TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Comics: Manga
63 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.

Akira VHS

Publisher: Streamline Pictures 1994.
Condition: Good+. VHS. VHS, light chips/rubbing to edges and corners, light handling wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.31 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.57 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 306912.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
2.
Ihara, Shiro  
ALICE ON DEADLINES v. 2
 Picture
Publisher: Yen Press 2008.
New New - a fine new 1st printing paperback (full numberline ending in 1), carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.7 x 7.4 x 4.9 Inches; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.30 CAD 4.61 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.95 JPY 404.55 MXN 49.44 ZAR 44.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 39570.
    
US$4.45
Order From Dealer
3.
Lim, Dall-Young  
Black God: Book 1
 Picture
Publisher: Yen Press 2007-10-22.
As New A near fine paperback without creases to the spine or slightly edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 4.30 CAD 4.61 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.95 JPY 404.55 MXN 49.44 ZAR 44.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB243.
    
US$4.45
Order From Dealer
4.
Lim, Dall-Young  
Black God: Vol 2
 Picture
Publisher: Yen Press 2008-02-13.
Very Good A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/shelf-worn covers, unmarked pages slightly tanned to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 2.55 CAD 2.74 EUR 2.05 GBP 1.75 JPY 240.00 MXN 29.33 ZAR 26.40 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB430.
    
US$2.64
Order From Dealer
5.

Dan Cougar: Super Bestial Machine God, 5 Episodes VHS

Publisher: Ashi Productions Co. 1996.
Condition: Very Good+. VHS. ISBN: 1887692630. VHS tape with light rubbing to corners of box, very light handling wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.31 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.57 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 306910.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
6.
Eternity Triple Action  
ETERNITY TRIPLE ACTION: Mar. #1 (with Amazon Gazonga/ Gigantor/ Armored Road Police)

Publisher: Eternity Comics (Malibu) CA 1993.
B&W. Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.84 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.47 GBP 1.26 JPY 172.73 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: C11130.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
7.
Hyun, You  
FAERIES' LANDING VOLUME 1
 Picture
Publisher: Tokyopop 2005.
New First Paperbac New - a fine new 1st printing paperback (full numberline ending in 1), carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.6 x 7.4 x 4.9 Inches; 176 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.91 EUR 2.92 GBP 2.50 JPY 342.73 MXN 41.89 ZAR 37.70 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 39567.
    
US$3.77
Order From Dealer
8.
Hyun, You  
FAERIES' LANDING VOLUME 2
 Picture
Publisher: Tokyopop 2006.
New New - a fine new 1st printing paperback (full numberline ending in 1), carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.6 x 7.4 x 4.9 Inches; 176 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.91 EUR 2.92 GBP 2.50 JPY 342.73 MXN 41.89 ZAR 37.70 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 39565.
    
US$3.77
Order From Dealer
9.
Fred Perry's Legacy, Illustrated by: Perry, Fred  
Fred Perry's LEGACY: Aug. #1
 Picture
Publisher: Antarctic Press TX 1999.
Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 2.75 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.21 GBP 1.89 JPY 259.09 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: C3.381.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
10.
Higuchi, Tachibana  
Gakuen Alice: v. 1
 Picture
Publisher: Tokyopop 2008-01-01.
As New An as new paperback, carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 7.21 CAD 7.73 EUR 5.78 GBP 4.95 JPY 678.18 MXN 82.89 ZAR 74.60 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB433.
    
US$7.46
Order From Dealer
11.
Watase, Yuu  
GENBU KAIDEN VOLUME 1
 Picture
Publisher: Gollancz 2007.
As New An as new paperback with very light shelf wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Manga; 0.63 x 7.32 x 5.04 Inches; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 1.46 CAD 1.56 EUR 1.17 GBP 1.00 JPY 137.27 MXN 16.78 ZAR 15.10 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 38954.
    
US$1.51
Order From Dealer
12.
Watase, Yuu  
GENBU KAIDEN VOLUME 2
 Picture
Publisher: Gollancz 2007.
As New An as new paperback with very light shelf wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Fushigi Yugi; 0.71 x 7.4 x 5.04 Inches; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.68 EUR 3.50 GBP 3.00 JPY 410.91 MXN 50.22 ZAR 45.20 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 26935.
    
