR 9.88 GBP 8.46 JPY 1,159.09 MXN 141.67 ZAR 127.50 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 3637.
    
US$12.75
Order From Dealer
5.
Kovel, Ralph and Terry  
COMPLETE ANTIQUES PRICE LIST A Guide to the 1969 Market for Professionals,Dealers, and Collectors.
 Picture
Publisher: Crown Publisher New York NY 1968.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; 436 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 17186.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Kovel, Ralph and Terry  
COMPLETE ANTIQUES PRICE LIST A Guide to the 1972-1973 Market forProfessionals, Dealers, and Collectors.
 Picture
Publisher: Crown Publisher New York NY 1972.
Fifth Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Color and b/w illustrations; 583 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 49498.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
7.
DeVincenzo, Ralph, ed. w/illus. by Eileen Mehr & photography by Anita Wharton  
Curios and Collectibles: A Price Guide to The New Antiques

Publisher: New York: Dafran House Publishers, 1971..
192pp. illus. (incl. 16pp in color) paperback: Very Good. An interesting little illustrated pocket-sized guide to a variety of collectibles & the prices the authors thought they were worth 30 years ago.

Appr.: | AUD 1.92 CAD 2.06 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 180.91 MXN 22.11 ZAR 19.90 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 7467.
    
US$1.99
Order From Dealer
8.
Florence, Gene  
Elegant Glassware Of The Depression Era

Publisher: Collector Books Paducah, KY 1995.
Near Fine 6th Edition Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall; 25189aqr

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25189.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Long, Milbra & Emily Seate  
Fostoria Stemware
 Picture
Publisher: Collector Books 1994.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 269 pages; 22668

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22668.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Kovel, Ralph and Terry Illustrator: Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color  
KOVEL'S ANITQUES AND COLLECTIBLES PRICE LIST 1985 Over 50, 000Appraiser-Approved Prices 500 Photographs in Color and Black and White

Publisher: Crown Publisher New York NY 1984.
Seventeenth Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; 807 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 19161.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Kovel, Ralph and Terry  
KOVEL'S ANITQUES AND COLLECTIBLES PRICE LIST 1988 Over 50, 000Appraiser-Approved Prices 500 Photographs in Color and Black and White

Publisher: Crown Publisher New York NY 1987.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in cover. Edges curled. ; Trade PB; B&W and color Photographs; 756 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 29363.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Kovel, Ralph and Terry Illustrator: Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color  
KOVEL'S ANITQUES AND COLLECTIBLES PRICE LIST 1991 Over 50, 000Appraiser-Approved Prices 500 Photographs in Color and Black and White

Publisher: Crown Publisher New York NY 1991.
First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; 782 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 19160.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Kovel, Ralph & Terry  
KOVELS' ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES

Publisher: Three Rivers Press 1998.
Very Good Softcover In mylar cover; title page corner abrasion. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17817aqr

Appr.: | AUD 9.42 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.56 GBP 6.47 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17817.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
14.
Davis, Josephine (editor)  
MILLER'S INTERNATIONAL ANTIQUES PRICE GUIDE 1994

Publisher: Reed International Books 1993.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 807 pages; 27517aqr

Appr.: | AUD 25.12 CAD 26.94 EUR 20.16 GBP 17.25 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 288.89 ZAR 260.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27517.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Saunders, Richard  
OFFICIAL 1983 PRICE GUIDE TO WICKER

Publisher: House of Collectibles Orlando, FL 1983.
First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Sticker tear on front cover. ; An illustrated guide to American Wicker furniture and accessories dating from the Victorian, Turn of the Century and Art Deco Eras. Special Wicker Repair Section. ; Trade PB; B&W and color Illustrations; 394 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 45506.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
16.
Hammond, Dorothy  
PICTORIAL PRICE GUIDE TO AMERICAN ANTIQUES

Publisher: Penguin 1997.
Near Fine 1st Printing Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 224 pages; 18203aqr

Appr.: | AUD 18.84 CAD 20.21 EUR 15.12 GBP 12.94 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 216.67 ZAR 195.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18203.
    
US$19.50
Order From Dealer
17.

SCHROEDER'S ANTIQUES PRICE GUIDE

Publisher: Collector Books 1990.
Very Good Softcover Previous owner's name; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 600 pages; 17988aqr

Appr.: | AUD 9.42 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.56 GBP 6.47 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17988.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
18.

SCHROEDER'S ANTIQUES PRICE GUIDE

Publisher: Collector Books 1986.
Very Good Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 605 pages; 17989aqr

Appr.: | AUD 9.42 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.56 GBP 6.47 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17989.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
19.

