TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Antiques and Collectibles: Antiques: Antiques
1188 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
( Halpert, Edith Gregor ).  
SIGNS & SYMBOLS - U.S.A. 1780 - 1960. EXHIBITION MARCH 12 TO APRIL 6, 1963.

Publisher: The Downtown Gallery, no date.
Paperback. Very Good. Small 8vo. White stapled wraps. n.p.(20) pp, black and white photo illustrations. Very Good. Owner name and a few words on rear cover.

Appr.: | AUD 19.28 CAD 20.67 EUR 15.47 GBP 13.24 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 199.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 232755.
    
US$19.95
Order From Dealer
2.
(Parke-Bernet Auction).  
Important American Furniture, Paintings and Decorations Collected by the Late Russell J. Hoyt, New York. . .

Publisher: New York: Parke-Bernet, May 19, 1956..
Catalog Softcover. Octavo, Light soiling to front end leaf. No prices realized. Also catalogued are glass paperweights, prints and other decorative objects. Softcover Softcover Very good, paper wraps edge worn. Photos.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 3178.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
3.
(Philadelphia Museum of Art).  
Philadelphia: Three Centuries of American Art.

Publisher: Philadelphia: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1976..
First Edition Wraps. Square quarto. Plates, some color. Pictorial Wraps lightly rubbed, with minor bottom edge wear. Crisp and bright interior, solid binding. A bicentennial exhibit of American art, including painting, sculpture, folk art, furniture, silver, ceramics. Must have been a wonderful exhibit: terrific examples in every field. Softcover Softcover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 2654.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
4.
, Illustrated by: GREENBERG'S GUIDE TO MARX TRAINS  
MATZKE, ERIC

Publisher: GREENBERG SYKESVILLE , MD 1978.
136 PAGES, CLEAN EX LIBRARY COPY WITH POCKET AND TITLE PAGE CANCELS AS ONLY MARKS First AMERICAN EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 130.43 CAD 139.90 EUR 104.65 GBP 89.58 JPY 12,272.73 MXN 1,500.00 ZAR 1,350.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 029758.
    
US$135.00
Order From Dealer
5.

PETER RABBIT AND FRIENDS BY WEDGWOOD

Publisher: WEDGEWOOD ENGLAND 1985.
COLORFUL 8 PAGE PROCHURE FOR PETER RABBIT WEDGWOOD CHINA, STAPLED WRAP Very Good SMALL OBLONG CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 10.43 CAD 11.19 EUR 8.37 GBP 7.17 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 108.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027757.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
6.

UNIVERSAL BICENTENNIAL ISSUE BOOK 11 BEER CAN COLLECTORS GUIDE

Publisher: MIDLAND LITHO APPLETON WI 1976.
OVER 1300 CANS, ALL U.S. PULL TOP CANS IN FULL COLOR, 60 PAGES LARGE TRADE SOFT COVER WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST HAND SOILING TO COVERS, INTERIOR CLEAN AND BRIGHT

Appr.: | AUD 21.74 CAD 23.32 EUR 17.44 GBP 14.93 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 225.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024038.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
7.

Oak Furniture Styles and Prices

Publisher: Wallace Homestead Books DesMoines, IA 1975.
133 pages. Owner's name on front cover. Completely revised and expanded. Title page is loose. O/W very good. Black/white illustrations of oak furniture. ISBN: 0870690914 Revised Edition No Jacket Soft Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Platte River Books. Item number: 3249.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
8.

ROYAL DOULTON FIGURES COLLECTORS BOOK NUMBER ONE

Publisher: DOULTON AND COMPANY ENGLAND BURSLEM 1949.
TRADE PAPERBACK CREAM AND GREEN WRAPS WITH EMBOSSED RELIEF FIGURE ON FRONT WRAP, ILLUSTRATED WITH BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS Soft Cover Very Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 13.37 EUR 10.00 GBP 8.56 JPY 1,172.73 MXN 143.33 ZAR 129.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 018382.
    