US$4.52
Order From Dealer
13.
Watase, Yuu  
GENBU KAIDEN VOLUME 3
 Picture
Publisher: Gollancz 2007.
As New An as new paperback with very light shelf wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Fushigi Yugi; 0.63 x 17.64 x 11.97 Inch; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.30 CAD 4.61 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.95 JPY 404.55 MXN 49.44 ZAR 44.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 26936.
    
US$4.45
Order From Dealer
14.
Watase, Yuu  
GENBU KAIDEN VOLUME 4
 Picture
Publisher: Gollancz 2007.
As New An as new paperback with very light shelf wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Fushigi Yugi; 0.63 x 7.4 x 5.04 Inches; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.30 CAD 4.61 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.95 JPY 404.55 MXN 49.44 ZAR 44.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 26937.
    
US$4.45
Order From Dealer
15.
Yuki, Kaori  
Godchild: Book 1
 Picture
Publisher: Viz Media, Subs. of Shogakukan Inc 2009-02-02.
Very Good Shojo Beat Manga Ed A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.91 EUR 2.92 GBP 2.50 JPY 342.73 MXN 41.89 ZAR 37.70 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB232.
    
US$3.77
Order From Dealer
16.
Yuki, Kaori  
Godchild: Book 3
 Picture
Publisher: Viz Media, Subs. of Shogakukan Inc 2009-04-06.
Near Fine Shojo Beat Manga Ed A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages tanned to the edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 4.30 CAD 4.61 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.95 JPY 404.55 MXN 49.44 ZAR 44.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB234.
    
US$4.45
Order From Dealer
17.
Yuki, Kaori  
Godchild: Book 6
 Picture
Publisher: Viz Media, Subs. of Shogakukan Inc 2009-06-01.
Near Fine A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages lightly tanned to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 4.30 CAD 4.61 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.95 JPY 404.55 MXN 49.44 ZAR 44.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB237.
    
US$4.45
Order From Dealer
18.
Kaori Yuki  
Godchild: Book 7
 Picture
Publisher: Simon and Schuster 2009-08-01.
Very Good illustrated edition A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages slightly tanned to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 4.30 CAD 4.61 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.95 JPY 404.55 MXN 49.44 ZAR 44.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB238.
    
US$4.45
Order From Dealer
19.
Kaori Yuki  
Godchild: Book 8
 Picture
Publisher: Simon and Schuster 2009-08-01.
Near Fine illustrated edition A near fine paperback without creases to the spine of lightly edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages lightly tanned to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 4.30 CAD 4.61 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.95 JPY 404.55 MXN 49.44 ZAR 44.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB239.
    
US$4.45
Order From Dealer
20.
Invaders, Illustrated by: Smith, C. P.  
INVADERS: Aug #0
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 2004.
Very Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.84 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.47 GBP 1.26 JPY 172.73 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC161.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
21.
Ubukata, Tou  
Le Chevalier d'Eon: Volume 1 (Chevalier D'Eon Graphic Novels)
 Picture
Publisher: Del Rey Books 2007-06-26.
Near Fine A near fine paperback slightly tanned to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 7.21 CAD 7.73 EUR 5.78 GBP 4.95 JPY 678.18 MXN 82.89 ZAR 74.60 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB431.
    
US$7.46
Order From Dealer
22.
Ubukata, Tou  
Le Chevalier D'Eon: Volume 2
 Picture
Publisher: Del Rey Books 2007-09-25.
As New An as new paperback with slight edge-wear and lightly tanned to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 10.12 CAD 10.85 EUR 8.12 GBP 6.95 JPY 951.82 MXN 116.33 ZAR 104.70 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB434.
    
US$10.47
Order From Dealer
23.
Anzai, Nobuyuki  
MARCHEN AWAKENS ROMANCE
 Picture
Publisher: Viz Media 2007.
Near Fine A near fine paperback with very light shelf wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Mar; 0.7 x 7.3 x 4.9 Inches; 208 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.84 CAD 3.05 EUR 2.28 GBP 1.95 JPY 267.27 MXN 32.67 ZAR 29.40 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 35521.
    
