|
376.
|
|
Luke Cage, Hero for Hire, Illustrated by: Tuska, George
Luke Cage, HERO FOR HIRE: Jan. #5
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1973. Vol. 1. Comic Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.75 | CAD 2.95 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C11418.
|
|
|
|
|
377.
|
|
Macchio, Ralph, and Kelly Corvese Illustrated by: Illustrated by Andrew Wildman
X-Men Adventures : (Book Number 11) the Dying Game
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1993. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Comic in polybag with acid-free backing. ; No defects.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.86 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.65 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5382.
|
|
|
|
|
378.
|
|
Macchio, Ralph, et al.
X-Men Adventures, Volume 1 : Night of the Sentinels ; Enter Magneto
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1993. Near Fine First Edition Softcover ISBN: 0785100067 231 pages; 4to (10") 26 cm; About 92 unnumbered pages. Color illustrations throughout. Trade paperback in polybag with acid-free backing. ; Based on television series. Reprints of X-Men Adventures #1-4.; Inconsequential wear. ; X-Men Adventures Series; Vol. 1
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5394.
|
|
|
|
|
379.
|
|
Machine Man 2020, Illustrated by: Trimpe, Herb
MACHINE MAN 2020: Aug #1
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1994. Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.38 | CAD 1.48 | EUR 1.11 | GBP 0.95 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 14.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.734.
|
|
|
|
|
380.
|
|
Machine Man, Illustrated by: Kirby, Jack
MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: #1
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1978. April 1978. Small stain at lower foredge. Comic Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.75 | CAD 2.95 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3.436.
|
|
|
|
|
381.
|
|
Machine Man, Illustrated by: Kirby, Jack
MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: May #2
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1978. "House of Nightmares" 1/3" closed tear near upper spine. Comic Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.75 | CAD 2.95 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.664.
|
|
|
|
|
382.
|
|
Machine Man, Illustrated by: Kirby, Jack
MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: #1
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1978. April 1978. Slight corner wear. Comic Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.67 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.95 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C105.
|
|
|
|
|
383.
|
|
Machine Man, Illustrated by: Kirby, Jack
MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: May #2
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1978. "House of Nightmares" Comic Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.75 | CAD 2.95 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C106.
|
|
|
|
|
384.
|
|
Machine Man, Illustrated by: Kirby, Jack
MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: April #1
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1978. Vol. 1. Very Fine/ Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.51 | CAD 5.91 | EUR 4.42 | GBP 3.78 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 63.33 | ZAR 57.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA32.
|
|
|
|
|
385.
|
|
Machine Man, Illustrated by: Kirby, Jack
MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: May #2
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1978. Vol. 1. Comic Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.75 | CAD 2.95 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA33.
|
|
|
|
|
386.
|
|
Machine Man, Illustrated by: Kirby, Jack
MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: June #3
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1978. Vol. 1. Very Fine/ Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.75 | CAD 2.95 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA34.
|
|
|
|
|
387.
|
|
Machine Man, Illustrated by: Kirby, Jack
MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: July #4
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1978. Vol. 1. Old price in light pencil on rear. Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.30 | CAD 2.47 | EUR 1.84 | GBP 1.58 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 23.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA35.
|
|
|
|
|
388.
|
|
Machine Man, Illustrated by: Kirby, Jack
MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: Aug #5
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1978. Vol. 1. Creasing. Comic Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.38 | CAD 1.48 | EUR 1.11 | GBP 0.95 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 14.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA36.
|
|
|
|
|
389.
|
|
Machine Man, Illustrated by: Kirby, Jack
MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: Oct #7
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1978. Vol. 1. Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.75 | CAD 2.95 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA37.
|
|
|
|
|
390.
|
|
Machine Man, Illustrated by: Kirby, Jack
MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: Apr #1
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1978. Vol. 1. Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.59 | CAD 4.92 | EUR 3.68 | GBP 3.15 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CB513.
|
|
|
|
|
391.
|
|
Man-Thing, Illustrated by: Mooney, Jim
MAN-THING: May #17
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1975. Vol. 1. Creasing; stress; minor wet spot rear cover. Comic Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.75 | CAD 2.95 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CG08.