SCHROEDER'S ANTIQUES PRICE GUIDE

Publisher: Collector Books 1992.
Very Good Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 604 pages; 17991aqr

Appr.: | AUD 9.42 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.56 GBP 6.47 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17991.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
20.

SCHROEDER'S ANTIQUES PRICE GUIDE

Publisher: Collector Books 1989.
Very Good Softcover Previous owner's name; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 600 pages; 17995aqr

Appr.: | AUD 11.93 CAD 12.80 EUR 9.57 GBP 8.20 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17995.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
21.

SCHROEDER'S ANTIQUES PRICE GUIDE

Publisher: Collector Books 1988.
Very Good Softcover Edgewear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 304 pages; 17996aqr

Appr.: | AUD 9.42 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.56 GBP 6.47 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17996.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
22.

SCHROEDER'S ANTIQUES PRICE GUIDE

Publisher: Collector Books 1995.
Very Good Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 602 pages; 17997aqr

Appr.: | AUD 9.42 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.56 GBP 6.47 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17997.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
23.
Books, Collector  
Schroeder's Antiques Price Guide

Publisher: Collector Books 1993.
Very Good+ Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.56 CAD 13.47 EUR 10.08 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 144.44 ZAR 130.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29569.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Huxford, Sharon and Bob (Ed. )  
SCHROEDER'S COLLECTIBLE TOYS ANTIQUE TO MODERN

Publisher: Collector Books 1997.
Very Good 3rd Edition Softcover Edgewear, light soil to page edges. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 502 pages; 22627aqr

Appr.: | AUD 9.42 CAD 10.10 EUR 7.56 GBP 6.47 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 97.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22627.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
25.
Bennett, Ian (compiled by)  
Sotheby Park Bernet Guide to Pricing Antiques for $.25 to $2,500.

Publisher: Published by Viking - Studio Books, CR 1975, New York.
CR 1975 with 240 pages with index. Believe 1st edition. Dust jacket slight tears, content and covers very good. Black and white photos. Excellent reference book, beautiful pictures. Antiques, pricing antiques, ame ricana Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Books by Jan. Item number: 001091.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
26.

STERLING SILVER, SILVERPLATE AND SOUVENIR SPOONS

Publisher: L-W, Inc. 1989.
Fair Softcover Edgewear, cover rubbed. Some signatures loose due to glue drying out. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 187 pages; 22669aqr

Appr.: | AUD 31.40 CAD 33.68 EUR 25.19 GBP 21.57 JPY 2,954.55 MXN 361.11 ZAR 325.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22669.
    
US$32.50
Order From Dealer
27.
Gaston, Mary Frank  
THE COLLECTOR'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF LIMOGES PORCELAIN

Publisher: Collector Books 1991.
Near Fine Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 18202aqr

Appr.: | AUD 50.24 CAD 53.89 EUR 40.31 GBP 34.51 JPY 4,727.27 MXN 577.78 ZAR 520.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18202.
    
US$52.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Barlow, Ron, and Ray Reynolds  
The Insider's Guide to Old Books, Magazines, Newspaperes, Trade Catalogs

Publisher: Windmill Publishing El Cajon, CA 1995.
495 pages, 21, 000 items priced by dealers and collectors plus background information about books, authors, etc. 4to, pictorial wraps. Cover creases, wear, good; ontents very good Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 026731.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
29.
Kovel, Ralph And Terry  
The Kovels' Complete Antique Price List

Publisher: Crown Publishers 1975.
Very Good Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 696 pages; 29581ref

Appr.: | AUD 12.56 CAD 13.47 EUR 10.08 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 144.44 ZAR 130.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29581.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Wescot, Alex.  
The Standard Antique Clock Value Guide.

Publisher: Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 2002..
ISBN: 9781574323115 Reprint, 2003. 216 pp. Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy. Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 9147.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Evers, Jo  
THE STANDARD CUT GLASS VALUE GUIDE

Publisher: Collector Books 1981.
Very Good Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 134 pages; 22667aqr

Appr.: | AUD 11.93 CAD 12.80 EUR 9.57 GBP 8.20 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22667.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
32.
Rinker, Harry editor  
WARMAN'S ANTIQUES AND COLLECTIBLES PRICE GUIDE The Essential Field Guideto the Antiques and Collectibles Marketplace

Publisher: Wallace Homestead Radnor, PA 1996.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 620 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 29360.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Warman, Edwin  
WARMAN'S ANTIQUES AND THEIR CURRENT PRICES A Check List and Guide ofComparative Prices for Antique Dealers and Collectors
 Picture
Publisher: E. G. Warman Publishing Company Uniontown, PA 1966.
Eighth Edition; Fifth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 376 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 48381.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer

33 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.