US$2.94
Order From Dealer
24.
Ninomiya, Tomoko  
Nodame Cantibile 1
 Picture
Publisher: Del Rey, 2005.
Trade soft cover in light green wraps with color illustration to front, small 8vo. 194pp. + ads. Fine. As new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. ISBN: 9780345481726. Soft Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 9.18 CAD 9.84 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.30 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 009636.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
25.
Hiroaki Samura  
Ohikkoshi
 Picture
Publisher: Japan, 2002.
Trade paperback in smooth illustrated wraps with flaps, 12mo. Unpaginated. Graphic novel/comic/manga. In Japanese. Near Fine. Mild wear tips of corners, spine ends. Else as new: bright, tight, square and unmarked. ISBN: 4063142965. Soft Cover NF

Appr.: | AUD 9.18 CAD 9.84 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.30 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 003134.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
26.
Takada, Rie  
Punch!: Book 2
 Picture
Publisher: Viz Media, Subs. of Shogakukan Inc 2007-11-05.
Near Fine Shojo Beat Manga Ed A near fine paperback without creases to the spine or slightly edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages lightly tanned to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 4.30 CAD 4.61 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.95 JPY 404.55 MXN 49.44 ZAR 44.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB242.
    
US$4.45
Order From Dealer
27.
Rebel Sword, Illustrated by: Yasuhiko, Yoshikazu  
REBEL SWORD: Dec. #3

Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Oregon 1994.
Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.15 CAD 1.23 EUR 0.92 GBP 0.79 JPY 108.18 MXN 13.22 ZAR 11.90 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: C1.1265.
    
US$1.19
Order From Dealer
28.

Roujin Z (VHS tape)

Publisher: U.S. Manga Corps 1995.
Condition: Good. VHS. ISBN: 1562192906. VHS tape, shelf wear to box, original price sticker on plastic wrap.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.31 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.57 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 306972.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
29.

Royal Space Force- The Wings of Honneamise VHS

Publisher: Manga Video 1995.
Condition: Good+. VHS. VHS, chips to corners of box, light handling wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.31 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.57 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 306913.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
30.
[???]  
SNEAK PEAK: Vol 2 Spring 2004
 Picture
Publisher: Viz Communications 2004.
Very Good A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge/shelf-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages quite tanned to the edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.8 x 7.5 x 5 Inches

Appr.: | AUD 5.09 CAD 5.46 EUR 4.09 GBP 3.50 JPY 479.09 MXN 58.56 ZAR 52.70 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 39576.
    
US$5.27
Order From Dealer
31.
Gin, Toriko  
SONG OF THE HANGING SKY Vol. 1
 Picture
Publisher: Go! Media Entertainment LLC 2008.
New New - a fine new 1st printing paperback (full numberline begining with 1), carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.8 x 7.5 x 5 Inches; 200 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.68 EUR 3.50 GBP 3.00 JPY 410.91 MXN 50.22 ZAR 45.20 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 39571.
    
US$4.52
Order From Dealer
32.
Space Usagi, Illustrated by: Sakai, Stan  
SPACE USAGI: Jan #1 (of 3)
 Picture
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics CA 1996.
Vol.III. Light spine stress; slight rubbing. Comic Fine

Appr.: | AUD 2.75 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.21 GBP 1.89 JPY 259.09 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CB191.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
33.
Spider-man Vs Dracula, Illustrated by: Andru, Ross & Heck, Don  
SPIDER-MAN VS DRACULA: Jan #1
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1994.
Vol. 1. Stress; bumps. Very Good to Near Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.84 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.47 GBP 1.26 JPY 172.73 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC160.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
34.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Apr #8
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.38 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.11 GBP 0.95 JPY 130.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC120.
    
US$1.43
Order From Dealer
35.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Dec #1
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1997.
Vol. 1. Very Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 2.30 CAD 2.47 EUR 1.84 GBP 1.58 JPY 216.36 MXN 26.44 ZAR 23.80 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC113.
    
US$2.38
Order From Dealer
36.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Early June #12
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.38 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.11 GBP 0.95 JPY 130.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC124.
    
US$1.43
Order From Dealer
37.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Early May #10
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.38 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.11 GBP 0.95 JPY 130.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC122.
    
US$1.43
Order From Dealer
38.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Feb #4
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Corner bumps. Fine to Very Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.60 CAD 1.72 EUR 1.29 GBP 1.10 JPY 150.91 MXN 18.44 ZAR 16.60 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC116.
    