|
|
|
|
|
392.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Kwapisz, Gary
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Nov #44
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1992. Vol. 1. "An Infinity War Crossover." Very Fine/ Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA90.
|
|
|
|
|
393.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Kwapisz, Gary
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Aug #41
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1992. Vol. 1. "An Infinity War Crossover." Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA86.
|
|
|
|
|
394.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Kwapisz, Gary
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Oct #43
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1992. Vol. 1. "An Infinity War Crossover." Very Fine.. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA89.
|
|
|
|
|
395.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Kwapisz, Gary
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Aug #41
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1992. Vol. 1. "An Infinity War Crossover." Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA85.
|
|
|
|
|
396.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Kwapisz, Gary & Norman Breyfogle & More
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Sept #42
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1992. Vol. 1. "An Infinity War Crossover." Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA88.
|
|
|
|
|
397.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Kwapisz, Gary & Norman Breyfogle & More
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Sept #42
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1992. Vol. 1. "An Infinity War Crossover." Very Fine/ Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA87.
|
|
|
|
|
398.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: July #2
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1989. Vol. 1. Spider-man cameo. Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.07 | CAD 2.22 | EUR 1.66 | GBP 1.42 | JPY 194.55 | MXN 23.78 | ZAR 21.40 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C387.
|
|
|
|
|
399.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Aug. #3
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1989. Vol. 1. Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.07 | CAD 2.22 | EUR 1.66 | GBP 1.42 | JPY 194.55 | MXN 23.78 | ZAR 21.40 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3.88.
|
|
|
|
|
400.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Sept. #4
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1989. Vol. 1. Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.07 | CAD 2.22 | EUR 1.66 | GBP 1.42 | JPY 194.55 | MXN 23.78 | ZAR 21.40 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3.89.
|
|
|
|
|
401.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Oct. #5
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1989. Vol. 1. Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.07 | CAD 2.22 | EUR 1.66 | GBP 1.42 | JPY 194.55 | MXN 23.78 | ZAR 21.40 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3.90.
|
|
|
|
|
402.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Mid Nov. #7
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1989. Vol. 1. Comic Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C391.
|
|
|
|
|
403.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Jan. #10
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1990. Vol. 1. Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3.92.
|
|
|
|
|
404.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Feb. #11
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1990. Vol. 1. Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3.93.
|
|
|
|
|
405.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Mar. #12
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1990. Vol. 1. Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3.94.
|
|
|
|
|
406.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Apr. #13
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1990. Vol. 1. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3.95.
|
|
|
|
|
407.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: May #14
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1990. Vol. 1. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C396.
|
|
|
|
|
408.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: July #16
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1990. Vol. 1. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C397.
|
|
|
|
|
409.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Oct. #19
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1990. Vol. 1. With Spider-Man & Punisher. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3.98.
|
|
|
|
|
410.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Nov. #20
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1990. Vol. 1. With Spider-Man & Punisher. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C399.
|
|
|
|
|
411.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Dec. #21
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1990. Vol. 1. With Spider-Man & Punisher. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3100.
|
|
|
|
|
412.
|
|
Marc Spector: Moon Knight, Illustrated by: Velluto, Sal
Marc Spector: MOON KNIGHT: Jan. #22
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1991. Vol. 1. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3101.
|
|
|
|
|
413.
|
|
Mark Hazzard: Merc, Illustrated by: Giarrano, Vince
Mark Hazzard: MERC: April #6
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1987. Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.92 | CAD 0.98 | EUR 0.74 | GBP 0.63 | JPY 86.36 | MXN 10.56 | ZAR 9.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.999.
|
|
|
|
|
414.
|
|
Mark Hazzard: Merc, Illustrated by: Kubert, Andy
Mark Hazzard: MERC: July #9
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1987. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.92 | CAD 0.98 | EUR 0.74 | GBP 0.63 | JPY 86.36 | MXN 10.56 | ZAR 9.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.1001.
|
|
|
|
|
415.
|
|
Mark Hazzard: Merc, Illustrated by: Mayerik, Val
Mark Hazzard: MERC: May #7
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1987. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.92 | CAD 0.98 | EUR 0.74 | GBP 0.63 | JPY 86.36 | MXN 10.56 | ZAR 9.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.1000.
|
|
|
|
|
416.