US$12.90
Order From Dealer
9.

Palm Beach International Art & Antique Fair: Paintings, Furniture, Jewelry, Siver, Textiles & Objects

Publisher: 1998.
Includes guest essays. Very good+ condition, bottom cover corner, pages slightly bumped; dust jacket very good, light edge wear. 183 pages with full-page color illustrations of items exhibited, 4to; black cloth Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 25.12 CAD 26.94 EUR 20.16 GBP 17.25 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 288.89 ZAR 260.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 016014.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
10.

The Winterthur Story: The Henry Francis Du Pont Winterthur Museum

Publisher: Winterthur 1965.
165 pages, b/w illustrations, nine articles on the history, development and library of the museum and gardens, 4to; pictorial front cover. Very good condition, light cover edgewear Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 016759.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
11.

The Random House Encyclopedia of Antiques

Publisher: Random House New York 1973.
400 pages, numerous b/w and color illustrations, appendices, cicliography, acknowledgments; 4to, black cloth. Heavy. Very good+, dust jacket very good, flap clipped, light wear, sunning. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1890 First American Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 023520.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
12.

The Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Walter M. Jeffords, Early American Silver, Vol. III

Publisher: Sothebys, NY, 2004, PAPERBOUND, (VG+),.
Sothebys, NY, 2004, catalogue of October 29, 2004 sale, 142 lots (601 - 742), 304 pages, bibliography, exhibitions list, index of makers with corresponding lot numbers, 2 articles about collection: The Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Walter Jeffords, by Wendell Garrett and Is it a Top One?: - Walter M. Jeffords Collects Early American Silver, by Patricia E. Kane, profusely illustrated in color and b&w, 9x 11. 75, PAPERBOUND, corners very mildly bumped and worn, lower spine end slightly bumped with very minor wear, covers faintly scuffed, contents clean and tight, book very good+ (VG+) 3949 [Oss0708ST]

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 003949.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
13.

The Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Walter M. Jeffords, Early American Silver, Vol. III

Publisher: Sothebys, NY, 2004, PAPERBOUND, (VG+),.
Sothebys, NY, 2004, catalogue of October 29, 2004 sale, 142 lots (601 - 742), 304 pages, bibliography, exhibitions list, index of makers with corresponding lot numbers, 2 articles about collection: The Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Walter Jeffords, by Wendell Garrett and Is it a Top One?: - Walter M. Jeffords Collects Early American Silver, by Patricia E. Kane, profusely illustrated in color and b&w, 9x 11. 75, PAPERBOUND, corners and spine ends very mildly worn, covers faintly scuffed, contents clean and tight, book very good+ (VG+) 3950 [Oss0708ST]

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 003950.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
14.

La Machine dArgent by Francois-Thomas Germain

Publisher: Sothebys, NY, 2004, PAPERBOUND, (Near Fine /VG+),.
Sothebys, NY, 2004, catalogue of May 20, 2004 sale of Lot 207, 67 pages, table of 18th century silver weight, family tree of the House of Mecklenberg-Schwerin, index, plus 6 scholarly articles, profusely illustrated in color and b&w, 8. 25x 10. 5, PAPERBOUND, very good+ dust jacket with faint scuffing to panels, contents clean and tight, book near fine (Near Fine/VG+) 3954 [Azz0708ST]

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 003954.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
15.

LYLE OFFICIAL ANTIQUES REVIEW 2001

Publisher: Perigee Trade 2000.
Very Good+ Softcover Usual ex-library markings. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 672 pages; 23852aqr

Appr.: | AUD 26.09 CAD 27.98 EUR 20.93 GBP 17.92 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 270.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23852.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
16.

COLLECTING NEW JERSEY ANTIQUES A Comprehensive Collection of the MajorArticles on Antiques of New Jersey, Written by the Foremost Authorites
 Picture
Publisher: Books About New Jersey Union City, NJ 1978.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and rubbed at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 374 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 13119.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
17.