US$1.66
Order From Dealer
39.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Jan #2
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Corner bumps. Fine to Very Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.84 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.47 GBP 1.26 JPY 172.73 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC114.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
40.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Jan #3
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Corner bumps. Fine to Very Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.60 CAD 1.72 EUR 1.29 GBP 1.10 JPY 150.91 MXN 18.44 ZAR 16.60 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC115.
    
US$1.66
Order From Dealer
41.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: July #15
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Corner bumps. Fine to Very Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.15 CAD 1.23 EUR 0.92 GBP 0.79 JPY 108.18 MXN 13.22 ZAR 11.90 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC126.
    
US$1.19
Order From Dealer
42.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Late Apr #9
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Featuring the Kangaroo. 1/4" closed foredge tear at front foredege. Near Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 0.92 CAD 0.98 EUR 0.74 GBP 0.63 JPY 86.36 MXN 10.56 ZAR 9.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC121.
    
US$0.95
Order From Dealer
43.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Late Apr #9

Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Near Mint. Featuring the Kangaroo. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.15 CAD 1.23 EUR 0.92 GBP 0.79 JPY 108.18 MXN 13.22 ZAR 11.90 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: C1.123.
    
US$1.19
Order From Dealer
44.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Late June #13
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.38 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.11 GBP 0.95 JPY 130.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC125.
    
US$1.43
Order From Dealer
45.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Late May #11
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.38 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.11 GBP 0.95 JPY 130.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC123.
    
US$1.43
Order From Dealer
46.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Late May #11

Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.15 CAD 1.23 EUR 0.92 GBP 0.79 JPY 108.18 MXN 13.22 ZAR 11.90 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: C1.124.
    
US$1.19
Order From Dealer
47.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Mar #5
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Corner bumps. Very Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.42 CAD 1.52 EUR 1.14 GBP 0.98 JPY 133.64 MXN 16.33 ZAR 14.70 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC117.
    
US$1.47
Order From Dealer
48.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Mar #6
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Corner bumps. Very Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.38 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.11 GBP 0.95 JPY 130.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC118.
    
US$1.43
Order From Dealer
49.
Spider-man: The Manga, Illustrated by: Ryoichi Ikegami  
SPIDER-MAN: THE MANGA: Mar #7
 Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Vol. 1. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.38 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.11 GBP 0.95 JPY 130.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CC119.
    
US$1.43
Order From Dealer
50.
Spirit of Wonder, Illustrated by: Tsuruta, Kenjii  
SPIRIT OF WONDER: May #2 (of 5)

Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Oregon 1996.
B&W. Very Fine to Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.15 CAD 1.23 EUR 0.92 GBP 0.79 JPY 108.18 MXN 13.22 ZAR 11.90 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: C1.1211.
    
US$1.19
Order From Dealer
51.
Rinko Ueda  
Tail of the Moon Prequel: The Other Hanzou (Vol. 1)
 Picture
Publisher: Viz Media, Subs. of Shogakukan Inc 2009-07-06.
Near Fine A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/shelf-worn covers, unmarked pages slightly tanned to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 2.61 CAD 2.80 EUR 2.09 GBP 1.79 JPY 245.45 MXN 30.00 ZAR 27.00 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB428.
    
US$2.70
Order From Dealer
52.
Ueda, Rinko  
Tail of the Moon: v. 1
 Picture
Publisher: Viz Media, Subs. of Shogakukan Inc 2008-01-07.
Near Fine Shojo Beat Manga Ed A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/shelf-worn covers, unmarked pages slightly tanned to the edges. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 2.18 CAD 2.34 EUR 1.75 GBP 1.50 JPY 205.45 MXN 25.11 ZAR 22.60 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 3CB427.
    
US$2.26
Order From Dealer
53.
Ueda, Rinko  
Tail of the Moon: v. 2
 Picture
Publisher: Viz Media, Subs. of Shogakukan Inc 2008-01-07.
Near Fine Shojo Beat Manga Ed A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/shelf-worn covers, unmarked pages slightly tanned to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 2.61 CAD 2.80 EUR 2.09 GBP 1.79 JPY 245.45 MXN 30.00 ZAR 27.00 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB429.
    