|
|
Mark Hazzard: Merc, Illustrated by: Morrow, Gray
Mark Hazzard: MERC - Nov. #1
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1986. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.997.
|
|
|
|
|
417.
|
|
Mark Hazzard: Merc, Illustrated by: Morrow, Gray
Mark Hazzard: MERC: Dec. #2
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1986. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.15 | CAD 1.23 | EUR 0.92 | GBP 0.79 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 11.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.998.
|
|
|
|
|
418.
|
|
Mark Hazzard: Merc, Illustrated by: Morrow, Gray & Colletta, Vince
Mark Hazzard: MERC: Sept. #11
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1987. Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.92 | CAD 0.98 | EUR 0.74 | GBP 0.63 | JPY 86.36 | MXN 10.56 | ZAR 9.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.1002.
|
|
|
|
|
419.
|
|
Mark Hazzard: Merc, Illustrated by: Waller, Vincent
Mark Hazzard: MERC - Annual - 1987 #1
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1987. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.38 | CAD 1.48 | EUR 1.11 | GBP 0.95 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 14.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.1003.
|
|
|
|
|
420.
|
|
Marvel Adventures The Avengers , Illustrated by: Guara, Ig & Lee, Norman & Leisten, Jay
MARVEL ADVENTURES: THE AVENGERS: Dec #17
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 2007. Very Fine/ Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.15 | CAD 1.23 | EUR 0.92 | GBP 0.79 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 11.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CC282.
|
|
|
|
|
421.
|
|
Marvel Age
MARVEL AGE: May #2, 1983
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1983. Vol. 1. Thin comic. A little spine stress. Comic Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3484.
|
|
|
|
|
422.
|
|
Marvel Age
MARVEL AGE: April #1, 1983
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1983. Vol. 1. Thin comic. A little spine stress; 1 corner has small crease. Comic Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.30 | CAD 2.47 | EUR 1.84 | GBP 1.58 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 23.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C3483.
|
|
|
|
|
423.
|
|
Marvel Comics
Sabretooth : Lot of 4 Comic Books
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1993. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Lot of 4 comics, each in individual polybag with acid-free backing. Sabretooth #1-4. ; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5364.
|
|
|
|
|
424.
|
|
Marvel Comics
Sabretooth Classic : Lot of 10 Comic Books
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1994. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Lot of 10 comics, each in individual polybag with acid-free backing. Sabretooth Classic #1-10, 1994-1995.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5365.
|
|
|
|
|
425.
|
|
Marvel Comics
X-Men Unlimited : Lot of 7 Comic Books
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1993. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Lot of 7 comics, each in individual polybag with acid-free backing. X-Men Unlimited #1-7, 1993.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5366.
|
|
|
|
|
426.
|
|
Marvel Comics
Marvels : Lot of 4 Comic Books
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1994. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Lot of 4 comics, each in individual polybag with acid-free backing. Marvels, Books 1-4 of 4.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5367.
|
|
|
|
|
427.
|
|
Marvel Comics
Marvels Book 0 : Zero
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. :. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Comic entitled 'Marvels Book 0' in individual polybag with acid-free backing.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5368.
|
|
|
|
|
428.
|
|
Marvel Comics
Marvels Book One of Four : Book 1
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1994. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Comic entitled 'Marvels Book 1 of 4' in individual polybag with acid-free backing.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5369.
|
|
|
|
|
429.
|
|
Marvel Comics
Marvel Portraits of a Universe : Lot of 4 Comic Books
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1995. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Lot of 4 comics, 'Marvel Portraits of a Universe', Book 1 to Book 4, each in individual polybag with acid-free backing.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5370.
|
|
|
|
|
430.
|
|
Marvel Comics
X-Men, the Ultra Collection : Lot of 5 Comic Books
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. :. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Lot of 5 comics, Book 1 to Book 5, each in individual polybag with acid-free backing.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5373.
|
|
|
|
|
431.
|
|
Marvel Comics
Marvel Fanfare # 33
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1987. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; 1987, Marvel Fanfare #33, featuring Wolverine, in individual polybag with acid-free backing.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5375.
|
|
|
|
|
432.