Reader's Digest Illustrated Guide to the Treasures of America

Publisher: Pleasantville, NY, Reader's Digest Association, c1974.
. Oversize. 622 p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in chipped d.j. fair

Appr.: | AUD 10.63 CAD 11.40 EUR 8.53 GBP 7.30 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 122.22 ZAR 110.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 29502.
    
US$11.00
Order From Dealer
18.

SOTHEBY'S: BOOKS, MAPS AND ATLASES: LONDON Monday 2nd and Tuesday 3rd July1990 and Monday 30th and Tuesday 31st July 1990

Publisher: Sotheby's London, 1990.
Very Good Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall

Appr.: | AUD 2.46 CAD 2.64 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.69 JPY 231.82 MXN 28.33 ZAR 25.50 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 138758.
    
US$2.55
Order From Dealer
19.

SOTHEBY'S: PRINTED BOOKS AND MAPS: LONDON Thursday 19th May 1994 andWednesday 1st and Thursday 2nd June 1994

Publisher: Sotheby's London, 1994.
Very Good- Softcover Light soiling on covers; slight wrinkling in top of back cover and final few pages; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall

Appr.: | AUD 2.46 CAD 2.64 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.69 JPY 231.82 MXN 28.33 ZAR 25.50 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 138759.
    
US$2.55
Order From Dealer
20.

Lead soldiers, toys, and collectible corkscrews

Publisher: Phillips Auction House 1985-86.
Two auction catalogues, 863 items, illustr. b/w. Price is for both.

Appr.: | AUD 9.70 CAD 10.40 EUR 7.78 GBP 6.66 JPY 912.73 MXN 111.56 ZAR 100.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 2570.
    
US$10.04
Order From Dealer
21.

World Premier of Major Pieces of Steuben Glass on Loan from Private Collections Presented for the Benefit of the Oklahoma City Symphony Orchestra (title on cover: Steuben Masterpieces from Private Collections)

Publisher: Oklahoma City Symphony Orchestra nd.
8vo in wraps, 1st, VG. Illustr. b/w. 34 items illustrated and described.

Appr.: | AUD 22.46 CAD 24.09 EUR 18.02 GBP 15.43 JPY 2,113.64 MXN 258.33 ZAR 232.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 3400.
    
US$23.25
Order From Dealer
22.

Treasures for the New Millenium, Special Edition 2000

Publisher: Lladro Society 1999.
8vo pictorial cloth, VG/-. 321 pp., illustr. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.56 EUR 8.65 GBP 7.41 JPY 1,014.55 MXN 124.00 ZAR 111.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 22045.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
23.

Pre-Columbian Art, Tuesday May 16, 1989

Publisher: Sotheby's 1989.
4to in wraps, auction catalogue, 399 items, b/w photos.

Appr.: | AUD 9.70 CAD 10.40 EUR 7.78 GBP 6.66 JPY 912.73 MXN 111.56 ZAR 100.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 22167.
    
US$10.04
Order From Dealer
24.

Identification of Furniture Woods

Publisher: U.S. Department of Agriculture 1926.
8vo staple bound, 1st ed., VG. Illustr. b/w photos.

Appr.: | AUD 21.57 CAD 23.13 EUR 17.30 GBP 14.81 JPY 2,029.09 MXN 248.00 ZAR 223.20 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 22268.
    
US$22.32
Order From Dealer
25.

Rare American Glass and Lighting Devices

Publisher: Richard A. Bourne 1984.
4to in wraps, auction catalogue with prices realized, 667 items, illust. b/w, VG.

Appr.: | AUD 17.97 CAD 19.27 EUR 14.42 GBP 12.34 JPY 1,690.91 MXN 206.67 ZAR 186.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 22647.
    
US$18.60
Order From Dealer
26.