US$2.70
Order From Dealer
54.
McCarthy, Helen w/foreword by Katsuhiro Otomo  
The Art of Osamu Tezuka: God of Manga (includes bonus DVD)

Publisher: New York: Abrams ComicArts, 2009 1st ed. (printed in China).
272pp. illus. hardback 4to in laminated pictorial boards: Fine in plastic cover. A lavish and colorful volume describing the work of the Japanese artist Tezuka (1928-89), creator of the Japanese cartoon characters Astro Boy, Buddha, et al.

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 19219.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
55.
YOYO  
THE RUKAN PROPHECY
 Picture
Publisher: Walker 2010.
New NEW - A fine new paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Vermonia; Vol. 4

Appr.: | AUD 5.75 CAD 6.17 EUR 4.61 GBP 3.95 JPY 540.91 MXN 66.11 ZAR 59.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 35960.
    
US$5.95
Order From Dealer
56.

TOKYOPOP SNEAKS

Publisher: Tokyopop, 2006.
Very Good- Comic Manga

Appr.: | AUD 2.46 CAD 2.64 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.69 JPY 231.82 MXN 28.33 ZAR 25.50 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 121232.
    
US$2.55
Order From Dealer
57.
Kurata, Hideyuki  
TRAIN + TRAIN v. 3
 Picture
Publisher: Go! Media Entertainment LLC 2007.
As New An as new 1st printing paperback (full numberline beginning with 1), carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.7 x 7.4 x 4.9 Inches; 200 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.51 EUR 2.63 GBP 2.25 JPY 308.18 MXN 37.67 ZAR 33.90 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 39573.
    
US$3.39
Order From Dealer
58.
Kurata, Hideyuki  
TRAIN + TRAIN, V. 2
 Picture
Publisher: Go! Media Entertainment LLC 2007.
Near Fine A near fine 1st printing paperback (full number line beginning with 1) without creases to the spine, slightly edge/shelf-worn covers with a bit of cover curl, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.7 x 7.4 x 5 Inches; 200 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.84 CAD 3.05 EUR 2.28 GBP 1.95 JPY 267.27 MXN 32.67 ZAR 29.40 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 39563.
    
US$2.94
Order From Dealer
59.
Usagi Yojimbo, Illustrated by: Sakai, Stan  
USAGI YOJIMBO: June #3 (of 3)
 Picture
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics CA 1996.
Vol.III. Slight spine stress; minor scuffs to cover; minor rear cover crease. Fine/Very Fine Comic

Appr.: | AUD 2.75 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.21 GBP 1.89 JPY 259.09 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CB192.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
60.
AKI, KATSU  
VISION OF ESCAFLOWNE, THE VOLUME 1
 Picture
Publisher: Tokyopop 2004.
Very Good+ A very good paperback without creases to the spine, a small front cover corner crease and edge-wear, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 0.6 x 7.6 x 5.02 Inches; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.30 CAD 4.61 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.95 JPY 404.55 MXN 49.44 ZAR 44.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 39566.
    
US$4.45
Order From Dealer
61.
X-Men: The Manga, Illustrated by Koji Yasue  
X-MEN: THE MANGA: May #5

Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1998.
Very Fine. Vol. 1, No. 5, May 1998. "Enter: Magneto." Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.15 CAD 1.23 EUR 0.92 GBP 0.79 JPY 108.18 MXN 13.22 ZAR 11.90 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: C1.125.
    
US$1.19
Order From Dealer
62.
Peach-Pit, XX  
Zombie-Loan: Vol 1
 Picture
Publisher: Yen Press 2007-10-22.
Near Fine A near fine paperback with slight edge-wear and lightly tanned to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 2.84 CAD 3.05 EUR 2.28 GBP 1.95 JPY 267.27 MXN 32.67 ZAR 29.40 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB432.
    
US$2.94
Order From Dealer
63.
Peach-Pit, XX  
Zombie-Loan: Vol 2: v. 2
 Picture
Publisher: Yen Press 2008-02-13.
Near Fine A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/shelf-worn covers, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 2.70 CAD 2.89 EUR 2.16 GBP 1.85 JPY 253.64 MXN 31.00 ZAR 27.90 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 13CB426.
    
US$2.79
Order From Dealer

63 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.