|
|
Marvel Comics
Adventures of Cyclops and Phoenix, the : Lot of 4 Comic Books
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1994. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Lot of 4 comics, entire run, each in individual polybag with acid-free backing. ; Like new. Very crisp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5376.
|
|
|
|
|
433.
|
|
Marvel Comics
Adventures of Cyclops and Phoenix, Book 1
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1994. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Comic book in individual polybag with acid-free backing. ; Like new. Very crisp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5377.
|
|
|
|
|
434.
|
|
Marvel Comics
THE SILVER SURFER (VOL 3, NO. 78)
Publisher: Marvel Comics, NY, 1993. As New with no dust jacket. Reprint. 1. Soft Cover Vol. 3, No. 78, March 1993 (ISSN# 0897-9111) . The Silver Surfer: Armed and Dangerous: Penal Colony Annoval 14: The Anvil. This comic book is in perfect, as new condition. Written by Ron Marz. Cover Price $1.25. Comic Books. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.97 | CAD 1.04 | EUR 0.78 | GBP 0.66 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 11.11 | ZAR 10.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Round Table Books, LLC.
Item number: 3282.
|
|
|
|
|
435.
|
|
Marvel Comics
THE SILVER SURFER: VOL 3, # 71: THE HERALD ORDEAL: PART 2 (OF 6): COMBUSTION
Publisher: Marvel Comics, NY, 1992. As New with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). 1. Soft Cover VOL. 3, NO. 71. Cover Price $1.25. This comic book is in perfect, as new condition. Written by Ron Marz. Comic Books. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.97 | CAD 1.04 | EUR 0.78 | GBP 0.66 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 11.11 | ZAR 10.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Round Table Books, LLC.
Item number: 3283.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
438.
|
|
Marvel Comics
What if Wolverine Led Alpha Flight ? : Marvel What if Book Number 59
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1994. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Alternative history, Canadian setting. Comic in individual polybag with acid-free backing. ; No defects. Crisp. ; What If Series; Vol. 59
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5386.
|
|
|
|
|
439.
|
|
Marvel Comics
What if Wedding Album, a : Marvel What if Book Number 60 (X-Men)
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1994. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Alternative history. Action packed comic in individual polybag with acid-free backing. ; No defects. Like new. ; What If Series; Vol. 60
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5387.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
441.
|
|
Marvel Comics
What if Rogue Possessed the Power of Thor ? : Marvel What if Book Number 66
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1994. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Alternative history. Plenty of action and destruction. Comic in individual polybag with acid-free backing. ; Crisp. ; What If Series; Vol. 66
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5390.
|
|
|
|
|
442.
|
|
Marvel Comics
What if Stryfe Killed the X-Men ? : Marvel What if Book Number 69
Publisher: Marvel Comics; N. Y. : 1995. As New Softcover 4to (10") 26 cm; Alternative history. Comic in individual polybag with acid-free backing. ; Like new. ; What If Series; Vol. 69
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 5391.
|
|
|
|
|
443.
|
|
Marvel Comics Presents (The Man-Thing), Illustrated by: Paul Johnson/ John Czop/ Reggie Jones/ Guy Dorian
Marvel Comics Presents: THE MAN-THING: Late Oct. #166
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1994. Near Mint. Vol. 1, No. 165, Mid Oct. 1994. Also, Vengeance; Turbo; & Spider-Woman. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.15 | CAD 1.23 | EUR 0.92 | GBP 0.79 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 11.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.169.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
447.
|
|
Marvel Comics Presents (Wolverine; Scarlet Witch; Poison; Deathlok)
Marvel Comics Presents: WOLVERINE: #62
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1990. Vol. 1. Wolverine; Poison; Scarlet Witch; Deathlok. Fine to Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C362.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
449.
|
|
Marvel Knights Sketchbook
MARVEL KNIGHTS SKETCHBOOK
Publisher: Marvel Comics / Wizard NY 1998. Special Supplement to Wizard: The Comics Magazine #84. Fine to Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CC196.
|
|
|
|
|
450.
|
|
Marvel Knights Spider-man, Illustrated by: Dodson, Terry & Rachel
MARVEL KNIGHTS SPIDER-MAN: May #12
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 2005. Vol. 1. Spine heel bump. Fine/ Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.84 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CB153.
|
|
|
|