Asian Decorative Art, Tuesday April 6, 2004 in SF, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. Illustr. b/w photos.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.56 EUR 8.65 GBP 7.41 JPY 1,014.55 MXN 124.00 ZAR 111.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23057.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
27.

Asian Decorative Art, Tuesday October 5, 2004, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 640 items, illustr. b/w.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.56 EUR 8.65 GBP 7.41 JPY 1,014.55 MXN 124.00 ZAR 111.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23060.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
28.

Fine Jewelry and Timepieces, Tuesday September 21, 2004 in LA and SF, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 450 items, illustr. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 28.75 CAD 30.84 EUR 23.07 GBP 19.75 JPY 2,705.45 MXN 330.67 ZAR 297.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23062.
    
US$29.76
Order From Dealer
29.

Fine and Rare Wines, Friday September 24, Saturday September 25, 2004 in SF and LA, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 391 lots.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.56 EUR 8.65 GBP 7.41 JPY 1,014.55 MXN 124.00 ZAR 111.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23063.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
30.

Fine Jewelry and Timepieces, Tuesday April 27, 2004, in SF and LA, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 267 items, illustr. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 28.75 CAD 30.84 EUR 23.07 GBP 19.75 JPY 2,705.45 MXN 330.67 ZAR 297.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23064.
    
US$29.76
Order From Dealer
31.

Estate of Jean Perkins Stuart of Beverly Hills, California, Monday October 25 and Tuesday October 26, 2004, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. Illustr. in clr.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.56 EUR 8.65 GBP 7.41 JPY 1,014.55 MXN 124.00 ZAR 111.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23066.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
32.

Fine and Rare Wines, Saturday November 20, 2004 in SF and LA, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 1046 lots.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.56 EUR 8.65 GBP 7.41 JPY 1,014.55 MXN 124.00 ZAR 111.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23072.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
33.

Important Sale of Collectors' Motor Cars, Motorcycles and Automobilia, Friday October 8, 2004 in Hershey, Pennsylvania, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2004.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 266 items, illustr. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 53.91 CAD 57.82 EUR 43.26 GBP 37.03 JPY 5,072.73 MXN 620.00 ZAR 558.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23083.
    
US$55.80
Order From Dealer
34.

Important Sale of Fine Rolls-Royce and Bentley Motor Cars and Related Automobilia, Friday August 20, 2004 at Quail Lodge Resort, Carmel California, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2004.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 141 lots, illustr. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 53.91 CAD 57.82 EUR 43.26 GBP 37.03 JPY 5,072.73 MXN 620.00 ZAR 558.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23084.
    
US$55.80
Order From Dealer
35.

Marine Sale, Tuesday March 16 2004 in SF, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 196 items, paintings, models, nautical art, illustr. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 35.94 CAD 38.55 EUR 28.84 GBP 24.68 JPY 3,381.82 MXN 413.33 ZAR 372.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23087.
    
US$37.20
Order From Dealer
36.

Fine European and American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Monday June 7, 2004 in SF, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 489 items, illustr. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.56 EUR 8.65 GBP 7.41 JPY 1,014.55 MXN 124.00 ZAR 111.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23099.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
37.

Books, Manuscripts and Entertainment Memorabilia, Monday June 28, 2004 in LA and SF, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. Illustr. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.56 EUR 8.65 GBP 7.41 JPY 1,014.55 MXN 124.00 ZAR 111.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23101.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
38.

Fine and Rare Wines, Saturday July 24 2004 in SF and LA, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 1043 lots.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.56 EUR 8.65 GBP 7.41 JPY 1,014.55 MXN 124.00 ZAR 111.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23103.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
39.

Fine and Rare Wines, Saturday May 22 2004 in SF and LA, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 1507 lots.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.56 EUR 8.65 GBP 7.41 JPY 1,014.55 MXN 124.00 ZAR 111.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23104.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
40.

European Paintings, Tuesday November 16 2003 in SF, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 227 items, illustr. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.56 EUR 8.65 GBP 7.41 JPY 1,014.55 MXN 124.00 ZAR 111.60 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23106.
    
US$11.16
Order From Dealer
41.

Natural History, Sunday May 16 2004 in LA, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 592 items, illustr. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 35.94 CAD 38.55 EUR 28.84 GBP 24.68 JPY 3,381.82 MXN 413.33 ZAR 372.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23110.
    
US$37.20
Order From Dealer
42.

Important Sale of Important Collectors' Motor Cars, to include the Robert Hood Collection, Automobilia, Jewelry and Watches, Quail Lodge, Carmel California, Friday August 15, 2003, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. 69 cars, illustr. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 35.94 CAD 38.55 EUR 28.84 GBP 24.68 JPY 3,381.82 MXN 413.33 ZAR 372.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23146.
    
US$37.20
Order From Dealer
43.

Brookline Estates Auction, the Marine Sale Sunday May 1, 2005 Brookline Massachusetts

Publisher: Bonhams and Butterfields 2005.
Auction catalogue in wraps, with prices realized for most items written in. 387 items illustrated in clr. Not all marine items; some paintings, furniture, art nouveau, Titanic etc.

Appr.: | AUD 21.57 CAD 23.13 EUR 17.30 GBP 14.81 JPY 2,029.09 MXN 248.00 ZAR 223.20 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23280.
    
US$22.32
Order From Dealer
44.

Staatliche Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen, Service Katalog

Publisher: Staatliche Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen 1968.
4to gray cloth, illustr. b/w and clr., showing 8 lines of dinnerware.

Appr.: | AUD 101.09 CAD 108.42 EUR 81.11 GBP 69.43 JPY 9,511.82 MXN 1,162.56 ZAR 1,046.30 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23714.
    
US$104.63
Order From Dealer
45.

Staatliche Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen, Bunte Vogel (Colored Birds)

Publisher: Staatliche Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen 1969.
4to gray cloth, illustr. color.

Appr.: | AUD 168.48 CAD 180.70 EUR 135.18 GBP 115.71 JPY 15,852.73 MXN 1,937.56 ZAR 1,743.80 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23715.
    
US$174.38
Order From Dealer
46.

Staatliche Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen, Figuren Tiel III (3)

Publisher: Staatliche Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen 1966.
4to gray cloth, illustr. color.

Appr.: | AUD 101.09 CAD 108.42 EUR 81.11 GBP 69.43 JPY 9,511.82 MXN 1,162.56 ZAR 1,046.30 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 23716.
    
US$104.63
Order From Dealer
47.

18-20th Centuries Russian Ornamented Faience

Publisher: State Order of Lenin History Museum ca. 1980.
12mo in wraps, 1st, in English and Russian, illustr. clr., VG. 40 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 11.64 CAD 12.49 EUR 9.34 GBP 8.00 JPY 1,095.45 MXN 133.89 ZAR 120.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 13104.
    
US$12.05
Order From Dealer
48.

Mitchell Inn, Clock Collection.

Publisher: Montclair, NJ 1947.
4to in wraps, 1st ed., cover foxed, dampstain to lower gutter, 42 pp., G. 68 clocks pictured in b/w.

Appr.: | AUD 22.46 CAD 24.09 EUR 18.02 GBP 15.43 JPY 2,113.64 MXN 258.33 ZAR 232.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 16057.
    
US$23.25
Order From Dealer
49.

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1993-94

Publisher: Sotheby's 1994.
4to blue cloth, 1st, VG/VG. Profusely ill in clr.

Appr.: | AUD 12.94 CAD 13.88 EUR 10.38 GBP 8.89 JPY 1,217.27 MXN 148.78 ZAR 133.90 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 18625.
    
US$13.39
Order From Dealer
50.

Bulletin of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors (1951-1962)

29 issues, discontinuous from #200 (June 1979) to #234 (February 1985), VG.

Appr.: | AUD 67.39 CAD 72.28 EUR 54.07 GBP 46.28 JPY 6,340.91 MXN 775.00 ZAR 697.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 19932.
    
US$69.75
Order From Dealer
51.

Bulletin of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors

17 issues, discontinuous, from #186 - #223 (Jan 1977 - Apr. 1983)

Appr.: | AUD 48.52 CAD 52.04 EUR 38.93 GBP 33.32 JPY 4,565.45 MXN 558.00 ZAR 502.20 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 19933.
    
US$50.22
Order From Dealer
52.

Waltham Pocket Watch Identification and Price Guide, Serial Numbers with Description of Waltham Watch Movements

Publisher: Heart of American Press 1999.
4to spiral bound, reprint, 172 pp., VG.

Appr.: | AUD 67.39 CAD 72.28 EUR 54.07 GBP 46.28 JPY 6,340.91 MXN 775.00 ZAR 697.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 24611.
    
US$69.75
Order From Dealer
53.

Fine Jewelry (7 auction catalogues: December 12, 2005; April 11, 2006; June 5, 2006; June 19, 2006; September 19, 2006; December 5, 2006; December 18, 2006)

Publisher: Bonhams and Butterfields 2005, 2006.
7 auction catalogues of fine jewelry and timepieces, 1st ed., as new, illustr. color photos.

Appr.: | AUD 101.09 CAD 108.42 EUR 81.11 GBP 69.43 JPY 9,511.82 MXN 1,162.56 ZAR 1,046.30 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 24817.
    
US$104.63
Order From Dealer
54.

Catalogue Officiel des Pieces de Rhabillage Pur Montres Suisses (Official Catalogue of Swiss Watch Repair Parts) Part 1 and 2

Publisher: Les Fabricants Suisses d'Horlogerie 1955.
8vo spiral bound, 1st ed., VG. Vols. 1 and 2

Appr.: | AUD 134.78 CAD 144.56 EUR 108.14 GBP 92.57 JPY 12,681.82 MXN 1,550.00 ZAR 1,395.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 24840.
    
US$139.50
Order From Dealer
55.

Fine European Furniture and American Furniture, Decorative Arts and Silver, Sunday May 21 2006 San Francisco

Publisher: Bonham's and Butterfields 2006.
Auction catalogue, VG. 676 lots, illustr. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 22.46 CAD 24.09 EUR 18.02 GBP 15.43 JPY 2,113.64 MXN 258.33 ZAR 232.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 24842.
    
US$23.25
Order From Dealer
56.

New Hampshire Weekend Auction May 20,21 2006

Publisher: Northeast Auctions 2006.
4to. Red and gray wrappers. 1st ed., fr. Corner creased, some price annotations, VG. 687 items, illustr. In color.

Appr.: | AUD 22.46 CAD 24.09 EUR 18.02 GBP 15.43 JPY 2,113.64 MXN 258.33 ZAR 232.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 24925.
    
US$23.25
Order From Dealer
57.

Portsmouth New Hampshire Weekend Auction Sat. & Sun. Nov. 19-29,2005

Publisher: Northeast Auctions 2005.
4to. Gray wrappers. 1st ed., VG. 536 items, illustr. Clr.

Appr.: | AUD 35.94 CAD 38.55 EUR 28.84 GBP 24.68 JPY 3,381.82 MXN 413.33 ZAR 372.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 24926.
    
US$37.20
Order From Dealer
58.

Kilcup Collection of Americana Sat. August 6, 2005

Publisher: Northeast Auctions 2005.
4to. In wraps, pictorial cover. 1st ed., VG. 315 items, illustr. Clr.

Appr.: | AUD 67.39 CAD 72.28 EUR 54.07 GBP 46.28 JPY 6,340.91 MXN 775.00 ZAR 697.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 24927.
    
US$69.75
Order From Dealer
59.

Skinner European Furniture & Decorative Arts featuring Fine Ceramics Sale 2305 January 7, 2006

Publisher: Skinner, Inc. 2006.
4to.In wraps, mulit-colored. 1st ed., VG, 906 items, illustr. Clr.

Appr.: | AUD 13.48 CAD 14.46 EUR 10.81 GBP 9.26 JPY 1,268.18 MXN 155.00 ZAR 139.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 24928.
    
US$13.95
Order From Dealer
60.

European Furniture & Decorative Arts featuring Fine Ceramics Sale 2280 July 16, 2005 Boston

Publisher: Skinner, Inc. 2005.
4to. In wraps, multi-colored. 1st ed., VG. 1000 items, illustr. Clr.

Appr.: | AUD 13.48 CAD 14.46 EUR 10.81 GBP 9.26 JPY 1,268.18 MXN 155.00 ZAR 139.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 24930.
    
US$13.95
Order From Dealer
61.

Fine Jewelry and Watches, Tuesday April 11, 2006 San Francisco and Los Angeles, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2006.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. Illust. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25012.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
62.

Fine Jewelry and Watches Monday June 19, 2006 Simulcast Auction, San Francisco, Los Angeles, and New York, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2006.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. Illust. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25013.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
63.

Fine Jewelry and Watches Monday June 5, 2006 New York, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2006.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. Illust. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25014.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
64.

Fine Jewelry and Timepieces, Monday June 27, 2005 San Francisco and Los Angeles, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2005.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. Illust. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25015.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
65.

Fine Jewelry and Timepieces, Monday December 12, 2005, New York Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2005.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. Illust. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25016.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
66.

Fine Jewelry and Timepieces, Monday December 19, 2005, San Francisco and Los Angeles, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2005.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. Illust. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25017.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
67.

Fine Jewelry and Timepieces, Tuesday September 20, 2005, Los Angeles and San Francisco, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2005.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. Illust. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25018.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
68.

Fine Jewelry, Tuesday, September 19, 2006, Los Angeles, San Francisco and New York, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2006.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. Illust. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25019.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
69.

Fine Jewelry, Monday Decembr 18, San Francisco and Los Angleles, Bonhams & Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2006.
auction catalog, in wraps, VG. Illust. clr.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25020.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
70.

Fine and Rare Wines, Saturday September 24, San Francisco and Los Angeles, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2005.
8vo in wraps, auction catalogue, VG. Illustr. in color.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25022.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
71.

Fine and Rare Wines, Saturday May 21, 2005 San Francisco and Los Angeles, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2005.
8vo in wraps, auction catalogue, VG. Illustr. in color.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25023.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
72.

Fine and Rare Wines, Saturday December 3, 2005 San Francisco and Los Angeles, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2005.
8vo in wraps, auction catalogue, VG. Illustr. in color.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25024.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
73.

Fine Automobilia and Toys, Thursday October 6, 2005, Hershey, Pennsylvania, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2005.
8vo in wraps, auction catalogue, VG. Illustr. in color.

Appr.: | AUD 16.85 CAD 18.07 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.57 JPY 1,585.45 MXN 193.78 ZAR 174.40 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25025.
    
US$17.44
Order From Dealer
74.

Fine and Rare Wines, Saturday December 3, 2005 San Francisco and Los Angeles, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2005.
8vo in wraps, auction catalogue, VG. Illustr. in color.

Appr.: | AUD 22.46 CAD 24.09 EUR 18.02 GBP 15.43 JPY 2,113.64 MXN 258.33 ZAR 232.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25026.
    
US$23.25
Order From Dealer
75.

Fine and Rare Wines, Saturday December 3, 2005 San Francisco and Los Angeles, Bonhams and Butterfields

Publisher: Bonhams & Butterfields 2005.
8vo in wraps, auction catalogue, VG. Illustr. in color.

Appr.: | AUD 22.46 CAD 24.09 EUR 18.02 GBP 15.43 JPY 2,113.64 MXN 258.33 ZAR 232.50 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 25027.
    
US$23.25
Order From Dealer

1188 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.